Admitted IGOs (*denotes provisional admission)

Official Name City Country Phone Fax Email
Adaptation Fund Board (AFB)
Mr. Mikko Antti Ollikainen 
Washington DC  United States of America  +1 202 458 7347  +1 202 522 3240  afbsec@adaptation-fund.org 
 
African Centre of Meteorological Application for Development (ACMAD)
Ms. Safia Alfa 
Niamey  Niger  (227-20) 73-4992  (227-20) 72-3627  dgacmad@acmad.org 
 
African Development Bank Group (AfDB)
Ms. Louise Helen Brown 
Tunis  Tunisia  (216) 7110-3900  (216) 7133-5929  afdb@afdb.org 
 
African Regional Centre for Technology (ARCT)
Mr. Ousmane Kane 
Dakar  Senegal  (221)23-7712  (221)23-7713  arct@sonatel.senet.net 
 
African Union Commission (AUC)
Ms. Olayide Olushola 
Addis Ababa  Ethiopia  (251-115) 51-7700  (251-115) 51-7844  Olushola0@africa-union.org 
 
African, Caribbean and Pacific Group of States (ACP Group)
Mr. Israel Olusola Ojo 
Brussels  Belgium  (32-2) 743-0600    info@acp.int 
 
Amazon Cooperation Treaty Organization (ACTO)
Mr. Cesar Augusto de las Casas Diaz 
Brasilia  Brazil  (55-61) 3248-4119  (55-61) 3248-4238  cesar.delascasas@otca.org.br 
 
Asian Development Bank (ADB)
Ms. Preety Malhotra Bhandari 
Mandaluyong City  Philippines  (63-2) 632-4444  (63-2) 636-2444  information@adb.org 
 
Asian Productivity Organization (APO)
Mr. Yasuko Asano 
Tokyo  Japan  (81-3)3830 0415  (81-3)3830 5324  rp@apo-tokyo.org 
 
Asian-African Legal Consultative Organization (AALCO)
H.E. Mr. Roy Lee 
New Delhi  India  (91-11) 2611-7641 / 2419-7000  (91-11) 2611-7640  mail@aalco.int 
 
Association of Southeast Asian Nations (ASEAN)
Mr. Vong Sok 
Jakarta Selatan  Indonesia  (62-21)726-2991/724-3372  (62-21)724-3502/739-8234  environment@asean.org 
 
Autorité de développement intégré de la région du Liptako-Gourma (ALG)
Mr. Moumouni Sanogo 
Ouagadougou 1  Burkina Faso  (226) 5030-6148/49  (226) 5030-8588  dg@liptakogourma.org 
 
Banco Centroamericano de Integración Económica (BCIE)
Mr. Randall Joseph Hooker Urroz 
Tegucigalpa  Honduras  (504) 22402264    hookerr@bcie.org 
 
Banque Ouest Africaine de Developpement (BOAD)
M. Bio Dabo Yacoubou Bio Sawe 
Lome  Togo  (228) 2223 2692    itraore@boad.org 
 
Black Sea Trade and Development Bank (BSTDB)
Mr. Mircea Cojocaru 
Thessaloniki  Greece  (30) 2310290400    info@bstdb.org 
 
CAB International (CABI)
Mr. Trevor Nicholls 
Oxon  United Kingdom of Great Britain and Northern Ireland  (44-149)183-2111  (44-149)183-3508  cabi@cabi.org 
 
Caribbean Community Climate Change Centre (CCCCC)
Ms. Ethlyn Valladares 
Belmopan  Belize  (501) 822-1104 / 1094  (501) 822-1365  evalladares@caribbeanclimate.bz 
 
Caribbean Community Secretariat (CARICOM)
Ms. Patricia Ann Nelson 
Georgetown  Guyana  (592)2-2200-01 to 75  (592)222-0171  registry@caricom.org 
 
Caribbean Development Bank (CDB)
Ms. Cheryl Dixon 
St. Michael  Barbados  (1-246)431-1600  (1-246)426-7269  info@caribank.org 
 
Caribbean Meteorological Organization (CMO)
Mr. Cyril Berridge 
Port of Spain  Trinidad and Tobago  (1-809)624-4481  (1-809)623-3634  cebcmo@carib-link.net 
 
Center for International Forestry Research (CIFOR)
Mr. Christopher Martius 
Bogor  Indonesia  (62-251) 862-2622  (62-251) 862-2100  cifor@cgiar.org 
 
Centre for Environment & Development for Arab Region & Europe (CEDARE)
Mr. Saiyed Al Khouli 
Cairo  Egypt  +2 02 2451 3921/2/3/4  (20-2)2451 3918  mail@cedare.int 
 
Centro de coordinación para la Prevención de los Desastres Naturales en America Central (CEPREDENAC)
Mr. Juan Vasquez 
Ciudad de Guatemala  Guatemala  502-2390-0221    jvasquez@sica.int 
 
Centro del Agua del Trópico Húmedo para América Latina y el Caribe (CATHALAC)
Ms. Roxana Segundo 
Ciudad de Panama  Panama  (507)317-3200  (507)317-3299  cathalac@cathalac.org 
 
CGIAR System Organization
Mr. André Zandstra 
Montpellier  France  +33467047575    contact@cgiar.org 
 
Comisión Centroamericana de Ambiente y Desarrollo (CCAD)
Sr. Salvador Ernesto Nieto Cárcamo 
Antiguo Cuscatlán  El Salvador  (503) 2248-8800  (503) 2248-8894  snieto@sica.int 
 
Comité permanent inter-états de lutte contre la sécheresse au Sahel (CILSS)
Mr. Philippe Zoungrana 
Ouagadougou 03  Burkina Faso  (226) 25 499600 / (226) 25 374125/26  (226) 2537-4132  administration.se@cilss.int 
 
Commission de l'ocean Indien (COI)
Ms. Gina Bonne 
Quatre Bornes  Mauritius  (230) 425-9564  (230) 425-2487  secretariat@coi-ioc.org 
 
Commission des Forêts d'Afrique Centrale (COMIFAC)
Mr. Gervais Ludovic Itsoua Madzous 
Yaounde  Cameroon  (237-22) 21-3511  (237-22) 21-3512  comifac@comifac.org 
 
Commission for Environmental Cooperation (CEC)
Ms. Nathalie Daoust 
Montreal  Canada  (1-514)350-4300  (1-514)350-4314  ndaoust@cec.org 
 
Common Market for Eastern and Southern Africa (COMESA)
Mr. Sindiso Ndema Ngwenya 
Lusaka  Zambia  (260-211) 22-9725 / 32  (260-211) 22-5107  secgen@comesa.int 
 
Commonwealth Foundation
Mr. Vijay Krishnarayan 
London  United Kingdom of Great Britain and Northern Ireland  (44-20) 7747-6506  (44-20) 7839-8157  foundation@commonwealth.int 
 
Commonwealth Secretariat (COMSEC)
Ms. Sharon Ng'etich 
London  United Kingdom of Great Britain and Northern Ireland  (44-20) 7747-6500  (44-20) 7004 3745  info@commonwealth.int 
 
Communauté éconmomique et monétaire de l'Afrique centrale (CEMAC)
M. Pierre Randah 
Bangui  Central African Republic  (236)61-2135  (236)61-2135  sgudeac@intnet.cf 
 
Congress of Local and Regional Authorities of the Council of Europe (The Congress)
Ms. Marité Moras Rodriguez 
Strasbourg  France  (33-3) 8841-2010  (33-3) 8841-3747  congress.com@coe.int 
 
Convention on Wetlands of International Importance especially as Waterfowl Habitat (Ramsar Convention)
Ms. Delphine Bremond 
Gland  Switzerland  (41-22) 999-0179  (41-22) 999-0169  ramsar@ramsar.org 
 
Cooperation Council for The Arab States of the Gulf (GCC)
Mr. Adel Bastaki 
Riyadh  Saudi Arabia  (966-1)482-7777  (966-1)482-9089  abastaki@gccsg.org 
 
Corporación Andina de Fomento (CAF)
Ms. Ligia Castro 
Caracas  Venezuela (Bolivarian Republic of)  (58-212)209-2111  (58-212)209-2437  lcastro@caf.com 
 
Council of Europe (COE)
Ms. Aiste Ramanauskaite 
Strasbourg  France  (33-3) 8841-2000  (33-3) 8841-2717  assembly@coe.int 
 
Council of Europe Development Bank* (CEB)
Mr. Luca Schio 
Paris  France  +33(0)147555500  +33(0)147550338  info@coebank.org 
 
East African Community (EAC)
Mr. Ladislaus Kyaruzi Kyaruzi 
Arusha  United Republic of Tanzania  +255 27 250 4253/8  +255 27 250 4255  eac@eachq.org 
 
Economic Community of Central Africa States (CEEAC)
Mr. Dominique Kuitsouc 
Libreville  Gabon  +24101444731  +24101444732  secretariat@ceeac-eccas.org 
 
Economic Community of West African States (ECOWAS)
Mr. Johnson Boanuh 
Abuja  Nigeria  (+234 9) 314 7647-9, 314 7427-9  (+234 9) 314 7646, 314 3005  info@ecowas.int 
 
Economic Cooperation Organization (ECO)
Mr. Abolfazl Azizipanah 
Tehran  Iran (Islamic Republic of)  +98 21 2283 1733  +98 21 2283 1732  registry@ecosecretariat.org 
 
ECOWAS Regional Centre for Renewable Energy and Energy Efficiency (ECREEE)
Ms. Adeola Adebiyi 
Praia  Cabo Verde  (238) 260-4630  (238) 262-4614  info@ecreee.org 
 
Energy Charter Conference (ECS)
Ms. Sarah Keay-Bright 
Brussels  Belgium  (32-2) 775-9800  (32-2) 775-9801  ee@encharter.org 
 
Energy Community*
Ms. Irina Lazzerini 
Vienna  Austria  +431535222211    sustainability@energy-community.org 
 
EUROFISH International Organisation (EUROFISH)
Mr. Gilles van de Walle 
Copenhagen  Denmark  (45) 3337-7755  (45) 3337-7756  gilles.vandewalle@eurofish.dk 
 
European Bank for Reconstruction and Development (EBRD)
Ms. Beatriz De Lorenzi 
London  United Kingdom of Great Britain and Northern Ireland  (44-20) 7338-6000  (44-20) 7338-6100  tanakaj@ebrd.com 
 
European Forest Institute (EFI)
Mr. Jerker Brolén 
Joensuu  Finland  (358-10) 773-4300    efisec@efi.int 
 
European Free Trade Association
Mr. Glúmur Baldvinsson 
Geneva 20  Switzerland  (41-22)749-1111  (41-22)733-9291  efta-mailbox@secrbru.efta.be 
 
European Investment Bank (EIB)
Mr. Jonathan Taylor 
Luxembourg  Luxembourg  (35-2) 4-3791  (35-2) 43-7904  info@eib.org 
 
European Patent Office (EPO)
Mr. Gerard Owens 
Munich  Germany  (49-89) 2-3990  (49-89) 2399-4560  gowens@epo.org 
 
European Space Agency (ESA)
Mr. Mark Doherty 
Paris  France  (33-1) 5369-7654  (33-1) 5369-7560  contactesa@esa.int 
 
European University Institute (EUI)
Ms. Serena Scarselli 
San Domenico di Fiesole, Florence  Italy  (39-055)4-6815  (39-055)468-5444  roberto.nocentini@iue.it 
 
Facultad Latinoamericana de Ciencias Sociales (FLACSO)
Sra. Soledad Aguilar 
Buenos Aires  Argentina  +541152389300  + 541143751373  cambioclimatico@flacso.org.ar 
 
Gas Exporting Countries Forum* (GECF)
Ms. Ulunma Angela Agoawike 
Doha  Qatar  +974 4404 8400/09  +974 4404 8415/16  sg.office@gecf.org 
 
Global Biodiversity Information Facility (GBIF)
Ms. Susanne Lønstrup Sheldon 
Copenhagen  Denmark  (45-35) 32-1470  (45-35) 32-1480  gbif@gbif.org 
 
Global Development Network* (GDN)
Mr. Francesco Obino 
New Delhi  India  +91 11 4323 9494    fobino@gdn.int 
 
Global Green Growth Institute (GGGI)
Mr. Yoon Suk Choi 
Seoul  Republic of Korea  (82-2)2096-9991  (82-2)2096-9990  info@gggi.org 
 
Global Water Partnership Organisation (GWPO)
Mr. Steven Downey 
Stockholm  Sweden  (46-8) 1213-8600    gwp@gwp.org 
 
Greater Virunga Transboundary Collaboration* (GVTC)
Mr. Juvénal Mukeshimana 
Kigali  Rwanda  +250252580429    info@greatervirunga.org 
 
Gulf Organization for Industrial Consulting (GOIC)
Mr. Nawaf Shahata Al Sharif 
Doha  Qatar  +974 4485 8888  +974 4483 1465  goic@goic.org.qa 
 
Helsinki Commission (HELCOM)
Ms. Johanna Laurila 
Helsinki  Finland  (358-20) 741-2649  (358 -20) 741-2639  helcom@helcom.fi 
 
IGAD Climate Prediction and Applications Centre
Mr. Artan Guleid 
Nairobi  Kenya  254 (0)20 3514456    director@icpac.net 
 
Independent World Commission on the Oceans
 
Geneva  Switzerland  (41-22)710-0711  (41-22)710-0722   
 
Institut International du Froid (IIF)
Mr. Didier Coulomb 
Paris  France  (33-1) 4227-3235  (33-1) 4763-1798  iif-iir@iifiir.org 
 
Instituto Interamericano de Cooperación para la Agricultura (IICA)
Mr. David Edison Williams 
San Isidro  Costa Rica  (506) 2216 0222  (506) 2216 0233  iicahq@iica.cr 
 
Inter-American Development Bank (IDB)
Ms. Amal-Lee Amin 
Washington  United States of America  (1-202) 623-1000  (1-202) 623-3096  amalleea@iadb.org 
 
Inter-American Institute for Global Change Research (IAI)
Ms. Ione Anderson 
Sao Jose dos Campos  Brazil  (55-12) 3945-6869 / 71  (55-12) 3941-4410  ianderson@dir.iai.int 
 
Inter-Parliamentary Union (IPU)
Ms. Aleksandra Blagojevic 
Geneva  Switzerland  (41-22) 919-4150  (41-22) 919-4160  postbox@.ipu.org 
 
International Association of Economic and Social Councils and Similar Institutions (AICESIS)
Ms. Samira Azarba 
Brussels  Belgium  (32-2) 230 2878    aicesis@aicesis.org 
 
International Centre for Integrated Mountain Development (ICIMOD)
Mr. Bhaskar Singh Karky 
Kathmandu  Nepal  (977-1) 500-3222  (977-1) 500-3277  dmolden@icimod.org 
 
International Centre for Research in Agroforestry (ICRAF)
Mr. Peter Minang 
Nairobi  Kenya  (254-20) 722-4000  (254-20) 722-4001  a.minang@cgiar.org 
 
International Coffee Organization (ICO)
Mr. Christoph Saenger 
London  United Kingdom of Great Britain and Northern Ireland  +41(0)2076120604  +44 (0)20 7612 0630  info@ico.org 
 
International Development Law Organization (IDLO)
Ms. Judit Arenas 
Rome  Italy  (39-06) 4040-3200  (39-06) 4040-3232  idlo@idlo.int 
 
International Energy Agency (IEA)
Ms. Caroline Lee 
Paris  France  (33-1) 4057-6500 / 10  (33-1) 4057-6509 / 19  caroline.lee@iea.org 
 
International Federation of Red Cross and Red Crescent Societies (IFRC)
Ms. Anne de Riedmatten 
Geneva  Switzerland  (41-22) 730-4222  (41-22) 733-0395  secretariat@ifrc.org 
 
International Livestock Research Institute (ILRI)
Ms. Polly Ericksen 
Nairobi  Kenya  (254-20) 422-3000  (254-20) 422-3001  ILRI-Kenya@cgiar.org 
 
International Network for Bamboo and Rattan (INBAR)
Ms. Yanxia Li 
Beijing  China  (86-10) 6470-6161  (86-10) 6470-2166  info@inbar.int 
 
International Potato Center (CIP)
Mr. Oscar Ortiz 
Lima  Peru  (51 1) 349 6017  (51 1) 317 5326  cip@cgiar.org 
 
International Renewable Energy Agency (IRENA)
Ms. Elizabeth Press 
Abu Dhabi  United Arab Emirates  (971-2) 417-9000  (971-2) 658-1726  info@irena.org 
 
International Solar Alliance * (ISA)
Ms. Cécile Martin-Phipps 
Gurugram, Haryana  India  +91 124 2853090    info@isolaralliance.org 
 
International Transport Forum, Organisation for Economic Co-operation and Development (ITF)
Ms. Wei-Shiuen Ng 
Paris  France  (33-1) 4524-9710  (33-1) 4524-9742 / 1322  contact@itf-oecd.org 
 
International Tropical Timber Organization (ITTO)
Mr. Gerhard Dieterle 
Yokohama  Japan  (81-45) 223-1110  (81-45) 223-1111  oed@itto.int 
 
International Union for Conservation of Nature (IUCN)
Mr. Sandeep Sengupta 
Gland  Switzerland  (41-22) 999-0000  (41-22) 999-0002  Sandeep.Sengupta@iucn.org 
 
International Water Management Institute (IWMI)
Mr. Amarnath Giriraj 
Battarmulla  Sri Lanka  (94-11)288-0000  (94-11)278-6854  iwmi@cgiar.org 
 
Islamic Development Bank (IsDB)
Mr. Olatunji Yusuf 
Jeddah  Saudi Arabia  (966-12)636-1400  (966-12)636-6871  info@isdb.org 
 
ITER International Fusion Energy Organization (ITER Organization)
Ms. Sabina Griffith 
Saint Paul les Durance  France  (33) -442176615    sabina.griffith@iter.org 
 
League of Arab States (LAS)
Ms. Fatma El-Mallah 
Cairo  Egypt  (20-2) 575-0511 / 2966  (20-2) 574-0331 / 576-1017 / 577-5946  llas@pop.thewayout.net 
 
Nordic Council (NR)
Ms. Mette Gervin Damsgaard 
Copenhagen  Denmark  +45 3396 0400    rad@norden.org 
 
Nordic Council of Ministers (NCM)
Ms. Anna Maria Hill Mikkelsen 
  Finland  (358-40) 154-9701  (358-9) 1603-9381  outi.leskela@ymparisto.fi 
 
Nordic Development Fund (NDF)
Ms. Leena Klossner 
Helsinki  Finland  (358-10) 61-8002  (358-9) 622-1491  info.ndf@ndf.fi 
 
Nordic Environment Finance Corporation (NEFCO)
Ms. Helle Lindegaard 
Helsinki  Finland  (358-10) 61-8003  (358-9) 63-0976  helle.lindegaard@nefco.fi 
 
Nordic Investment Bank (NIB)
Mr. Jukka Ahonen 
Helsinki  Finland  +358 10 618 001  +358 10 618 0725  info@nib.int 
 
Observatoire du Sahara et du Sahel (OSS)
Mr. Nabil Ben Khatra 
Tunis  Tunisia  (216-71) 20-6633  (216-71) 20-6636  nikola.rass@oss.org.tn 
 
OPEC Fund for International Development (OFID)
Mr. Nicholas Karl Smith 
Vienna  Austria  (43-1) 51-5640  (43-1) 513-9238  info@ofid.org 
 
Organisation for Economic Co-operation and Development (OECD)
Ms. Jane Ellis 
Paris  France  (33-1) 4524-8200  (33-1) 4524-8500  webmaster@oecd.org 
 
Organisation Internationale de la Francophonie (OIF/IFDD)
Mr. Issa Bado 
Quebec  Canada  (1-418) 692-5644  (1-418) 692-5644  ifdd@francophonie.org 
 
Organisation of Eastern Caribbean States (OECS)
Mr. Eustace Crispin d Auvergne 
Castries  Saint Lucia  (1-758) 455-6327  (1-758) 453-1628  oesec@oecs.org 
 
Organisation of Islamic Conference Standing Committee on Scientific and Technological Cooperation (COMSTECH)
Mr. Mohammed Mahesar 
Islamabad  Pakistan  (92-51)922-0681-3  (92-51)921-1115  astcogen@comstech.org 
 
Organizacion Latino Americana de Energia (OLADE)
Ms. Lennys Rivera 
Quito  Ecuador  (593-2) 253-1674 / 75 / 79  (593-3) 253-1691  secretaria.ejecutiva@olade.org 
 
Organization of American States (OAS)
Mr. Cletus Springer 
Washington  United States of America  1-202}458-3000  (1-202)458-3560  cspringer@oas.org 
 
Organization of Arab Petroleum Exporting Countries (OAPEC)
Mr. AbdulKareem Kh Ayed 
Kuwait  Kuwait  (965) 2495-9000  (965) 2495-9755  oapec@oapecorg.org 
 
Organization of the Petroleum Exporting Countries (OPEC)
Ms. Eleni Kaditi 
Vienna  Austria  (43-1) 21 112 2205  (43-1) 216 43 20  ekaditi@opec.org 
 
Pacific Islands Development Forum* (PIDF)
Mr. Penijamini Lomaloma 
Suva  Fiji  +679-331 1518  +679-3311527  secretariat@pidf.int 
 
Pacific Islands Forum Secretariat (PIFS)
Mr. Scott Hook 
Suva  Fiji  (67-9) 331-2600  (67-9) 322-0249  info@forumsec.org 
 
Pan African Agency of the Great Green Wall (PAGGW)
Mr. Abakar Mahamat Zougoulou 
Nouakchott  Mauritania  +22245290752    diabdoulaye79@yahoo.fr 
 
Parliamentary Assembly of the Mediterranean (PAM)
Mr. Andrea Nurchi 
St. Julians  Malta  (356) 2248-4200  (356) 2248-4215  secretariat@pam.int 
 
Permanent Court of Arbitration (PCA)
Ms. Judith Levine 
The Hague  Netherlands  (31-70)302-4165  (31-70)302-4167  bureau@pca-cpa.org 
 
Permanent Secretariat of the Alpine Convention (PSAC)
Mr. Markus Reiterer 
Innsbruck  Austria  +43 512 588589 12  +43 512 588589 20  info@alpconv.org 
 
Regional Center for Renewable Energy and Energy Efficiency* (RCREEE)
Mr. Ahmed Badr 
Cairo  Egypt  +20224154755    laura.wiehler@rcreee.org 
 
Regional Community Forestry Training Center for Asia and the Pacific (RECOFTC)
Mr. Ronnakorn Triraganon 
Bangkok  Thailand  (66-2) 940-5700  (66-2) 561-4880  info@recoftc.org 
 
Regional Environmental Center for Central and Eastern Europe (REC)
Mr. Eduardas Kazakevicius 
Szentendre  Hungary  (36-26) 50-4000  (36-26) 31-1294  ocs@rec.org 
 
Regional Organization for the Protection of the Marine Environment (ROPME)
H.E. Mr. Abdul Rahman Al-Awadi 
Safat  Kuwait  (965)531-2140/1/2/3/4  (965)532-4172/533-5243  ropme@qualitynet.net 
 
Secretaría General de la Comunidad Andina (SGCAN)
Ms. Natalia Salazar Balderrama 
Lima  Peru  (51-1) 710-6400  (51-1) 221-3329  correspondencia@comunidadandina.org 
 
Secretaria General Iberoamericana (SEGIB)
Ms. Maria Salvadora Ortiz 
Madrid  Spain  (34) 9-1590-1980  (34) 9-1590-1982  secretaria@segib.org 
 
Secrétariat général de l'union du Maghreb Arabe (UMA)
Mme Faouzia Chakiri 
Rabat  Morocco  (212-37) 537 68 1371  (212-37) 537 68 1377  sg.uma@maghrebarabe.org 
 
Secretariat of the Pacific Community (SPC)
Mr. Raphael Jacques Bille 
Noumea  France  +687 262000  +687 263818  raphaelb@spc.int 
 
Secretariat of the Pacific Regional Environment Programme (SPREP)
Mr. Kosi Murray Latu 
Apia  Samoa  (68-5) 2-1929  (68-5) 2-0231  sprep@sprep.org 
 
Secretariat of the Union for the Mediterranean (UfMS)
Mr. Arnault Graves 
Barcelona  Spain  +34935214100    arnault.graves@ufmsecretariat.org 
 
South Asia Co-operative Environment Programme (SACEP)
Ms. Jacintha Silverine Tissera 
Colombo 06  Sri Lanka  (94-11) 250 4708  (94-11) 258-9369  secretariat@sacep.org 
 
South Asian Association for Regional Cooperation (SAARC)
Mr. Pema Dorji 
Kathmandu  Nepal  (977-1) 422-1785 / 8929  (977-1) 422-7033 / 3991  saarc@saarc-sec.org 
 
South Centre
Mr. Vicente Paolo III Yu 
Geneva  Switzerland  (41-22) 791-8050  (41-22) 798-8531  south@southcentre.org 
 
Southern African Development Community (SADC)
Mr. Alex Miston Banda 
Gaborone  Botswana  (267) 395-1863  (267) 395-7109  registry@sadc.int 
 
Technical Centre for Agricultural and Rural Cooperation EU-ACP (CTA)
Mr. Oluyede Clifford Ajayi 
Wageningen  Netherlands  +31 317 467100  +31 317 460067  Ajayi@cta.int 
 
The European Organisation for the Exploitation of Meteorological Satellites (EUMETSAT)
Mr. Paul Counet 
Darmstadt  Germany  (49-6151) 8077  (49-6151) 80-7555  paul.counet@eumetsat.int 
 
The Regional Organization for the Conservation of the Environment of the Red Sea and Gulf of Aden (PERSGA)
Mr. Ziad Abu Gararah 
Jeddah 21583  Saudi Arabia  (966-2) 657-3224  (966-2) 652-1901  info@persga.org 
 
Union Economique et Monétaire Ouest Africaine (UEMOA)
Mme Zourata Lompo Née Ouédraogo 
Ouagadougou 01  Burkina Faso  (226) 5031-8873  (226) 5031-8872  commission@uemoa.int 
 
University for Peace (UPEACE)
Sra. Maria Pia Carazo Ortiz 
Ciudad Colón  Costa Rica  (506) 2205-9000    pcarazo@upeace.org