Admitted NGOs (*denotes provisional admission)

Official Name City Country Constituency Phone Fax Email
#13 Foundation Climate and Sustainable Development Centre* (#13 Foundation)
Mr. Emil Wroblewski 
Warsaw  Poland  Constituency - Environmental      emil.wroblewski@fundacja13.pl 
 
2° investing initiative (2°ii)
Mr. Stanislas Dupré 
Paris  France  Constituency - Research and independent  +33142811997    diane@2degrees-investing.org 
 
A SEED Europe
Mr. Flip Vonk 
Amsterdam  Netherlands  Constituency - Environmental  (31-20) 668-2236  (31-20) 468-2275  info@aseed.net 
 
A Sud Ecology and Cooperation - Onlus* (A Sud)
Ms. Lucie Greyl 
Rome  Italy  Constituency - Environmental      luciegreyl@asud.net 
 
Aarhus University
Mr. Knud Warming 
Aarhus C  Denmark  Constituency - Research and independent  (45) 8942-1111  (45) 8942-1109  kw@adm.au.dk 
 
Abibimman Foundation (AF)
Mr. Kenneth Nana Amoateng 
Tena  Ghana  Constituency - Environmental CAN  (233) 2221-3918  (233) 2221-3918  abibimmanfoundation@gmail.com 
 
Academia Argentina de Ciencias del Ambiente (AACA)
H.E. Mr. Raúl A. Estrada-Oyuela 
Capital Federal  Argentina  Constituency - Research and independent  (54-11) 6091-9753  (54-11) 6091-2100 ext. 9753  academiargentinaca@gmail.com 
 
Academy for Mountain Environics (AME)
Mr. Sreedhar Ramamurthi 
New Delhi  India  Constituency - Environmental  (91-11) 2653-1814  (91-11) 2653-1814  environics@gmail.com 
 
Academy of Science of South Africa (ASSAf)
Ms. Zarina Moolla 
Pretoria  South Africa  Constituency - Research and independent  (27-12) 349-6600  (27-12) 349-5461  admin@assaf.org.za 
 
AccountAbility Strategies (AA)
Ms. Kookie Semhar Habtegaber 
London  United Kingdom of Great Britain and Northern Ireland  Constituency - Research and independent  (44-20) 7549-0400  (44-20) 7253-7440  claire@accountability.org 
 
ACICAFOC
Mr. Alberto Chinchilla 
San José  Costa Rica  Constituency - Environmental  (506) 2240-6274  (506) 2241-1996  oficinaregional@acicafoc.org 
 
ACT Alliance - Action by Churches Together (ACT Alliance)
Mr. Isaiah K. Toroitich 
Geneva  Switzerland  Constituency - Environmental CAN  (41-22) 791-6245  (41-22) 791-6506  Isaiah.Toroitich@actalliance.org 
 
Action Against Hunger (ACF)
Mme Peggy Pascal 
Paris  France  Constituency - Environmental  (33-1) 7084 7070  (33-1) 7084 7071  info@actioncontrelafaim.org 
 
Action Committee for the Three Global Conventions of the United Nations (CA3C)
Mr. Fabio Manzione 
Rome  Italy  Constituency - Environmental  (39-06)841-6036  (39-06)884-5960  3csc@3csc.net 
 
Action des Chrétiens Activistes des Droits de l'Homme à Shabunda (ACADHOSHA)
Mr. Descartes Mponge 
Bukavu  Democratic Republic of the Congo  Constituency - Environmental  00243812124090    acadhosha@yahoo.fr 
 
Action for a Global Climate Community (AGCC)
Ms. Estelle Rouhaud 
London  United Kingdom of Great Britain and Northern Ireland  Constituency - Environmental  (44-20) 3176-0538    estellerouhaud@climatecommunity.org 
 
Action Jeunesse pour le Developpement (AJED-CONGO)
Mr. Cyriaque Mvoula 
Brazzaville  Congo  Constituency - Youth  +242 55924280    ong.ajedcg@gmail.com 
 
Action Massive Rurale (AMAR)
Mr. Philippe Nzita Nzemba 
Kinshasa  Democratic Republic of the Congo  Constituency - Environmental  +243 815171443    ong.amar@yahoo.fr 
 
Action Planéterre (AP)
Mr. Mahamadoun Abdoulaye Traore 
Aubervilliers  France  Constituency - Environmental  0605648709    contact@actionplaneterre.org 
 
Action pour la taxation des transactions pour l'aide aux citoyens (ATTAC France)
Ms. Jeanne Planche 
Paris  France  Constituency - Research and independent  (33-1) 5606 4360  (33-1) 4493 9814  attacfr@attac.org 
 
Action Solidarité Tiers-Monde a.s.b.l. (ASTM)
M. Dietmar Mirkes 
Luxembourg  Luxembourg  Constituency - none  (352)400-4271  (352)4004-2727  klima@astm.lu 
 
ActionAid International
Mr. Harjeet Singh 
Johannesburg  South Africa  Constituency - Environmental CAN  (27-11) 731-4500  (27-11) 880-8082  mail.jhb@actionaid.org 
 
Adelphi Research (AR)
Mr. Dennis Taenzler 
Berlin  Germany  Constituency - Research and independent  (49-30)890-0068-0  (49-30)890-0068-10  taenzler@adelphi-research.de 
 
Advocates for Youth
Ms. Meheret Ogbazghi Melles 
Washington, DC  United States of America  Constituency - Youth  (1-202) 419-3420  (1-202) 419-1448  info@advocatesforyouth.org 
 
Africa Centre for Citizens Orientation (ACCO)
Mr. Peter Olugbenga Adeleye 
Kurudu  Nigeria  Constituency - Environmental  234 803 4295071    Acconigeria@gmail.com.COM 
 
Africa Sustainability Center Foundation* (ASCENT)
Mr. Hamady Kante 
Nairobi  Kenya  Constituency - Environmental      info@africasustainability.org 
 
Africa Youths International Development Foundation (AFYIDEF)
Mr. Tunji John Asaolu 
Abuja  Nigeria  Constituency - Youth  (234-80) 3731-9116    afyidevf@ymail.com 
 
African Centre for Biosafety
Mr. Gareth Jones 
Johannesburg  South Africa  Constituency - Research and independent  (27-11) 486-2701  (27-11) 486-1156  office@biosafetyafrica.org.za 
 
African Centre for Technology Studies (ACTS)
Mr. Kennedy Liti Mbeva 
Nairobi  Kenya  Constituency - Environmental  (254) 712-0607210  (254-20) 233 9093  info@acts-net.org 
 
African Climate Change Research Centre (ACCREC)
Mr. Nura Jibo 
Dutse  Nigeria  Constituency - Research and independent  (234) 8063 234772    africanclimatecentre@yahoo.com 
 
African Forest Forum (AFF)
Mr. Godwin Kowero 
Nairobi  Kenya  Constituency - Environmental  (254) 2-0722-4000  (254) 2-0722-4001  g.kowero@cgiar.org 
 
African Monitor Trust (AM)
Mr. Freddy Lutonadio Nkosi 
Cape Town  South Africa  Constituency - Research and independent  (27) 2-1713-2802  (27) 2-1712-1082  info@africanmonitor.org 
 
African Wildlife Foundation (AWF)
Mr. Charly Facheux 
Nairobi  Kenya  Constituency - Environmental  (254-20) 276-5000  (254-20) 276-5030  africanwildlife@awf.org 
 
Agence régionale de l'environnement et des nouvelles energies d'Ile-de-France (ARENE IDF)
Ms. Tiphaine Durand 
Pantin  France  Constituency - Environmental  0677264915    e.faure@areneidf.org 
 
Agence Régionale pour la Nature et de la Biodiversité d'ile de France - Natureparif
Mr. Marc Barra 
Paris  France  Constituency - Environmental  01 7577 7900  0175 77 7901  contact@natureparif.fr 
 
Agir pour l'environnement (APE)
Mr. Mickael Huet 
Paris  France  Constituency - Environmental CAN      mhuet@agirpourlenvironnement.org 
 
Agora 21
 
St. Etienne  France  Constituency - Environmental  (33-4)7742-0114  (33-4)7742-6633  agora21@emse. fr 
 
Agriconsulting S.p.A.
Mr. Giorgio Andreoli 
Rome  Italy  Constituency - Business and Industry  (39) 0633-0881  (39) 06-3308-8234  g.andreoli@agriconsulting.it 
 
Agrisud International Institut International pour l 19Appui au Developpement (Agrisud International)
Mr. Sylvain Berton 
Libourne  France  Constituency - Farmers  +33971539106  +33557251706  sberton@agrisud.org 
 
Agronomes et vétérinaires sans frontières (AVSF)
Ms. Katia Roesch 
Lyon  France  Constituency - Farmers  (33 0) 4786 97959  (33 0) 4786 97956  avsf@avsf.org 
 
Agropolis International
Ms. Melanie Broin 
Montpellier  France  Constituency - Research and independent      broin@agropolis.fr 
 
AHEAD Energy Corporation
Mr. James Grieve 
Rochester  United States of America  Constituency - Research and independent  +1 585 749 6132  +1 585 461 5313  info@aheadenergy.org 
 
Air and Waste Management Association (AWMA)
Ms. Stephanie Glyptis 
Pittsburgh  United States of America  Constituency - Environmental  (1) 412-232-3444    dallas.baker@neel-schaffer.com 
 
Air-Conditioning & Refrigeration European Association (AREA)
Mr. Olivier Janin 
Brussels  Belgium  Constituency - Business and Industry  (32-2)706 8237    info@area-eur.be 
 
Air-Conditioning & Refrigeration Institute (ARI)
Ms. Deborah Miller 
Arlington  United States of America  Constituency - Business and Industry  (1-703)524-8800  (1-703)528-3816  ari@ari.org 
 
Airlines for America (A4A)
Ms. Nancy Young 
Washington  United States of America  Constituency - none  (1-202) 626-4000    nyoung@airlines.org 
 
Akatu Institute (AKATU)
Mr. Eduardo Schubert 
São Paulo  Brazil  Constituency - Environmental  (55-11) 3141-0177  (55-11) 3141-0208  akatu@akatu.org.br 
 
Albertine Rift Conservation Society (ARCOS Network)
Mr. Samuel Kanyamibwa 
Cambridge  United Kingdom of Great Britain and Northern Ireland  Constituency - Environmental  +441223277318    skanyamibwa@arcosnetwork.org 
 
Aleut International Association (AIA)
Ms. Liza Mack 
Anchorage  United States of America  Constituency - Indigenous peoples  (1-907)332-5388  (1-907)332-5380  liza.mack@aleut-international.org 
 
All Africa Conference of Churches (AACC)
Mr. Arthur Ndengerio Shoo 
Nairobi  Kenya  Constituency - Environmental  (254-20) 444-1483/1338/9  (254-20) 444-3241/5835  secretariat@aacc-ceta.org 
 
All China Environment Federation (ACEF)
Ms. Xiaoyi Gao 
Beijing  China  Constituency - Environmental      gxy830302@163.com 
 
All India Women's Conference (AIWC)
Ms. Rakesch Dhawan 
New Delhi  India  Constituency - Women and Gender  (91) 11 233 89680  (91) 23388567  info@aiwc.org.in 
 
All India Women's Education Fund Association (AIWEFA)
Ms. Asha Chandra 
New Delhi  India  Constituency - Women and Gender  91-11-23318376  91-1123736922  aiwefa29@gmail.com 
 
Alliance de Badinga du Congo (ABADIC)
Mr. Blaise Kayiba Tshimanga 
Kinshasa  Democratic Republic of the Congo  Constituency - Environmental  (243-8) 1881-1805    badingac@yahoo.fr 
 
Alliance for Climate Education (ACE)
Ms. Leah Qusba 
Oakland  United States of America  Constituency - Environmental CAN  011 262880 8661    leah@acespace.org 
 
Alliance for Responsible Atmospheric Policy
Mr. Stephen Van Maren 
Arlington  United States of America  Constituency - Business and Industry  (1-703) 243-0344  (1-703) 243-2874  fay@alliancepolicy.org 
 
Alliance for Rural Electrification (ARE)
Mr. David Lecoque 
Brussels  Belgium  Constituency - Business and Industry  (32-2) 709 5542    are@ruralelec.org 
 
Alliance froid climatisation environnement (AFCE)
Mr. François Heyndrickx 
L'Aigle  France  Constituency - Business and Industry  (33-2)3334-2940  (33-2)3334-2943  dg@afce.asso.fr 
 
Alliance internationale de tourisme (AIT)
 
Paris  France  Constituency - none  (33-1)4312-4455  (33-1)4312-4467  merindol@fia.imaginet.fr 
 
Alliance of European Voluntary Service Organisations
Ms. Jannika Mumme 
Copenhagen  Denmark  Constituency - Youth      vper@alliance-network.eu 
 
Alliance pour la Biodiversité, le Climat et la Durabilité dans les Alpes (ABCD Alpes)
M. Jean-Loup Bertez 
Talloires  France  Constituency - Environmental  +33 963 47 80 30    contact@abcd-alpes.com 
 
Alliance to End Childhood Lead Poisoning (AECLP)
Ms. Maria Rapuano 
Washington DC  United States of America  Constituency - none  (1-202)543-1147  (1-202)543-4466  aeclp@aeclp.org 
 
Alliance to Save Energy (ASE)
Ms. Laura Van Wie Mc Grory 
Washington  United States of America  Constituency - Business and Industry  (1-202) 857-0666  (1-202) 331-9588  Lvanwie@ase.org 
 
Alofa Tuvalu (ATv)
Ms. Fanny Heros 
Paris  France  Constituency - Environmental CAN      alofatuvalu@alofatuvalu.tv 
 
Alternative Information and Development Centre Trust (AIDC)
Mr. Dominic Brown 
Cape Town  South Africa  Constituency - Research and independent  (27-21) 447-5770    info@aidc.org.za 
 
Amazon Aid Foundation (AAF)
Ms. Heather Mytelka 
Charlottesville  United States of America  Constituency - Environmental      info@amazonaid.org 
 
Amazon Alliance
Mr. Juan Carlos Jintiach Arcos 
Washington  United States of America  Constituency - Indigenous peoples  (1-202) 785-3334  (1-202) 785-8701  juancarlos@amazonalliance.org 
 
Amazon Association (AA)
Ms. Emanuela Evangelista 
Manaus-AM  Brazil  Constituency - Environmental  (55-92) 9197-0949  (55-92) 3248-4286  emanuela@amazonia.org 
 
Amazon Center for Environmental Education and Research Foundation (ACEER)
Mr. Paul Alan Morgan 
Westchester  United States of America  Constituency - Environmental  (1 610) 738 0477  (1 610) 436 2860  winden@aceerfoundation.org 
 
Amazon Conservation Association (ACA)
Ms. Megan MacDowell 
Washington DC  United States of America  Constituency - Environmental  (1 202) 234 2356  (1 202) 234 2358  info@amazonconservation.org 
 
Amazon Conservation Team (ACT)
Mr. Isidoro Hazbun 
Arlington  United States of America  Constituency - Environmental  (1-703) 522-4684  (1-703) 522-4464  info@amazonteam.org 
 
Amazon Environmental Research Institute (IPAM)
Ms. Gabriela Russo Lopes 
Belem  Brazil  Constituency - Environmental  (55-91  (55-61) 3468-1955  faleconosco@ipam.org.br 
 
Amazon Institute of People and the Environment (Imazon)
Sra. Brenda Brito do Carmo 
Belém  Brazil  Constituency - Research and independent  (55-91) 3182-4000  (55-91) 3182-4027  imazon@imazon.org.br 
 
Amazon Watch
Mr. Andrew Miller 
San Francisco  United States of America  Constituency - Environmental  (1-415) 487-9600  (1-415) 487-9601  amazon@amazonwatch.org 
 
Amazónicos por la Amazonía Association (AMPA)
Sra. Rosa Karina Pinasco Vela 
Moyobamba  Peru  Admitted NGO  (51 042) 342698    ampa@ampaperu.info 
 
American Anthropological Association (AAA)
Ms. Julie Raymond 
Arlington  United States of America  Constituency - Environmental  00-1-109-528-1902  00-1-703-528-3546  akelsey@aaanet.org 
 
American Chemical Society (ACS)
Mr. James C. Maxwell 
Washington DC  United States of America  Constituency - Research and independent  (1-202)872-4600  (1-202)872-4615  c_maxwell@acs.org 
 
American Council on Renewable Energy (ACORE)
Mr. Todd Foley 
Washington D.C  United States of America  Constituency - Business and Industry  (1-202) 393-0001  (1-202) 393-0606  edelman@acore.org 
 
American Farm Bureau Federation (AFBF)
Mr. Kevin Richards 
Washington  United States of America  Constituency - Business and Industry  (1-202) 406-3600  (1-202) 406-3606  russelw@fb.org 
 
American Federation of Labor and Congress of Industrial Organizations (AFL-CIO)
Mr. Brad Markell 
Washington  United States of America  Constituency - none  (1-202)637-5000  (1-202)508-6967  bmarkell@aflcio.org 
 
American Intellectual Property Law Association (AIPLA)
Ms. Chen Wang 
Arlington  United States of America  Constituency - Business and Industry  (1-703) 415-0780  (1-703) 415-0786  aipla@aipla.org 
 
American Lung Association (ALA)
Mr. Fran Du Melle 
Washington DC  United States of America  Constituency - Environmental  (1-202)785-3355  (1-202)452-1805  fdumelle@lungasadc.org 
 
American Meteorological Society (AMS)
Mr. Paul Higgins 
Boston  United States of America  Constituency - Research and independent  1-617) 227-2425  (1-617) 742-8718  phiggins@ametsoc.org 
 
American Nuclear Society (ANS)
Ms. Tari Marshall 
La Grange Park  United States of America  Constituency - Research and independent  (1-708)352-6611  (1-708)579-8238  outreach@ans.org 
 
American Society of Heating, Refrigerating and Air-Conditioning Engineers, Inc. (ASHRAE)
 
Atlanta  United States of America  Constituency - Business and Industry  (1-404)636-8400  (1-404)321-5478  ashrae@ashrae.org 
 
American Society of International Law (ASIL)
Ms. Elizabeth Andersen 
Washington DC  United States of America  Constituency - none  (1-202) 939-6000  (1-202) 797-7133  eandersen@attglobal.net 
 
American Sustainable Business Council (ASBC)
Mr. Michael Green 
Washington DC  United States of America  Constituency - Business and Industry  (202) 595-9302    michael.green@techboston.com 
 
American University (AU)
Ms. Sikina Jinnah 
Washington  United States of America  Constituency - Research and independent  (1-202) 885-1600  (1-202) 885-2494  sisdeansoffice@american.edu 
 
American University of Beirut (AUB-IFI)
Ms. Rana El Hajj 
Beirut  Lebanon  Constituency - Research and independent  (961) 135-0000 ext. 4138  (961) 173-7627  re15@aub.edu.lb 
 
Amigos de la Tierra Asociación Civil (ATAC)
Ms. Laura Guadalupe Lopez Torres 
Puebla  Mexico  Constituency - Environmental CAN  (52-222) 240-6536  (52-222) 243-6676  lopeztl_79@yahoo.com.mx 
 
Amnesty International (AI)
Mr. Ashfaq Khalfan 
London  United Kingdom of Great Britain and Northern Ireland  Constituency - Research and independent  (44-20) 7413-5500  (44-20) 7956-1157  contactus@amnesty.org 
 
Amour developpement environnement - Benin (ADE-Benin)
M. Saturnin Azonkpin 
Glazoue  Benin  Constituency - Farmers  (229) 9563-5001    ong.adebenin@yahoo.fr 
 
AMPLA Limited
Ms. Georgie Smibert 
Melbourne  Australia  Constituency - Research and independent  (61-3) 9670-2544  (61-3) 9670-2616  c.johnston@ampla.org 
 
An Organization for Socio-Economic Development (AOSED)
Mr. Shamim Arfeen 
Khulna  Bangladesh  Constituency - Environmental CAN  (88) 0-4181-3574  (88) 0-4173-1931  aosed_khulna@yahoo.com 
 
Antarctic and Southern Ocean Coalition (ASOC)
Ms. Claire Christian 
Washington, DC  United States of America  Constituency - Environmental  (1-202) 234-2480  (1-202) 387-4823  secretariat@asoc.org 
 
Aotearoa Youth Leadership Institute (AYLI)
Ms. Rachel Edith Dobric 
Auckland  New Zealand  Constituency - Youth      contact@ayli.org.nz 
 
AQUADEV (AD)
M. Eric Driesen 
Brussels  Belgium  Constituency - Business and Industry  (32-2)347-7000  (32-2)347-0036  contact@aquadev.org 
 
Arab Forum for Environment and Development (AFED)
Mr. Najib Saab 
Beirut  Lebanon  Constituency - Environmental  (961-1) 32-1800  (961-1) 32-1900  info@afedonline.org 
 
Arab Network for Environment and Development (RAED)
Ms. Ghada Ahmadein 
Cairo  Egypt  Constituency - Environmental  (202) 2516-1519 /245  (202) 2516-2961  info@raednetwork.org 
 
Arbeitsgemeinschaft für Umweltfragen e.V.
Mr. Wendelin Wilhelm 
Berlin  Germany  Constituency - none  (49-30)3434-6590  (49-30)3-4346-5913  info@ag-umweltfragen.de 
 
Arbeitsgruppe für Luft- und Raumfahrt (ALR)
Mr. Hermann Hagena 
Zürich  Switzerland  Constituency - none  (41-1)202-9388/87  (41-1)202-2400  hagena-bonn@t-online.de 
 
Arbeitskreis Energie der Deutschen Physikalischen Gesellschaft e.V. (AKE of the DPG)
Mr. Werner Nahm 
Bad Honnef  Germany  Constituency - none  (49-2206)91-0941  (49-2206)91-0941  dpg@dpg-physik.de 
 
Architecture 2030 Inc.
Mr. Tighe Glennon Lanning 
Santa Fe  United States of America  Constituency - Environmental  505-988-5309  505-983-9526  mazria@architecture2030.org 
 
Architectures Sans Frontiers - Sweden (AST-Swe)
Ms. Kristina Sahlestrom 
Stockholm  Sweden  Constituency - Environmental      kristinasahlestrom@hotmail.com 
 
Arctic Athabaskan Council (AAC)
Ms. Cynthia Rose Dickson 
Whitehorse  Canada  Constituency - Indigenous peoples  (1-867)335 6030    cdickson@mac.com 
 
AREKET, Environmental Public Union
Ms. Ainash Koshpanova 
Astana  Kazakhstan  Constituency - Environmental  (7-3172)71-7173  (7-3172)32-4738  areket@climate.kz 
 
Arizona State University (ASU)
Mr. Daniel Bodansky 
Glendale  United States of America  Constituency - Research and independent  +1 480 965 2100  +1 480 965 0865  denise.quiroz@asu.edu 
 
Article 19 Research Information Centre on Censorship (Article 19)
Ms. Agnes Callamard 
London  United Kingdom of Great Britain and Northern Ireland  Constituency - none  (44-20) 7324-2509  (44-20) 7490-0566  info@article19.org 
 
Artists Project Earth (APE)
Ms. Ariadne Los 
Oxfordshire  United Kingdom of Great Britain and Northern Ireland  Constituency - Environmental  (44-1608) 68-5360  (44-1608) 68-5269  ariadne@apeuk.org 
 
Asabe Shehu Yar'adua Foundation (ASYARF)
Ms. Aisha Mohammed 
Abuja  Nigeria  Constituency - Indigenous peoples  2347041003525, 2348033057029  8665718392  asabeshehuyaraduafoundation@gmail.com 
 
Asagyam Help for the Needy (ASAHN)
Ms. Rose Asare 
Accra  Ghana  Constituency - Indigenous peoples  (233)2141-2860  (233)2140-0750  asltd@idngh.com 
 
Asahi Glass Foundation (AF)
Mr. Junichi Shimizu 
Tokyo  Japan  Constituency - Environmental  (81-3) 5275-0620  (81-3) 5275-0871  yasuda@af-info.or.jp 
 
Asheville-Buncombe Sustainable Community Initiatives, Inc. (The Collider)
Ms. Virginie Fayolle 
Asheville  United States of America  Constituency - Environmental  +1 828 254 6283    jmcmahon@thecollider.org 
 
Ashoka Trust for Research in Ecology and the Environment (ATREE)
Ms. Ulka Kelkar 
Bangalore  India  Constituency - Environmental  +91-80-23635555  +91-80-23530070  info@atree.org 
 
Asia Indigenous Peoples Pact Foundation (AIPP)
Mr. Lakpa Nuri Sherpa  
Chiang Mai  Thailand  Constituency - Indigenous peoples  (66-53) 38-0168  (66-53) 38-0752  aippmail@aippnet.org 
 
Asia Pacific Forum on Women, Law and Development (APWLD)
Ms. Shradha Shreejaya 
Chiangmai  Thailand  Constituency - Women and Gender  (66-53) 28-4527  (66-53) 28-0847  apwld@apwld.org 
 
Asia Society
Ms. Suzanne DiMaggio 
New York  United States of America  Constituency - Research and independent  (1-212) 327-9339  (1-212) 327-2280  sdimaggio@asiasociety.org 
 
Asia-Europe Foundation (ASEF)
Ms. Grazyna Pulawska 
Singapore  Singapore  Constituency - Research and independent  (65) 6874-9700  (65) 6872-1207  info@asef.org 
 
Asian Institute of Technology (AIT)
Mr. Said Irandoust 
Pathumthani, Bangkok  Thailand  Constituency - none  (66-2) 5-1601-1044  (66-2) 516-2126  president@ait.ac.th 
 
Asian Pacific Resource and Resource Centre for Women (ARROW)
Ms. Biplabi Shrestha 
Kuala Lumpur  Malaysia  Constituency - Women and Gender  +603 22739913  +603 22739916  nalini@arrow.org.my 
 
Asian Resource Foundation (ARF)
Mr. Mohammad Abdus Sabur 
Bangkok  Thailand  Constituency - Research and independent  (66-2) 913-0196  (66-2) 913-0197  arf@arf-asia.org 
 
Asociación AK Tenamit (AAT)
Mr. Stephen Dudenhoefer 
Izabal  Guatemala  Constituency - Indigenous peoples  (502) 2254-1560  (502) 2254-3346  duden@aktenamit.org 
 
Asociación Ambientalista SUSTENTA (SUSTENTA)
Mr. Jesus Martinez Linares 
Chiclana  Spain  Constituency - Environmental  (34) 9 5649 7540    info@sustenta.org 
 
Asociación Ambiente y Sociedad (AAS)
Ms. Astrid Milena Bernal Rubio 
Bogotá  Colombia  Constituency - Environmental CAN  00571 4910395    comunicaciones@ambienteysociedad.org.co 
 
Asociación Argentina de Tecnología Nuclear
Sr. Arturo Fernandez 
Buenos Aires  Argentina  Constituency - Business and Industry    (54-11-4)704-1123  afernand@sede.arn.gov.ar 
 
Asociación Civil Oikos (OIKOS)
Mr. Eric Chavez 
Lima  Peru  Constituency - Environmental  (511) 990 284459    contacto@oikos.pe 
 
Asociación Cluster de Industrias de Medio Ambiente de Euskadi* (ACLIMA)
Sra. Begoña Castillo 
Bilbao  Spain  Constituency - Business and Industry  944706443    aclima@aclima.eus 
 
Asociación CONCIENCIA
 
Buenos Aires  Argentina  Constituency - Local government and Municipal authorities  (54-11)4790-9316  (54-114)322-3878  conciencia@conciencia.org 
 
Asociación Coordinadora Latinoamericana y del Caribe de Pequeños Productores de Comercio Justo (CLAC)
Ms. Xiomara J. Paredes 
San Salvador  El Salvador  Business and Industry  (503) 2278 8482  (503) 2278 8482  info@claconline.com 
 
Asociación Cubana de las Naciones Unidas (ACNU)
Ms. Soraya Elena Alvarez Nuñez 
La Habana  Cuba  Constituency - Environmental  (53-7)838 1580  (53-7)832-0377  acnu@acnu.org.cu 
 
Asociación Cubana de Producción Animal (ACPA)
Sra. Teresita Digna Zambrana Alvarez 
La Habana  Cuba  Constituency - Environmental  (53-7) 833-8159  (53-7) 836-5366  pres@acpa.co.cu 
 
Asociación Cultural para el Desarrollo Integral (ACDI)
Sra. Chiara Crotti 
Santa Fé  Argentina  Constituency - Environmental  (54-342)456-6049  (54-342)456-6049  acdi@acdi.org.ar 
 
Asociación de Comunidades Forestales de Petén (ACOFOP)
Mr. Marcedonio Cortave 
Petén  Guatemala    (502) 7926-3572  (502) 7926-3571  direccion@acofop.org 
 
Asociación Española de la Industria Eléctrica (UNESA)
Ms. Cristina Rivero Fernandez 
Madrid  Spain  Constituency - Business and Industry  (34-9) 1567-4800  (34-9) 1567-4987  info@unesa.es 
 
Asociación Española del Gas (SEDIGAS)
Sra. Naiara Ortiz de Mendíbil 
Barcelona  Spain  Business and Industry  0034934172804  0034934186219  sedbcn@sedigas.es 
 
Asociación Interamericana para la Defensa del Ambiente (AIDA)
Sra. Florencia Ortúzar 
Oakland  United States of America  Constituency - Environmental CAN  (1-510) 550-6734q  (1-510) 550-6740  aida@aida-americas.org 
 
Asociación Interétnica de Desarrollo de la Selva Peruana (AIDESEP)
Mr. Roberto Alfonso Espinoza Llanos 
Lima  Peru  Constituency - Indigenous peoples  (511) 471-7118  (511) 472-4605  aidesep@aidesep.net.pe 
 
Asociación La Ruta del Clima
Mr. Adrian Alberto Martínez Blanco 
San José  Costa Rica  Constituency - Environmental  +506 87055253  +506 22280933  adrian.martinez@climate4change.org 
 
Asociación Ministerio Diaconal Paz y Esperanza
Mr. Roger Alfonso Mendoza Contreras 
Lima  Peru  Constituency - Indigenous peoples  (511) 463 3300  (511) 463 3300  aspazes@pazyesperanza.org 
 
Asociación Nacional de Empresas de Agua y Saneamiento (ANEAS)
Mr. Roberto Olivares 
Distrito Federal  Mexico  Constituency - Business and Industry  (52-55) 5543-6600  (52-55) 5543-6600  aneas@aneas.com.mx 
 
Asociación Nacional de Productores Ecológicos del Perú (ANPE PERU)
Mr. Moises Quispe Quispe 
Lima  Peru  Constituency - Women and Gender  (511) 4724 828    contacto@anpeperu.org 
 
Asociación Nacional para la Conservación de la Naturaleza (ANCON)
Sra. Rita Spadafora Mejía 
Panama  Panama  Constituency - Environmental  (507)314-0060  (507)314-0052  ancon@ancon.org 
 
Asociación para la Conservación de la Cuenca Amazónica (ACCA)
Sra. Daniela Pogliani 
Lima  Peru  Constituency - Environmental  (511) 2514 513    dpogliani@conservacionamazonica.org 
 
Asociación para la Investigación y Desarrollo Integral (AIDER)
Mr. Jaime Nalvarte Armas 
Lima  Peru  Constituency - Environmental  (511) 4215 835    lima@aider.com.pe 
 
Asociacion para la Naturaleza y Desarrollo Sostenible (ANDES)
Mr. Alejandro Argumedo 
Cusco  Peru  Constituency - Indigenous peoples  (51-84) 245021  (51-84) 23-2603  andes@andes.org.pe 
 
Asociación Proteger (PAC)
Sr. Juan H. Ortiz Burgos 
Buenos Aires  Argentina  Constituency - Environmental  (54-11) 4931-6092  (54-11)4373-5499  a_proteger@yahoo.com.ar 
 
Asociación Regional de Empresas de Petróleo y Gas Natural en Latinoamérica y el Caribe (ARPEL)
Sra. Irene Alfaro Barrios 
Montevideo  Uruguay  Constituency - Business and Industry  +(598) 2623 6993  (598-2)410-9207  info@arpel.org.uy 
 
Asociación Regional de Pueblos Indígenas de la Selva Central (ARPI-SC)
Sr. Lyndon Pishagua Chinchuya 
Satipo  Peru  Constituency - Indigenous peoples  (51 64) 545175  (51 64) 545175  arpiselvacentral@yahoo.es 
 
Assemblée des départements de France (ADF)
M. Benjamin Eloire 
Paris  France  Constituency - Local government and Municipal authorities  0145496020  0145496021  benjamin.eloire@departements.fr 
 
Assembly of First Nations (AFN)
Ms. Regina Toulouse 
Ottawa  Canada  Constituency - Indigenous peoples  (1-613) 241-6789  (1-613) 241-5808  wdavid@afn.ca 
 
Associacao de Protecao a Ecossistemas Costeiros (APREC)
Mr. Sergio Mattos Fonseca 
Rio de Janeiro  Brazil  Constituency - Research and independent  (55-21)8161-6346  (55-21)2609-8573  aprec@aprec.org.br 
 
Association Actions Vitales Pour Le Développement Durable (AVD)
Mr. Jean Paul Brice Affana Affana 
Yaounde  Cameroon  Constituency - Youth  +237 2267 0387    avd.organisation@yahoo.fr 
 
Association BLEU-BLANC-COEUR (BBC)
Ms. Nathalie Kerhoas 
Combourtillé  France  Constituency - Farmers  0299976054    contact@bleu-blanc-coeur.com 
 
Association Climate-KIC
Ms. Felicity Creighton Spors 
London  United Kingdom of Great Britain and Northern Ireland  Constituency - Business and Industry      felicity.spors@climate-kic.org 
 
Association Congolaise d'Education et de Prévention Contre les Maladies et la Drogue (ONG ACEPMD-CONGO)
Ms. N'songa Reine 
Brazzaville  Congo  Constituency - Environmental  (242) 678-6598/592-4280    asso_cepmdhepvih@yahoo.fr 
 
Association Dar Si Hmad for Developpement, Education and Culture (DSH)
Mme Jamila Bargach 
Agadir  Morocco  Constituency - Environmental  (212) 528 843 065  (212) 528 843 065  dar@darsihmad.org 
 
Association de recherche sur le climat et l'environnement (ARCE)
Mr. Salah Sahabi Abed 
Oran  Algeria  Constituency - Environmental  (213-772) 41-1375  (213-41) 53-8397  arce21@wissal.dz 
 
Association Democratique des Femmes du Maroc (ADFM)
Ms. Dalila Loudyi 
Casablanca  Morocco  Constituency - Women and Gender  00212661474839/00212522205152  00212522204581  d_loudyi@yahoo.co.uk 
 
Association des Amis de la Nature (ANA-Rwanda)
Mr. Donath Kwitonda 
Kigali  Rwanda  Constituency - Environmental  +250786012918    majorodon@hotmail.com 
 
Association des amis de la Saoura (AAS)
M. Mohammed Bendada 
Béchar  Algeria  Constituency - Environmental CAN  (213-49)81-1390/(213-06)26-7216  (213-49)81-7313  amisaoura@hotmail.com 
 
Association des amis de Tamchekett
Mr. Adbi El Wakef 
Nouakchott  Mauritania  Constituency - Environmental  (222)525-4780  (222)525-4780   
 
Association des clubs des amis de la nature du Cameroun (ACAN)
Mr. Raphaël Hanmbock 
Douala  Cameroon  Constituency - Environmental  (237) 953-1876  (237) 3342-7703  ecoalert@yahoo.fr 
 
Association des communautés urbaines de France (ACUF)
M. Philippe Angotti 
Paris  France  Constituency - Local government and Municipal authorities  +33142221919    pangotti@communautes-urbaines.com 
 
Association des constructeurs européens d'automobiles (ACEA)
Ms. Sigrid de Vries 
Brussels  Belgium  Constituency - Business and Industry  (32-2) 732-5550  (32-2) 738-7310  info@acea.be 
 
Association des Enseignants des Sciences de la Vie et de la Terre (AESVT)
Mr. Mohamed Chaouki 
Casablanca  Morocco  Constituency - Environmental  (212) 5 2350 8904    ksiri.abderrahim2@gmail.com 
 
Association des Ingénieurs de l'Ecole Mohammadia (AIEM)
Ms. Safae Nassiri 
Rabat  Morocco  Constituency - none  00 212 537 77 00 14  00 212 537 77 88 53  aiem.dg2016@gmail.com 
 
Association des maires de France (AMF)
Ms. Gwenola Rabier Stephan 
Paris  France  Constituency - Local government and Municipal authorities      gwenola.stephan@amf.asso.fr 
 
Association des Populations des Montagnes du Monde (APMM)
Mr. Thibault Plassart 
Paris  France  Constituency - Indigenous peoples  (33) 1.42.93.86.60    contact@apmm-wmpa.org 
 
Association des Regions de France (ARF)
M. Guilhem Isaac-Georges 
Paris  France  Constituency - Local government and Municipal authorities  +33145558248    direction.generale.arf@arf-regions.org 
 
Association des Scientifiques Environnementalistes pour un Développement Intégré (ASEDI)
Mr. Mohamed-Awali Ouro-Djeri Djobo 
Lome  Togo  Constituency - Environmental  +228 90 95 11 76    ong.asedi@gmail.com 
 
Association du Gharb pour la Protection de l'Environnement (AGPE)
Mr. Mohammed Benyakhlef 
Kenitra  Morocco  Constituency - Environmental  212 667038692    benyakhlef_ke@yahoo.fr 
 
Association écologique pour la protection de l'environnement de la faune et la flore de la Wilaya de Bechar (AEPEFF)
M. Zoubir Benyoulef 
Bechar  Algeria  Constituency - Environmental  (213-49)83-0150  (213-49)83-0150  aepeff@yahoo.fr 
 
Association européene des expositions scientifique, techniques et industrielles (ECSITE)
Ms. Sheena Laursen 
Brussels  Belgium  Constituency - Research and independent  (32-2) 649-7383  (32-2) 637-5098  info@ecsite.net 
 
Association Femmes Bladi pour le Développement et le Tourisme (FBDT)
Ms. Samia El Baouchi 
Sefrou  Morocco  Constituency - Environmental  +212660433664/+212657220201    femmesbladidt@yahoo.fr 
 
Association for Sustainable Development MILIEUKONTAKT Macedonia (MKM)
Mr. Igor Slavkoski 
Skopje  The former Yugoslav Republic of Macedonia  Constituency - Environmental  38922460876  38922460876  info@mkm.mk 
 
Association Française des Entreprises pour l'Environnement (EpE)
Mr. David Laurent 
Paris  France  Constituency - Environmental  +33 1 49 70 98 50    contact@epe-asso.org 
 
Association française du froid (AFF)
M. Louis Lucas 
Paris  France  Constituency - Business and Industry  (33-1) 4544-5252  (33-1) 4222-0042  a.f.f@wanadoo.fr 
 
Association Française Pour les Nations Unies - Aix-en-Provence (AFNU-Aix)
Ms. Marion Claire Eugénie Lemoine ep. Schonne 
Aix-en-Provence  France  Constituency - Research and independent  +33 4 86 91 42 57  +33 4 86 91 42 50  afnuaix@gmail.com 
 
Association Internationale des maires et responsables des capitales et metropoles partiellement ou entièrement francophones (AIMF)
Mme Julie Guillaume 
Paris  France  Constituency - Local government and Municipal authorities  +33(0)44882288  +33(0)40390662  a.ardesi@aimf.asso.fr 
 
Association internationale forêts méditerranéennes (AIFM)
M. Alain Chaudron 
Marseille  France  Constituency - Environmental  (33-4) 9190-7670  (33-4) 9190-7162  info@aifm.org 
 
Association Internationale pour l'Etude de l'Economie de l'Assurance (The Geneva Association)
Ms. Maryam Golnaraghi 
Geneva  Switzerland  Constituency - Research and independent  +41 44 200 49 00  +41 44 20 49 99  secretariat@genevaassociation.org 
 
Association Jeunesse Verte du Cameroun (AJVC)
Ms. Marie Tamoifo Nkom 
Yaounde  Cameroon  Constituency - Women and Gender  00237699846113  0023775384335  ajvc2010@gmail.com 
 
Association La Voûte Nubienne (AVN)
Mme Cécilia Rinaudo 
Carrieres Sur Seine  France  Constituency - Environmental  +33(0)467812105    contact@lavoutenubienne.org 
 
Association Marocaine pour la Protection des Aires Marines et Développement Durable (AMP Maroc)
Mr. Abdechahid Loukili 
Berrechid  Morocco  Constituency - Environmental  212 668819186    loukili_a@yahoo.fr 
 
Association Maud Fontenoy France
Ms. Veronique Meynier 
Paris  France  Constituency - Environmental      veronique.meynier@orange.fr 
 
Association Nationale pour l'Evaluation Environnementale (ANEE)
Mr. Nicolas Shuku Onemba 
Kinshasa  Democratic Republic of the Congo  Constituency - Environmental  243851804936    nicolasshuku@gamail.com 
 
Association négaWatt
Mr. Stéphane Chatelin 
Alixan  France  Constituency - Research and independent  +33 6 64 52 63 42    contact@negawatt.org 
 
Association Nodde Nooto (A2N)
Mr. Oumarou Boureima Cisse 
Dori  Burkina Faso  Constituency - Environmental  (226) 4046-0301  (226) 4046-0014  oumar.cisse7@hotmail.com 
 
Association Noé 21 (noé21)
Mr. Jerome Strobel 
Genéve  Switzerland  Constituency - Environmental  (41-22) 329-5136    jerome@noe21.org 
 
Association of American Geographers (AAG)
Ms. Candida Livia Mannozzi 
Washington  United States of America  Constituency - Research and independent  (1-202) 234-1450  (1-202) 234-2744  gaia@aag.org 
 
Association of Chambers of Agriculture (VLK)
Mr. Michael Kügler 
Berlin  Germany  Constituency - Business and Industry  (49-30) 3190-4512  (49-30) 3190-4520  m.kuegler@vlk-agrar.de 
 
Association of Climate Change Officers (ACCO)
Ms. Melissa Lembke 
Washington DC  United States of America  Constituency - Environmental  +1 202 496 7390  +1 202 496 7756  dkreeger@accoonline.org 
 
Association of Consulting Engineers (VBI)
Mr. Arne Olaf Hoellen 
Berlin  Germany  Constituency - Business and Industry  (49-30) 26-0620  (49-30) 2606-2100  vbi@vbi.de 
 
Association of Former Diplomats of China
Mr. CHANGJIU WANG 
Beijing  China  Constituency - Research and independent  (86-10) 6523-6183  (86-10) 6523-6183  afdc_010432@sina.com 
 
Association of German Teachers in Geography (VDSG)
Mr. Frank-Michael Czapek 
Grevenbroich  Germany  Constituency - Environmental  (49-2182) 49-9237  (49-2182) 49-9237  neumann@erdkunde.com 
 
Association of International Automobile Manufacturers of Canada (AIAMC)
Mr. David Adams 
Toronto  Canada  Constituency - Business and Industry  (1-416)595-8251  (1-416)595-2864  auto@aiamc.com 
 
Association of Overseas Countries and Territories of the European Union (OCTA)
Mr. Nicolas Ferellec 
Brussels  Belgium  Constituency - Local government and Municipal authorities  (32-2) 533 0860  (32-2) 538 4677  info@octa-bureau.eu 
 
Association of Science - Technology Centers, Inc (ASTC)
Mr. Walter Staveloz 
Washington  United States of America  Constituency - Research and independent  (1-202) 783-7200  (1-202) 783-7207  wstaveloz@astc.org 
 
Association of Sustainable Ecological Engineering Development (ASEED)
Mr. JuiWen Chen 
New Taipei City  China  Constituency - Environmental  (886-2) 8688 1019  (886-2) 8688 3258  aseed@aseed.org.tw 
 
Association pour la promotion et le développement international des éco-entreprises de France (Association PEXE)
Ms. Florence Jasmin 
Paris  France  Constituency - Business and Industry      contact@pexe.fr 
 
Association pour la protection de la nature et de l'environnement (APNEK)
M. Chakib Zouaghi 
Kairouan  Tunisia  Constituency - Research and independent  (216-77) 22-9668  (216-77) 22-9668  apnek.tunisia@yahoo.fr 
 
Association pour le développement durable (ADD)
Mr. Sachooda Ragoonaden 
Quatre Bornes  Mauritius  Constituency - Environmental CAN  (230) 283-1849  (230) 283-1849  susdevmu@gmail.com 
 
Association pour UN Développement Durable (ADD)
Mr. Mohamed Abdallahi Ould Tolba 
Nouakchott  Mauritania  Constituency - Environmental  (222)529-6552  (222)525-3534  atolbaadd@yahoo.com 
 
Association Québécoise de Lutte contre la Pollution Atmosphérique (AQLPA)
Mr. Alain Francois Brunel 
St. Léon -de-Standon  Canada  Constituency - Environmental CAN  (1-418)642-1322  (1-418)642-1323  info@aqlpa.com 
 
Association Tunisie Mediterranée pour le développement durable
 
Tunis  Tunisia  Constituency - Environmental CAN  (216-1)88-6591  (216-1)88-6488  mistral@gnet.tn 
 
Association tunisienne des changements climatiques et du développement durable (2C2D)
Mr. Yadh LABANE 
Tunis  Tunisia  Constituency - Environmental  (216) 7184-4143    2C2D@gmail.com 
 
Association Tunisienne pour la Maitrise de l'Energie (ATME)
Mme Ahlem Beji ep Sayeb 
Tunis  Tunisia  Constituency - Environmental  00216 96926040    atme@topnet.tn 
 
Atelier21*
Mr. Cedric Carles 
Paris  France  Constituency - Environmental  0648251856    hello@atelier21.org 
 
Ateneo de Manila University (ADMU)
Mr. Antonio Gabriel La Viña 
Quezon City  Philippines  Constituency - Research and independent  (63-2) 426-6001  (63-2) 426-6079  webmaster@admu.edu.ph 
 
Aujourd'hui pour demain (APD)
M. Gustave Muamba Kakumbula 
Kinshasa I  Democratic Republic of the Congo  Constituency - Environmental  (243) 991-4329    isayadamuk@yahoo.fr 
 
Australian Aluminium Council (AAC)
Mr. Miles Prosser 
Dickson , ACT  Australia  Constituency - Business and Industry  (61-2) 6267-1800  (61-2) 6267-1888  miles.prosser@aluminium.org.au 
 
Australian Climate Coolers Limited - 1 Million Women
Ms. Natalie Isaacs 
The Rocks  Australia  Constituency - Environmental  0292511652    enquiries@1millionwomen.com.au 
 
Australian Conservation Foundation (ACF)
Ms. Kelly-Ann O'Shanassy 
Carlton  Australia  Constituency - Environmental CAN  (61-3) 9345-1122  (61-3) 9345-1166  k.oshanassy@acfonline.org.au 
 
Australian Council for International Development (ACFID)
Ms. Beth Sargent 
Canberra  Australia  Constituency - Business and Industry  (61-2) 6285-1816  (61-2) 6285-1720  acfid@acfid.asn.au 
 
Australian Council of Trade Unions (ACTU)
Ms. Gerardine Kearney 
Melbourne  Australia  Constituency - Trade Unions  (61-3) 9664-7333  (61-3) 9600-0050  actu.international@actu.org.au 
 
Australian Forest Products Association (AFPA)
Ms. Jo Frances Angel 
Deakin West  Australia  Constituency - Business and Industry  (61-2) 6285-3833  (61-2) 6285-3855  jo.angel@ausfpa.com.au 
 
Australian Industry Greenhouse Network (AIGN)
Ms. Susan Smith 
Kingston  Australia  Constituency - Business and Industry  (61-2) 6295-2166  (61-2) 6232-6075  admin@aign.net.au 
 
Australian Industry Group (AiGROUP)
Mr. Peter Burn 
Sydney  Australia  Constituency - Business and Industry  (61-2) 9466-5566  (61-2) 9955-0907  peter.burn@aigroup.asn.au 
 
Australian Koala Foundation (AKF)
Ms. Deborah Tabart 
Brisbane  Australia  Constituency - Environmental  (617) 3229-7233  (617) 3221-0337  dtabart@savethekoala.com 
 
Australian National University (ANU)
Mr. Mark Howden 
Acton  Australia  Constituency - Research and independent  (61-2) 6125-2579    vc@anu.edu.au 
 
Australian Plantation Products and Paper Industry Council Ltd. (A3P)
Ms. Kim Gregory 
ACT  Australia  Constituency - Business and Industry  (61-2) 6273-8111  (61-2) 6273-8011  info@a3p.asn.au 
 
Australian Rainforest Conservation Society Inc. (ARCS)
Ms. Aila Keto 
Milton  Australia  Constituency - Environmental  61733681318    keith.scott@rainforest.org.au 
 
Australian Uranium Association (AUA)
Mr. Michael Angwin 
Melbourne  Australia  Constituency - Business and Industry  (61-3) 8616-0440  (61-3) 8616-0441  michael.angwin@aua.org.au 
 
Australian Youth Climate Coalition (AYCC)
Ms. Kelly Mackenzie 
Carlton  Australia  Constituency - Youth      info@aycc.org.au 
 
Avaaz Foundation
Mr. Iain Keith 
New York  United States of America  Constituency - Environmental CAN  (1-202) 370-1867  (1-202) 584-5045  iain@avaaz.org 
 
Avelife (Ltd.)
Mr. Jin Quan Mark Cheng 
Singapore  Singapore  Constituency - Youth  (65) 6472-4886  (65) 6776-5278  info@avelife.org 
 
Avenir Climatique (AC)
Ms. Léa Cruse 
Paris  France  Constituency - Youth      lea@avenirclimatique.org 
 
Balipara Tract and Frontier Foundation (BTFF)
Ms. Dilpreet Prabir Banerjea 
Sonitpur  India  Constituency - Environmental  (91-99) 5483-0436  (91-22) 264-0001  gigi@gmail.com 
 
Baltic and International Maritime Council (BIMCO)
Mr. Michael Lund 
Bagsvaerd  Denmark  Constituency - Business and Industry  (45-44) 36-6800  (45-44) 36-6868  mailbox@bimco.org 
 
Bangladesh Centre for Advanced Studies (BCAS)
Mr. A. Atiq Rahman 
Dhaka  Bangladesh  Constituency - Research and independent  (880-2) 885-1237 / 1986 / 2217  (880-2) 885-1417  info@bcas.net 
 
Bangladesh Environmental Lawyers Association (BELA)
Ms. Syeda Hasan 
Dhaka  Bangladesh  Constituency - Environmental CAN  (88-02)5861-4283/861-8706  (88-02)5861-2957  rizwana1968@gmail.com 
 
Bangladesh Resource Centre for Indigenous Knowledge (BARCIK)
Mr. Sukanta Kumar Sen 
Dhaka  Bangladesh  Constituency - none  (880-2) 913-2372 / (880-1552) 38-9857  (880-2) 913-2372  barcik@barcik.org.bd 
 
Barcelona Centre for International Affairs (CIDOB)
Ms. Clara Creixams 
Barcelona  Spain  Constituency - Research and independent  +34933026495    director@cidob.org 
 
Basel Agency for Sustainable Energy (BASE)
Mr. Daniel Magallon 
Basel  Switzerland  Constituency - Environmental  (41-61)274-0480  (41-61)271-1010  info@energy-base.org 
 
Basque Centre for Climate Change (BC3)
Ms. Nerea Ortiz 
Bilbao  Spain  Constituency - Research and independent  (34) 9-4401-4690  (34) 9-4405-4787  anil.markandya@bc3research.org 
 
Battelle Memorial Institute (BMI)
Mr. James Dooley 
College Park  United States of America  Constituency - none  (1-301)314-6766  (1-301)314-6760  dooleyj@battelle.org 
 
Bay Area Council Foundation
Mr. Adrian Joseph Covert 
San Francisco  United States of America  Constituency - Business and Industry  (+1) 415-946-8777  (+1) 415-981-6408  acovert@bayareacouncil.org 
 
BBC Media Action
Mr. Steven Lipscombe 
London  United Kingdom of Great Britain and Northern Ireland  Constituency - Research and independent  +44 208 008 0001  +44 208 008 5970  media.action@bbc.co.uk 
 
Beijing Emissions Trading Association (BETA)
Ms. Ling Shu Rao 
Beijing  Constituency - Environmental  +86 10 6629 5588  +86 10 6629 5798  slrao@cbeex.com.cn 
 
Beijing Greenovation Hub for Public Welfare Development (G:HUB)
Ms. Hongyu Guo 
Beijing  China  Constituency - Environmental  86 10 8447 7697    policy@ghub.org 
 
Beijing NGO Association for International Exchanges
Ms. Pu Jin 
Beijing  China    +86 10 65221476  +86 10 65221474  beijing_ngo@126.com 
 
Belgrade Open School (BOS)
Mr. Mirko Popović 
Belgrade  Serbia  Constituency - Research and independent  +381 11 36 13 112  +381 11 36 13 112  bos@bos.rs 
 
Bellona Foundation
Mr. Olav Oye 
Oslo  Norway  Constituency - Environmental  (47-23) 23-4600  (47-22) 38-3862  info@bellona.no 
 
Beyond War
Mr. William Lewis Hallmark 
Portland  United States of America  Constituency - Research and independent  (1-503) 208-7880    beyondwar@beyondwar.org 
 
BHP Billiton SaskPower Carbon Capture and Storage (CCS) Knowledge Centre Inc. doing business as International CCS Knowledge Centre*
Ms. C. Beth Hardy 
Regina  Canada  Constituency - Business and Industry  +1-306-565-5669  +1-306-565-5668  info@ccsknowledege.com 
 
Bianca Jagger Human Rights Foundation (BJHRF)
Ms. Bianca Jagger 
London  United Kingdom of Great Britain and Northern Ireland  Constituency - Environmental  (44-207) 931-9331  (44-207) 361-0077  Biancajagger1@gmail.com 
 
Bill, Hillary & Chelsea Clinton Foundation (Clinton Foundation)
Mr. Jesse Gerstin 
New York  United States of America  Constituency - Environmental  (1-212) 348-8882  (1-888) 511 1626  jgerstin@clintonfoundation.org 
 
Bioclimate Research & Development Limited (BRDT)
Mr. Ezra Neale 
Edinburgh  United Kingdom of Great Britain and Northern Ireland  Constituency - Environmental  +44 131 664 3700  +44 131 664 3700  info@brdt.org 
 
BIOMASS Users Network (BUN)
Mr. Jose Roberto Moreira 
Sao Paulo  Brazil  Constituency - Environmental  (55-11)5531-1844  (55-11)5535-3077  bun2@tsp.com.br 
 
BioRegional Development Group
Mr. Emily Auckland 
Wallington  United Kingdom of Great Britain and Northern Ireland  Constituency - Environmental  (44-20) 8404-4880  (44-20) 8404-4893  info@bioregional.com 
 
Biotechnology Industry Organization (BIO)
Mme Stephanie A. Batchelor 
Washington  United States of America  Constituency - Business and Industry  (1-202) 962-9200  (1-202) 488-6301  sbatchelor@bio.org 
 
Biovision - Foundation for Ecological Development (BV)
Mr. Martin Herren 
Zurich  Switzerland  Constituency - Environmental  (41) 44 512 58 58  0041 44 512 58 59  info@oxfordenergy.org 
 
BirdLife International (BLI)
Mr. Ashton Berry 
Cambridge  United Kingdom of Great Britain and Northern Ireland  Constituency - Environmental CAN  +44 (0) 1223 747566    ashton.berry@birdlife.org 
 
Blue Green Alliance Foundation (BGAF)
Ms. Kelly Marie Schwinghammer 
Minneapolis  United States of America  Constituency - Trade Unions  (1-612) 466-4479  (1-612) 466-4519  info@bluegreenalliance.org 
 
Borneo Tropical Rainforest Foundation (BTRF)
Ms. Marinah Embiricos 
Geneva  Switzerland  Constituency - Environmental  (41-22)797-3393  (41-22)797-3391  contact@btrf.com 
 
Boston University
Ms. Marta Marello 
Boston  United States of America  Constituency - Research and independent  (1-617) 358-4000  (1-617) 358-4001  pardee@bu.edu 
 
Both ENDS Foundation (Both ENDS)
Mr. Wiert Wiertsema 
Amsterdam  Netherlands  Constituency - Environmental CAN  (31-20) 5306600  (31-20) 620-8049  info@bothends.org 
 
Boticário Group Foundation for Nature Protection
Mr. Andre Rocha Ferretti 
Curitiba  Brazil  Constituency - Environmental  (55-41) 3340-2650  (55-41) 3340-2635  contato@fundacaoboticario.org.br 
 
Brahma Kumaris World Spiritual University (BKWSU)
Ms. Sonja Maria Ohlsson 
Rajasthan  India  Constituency - Research and independent  (91-2974) 23-8261  (91-2974) 23-8952 / 8883  copenhagen@dk.bkwsu.org 
 
Brainforest (Brainforest)
Mr. Protet Judicaël Essono Ondo 
Libreville  Gabon  Constituency - Environmental  +24107 419922    info@brainforest-gabon.org 
 
Brazilian Association of Vegetable Oil Industries (ABIOVE)
Mr. Fabio Trigueirinho 
Sao Paulo  Brazil  Constituency - Business and Industry  (55-11) 5536-0733  (55-11) 5536-9816  abiove@abiove.org.br 
 
Brazilian Biodiversity Fund* (Funbio)
Ms. Rosa Maria Lemos de Sá 
Rio de Janeiro  Brazil  Constituency - Environmental  +55 21 21235300    funbio@funbio.org.br 
 
Brazilian Business Council for Sustainable Development (CEBDS)
Ms. Ana Carolina Avzaradel Szklo 
Rio de Janiero  Brazil  Constituency - Business and Industry  (55-21)2483-2250  (55-21)2483-2254  cebds@cebds.org 
 
Brazilian Tree Industry (Iba)
Ms. Danielle Soares 
Sao Paulo  Brazil  Constituency - Business and Industry  (55-11) 3018-7833  (55-11) 3018-7813  danielle.melo@iba.org 
 
Bread for the World (BfdW)
Ms. Sabine Minninger 
Berlin  Germany  Constituency - Environmental CAN  +49 30 652110  +49 30 652113333  kontakt@brot-fuer-die-welt.de 
 
Brighter Green, Inc.
Ms. Mia MacDonald 
New York  United States of America  Constituency - Environmental CAN  (1-212) 414-2275 ext. 17  (1-212) 414-2412  macdonal@brightergreen.org 
 
British Columbia Council for International Cooperation (BCCIC)
Ms. Deborah Glaser 
Vancouver  Canada  Constituency - Environmental  604-899-4475  604-899-4436  deborah@bccic.ca 
 
British Council
Mr. Christopher Howard Palmer 
London  United Kingdom of Great Britain and Northern Ireland  Constituency - Research and independent  (44-207) 930-8466  (44-207) 389-6347  general.enquiries@britishcouncil.org 
 
British Fire Protection Systems Association Ltd. (BFPSA)
Ms. Janet Willingham 
Kingston Upon Thames  United Kingdom of Great Britain and Northern Ireland  Constituency - Business and Industry  (44-208)549-5855  (44-208)547-1564  bfpsa@abft.org.uk 
 
Brookings Institution
Mr. Joshua Meltzer 
Washington  United States of America  Constituency - Business and Industry  (1-202) 797-6000  (1-202) 797-2495  communications@brookings.edu 
 
Brown University - Watson Institute
Ms. Laura Sadovnikoff 
Providence RI  United States of America  Constituency - Research and independent  (1-401) 863-9932  (1-401) 863-9733  laura_sadovnikoff@brown.edu 
 
Buddhist Tzu Chi Foundation
Ms. Debra Boudreaux 
San Dimas  United States of America  Constituency - Environmental  +1 909 447 7799  +1 909 447 7948  austin_chu@us.tzuchi.org 
 
Buildings Performance Institute Europe A.S.B.L.* (BPIE)
Mme Chantal Despret 
Brussels  Belgium  Constituency - Research and independent  003227893000    chantal.despret@bpie.eu 
 
Bundesverband Deutscher Wasserkraftwerke
 
Munich  Germany  Constituency - none  (49-89)286-6260  (49-89)2866-2666   
 
Business and Industry Advisory Committee to the OECD (BIAC)
Ms. Hanni Rosenbaum 
Paris  France  Constituency - Business and Industry  (33-1)4230-0960  (33-1)4288-7838/45-2466  biac@biac.org 
 
Business Council for Sustainable Development Malaysia (BCSDM)
Mr. Marcus Chee 
Kuala Lumpur  Malaysia  Constituency - Business and Industry  (60-3)2092 2566  (60-3)2093 2566  2mchee@gmail.com 
 
Business Council for Sustainable Energy (BCSE)
Ms. Lisa Jacobson 
Washington  United States of America  Constituency - Business and Industry  (1-202) 785-0507  (1-202) 785-0514  bcse@bcse.org 
 
Business Council of Australia (BCA)
Ms. Jessica Kate Wilson 
Melbourne  Australia  Constituency - Business and Industry  (61-3) 8664-2664  (61-3) 8664-2666  jennifer.westacott@bca.com.au 
 
Business Environment Council Ltd. (BEC)
Mr. Ka Wing Simon Ng 
Kowloon  China  Constituency - Business and Industry  (852) 2784-3900  (852) 2784-6699  bonnie@bec.org.hk 
 
Business for Social Responsibility (BSR)
Ms. Samantha Harris 
San Francisco  United States of America  Constituency - Business and Industry  (1-415) 984-3200  (1-415) 984-3201  connect@bsr.org 
 
Business New Zealand Incorporated
Mr. John Carnegie 
Wellington  New Zealand  Constituency - Business and Industry  (64-4) 496-6555  (64-4) 496-6550  jcarnegie@businessnz.org.nz 
 
Business Roundtable
Ms. Marian Elaine Hopkins 
Washington  United States of America  Constituency - Business and Industry  (1-202) 872-1260  (1-202) 466-3509  mhopkins@brt.org 
 
Business Unity South Africa (BUSA)
Ms. Corinna Gardner 
Johannesburg  South Africa  Constituency - Business and Industry  (27-11) 784-8000  (27-11) 8660-9248  corinna.gardner@busa.org.za 
 
BusinessEurope
Ms. Jessica Britte 
Brussels  Belgium  Constituency - Business and Industry  (32-2) 237-6512  (32-2) 231-1445  main@businesseurope.eu 
 
C40 Cities Climate Leadership Group (C40)
Ms. Emmanuelle Pinault 
New York  United States of America  Local Government  (44) 203 525 8596    contact@c40.org 
 
Ca' Foscari University, Venice (UNIVE)
Ms. Veronica Gusso 
Venice  Italy  Constituency - Research and independent  (39-41) 234-8211  (39-41) 234-8321  rettore@unive.it 
 
California College of the Arts (CCA)
Mr. David Meckel 
San Francisco  United States of America  Constituency - Research and independent  (1-415) 703-9500  (1-415) 703-9524  info@cca.edu 
 
Cameroon League for Development (CAMLEAD)
Mr. James Mbungyuh Tseyah 
Yaounde  Cameroon  Constituency - Youth  +23799447876    camleadngo@gmail.com 
 
Campaign for a Hydrogen Economy (CHEC)
Mr. Michael Koefman 
Manchester  United Kingdom of Great Britain and Northern Ireland  Constituency - Environmental  (44-161)273-8595  (44-161)273-8293  admin@hydrogeneconomy.org.uk 
 
Canadian Association of Petroleum Producers* (CAPP)
Mr. Cole Schulz 
Calgary  Canada  Constituency - Business and Industry  1-403-267-1100  1-403-261-4622  communication@capp.ca 
 
Canadian Atmosphere Protection Alliance (CAPA)
Ms. Dawn Marie Turner 
Winnipeg  Canada  Constituency - Business and Industry  (1-204)338-0804  (1-204)338-0810  dturner@hydro.mb.ca 
 
Canadian Bar Association
Mr. David Estrin 
Ottawa  Canada  Constituency - Business and Industry  (1-800) 267-8860  (1-613) 237-0185  info@cba.org 
 
Canadian Chamber of Commerce (CCC)
Mr. Warren Everson 
Ottawa  Canada  Constituency - Business and Industry  (1-613) 238-4000  (1-613) 238-7643  info@chamber.ca 
 
Canadian Electricity Association (CEA)
Mr. Channa Perera 
Ottawa  Canada  Constituency - Business and Industry  (1-613)230-9263  (1-613)230-9326  info@canelect.ca 
 
Canadian Energy Efficiency Alliance (CEEA)
Ms. Fiona Oliver-Glasford 
Toronto  Canada  Constituency - Environmental  (1-416)922-9038  (1-416)922-1028  info@energyefficiency.org 
 
Canadian Energy Research Institute (CERI)
Mr. Govinda Raj Timilsina 
Calgary  Canada  Constituency - Research and independent  (1-403)282-1231  (1-403)284-4181  ceri@ceri.ca 
 
Canadian Environmental Markets Association (CEMA)
Mr. Shai Spetgang 
Toronto  Canada  Constituency - Business and Industry  (1-647)293-7256    shai@environmentalmarkets.org 
 
Canadian Environmental Network (RCEN)
Mr. Lambert Kweku Okrah 
Ottawa  Canada  Constituency - Environmental  (1-613) 728-9810  (1-613) 728-2963  info@rcen.ca 
 
Canadian Federation of Agriculture (CFA)
Mr. Greg Warren Northey 
Ottawa  Canada  Constituency - Farmers  (1-613) 236-3633  (1-613) 236-5749  info@cfafca.ca 
 
Canadian Foodgrains Bank Association Inc.
Ms. Naomi Johnson 
Winnipeg  Canada  Constituency - Farmers  +1-204-944-1993    njohnson@foodgrainsbank.ca 
 
Canadian Global Change Program
 
Victoria  Canada  Constituency - none  (1-250)472-4850  (1-250)472-4830  cgcp@uvic.ca 
 
Canadian Hydrogen and Fuel Cell Association* (CHFCA)
Mr. Nicolas Hilario 
Vancouver  Canada  Constituency - Business and Industry  +1 604 283 1040  +1 604 683 6345  nhilario@chfca.ca 
 
Canadian Industry Program for Energy Conservation (CIPEC)
 
Toronto Ontario  Canada  Constituency - none  (1-416)798-8155  (1-416)798-9174   
 
Canadian Nuclear Association (CNA)
Mr. John Barrett 
Ottawa  Canada  Constituency - Business and Industry  (1-613)237-4262  (1-613)237-0989  cliffordj@cna.ca 
 
Canadian Parks and Wilderness Society (CPAWS)
Mr. Christopher Henschel 
Ottawa  Canada  Constituency - Environmental CAN  (1-613) 569-7226  (1-613) 569-7098  fsc@fsc.org 
 
Canadian Steel Producers Association (CSPA)
Mr. Bruce Boyd 
Ottawa  Canada  Constituency - Business and Industry  (1-613)238-6049  (1-613)238-1832  b.boyd@canadiansteel.ca 
 
Canadian Urban Transit Association (CUTA)
Mr. Patrick Leclerc 
Toronto  Canada  Constituency - Business and Industry  (1-416) 365-9800  (1-416) 365-1295  transit@cutaactu.ca 
 
Canadian Vehicle Manufacturers' Association (CVMA)
Ms. Yasmin Tarmohamed 
Toronto  Canada  Constituency - Business and Industry  (1-416)364-9333  (1-416)367-3221  info@cvma.ca 
 
Canadian Wildlife Federation Inc (CWF/FCF)
Ms. Luba Mycio Mommers 
Kanata  Canada  Constituency - Environmental  (1-613) 599-9594  (1-613) 271-9591  lubamm@cwf-fcf.org 
 
Carbon Capture and Storage Association (CCSA)
Ms. Judith Shapiro-Kønigshøfer 
London  United Kingdom of Great Britain and Northern Ireland  Constituency - Business and Industry  (44-20) 7821-0528  (44-20) 7828-0310  info@ccsassociation.org 
 
Carbon Emission (Greenhouse Gas) Reduction and Control Association (KEDKD)
Mr. Ali Özcem Kilic 
Istanbul  Turkey  Constituency - Environmental  +905334930622  +902122119697  aliozcemkilic@kedkd.org 
 
Carbon Market Institute Limited (CMI)
Mr. Bradley Kerin 
Melbourne  Australia  Constituency - Business and Industry  (61) 38601 1142    brad.kerin@carbonmarketinstitute.org 
 
Carbon Market Watch - Centre of Development & Environment (Carbon Market Watch)
Mr. Andrew Michael Coiley 
Mattsee  Austria  Constituency - Environmental CAN  +32 499212081    eva.filzmoser@naturecode.org 
 
Carbon Tracker Initiative Limited
Ms. Rachel Carr 
London  United Kingdom of Great Britain and Northern Ireland  Business and Industry  +44 2037139610    hello@carbontracker.org 
 
Carbon War Room Corporation (CWR)
Mr. David Schwartz 
Washington  United States of America  Constituency - Business and Industry  (1-202) 758-4937    dschwartz@carbonwarroom.com 
 
CarbonCare InnoLab Limited*
Ms. Debby Yi Yi Cheng 
Hong Kong  China  Constituency - Environmental      admin@ccinnolab.org 
 
CarbonFix e.V.
Mr. Pieter van Midwoud 
Stuttgart  Germany  Constituency - Environmental  (49-711) 4903-9902  (49-711) 4903-9500  mail@carbonfix.info 
 
Carbonfund.org Foundation, Inc. (Carbonfund.org)
Mr. Brian McFarland 
Washington  United States of America  Constituency - Environmental  (1-240) 247-0630  (1-240) 638-9110  info@carbonfund.org 
 
Cardiff University
Ms. Hannah Rachel Hughes 
Cardiff  United Kingdom of Great Britain and Northern Ireland  Constituency - Youth  (44) 29 2087 4000  (44) 29 2087 4000  farnhams@cardiff.ac.uk 
 
Care About Climate, Inc
Ms. Natalie Lucas 
Flagstaff  United States of America  Constituency - Environmental  19286007844    natalie.r.lucas@gmail.com 
 
CARE International (CI)
Mr. Sven Harmeling 
Copenhagen N  Denmark  Constituency - Environmental CAN  (45-35) 20-0100  (45-35) 36-8878  care@care.dk 
 
Care of Creation, Inc.*
Mr. Brian Webb 
Madison  United States of America  Constituency - Environmental  608-233-7048    bwebb@careofcreation.org 
 
Caritas Internationalis (CI)
Ms. Martina Liebsch 
Citta del Vaticano  Holy See  Constituency - Research and independent  (39-06) 6987-9799  (39-06) 6988-7237  caritas.internationalis@caritas.va 
 
Carnegie Council for Ethics in International Affairs Inc.* (CCEIA)
Mr. Joel Rosenthal 
New York  United States of America  Constituency - Research and independent  212-838-4120  212-752-2432  mas@cceia.org 
 
Carnegie Endowment for International Peace (CEIP)
Ms. Deborah Gordon 
Washington  United States of America  Constituency - Research and independent  (1-202) 939-2237  (1-202) 939-2377  dgordon@ceip.org 
 
Carnegie Institution for Washington
Mr. Christopher Bower Field 
Washington  United States of America  Constituency - Research and independent  (1-202) 387-6400  (1-202) 387-8092  cfield@ciw.edu 
 
Carnegie Mellon University (CMU)
Ms. Deborah Stine 
Pittsburgh  United States of America  Constituency - Research and independent  412-268-7434    dstine@andrew.cmu.edu 
 
Carre Geo & Environnement (CGE)
Mr. Ibrahim Mfondoun Mbamoko 
Douala  Cameroon  Constituency - Environmental CAN  +237 99 74 00 46    carregeo@gmail.com 
 
Catholic Institute for International Relations (CIIR)
Ms. Elisabeth Tamara Martin 
London  United Kingdom of Great Britain and Northern Ireland  Constituency - Research and independent  (44-20) 7733 1195  (44-20) 7326 2059  reception@progressio.org.uk 
 
Catholic Relief Services - United States Conference of Catholic Bishops* (CRS)
Ms. Harley Stokes 
Baltimore  United States of America  Constituency - Farmers  4106252220    unfccc@crs.org 
 
Catholic Rural Youth Movement Germany e.V.* (KLJB)
Ms. Julia Wäger 
Bad Honnef  Germany  Constituency - Youth  0049 2224 94650  0049 2224 946544  bundesstelle@kljb.org 
 
Catholic Youth Network for Environmental Sustainability in Africa* (CYNESA)
Mr. David Munene 
Nairobi  Kenya  Constituency - Youth  +254721605830    info@cynesa.org 
 
CDP Worldwide (CDP)
Ms. Jennifer Verity Gleed 
London  United Kingdom of Great Britain and Northern Ireland  Constituency - Business and Industry  (44-20) 7970-5660  (44-20) 7970-5675  cdpeurope@cdp.net 
 
CECODHAS - European Liaison Committee for Social Housing (CECODHAS)
Ms. Alice Pittini 
Brussels  Belgium  Constituency - Research and independent  (32-2) 541-0566  (32-2) 541-0569  info@housingeurope.eu 
 
CEDA Trust
Mr. Lourdusamy Antonysamy 
Tamil Nadu  India  Constituency - Environmental  (91-451) 243-1090  (91-451) 243-1040  cedatrust@yahoo.com 
 
CEE Bankwatch Network (Bankwatch)
Mr. Petr Hlobil 
Prague 9  Czechia  Constituency - Environmental  (420-2) 74 822 150  (420-2) 74 816 571  main@bankwatch.org 
 
CEMBUREAU
Ms. Claude Lorea 
Brussels  Belgium  Constituency - Business and Industry  (32-2)234-1011  (32-2)235-0249  chief.executive@cembureau.eu 
 
Center for American Progress (CAP)
Ms. Gwynne Taraska 
Washington  United States of America  Constituency - Research and independent  (1-202) 682 1611  (1-202) 682-1867  gtaraska@americanprogress.org 
 
Center for Biological Diversity (CBD)
Ms. Andrea Weber 
Tucson  United States of America  Constituency - Environmental CAN  (1-520) 623-5252  (1-520) 623-9797  center@biologicaldiversity.org 
 
Center for Carbon Removal (CCR)
Mr. Noah Deich 
Berkeley  United States of America  Constituency - Environmental  +1(703)965-8513    giana.amador@centerforcarbonremoval.org 
 
Center for Clean Air Policy (CCAP)
Ms. Carolina Aguirre Echeverri 
Washington D.C  United States of America  Constituency - Research and independent  (1-703) 867-3560  (1-202) 408-8896  lsurratt@ccap.org 
 
Center for Climate and Energy Solutions (C2ES)
Ms. Jennifer Huang 
Arlington  United States of America  Constituency - Research and independent  (1-703) 516-0624  (1-703) 841-1422  rastogin@c2es.org 
 
Center for Climate Strategies, Inc. (CCS)
Mr. Scott Williamson 
Washington  United States of America  Constituency - Environmental  (1-202) 540-5420  (1-202) 540-9122  zfriedman@climatestrategies.us 
 
Center for Energy Policy (CEP)
 
Moscow  Russian Federation  Constituency - none  (7-495)200-4506/3734 mobile (49-171)755-7480  (7-495)200-4479 or (49-821)40-3560  cep@energy.ru 
 
Center for Environment and Sustainable Development Studies and Application (CENESTA)
Ms. Catherine Razavi 
Tehran  Iran (Islamic Republic of)  Constituency - Environmental  (98-91) 2135-5480  (98-21) 6640-0811  khadija@cenesta.org 
 
Center for Environmental Concerns (CEC)
Ms. Frances Quimpo-Dongeto 
Quezon City  Philippines  Constituency - Environmental CJN  (63-2) 920-9099  (63-2) 920-9099  cecphils@gmail.com 
 
Center for Environmental Information, Inc. (CEI)
Ms. Elizabeth Thorndike 
Rochester  United States of America  Constituency - Environmental  (1-585)262-2870  (1-585)262-4156  ewt3@cornell.edu 
 
Center for Food Safety (CFS)
Ms. Debbie Barker 
Washington  United States of America  Constituency - Environmental CJN  (1-202) 547-9359  (1-202) 547-9429  dbarker@icta.org 
 
Center for Global Development (CGD)
Ms. Michele de Nevers 
Washington DC  United States of America  Constituency - Research and independent  +1 202 416 4000  +1 202 416 4050  mdenevers@cgdev.org 
 
Center for International Climate and Environmental Research (CICERO)
Mr. Christian Bjornaes 
Oslo  Norway  Constituency - Research and independent  (47-22)8587-50  (47-22)8587-51  admin@cicero.uio.no 
 
Center for International Environmental Law (CIEL)
Mr. Sébastien Duyck 
Washington  United States of America  Constituency - Environmental CAN  (1-202) 785-8700  (1-202) 785-8701  info@ciel.org 
 
Center for International Relations (CIR)
Ms. Iga Jozefiak 
Warsaw  Poland  Constituency - Research and independent  (48-22) 6282004    info@csm.org.pl 
 
Center for Management and Strategic Studies (CGEE)
Mr. Marcelo Khaled Poppe 
Brasilia  Brazil  Constituency - Research and independent  +556134249629  +556134249659  mpoppe@cgee.org.br 
 
Center for Natural Resource Studies (CNRS)
Mr. Anisul M. Islam 
Dhaka  Bangladesh  Constituency - Environmental  (880-2) 988-6514  (880-2) 988-0928  info@cnrs.org.bd 
 
Center for Progressive Reform (CPR)
Mr. Robert R.M. Verchick 
Washington  United States of America  Constituency - Research and independent  (1-202) 747-0698  (1-202) 747-0698  info@progressivereform.org 
 
Center for Resource Solutions (CRS)
Mr. Todd William Jones 
San Francisco  United States of America  Constituency - Environmental  +1 415 561 2100  +1 415 561 2105  info@resource-solutions.org 
 
Center for Support of Indigenous Peoples of the North* (CSIPN)
Ms. Polina Shulbaeva 
Moscow  Russian Federation  Constituency - Indigenous peoples  79857513636  79857513636  pshulbaeva@gmail.com 
 
Center for Sustainable Development in the Americas (CSDA)
 
Washington  United States of America  Constituency - none  (1-202)588-0155  (1-202)588-0756  rodriguez@csdanet.org 
 
Center for Sustainable Rural Development (SRD)
Mr. Thuan Van Nguyen 
Hanoi  Viet Nam  Constituency - Farmers  (+84-43) 943 6676/78  (+84-43) 943 6449  info@srd.org.vn 
 
Center of Life Institute (ICV)
Ms. Alice Thuault 
Cuiabá  Brazil  Constituency - Environmental  (55-65) 3621-3148  (55-65) 3621-3148  icv@icv.org.br 
 
Central Ashaninka del Río Ene (CARE)
Ms. Paula Mercedes Acevedo Llenque 
Satipo  Peru  Constituency - Indigenous peoples  (51) 64 545670  (51) 64 545670  ashaninkarioene@yahoo.es 
 
Central Research Institute of Electric Power Industry (CRIEPI)
Mr. Takahiro Ueno 
Tokyo  Japan  Constituency - Research and independent  (81-3) 3480-2111  (81-3) 3480-3491  sumi-hiromi@meti.go.jp 
 
Central University of Finance and Economics*
Ms. Ying Cui 
Beijing  China  Constituency - Research and independent      yingcui@rccef.com.cn 
 
Centre d'accompagnement des autochtones pygmées et minoritaires vulnerables (CAMV - International)
Mr. Pacifique Isumbisho Mukumba 
Bukavu  Congo  Constituency - Indigenous peoples  +243 99 77 06371  0250 53 8334  camvorg@yahoo.fr 
 
Centre de Coopération Internationale en Recherche Agronomique pour le Développement (CIRAD)
Mr. Bruno Locatelli 
Montpellier Cedex 5  France  Constituency - Research and independent  (33-4)6761-5800  (33-4)6761-5657  bruno.locatelli@cirad.fr 
 
Centre de développement de la région de Tensift (CDRT)
M. Mohammed Mesouli 
Marrakech  Morocco  Constituency - Environmental  (212-5) 2431-1608  (212-5) 2431 1554  messouli@ucam.ac.ma 
 
Centre for 21st Century Issues (C21st)
Ms. Titilope Ngozi Akosa 
Lagos  Nigeria  Constituency - Women and Gender  +234 8023047678    mailtitiak@yahoo.com 
 
Centre for Applied Studies in International Negotiations (CASIN)
Ms. Danielle Ecoffey 
Geneva 1  Switzerland  Constituency - Research and independent  (41-22)730-8660  (41-22)730-8690  ngocasin@casin.ch 
 
Centre for Built Environment (CBE)
Mr. Santosh Kumar Ghosh 
Kolkata  India  Constituency - Environmental  (91-33) 2476-1495  (91-33) 2476-1495  sghoshebe@rediffmail.com 
 
Centre for Business and the Environment (CBE)
Mr. Kenneth Gregory 
Pinner  United Kingdom of Great Britain and Northern Ireland  Constituency - none  (44-208)866-6870  (44-208)866-6870  Ken.Gregory@tesco.net 
 
Centre for Climate Change and Environmental Studies
Mr. Aminu Zakari 
Abuja  Nigeria  Constituency - Environmental  (234-803) 821-3028/(234-805) 068-3373  (234-9) 781-7945  aminu.zakari@center4climatechange.com 
 
Centre for Community Economics and Development Consultants Society (CECOEDECON)
Mr. Sharad Joshi 
Jaipur  India  Constituency - Farmers  (94-141) 277-1488 / 329-4834  (91-141) 277-0330  cecoedecon@gmail.com 
 
Centre for Ecology Development and Research* (CEDAR)
Mr. Vishal Singh 
Dehradun  India  Constituency - Environmental  09412506263  9412506263  cedarhimalaya@gmail.com 
 
Centre for Energy Conservation and Environmental Technology (CE)
 
Delft  Netherlands  Constituency - none  (31-15) 215-0150  (31-15) 215-0151  ce@ce.nl 
 
Centre for Energy, Environment, Science and Technology (CEEST Foundation)
Mr. Hubert Meena 
Dar-Es-Salaam  United Republic of Tanzania  Constituency - Environmental CAN  (255-22)66-7569  (255-22)66-6079  ceest@ceest.or.tz 
 
Centre for Environment and Development (CED)
Mr. Demuni Darshana Uchita de Zoysa 
Nugegoda  Sri Lanka  Constituency - Environmental  (94-77) 737-2206  (94-11) 276-8459  ced.srilanka@gmail.com 
 
Centre for Environmental Impact Analysis (CEIA)
Mr. Samuel Obiri 
Cape Coast  Ghana  Constituency - Environmental  (233-244) 70-8322    sobiri@ceiagh.com 
 
Centre for Environmental Justice (CEJ)
Mr. Hemantha Withanage 
Colombo  Sri Lanka  Constituency - Environmental CJN  (94-112) 68-3282  (94-112) 68-3282  info@ejustice.lk 
 
Centre for European Economic Research (ZEW)
Mr. Martin Kesternich 
Mannheim  Germany  Constituency - Research and independent  (49-621) 12-3501  (49-621) 123-5224  info@zew.de 
 
Centre for European Policy Studies (CEPS)
Ms. Monica Alessi 
Brussels  Belgium  Constituency - Research and independent  (32-2) 229-3911  (32-2) 219-4151  info@ceps.eu 
 
Centre for Human Rights and Climate Change Research* (C4HR&CCR)
Ms. Omoyemen Lucia Odigie-Emmanuel 
Yenagoa  Nigeria  Constituency - Environmental  2348135255040    rightsandclimatechangeresearch@gmail.com 
 
Centre for International Governance Innovation (CIGI)
Ms. Silvia Maciunas 
Waterloo  Canada  Constituency - Research and independent  (1-519) 885-2444  (1-519) 885-5450  info@cigionline.org 
 
Centre for International Sustainable Development Law (CISDL)
Mr. Patrick Reynaud 
Montreal  Canada  Constituency - Research and independent  (1-514) 398-8918  (1-514) 398-8197  preynaud@cisdl.org 
 
Centre for Low Carbon Futures (CLCF)
Mr. Jonathan Price 
York  United Kingdom of Great Britain and Northern Ireland  Constituency - Research and independent  (44) 19-0456-7714    jon.price@lowcarbonfutures.org 
 
Centre for Policy Research (CPR)
Mr. Navroz Dubash 
New Delhi  India  Constituency - Research and independent  (91-11) 2611-5273 to 76  (91-11) 2687-2746  cprindia@vsnl.com 
 
Centre for Preparation and Implementation of International Projects on Technical Assistance (CPPI)
Mr. Vladimir Berdin 
Moscow  Russian Federation  Constituency - Environmental  (7-495) 125-4314  (7-495) 125-5559  info@ncsf.ru 
 
Centre for Science and Environment (CSE)
Mr. Chandra Bhushan 
New Delhi  India  Constituency - Environmental CAN  (91-11) 4061-6000  (91-11)2995-5879  chandra@cseindia.org 
 
Centre for Social Markets (CSM)
Ms. Viva Kermani 
Bangalore  India  Constituency - Environmental CAN  (91-80) 4091-8235    info@csmworld.org 
 
Centre for Socio-Economic Development (CSEND)
Ms. Lichia Saner-Yiu 
Geneva 1  Switzerland  Constituency - Research and independent  (41-22) 906-1720  (41-22) 738-1737  yiu@csend.org 
 
Centre Hélios
Mr. Philip Raphals 
Montréal  Canada  Constituency - Research and independent  (1-514) 849-7900  (1-514) 984-9421  philip@centrehelios.org 
 
Centre International de droit Comparé de l'Environnement (CIDCE)
Mr. Kablan Jean-Michel Atta 
Limoges  France  Constituency - Environmental  (33) 64504 2066  (33) 05 55 34 97 23  admin@cidce.org 
 
Centre international de recherche sur l'environnement et le développement (CIRED)
Mr. Cassen Christophe 
Nogent-sur-Marne Cedex  France  Constituency - Research and independent  (33-1) 4394-7373  (33-1) 4394-7370  lecocq@centre-cired.fr 
 
Centre National de la Recherche Scientifique (CNRS)
Mme Agathe Euzen 
Paris  France  Constituency - Research and independent  +33144964000    agathe.euzen@cnrs-dir.fr 
 
Centre patronal de l'environnement du Québec (CPEQ)
Ms. Hélène Lauzon 
Montreal  Canada  Constituency - Business and Industry  (1-514) 393-1122  (1-514) 393-1146  info@cpeq.org 
 
Centres d'Actions et de Réalisations Internationales (CARI)
Mr. Raymond Patrice Burger 
Viols-le-Fort  France  Constituency - Environmental  (33) 4 67 55-6118  (33) 4 67 55-7437  contact@cariassociation.org 
 
Centro Agronómico Tropical de Investigación y Enseñanza (CATIE)
Sr. Miguel Cifuentes Jara 
Turrialba  Costa Rica  Constituency - Research and independent  (506) 2558-2000  (506) 2556-6355  dgcatie@catie.ac.cr 
 
Centro Alexander von Humboldt
Mr. Victor Manuel Campos Cubas 
Managua  Nicaragua  Constituency - Environmental CAN  (505) 2248-7149 / 50  (505) 2248-7152  direccion@humboldt.org.ni 
 
Centro de Apoyo a la Gestión Sustentable del Agua y el Medio Ambiente (Agua Sustentable)
Sra. Paula Lady Pacheco Mollinedo 
La Paz  Bolivia (Plurinational State of)  Constituency - Environmental  (591 2) 2151744  (591 2) 2151744  info@aguasustentable.org 
 
Centro de Asistencia Legal Popular (CEALP)
Mr. Hector Huertas Gonzalez 
Panamá  Panama  Constituency - Indigenous peoples  (507)263-1970/71  (507)264-6529  cealp@sinfo.net 
 
Centro de Conservación, Investigación y Manejo de Areas Naturales - Cordillera Azul (CIMA - Cordillera Azul)
Ms. Tatiana Pequeño Saco 
Lima  Peru  Constituency - Environmental  (511) 241 2291  (511) 445 1915  mailcima@cima.org.pe 
 
Centro de Derecho Ambiental y de los Recursos Naturales (CEDARENA)
Sr. Rolando Castro Cordoba 
San José  Costa Rica  Constituency - Environmental  (506) 2283-7080  (506) 2224-1426  rcastro@cedarena.org 
 
Centro de Estudios Ambientales Para la Planificación y el Desarrollo (CEAPYD)
 
Bahía Blanca  Argentina  Constituency - Environmental  (54-91)53-5247  (54-91)53-5247  jecalo@criba.edu.ar 
 
Centro de Estudios Uruguayos de Tecnología Apropiada (CEUTA)
Mr. Gerardo Honty 
Montevideo  Uruguay  Constituency - Environmental CAN  (598)29028554  (598)29024547  ceuta@ceuta.org.uy 
 
Centro de Estudios y Prevención de Desastres (PREDES)
Mr. Gilberto Romero 
Lima  Peru  Constituency - Environmental  (511) 221 0251  (511) 222 0762  postmast@predes.org.pe 
 
Centro de Incidencia Ambiental de Panamá (CIAM)
Ms. Tania Arosemena 
Panamá  Panama  Constituency - Environmental  +507 2360 866  +507 2360 872  info@ciampanama.org 
 
Centro de Planificación y Estudio Social (CEPLAES)
Ms. María de Lourdes Barragán Alvarado 
Quito  Ecuador  Constituency - Research and independent  (593-2) 225-0659  (593-2) 245-9417  ceplaes@andinanet.net 
 
Centro de Protección a la Naturaleza (CeProNat)
Sr. Luis Dario Carreras 
Santa Fe  Argentina  Constituency - Environmental  (54-42-4)56-2609    cpnat@unl.edu.ar 
 
Centro de Transporte Sustentable de México Asociacion Civil (CTS Embarq México)
Ms. Adriana de Almeida Lobo 
Mexico City  Mexico  Constituency - Environmental  (52-55) 3096-5742    adriana.lobo@ wri.org 
 
Centro Internacional de Agricultura Tropical (CIAT)
Mr. Andrew James Jarvis 
Cali  Colombia  Constituency - Research and independent  (57-2)445-0000  (57-2)445-0073  ciat@ciat.org 
 
Centro Mexicano de Derecho Ambiental (CEMDA)
Ms. Anaid Paola Velasco Ramirez 
Mexico  Mexico  Constituency - Environmental CAN  (52-55) 5286-3323  (52-55) 5211-2593  gnino@cemda.org.mx 
 
Centro Peruano de Estudios Sociales (CEPES)
Mr. Laureano Del Castillo 
Lima  Peru  Constituency - Environmental  (511) 433 6610  (511) 433 1744  cepes@cepes.org.pe 
 
Cercle Humaniste d'Engagement et de Réflexion pour l'Avenir de l'Afrique (CHERPAA)
Mr. Liévin Feliho 
Paris  France  Constituency - Research and independent  +33677358460    lievinfeliho@gmail.com 
 
Cercle mondial du consensus/World Sustainable Energy Coalition (CMDC-WSEC)
Mr. Gustav R Grob 
Geneva 20  Switzerland  Constituency - none  (41-22)910-3006  (41-22)910-3014  info@cmcd.net 
 
Ceres, Inc.
Mr. Christopher Fox 
Boston  United States of America  Constituency - Business and Industry  (1-617) 247-0700  (1-617) 267-5400  info@ceres.org 
 
CHAdeMO Association*
Ms. Tomoko Blech 
Tokyo  Japan  Constituency - Business and Industry  +81 3 6205 4577    info@chademo.com 
 
Chamber of Commerce of the United States of America
Mr. Stephen Daniel Eule 
Washington  United States of America  Constituency - Business and Industry  (1-202) 659-6000  (1-202) 463-3114  energyinstitute@uschamber.com 
 
Changing Climates Educational Society
Ms. Alysia May Garmulewicz 
New Denver  Canada  Constituency - Environmental  (1-250) 358-2150  (1-866) 371-6389  alysia@changingclimates.org 
 
Chant du Guépard dans le Désert* (CHEECO)
Mr. Hamed Ghazi 
Karaj  Iran (Islamic Republic of)  Constituency - Environmental  +989133551513  +982634409957  info@cheeco.org 
 
Chartered Institution of Water and Environmental Management (CIWEM)
Mr. Alastair Keith Chisholm 
London  United Kingdom of Great Britain and Northern Ireland  Constituency - Environmental  (44-20) 7831-3110  (44-20) 7405-4967  admin@ciwem.org 
 
Chatham House
Mr. Robert Bailey 
London  United Kingdom of Great Britain and Northern Ireland  Constituency - Research and independent  (44-207)957-5700  (44-207)957-5710  contact@chathamhouse.org 
 
Children and Youth International (CYI)
Mr. Nhattan Nguyen 
  United Kingdom of Great Britain and Northern Ireland  Constituency - Youth  (1) 514 466-9976    general@climateactionnetwork.ca 
 
Children's International Summer Villages-Côte d'Ivoire (CISV)
Mr. Katiohora Naon 
Abidjan  Côte d'Ivoire  Constituency - Youth      presidentnational@ci.cisv.org 
 
Children's Investment Fund Foundation* (CIFF)
Ms. Sonia Medina 
London  United Kingdom of Great Britain and Northern Ireland  Constituency - Environmental  +44 (0) 20 3740 6100    info@ciff.org 
 
China Association for NGO Cooperation (CANGO)
Ms. Wang Xiang Yi 
Beijing  China  Constituency - Environmental CAN  (86-10) 6409-7888  (86-10) 6409-7607  info@cango.org 
 
China Association for Science and Technology (CAST)
Mr. Jiuyi Qin 
Beijing  China  Constituency - Research and independent  (86-10)6857-1898  (86-10)6857-1897  gjbzzc@cast.org.cn 
 
China Dialogue Trust
Ms. Laura Ann Woodbury 
London  United Kingdom of Great Britain and Northern Ireland  Constituency - none  (44-20) 7735-9753    laura.woodbury@chinadialogue.net 
 
China Green Carbon Foundation (CGCF)
Mr. Jinhong Yuan 
Beijing  China  Constituency - Environmental  +86 10 84238191  +86 10 84238191  thjj@thjj.org 
 
China New Energy Chamber of Commerce (CNECC)
Ms. Dan Wu 
Beijing  China  Constituency - Business and Industry  +86 10 63100807  +86 10 63107703  office@checc.org.cn 
 
China NGO Network for International Exchanges (CNIE)
Ms. Fan Gui Fen 
Beijing  China  Constituency - Environmental  (86-10) 8390-8364  (86-10) 8390-8364  cnie@cnie.org.cn 
 
China Renewable Energy Society (CRES)
Ms. Mu Zi Zhang 
Bei Jing  China  Constituency - Environmental  (86-10) 8254-7225  (86-10) 8254-7220  cres@mail.iee.ac.cn 
 
China Science and Technology Exchange Center (CSTEC)
Ms. Jiying Chen 
Beijing  China  Constituency - Research and independent  +86 10 68511829  +86 10 68515808  zh@cstec.org.cn 
 
China South Low Carbon Academy (CSLCA)
Ms. Weihong Li 
Beijing  China  Constituency - Environmental      cscla2015@163.com 
 
Chinese Renewable Energy Industry Association (CREIA)
Ms. Dan Li 
Bei Jing  China  Business and Industry  (86-10) 6800-2617  (86-10) 6800-2674  creia@creia.net 
 
CHIRAPAQ - Centro de Culturas Indígenas del Perú (CHIRAPAQ)
Ms. Celia Acasio Rodriguez 
Lima  Peru  Constituency - Indigenous peoples  (511) 423-2757  (511) 423-2757  ayllu@chirapaq.org.pe 
 
Christian Aid (CA)
Mr. Mohamed Adow 
London  United Kingdom of Great Britain and Northern Ireland  Constituency - Environmental CAN  (44-207) 620-4444    info@christian-aid.org 
 
Christian Commission for Development in Bangladesh* (CCDB)
Mr. Sheikh Imran Kibria 
Dhaka  Bangladesh  Constituency - Environmental  +88029020170, +88029020171, +88029020172, +88029020173  +88029020227  ccdb@bangla.net 
 
Church of the Brethren (COB)
Ms. Nancy J. Miner 
Elgin  United States of America  Constituency - none  (1-847)742-5100 x301  (1-847)742-4311  snoffsinger@brethren.org 
 
Church's Auxiliary for Social Action (CASA)
Mr. Jayant Kumar 
New Delhi  India  Constituency - Environmental  911125730611  911125752502  jayant@casa-india.org 
 
Circumpolar Conservation Union (CCU)
Ms. Luisa Boyarski 
Washington DC  United States of America  Constituency - Environmental  (1-202)675-8370  (1-202)675-8373  circumpolar@igc.org 
 
Citizen's Movement for Environmental Justice (CMEJ)
Mr. Hong Cheol Kim 
Seoul  Republic of Korea  Constituency - Environmental  (82-2) 743-4747  (82-2) 323-4748  eco@eco.or.kr 
 
Citizens Alliance for Saving the Atmosphere and the Earth (CASA)
Ms. Michiyo Tsuchida 
Osaka  Japan  Constituency - Environmental CAN  (81-6)6910-6301  (81-6)6910-6302  office@casa.bnet.jp 
 
Citizens Environmental Foundation (CEF)
 
Kyoto  Japan  Constituency - none    (81-7) 5211-3531  cefngo@mbox.kyoto-inet.or.jp 
 
Citizens' Climate Education Corp. (CCE)
Mr. Joseph Robertson 
Coronado  United States of America  Constituency - none      jr@citizensclimate.org 
 
Citizens' League for Environmental Action Now (CLEAN)
Ms. Jane Dale Owen 
Houston  United States of America  Constituency - Environmental  +1 713 524 3000  +1 713 552 0419  info@cleanhouston.org 
 
Civic Exchange
Mr. John So 
Hong Kong  China  Constituency - Environmental  (852) 2893-0213  (852) 3105-9713  accounts@civic-exchange.org 
 
Civicus World Alliance for Citizen Participation (Civicus)
Mr. Mandeep Tiwana 
Johannesburg  South Africa  Constituency - Research and independent  (27-11) 833-5959  (27-11) 833-7997  webmaster@civicus.org 
 
Civil Power Africa (CPA)
Mr. Okechukwu Nwanoka 
Port Harcourt  Nigeria  Constituency - none  (234-80) 2784-4602  (234-80) 9923-0600  cpafric@yahoo.com 
 
Civil Society's Climate Forum (Klimaforum09)
Ms. Safania Eriksen 
Copenhagen V  Denmark  Constituency - Environmental  (45) 2990-1607    safania@klimaforum.org 
 
Clark University*
Mr. Robert Johnston 
Worcester  United States of America  Constituency - Research and independent  (1-508) 793-7711    rjohnston@clarku.edu 
 
Clean Air Canada
Mr. Ray Rivers 
Toronto  Canada  Constituency - Environmental  (1-416)922-2903  (1-416)922-5126  info@cleanaircanada.org 
 
Clean Air Foundation (CAF)
Ms. Stephanie Thorson 
Toronto  Canada  Constituency - Environmental  (1-416)922-9038  (1-416)922-1028  sthorson@cleanairfoundation.org 
 
Clean Air Foundation (CAF)
Mme Ljudmila van der Marel 
Warsaw  Poland  Constituency - Environmental  (48-22)823-8801  (48-22)823-8804  enviro@cleanair.pl 
 
Clean Air Initiative for Asian Cities Center, Inc. (CAI - Asia Center)
Ms. Maria Glynda Bathan-Baterina 
Pasig City  Philippines  Constituency - Environmental  +63 2 6311042  +63 2 6311390  art.docena@cleanairasia.org 
 
Clean Air Task Force (CATF)
Mr. Jonathan Lewis 
Boston  United States of America  Constituency - Research and independent  (1-617) 624-0341  (1-617) 624-0230  info@catf.us 
 
Clean Energy and Safe Environment Initiative (CEASEI)
Mr. Ishaku Huzi Mshelia 
Abuja  Nigeria  Constituency - Environmental  (234-9) 413-2158  (234-9) 413-2158  hmshelia2@gmail.com 
 
Clean Energy Group (CEG)
Ms. Fiona Karen Wilton 
Montpelier  United States of America  Constituency - Environmental  (1-802) 223-2554  (1-802) 223-4967  info@gaianet.org 
 
Clean Energy Nepal (CEN)
Mr. Manjeet Dhakal 
Kathmandu  Nepal  Constituency - Environmental CAN  (977-1) 4464981    manjeet@cen.org.np 
 
Clean Water Action
Mr. Roger Smith 
Washington DC  United States of America  Constituency - Environmental CAN  (1-202)895-0420  (1-202)895-0438  cwa@cleanwater.org 
 
ClientEarth (CE)
Ms. Eleonora Arcese 
London  United Kingdom of Great Britain and Northern Ireland  Constituency - Environmental CAN  (44-20) 7749-5970  (44-20) 7729-4568  info@clientearth.org 
 
Climate Action Network - Europe (CAN - Europe)
Mr. Eddy De Neef 
Brussels  Belgium  Constituency - Environmental CAN  (32-2) 894-4670  (32-2) 894-4680  info@climnet.org 
 
Climate Action Network - Latin America (CAN-LA)
Mr. Enrique Gabriel Maurtua Konstantinidis 
La Plata  Argentina  Constituency - Environmental CAN  (54 221) 457-3477  (54 221) 457-0481  enriquemk@farn.org.ar 
 
Climate Action Network Australia (CANA)
Mr. Alex Rafalowicz 
Ultimo  Australia  Constituency - Environmental CAN  (61-2) 8202-1215  (61-2) 9281-1060  alex@cana.net.au 
 
Climate Action Network Canada (CAN-Rac)
Mr. Christian Holz 
Ottawa  Canada  Constituency - Environmental CAN  (1-613) 241-4413    general@climateactionnetwork.ca 
 
Climate Action Network International (CAN International)
Ms. Lina Christiane Helga Dabbagh 
Beirut  Lebanon  Constituency - Environmental CAN  (961) 350 6313    mburgess@climatenetwork.org 
 
Climate Action Network South-East Asia (CANSEA)
Mr. Nithiyananthan Nesadurai 
Kuala Lumpur  Malaysia  Constituency - Environmental CAN  (60 17) 3079313  (60 3) 78754039  cansearegcoordinator@gmail.com 
 
Climate Action Reserve
Mr. Craig Douglas Ebert 
Los Angeles  United States of America  Constituency - Environmental  (1-213) 891-1444  (1-213) 623-6716  cebert@climateactionreserve.org 
 
Climate Aid Initiative (ClimateAid)
Mr. Oluwatosin Kolawole 
Ikeja  Nigeria  Constituency - Environmental  +2348025424455    climateaidi@gmail.com 
 
Climate Alliance (Klima-Bündnis)
Ms. Silke Lunnebach 
Frankfurt am Main  Germany  Constituency - Local government and Municipal authorities  (49-69) 717-1390  (49-69) 7171-3993  europe@klimabuendnis.org 
 
Climate Alliance Austria (CAA)
Mr. Peter Molnar 
Vienna  Austria  Constituency - Local government and Municipal authorities  (43-1) 581-5881  (43-1) 581-5880  office@klimabuendnis.at 
 
Climate Alliance Italy
Mr. Karl-Ludwig Schibel 
Città di Castello  Italy  Constituency - Local government and Municipal authorities  (39-07) 5855-4321  (39-07) 5 8520429  coordinamento@climatealliance.it 
 
Climate Analytics gGmbH
Ms. Ela Smith 
Berlin  Germany  Constituency - Research and independent  (49-30) 259 22 9520    contact@climateanalytics.org 
 
Climate and Health Alliance Inc. (CAHA)
Ms. Fiona Armstrong 
Melbourne  Australia  Constituency - Research and independent  61(0)438 900 005    office@caha.org.au 
 
Climate and Health Limited
Ms. Maya Tickell-Painter 
London  United Kingdom of Great Britain and Northern Ireland  Constituency - Research and independent  (44-20) 7387-4410  (44-20) 7383-6418  robin@climateandhealth.org 
 
Climate and Sustainable Development Network of Nigeria (CSDevNet)
Mr. Atayi Ezekiel Opaluwah 
Ibadan  Nigeria  Constituency - Environmental  +2348032494999    info@csdevnet.org 
 
Climate Bonds Initiative (CBI)
Mr. Darius Nassiry 
London  United Kingdom of Great Britain and Northern Ireland  Business and Industry  +44 (0) 7435 280 312    darius.nassiry@climatebonds.net 
 
Climate Business Network (CBNet)
Mr. Peter Noel Pembleton 
Svartzjö  Sweden  Constituency - Business and Industry  (63-2) 809-7826    info@climatebusiness.net 
 
Climate Central, Inc.*
Ms. Karen Florini 
Princeton  United States of America  Constituency - Research and independent  609-986-1980    kflorini@climatecentral.org 
 
Climate Chance Association*
Ms. Ronan Dantec 
Paris  France  Constituency - Local government and Municipal authorities  +33 656 666167    association@climate-chance.org 
 
Climate Change Center (CCC)
Ms. Beetsnara Han 
Seoul  Republic of Korea  Constituency - none  +82-2-766-4351  +82-2-766-4361  info@climatechangecenter.kr 
 
Climate Change Central (C3)
Ms. Carol-Ann Brown 
Calgary  Canada  Constituency - none  (1-403)517-2700  (1-403)517-2727  cbrown@climatechangecentral.com 
 
Climate Change Coordination Centre (C4)
Mr. Kanat Baigarin 
Astana  Kazakhstan  Constituency - Environmental  (7-7172) 71-7170 / 69 / 73  (7-7172) 32-4738  info@climate.kz 
 
Climate Change Forum (CCF)
Mr. Sungjo Lee 
Seoul  Republic of Korea  Constituency - Environmental  8227841410  8227841758  sjlee@climateforum.or.kr 
 
Climate Change Legal Foundation (CCLF)
Ms. Laura Campbell 
New York  United States of America  Constituency - Environmental  (1-212)663-6609  (1-212)663-0944  laura.b.campbell@verizon.net 
 
Climate Change Research Institute of Korea (CRIK)
Mr. Gi Jeung Um 
Chuncheon-si  Republic of Korea  Constituency - Local government and Municipal authorities  82-33-254-2149  82-33-254-2014  kric@kric.re.kr 
 
Climate Concept Foundation
Mr. Christopher George Brandt 
Hamburg  Germany  Constituency - Environmental  +49 172 6481224  +49 40 80600198  contact@climate-concept-foundation.org 
 
Climate Consortium Denmark
Mr. Iver Hoj Nielsen 
Copenhagen  Denmark  Constituency - Business and Industry  (45-72) 10-0179  (45-33) 93-9696  fim@stateofgreen.com 
 
Climate Generation: A Will Steger Legacy
Ms. Nicole Barbara Rom 
Minneapolis  United States of America  Constituency - Environmental CAN  (1-612) 278-7147    nicole@climategen.org 
 
Climate Institute (CI)
Mr. Nasir Khattak 
Washington  United States of America  Constituency - Research and independent  (1-202) 841-9432  (1-202) 737-6410  nkhattak@climate.org 
 
Climate Institute (Australia) Limited
Mr. Erwin Jackson 
Sydney  Australia  Constituency - Research and independent  (61-2) 8239-6299  (61-2) 9283-8154  info@climateinstitute.org.au 
 
Climate Justice Program (ACJP)
Mr. Stephen Leonard 
Stanwell Tops  Australia  Constituency - Environmental CAN  +614 142 84178  +613 964 65383  stephen@climatejustice.org.au 
 
Climate Law and Policy Project (CLPP)
Ms. Kristen Hite 
Chevy Chase  United States of America  Constituency - Environmental CAN  (1-202) 390 3050  (1-301) 652 1216  Kristen.Hite@climateworks.org 
 
Climate Leadership Council
Mr. Jouni Keronen 
Helsinki  Finland  Business and Industry  +358 (0)50 453 4881    jouni.keronen@h2t.fi 
 
Climate Leadership Council, Inc.*
Mr. Wynn Tucker 
Washington  United States of America  Constituency - Business and Industry  2028642552    info@clcouncil.org 
 
Climate Markets and Investment Association Limited (CMIA)
Ms. Margaret-Ann Splawn 
London  United Kingdom of Great Britain and Northern Ireland  Constituency - Business and Industry  +44(0)7971 678 011    info@cmia.net 
 
Climate Network Africa (CNAF)
Ms. Grace Adhiambo Akumu 
Nairobi  Kenya  Constituency - Environmental  (254) 386-4040  (254) 387-3737  gakumu@yahoo.com 
 
Climate Outreach Information Network (COIN)
Mr. James William Charles Clarke 
Oxford  United Kingdom of Great Britain and Northern Ireland  Constituency - Environmental  (44-18) 6540-3330    jamie.clarke@climateoutreach.org.uk 
 
Climate Parliament
Mr. James Corre 
Copenhagen  Denmark  Constituency - Environmental  (44) 20-8123-1012    info@climateparl.net 
 
Climate Policy Center (CPC)
Ms. Pamela Pearson 
Washington DC  United States of America  Constituency - Environmental  (1-202)775-5190  (1-202)776-0994  pampearson44@yahoo.com 
 
Climate Policy Initiative, Inc (CPI)
Ms. Kaye Michelle Bettney 
San Francisco  United States of America  Constituency - Research and independent  (1-415) 202-5846  (1-415) 398-2327  admin@cpisf.org 
 
Climate Strategies
Mr. Andrzej Blachowicz 
Cambridge  United Kingdom of Great Britain and Northern Ireland  Constituency - Research and independent  (44-1223) 76-1266    andrzej.blachowicz@climatestrategies.org 
 
Climate Tracker Incorporated* (CT)
Mr. Christopher Wright 
Sydney  Australia  Constituency - Youth  +61404396481    hello@climatetracker.org 
 
ClimateNet
Mr. Björn Dransfeld 
Hamburg  Germany  Constituency - Research and independent  (49-40) 3990-2078  (49-1803) 5-5184-5003  chair@international-climate-dialogue.net 
 
Climatepolicy.net e.V.
M. Niklas Eberhard Hohne 
Cologne  Germany  Constituency - Research and independent  (49-221) 2707-0101  (49-221) 2707-0011  niklas@quaschnig.de 
 
CliMates
Ms. Sofia Kabbej 
Paris  France  Constituency - Youth  +33 684 576255    information@climates.fr 
 
ClimateWorks Foundation
Mr. Charles McElwee 
San Francisco  United States of America  Constituency - none  (1-415) 433-0500    info@climateworks.org 
 
Climatico Analysis
Ms. Paige Whitney Andrews 
Kirkland  United States of America  Constituency - Environmental  +1 206 792 9496    paige.andrews@climaticoanalysis.org 
 
Club of Madrid
Mr. Ruben Campos Palarea 
Madrid  Spain  Constituency - Research and independent  (34-91) 154-8230  (34-91) 154-8240  clubmadrid@clubmadrid.org 
 
Club UNESCO du centre d'action femme et enfant (CUCAFE)
Ms. Georgette Bilonda Mpenda 
Kinshasa  Democratic Republic of the Congo  Constituency - Environmental  (243-8) 1290-0766    cucafe_ong@yahoo.fr 
 
CO2GeoNet - The European Network of Excellence on Geological Storage of CO2 (CO2GeoNet)
Mr. Sergio Persoglia 
Orleans  France  Constituency - Research and independent  +33 238644655  +33 238643987  info@co2geonet.com 
 
Coalition for Green Capital* (CGC)
Mr. Robert Youngs 
Washington  United States of America  Constituency - Environmental  1 (202) 681-8876    rob@coalitionforgreencapital.com 
 
Coalition for Our Common Future (COCF)
Ms. Sung-Yeon Kweon 
Seoul  Republic of Korea  Business and Industry  +82-(0)2-3478-9194  +82-(0)2-3478-8490  coalition4@ourfuture.kr 
 
Coalition on Agricultural Greenhouse Gases (C-AGG)
Ms. Shiva Scotti 
Falls Church  United States of America  Constituency - Environmental  (1) 614 571 0000    shiva@c-agg.org 
 
Coastal Association for Social Transformation Trust (COAST Trust)
Mr. Syed Aminul Hoque 
Dhaka  Bangladesh  Constituency - Environmental CAN  (88-02) 581-50082  (88-02) 581-52555  info@coastbd.net 
 
Coastal Development Partnership (CDPBD)
Mr. Md. Atiqurrahman Tipu 
Dhaka  Bangladesh  Constituency - Environmental CAN  +88 02 8181391    cdp@cdpbd.org 
 
COBASE, Cooperativa Tecnico Scientifica di Base (ECOSOC)
Mr. Massimo Pieri 
Rome  Italy  Constituency - Environmental  (39-06)333-0078  (39-06)333-8552  cobaseu@gmail.com 
 
COCARAE (COCARAE)
Sra. Diana Rubiht Bueno Mejía 
Quito  Ecuador  Constituency - Indigenous peoples  (59-32)320 0200  (59-32)252 2086  info@cocarae.org 
 
Coeur de Forêt (CDF)
Mme Charlotte Meyrueis 
Noisy-le-Grand  France  Constituency - Environmental  +33145929223    charlotte@coeurdeforet.com 
 
Cohort for Research on Environment, Urban Management and Human Settlement (CREUMHS)
Mr. Nicky Nzioki 
Nairobi  Kenya  Constituency - Environmental  (254) 722 715029    creumhs@gmail.com 
 
Colegio de Abogados Especialistas en Derecho Ambiental de Colombia (CAEDAC)
Mr. Gilberto Rincon 
Bogotá  Colombia  Constituency - Research and independent  (57-310) 861-2035  (57-1) 676-0568  ceidcorp_gr@ceidcolombia.org 
 
Collège des Directeurs du Développement Durable (C3D)
Mme Sylvianne Villaudière 
Paris  France  Constituency - Environmental  33144560956    contact@cddd.fr 
 
College of Saint Benedict (CSB)
Mr. Derek Larson 
St. Joseph  United States of America  Constituency - Research and independent  (1 320) 363 5011  (1 320) 363 6091  csbpres@csbsju.edu 
 
College of the Atlantic (COA)
Ms. Doreen Stabinsky 
Bar Harbor  United States of America  Constituency - Research and independent  (1-207) 288-5015  (1-207) 288-3780  dcollins@coa.edu 
 
Cologne Institute for Economic Research (IW Koeln)
Mr. Hubertus Bardt 
Cologne  Germany  Constituency - Research and independent  (49-221) 4-9810    welcome@iwkoeln.de 
 
Colorado College*
Mr. Mark Smith 
Colorado Springs  United States of America  Constituency - Youth  +1 719 389 6000  +1 719 389 6927  msmith@ColoradoCollege.edu 
 
Colorado State University
Ms. Aleta Rudeen Weller 
Fort Collins  United States of America  Constituency - Research and independent  (1-970) 491-5270  (1-970) 491-2490  aleta.weller@colostate.edu 
 
Columbia University
Ms. Pamela Ann Henderson 
New York  United States of America  Constituency - Research and independent  (1-845) 680 4418  (1-845) 680 4864  pamela@iri.columbia.edu 
 
Comisión Interparlamentaria Centroamericana de Ambiente y Desarollo, Panama (CICAD)
 
Panama  Panama  Constituency - none  (502-2)60-5426  (507-2)62-8083   
 
Comité 21 / Club France Développement Durable
Mme Sarah Schönfeld 
Paris  France  Constituency - none  +33155347528  +33155347520  schonfeld@comite21.org 
 
Comité Catholique contre la Faim et pour le Développement 13 Terre solidaire (CCFD-Terre Solidaire)
Ms. Jeanne-Maureen Jorand 
Paris  France  Constituency - Environmental  00 33 (0)1 44 82 80 00    jm.jorand@ccfd-terresolidaire.org 
 
Comité permanent des industries du verre européennes (CPIV)
Mr. Frédéric Van Houte 
Brussels  Belgium  Constituency - Business and Industry  (32-2) 538-4446  (32-2) 537-8469  info@cpivglass.be 
 
Comité pour le développement durable en santé (C2DS)
Ms. Karine Chagnes 
AMBOISE  France  Constituency - Environmental  02 47 30 60 34  02 47 30 60 34  contact@c2ds.eu 
 
Comite pour les relations Nationales et internationales des Associations de Jeunesse et d'Education Populaire (CNAJEP)
Ms. Irene Pequerul 
Paris  France  Constituency - Youth  (33) 140 21 14 21  (33) 1 1 40 21 07 06  cnajep@cnajep.asso.fr 
 
Committee for a Constructive Tomorrow (CFACT)
Mr. Craig Rucker 
Washington  United States of America  Constituency - Research and independent  (1-202) 429-2737    crucker@cfact.org 
 
Commonwealth Club of California
Mr. Greg Dalton 
San Francisco  United States of America  Constituency - none  (1-415) 597-6700  (1-415) 597-6729  gdalton@commonwealthclub.org 
 
Community Forestry International (CFI)
Mr. Mark Poffenberger 
Antioch  United States of America  Constituency - Research and independent  (1-925) 706-2906  (1-925) 706-2906  mpoffen@aol.com 
 
Community of European Railways and Infrastructure Companies (CER)
Mr. Matthew Ledbury 
Brussels  Belgium  Constituency - Business and Industry  (32-2) 213-0870  (32-2) 512-5231  contact@cer.be 
 
Community Research and Development Center (CREDC)
Mr. Godfrey Ogbemudia 
Benin City  Nigeria  Constituency - Environmental  2348063505709    info@credcent.org 
 
Compagnon d'Action pour le Développement Familial* (CADF-ONGD)
Mr. Dieudy Makano Kyalondawa 
Kinshasa  Democratic Republic of the Congo  Constituency - Women and Gender  +243 816850204    cadfongd@gmail.com 
 
Compassion in World Farming (CIWF)
Ms. Olga Kikou 
Godalming  United Kingdom of Great Britain and Northern Ireland  Constituency - Environmental CAN  (44-14) 8352-1950  (44-14) 8386-1639  compassion@ciwf.org 
 
Competitive Enterprise Institute (CEI)
Mr. Myron Ebell 
Washington  United States of America  Constituency - Research and independent  (1-202) 331-2256  (1-202) 331-0640  mebell@cei.org 
 
Concordia University
Mr. Andrew Lang 
Montreal  Canada  Constituency - Research and independent  (1)-514-848-2424 x. 4989  (1) -514-848-2888  andrew.lang@concordia.ca 
 
Confederación de Nacionalidades Amazónicas del Perú (CONAP)
Mr. Gustavo Enrique Bustamante 
Lima  Peru  Constituency - none  (511) 261 4579    conap@conap.org.pe 
 
Confederación Española de Organizaciones Empresariales (CEOE)
Sra. Laura Gallego Garnacho 
Madrid  Spain  Constituency - Business and Industry  (34-91) 566-3400  (34-91) 5639700  lgallego@ceoe.es 
 
Confederación Nacional Agraria (CNA)
Ms. Erika Chavez 
Lima  Peru  Constituency - Indigenous peoples  (511) 428 3805  (511) 428 3805  cna@cna.org.pe 
 
Confederación Sindical de Comisiones Obreras - European Trade Union Confederation (CC.OO - ETUC)
Mr. Joaquin Nieto Sainz 
Madrid  Spain  Constituency - none  (34-91) 702-8060  (34-91) 310-4804  jqn.nieto@gmail.com 
 
Confédération européenne des propriétaires forestiers (CEPF)
Mr. Aljoscha Requardt 
Brussels  Belgium  Constituency - Business and Industry  (32-2)2392310  (32-2)219-2191  office@cepf-eu.org 
 
Confédération Générale des Entreprises du Maroc (CGEM)
Ms. Houda Bouchtia 
Casablanca  Morocco  Business and Industry  212522997000    cgem@cgem.ma 
 
Confederation of Danish Industry (DI)
Mr. Lars Bach Jensen 
Copenhagen V.  Denmark  Constituency - Business and Industry  (45)3377-3377  (45)3377-3300  LABJ@di.dk 
 
Confederation of European Paper Industries (CEPI)
Mr. Marco Mensink 
Brussels  Belgium  Constituency - Business and Industry  (32-2) 627-4911  (32-2) 646-8137  m.mensink@cepi.org 
 
Confederation of European Waste-to-Energy Plants e.V. (CEWEP e.V)
Ms. Ella Stengler 
Würzburg  Germany  Constituency - Business and Industry  (32-2) 770-6311  (32-2) 770-6814  ella.stengler@cewep.eu 
 
Confederation of Indian Industry (CII)
Ms. Seema Arora 
New Delhi  India  Constituency - Business and Industry  (91-11) 24-6299-9497  (91-11) 2462-6149 / 2463-3168  ciico@cii.in 
 
Confédération Paysanne
Mme Suzie Emilie Jean Guichard 
Bagnolet  France  Constituency - Trade Unions  (33) 1-4362-0404  (33) 1-4362-8003  contact@confederationpaysanne.fr 
 
Congregation of Our Lady of Mount Carmel (Carmelite NGO)
Mr. Eduardo Agosta Scarel 
New Orleans  United States of America  Constituency - Research and independent  +1 504 458 3029  +1 504 864 7438  jremson@carmelitengo.org 
 
Congrès Mondial Amazigh (CMA)
Mme Kamira Nait Sid 
Paris  Algeria  Constituency - Indigenous peoples  0033616841043  0033476258586  congres.mondial.amazigh@wanadoo.fr 
 
Conseil de la Jeunesse de la Communauté Française de Belgique (CJCF)
Ms. Charline Cauwe 
Brussels  Belgium  Constituency - Youth  (32-2) 413-2930    conseil.jeunesse@cfwb.be 
 
Conseil des Communes et Régions d'Europe (CCRE / CEMR)
Ms. Eva Banos de Guisasola 
Brussels  Belgium  Constituency - Local government and Municipal authorities  003225000545  003225110949  eva.banos@eurocities.eu 
 
Conseil du Patronat du Québec Inc.* (CPQ)
Mr. Benjamin Laplatte 
Montreal  Canada  Constituency - Business and Industry  5142885161  5142885165  blaplatte@cpq.qc.ca 
 
Consejo Civil Mexicano para la Silvicultura Sostinible, A. C. (CCMSS)
Mr. José Iván Zúñiga Pérez Tejada 
Mexico  Mexico  Constituency - Environmental  (52-55) 5661-8574  (52-55) 5662-8157  ccmss@prodigy.net.mx 
 
Consejo Empresario Argentino para el Desarrollo Sostenible (CEADS)
Sr. Sebastián Aníbal Bigorito 
Buenos Aires  Argentina  Constituency - Business and Industry  (54-11) 4328-9593  (54-11) 4328-4512 Ext. 105  sbigorito@ceads.org.ar 
 
Consejo Nacional para la Ética Pública (PROETICA)
Sra. Magaly Avila Huanca 
Lima  Peru  Constituency - Youth  (511) 446 8943  (511) 446 8589  proetica@proetica.org.pe 
 
Conservation International (CI)
Ms. Rowan Carrie Braybrook 
Arlington  United States of America  Constituency - Environmental CAN  (1-703) 341-2400  (1-703) 553-0679  rbraybrook@conservation.org 
 
Conservation Law Foundation (CLF)
Ms. Alva N. Cedeno 
Boston  United States of America  Constituency - Environmental CAN  (1-617)350-0990  (1-617)350-4030  skaplan@clf.org 
 
Conservation South Africa (CSA)
Ms. Sarshen Gwynneth Marais 
Cape Town  South Africa  Constituency - Environmental  (27-21) 799-8655  (27-21) 762-6838  smarais@conservation.org 
 
Consorcio para el Desarrollo Sostenible de la Ecorregión Andina (CONDESAN)
Ms. María Argüello 
Lima  Peru    (511) 618 9400    condesan@condesan.org 
 
Consortium for the Empowerment and Development of Marginalised Communities (CEDMAC)
Mr. Abubakar Kipoma Said 
Nairobi  Kenya  Constituency - Indigenous peoples  (254-20) 218-0303    info@cedmac.org 
 
Consortium for Trade and Development (CENTAD)
Ms. Jayashree Gopalan 
New Delhi  India  Constituency - Research and independent  (91-11) 4145-9226  (91-11) 4145-9227  jayashree.gopalan@centad.org 
 
Construction, Forestry, Mining and Energy Union (CFMEU)
Mr. Peter Colley 
Sydney  Australia  Constituency - Trade Unions  (61-2) 9267-1035  (61-2) 9267-3198  info@cfmeu.com.au 
 
Consultative Group on Biological Diversity (CGBD)
Ms. Paige Brown 
San Francisco  United States of America  Constituency - Environmental  (1-415) 561-6575  (1-415) 561-6490  pbrown@cgbd.org 
 
Consumer Alert (CA)
Ms. Frances Smith 
Washington  United States of America  Constituency - none  (1-202)467-5809  (1-202)467-5814  info@consumeralert.org 
 
Consumer Associations Federation (TÜDEF)
Mr. Onder Algedik 
Ankara  Turkey  Constituency - Environmental  (90-312) 425-7377  (90-312) 419-0667  tudef@tudef.org.tr 
 
Consumer Unity and Trust Society (CUTS)
Ms. Shruti Mittal 
Jaipur  India  Constituency - Environmental  (91-141) 228-2821  (91-141) 228-2485  cuts@cuts.org 
 
Consumers International (CI)
Mr. Bjarne Steen Pedersen 
London  United Kingdom of Great Britain and Northern Ireland  Constituency - Environmental  (44-20) 7226-6663  (44-20) 7354-0607  art.docena@cleanairasia.org 
 
Convergences
Ms. Emilie Poisson 
Paris  France  Constituency - Environmental  (33) 14 265 7884    fanny.roussey@convergences.org 
 
Cooperation for the Development of Emerging Countries Onlus (COSPE)
Ms. Marirosa Iannelli 
Firenze  Italy  Constituency - Environmental  +39.055.473556    marirosa.iannelli@cospe.org 
 
Cooperation Internationale pour le Développement et la Solidarité (CIDSE)
Ms. Giulia Bondi 
Brussels  Belgium  Constituency - Research and independent  (32-2) 230-7722  (32-2) 230-7082  postmaster@cidse.org 
 
Coopération pour le développement et l'amélioration des transports urbains et périurbains (CODATU)
Mr. Mael Martinie 
Lyon  France  Constituency - Local government and Municipal authorities  + 33 (0)4 786 223 09  +33 (0)4 786 232 99  contact@codatu.org 
 
Coordinadora Andina de Organizaciones Indígenas (CAOI)
Ms. Norma Aguilar Alvarado 
Lima  Peru  Constituency - Indigenous peoples  +51 1 2656250  +51 1 2656250  secretariacaoi@gmail.com 
 
Coordinadora de Desarrollo y Defensa de los Pueblos Indígenas de la Región San Martín (CODEPISAM)
Sr. Ely Tangoa 
Lamas  Peru  Constituency - Indigenous peoples      ferisham.kanpupiyapi@gmail.com 
 
Coordinadora de Organizaciones Campesinas e Instituciones Agrarias del Perú (COORU)
Sr. Ricardo Chuquin 
Lima  Peru  Constituency - Environmental  (511) 471 3237    cooru@cooru.org.pe 
 
Coordinadora de Organizaciones de Agricutores y Ganaderos (COAG)
Sr. Andoni Garcìa Arrìola 
Madrid  Spain  Constituency - Environmental CJN  (34-91) 534-6391  (34-91) 534-6537  coagmadrid@coag.org 
 
Coordinadora Rural de la Papa - Perú (CORPAPA PERU)
Mr. Eduardo Calderón de la Barca Quiroz 
Ayacucho  Peru  Constituency - Business and Industry  (51) 997 207170    irjayacucho@hotmail.com 
 
Coordinating Body of Indigenous Organizations of the Amazon Basin (COICA)
Mr. Edwin Vasquez Campos 
Quito  Ecuador  Constituency - Indigenous peoples  (593-2) 322-6744    coica@coica.org.ec 
 
Coordination SUD (CSUD)
Ms. Bénédicte Hermelin 
Paris  France  Constituency - Environmental  0144729372  0142094861  sud@coordinationsud.org 
 
Corn Refiners Association, Inc. (CRA)
Mr. Benjamin Gruitt 
Washington, D. C.  United States of America  Business and Industry  202-331-1634  202-331-2054  dchartier@corn.org 
 
Cornell University
Ms. Allison Morrill Chatrchyan 
Ithaca  United States of America  Constituency - Research and independent  1 607-254-8808  (1-607) 254-8325  amc256@cornell.edu 
 
Corporación Centro de Estudios de Derecho, Justicia y Sociedad (DEJUSTICIA)
Ms. Vivian Newman 
Bogotá  Colombia  Constituency - Research and independent  (57 1) 232 7858  (57 1) 285 3078  info@dejusticia.org 
 
Corporación Educativa para el Desarrollo Costarricense SC (CEDECO)
Mr. Tony Nello 
San José  Costa Rica  Constituency - Farmers  (506) 2236 1695/5198    tony@cedeco.or.cr 
 
Corporación Fiscalía del Medio Ambiente (FIMA)
Sra. Gabriela Burdiles Perucci 
Santiago  Chile  Constituency - Environmental  (56 2) 2222 1670    fima@fima.cl 
 
Corporación Grupo Tayrona
Sr. Juan Diego Valenzuela 
Bogotá  Colombia  Constituency - Environmental  (57-1) 613-7359  (57-1) 613-7359  juandiegoval@gmail.com 
 
Corporate Accountability International
Ms. Kelle Louaillier 
Boston  United States of America  Constituency - Environmental  617-695-2525  617-695-2626  climate@stopcorporateabuse.org 
 
Corporate Europe Observatory Foundation (CEO)
Mr. Pascoe Sabido 
Brussels  Belgium  Constituency - Research and independent  (32-2) 893-0930    ceo@corporateeurope.org 
 
Corporation des entreprises en traitement de l'air et du froid (CETAF)
Mme Eliane Héry 
Montréal  Canada  Constituency - Business and Industry  (1-514)735-1131  (1-514)735-3509  cetaf@cetaf.qc.ca 
 
Council for Green Revolution (CGR)
Ms. Leela Laxma Reddy 
Hyderabad  India  Constituency - Environmental  + 91 40 9676957000    greenrevolutionap@gmail.com 
 
Council for Republican Environmental Advocacy (CREA)
 
Washington  United States of America  Constituency - Environmental  (1-202)625-7110  (1-202)833-4152  info@crea-online.org 
 
Council for Scientific and Industrial Research (CSIR)
Ms. Felicity Blakeway 
Pretoria  South Africa  Constituency - Research and independent  +27 12 841 2000  +27 12 349 1153  callcentre@csir.co.za 
 
Council of European Energy Regulators (CEER)
Ms. Fay Geitona 
Brussels  Belgium  Constituency - Research and independent  (32-2) 788-7330  (32-2) 788-7350  fay.geitona@ceer.eu 
 
Council of German Forest Owners Association (AGDW)
Mr. Guido Schwichtenberg 
Berlin  Germany  Constituency - Environmental  +4930311667620  +4930311667629  info@waldeigentuemer.de 
 
Council of State Governments (CSG)
Mr. Scott Richards 
Lexington  United States of America  Constituency - Local government and Municipal authorities  (1-859)244-8000  (1-859)244-8001  srichards@csg.org 
 
Council on Energy, Environment and Water (CEEW)
Mr. Arunabha Ghosh 
New Delhi  India  Constituency - Research and independent  011-40733300    ceo.office@ceew.in 
 
Council on Foreign Relations (CFR)
Mr. Varun Srinivasan Sivaram 
New York  United States of America  Constituency - Research and independent  (1-212) 434-9400  (1-212) 434-9893  humanresources@cfr.org 
 
Counterpart International (CI)
Mr. Raymond de Chavez 
Washington  United States of America  Constituency - none  (1-202)296-9676  (1-202)296-9679  raymond@tebtebba.org 
 
CropLife International
Ms. Deb Shih Carstoiu 
Brussels  Belgium  Constituency - Business and Industry  (32-2) 542-0410  (32-2) 542-0419  croplife@croplife.org 
 
Cultural Survival, Inc. (CS)
Ms. Miriam Anne Frank 
Cambridge  United States of America  Constituency - Indigenous peoples  6174415400  6174415400  agnes@cs.org 
 
Curtin University of Technology
Mr. Peter Newman 
Perth  Australia  Constituency - Research and independent  (618) 9266-9266  (618) 9266-3331  vc@curtin.edu.au 
 
CUTS International
Ms. Leslie Debornes 
Geneva  Switzerland  Constituency - Research and independent  (41) 22 734 60 80  (41) 22 734 39 14  geneva@cuts.org 
 
Cyberdodo Global
Mme Alice Martin 
Monaco  Monaco  Constituency - Youth  +377 93 30 2718  +377 93 30 2718  contact@cyberdodo.com 
 
Dalhousie University - Marine and Environmental Law Institute
Mr. Meinhard Doelle 
Halifax  Canada  Constituency - Research and independent  (1-902) 494-1030  (1-902) 494-1316  Mdoelle@dal.ca 
 
Dalit Welfare Association* (DWA)
Mr. Anupkamal Bishwakarma 
Kathmandu  Nepal  Constituency - none  +977-1-4333004    akbksalyan@gmail.com 
 
Danish 92 Group - Forum for Sustainable Development
Mr. Troels Dam Christensen 
Copenhagen  Denmark  Constituency - Environmental CAN  (45-35) 24-5090  (45-35) 36-8878  tdc@92grp.dk 
 
Danish Association of Consulting Engineers (FRI)
Mr. Henrik Garver 
Copenhagen  Denmark  Constituency - none  (45) 3525-3737  (45) 3525-3738  fri@frinet.dk 
 
Danish Chamber of Commerce
Mr. Jens Klarskov 
Copenhagen  Denmark  Constituency - Business and Industry  (45) 3374-6000  (45) 3374-6080  info@danskerhverv.dk 
 
Danish District Heating Association
Mr. Birger Lauersen 
Kolding  Denmark  Constituency - Business and Industry  +4576308000    bl@danskfjernvarme.dk 
 
Danish Energy Association (DE)
Mr. Carsten Edem Chachah 
Fredriksberg C  Denmark  Constituency - Business and Industry  (45) 3-5300 400  (45) 3-5300 401  info@danskenergi.dk 
 
Danish Society of Engineers
Ms. Pernille Hagedorn-Rasmussen 
Copenhagen V  Denmark  Constituency - Trade Unions  (45) 3318-4848  (45) 3318-4899  phr@ida.dk 
 
Danish Wind Industry Association (DWIA)
Mr. Jakob Lau Holst 
Frederiksberg C  Denmark  Constituency - Business and Industry  (45) 3373-0330  (45) 3373-0333  danish@windpower.org 
 
Danish Youth Association of Science (UNF)
Mr. Rune Jensen 
Copenhagen  Denmark  Constituency - Environmental  (45) 3131-6353    rje@unf.dk 
 
Dartmouth College
Ms. Hannah Payson 
Hanover  United States of America  Constituency - Research and independent  (1-603) 646-1110  (1-603) 646-1308  hannah.k.payson@tuck.dartmouth.edu 
 
David and Lucile Packard Foundation
Mr. Walter Reid 
Los Altos  United States of America  Constituency - Environmental  (1-650) 948-7658  (1-650) 948-2957  wreid@packard.org 
 
David Suzuki Foundation (DSF)
Mr. Ian Bruce 
Vancouver  Canada  Constituency - Environmental CAN  (1-604) 732-4228  (1-604) 732-0752  contact@davidsuzuki.org 
 
De Montfort University (DMU)
Mr. Subhes Bhattacharyya 
Leicester  United Kingdom of Great Britain and Northern Ireland  Constituency - none  (44-116)255-1551    subhesb@dmu.ac.uk 
 
Deep South Center for Environmental Justice, Inc. (DSCEJ, INC.)
Ms. Celeste Ann Cooper 
New Orleans  United States of America  Constituency - Environmental CAN  +1 504 816 4005  +1 504 816 4032  bhwright@aol.com 
 
Defenders of Wildlife (Defenders)
Mr. Noah Matson 
Washington  United States of America  Constituency - Environmental  (1-202) 682-9400  (1-202) 682-1331  climate@defenders.org 
 
Delta Electronics Foundation (DEF)
Mr. Wenkai Hsieh 
Taipei  China  Constituency - Environmental  +886 2 87972088  +886 2 87972434  lowestc@gmail.com 
 
Demand Response and Smart Grid Coalition (DRSG)
Mr. Dan Delurey 
Washington  United States of America  Constituency - Business and Industry  (1-202) 441-1420  (1-202) 467-6379  dan.delurey@drsgcoalition.org 
 
DePaul University
Mr. Hugh Bartling 
Chicago  United States of America  Constituency - Research and independent  (1-312) 362-8000  (1-773) 325-4960  hbartlin@depaul.edu 
 
Derecho Ambiente y Recursos Naturales (DAR)
Ms. Iris Maximiliana Olivera Gómez 
Lima  Peru  Constituency - Environmental CAN  (511) 340 3720    dar@dar.org.pe 
 
DesertNet International (DNI)
Mr. Pietro Arras 
Hamburg  Germany  Constituency - Environmental      nrd@uniss.it 
 
Designated Operational Entities and Independent Entities Association (DIA)
Mr. Werner Betzenbichler 
Geneva  Switzerland  Constituency - Business and Industry  +49 8161 234 6502  +49 8161 234 6503  werner.betzenbichler@bece-experts.com 
 
Deutsche Forschungsgemeinschaft (DFG)
Ms. Christiane Joerk 
Bonn  Germany  Constituency - none  (49-228)8850  (49-228)885-2777  johannes.karte@dfg.de 
 
Deutsche Gesellschaft für Internationale Zusammenarbeit (GIZ)
Mr. Bernd-Markus Liss 
Eschborn  Germany  Constituency - Environmental  (49) 619 6790  (49) 61 9679 1115  info@giz.de 
 
Deutsche Gesellschaft für seltene Kulturpflanzen (DGSK)
Mr. Thomas Schauer 
Niedereschach  Germany  Constituency - Environmental  (49-7728)7530    dgsk@lycos.de 
 
Deutsche Gesellschaft für Vereinten Nationen e.V. (DGVN)
Mr. Oliver Hasenkamp 
Berlin  Germany  Constituency - Environmental  (49-30) 259 3750  (49-30) 259 37529  info@dgvn.de 
 
Deutsches Institut für Normung e.V (DIN)
Mr. Markus Weber 
Berlin  Germany  Constituency - Business and Industry  (49-30)2601-0  (49-30)2601-1231  postmaster@din.de 
 
Development Alternatives (DA)
Ms. K. Vijaya Lakshmi 
New Delhi  India  Constituency - Environmental CAN  (91-11) 2613-4103 / 2689-0380  (91-11) 2613-0817  kvijayalakshmi@devalt.org 
 
Development Fund Norway
Sra. Rosalba Ortiz 
Oslo  Norway  Constituency - Environmental CAN  (47) 2310-9600  (47) 2310-9601  post@utviklingsfondet.no 
 
Development Reality Institute (DRI)
Ms. Adjoa Sika Edzodzinam Ahawo 
Harare  Zimbabwe  Constituency - Youth  +26 34 2433455    info@driafrica.org 
 
Dharma Drum Mountain Buddhist Association (DDMBA)
Chang Ji 
Elmhurst  United States of America  Constituency - Environmental  (1-914) 584-8756  (1-718) 592-0717  cjis@ddmba.org 
 
Diakonia
Ms. Anna Axelsson 
Bromma  Sweden  Constituency - Environmental  (46-8) 453-6900  (46-8) 453-6929  diakonia@diakonia.se 
 
Dickinson College
Mr. Cornelius Leary 
Carlisle  United States of America  Constituency - Research and independent  (1-717) 245-1322  (1-717) 245-1941  learyn@dickinson.edu 
 
Domestic and Foreign Missionary Society of the Protestant Episcopal Church in the USA
Ms. Lynnaia Main 
New York City  United States of America  Constituency - Research and independent  (1-212) 716-6000    unrep@episcopalchurch.org 
 
Doshisha University
Mr. Yukio Nishiyama 
Kyoto  Japan  Constituency - Youth  (81-774) 65 7772  (81-774) 65 7776  jt-hozen@mail.doshisha.ac.jp 
 
Dossiers et Débats pour le Développement Durable (4D)
Mme Vaia Tuuhia 
Paris  France  Constituency - Environmental CAN  0033 (0)1 44 93 00 70    international@association4d.org 
 
Drexel University
Mr. Adam Zahn 
Philadelphia  United States of America  Constituency - Research and independent  215-895-1204  215-895-2142  heidiwest@drexel.edu 
 
DRIS/Desarrollo Rural Sustentable* (DRIS)
Mr. Renato Ríos 
Lima  Peru  Constituency - Environmental  0051-1-3402304  0051-1-3402304  renato.rios@drisperu.org 
 
Duke University
Ms. Kate Ann Cobb 
Durham  United States of America  Constituency - Research and independent  +1 (919) 684-2424  +1 (919) 684-3050  president@duke.edu 
 
E+Co
Ms. Diana Elizabeth Van Der Jagt 
Bloomfield  United States of America  Constituency - Business and Industry  (1-973) 680-9100  (1-973) 680-8066  chris.eibs-singer@eandco.net 
 
Earth Child Institute (ECI)
Ms. Donna Goodman 
New York  United States of America  Constituency - Youth  (1-203) 376-9177  (1-203) 248-8489  info@earthchildinstitute.org 
 
Earth Council (EC)
Mr. Daniel Stauffacher 
Geneva  Switzerland  Constituency - Environmental  (49-69) 9686-4080  (49-69) 9686-4081  daniel@stauffacherconsulting.ch 
 
Earth Day Network (EDN)
Ms. Susan Bass 
Washington  United States of America  Constituency - Environmental CAN  (1-202) 518-0044  (1-202) 518-8794  Rogers@earthday.org 
 
Earth Innovation Institute (EII)
Ms. Claudia Margret Stickler 
San Francisco  United States of America  Constituency - Research and independent  +1 415 449 9900  +1 415 626 1775  cstickler@whrc.org 
 
Earth Island Institute, Inc. (EII)
Mr. Terry Kelley-Farias 
Berkeley  United States of America  Constituency - Environmental  (1-510) 859-9100  (1-510) 859-9091  terry@earthisland.org 
 
Earth Savers Movement (ESM)
Mr. Heherson Turingan Alvarez 
Manila  Philippines  Constituency - Environmental  (63-2) 524 6662  (63-2) 524 6662  hehersontalvarez@gmail.com 
 
Earth Science and Technology Organization (ESTO)
 
Tokyo  Japan  Constituency - none  (81-3)5418-7175  (81-3)5418-7170  horishin@hq.esto.or.jp 
 
Earth University
Sr. Ricardo Russo Andrade 
San Jose  Costa Rica  Constituency - Environmental  (506)713-0000  (506)713-0001  r-russo@earth.ac.cr 
 
EarthAction
Ms. Lois Barber 
Amherst  United States of America  Constituency - Environmental  (1-413)5498-118  (1-413)5490-544  info@earthaction.org 
 
Earthjustice
Mr. Martin Wagner 
Oakland  United States of America  Constituency - Environmental CAN  (1-510) 550-6700  (1-510) 550-6740  mwagner@earthjustice.org 
 
Earthlife Africa Johannesburg (ELA JHB)
Ms. Nerisha Baldevu 
Braamfontein  South Africa  Constituency - Environmental  (27-11) 339-3662  (27-11) 339-3270  seccp@earthlife.org.za 
 
Earthwatch Institute
Mr. Daniel Bebber 
Oxford  United Kingdom of Great Britain and Northern Ireland  Constituency - Research and independent  (44-1865) 31-8838  (44-1865) 31-1383  info@earthwatch.org 
 
Earthworks
Ms. Jennifer Krill 
Washington  United States of America  Constituency - Environmental  2028871872  2028871875  jkrill@earthworkaction.org 
 
East Asia & Pacific Parliamentarians' Conference on Environment and Development (EAPPCED)
 
Manila  Philippines  Constituency - none  (63-2)527-7771  (63-2)527-1409/477-248   
 
Eberhard Karls Universitat Tubingen (EKU)
Mr. Frank Michael Grunwaldt 
Tübingen  Germany  Constituency - Research and independent  (49-7071) 290  (49-7071) 29-5990  info@uni-tuebingen.de 
 
Eberswalde University for Sustainable Development (HNE Eberswalde)
Mr. Martin Welp 
Eberswalde  Germany  Constituency - Environmental  033 34/ 657-0    info@hnee.de 
 
Eco Valley Foundation for Applied Sustainability (Eco Valley)
Mr. Zoltan Hosszu 
Somogyvámos  Hungary  Constituency - Environmental  (36-85) 54-0002  (36-85) 54-0003  info@okovolgy.hu 
 
Eco-Accord
Ms. Olga Speranskaya 
Moscow  Russian Federation  Constituency - Environmental  (7-495)514-3748    accord@leadnet.ru 
 
EcoArts Connections (EAC)
Ms. Marda Kirn 
Boulder  United States of America  Constituency - Research and independent  (1-303) 449-2128  (1-303) 440-7104  info.ecoarts@gmail.com 
 
EcoCarbon Incorporated
Mr. David Hodgkinson 
Fremantle  Australia  Constituency - Business and Industry  (61-402) 82-4832  (61-8) 9433-1255  david.hodgkinson@ecocarbon.org.au 
 
EcoClub*
Mr. Illia Yeremenko 
Rivne  Ukraine  Constituency - Environmental      office@ecoclubrivne.org 
 
Ecole Nationale Supérieure des Mines de Paris (Mines ParisTech)
Mme Sandrine Selosse 
Paris  France  Constituency - Research and independent  (33) 140519000    sandrine.selosse@paristech.fr 
 
Ecole Normale Supérieure* (ENS)
Mr. Lucas Paoli 
Paris  France  Constituency - Research and independent      bureau@refedd.org 
 
Ecolo Info (P2B)
Mr. Sami Cheikh Moussa 
Vincennes  France  Constituency - Environmental  (33) 681429511    annesophie@placetob.org 
 
EcoLogic Development Fund
Ms. Barbara Marie Vallarino 
Cambridge  United States of America  Constituency - Environmental  (617) 441-6300  (617) 441-6307  bvallarino@ecologic.org 
 
Ecologic Foundation (ECOLOGIC)
Mr. Guy Salmon 
Nelson  New Zealand  Constituency - Environmental  (64-3)548-3336  (64-3)548-7525  info@ecologic.org.nz 
 
Ecologic Institute
Mr. Matthias Duwe 
Berlin  Germany  Constituency - Research and independent  (49-30) 86-8800  (49-30) 8688-0100  berlin@ecologic.eu 
 
Ecologica Institute (EI)
Ms. Heloisa Garcia Mota 
Sao Paulo  Brazil  Constituency - Business and Industry  (55-11) 26490036  (55-11) 26490042  info@socialcarbon.org 
 
Ecological Youth of Angola (JEA)
Mr. António Armando Manuel 
Luanda  Angola  Constituency - Environmental  (244-912) 529713    jea.ambiente@gmail.com 
 
Ecology Center
Mr. Neil Tangri 
Berkeley  United States of America  Constituency - Environmental CAN  (1-510) 548-3333  (1-510) 548-2240  neil@no-burn.org 
 
ECONEXUS
Ms. Helena Rachel Paul 
London  United Kingdom of Great Britain and Northern Ireland  Constituency - Research and independent  (44-20)7431-4357    h.paul@econexus.info 
 
Economic Development Foundation (IKV)
Ms. Ilge Kıvılcım 
Istanbul  Turkey  Constituency - Research and independent  (90-212) 270-9300  (90-212) 270-3022  ikivilcim@ikv.org.tr 
 
Economic Justice Network of the Fellowship of Christian Councils of Southern Africa (EJN)
Mr. Mandlenkosi Mbongeni P Hadebe 
Cape Town  South Africa  Constituency - Research and independent  (27-21) 424-9563  (27-21) 424-9564  admin@ejn.org.za 
 
Economic Research Institute for Northeast Asia (ERINA)
Ms. Enkhbayar Shagdar 
Niigata  Japan  Constituency - Research and independent  (81-25) 290-5545  (81-25) 249-7550  enkhee@erina.or.jp 
 
EcoPravo-Kyiv
Ms. Yuliya Harnyk 
Kyiv  Ukraine  Constituency - Environmental  (380-44) 275-9970  (380-44) 275-9970  ecolaw@ecopravo.kiev.ua 
 
Ecosocial Forum Europe
Mr. Klemens Riegler-Picker 
Vienna  Austria  Constituency - Environmental  (43-1) 2536-3500  (43-1) 2-5363-5070  Info@eco-social.eu 
 
Écotech Québec*
Mr. Denis Leclerc 
Montreal  Canada  Constituency - Environmental  15149054825    dleclerc@ecotechquebec.com 
 
Ecumenical Advocacy Alliance (EAA)
Ms. Christine Campeau 
Geneva  Switzerland  Constituency - Environmental  (41-22) 791-6723  (41-22) 710-2387  info@e-alliance.ch 
 
Edison Electric Institute (EEI)
Mr. Eric Holdsworth 
Washington  United States of America  Constituency - Business and Industry  (1-202) 508-5000  (1-202) 508-5150  eholdsworth@eei.org 
 
Edmund S. Muskie Foundation (ESMF)
Mr. Adam Schafer 
Bethesda  United States of America  Constituency - Environmental  (1-301)941-1981    lgb@leonbillings.com 
 
Eikosphere Foundation
Ms. Catherine Ann Cunningham 
Newport Coast  United States of America  Constituency - Environmental  (1-650) 722-1003  (1-949) 376-0115  catherine@eikosphere.org 
 
Ejecutor de Contrato de Administración de la Reserva Comunal Amarakaeri (ECA - RCA)
Mr. Walter Quertehuari 
Puerto Maldonado  Peru  Constituency - Indigenous peoples  (51) 082 572499  (51) 082 572539  eca.amarakaeri@yahoo.com.pe 
 
El Ghad Essihi pour le Développement et la Protection de l'Environnement en Mauritanie (EGEDPEM)
M. Abidine Cheikh 
Nouakchott  Mauritania  Constituency - Research and independent  0022222007518    ongelgadessihi@gmail.com 
 
Electric Power Research Institute (EPRI)
Mr. Tom Wilson 
Palo Alto  United States of America  Constituency - Research and independent  (1-650) 855-2000    ljwillia@epri.com 
 
Electriciens sans frontières
Mme Laura, Claire Cornu 
Bagnolet Cedex  France  Constituency - none  + 33 1 84 21 10 40    contact@electriciens-sans-frontieres.org 
 
Elizka Relief Foundation (Elizka)
Mr. Kofi Kankam 
Adum - Kumasi  Ghana  Business and Industry  +2330502330605    eri@eri.kabissa.org 
 
Emilia Romagna Technological Development Agency (ASTER)
Ms. Valeria Bandini 
Bologna  Italy  Constituency - none  (39-051)639-8099  (39-051)639-8131  info@aster.it 
 
Emory University
Ms. Stefanie Ebelt Sarnat 
Atlanta  United States of America  Constituency - Research and independent  (1 404) 727 6123    sebelt@emory.edu 
 
Employers' Association of Greenland
Ms. Ellen Lerch Hoj Arnskjold 
Nuuk  Denmark  Constituency - Business and Industry  (299) 32-1500  (299) 32-4340  ga@ga.gl 
 
Endangered Wildlife Trust (EWT)
Ms. Harriet Davies-Mostert 
Johannesburg  South Africa  Constituency - Environmental  (27-11) 486-1102  (27-11) 486-1506  ewt@ewt.org.za 
 
Energiaklub Climate Policy Institute and Applied Communications Association (Energiaklub)
Mr. István László Bart 
Budapest  Hungary  Constituency - Research and independent  +3614113520  +3614113529  info@energiaklub.hu 
 
Energie et Developpement Rural (EDR)
Mr. Magloire Djemo moninga yunga 
Kinshasa  Democratic Republic of the Congo  Constituency - Environmental  (243-9) 9814-7542    magdymoninga@yahoo.fr 
 
Energies 2050 (Energies 2050)
M. Stéphane Jacques Henri Pouffary 
Biot  France  Constituency - Environmental  +33 (0) 680319189    contact@energies2050.org 
 
Energiestiftung Schleswig-Holstein (ESSH)
Ms. Katja Barzantny 
Kiel  Germany  Constituency - none  (49-431)981-5600  (49-431)981-5699  info@essh.de 
 
Energiewende Saarland e.V. (Energy Alternative Saarland)
Ms. Marilyn Heib 
Saarbrücken  Germany  Constituency - none  (49-681)37-4206  (49-681)37-4206  info@ib-wuensch.de 
 
Energy 21
 
Boulogne  France  Constituency - none  (33-1)4604-6850  (33-1)4604-8099  energy21@globenet.org 
 
Energy and Climate Intelligence Unit Limited (ECIU)
Mr. George Smeeton 
London  United Kingdom of Great Britain and Northern Ireland  Constituency - Environmental  004420 3102 1833    info@eciu.net 
 
Energy and Climate Policy Institute for Just Transition (ECPI)
Mr. Jin-Woo Lee 
Seoul  Republic of Korea  Constituency - Environmental CJN  (82-2) 6404-8440  (82-2) 6402-8439  enerzine@naver.com 
 
Energy Carbon Fund (ECF)
Mr. Mikhail Rogankov 
Moscow  Russian Federation  Constituency - Business and Industry  (7-495)727-3074  (7-495)727-5864  ecf@ecf.elektra.ru 
 
Energy Crossroads (EC)
Mr. Michael Deichmann Plesner 
Copenhagen  Denmark  Constituency - Youth  (45) 5122-9892    plesner@energycrossroads.org 
 
Energy Efficiency Association (ENVERDER)
Ms. Sukriye Yesim Beyla 
Istanbul  Turkey  Constituency - none  +90 216 308 82 50  +90 216 308 87 80  bilgi@enver.org.tr 
 
Energy Forum (Guarantee) Limited (EF)
Ms. Wathsala Kumari Herath 
Colombo  Sri Lanka  Constituency - Environmental CAN  (94-11) 281-7710  (94-11) 553-2188  eforum@sltnet.lk 
 
Energy Research Austria
Mr. Robert Hinterberger 
Vienna  Austria  Constituency - Research and independent  (43-1) 332-3560  (43-1) 332-3560 / 3069  energy@energyresearch.at 
 
Energy Research Centre of the Netherlands (ECN)
Mr. Paul van Tilburg 
Petten  Netherlands  Constituency - Research and independent  (31-88) 515 8253  (31-88) 515 8338  londo@ecn.nl 
 
Energy Strategies (ES)
Mr. Dominique Neuman 
Montréal  Canada  Constituency - Environmental  (1-514)849-4007  (1-514)849-2195  energie@mlink.net 
 
Energy Supply Association of Australia Limited (ESAA)
Ms. Michelle Bennie 
Melbourne  Australia  Constituency - Business and Industry  (61-3) 9205 3100    info@esaa.com.au 
 
Energy-Cities
Mr. Frédéric Boyer 
Besancon  France  Constituency - Local government and Municipal authorities  (33-3) 8165-3680  (33-3) 8150-7351  info@energy-cities.eu 
 
Energypedia UG*
Ms. Ranisha Basnet 
Eschborn  Germany  Constituency - Research and independent  +49 6196 2029722    info@energypedia.info 
 
Engineering Staff College of India (ESCI)
Ms. Balijepalli Venkata Subba Rao 
Hyderabad  India  Constituency - Research and independent  +91 4066 304 100  +91 4023 000 336  ccc@escihyd.com 
 
Engineers without Borders UK (EWB UK)
Ms. Anya Boyd 
London  United Kingdom of Great Britain and Northern Ireland  Constituency - Youth  00442037525820    anya.boyd@ewb-uk.org 
 
EnterpriseWorks Worldwide (EWW)
Mr. Christopher G. Martin 
Washington DC  United States of America  Constituency - Business and Industry  (1-202)293-4600  (1-202)293-4598  info@enterpriseworks.org 
 
Environment Action Association (EAA)
Ms. Soo Greenstein 
Seoul  Republic of Korea  Constituency - Environmental  +82 2 805 8840~2  +82 2 805 8843  ecoeaa@gmail.com 
 
Environment and Development Association (EDA)
Ms. Comfort Asante 
Accra  Ghana  Constituency - Environmental  (233-24) 441-0178    ahintasem@yahoo.com 
 
Environment West Indies (EWI-Guadeloupe)
 
Pointe-a-Pitre  France  Constituency - none  (590) 82-4182  (590) 82-4042  EWI.Guadeloupe@wanadoo.fr 
 
Environment-People-Law (EPL)
Ms. Olena Kravchenko 
Lviv  Ukraine  Constituency - Environmental CAN  +380322257682  +380322257682  office@epl.org.ua 
 
Environmental and Energy Study Institute (EESI)
Ms. Carol Werner 
Washington  United States of America  Constituency - Environmental CAN  (1-202)628-1400  (1-202)628-1825  cberendt@eesi.org 
 
Environmental Business Council of New England, Inc. (EBC)
Mr. Leo-Pierre Roy 
Boston  United States of America  Constituency - Business and Industry  (1-617) 725-0207  (1-617) 227-5532  ebc@ebcne.org 
 
Environmental Defence Canada Inc.
Mr. Dale Marshall 
Toronto  Canada  Constituency - Environmental  (416) 323-9521  (416) 323-9301  dmarshall@environmentaldefence.ca 
 
Environmental Defender's Office Ltd. (EDO)
Ms. Amelia Thorpe 
Sydney  Australia  Constituency - Environmental CAN  (61-2) 9262-6989  (61-2) 9262-6998  edonsw@edo.org.au 
 
Environmental Defense Fund (EDF)
Mr. Alex George Hanafi 
Washington  United States of America  Constituency - Environmental CAN  (1-202) 387-3500  (1-202) 234-6049  ahanafi@edf.org 
 
Environmental Institute of Munich
Ms. Christina Hacker 
Munich  Germany  Constituency - Environmental  (49-89) 307-7490  (49-89) 3077-4920  ch@umweltinstitut.org 
 
Environmental Investigation Agency (EIA)
Ms. Jilian Claire Kuklinski 
Washington  United States of America  Constituency - Environmental CAN  (1-202) 483-6621  (1-202) 986-8626  info@eia-global.org 
 
Environmental Justice Foundation (EJF)
Mr. Stephan Jermendy 
London  United Kingdom of Great Britain and Northern Ireland  Constituency - Environmental  (44-207) 239 3310  (44-207)359-7123  info@ejfoundation.org 
 
Environmental Law Association (ELA)
Mr. Edmund William Couzens 
Potchefstroom  South Africa  Constituency - Research and independent  (27-18) 299-1921  (27-18) 293-5111  enviro.association.sa@gmail.com 
 
Environmental Law Institute (ELI)
Mr. Carl Bruch 
Washington  United States of America  Constituency - Research and independent  (1-202) 939-3800  (1-202) 939-3868  law@eli.org 
 
Environmental Law Research Institute LTD/GTE (ELRI)
Lanre Fagbohun 
Ikoyi  Nigeria  Constituency - Environmental  +234 1 2801264    info@elri-ng.org 
 
Environmental Management for Livelihood Improvement Bwaise Facility (EMLI Bwaise Facility)
Mr. Robert Bakiika 
Kampala  Uganda  Constituency - Environmental CAN  (256-31) 228-6775    bakiika@bwaisefacility.org 
 
Environmental Markets Association (EMA)
Ms. Lauren Newberry 
Washington DC  United States of America  Constituency - Business and Industry  (1-202)591 2465  (1-202)223 9741  info@emahq.org 
 
Environmental Monitoring Group Trust (EMG)
Mr. Stephen Law 
Cape Town  South Africa  Constituency - Environmental  (27) 2-1448 -2881  (27) 2-1448-2922  stephen@emg.org.za 
 
Environmental Protection And Conservation Organization (EPCO)
Mr. Kheswar Beeharry Panray 
Grand Gaube  Mauritius  Constituency - Environmental  (230)282-0423  (230)282-0423  kheswar@intnet.mu 
 
Environmental Quality Protection Foundation (EQPF)
Mr. Ying-Shih Hsieh 
Taipei  China  Constituency - Environmental  (886-2) 2321-1155  (886-2) 2327-8280  info.eqpf@msa.hinet.net 
 
Environmental Resources Trust (ERT)
Mr. Wiley Barbour 
Washington DC  United States of America  Constituency - Environmental  (1-202)785-8577  (1-202)785-8577  wbarbour@ert.net 
 
Environmental Restoration and Conservation Agency (ERCA)
Ms. Masae Yonehara 
Kawasaki  Japan  Constituency - Environmental  +81 44 520 9501  +81 44 520 2131  m-yonehara@erca.go.jp 
 
Environmental Services Association Maritimes (ESAM)
Ms. Sandra Lynch 
Dartmouth  Canada  Constituency - Business and Industry  (1-902) 463-3538  (1-902) 466-6889  sandra@esamaritimes.ca 
 
Environnement et Developpement du Tiers-Monde (ENDA-TM)
Mr. Libasse Ba 
Dakar  Senegal  Constituency - Environmental CAN  (221-33) 822-2496 / 5983  (221-33) 821-7595 / 823-5157  libasseba@yahoo.fr 
 
Environnement Jeunesse (ENJEU)
Ms. Catherine Gauthier 
Montréal  Canada  Constituency - Environmental CAN  (1-514)252-3016  (1-514)254-5873  infoenjeu@enjeu.qc.ca 
 
Environnement sans frontiére (ESF)
Mr. Alain Alexis Bavoua 
Douala  Cameroon  Constituency - Environmental  (237) 7778-2053 / 9432-8042 / 7418-5440  (237-33) 43-6961  cameroun.environnement@yahoo.com 
 
EPIA SolarPower Europe (SPE)
Ms. Kristina Thoring 
Brussels  Belgium  Constituency - Business and Industry  (32-2) 709 5520  (32-2) 725 3284  info@solarpowereurope.org 
 
EPOTEC
Mr. Alan Reed 
Albuquerque  United States of America  Constituency - Environmental  (1-505) 765-1444  (1-505) 247-1398  areed@reedbuzz.com 
 
Equidad de Género Ciudadanía Trabajo y Familia (Equidad)
Sra. Luisa Emilia Reyes Zuñiga 
Mexico D.F.  Mexico  Constituency - Women and Gender  +52 55 56 58 76 54    emilia@equidad.org.mx 
 
Equiterre
Mr. Sidney Ribaux 
Montréal  Canada  Constituency - Environmental CAN  (1-514) 522-2000  (1-514) 522-1227  sribaux@equiterre.org 
 
Erasmus University Rotterdam
Mr. Steven Kennedy 
Rotterdam  Netherlands  Constituency - Research and independent  (31-10) 408-2222  (31-10) 452-9509  info@rsm.nl 
 
Erklärung von Bern (BD)
Mr. Andreas Missbach 
Zürich  Switzerland  Constituency - none  (41-44)277-7000  (41-44)277-7001  info@evb.ch 
 
Espace Point de Départ (ESPOD)
Mme Chadia Mlahfi 
Casablanca  Morocco  Constituency - Women and Gender  0522440347  0522440347  ass_espod@yahoo.fr 
 
ETC Foundation (ETC)
Ms. Maria Johanna Meijboom 
Leusden  Netherlands  Constituency - Environmental CAN  (31-33) 432-6000  (31-33) 494-0791  etc-foundation@etcnl.nl 
 
ETC Group (Action Group on Erosion, Technology and Concentration) (ETC Group)
Ms. Justine Lisette Rastello 
Ottawa  Canada  Constituency - Research and independent  (1-613) 241-2267  (1-613) 241-2506  etc@etcgroup.org 
 
Etc Terra
Mr. Matthieu Tiberghien 
Paris  France  Constituency - Environmental      m.tiberghien@etcterra.org 
 
Euro Chambres (Eurochambres)
Mr. Clemens Andreas Rosenmayr 
Brussels  Belgium  Constituency - Business and Industry  (32-2) 282-0850  (32-2) 230-0038  eurochambres@eurochambres.eu 
 
Euro-Mediterranean Center on Climate Change (CMCC)
Ms. Lorella Reda 
Lecce  Italy  Constituency - Research and independent  (39-832) 28-8650  (39-832) 27-7603  info@cmcc.it 
 
Eurocities A.S.B.L.
Ms. Joana Cruz 
Brussels  Belgium  Constituency - Local government and Municipal authorities  (32-2) 552-0888  (32-2) 552-0889  info@eurocities.eu 
 
Euroheat & Power (EHP)
Mr. Paul Voss 
Brussels  Belgium  Constituency - Business and Industry  (32-2)740-2110  (32-2)740-2119  office@euroheat.org 
 
EURONATURA - Centre for Environmental Law and Sustainable Development
Ms. Rita Mafalda Dionísio de Sousa 
Lisboa  Portugal  Constituency - Environmental  (351-21) 386-8420  (351-21) 386-8419  geral@euronatura.pt 
 
European Agenda Global Climate Change
Mr. Peter Howlett 
London  United Kingdom of Great Britain and Northern Ireland  Constituency - Environmental  (44-207)738-6879  (44-207)738-6878  peter_howlett@hotmail.com 
 
European Association for Solar Energy (EUROSOLAR e.V.)
Ms. Irm Scheer-Pontenagel 
Bonn  Germany  Constituency - Business and Industry  (49-228)36-2373  (49-228)36-1213  info@eurosolar.org 
 
European Association for the Promotion of Cogeneration (COGEN)
 
Brussels  Belgium  Constituency - Business and Industry  (32-2)772-8290  (32-2)772-5044  info@cogen.org 
 
European Bureau for Conservation and Development (EBCD)
Mr. Paolo Mattana 
Brussels  Belgium  Constituency - Environmental  (32-2) 230-3070  (32-2) 230-8272  paolo.mattana@ebcd.org 
 
European Business Council for Sustainable Energy (e5)
Mr. Kolja Kuse 
Muenchen  Germany  Constituency - Business and Industry  (49) 9295422    kk@technocarbon.de 
 
European Chemical Industry Council (CEFIC)
Mr. Peter Botschek 
Brussels  Belgium  Constituency - Business and Industry  (32-2) 676-7211  (32-2) 676-7300  PBO@cefic.be 
 
European Climate Foundation (ECF)
Mr. Paul Donald Batty 
The Hague  Netherlands  Constituency - Environmental  (31-70) 711-9600  (31-70) 711-9601  info@europeanclimate.org 
 
European Committee of the Manufacturers of Fire Protection Equipment and Fire Fighting Vehicles (eurofeu)
Mr. Wolfram Krause 
Würzburg  Germany  Constituency - Business and Industry  (49-931)352-920  (49-931)352-9229  info@bvfa.de 
 
European Confederation of Woodworking Industries (CEI-Bois)
Mr. Filip De Jaeger 
Brussels  Belgium  Constituency - Business and Industry  (32-2) 556-2585  (32-2) 287-0875  info@cei-bois.org 
 
European Consortium for the Responsible Application of Refrigerants (EUCRAR)
 
Brussels  Belgium  Constituency - none  (32-2)771-3635  (32-2)762-9425   
 
European Consumers' Organisation (BEUC)
Ms. Sylvia Christine Maurer 
Brussels  Belgium  Constituency - Environmental  (32-2) 743-1590  (32-2) 740-2802  consumers@beuc.eu 
 
European Copper Institute (ECI)
Ms. Julie Kjestrup 
Brussels  Belgium  Constituency - Business and Industry  (32-2)777-7070    yolande.pianet@copperalliance.eu 
 
European Council for an Energy Efficient Economy (ECEEE)
Mr. Nils Borg 
Stockholm  Sweden  Constituency - none  (46-8)673-1130  (46-8)673-0444  eceee@eceee.org 
 
European Cycle Logistics Federation
Mr. Francisco Luciano 
Hyde, Cheshire  United Kingdom of Great Britain and Northern Ireland  Constituency - Trade Unions      francisco@luciano.com 
 
European Cyclists' Federation (ECF)
Mr. Marcio Deslandes 
Brussels  Belgium  Constituency - Environmental  +32 2 8089986    m.deslandes@ecf.com 
 
European Dairy Association (EDA)
Mr. Alexander Anton 
Brussels  Belgium  Constituency - Business and Industry  (32-2) 549-5040  (32-2) 549-5049  eda@euromilk.org 
 
European Environmental Bureau (EEB)
Mr. John Hontelez 
Brussels  Belgium  Constituency - Environmental  (32-2)289-1090  (32-2)289-1099  info@eeb.org 
 
European Federation for Transport and Environment (T&E)
Mr. William Hemmings 
Brussels  Belgium  Constituency - Environmental  (32-2)502-9909  (32-2)502-9908  info@transportenvironment.org 
 
European Federation of Asthma and Allergy Associations (EFA)
Ms. Roberta Savli 
Brussels  Belgium  Constituency - none  (32-0)222-72712  (32-0)2 218 3141  info@efanet.org 
 
European Federation of Clean Air and Environmental Protection Associations (EFCA)
Mr. Joop van Ham 
Delfgau  Netherlands  Constituency - Research and independent  (31-15) 256-4356  (31-15) 261-3186  info@efca.net 
 
European Federation of Regional Energy and Environment Agencies/Fédération Européenne des Agences Régionales de L'Energie et de L'Environnement (FEDARENE)
Mr. Michael Geissler 
Brussels  Belgium  Constituency - Local government and Municipal authorities  (32-2)646-8210  (32-2)646-8975  fedarene@fedarene.org 
 
European Forum European Energy Award e.V. (eea e.V.)
Ms. Thekla Heinel 
Berlin  Germany  Constituency - Local government and Municipal authorities  004930 3904271  004930 3904231  theinel@european-energy-award.de 
 
European Geothermal Energy Council (EGEC)
Mr. Philippe Dumas 
Brussels  Belgium  Constituency - Business and Industry  (32-2) 400-1024  (32-2) 400-1039  p.dumas@egec.org 
 
European Heat Pump Association (EHPA)
Mr. Thomas Nowak 
Brussels  Belgium  Constituency - Business and Industry  (32) 2 400 10 17  (32) 2 400 10 18  thomas.nowak@ehpa.org 
 
European Insulation Manufacturers Association (EURIMA)
Ms. Lena Esteves 
Brussels  Belgium  Constituency - Business and Industry  (32-2)626-2090  (32-2)626-2099  lena.esteves@eurima.org 
 
European Landowners Organisation (ELO)
Mr. Thierry de l'Escaille 
Brussels  Belgium  Constituency - Environmental  (32-2) 234-3000  (32-2) 234-3009  sg@elo.org 
 
European Network for Community-Led Initiatives on Climate Change and Sustainability (ECOLISE)
Mr. Robert Hall 
Brussels  Belgium  Constituency - Environmental      info@ecolise.eu 
 
European Nuclear Society (ENS)
Ms. Emilia Janisz 
Brussels  Belgium  Constituency - Business and Industry  (32-2) 505-3050  (32-2) 502-3902  info@euronuclear.org 
 
European Parliamentary Forum on Population and Development (EPF)
Mr. Neil Datta 
Brussels  Belgium  Constituency - none  (32-2) 500-8651    secretariat@epfweb.org 
 
European Partnership for Energy and the Environment (EPEE)
Ms. Jo Dardenne 
Brussels  Belgium  Constituency - Business and Industry  (32-2) 213-4950  (32-2) 732-7176  secretariat@epeeglobal.org 
 
European Petroleum Refiners Association (FuelsEurope)
Ms. Giorgia Manno 
Brussels  Belgium  Business and Industry      giorgia.manno@fuelseurope.eu 
 
European Producers Union of Renewable Ethanol (ePURE)
Mr. Emmanuel Desplechin 
Brussels  Belgium  Constituency - Business and Industry  (32-2) 657-6679    info@epure.org 
 
European Renewable Energy Council (EREC)
Ms. Eleanor Frances Smith 
Brussels  Belgium  Constituency - Business and Industry  (32-2) 400-1070  (32-2) 546-1934  smith@erec.org 
 
European Round Table of Industrialists (ERT)
Mr. Bert D'Hooghe 
Brussels  Belgium  Constituency - Business and Industry  (32-2) 534-3100  (32- 2) 534-7348  contact@ert.eu 
 
European Small Hydropower Association (ESHA)
Ms. Gema San Bruno 
Brussels  Belgium  Constituency - Business and Industry  (32-2) 400-1074  (32-2) 546-1934  gema.sanbruno@esha.be 
 
European Union Chamber of Commerce in China (EUCCC)
Ms. Cecilia Rovelli 
Beijing  China  Constituency - Business and Industry  +86 (10) 6462 2066  +86 (10) 6462 2067  euccc@europeanchamber.com.cn 
 
European Union of the Natural Gas Industry (EUROGAS)
Ms. Jesse Scott 
Brussels  Belgium  Constituency - Business and Industry  (32-2)894-4848  (32-2)894-4800  eurogas@eurogas.org 
 
European Water Partnership (EWP)
Ms. Cristina Danielle Brabyn 
Brussels  Belgium  Constituency - Environmental  (32-2) 735-0681  (32-2) 735-0682  h.riedstra@ewp.eu 
 
European Youth Forest Action (EYFA)
Ms. Helen Terry 
Amsterdam  Netherlands  Constituency - Environmental  (31-20) 665-7743  (31-20) 692-8757  helen@eyfa.org 
 
European Youth Forum (YFJ)
Ms. Stephanie Anne Beecroft 
Brussels  Belgium  Constituency - Youth  (32-2) 793 7520  (32-2) 893 2580  youthforum@youthforum.org 
 
Ev-K2-CNR Committee (Ev-K2-CNR)
Ms. Elisa Maria Vuillermoz 
Bergamo  Italy  Constituency - Environmental  (39-35) 323-0511  (39-35) 323-0551  evk2cnr@evk2cnr.org 
 
Evangelical Environmental Network (EEN)
Mr. Jim Ball 
Vienna  United States of America  Constituency - Environmental  (1-703) 938-2147    jim@creationcare.org 
 
Evangelical Lutheran Church in America* (ELCA)
Ms. Ruth Ivory-Moore 
Chicago  United States of America  Constituency - Research and independent  800-638-3522  773-380-1465  ruth.ivory-moore@elca.org 
 
Evangelist Professional Training School
 
Berlin  Germany  Constituency - none  (49-30)365-6768  (49-30)365-8306   
 
Excellent Development
Mr. Jonny Otis McKay 
Birmingham  United Kingdom of Great Britain and Northern Ireland  Constituency - Research and independent  +44(0) 203 752 5780    team@excellent.org.uk 
 
FACE Foundation (FACE)
Mr. Martijn Snoep 
Utrecht  Netherlands  Constituency - Business and Industry  (31-30) 232-6190  (31-30) 232-6180  martijn.snoep@facefoundation.nl 
 
Fachhochschule Aalen
Mr. Dirk Flottmann 
Aalen  Germany  Constituency - Environmental  (49-7361)57-6134  (49-7361)57-6250  dflott@mail.rz.fh.aalen.de 
 
Fachhochschule Muenster (FHM)
Mr. Günter Witzsch 
Muenster/Westfalen  Germany  Constituency - none  (49-251) 836-5701  (49-251) 836-5702  renate.oxenknecht@t-online.de 
 
Fairtrade Labelling Organizations International e.V. (FLO e.V.)
Ms. Lannette Kambole Chiti 
Bonn  Germany  Constituency - Research and independent  (49-228) 94-9230  (49-228) 242-1713  info@fairtrade.net 
 
Fairwatch Association (FAIR)
Mr. Alberto Zoratti 
Pisa  Italy  Constituency - Environmental CJN  (39) 349 6766 540    alberto.zoratti@gmail.com 
 
Faith Association of the Rehabilitation of Street Children and Orphans (FARSO)
Mr. David Edusah 
Tema  Ghana  Constituency - Youth  (233) 03-0320-5510    farso2009@yahoo.com 
 
Family Health International (FHI 360)
Mr. Nicholas Wedeman 
Durham  United States of America  Constituency - Research and independent  +1 919 544 7040  +1 919 544 7261  npatel@fhi360.org 
 
Farm Africa Limited
Mr. Yvan Biot 
London  United Kingdom of Great Britain and Northern Ireland  Constituency - Farmers  (44) 020 7430 0440  (44) 020 7430 0460  info@farmafrica.org 
 
Fauna & Flora International (FFI)
Ms. Alice May Bucker 
Cambridge  United Kingdom of Great Britain and Northern Ireland  Constituency - Environmental  (44-12)2357-1000  (44-12)2346-1481  info@fauna-flora.org 
 
Feasta Ltd (Feasta)
Mr. Michael Sandler 
Cloughjordan Co. Tipperary  Ireland  Constituency - Research and independent  (353-1) 86 364 2728    info@feasta.org 
 
Federacion de Organizaciones para el futuro de Orinoquia y Amazonia (FEDEORAMA)
 
Caracas  Venezuela (Bolivarian Republic of)  Constituency - Environmental  (58-212)962-1492  (58-212)962-1942   
 
Federación de Pueblos Indígenas Kechwas de la Región de San Martín (FEPIKRESAM)
Mr. Janio Sangama Apagüeño 
Lamas  Peru  Constituency - Indigenous peoples  (51) 42 543167    FEPIKRESAM_1999@hotmail.com 
 
Federación Nativa del Río Madre de Dios y Afluentes (FENAMAD)
Mr. Julio Cusurichi Palacios 
Puerto Maldonado  Peru  Constituency - Indigenous peoples  (51) 82 572499    fenamad@fenamad.org.pe 
 
Federación Regional Indígena Shawi de San Martín (FERISHAM)
Ms. Reydelinda Pizango Yumbato 
Tarapoto  Peru  Constituency - Indigenous peoples  042 796758    ferisham.kanpupiyapi@gmail.com 
 
Fédération Internationale des Ingénieurs-Conseils* (FIDIC)
Mr. Jean Felix 
Geneva  Switzerland  Constituency - Business and Industry  41227994900  41227994901  fidic@fidic.org 
 
Federation of American Women's Clubs Overseas, Inc. (FAWCO)
Ms. Laurie Richardson 
New York  United States of America  Constituency - Women and Gender      un@fawco.org 
 
Federation of Associations for Social, Ecological and Cultural Help (FIADASEC)
Mr. Jose Francisco Tortajada 
Santo Domingo  Dominican Republic  Constituency - Environmental  809 535 5868    veroradefeldt@yahoo.com 
 
Federation of Canadian Municipalities (FCM)
Ms. Sylvie Yvette Marie Delaquis 
Ottawa  Canada  Constituency - Local government and Municipal authorities  (1-613) 241-5221  (1-613) 241-7440  sdelaquis@fcm.ca 
 
Federation of Electric Power Companies (FEPC)
Mr. Tomoyuki Matsumae 
Tokyo  Japan  Constituency - Business and Industry  (81-3) 5221-1440  (81-3) 6361-9024  matsumat@fepc.or.jp 
 
Federation of German Industries (BDI)
Mr. Joachim Dieter Erwin Hein 
Berlin  Germany  Constituency - Business and Industry  (49-30) 2028-1555  (49-30) 2028-2555  j.hein@bdi.eu 
 
Federation of Indian Chambers of Commerce and Industry (FICCI)
Ms. Rita Roy Choudhury 
New Delhi  India  Constituency - Business and Industry  (91-11) 2373-8760  (91-11) 2372-1504 / 2332-0714  rita@ficci.com 
 
Federation of Industries of the State of Sao Paulo (FIESP)
Mr. Frederico Arana Meira 
São Paulo  Brazil  Constituency - Business and Industry  (55-11) 3549-4499  (55-11) 3549-4730  fmeira@fiesp.org.br 
 
Federation of Young European Greens (FYEG)
Mr. Markus Drake 
Brussels  Belgium  Constituency - Environmental  (32) 2626-0727  (32) 2626-0729  office@fyeg.org 
 
Federazione delle Associazioni Nazionali dell'Industria Meccanica Varia ed Affine (ANIMA)
 
Milan  Italy  Constituency - none  (39-02)7397  (39-02)739-7316  segreteriagenerale@anima-it.com 
 
Fermes d'Avenir (FDA)
Ms. Lucie Rousselot 
Montlouis-sur-Loire  France  Constituency - Environmental  0033155429881    lucie.rousselot@gmail.com 
 
FERN
Ms. Hannah Mowat 
Moreton-in-Marsh  United Kingdom of Great Britain and Northern Ireland  Constituency - Environmental CJN  (44-1608) 65-2895  (44-1608) 65-2878  saskia@fern.org 
 
Fia Foundation for the Automobile and Society (Fia Foundation)
Ms. Sheila Watson 
London  United Kingdom of Great Britain and Northern Ireland  Constituency - Research and independent  (44-20) 7930-3882  (44-20) 7930-3883  mail@fiafoundation.org 
 
Finger Lakes Institute, Hobart and William Smith Colleges (HWSC)
Ms. Marion Balyszak 
Geneva, NY  United States of America  Constituency - Environmental  (1-315)781 4390  (1-315)781 4399  fli@hws.edu 
 
Finn Church Aid Foundation (FCA)
Ms. Aino Pennanen 
Helsinki  Finland  Constituency - Environmental  (358-20) 787-1200  (358-9) 63-0438  fca@kua.fi 
 
Finnish Air Pollution Prevention Society (FAPPS)
Ms. Kerttu Kotakorpi 
Helsinki  Finland  Constituency - Environmental  (358-45) 133-5989    sihteeri@isy.fi 
 
Finnish Institute of International Affairs (FIIA)
Mr. Antto Vihma 
Helsinki  Finland  Constituency - Research and independent  (358-9) 432-7000  (358-9) 432-7799  kirjaamo@fiia.fi 
 
Finnish NGO Platform KEPA (KEPA)
Ms. Sanna Ra 
Helsinki  Finland  Constituency - Environmental  +358 9 584 233  +358 9 5842 3200  info@kepa.fi 
 
Focus on the Global South
Ms. Nicola Bullard 
Quezon City  Philippines  Constituency - Environmental CJN  (66-2) 218-7363  (66-2) 255-9976  n.bullard@focusweb.org 
 
Fondation africaine (Farmapu-Inter & Cecotrap-rcogl)
Mr. Hibert Kirongozi 
Kigali  Rwanda  Constituency - Research and independent  (250)874-4980  (250)50-2105  farmapu@yahoo.fr 
 
Fondation BNP Paribas (Fondation BNP Paribas)
M. Sylvain Taboni 
Paris  France  Constituency - none      fondation@bnpparibas.com 
 
Fondation Deserts du Monde (FDM)
Ms. Medani Sihem 
Ghardaia  Algeria  Constituency - Environmental  +213 56152 3319  +213 21603 936  fundationdesertsdumonde@hotmail.com 
 
Fondation du Docip* (DOCIP)
Ms. Karen Pfefferli 
Geneva  Switzerland  Constituency - Indigenous peoples  +41227403433    docip@docip.org 
 
Fondation Energies pour le Monde
Ms. Juliette Darlu 
Paris  France  Constituency - Environmental  0033 1 44 18 00 80  0033 1 44 18 00 36  energiespourlemonde@energies-renouvelables.org 
 
Fondation INSEAD (INSEAD)
Ms. Ana-Cristina De Sa 
Fontainbleau  France  Constituency - Research and independent  (33-1) 6072-4000  (33-1) 6074-5500  ana-cristina.de-sa@insead.edu 
 
Fondation Jean-Jaurès (FJJ)
Mr. Alexandre Cyrille Minet 
Paris  France  Constituency - none      aminet@jean-jaures.org 
 
Fondation Marrakech 21 (FM 21)
Ms. Widad Bouab 
Marrakech  Morocco  Constituency - Environmental  (212-44)32-9817  (212-44)32-9819  resing@iam.net.ms 
 
Fondation Mohammed VI pour la protection de l'environnement (FM6E)
Mme Nouzha Alaoui 
Rabat  Morocco  Constituency - Research and independent  (212-37) 65-8844  (212-37) 65-5531  nealaoui@fm6e.org 
 
Fondation pour la Nature et l'Homme (FNH)
Mme Cécile Ostria 
Boulogne-Billancourt  France  Constituency - Environmental  (33-1) 4122-1070    unfcc-cop@fnh.org 
 
Fondation pour le Développement Durable des Régions de Montagne (FDDM)
Mr. Eric Alain Nanchen 
Sion  Switzerland  Constituency - Local government and Municipal authorities  +41 27 607 10 80    fddm@fddm.vs.ch 
 
Fondation pour les etudes et recherches sur le developpement international (Ferdi)
Ms. Kelly Labart 
Clermont-Ferrand  France  Constituency - Research and independent  0033473177530  0033473177538  kelly.labart@ferdi.fr 
 
Fondation Prince Albert II de Monaco (FPA2)
M. Raphaël, Marie, Joseph Cuvelier 
Monaco  Monaco  Constituency - Environmental  37798984444  37798984445  rcuvelier@fpa2.mc 
 
Fondation Rivières
Mme Suzann Méthot 
Montreal  Canada  Constituency - Environmental  (1-514)272-2666  (1-514)274-0126  fondationrivieres@videotron.ca 
 
Fondazione Centro Studi Enel
Mr. Mariano Morazzo 
Rome  Italy  Constituency - Research and independent  00390683054575  00390664445622  info@enelfoundation.org 
 
Fondazione Eni Enrico Mattei (FEEM)
Ms. Martina Marian 
Milan  Italy  Constituency - Research and independent  (39-041) 271-1458  (39-041) 271-1461  segreteria@sisclima.it 
 
Fonds E7 pour le développement énergétique durable (E7 Fund)
Mr. Sidney Lambert 
Paris  France  Constituency - Business and Industry  (33-1)4369-1560  (33-1)4369-2637  sidney.lambertlalitte@gmail.comm 
 
Food & Water Watch (FWW)
Ms. Royelen Lee Boykie 
Washington, D. C.  United States of America  Constituency - Environmental  (1-202) 683 2509    royelen@fwwatch.org 
 
Food and Trees for Africa (FTFA)
Ms. Jeunesse Park 
Johannesburg  South Africa  Constituency - Environmental  (27-11) 656-9802  (27-11) 656-6987  info@trees.org.za 
 
Food, Agriculture and Natural Resources Policy Analysis Network (FANRPAN)
Ms. Lindiwe Majele Sibanda 
Pretoria  South Africa  Constituency - Research and independent  (27-1) 2804-2966  (27-1) 2804-0600  policy@fanrpan.org 
 
Ford Foundation
Ms. Penny Davies 
New York  United States of America  Constituency - Indigenous peoples  (1-212) 573-5000  (1-212) 351-3677  info@fordfound.org 
 
Forest Peoples' Programme (FPP)
Ms. Julia Overton 
Moreton-in-Marsh  United Kingdom of Great Britain and Northern Ireland  Constituency - Research and independent  (44-1608) 65-2893  (44-1608) 65-2878  julia@forestpeoples.org 
 
Forest Products Association of Canada (FPAC)
Mr. Robert Larocque 
Ottawa  Canada  Constituency - none  (1-613)563-1441  (1-613)563-4720  ottawa@fpac.ca 
 
Forest Stewardship Council (FSC)
Mr. Christopher Henschel 
Bonn  Germany  Constituency - none  (49-228) 36-7660  (49-228) 367-6630  fsc@fsc.org 
 
Forest Trends Association
Ms. Susan N. Dobbertin 
Washington DC  United States of America  Constituency - Environmental  (1-202) 298-3000  +1-202-315-2542  info@forest-trends.org 
 
Forestry and Forest Products Research Institute (FFPRI)
Mr. Yasumasa Hirata 
Tsukuba  Japan  Constituency - Research and independent  (81-29) 829 8327  (81-29) 874-3720  climate@ffpri.affrc.go.jp 
 
Forests of the World
Ms. Hlif Ivy Linnetved 
Aarhus  Denmark  Constituency - Environmental  +45 86 13 52 32  +45 86 12 51 49  info@verdensskove.org 
 
Forests Philanthropy Action Network (FPAN)
Mr. Edward Rumsey 
Horbling  United Kingdom of Great Britain and Northern Ireland  Constituency - Environmental  +442036173310    bmercer@mercerenvironment.net 
 
Foro Ciudades para la Vida (FCPV)
Ms. Liliana Miranda Sara 
Lima  Peru  Constituency - Environmental  (511) 241 1488    foro@ciudad.org.pe 
 
Foro Soria 21 para el desarrollo sostenible
Mr. Amalio Joaquín Marichalar 
Madrid  Spain  Constituency - Environmental      amstdespacho@castellana-150.com 
 
Forum Atomique Européen (FORATOM)
Ms. Daphné Charleton 
Brussels  Belgium  Constituency - none  (32-2) 502-4595  (32-2) 502-3902  foratom@foratom.org 
 
Forum Chine-Europe*
Ms. Hélène Kerdilès 
Paris  France  Constituency - Environmental      helene.kerdiles@gmail.com 
 
Forum des Alternatives Maroc (FMAS)
Mr. Abderrahim Kassou 
Rabat  Morocco  Constituency - Research and independent  (212) 53 770 5916  (212) 53 770 5916  fmas@menara.ma 
 
Forum for Agricultural Research in Africa (FARA)
Mr. Solomon Emmanuel Bangali 
Accra  Ghana  Constituency - Research and independent  (233) 3-0277-9421  (233) 3-0277-3676  yakinbamijo@fara-africa.org 
 
Forum for Environment (FfE)
Mr. Yonas Gebru Gebreegziabher 
Addis Ababa  Ethiopia  Constituency - Environmental CAN  (251) 1-1552-1662/2888  (251) 1-1552-1034  ffe@ethionet.et 
 
Forum for International Agricultural Policy (FIA)
Ms. Ursula Groehn-Wittern 
Hamburg  Germany  Constituency - Environmental  (49-40) 39-2526  (49-40) 39-9006  info@agrarkoordination.de 
 
Forum for Reforms and Entrepreneurship (FORES)
Mr. Mathias Fridahl 
Stockholm  Sweden  Constituency - Research and independent  (46) 8452-2660    mathias.fridahl@fores.se 
 
Forum for the Future (FFTF)
Ms. Mary Johnson 
London  United Kingdom of Great Britain and Northern Ireland  Constituency - Environmental  (44-20) 7324-3630  (44-20) 7324-3634  m.johnson@forumforthefuture.org 
 
FORUMCC Limited*
Ms. Rebecca John Muna 
Dar es Salaam  United Republic of Tanzania  Constituency - Environmental  +255 659 266 326    admin@forumcc.org 
 
Foundation 2°
Mr. Martin Kaul 
Berlin  Germany  Constituency - Business and Industry  (49) 30 2021 4320    office@stiftung2grad.org 
 
Foundation Environment - Law Society (FURG)
Mr. Michael Mehling 
Greifswald  Germany  Constituency - Research and independent  (49-3834) 86-2100  (49-3834) 86-2114  michael.mehling@ecologic-institute.us 
 
Foundation for Environmental Education (FEE)
Ms. Kristina Madsen 
Copenhagen  Denmark  Constituency - Environmental  (45) 70222427    daniel@fee.global 
 
Foundation for GAIA* (GAIA)
Ms. Vita de Waal 
London  United Kingdom of Great Britain and Northern Ireland  Constituency - Environmental      contact@foundation-for-gaia.org 
 
Foundation for International Development Economics (IDE)
 
Groningen  Netherlands  Constituency - none  (31-50)574-5717  (31-50)574-5717  c.j.jepma@eco.rug.nl 
 
Foundation for International Environmental Law and Development (FIELD)
Ms. Joy Hyvarinen 
London  United Kingdom of Great Britain and Northern Ireland  Constituency - Environmental  (44-207) 872-7200  (44-207) 388-2826  joy.hyvarinen@field.org.uk 
 
Foundation for Promoting Personal Mobility and Ecological Transportation
Mr. Masaru Kumai 
Tokyo  Japan  Constituency - Environmental      m-kumai@ecomo.or.jp 
 
Foundation for Renewable Energy and the Environment (FREE)
Mr. John Michael Byrne 
New York  United States of America  Constituency - Local government and Municipal authorities  +1 212 705 8758    contact@freefutures.org 
 
Foundation for Strategic Environmental Research (MISTRA)
Mr. Thomas Nilsson 
Stockholm  Sweden  Constituency - Environmental  (46-8) 791-1020    mail@mistra.org 
 
Foundation for Sustainability
Ms. Maria Rudolph 
Bonn  Germany  Constituency - Environmental  (49) 030/288835697  (49) 030/28883561  rudolph@stiftungzukunft.de 
 
Foundation for the Global Compact (FGC)
Ms. Claire Kells 
New York  United States of America  Constituency - Business and Industry  +1 212 907 1309  +1 646 478 9175  info@globalcompactfoundation.org 
 
Foundation for the Rights of Future Generations (FRFG)
Ms. Anna Halbig 
Stuttgart  Germany  Constituency - Research and independent  (49-711) 2805-2777  (49-711) 2805-2778  kontakt@srzg.de 
 
Foundation Myclimate The Climate Protection Partnership (myclimate)
Mr. Florian Raess 
Zürich  Switzerland  Constituency - Environmental  (41-44) 500-4350  (41-44) 500-4351  info@myclimate.org 
 
Foundation of Taiwan Industry Service (FTIS)
Ms. Chen-Yu  Yeh 
Taiwan, Province of China  China  Constituency - Environmental  +886 2 2784 4188  +886 2 2325 3922  jeanyeh@ftis.org.tw 
 
Foundation Open University of Catalonia (FUOC)
Mr. Eduard Vinyamata i Camp 
Barcelona  Spain  Constituency - Research and independent  (34-93) 253-5700  (34-93) 211-0126  evinyamata@uoc.edu 
 
France Energie Eolienne (FEE)
Mme Caroline Sawe 
Paris  France  Constituency - Business and Industry  00331 42 60 07 41    caroline.sawe@fee.asso.fr 
 
France Libertes - Fondation Danielle Mitterrand (FL)
Mme Justine Richer 
Paris  France  Constituency - Indigenous peoples  (33) 1-5325-1040  (33) 1-5325-1042  contact@france-libertes.fr 
 
France nature environnement (FNE)
M. Jean-Baptiste Poncelet 
Paris  France  Constituency - Environmental  (33-1) 4408-0250  (33-1) 4408-0548  secretariatdirection@fne.asso.fr 
 
Franciscans International (FI)
Mr. Antonius Budi Tjahjono 
Geneva 20  Switzerland  Constituency - Environmental  (41-22) 77-94010  (41-22) 740-2433  m.heinze@fiop.org 
 
Frankfurt School of Finance and Management gGmbH
Ms. Silvia Kreibiehl 
Frankfurt am Main  Germany  Constituency - Research and independent  (49-69) 154-0080  (49-69) 1-5400-8670  info@frankfurt-school.de 
 
Fraunhofer Institute for Systems and Innovation Research (FhG ISI)
Ms. Vicki Duscha 
Munic  Germany  Constituency - Research and independent  (49-89) 12050  (49-89) 1205 7531  v.duscha@isi.fraunhofer.de 
 
Free University Amsterdam (VU)
Mr. Oscar Widerberg 
Amsterdam  Netherlands  Constituency - Environmental  (31-20) 598-9555  (31-20) 598-9553  info@ivm.vu.nl 
 
Free World Foundation (FWF)
Mr. Rashid Anyetei Odoi 
Accra  Ghana  Constituency - Environmental  (233) 2-4452-9178  (233) 3-0271-4014  freeworldghana@gmail.com 
 
Freedom from Debt Coalition Inc. (FDC)
Mr. Samuel Cesar Gamboa 
Quezon City  Philippines  Constituency - Research and independent  (63-2) 921-1985  (63-2) 924-6399  mail@fdc.ph 
 
Freie Universität Berlin (FUB)
Mr. Stephan Pfahl 
Berlin  Germany  Constituency - Research and independent  (49-30) 8387-3100  (49-30) 8387-3107  praesident@fu-berlin.de 
 
Fresh Energy
Ms. Janet Drake Hamilton 
Saint Paul  United States of America  Constituency - Environmental  6517267562    hamilton@fresh-energy.org 
 
Fridtjof Nansen Institute (FNI)
Mr. Claes Ragner 
Lysaker  Norway  Constituency - Research and independent  (47) 6711-1900  (47) 6711-1910  post@fni.no 
 
Friedrich Schiller University Jena (FSU Jena)
Mr. Martin Herold 
Jena  Germany  Constituency - Research and independent  (49-3641) 3-1076  (49-3641) 93-1072  klaus.bongartz@uni-jena.de 
 
Friedrich-Ebert-Stiftung e.V. (FES)
Ms. Manuela Matthess 
Berlin  Germany  Constituency - Research and independent  +49 30 26935-6  +49 30 26935-9244  presse@fes.de 
 
Friends of Environment and Humanity Foundation (FEHUF)
Mr. Wisdom Tettey 
Tema  Ghana  Constituency - Environmental  (233-244) 87-3930  (233-22) 20-2190  fehuf07@yahoo.com 
 
Friends of Kyoto Protocol (APK)
Mr. Massimo Buonomo 
Rio de Janeiro  Brazil  Constituency - none  (55-21) 9302-6477    freethinking2004@yahoo.com 
 
Friends of the Earth International (FOEI)
Ms. Sara Shaw 
Amsterdam  Netherlands  Constituency - Environmental CJN  (31-20) 622-1369  (31-20) 639-2181  sara.shaw@foe.co.uk 
 
Friends World Committee for Consultation
Ms. Lindsey Fielder Cook 
London  United Kingdom of Great Britain and Northern Ireland  Constituency - Research and independent  0207 663 1199  0207 663 1189  world@friendsworldoffice.org 
 
FUCEERA
Sra. Maria victoria Marini 
San Luis  Argentina  Constituency - Environmental  (54-2652) 45-0183    fuceera@argentina.com 
 
Fundação Getúlio Vargas (FGV)
Mr. Mario Prestes Monzoni 
Sao Paulo  Brazil  Constituency - Research and independent  (55-11) 3799-7777    ces@fgv.br 
 
Fundación Agreste
Ms. Griselda Marrero Duarte 
Buenos Aires  Argentina  Constituency - Environmental  (54-11)4952-8843  (54-11)4952-8843  info@fundacionagreste.org.ar 
 
Fundación Ambiente y Recursos Naturales (FARN)
Mr. Enrique Gabriel Maurtua Konstantinidis 
Buenos Aires  Argentina  Constituency - Environmental  (54-11) 48651707    enriquemk@farn.org.ar 
 
Fundación Amigos de la Naturaleza (FAN Bolivia)
Ms. Natalia Valentina Calderón Angeleri 
Santa Cruz  Bolivia (Plurinational State of)  Constituency - Research and independent  (591-3) 355-6800  (591-3) 354-7383  fan@fan-bo.org 
 
Fundación Argentina a las Naciones Camino a la Verdad (FANCV)
Ms. Graciela Rosa Yanovsky 
Buenos Aires  Argentina  Constituency - none  (54-11) 4586-2293  (54-11) 4583-1239  presidencia@fancv.org.ar 
 
Fundación Argentina de Etoecología (FAE)
Sra. Alcira Perlini Montiel 
Buenos Aires  Argentina  Constituency - Environmental  (54-11)4303-1527  (54-11)4303-1527  etoecologia1992@yahoo.com.ar 
 
Fundación Avina (AVINA)
Ms. Paula Ellinger da Fonseca 
Panama City,  Panama  Constituency - Environmental  (507) 317-1121    maribel.cabrera@avina.net 
 
Fundación Bariloche (FB)
Sr. Leonidas Osvaldo Girardin 
Buenos Aires  Argentina  Constituency - Research and independent  (54) 29-4446-2500  (54) 29-4446-2500  fb@fundacionbariloce.org.ar 
 
Fundación Biosfera
Mr. Horacio Pablo de Belaustegui 
La Plata  Argentina  Constituency - Environmental CAN  (54-221)457-3477  (54-221)457-0481  cambioclimatico@biosfera.org 
 
Fundación Bosques para la Conservación
Mr. Xavier Enrique Elizalde Romero 
Quito  Ecuador  Constituency - Environmental  (593 2) 2267651  (593 2) 2257016  xelizalde@profafor.com 
 
Fundación Cayetano Heredia (FCH)
Mr. Jahir Anicama Diaz 
Lima  Peru  Constituency - Research and independent  (511) 446 1870    fch@fundacioncayetanoheredia.org 
 
Fundación Cidonio (FC)
Sr. Luca Cidonio 
Caracas  Venezuela (Bolivarian Republic of)  Constituency - Environmental  (58-212)209-3462  (58-212)284-2329  lucacid@tin.it 
 
Fundacion DARA Internacional (DARA)
Ms. Lucía Fernández Suárez 
Madrid  Spain  Constituency - Research and independent  +34 9153 10372  +34 915 220039  CVM@daraint.org 
 
Fundación de Iniciativas de Cambio Climático (Fundación MDL)
Sra. Suyapa Concepción Zelaya Amaya 
Tegucigalpa  Honduras  Constituency - Environmental CAN  (504) 2257 3358    fundclimahonduras@yahoo.com 
 
Fundación Defensores de la Naturaleza (FDN)
Sr. Oscar Manuel Nuñez Saravia 
Guatemala  Guatemala  Constituency - Environmental  (502) 2310 2929  (502) 2310 2900  info@defensores.org.gt 
 
Fundación Desarrollo Sustentable, A.C. (FDS)
Mr. Jose Maria Valenzuela Robles Linares 
México. D.F.  Mexico  Constituency - Research and independent  (52-55) 1253-7126  (52-55) 1253-7091  contacto@fds.org.mx 
 
Fundación Despacio
Ms. Lina Marcela Quinones 
Bogota  Colombia  Constituency - Research and independent  (57) 12484420    pardo@despacio.org 
 
Fundación e-ciudad (e-c)
Sr. Marcelo Sanoner 
Buenos Aires  Argentina  Constituency - Research and independent  (54-11)4777-6120  (54-11)4777-9180/6120  info@fundacioneciudad.org 
 
Fundación Ecología y Desarrollo (ECODES)
Sra. Christina Monge Lasierra 
Zaragoza  Spain  Constituency - Environmental  (34) 97629 8282  (34) 976 203092  ecodes@ecodes.org 
 
Fundación Ecológica Universal (FEU)
Sra. Cristina Cevasco 
Buenos Aires  Argentina  Constituency - Environmental  (54-11)4373-0552  (54-11)4373-1243  info@feu999.org 
 
Fundación Fondo Centroamericano de Mujeres (FCAM)
Ms. Claudia Samcam 
Managua  Nicaragua  Constituency - Women and Gender  505 22544981    info@fcmujeres.org 
 
Fundación Futuro Latinoamericano (FFLA)
Mr. Gonzalo Andrés Cáceres Tarco 
Quito  Ecuador  Constituency - Environmental  (593-2) 322 7481  (593-2) 223 6351  info@ffla.net 
 
Fundación Hondureña de Ambiente y Desarrollo Vida (Fundación Vida)
Mr. Julio Cárcamo 
Tegucigalpa  Honduras  Constituency - Environmental  00(504)2239-2232  00(504)2232-0052  fvida@fundacionvida.org 
 
Fundacion Intercooperation América Latina (IC-AL)
Ms. Lorena Mancero 
Quito  Ecuador  Constituency - Environmental  (593) 2 254 9198    lmancero@intercooperation.org.ec 
 
Fundacion IPADE (Instituto de Promocion y Apoyo al Desarrollo) (IPADE)
Sra. Barbero Sierra Celia 
Madrid  Spain  Constituency - Environmental  (34-91) 544-8681  (34-91) 543-2256  ipade@fundacion-ipade.org 
 
Fundación Isalud
 
Buenos Aires  Argentina  Constituency - none  (54-11-4)334-7766  (54-11-4)334-0710  informes@isalud.edu.ar 
 
Fundación Jorge Esteban Roulet, Instituto de Estudios e Investigaciones Sobre el Medio Ambiente (IEIMA)
Sra. Elida Barreiro 
Buenos Aires  Argentina  Constituency - Environmental  (54-11-4)372-1850  (54-11-4)374-2951  ieima@ciudad.com.ar 
 
Fundacion MarViva
Ms. Alejandra Pacheco 
Panama City  Panama  Constituency - Environmental  (507) 317-4350  (507) 317-4380  info@marviva.net 
 
Fundación Natura Bolivia (FUNABO)
Ms. Romina Paola Villegas 
Santa Cruz de la Sierra  Bolivia (Plurinational State of)  Constituency - Environmental  591 3 3532126  591 3 3532126  naturabolivia@naturabolivia.org 
 
Fundación Nueva Cultura del Agua (FNCA)
Ms. Laura Sanchez Gallardo 
Zaragoza  Spain  Constituency - Research and independent  (34-976) 76-1572  (34-976) 76-1572  fnca@unizar.es 
 
Fundación para la Promoción del Conocimiento Indígena (FPCI)
Mr. Onel Masardule 
Panamá  Panama  Constituency - Indigenous peoples  (507) 392-1074  (507) 392-1497  fpci@fpcikuna.org 
 
Fundación Peruana para la Conservación de la Naturaleza (ProNaturaleza)
Ms. Elizabeth Peña Izquierdo 
Lima  Peru  Constituency - Environmental  (511) 271 2662    pronaturaleza@pronaturaleza.org 
 
Fundación PLENITUD
Ms. Laura Rathe 
Santa Domingo  Dominican Republic  Constituency - Research and independent  8095631805    laurathe@fundacionplenitud.org 
 
Fundación Privada Empresa & Clima (FEC)
Sra. Elvira Carles Brescoli 
Barcelona  Spain  Constituency - Business and Industry  (34-93)004 7517  (34-93) 219-0085  info@empresaclima.org 
 
Fundación Privada Nous Horitzons (FNH)
Ms. Susanne Rieger 
Barcelona  Spain  Constituency - Environmental  (34-93) 301-0612  (34-93) 412-4252  jundocio@noushoritzons.cat 
 
Fundación Red Colombiana Para la Defensa de los Derechos Humanos, el Medio Ambiente y la Paz (FURECODEMPAZ)
Mr. Jean Carlos Jimenez Fuentes 
Santa Marta  Colombia  Constituency - Youth  +573012121887    redcolder@gmail.com 
 
Fundación Sur Futuro, Inc. (SUR FUTURO)
Sr. Eduardo Julia 
Santo Domingo  Dominican Republic  Constituency - Environmental  (1-809) 472-0611  (1-809) 472-0612  info@surfuturo.org 
 
Fundación TierraVida
Ms. Marina Mansilla Hermann 
Córdoba  Argentina  Constituency - Environmental  +54 351 4690555    info@fundaciontierravida.org 
 
Future Earth International
Ms. Kaela Adele Slavik 
Montreal  Canada  Constituency - Research and independent  +1 514 848 2275  +1 514 848 2275  contact@futureearth.org 
 
Future Forest (FF)
Mr. Sung-gil Lee 
Seoul  Republic of Korea  Constituency - Environmental  (82-2) 737-0917  (82-2) 737-0918  forest@futureforest.org 
 
Gaia Association (GAIA)
Mr. Milkyas Debebe Mogessie 
Addis Ababa  Ethiopia  Constituency - Business and Industry  (251) 1-1618-3540  (251) 1-1662-7402  milkyasd@projectgaia.com 
 
Gana Unnayan Kendra (GUK)
Mr. M Abdus Salam 
Gaibandha  Bangladesh  Constituency - Women and Gender  +88-0541-89042  +88-0541-89042  info@gukbd.net 
 
GenderCC - Women for Climate Justice e.V. (GenderCC)
Ms. Gotelind Alber 
Berlin  Germany  Constituency - Women and Gender  (49-30) 2198-2175    info@gendercc.net 
 
George Mason University
Mr. Paul Schopf 
Fairfax VA  United States of America  Constituency - Research and independent  (1-301) 993-3606  (1-301) 993-3609  pschopf@gmu.edu 
 
Georgetown University
Ms. Joanna Lewis 
Washington  United States of America  Constituency - Research and independent  (1-202) 662-9000  (1-202) 662-9444  jil9@georgetown.edu 
 
Geothermal Heat Pump Consortium (GHPC)
Mr. Wael El-Sharif 
Washington, District of Columbia  United States of America  Constituency - Business and Industry  (1-202)558-7175  (1-202)558-6759  ElSarif@GHPC.org 
 
German Advisory Council on Global Change (WBGU)
Ms. Astrid Schulz 
Berlin  Germany  Constituency - Research and independent  (49-30) 263-9480  (49-30) 2639-4850  wbgu@wbgu.de 
 
German Association of Energy and Water Industries (BDEW)
Mr. Tilman Schwencke 
Berlin  Germany  Constituency - Business and Industry  (49-30) 300-199-0  (49-30) 30-0199-3900  info@bdew.de 
 
German Climate Association (DKK)
Ms. Marie-Luise Beck 
Berlin  Germany  Constituency - Research and independent  +49 30 767718690    marieluise.beck@klima-konsortium.de 
 
German Climate Foundation* (DKS)
Ms. Annika Dr. Mannah 
Bremerhaven  Germany  Constituency - Environmental  +4947190203019    mannah@deutsche-klimastiftung.de 
 
German Committee for Disaster Reduction (DKKV)
Ms. Sina Marx 
Bonn  Germany  Constituency - Research and independent  (49-228) 815 0239    info@dkkv.org 
 
German Development Institute (DIE - Bonn)
Ms. Astrid Dirksen 
Bonn  Germany  Constituency - Research and independent  (49-228) 94-9270  (49-228) 9492-7130  klimalog@die-gdi.de 
 
German Emissions Trading Association (BVEK)
Mr. Robert Tippmann 
Berlin  Germany  Constituency - Business and Industry  (49-30) 32 900965  (49-30) 32 900966  geschaeftsstelle@bvek.de 
 
German Farmers' Organization e.V.* (DBV)
Mr. Gerolf Bücheler 
Berlin  Germany  Constituency - Farmers      g.buecheler@bauernverband.net 
 
German Federal Environmental Foundation* (DBU)
Mr. Markus Grosse-Ophoff 
Osnabrueck  Germany  Constituency - Environmental  +49 541 9633 0  +49 541 9633-190  info@dbu.de 
 
German Institute for Economic Research (DIW Berlin)
Ms. Olga Zhylenko 
Berlin  Germany  Constituency - Research and independent  +4930897890    Karsten.neuhoff@cpiberlin.org 
 
German Institute for International and Security Affairs (SWP)
Ms. Susanne Droege 
Berlin  Germany  Constituency - Research and independent  (49) 30880070  (49) 3088007100  susanne.droege@swp-berlin.org 
 
German Marshall Fund of the United States (GMF)
Ms. Irene Garcia 
Washington  United States of America  Constituency - Research and independent  (1-202) 683-2650  (1-202) 265-1662  info@gmfus.org 
 
German NGO Forum on Environment and Development
Ms. Marijana Todorovic 
Berlin  Germany  Constituency - Environmental CAN  (49-228) 35-9704  (49-228) 9239-9356  info@forumue.de 
 
Germanwatch
Ms. Katharina Anita Hierl 
Bonn  Germany  Constituency - Environmental CAN  (49-228) 60-4920  (49-228) 604-9219  unfccc@germanwatch.org 
 
Gherush92 Committee for Human Rights (Gherush92)
Ms. Valentina Jappelli 
Rome  Italy  Constituency - Research and independent  +39 06 330078  +39 06 3338552  gherush92@gmail.com 
 
Giving Life Nature Volunteer*
Mr. Eric Komla Amedjakou 
Accra  Ghana  Constituency - Environmental  +233249468306    info@gilinavoghana.org 
 
Global Alliance for Incinerator Alternatives Philippines, Inc. (GAIA)
Ms. Maria Elena Vilella Casaus 
Quezon City  Philippines  Constituency - Environmental CAN  +63 2 4364733  +63 2 4364733  info@no-burn.org 
 
Global Buildings Performance Network (GBPN)
Ms. Claire Brule 
Paris  France  Constituency - Research and independent  +33 1 70 98 31 30    info@gbpn.org 
 
Global Call for Climate Action (GCCA)
Ms. Karen Barkley 
Montreal  Canada  Constituency - Environmental  (1-514) 522 2000 ext. 315  (1-514) 522 1227  karen@rockiesinstitute.com 
 
Global Canopy Programme (GCP)
Mr. Alexander James Morrice 
Oxford  United Kingdom of Great Britain and Northern Ireland  Constituency - Environmental  (44-1865) 72-4333    a.morricet@globalcanopy.org 
 
Global Carbon Capture and Storage Institute Ltd
Mr. John Scowcroft 
Canberra  Australia  Constituency - Business and Industry  (61-2) 6175-5300    info@globalccsinstitute.com 
 
Global Climate Forum e.V. (GCF)
Ms. Christiane Voelker 
Berlin  Germany  Constituency - Environmental  (49-30) 2060738-0  (49-30) 2060738-33  research.admin@globalclimateforum.org 
 
Global Commons Institute (GCI)
Mr. Aubrey Meyer 
London  United Kingdom of Great Britain and Northern Ireland  Constituency - none  (44-208) 520-4742  (44-208) 520-4742  aubrey.meyer@btinternet.com 
 
Global Dairy Platform, Inc* (GDP)
Mr. Donald Moore 
Rosemont  United States of America  Business and Industry  +1 (847) 627-3388    Info@globaldairyplatform.com 
 
Global Dynamics Institute (GDI)
Mr. Alberto Di Fazio 
Rome  Italy  Constituency - Research and independent  (39-06) 983-0940  (39-06) 983-0940  difazio@oarhp1.rm.astro.it 
 
Global E-Sustainability Initiative (GeSI)
Ms. Alice Prudhoe 
Brussels  Belgium  Constituency - Business and Industry  (32-2) 282-8442  (32-2) 282-8414  info@gesi.org 
 
Global Ecovillage Network (GEN - International)
Ms. Anja Kosha Joubert 
Forres  United Kingdom of Great Britain and Northern Ireland  Constituency - Environmental  (44 ) 1309 692194    office@ecovillage.org 
 
Global Energy Internet Development Cooperation Organization* (Geidco)
Ms. Jiangke Yao 
Beijing  China  Constituency - Environmental  +86-10-63415760  +86-10-66598554  geidco-info@geidco.org 
 
Global Environment and Energy in the 21st Century (GEE-21)
Mr. Toufiq A. Siddiqi 
Honolulu  United States of America  Constituency - Environmental  (1-808) 394-0458  (1-808) 591-2648  gee-21@att.net 
 
Global Environment Centre (GEC)
Mr. Faizal Parish 
Selangor  Malaysia  Constituency - Environmental CAN  (60-3) 7957-2007  (60-3) 7957-7003  faizal.parish@gmail.com 
 
Global Environment Centre Foundation (GEC)
Mr. Osamu Bannai 
Osaka  Japan  Constituency - Research and independent  (81-6) 6915-4121  (81-6) 6915-0181  cdm-fs@gec.jp 
 
Global Environmental Action (GEA)
Mr. Hiroshi Ohki 
Tokyo  Japan  Constituency - Environmental  (81-3)3503-7484  (81-3)3503-6953  center@jccca.org 
 
Global Environmental Forum (GEF)
Ms. Tomoko Kaminokawa 
Tokyo  Japan  Constituency - none  (81-3)3813-9735  (81-3)3813-9737  kaminokawa@gef.or.jp 
 
Global Environmental Forum - Kansai (GEF-Kansai)
Mr. Masuya Tadashi 
Osaka  Japan  Constituency - Environmental  (81-6)6444-0550  (81-6)6444-0611  info@global-kansai.or.jp 
 
Global Environmental Institute (GEI)
Ms. Lin Ji 
Beijing  China  Constituency - Environmental  (86-10) 6708-3192  (86-10) 6708-3193  gei@geichina.org 
 
Global Exchange
Ms. Ashley Cline 
San Francisco  United States of America  Constituency - Environmental CJN  (1-415) 255-7296  (1-415) 255-7498  ashley@globalexchange.org 
 
Global Footprint Network
Mr. Sebastian Winkler 
Oakland  United States of America  Constituency - Research and independent  (1-510) 839-8879  (1-510) 251-2410  media@footprintnetwork.org 
 
Global Forest Coalition (GFC)
Ms. Simone Lovera Bilderbeek 
Amsterdam  Netherlands  Constituency - Environmental  (31-6) 2391-3217  (31-6) 676-5870  yolandasikking@yahoo.co.uk 
 
Global Forum for Health Research (Global Forum)
Mr. Carel Ijsselmuiden 
Geneva  Switzerland  Constituency - Research and independent  (41-22) 591-8900  (41-22) 591-8910  cohred@cohred.org 
 
Global Foundation for Democracy and Development, Inc. (GFDD)
Mr. Marc Jourdan 
New York City  United States of America  Constituency - Environmental  91-212) 751 5000  91-212) 751 7000  marc@globalfoundationdd.org 
 
Global Green Environmental Network (GLOGEN)
Mr. Kweku Amankwah 
Tema  Ghana  Constituency - Environmental  +233 0303 205510    info@globalgreennetwork.org 
 
Global Green USA (GGUSA)
Mr. Les McCabe 
Santa Monica  United States of America  Constituency - Environmental  (1) 310-581-2700  (1) 310-581-2702  ggusa@globalgreen.org 
 
Global Greengrants Fund, Inc. (GGF)
Ms. Colleen Keane 
Boulder  United States of America  Constituency - Environmental  +1.303.939.9866  +1.303.939.9867  colleen@greengrants.org 
 
Global Greens (Verts Mondiaux) (Global Greens)
Ms. Margaret Blakers 
Brussels  Belgium  Constituency - Environmental  +32 491 64 16 17    secretary@globalgreens.org 
 
Global Humanitarian Forum (GHF)
Ms. Petra Heusser 
Geneva  Switzerland  Constituency - Research and independent  (41-22) 919-7500  (41-22) 919-7519  petra.heusser@ghf-ge.org 
 
Global Industrial and Social Progress Research Institute (GISPRI)
Mr. Takeo Asakawa 
Tokyo  Japan  Constituency - Research and independent  (81-3) 3663-2500  (81-3) 3663-2301  info@gispri.or.jp 
 
Global Infrastructure Basel Foundation (GIB)
Ms. Katharina Rita Schneider-Roos 
Basel  Switzerland  Constituency - Environmental  (41) 61 205 10 10  (41) 61 271 10 10  estelle.vonwartburg@ecos.ch 
 
Global Justice Ecology Project, Inc. (GJEP)
Ms. Anne Petermann 
Hinnesburg  United States of America  Constituency - Environmental  (1-802) 482-2689  (1-802) 482-2689  anne@globaljusticeecology.org 
 
Global Justice Now
Mr. Alexander Jamie Scrivener 
London  United Kingdom of Great Britain and Northern Ireland  Constituency - Environmental CJN  (44-20) 7820-4900    offleyroad@globaljustice.org.uk 
 
Global Kids, Inc.
Ms. Evie Hantzopoulos 
New York City  United States of America  Constituency - Youth  2122260130    info@globalkids.org 
 
Global Legislators Organisation for a Balanced Environment (Globe EU)
Mr. Rafael Jiménez-Aybar 
Brussels  Belgium  Constituency - Environmental  (32-2) 230-6589  (32-2) 502-6230  rafael.aybar@globelegislators.org 
 
Global LPG Partnership, Inc.* (GLPGP)
Mme Richenda Van Leeuwen 
New York  United States of America  Constituency - Environmental  +1 212-813-9360    info@glpgp.org 
 
Global Marshall Plan Foundation
Mr. Frithjof Michael Finkbeiner 
Hamburg  Germany  Constituency - Research and independent  (49-40) 8229-0420  (49-40) 8229-0421  info@globalmarshallplan.org 
 
Global Network Class (Gakkos)
 
Tokyo  Japan  Constituency - none  (81-3)3423-7915  (81-3)3423-7818  sakamots@hakuhodo.co.jp 
 
Global Network for Environment and Economic Development Research
Mr. Joseph Akinkugbe Adelegan 
Ibadan  Nigeria  Constituency - Environmental  (234-2) 751-7909  (234-2) 820-6202  gneeder@yahoo.com 
 
Global Off-Grid Lighting Association* (GOGLA)
Mr. Sascha Brandt 
Utrecht  Netherlands  Constituency - Business and Industry      info@gogla.org 
 
Global Peace Initiative of Women (GPIW)
Ms. Marianne Marstrand 
New York  United States of America  Constituency - Environmental  (1-212) 593-5877  (1-646) 792-3871  marstrandm@gpiw.org 
 
Global Public Policy Institute (GPPi)
Ms. Charlotte Streck 
Berlin  Germany  Constituency - Research and independent  (49-30) 275-9750  (49-30) 6908-8200  c.streck@climatefocus.com 
 
Global Risk Forum GRF Davos (GRF Davos)
Mr. Walter Ammann 
Davos Platz  Switzerland  Constituency - Environmental  (41-81) 414-1600  (41-81) 414-1610  info@grforum.org 
 
Global Sustainable Electricity Partnership
Ms. Caroline Mei 
Montreal  Canada  Constituency - Business and Industry  (1-514) 392-8876  (1-514) 392-8900  generalsecretariat@hydro.qc.ca 
 
Global Village Energy Partnership International (GVEP)
Mr. Jack Whelan 
London  United Kingdom of Great Britain and Northern Ireland  Constituency - Business and Industry  (44-203)008-5256    info@gvep.org 
 
Global Village of Beijing (GVB)
Ms. Feng Wang 
Beijing  China  Constituency - Environmental CAN  (86-10) 8225-2047/2046  (86-10) 8225-2045  fwjiang@gmail.com 
 
Global Voices
Ms. Alice Dawn Pidgeon 
Victoria  Australia  Constituency - Youth  +61 419 668 093    info@globalvoices.org.au 
 
Global Wind Energy Council (GWEC)
Mr. Stephen Gregory Sawyer 
Brussels  Belgium  Constituency - Business and Industry  (32-2) 400-1029  (32-2) 546-1944  info@gwec.net 
 
Global Witness Limited
Ms. Alice Harrison 
London  United Kingdom of Great Britain and Northern Ireland  Constituency - Environmental CAN  (44-207) 492 5820  (44-207) 492 5821  mail@globalwitness.org 
 
GlobalWarmingSolution.org
Mr. David Merrill 
Missoula  United States of America  Constituency - Environmental  (1-406)542-8089    info@globalwarmingsolution.org 
 
GMB - Britian's General Union
 
London  United Kingdom of Great Britain and Northern Ireland  Constituency - none  (44-181)947-3131  (44-181)944-6552   
 
Good Governance for Social Development and the Environment Foundation (GSEI)
Mr. Buntoon Srethasirote 
Bangkok  Thailand  Constituency - Environmental  (66-2) 280-1812  (66-2) 282-8877  sbuntoon@thaipeople.org 
 
GoodPlanet
Mr. Thierry Touchais 
Paris  France  Constituency - Environmental  (33-14) 842-7605  (33-14) 842-0800  thierry.touchais@goodplanet.org 
 
Gorakhpur Environmental Action Group (GEAG)
Mr. Shiraz Akhtar Wajih 
Gorakhpur  India  Constituency - Environmental CAN  (91-551) 223-0004  (91-551) 223-0005  geag_india@yahoo.com 
 
Gordon E. and Betty I. Moore Foundation (GBMF)
Ms. Katherine Geesey 
Palo Alto  United States of America  Constituency - Environmental  (1-650) 213-3000  (1-650) 213-3005  maureen.geesey@moore.org 
 
Governors' Climate and Forests Fund
Mr. Luke Pritchard 
Denver  United States of America  Constituency - Environmental      Pritchardluket@yahoo.com 
 
Grameena Vikas Samithi (GVS)
Mr. Surya Narayana Reddy Levaka 
Tirupati  India  Constituency - Farmers  +91 877 2230594    surya.gvs@grameenaindia.org 
 
Grassroots Global Justice Alliance (GGJ)
Ms. Cynthia Oka 
North Miami  United States of America  Constituency - Environmental  305-735-3256    cindy@ggjalliance.org 
 
Grassroots Organizations Operating Together in Sisterhood (GROOTS)
Ms. Suranjana Gupta 
Brooklyn  United States of America  Constituency - Environmental  (1-718) 388-8915  (1-718) 388-0285  info@groots.org 
 
Green Asia Network (GAN)
Mr. Jaekwang Ko 
Seoul  Republic of Korea  Constituency - Environmental  (82-2) 711-1460  (82-2) 711-6676  greenasia@greenasia.kr 
 
Green Belt Movement (GBM)
Ms. Aisha Wanjiku Karanja 
Nairobi  Kenya  Constituency - Environmental CAN  (254-20) 387-1523  (254-20) 222-1628  gbm@greenbeltmovement.org 
 
Green Budget International (GBE)
Mr. James Nix 
Brussels  Belgium  Constituency - Environmental  003225143480    director@green-budget.eu 
 
Green City e.V.
Mr. Benjamin Barnhart 
München  Germany  Constituency - none  (49-89)890-6680  (49-89)8906-6866  info@greencity.de 
 
Green Club
Mr. Joseph Lin 
Vancouver  Canada  Constituency - Environmental  (1-604) 327-8693    greenclub@gmail.com 
 
Green Course*
Ms. Ifat Zur 
Tel Aviv  Israel  Constituency - Environmental  +972 077-2102003  +972 077-2102004  sviva@sviva.net 
 
Green Cross International (GCI)
Mr. Sunil J. Chacko 
Geneva  Switzerland  Constituency - Environmental CAN  (41-22) 789-1662  (41-22) 789-1695  paul.garwood@gci.ch 
 
Green Earth Organization (GEO)
Mr. George Ahadzie 
Accra-North  Ghana  Constituency - Environmental  (233) 3421 2 2304  (233) 3421 2 2304  greeneth@ghana.com 
 
Green Economics Institute (GEI)
Ms. Miriam Kennet 
Reading  United Kingdom of Great Britain and Northern Ireland  Constituency - Research and independent  +44 (0) 7990 490463  (44-11) 8966-2132  greeneconomicsinstitute@yahoo.com 
 
Green European Foundation (GEF)
Mr. Ognjen Sobat 
Luxembourg  Luxembourg  Constituency - Research and independent  (32-2) 234-6570  (32-2) 234-6579  info@gef.eu 
 
Green Fingers Society for Environment Protection
 
London  United Kingdom of Great Britain and Northern Ireland  Constituency - none  (44-207)402-5193  (44-207)390-4076  iklsb@westminster.ac.uk 
 
Green Institute Limited
Ms. Margaret Blakers 
Hobart  Australia  Constituency - Environmental  (61) 4-1987-7325    secretary@globalgreens.org 
 
Green Korea United
Mr. Seungmoon Kwon 
Seoul  Republic of Korea  Constituency - Environmental  (82-2) 747-8500  (82-2) 766-4180  greenkorea@greenkorea.org 
 
Green Malaysia
Mr. Jonn Tan 
Subang Jaya  Malaysia  Constituency - Environmental      greenmalaysiaun@gmail.com 
 
Green Mind*
Mme Nada Zaarour 
Metn  Lebanon  Constituency - Environmental  9611998198    nada.zaarour@greenmind.me 
 
Green Planet (Greenplanet)
Mr. Ahmed D. Pathan 
KALOL-NG  India  Constituency - Environmental  +912764225356  +912764224049  admin@greenplanets.org 
 
Green Zhejiang (GZJ)
Mr. Hao Xin 
Hangzhou  China  Constituency - Environmental  (86 571) 87755197  (86 571) 87755205  greenzhejiang@gmail.com 
 
Greener Impact International (GII)
Mr. Gawusu-Toure Kassim 
Accra  Ghana  Constituency - Environmental  +233 307 022166    info.greenerimpact@gmail.com 
 
GreenFacts ASBL
Mr. Jacques Albert de Gerlache 
Brussels  Belgium  Constituency - Environmental  (32) 2534 98 16  (32-2) 218-8973  jacquesdegerlache@gmail.com 
 
Greenhouse Emissions Management Consortium (GEMCo)
Mr. Brian Williamson 
Victoria  Canada  Constituency - Business and Industry  (1-604)731-4666    brianwilliamson@shaw.ca 
 
Greenhouse Gas Management Institute (GHGMI)
Ms. Molly White 
Silver Spring  United States of America  Constituency - Research and independent  (1-202) 350-9047  (1-206) 203-3724  info@ghginstitute.org 
 
Greenhouse Policy Coalition (GPC)
Mr. David Venables 
Wellington  New Zealand  Constituency - Business and Industry  (64-4) 473-0600  (64-4) 494-0997  david@greenhousepolicy.org.nz 
 
Greenpeace International (GREENPEACE)
Ms. Naomi Ursula Goodman 
Amsterdam  Netherlands  Constituency - Environmental CAN  (31-20) 718-2000  (31-20) 718-2002  naomi.goodman@greenpeace.org 
 
Greenriver Environmental Protection Promotion Association of Sichuan (Greenriver)
Ms. Tian Xie 
Chengdu  China  Constituency - Environmental CAN  (86-28) 8505-6595  (86-28) 8505-6595  greenriver@mail.sc.cninfo.org 
 
Greenspirit International Foundation (GIF)
Mr. Tom Tevlin 
Vancouver BC  Canada  Constituency - Environmental  (1-604)681-4122  (1-604)681-4123  tom@greenspiritstrategies.com 
 
Griffith University (Griffith)
Ms. Helen Bulle 
Brisbane  Australia  Constituency - Research and independent  (61) 7 3735 7111    h.bulle@griffith.edu.au 
 
Griha Council
Mr. Ajay Mathur 
New Delhi  India  Constituency - Research and independent  (91-11) 246 82100  (91-11) 2468 2144  mailbox@teri.res.in 
 
GRIP Québec - University of Montréal
 
Montréal  Canada  Constituency - none  (1-514)987 7969     
 
Group des jeunes agronomes actifs pour le developpement integre au Cameroon (GIC-JAADIC)
Mme Cecile Keubem 
Dschang  Cameroon  Constituency - Environmental  (237)771-5270  (237)345-1102  jaadic@yahoo.fr 
 
Groupe d'études et de recherches sur les énergies renouvelables et l'environnement (GERERE)
Mr. Ahmed-Faouzi Senhaji 
Rabat  Morocco  Constituency - Environmental  (212-537) 77-7443  (212-537) 77-7443  fse@carbonlimits.no 
 
Groupe de recherche appliquée en macroécologie (GRAME)
M. Thomas Dandres 
Lachine  Canada  Constituency - none  (1-514)639-7205  (1-514)639-7204  climaction@grame.org 
 
Groupe de recherche et d'echanges technologiques (GRET)
Ms. Marie Bessières 
Nogent-Sur-Marne  France  Constituency - Environmental  (33-1) 7091-9200  (33-1) 7091-9201  cretaux@gret.org 
 
Groupe de recherche pour l'environnement et le développement urbain et rural (GREDUR)
Mr. Riad Essolh Baouab 
Rabat-Agdal  Morocco  Constituency - Environmental  (212-14) 20-7468  (212-35) 77-4540  rbaouab@yahoo.com 
 
Groupe Energies Renouvelables, Environnement et Solidarités (GERES)
M. Mathieu Grapeloup 
Aubagne  France  Constituency - Environmental  (33-4) 4218-5588  (33-4) 4203-0156  s.fauveaud@geres.eu 
 
Grupo de Trabalho Amazonico (GTA)
Mr. Felipe Wilhelm P. Bodens 
Brasilia  Brazil  Constituency - Environmental  (55-61) 3202-4452  (55-61) 3964 0232  rubensgomes@oela.org.br 
 
Grupo GEA
Mr. Marcos Alegre 
Lima  Peru  Constituency - none  (511) 467 1802  (511) 467 1958  malegre@grupogea.org.pe 
 
Guinée Ecologie
Mr. Mamady Kobele Keita 
Conakry  Guinea  Constituency - Environmental CAN  (224) 6028-7994    madousalioupop@yahoo.com 
 
Gulf Research Center Foundation (GRCF)
Mr. Mohamed Abdel Raouf 
Jeddah  Saudi Arabia  Constituency - Research and independent  +966-12-6511999  +966-2-653-0953  raouf@grc.net 
 
Gwichin Council International (GCI)
Ms. Bridget Larocque 
Inuvik, NT  Canada  Constituency - Indigenous peoples  (1-867)777-3782  (1-867)777-3783  blarocque-gci@northwestel.net 
 
HACEY's Health Initiative (HACEY)
Mr. Isaiah Oluwatobi Owolabi 
Lagos  Nigeria  Constituency - Youth  +234 8131 967570    info@hacey.org 
 
HafenCity University Hamburg (HCU)
Ms. Suzanne Schenk 
Hamburg  Germany  Constituency - Research and independent  040428272737  +49404273-11564  praesidialbuero@vw.hcu-hamburg.de 
 
Hand in Hand India* (HiH India)
Mr. Sandip Mookerjee 
Kanchipuram  India  Constituency - Women and Gender  + 91 44- 6720 1000    info@hihseed.org 
 
Hangzhou Eco-Culture Association (HZECA)
Mr. Hao Xin 
Hangzhou  China  Constituency - Environmental  +86 571 87755205  +86 571 87755205  greenzhejiang@gmail.com 
 
Harvard University
Mr. Robert Stowe 
Cambridge  United States of America  Constituency - Research and independent  (1-617) 496-4265    robert_stowe@harvard.edu 
 
Hashoo Foundation* (HF)
Mr. Arif Rahman 
Islamabad  Pakistan  Constituency - Environmental  92-51-2273620  92-51-2273625  arifrahman@hashoofoundation.org 
 
HATOF Foundation
Mr. Samuel Confidence Dotse 
Accra  Ghana  Constituency - Environmental CAN  (233-20) 736-0517    atenviron@hotmail.com 
 
Health and Environment Alliance (HEAL)
Ms. Lucy Mathieson 
Brussels  Belgium  Constituency - Environmental  (32-2) 234-3640  (32-2) 234-3649  info@env-health.org 
 
Health Care Without Harm (HCWH)
Ms. Jennifer Wang 
Reston  United States of America  Constituency - Environmental CAN  (1-703) 860-9790  (1-703) 860-9795  info@hcwh.org 
 
Health of Mother Earth Foundation (HOMEF)
Mr. Nnimmo Bassey 
Benin City  Nigeria  Constituency - Environmental  +23452941321    home@homef.org 
 
HEDA Resource Centre (HEDA)
Mr. Sulaimon Olawale Arigbabu 
Ikeya  Nigeria  Constituency - Environmental  (234-1) 812-0350    hedagenda@yahoo.com 
 
Heinrich Böll Foundation (HBF)
Mr. Björn-Alexander Ecklundt 
Berlin  Germany  Constituency - Environmental  (49-30) 28-5340  (49-30) 2853-4109  info@boell.de 
 
HELIO International (HELIO)
Ms. Christine Fiebig 
Paris  France  Constituency - Environmental CAN  (33-1) 4224-5148  (33-1) 4224-8633  helio@helio-international.org 
 
Helmholtz-Centre Geesthacht Centre for Materials and Coastal Research GmbH* (HZG)
Ms. Daniela Jacob 
Geesthacht  Germany  Constituency - Research and independent  +49 (0)415287-0  +49 (0)4152-1403  Daniela.Jacob@hzg.de 
 
Helvetas Swiss Intercooperation
Ms. Rupa Mukerji 
Zuerich  Switzerland  Constituency - Environmental  (41-44) 368-6500  (41-44) 368-6580  info@helvetas.org 
 
Hong Kong Baptist University (HKBU)
Ms. Daphne Mah 
Hong Kong  China  Constituency - Research and independent  +852 3411 7400  +852 3411 7544  daphnemah@hkbu.edu.hk 
 
Hong Kong Climate Change Forum (HKCCF)
Ms. Gail Kendall 
Hong Kong  China  Constituency - Environmental  (852) 2562-7303  (852) 2565-7638  info@hkccf.org 
 
Hong Kong People's Council for Sustainable Development Limited (HKPCSD)
Mr. Kwong Tak Albert Lai 
Hong Kong  China  Constituency - none  (852)2541 5020    secretariat@susdevhk.org 
 
Huairou Commission Women Homes and Community
Ms. Suranjana Gupta 
Brooklyn  United States of America  Constituency - Women and Gender  (1-718) 388-8915  (1-718) 388-0285  info@groots.org 
 
Human Development Institute, Rajgarh* (MPS)
Mr. Pradeep Kumar Poonia 
Churu  India  Constituency - Environmental  91-1562-258054  91-1562-258054  mpsrajgarh170@yahoo.co.in 
 
Human Impacts Institute, Inc.* (HII)
Ms. Tara DePorte 
Brooklyn  United States of America  Constituency - Environmental  +1 917 727 9761    info@humanimpactsinstitute.org 
 
Human Rights Foundation of Aotearoa New Zealand (HRF)
Mr. David Tong 
Auckland  New Zealand  Constituency - Research and independent      humanrightsfoundation@xtra.co.nz 
 
Human Rights Watch, Inc. (HRW)
Ms. Katharina Rall 
New York  United States of America  Constituency - none  2122904700    rallk@hrw.org 
 
Humane Society International (HSI)
Ms. Nicola Jane Beynon 
Sydney  Australia  Constituency - Environmental CAN  (61-2) 9973-1728  (61-2) 9973-1729  www@hsi.org.au 
 
Humboldt-Viadrina Governance Platform gGmbH*
Mr. Gerd Leipold 
Berlin  Germany  Constituency - none  +49 30 20620 115    gerd.leipold@int.greenpeace.org 
 
I4CE - Institute for Climate Economics (I4CE)
Mme Malika Boumaza 
Paris  France  Constituency - Research and independent  (33-1) 5850-8242    pierre.ducret@caissedesdepots.fr 
 
IBON International Foundation Inc. (IBON)
Ms. Lorelei Sanchez Covero 
Quezon City  Philippines  Constituency - Research and independent  (63-2) 927-7060 / 61 Local 207  (63-2) 927-6981  international@iboninternational.org 
 
ICLEI-Local Governments for Sustainability (ICLEI)
Mr. Yunus Arikan 
Bonn  Germany  Constituency - Local government and Municipal authorities  (49-228) 9762-9900  (49-228) 9762-9901  yunus.arikan@iclei.org 
 
IDEAS for Us, Inc. (IDEAS)
Mr. Nicholas Stampar 
Orlando  United States of America  Constituency - Environmental  7724868280  7724868280  Clay@ideasforus.org 
 
Identity, Merge and Action (AIM)
Mr. Anthony Gill 
Faisalabad  Pakistan  Constituency - Indigenous peoples  (92-41) 854-5394  (92-41) 872-0157  execsecy@aimngo.org 
 
IFFCARE: Welfare & Environment Action League Section
 
London  United Kingdom of Great Britain and Northern Ireland  Constituency - none  (44-181)671-0656  (44-181)674-5606   
 
ifo Institute - Leibniz Institute for Economic Research at the University of Munich e.V.
Ms. Karen Pittel 
Munich  Germany  Constituency - Research and independent      pittel@ifo.de 
 
Imperial College London
Ms. Alyssa Gilbert 
London  United Kingdom of Great Britain and Northern Ireland  Constituency - Research and independent  (44-207) 589-5111  (44-207) 594-9334  k.richards@imperial.ac.uk 
 
Independent University, Bangladesh (IUB)
Mr. Feisal Rahman 
Dhaka  Bangladesh  Constituency - Research and independent      masroora.haque@gmail.com 
 
India Water Foundation*
Mr. Arvind Kumar 
New Delhi  India  Constituency - Environmental  911126349533  911126349533  drarvindsv1@gmail.com 
 
Indian Council of Forestry Research and Education (ICFRE)
Mr. Tajinder Pal Singh Bhatia 
Dehradun, Uttarakhand  India  Constituency - Research and independent  (91-135) 275-9382  (91-135) 275-0298  dg@icfre.org 
 
Indian Youth Climate Network (IYCN)
Mr. Reva Prakash 
New Delhi  India  Constituency - Environmental CAN  (91) 981831 6967    supriya@iycn.in 
 
Indiana University (IU)
Ms. Jessica O'Reilly 
Bloomington  United States of America  Constituency - Research and independent  (812) 855-3000    jloreill@indiana.edu 
 
Indigenous Education Network of Turtle Island (IENTI/IEN)
Mr. Tombruce Goldtooth 
Bemidj  United States of America  Constituency - Indigenous peoples  (1-218) 251-4967  (1-218) 251-0561  ien@igc.org 
 
Indigenous Information Network (IIN)
Ms. Lucy Mulenkei 
Nairobi  Kenya  Constituency - Indigenous peoples  +254202499389  (254-20) 272-9607  iin.kenya@gmail.com 
 
Indigenous People of Africa Coordinating Committee (IPACC)
Ms. Mala Mareacheallee 
Cape Town  South Africa  Constituency - Indigenous peoples  (27-21) 674-3260  (27-21) 674-3262  ipacc@iafrica.com 
 
Indigo Development and Change
Ms. Bettina Koelle 
Nieuwoudtville  South Africa  Constituency - Research and independent  (27-27) 218-1148    info@indigo-dc.org 
 
Indira Gandhi Institute of Development Research (IGIDR)
Ms. Jyoti Parikh 
Mumbai  India  Constituency - none  (91-22)840-0919/0920  (91-22)840-2752  jparikh@irade.org 
 
Industrial Technology Research Institute (ITRI)
Mr. Wen-Cheng Hu 
Hsinchu  China  Constituency - Research and independent  (886-3) 591-3770  (886-3) 582-0376  vincenthu@itri.org.tw 
 
Industrial Union Department, AFL-CIO (IUD)
 
Washington  United States of America  Constituency - none  (1-202)842-7817  (1-202)842-7838   
 
IndustriALL Global Union
Mr. Brian Kohler 
Geneva  Switzerland  Constituency - Trade Unions  (41 22) 308 5050  (41 22) 308 5055  info@industriall-union.org 
 
IndyACT-The League of Independent Activists (IndyACT)
Ms. Safa Mustafa Mohammad 
Beirut  Lebanon  Constituency - Environmental CAN  (961-1) 44-7192  (961-1) 44-8649  info@indyact.org 
 
Information Agency of the German Power Plants (IZE)
 
Frankfurt  Germany  Constituency - none  (49-69) 630-4372  (49-69) 630-4387  manfred_hildebrand@vdew.net 
 
Information, Alternatives and Opposition Network International to Monitor the Flood Action Plan Bangladesh
 
Berlin  Germany  Constituency - none  (49-30)2406-3221  (49-30)2406-3223   
 
Ingénieurs sans Frontières (ISF)
Mme Margaux Stéphanie Dumonteil 
Paris  France  Constituency - none  0033153350540    margaux.dumonteil@gmail.com 
 
Initiative Développement (ID)
Mr. Mathieu Le Gagneux 
Poitiers  France  Constituency - Environmental  (33) 54960-8966    id@id-ong.org 
 
Initiatives of Change International (IofC International)
Ms. Jennifer Freya Helgeson 
Caux  Switzerland  Constituency - Research and independent  (41-21) 962-9111  (41-21) 962-9355  jfhelgeson@gmail.com 
 
Innaxis Foundation and Research Institute
Mr. David Pérez 
Madrid  Spain  Constituency - Research and independent  (34-91) 524-5794  (34-91) 524-5819  innovation@innaxis.org 
 
Innovation Center for Energy and Transportation (iCET)
Ms. Lucia Green-Weiskel 
Pasadena  China  Constituency - Environmental  (1-626) 500-9647  (86-10) 6585-7394  info@icet.org.cn 
 
Innovations Bleues
Mr. Julian Stone 
Saint-Herblain  France  Constituency - Environmental      secretariat@ocean-climate.org 
 
Institut Canadien des ingenieurs (EIC-ICI)
Mr. B. John Plant 
Kingston  Canada  Business and Industry  (1-613) 547-5989  (1-613) 547-0195  jplant1@cogeco.ca 
 
Institut de recherche sur l'environnement (IREC)
M. Christian Guerraz 
La Roche sur Foron  France  Constituency - Environmental  (33-4)5025-9641  (33-4)5025-9641  cguerraz@free.fr 
 
Institut du Développement Durable et des Relations Internationales (IDDRI)
M. David Levai 
Paris  France  Constituency - Research and independent  (33-1) 4549-7669  (33-1) 4549-7685  iddri@iddri.org 
 
Institut für Umwelt- und Technikrecht, Universität Trier (IUTR)
 
Trier  Germany  Constituency - none  (49-651)91-0550  (49-651)910-5555   
 
Institut National de la Recherche Agronomique (INRA)
Ms. Claire Weill 
Paris  France  Constituency - Research and independent  (33-1)42759000  (33-1)47059966  claire.weill@inra.fr 
 
Institut Polytechnique de Grenoble* (Grenoble INP)
Mme Anne-Catherine Favre 
Grenoble  France  Constituency - Local government and Municipal authorities  +33476574500  +33476574501  presidence@grenoble-inp.fr 
 
Institut Veolia
Ms. Ludivine Houssin 
Paris  France  Constituency - Environmental  +33 1 53 43 22 50    contact-institut.ve@institut.veolia.org 
 
Institute de Recherche pour le Développement (IRD)
Mr. Maxime Thibon 
Marseille cedex 2  France  Constituency - Research and independent  (33 4) 91 99 9200  (33 4) 91 99 9219  maxime.thibon@ird.fr 
 
Institute ECOAR for Citizenship (ECOAR)
Ms. Miriam Duailibi 
Sao Paulo  Brazil  Constituency - Environmental  (55-11) 3129-5765  (55-11) 3129-5765  ecoar@ecoar.org.br 
 
Institute for Advanced Sustainability Studies (IASS)
Ms. Kathleen Anne Mar 
Potsdam  Germany  Constituency - Research and independent  (49 331) 288 22300  (49 331) 288 2210  kathleen.mar@iass-potsdam.de 
 
Institute for Agricultural and Forest Management and Certification (Imaflora)
Ms. Marina Piatto 
Piracicaba  Brazil  Constituency - Environmental  (55-19) 3429-0800  (55-19) 3429-0809  imaflora@imaflora.org 
 
Institute for Agriculture and Trade Policy (IATP)
Mr. Lacey M. Carlson 
Minneapolis  United States of America  Constituency - Environmental  (1-612) 870-3408  (1-612) 870-4846  iatp@iatp.org 
 
Institute for Climate and Sustainable Cities (iCSC). (ICSC)
Mr. Angelo Kairos Dela Cruz 
Quezon City  Philippines  Constituency - Research and independent  (+632) 7091258  (+632) 7091258  info@icsc.ngo 
 
Institute for Conflict Transformation and Peacebuilding (ICP)
Mr. Tanja Mirabile 
Bern  Switzerland  Constituency - Business and Industry  (41) 313113060    info@institute-icp.ch 
 
Institute for Conservation and Sustainable Development of Amazonas (IDESAM)
Ms. Fernanda Peixoto Barbosa 
Manaus  Brazil  Constituency - Environmental  (55-92) 3642-5698  (55-92) 3642-5698  idesam@idesam.org.br 
 
Institute for Energy Technology (IFE)
Mr. Thomas Martinsen 
Kjeller  Norway  Constituency - Research and independent  (47)6380-6000  (47)6381-2905  thomas.martinsen@ife.no 
 
Institute for Environment and Development Sustainability (IEDS)
Mr. Joachim Kahwa 
Dar Es Salaam  United Republic of Tanzania  Constituency - Environmental  +255 737163639    info@ieds.or.tz 
 
Institute for Environmental Security (IES)
Mr. Ronald Kingham 
The Hague  Netherlands  Constituency - Environmental  (31-70)365-2299  (31-70)365-1948  rkingham@envirosecurity.org 
 
Institute for European Environmental Policy (IEEP)
Ms. Lucia Vaculova 
Brussels  Belgium  Constituency - Environmental CAN  003227387481  003227324004  lvaculova@ieep.eu 
 
Institute for Global Environmental Strategies (IGES)
Mr. Yuji Mizuno 
Kanagawa  Japan  Constituency - Research and independent  (81-46) 855-3700  (81-46) 855-3809  ce-info@iges.or.jp 
 
Institute for Governance and Sustainable Development (IGSD)
Ms. Megan Marie Matthews 
Washington  United States of America  Constituency - Environmental  (1-202) 338-1300  (1-202) 338-1310  info@igsd.org 
 
Institute for Policy Studies (IPS)
Mr. Oscar Reyes 
Washington  United States of America  Constituency - Environmental CAN  (1-202) 234-9382  (1-202) 387-7915  oscar@ips-dc.org 
 
Institute for Public Policy Research (IPPR)
Mr. Joss Garman 
London  United Kingdom of Great Britain and Northern Ireland  Constituency - Environmental  +44(0)2074706100  (44-20) 7470-6121  j.garman@ippr.org 
 
Institute for Resource and Security Studies (IRSS)
Mr. Gordon Thompson 
Cambridge  United States of America  Constituency - Environmental  (1-617)491-5177  (1-617)491-6904  irss@igc.apc.org 
 
Institute for Social and Environmental Transition (ISET)
Mr. Kenneth MacClune 
Boulder  United States of America  Constituency - Research and independent  (1-720) 564-0650  (1-720) 564-0653  ken@i-s-e-t.org 
 
Institute for Solid Waste Research and Ecological Balance (INSWAREB)
Mr. Kalidas Nateri 
Visakhapatnam  India  Constituency - Environmental  (91-891)251-6411  (91-891)251-7429  inswareb@md3.vsnl.net.in 
 
Institute for Sustainable Energy Policies (ISEP)
Mr. Tetsunari Iida 
Tokyo  Japan  Constituency - Environmental CAN  (81-3) 5318-3331  (81-3) 3319-0330  tetsu@isep.or.jp 
 
Institute for Technological Advancement, Inc. (ITA)
Mr. Thomas Duesterberg 
Arlington  United States of America  Constituency - Business and Industry  (1-703)841-9000  (1-703)841-9514  tduesterberg@mapi.net 
 
Institute for Transportation and Development Policy (ITDP)
Mr. Ramon Javier Cruz-Diaz 
New York  United States of America  Constituency - Research and independent  (1-212) 629-8001  (1-646) 380-2360  mobility@itdp.org 
 
Institute of Certified Carbon Analysts and Auditors (ICCAA)
Mr. Janek Tissa Ratnatunga 
Clayton  Australia  Constituency - Research and independent  +61 3 85550358  +61 3 85550387  administrator@carbonanalyst.org 
 
Institute of Development Studies (IDS)
Ms. Rosalind Price 
Brighton  United Kingdom of Great Britain and Northern Ireland  Constituency - Research and independent  (44-1273) 60-6261  (44-1273) 62-1202  climatechange@ids.ac.uk 
 
Institute of Electrical and Electronics Engineers (IEEE)
Mr. John Grefford 
New Jersey  United States of America  Constituency - none  (1-732)981-0060  (1-732)981-0027  Grefford@ieee.org 
 
Institute of Energy Economics, Japan (IEEJ)
Mr. Takahiko Tagami 
Tokyo  Japan  Constituency - none  (81-3) 5547-0222  (81-3) 5547-0223  tagami@tky.ieej.or.jp 
 
Institute of Environment and Sustainable Development in Agriculture, Chinese Academy of Agricultural Science (IESEA CAAS)
Mr. Wei Xiong 
Beijing  China  Constituency - Environmental  (86-10) 8210-5985  (86-10) 8210-5985  xiongw@ami.ac.cn 
 
Institute of Environmental Management (IEM)
Mr. Don Augenstein 
Palo Alto  United States of America  Constituency - none  (1-650)856-2850  (1-650)856-2850  iemdon@aol.com 
 
Institute Research for the Upliftment and Prevention of Poverty (Nova Institute)
Ms. Suzette Lategan 
Pretoria  South Africa  Constituency - Research and independent  (27-12) 807-7994  (27-86) 538-7958  novainstitute@telkomsa.net 
 
Institution for Transport Policy Studies (ITPS)
Mr. Kazuhiko Omoto 
Tokyo  Japan  Constituency - Research and independent  (81-3)5470-8420  (81-3)5470-8421  omoto@jterc.or.jp 
 
Institutional Investors Group on Climate Change Ltd. (IIGCC)
Ms. Rachel Ward 
London  United Kingdom of Great Britain and Northern Ireland  Constituency - Business and Industry  (44) 207 520 9302    info@iigc.org 
 
Instituto Argentino de Normalización y Certificación (IRAM)
 
Buenos Aires  Argentina  Constituency - Business and Industry  (54-11-4)381-9754/9785  (54-11-4)344-6623  iram@iram.org.ar / eaadas@sminter.com.ar / iram4@sminter.com.ar 
 
Instituto de Derecho Ambiental (IDEA)
Ms. Patricia Abed 
Asuncion  Paraguay  Constituency - Environmental  (595-21) 66-2543  (595-21) 61-4619  idea@idea.org.py 
 
Instituto de Desarrollo y Medio Ambiente (IDMA)
Mr. Gabriel Peregrin Mejia Duclos 
Lima  Peru  Constituency - Environmental  (51 1) 2249641  (51 1) 2263761  idma@idma-peru.org 
 
Instituto de Ecología y Antropología de Acción (INFOE)
Ms. Elke Falley-Rothkopf 
Cologne  Germany  Constituency - Environmental  (49-221) 739-2871  (49-221) 922-9760  vorstand@infoe.de 
 
Instituto de Pesquisas Ecológicas (IPÊ)
Mr. Eduardo Ditt 
Nazaré Paulista, SP  Brazil  Constituency - Environmental  (55-11)4597-1327  (55-11)4597-1327  eduditt@ipe.org.br 
 
Instituto Ecoplan
Mr. Marcelo Dias Jordan 
General Carneiro  Brazil  Constituency - Environmental  (55-41)339-1100  (55-41)339-2277  ecoclima@ecoclima.org.br 
 
Instituto Educacional Franklin Delano Roosevelt (IEFDR)
Ms. Allana Rumble 
Lima  Peru  Constituency - Youth  (511) 435 0890  (511) 619 9301  fdr@amersol.edu.pe 
 
Instituto Ethos de Empresas e Responsabilidade Social (Ethos)
Ms. Flavia Anguiano Resende 
Sao Paulo  Brazil  Constituency - none  +55 11 3897-2400  +55 11 3897-2424  atendimento@ethos.org.br 
 
Instituto Torcuato Di Tella (ITDT)
Sr. Daniel Perczyk 
Buenos Aires  Argentina  Constituency - Research and independent  (54-11)4348-8315  (54-11)4784-0080  dp@itdt.edu 
 
Integrated Sustainable Energy and Ecological Development Association (INSEDA)
Mr. Raymond Myles 
New Delhi  India  Constituency - Environmental  +91-11-2554-4038  +91-11-2550-4533  ray.myles06@gmail.com 
 
Interchurch Organization for Development Cooperation (ICCO)
Ms. Regnera Catharina van der Geest 
Utrecht  Netherlands  Constituency - Environmental  (32-30) 692-7811  (31-30) 692-5614  info@icco.nl 
 
InterEnvironment Institute (IE)
Mr. Thaddeus Trzyna 
Sacramento  United States of America  Constituency - Environmental  (1-916) 448-7387    info@InterEnvironment.org 
 
Interface for Cycling Expertise Foundation (I-CE)
Mr. Mark Kirkels 
Utrecht  Netherlands  Constituency - Research and independent  (31-30) 230-4521  (31-30) 231-2384  i-ce@cycling.nl 
 
International Academy of Technological Sciences (IATS)
Mr. Viktor Porvatov 
Moscow  Russian Federation  Constituency - Business and Industry  (7-495)236-4425/959-8637  (7-495)959-9381  technol@gazprom.ru 
 
International Accreditation Forum Inc. (IAF)
Mr. Thomas Facklam 
Chelsea  Canada  Constituency - Business and Industry      secretary@iaf.nu 
 
International Actuarial Association* (IAA)
Mr. Sam Gutterman 
Ottawa  Canada  Constituency - Research and independent  +1-613-236-0886  +1-613-236-1386  carla.melvin@actuaries.org 
 
International Advertising Association, Inc (IAA)
Mr. Michael Lee 
New York  United States of America  Constituency - Business and Industry  (1-212) 557-1133  (1-212) 983-0455  michael.lee@iaaglobal.org 
 
International Air Transport Association (IATA)
Mr. Michel Adam 
Montreal  Canada  Constituency - Business and Industry  (1-514) 874-0202  (1-514) 874-9632  adamm@iata.org 
 
International Alert
Mr. Dan Smith 
London  United Kingdom of Great Britain and Northern Ireland  Constituency - none  (44-20) 7627-6800  (44-20) 7627-6900  general@international-alert.org 
 
International Alliance of Indigenous and Tribal Peoples of the Tropical Forests (IAITPTF)
Mr. Estebancio Castro Diaz 
Panama  Panama  Constituency - Indigenous peoples  (507) 345-0216  (507) 345-0217  its@international-alliance.org 
 
International Aluminium Institute (IAI)
Mr. Ronald Wesley Knapp 
London  United Kingdom of Great Britain and Northern Ireland  Constituency - Business and Industry  (44-20) 7930-0528  (44-20) 7321-0183  iai@world-aluminium.org 
 
International Association for Impact Assessment (IAIA)
Mr. Jill Baker 
Fargo, ND  United States of America  Constituency - Environmental  (1-701)297-7908  (1-701)297-7917  rita@iaia.org 
 
International Association for Natural Gas Vehicles (IANGV)
Mr. Brett Jarman 
Auckland  New Zealand  Constituency - none  (64-9) 523-3567  (64-9) 520-3122  admin@iangv.org 
 
International Association for the Advancement of Innovative Approaches to Global Challenges (IAAI)
Mr. Miroslav Polzer 
Klagenfurt  Austria  Constituency - Youth  +436644203648    office@glocha.info 
 
International Association for the Protection of the Intellectual Property (AIPPI)
Ms. Fabienne Martin 
Zurich  Switzerland  Constituency - none  (44) 280 58 80  (44) 280 58 85  f.claro@aippi.org 
 
International Association of Oil and Gas Producers* (IOGP)
Mr. Daniel Walsh 
London  United Kingdom of Great Britain and Northern Ireland  Constituency - Business and Industry  07734488672  7734488672  dw@iogp.org 
 
International Association of Public Transport (UITP)
Mr. Philip Turner 
Brussels  Belgium  Constituency - Local government and Municipal authorities  (32-2) 673-6100  (32-2) 660-1072  admin@uitp.com 
 
International Association of Schools of Social Work (IASSW)
Ms. Lena Dominelli 
Hong Kong  China  Constituency - Research and independent  (852) 2766-5718  (852) 2773-6546  angie.iassw@polyu.edu.hk 
 
International Association of Students in Agricultural and Related Sciences (IAAS)
Ms. Natalie Elizabeth Bidner 
Heverlee-Leuven  Belgium  Constituency - Youth  (32) 16 321 736    president@iaasworld.org 
 
International Biochar Initiative (IBI)
Mr. Johannes Lehmann 
Westerville  United States of America  Constituency - Business and Industry  (1-614) 571-0000  (1-888) 291-6443  info@biochar-international.org 
 
International Business Leaders Forum (IBLF)
Mr. Stephen Kenzie 
London  United Kingdom of Great Britain and Northern Ireland  Constituency - Business and Industry  (44-207) 467-3600  (44-207) 467-3610  info@iblf.org 
 
International Carbon Investors and Services (INCIS)
Ms. Kate Hampton 
Amsterdam  Netherlands  Constituency - Business and Industry  (44-20) 7939-5208  (44-20) 7939-5034  khampton@ciff.org 
 
International Center for Environmental Technology Transfer (ICETT)
Mr. Toru Yoshii 
Yokkaichi  Japan  Constituency - Environmental  (81-59) 329-3500  (81-59) 329-8115  info@icett.or.jp 
 
International Center for Living Aquatic Resources Management (WorldFish)
Mr. Michael John Phillips 
Penang  Malaysia  Constituency - none  (60-4) 626-1606  (60-4) 626-5530  worldfishcenter@cgiar.org 
 
International Centre for Trade and Sustainable Development (ICTSD)
Ms. Sonja Johanna Hawkins 
Geneva  Switzerland  Constituency - Research and independent  (41-22) 917-8492  (41-22) 917-8093  ictsd@ictsd.ch 
 
International Chamber of Commerce (ICC)
Ms. Majda Dabaghi 
Paris  France  Constituency - Business and Industry  (33-1) 4953-2828  (33-1) 4953-2942  icc@iccwbo.org 
 
International Chamber of Shipping (ICS)
Mr. Simon Bennett 
London  United Kingdom of Great Britain and Northern Ireland  Constituency - Business and Industry  (44-207) 090-1460  (44-207) 090-1484  simon.bennett@ics-shipping.org 
 
International Climate Change Partnership (ICCP)
Mr. Kevin Fay 
Arlington  United States of America  Constituency - Environmental  (1-703) 841-0626  (1-703) 243-2874  iccp@alcalde-fay.com 
 
International Climate Dialogue e.V. (ICD)
Mr. Björn Dransfeld 
Hamburg  Germany  Constituency - Research and independent      chair@international-climate-dialogue.net 
 
International Climbing and Mountaineering Federation (UIAA)
Ms. Gloria Scarano 
Bern  Switzerland  Constituency - Environmental  +41313701828    office@theuiaa.org 
 
International Coastal and Ocean Organization (ICO)
Ms. Alexis Rebecca Maxwell 
Washington DC  United States of America  Constituency - Environmental  +1-202 329 4127    bilianacicin-sain@globaloceans.org 
 
International Commission on Large Dams (ICOLD)
Mr. Luis Berga 
Paris  France  Constituency - Business and Industry  (33-1) 4042-6824  (33-1) 4042-6071  lluis.berga@upc.edu 
 
International Conservation and Education Fund (INCEF)
Mr. David Weiner 
Washington  United States of America  Constituency - Environmental  (1-202) 548-0115  (1-202) 548-0115  david@incef.org 
 
International Cooperative Alliance (ICA)
Mr. Rodrigo Gouveia 
Brussels  Belgium  Business and Industry  +32 (2) 743 10 30    ica@ica.coop 
 
International Copper Association, Ltd. (ICA)
Mr. Steven Kukoda 
New York  United States of America  Constituency - none  (1-212) 251-7240  (1-212) 251-7238  steven.kukoda@coppperalliance.org 
 
International Council for Capital Formation (ICCF)
Ms. Margo Thorning 
Brussels  Belgium  Constituency - Research and independent  (32-2)401-6844  (32-3)401-6868  info@iccfglobal.org 
 
International Council for Adult Education (ICAE)
Ms. Marcela Hernández 
Montevideo  Uruguay  Constituency - Women and Gender  (598-2) 409-7982  (598-2) 409-7982  secretariat@icae.org.uy 
 
International Council for Mining and Metals (ICMM)
Ms. Meera Thankey 
London  United Kingdom of Great Britain and Northern Ireland  Constituency - Business and Industry  (44-20) 7467-5070  (44-20) 7467-5071  info@icmm.com 
 
International Council for Science (ICSU)
Ms. Nora Papp 
Paris  France  Constituency - Environmental  (33-1) 4525-0329  (33-1) 4288-9431  secretariat@icsu.org 
 
International Council for Sustainable Energy (ICSE)
Ms. Laura Tierney 
Washington DC  United States of America  Constituency - Business and Industry  +1 202 785 0507  +1 202 785 0514  bcse@bcse.org 
 
International Council of Chemical Associations (ICCA)
Mr. Michael Walls 
Brussels  Belgium  Business and Industry  +32 2 676 7415    rba@cefic.be 
 
International Council of Environmental Law (ICEL)
Mr. Aaron Laur 
Bonn  Germany  Constituency - Environmental  (49-228) 269-2240  (49-228) 269-2251  icel@intlawpol.com 
 
International Council of Women (ICW-CIF)
Ms. Radosveta Bruzaud 
Paris  France  Constituency - Environmental  (33-1)4742-1940  (33-1)4266-2623  icw-cif@wanadoo.fr 
 
International Council on Clean Transportation Inc. (ICCT)
Ms. Amber Broha 
Washington DC  United States of America  Constituency - Environmental  202-534-1600    amber.broha@theicct.org 
 
International Council on Human Rights Policy (ICHRP)
Mr. Robert Henry Archer 
Versoix  Switzerland  Constituency - Research and independent  (41-22) 775-3300  (41-22) 775-3303  archer@ichrp.org 
 
International Court for the Environment Coalition (ICE Coalition)
Mr. Frances Lawson 
London  United Kingdom of Great Britain and Northern Ireland  Constituency - Environmental  +44 20 7797 8400    info@icecoalition.org 
 
International Cryosphere Climate Initiative (ICCI)
Ms. Pamela Pearson 
Charlotte  United States of America  Constituency - Research and independent  +1 802 488 0991  +1 802 425 2357  pampearson44@yahoo.com 
 
International Dairy Federation (FIL-IDF)
Mr. Nico van Belzen 
Brussels  Belgium  Constituency - Business and Industry  (32-2) 3256 740  (32-2) 3256 741  nvanbelzen@fil-idf.org 
 
International Development Research Centre (IDRC)
Ms. Lisa Hiwasaki 
Ottawa, ON  Canada  Constituency - Research and independent  (1-613)236-6163  (1-613)238-7230  info@idrc.ca 
 
International Emissions Trading Association (IETA)
Ms. Stephanie Olegario 
Geneva  Switzerland  Constituency - Business and Industry  (41-22) 737-0500  (41-22) 737-0508  info@ieta.org 
 
International Environment and Economy Institute (IEEI)
Ms. Sumiko Takeuchi 
Tokyo  Japan  Business and Industry      ieei2010@yahoo.co.jp 
 
International Environmental Communication Association (IECA)
Mr. Mark S. Meisner 
Cincinnati  United States of America  Constituency - Research and independent  (1 - 513) 620 4322    un1@theieca.org 
 
International Environmental Law Research Centre (IELRC)
Mr. Philippe H. Cullet 
Geneva  Switzerland  Constituency - Research and independent  (41-22)797-2623  (41-22)797-2623  info@ielrc.org 
 
International Family Forestry Alliance, Inc. (IFFA)
Mr. Ivar Legallais-Korsbakken 
Bruxelles  Belgium  Business and Industry  +4790036471    post@familyforestry.net 
 
International Federation for Housing and Planning (IFHP)
Ms. Regitze Hess 
Copenhagen  Denmark  Constituency - none  +4530569686    info@ifhp.org 
 
International Federation of Automotive Engineering Societies (FISITA)
Mr. Ian Dickie 
London  United Kingdom of Great Britain and Northern Ireland  Constituency - Business and Industry  (44-20) 7299-6630  (44-20) 7299-6633  i.dickie@fisita.com 
 
International Federation of Chemical, Energy, Mine and General Workers' Unions (ICEM)
Mr. Brian Kohler 
Geneva  Switzerland  Constituency - Trade Unions  (41-22) 308-5050  (41-22) 308-5055  info@industriall-union.org 
 
International Federation of Industrial Energy Consumers (IFIEC World)
Mr. Paul Cicio 
Basel  Switzerland  Constituency - Business and Industry  +32 2 888 5269    pcicio@ieca-us.org 
 
International Federation of Institutes for Advanced Study (IFIAS)
 
Toronto  Canada  Constituency - none  (1-416)926-7570  (1-416)926-9481   
 
International Federation of Liberal Youth (IFLRY)
Mr. Sven Gerst 
London  United Kingdom of Great Britain and Northern Ireland  Constituency - Youth  (44-203) 239-6840    office@iflry.org 
 
International Federation of Medical Students' Associations (IFMSA)
Mr. Skander Essafi 
Amsterdam  Netherlands  Constituency - Youth  (31-20) 566-8823    gs@ifmsa.org 
 
International Federation of Organic Agriculture Movements (IFOAM)
Mr. Gabor Figeczky 
Bonn  Germany  Constituency - Farmers  (49-228) 926-5010  (49-228) 926-5099  info@ifoam.org 
 
International Fertilizer Association (IFA)
Ms. Margot Rose Clifford 
Paris  France  Constituency - Business and Industry  (33-1) 5393-0500  (33-1) 5393-0545  ifa@fertilizer.org 
 
International Food and Agricultural Trade Policy Council (IPC)
Ms. Charlotte Caroline Hebebrand 
Washington  United States of America  Constituency - none  (1-202) 328-5056  (1-202) 328-5133  hebebrand@agritrade.org 
 
International Food Policy Research Institute (IFPRI)
Mr. Alessandro De Pinto 
Washington  United States of America  Constituency - Farmers  (1-202) 862-5600  (1-202) 467-4439  ifpri@cgiar.org 
 
International Forestry Students' Association (IFSA)
Mr. Xavier Noel-Monastesse 
Freiburg  Germany  Constituency - Youth  (49-761) 203-3801  (49-761) 203-3819  secretariat@ifsa.net 
 
International Forum on Globalization Inc. (IFG)
Mr. Victor Menotti 
San Francisco  United States of America  Constituency - Environmental CJN  (1-415) 351-8065  (1-415) 561-7651  vmenotti@ifg.org 
 
International Foundation for African Children (IFAC)
Mr. Michael Ikechukwu Nwafejoku 
Lagos  Nigeria  Constituency - Youth  (234-1) 811-2119  (44-20) 7900-2982  africanchildren@hotmail.com 
 
International Fund for Animal Welfare Inc. (IFAW)
Ms. Satyen Sinha 
Yarmouth Port  United States of America  Constituency - Environmental CAN  +1 508 744 2000  +1 508 744 2089  info@ifaw.org 
 
International Gas Union (IGU)
Mr. Luis Calvo 
Barcelona  Spain  Constituency - Business and Industry  (34-93) 412-9789  (34-93) 402-5426  secretariat@igu-gasnatural.com 
 
International Hydropower Association (IHA)
Mr. Richard M. Taylor 
London  United Kingdom of Great Britain and Northern Ireland  Constituency - Business and Industry  (44-20) 8625-5290  (44-20) 8643-5600  iha@hydropower.org 
 
International Indian Treaty Council (IITC)
Mr. Alberto Saldamando 
San Francisco  United States of America  Constituency - Indigenous peoples  (1-415) 641-4482  (1-415) 641-1298  alberto@treatycouncil.org 
 
International Institute for Applied Systems Analysis (IIASA)
Ms. Susan Riley 
Laxenburg  Austria  Constituency - Research and independent  (43-2236) 80-7536  (43-2236) 20-7503  osr@iiasa.ac.at 
 
International Institute for Energy Conservation (IIEC)
 
Washington  United States of America  Constituency - none  (1-202) 785-6420  (1-202) 833-2627  iiecdc@iiec.org 
 
International Institute for Energy Conservation - Europe (IIEC-Europe)
Mr. Ian Househam 
London  United Kingdom of Great Britain and Northern Ireland  Constituency - Environmental  (44-207)237-6523  (44-207)237-2462  iieclondon@iiec.cerf.org 
 
International Institute for Environment and Development (IIED)
Ms. Marika Hannah Weinhardt 
London  United Kingdom of Great Britain and Northern Ireland  Constituency - Research and independent  (44-207) 388-2117  (44-207) 388-2826  info@iied.org 
 
International Institute for Strategic Studies (IISS)
Mr. Andrew Holland 
London  United Kingdom of Great Britain and Northern Ireland  Constituency - Research and independent  (44-20) 7379-7676  (44-20) 7836-3108  holland@iiss.org 
 
International Institute for Sustainable Development (IISD)
Mr. Cameron Stuart Hunter 
Winnipeg  Canada  Constituency - Research and independent  (1-204) 958-7700  (1-204) 958-7710  info@iisd.ca 
 
International Institute of Geo-Information Science and Earth Observation (ITC)
Mr. Sjaak Beerens 
Enschede  Netherlands  Constituency - Research and independent  (31-53) 487-4444  (31-53) 487-4400  pr@itc.nl 
 
International Intellectual Property Institute (IIPI)
Mr. Andrew Craig Jaynes 
Washington  United States of America  Constituency - Research and independent  (1-202) 544-6610  (1-202) 478-1955  contact@iipi.org 
 
International Lake Environment Committee Foundation (ILEC)
 
Kusatsu-shi  Japan  Constituency - none  (81-77)568-4567  (81-77)568-4568  info@mail.ilec.or.jp 
 
International Law Institute (ILI)
Mr. Charles Owen Verrill, Jr. 
Washington  United States of America  Constituency - none  (1-202) 247-6006  (1-202) 247-6010  cverrill@ili.org 
 
International Maritime Emission Reduction Scheme (IMERS)
Mr. Andrzej Stochniol 
London  United Kingdom of Great Britain and Northern Ireland  Constituency - Research and independent  (44-20) 8776-6211  (44-20) 8776-6212  info@imers.org 
 
International National Trusts Organisation (INTO)
Mme Catherine Leonard 
London  United Kingdom of Great Britain and Northern Ireland  Constituency - Environmental  (44-20) 7799-4578  (44-20) 7222-5097  catherine.leonard@nationaltrust.org.uk 
 
International Network for Environmental Management (INEM)
Mr. Georg Winter 
Hamburg  Germany  Constituency - none  (49-40)4907-1600  (49-40)4907-1601  office@inem.org 
 
International Network for Sustainable Energy (INFORSE)
Mr. Gunnar Boye Olesen 
Hjortshoj  Denmark  Constituency - Environmental  (45)8622-7000  (45)8622-7096  inforse@gmail.com 
 
International Organisation of Supreme Audit Institutions (INTOSAI)
Mr. Mihkel Oviir 
Vienna  Austria  Constituency - Research and independent  (43-1) 7-1171-8011  (43-1) 718-0969  riigikontroll@riigikontroll.ee 
 
International Organization for Standardization (ISO)
Mr. Kevin McKinley 
Vernier  Switzerland  Constituency - Business and Industry  (41-22) 749-0111  (41-22) 733-3430  central@iso.org 
 
International Organization of Employers (IOE)
Mr. Pierre Vincensini 
Geneva  Switzerland  Constituency - Business and Industry  (41-22) 929-000  (41-22) 929-001  ioe@ioe-emp.org 
 
International Peace Research Association (IPRA)
 
Yellow Springs  United States of America  Constituency - none  (1-513) 767-6444  (1-513) 767-6470  humanities@otago.ac.nz 
 
International Peatland Society (IPS)
Ms. Susann Warnecke 
Jyväskylä  Finland  Constituency - Environmental  (35) 8404184075    ips@peatlands.org 
 
International Planned Parenthood Federation (IPPF)
Ms. Heather Barclay 
London  United Kingdom of Great Britain and Northern Ireland  Constituency - Environmental  (44-20) 7939-8200  (44-20) 7939-8300  info@ippf.org 
 
International Plant Genetic Resources Institute (Bioversity)
Ms. Helen Thompson 
Maccarese (Fiumicino)  Italy  Constituency - Research and independent  (39-06) 61181  (39-06) 6197-9661  bioversity@cgiar.org 
 
International Polar Foundation (IPF)
Ms. Nighat Johnson-Amin 
Brussels  Belgium  Constituency - Research and independent  (32-2)543-0698  (32-2)543-0699  info@polarfoundation.org 
 
International Policy Network (IPN)
Ms. Kendra Okonski 
London  United Kingdom of Great Britain and Northern Ireland  Constituency - Environmental  (44-20) 3393-8410  (44-20) 3393-8411  kokonski@policynetwork.net 
 
International Project for Sustainable Energy Paths (IPSEP)
Mr. Florentin Krause 
El Cerrito  United States of America  Constituency - none  (1-510)525-7530  (1-510)525-4446  ipsep@igc.apc.org 
 
International Risk Governance Council (IRGC)
Ms. Diane Boulay 
Geneva  Switzerland  Constituency - Research and independent  (41-22) 795-1730  (41-22) 795-1739  info@irgc.org 
 
International Rivers Network (IRN)
Mr. Joshua Klemm 
Berkeley  United States of America  Constituency - none  (1-510) 848-1155    contact@internationalrivers.org 
 
International Road Federation (IRF)
Ms. Sandra Costa-Marini 
Vernier/Geneva  Switzerland  Constituency - Business and Industry  (41-22) 306-0260  (41-22) 306-0270  scostamarini@irfnet.org 
 
International Social Science Council (ISSC)
Ms. Paraskevi Stayrou 
Paris  France  Constituency - Research and independent  (33-1) 4568-4860  (33-1) 4568-4862  issc@worldsocialscience.org 
 
International Society for Ecological Economics* (ISEE)
Mr. Stuart Scott 
Boston  United States of America  Constituency - Environmental  +1 617 777 3477  +1 617 523 0096  is.eco.eco@gmail.com 
 
International Society of Biometeorology (ISB)
Mr. Pablo Fernandez de Arroyabe Hernaez 
Santander  Spain  Constituency - Environmental  (34) 942206743  (34) 942201870  pablo.fdezarroyabe@unican.es 
 
International Society of Doctors for the Environment (ISDE)
Ms. Cathey Eisner Falvo 
Basel  Switzerland  Constituency - none    (41-61)3838 049  info@isde.org 
 
International Society of Tropical Foresters (ISTF)
Mr. Gabriel Andres Thoumi 
Bethesda, Maryland  United States of America  Constituency - Environmental  +1 301 530 4514  +1 301 897 3690  istf.bethesda@verizon.net 
 
International Society on Optics Within Life Sciences (OWLS)
Mr. Gert von Bally 
Münster  Germany  Constituency - Environmental  (49-251)835-6888  (49-251)835-8536  owls@gabor.uni-muenster.de 
 
International Solar Energy Society e.V. (ISES)
Ms. Jennifer McIntosh 
Freiburg  Germany  Constituency - Environmental  (49-761) 45-9060  (49-761) 459-0699  hq@ises.org 
 
International Solid Waste Association (ISWA)
Mr. Jose Ignacio Uribe-Echevarria 
Vienna  Austria  Constituency - Environmental  (43-1) 253-6001  (43-2) 536-0099  iswa@iswa.org 
 
International Trade Union Confederation (ITUC)
Mr. Bert De Wel 
Brussels  Belgium  Constituency - Trade Unions  (32-2) 224-0211  (32-2) 201-5815  info@ituc-csi.org 
 
International Union of Architects (UIA)
Ms. Sonia Cela 
Paris  France  Constituency - Trade Unions  (33-1) 4524-3688    uia@uia-architectes.org 
 
International Union of Forest Research Organizations (IUFRO)
Mr. Alexander Buck 
Vienna  Austria  Constituency - Research and independent  (43-1) 8770-1510  (43-1) 8-7701-5150  office@iufro.org 
 
International Union of Railways (UIC)
Mr. Vincent VU 
Paris  France  Constituency - Business and Industry  (33-1) 4449-2020  (33-1) 4449-2029  margot@uic.org 
 
International Volunteering Center for Development Cooperation (CEVI)
Mr. Marco Iob 
Udine  Italy  Constituency - Environmental  (39-432) 54-8886  (49-432) 48-6929  info@cevi.coop 
 
International Water Association (IWA)
Ms. Brenda Reyes 
London  United Kingdom of Great Britain and Northern Ireland  Constituency - Environmental  +44 207 654 5500  +44 207 654 5555  water@iwahq.org 
 
International Work Group for Indigenous Affairs (IWGIA)
Ms. Kathrin Wessendorf 
Copenhagen  Denmark  Constituency - Environmental  (45) 3527-0500  (45) 3527-0507  iwgia@iwgia.org 
 
International Youth and Student Movement for the United Nations (ISMUN)
Mr. Oluwole David Oshota 
Geneva  Switzerland  Constituency - Environmental  (41-76) 455-3366  (1-775) 562-5184  jan.lonn@abc.se 
 
International-Lawyers.Org* (INTLawyers)
Mr. Curtis Doebbler 
Geneva  Switzerland  Constituency - Research and independent    +1-206-984-4734  office@INTLawyers.org 
 
Internationaler Bund der Bau- und Holzarbeiter (IBBH)
 
Geneva  Switzerland  Constituency - none  (41-22)788-0888  (41-22)788-0716   
 
Interprofession filière bois Rhône-Alpes (FIBRA)
M. Dominique Molard 
Lyon 02  France  Constituency - none  (33-4)7837-0966  (33-4)7837-8362  contract@fibra.net 
 
Interstate Natural Gas Association of America (INGAA)
Ms. Lisa Beal 
Washington  United States of America  Constituency - Business and Industry  (1-202)216-5900  (1-202)216-0870  Lisa_Beal@Lbeal.com 
 
INTERTANKO
Mr. Tim J. Wilkins 
Oslo  Norway  Constituency - Business and Industry  (47) 2212-2640  (47) 2212-2641  oslo@intertanko.com 
 
Interuniversity Research Centre for Sustainable Development (CIRPS)
Ms. Francesca Farioli 
Rome  Italy  Constituency - Research and independent  (39-06) 4620-4001  (39-06) 4620-4050  francesca.farioli@uniroma1.it 
 
Inuit Circumpolar Conference (ICC)
Ms. Corinne Gray 
Ottawa  Canada  Constituency - Indigenous peoples  (1-613)563-2642  (1-613)565-3089  icc@inuitcircumpolar.com 
 
Inuit Tapiriit Kanatami (ITK)
Mr. Scot Nickels 
Ottawa  Canada  Constituency - Indigenous peoples  (1-613)238-8181  (1-613)234-1991  info@itk.ca 
 
Investor Group on Climate Change Australia / New Zealand Inc.* (IGCC)
Ms. Emma Herd 
Sydney  Australia  Constituency - Business and Industry  +61 2 8027 3500    emma.herd@igcc.org.au 
 
INZET- Association for North-South Campaigns (INZET)
Ms. Jane Dennett-Thorpe 
Amsterdam  Netherlands  Constituency - Environmental  (31-20)627-3339  (31-20)627-3839  inzet@inzet.nl 
 
IPIECA Limited (IPIECA)
Mr. James Arthur Herbertson 
London  United Kingdom of Great Britain and Northern Ireland  Constituency - Business and Industry  (44-20) 7633-2388  (44-20) 7633-2389  libby.dix@ipieca.org 
 
Iran Renewable Energy Association* (IrREA)
Mr. Mojtaba Nateqi 
Tehran  Iran (Islamic Republic of)  Constituency - Environmental  +982166063148  +982166040584  info@irrea.ir 
 
Islands First, Inc.
Mr. Mark Jariabka 
New York  United States of America  Constituency - Environmental  (1-646) 460-0677    mark.jariabka@gmail.com 
 
Israel Union for Environmental Defense (IUED)
Ms. Leehee Goldenberg 
Tel Aviv  Israel  Constituency - Environmental  (972-3) 566-9939  (972-3) 566-9940  info@adamteva.org.il 
 
Italian Biomass Association (ITABIA)
Mr. Giuseppe Caserta 
Rome  Italy  Constituency - Environmental  (39-06)702-1118  (39-06)7030-4833  itabia@mclink.it 
 
Italian Climate Network (ICN)
Ms. Rachele Rizzo 
Milan  Italy  Constituency - Youth      info@italiaclima.org 
 
Italian Local Agenda 21 Association (CA21L)
Ms. Maria Elisa Zuppiroli 
Modena  Italy  Constituency - Local government and Municipal authorities  (39-59) 20-9434  (39-59) 20-9142  coordinamento.agenda21@provincia.modena.it 
 
Ithaca College
Mr. Thomas Shevory 
Ithaca  United States of America  Constituency - Research and independent  (1-607  (1-607) 274-3064  webmaster@ithaca.edu 
 
iuventum e.V.
Mr. Henning Stöcks 
Velzen  Germany  Constituency - Research and independent  +49 581 948 7546  +49 581 948 7547  info@iuventum.org 
 
IVL Swedish Environmental Research Institute Ltd.
Mr. Peringe Grennfelt 
Stockholm  Sweden  Constituency - Research and independent  (46-8) 5985-6300  (46-8) 5985-6390  grennfelt@ivl.se 
 
IWMC World Conservation Trust (IWMC)
Mr. Jaques Berney 
Dunedin  United States of America  Constituency - none  (1-727)734-4949  (1-727)734-4949  iwmc@iwmc.org 
 
Janvikas
Mr. Mahesh Pandya 
Ahmedabad  India    +91 79 268 56685  +91 79 268 57443  paryavaranmitra@yahoo.com 
 
Japan Atomic Industrial Forum, Inc. (JAIF)
Ms. Yuko Wada 
Tokyo  Japan  Constituency - Business and Industry  (81-3)6812-7100  (81-3)6812-7110  yuko@jaif.or.jp 
 
Japan Automobile Manufacturers Association Inc. (JAMA)
Mr. Shingo Kawaguchi 
Tokyo  Japan  Constituency - Business and Industry  (81-3) 5405-6122  (81-3) 5405-6136  kaigai_tky@mta.jama.or.jp 
 
Japan Center for a Sustainable Environment and Society (JACSES)
Mr. Jiro Adachi 
Tokyo  Japan  Constituency - Environmental CAN  (81-3) 3556-7323  (81-3) 3556-7328  jacses@jacses.org 
 
Japan Center for Climate Change Actions (JCCCA)
Mr. Hiroaki Takagi 
Tokyo  Japan  Constituency - Environmental  (81-3)5114-1281  (81-3)5114-1283  takagi@jccca.org 
 
Japan Economic Research Institute (JERI)
Ms. Hiroko Hashimoto 
Tokyo  Japan  Constituency - Research and independent  (81-3) 6214 4644  (81-3) 6214 4603  ijeri@jeri.org 
 
Japan Electrical Manufacturers' Association (JEMA)
Mr. Kiyoshi Saito 
Tokyo  Japan  Constituency - Business and Industry  (81-3)3581-7878  (81-3)3580-6456  kiyoshi_saito@jema-net.or.jp 
 
Japan Environmental Council (JEC)
Ms. Yukari Takamura 
Tokyo  Japan  Constituency - Environmental  (81-75) 753-5710  (81-75) 753-5710  stera@econ.hit-u.ac.jp 
 
Japan Federation of Bar Associations
Mr. Yutaro Kikuchi 
Tokyo  Japan  Constituency - Research and independent  (81-3)3580-9841  (81-3)3580-2866  international@nichibenren.or.jp 
 
Japan Fluorocarbon Manufacturers Association (JFMA)
Mr. Kenroh Kitamura 
Tokyo  Japan  Constituency - Business and Industry  (81-3) 5684-3372  (81-3) 5684-3373  jfmajp@ca.mbn.or.jp 
 
Japan Industrial Conference for Ozone Layer Protection (JICOP)
Mr. Akira Okawa 
Tokyo  Japan  Constituency - Business and Industry  (81-3) 568-97981  (81-3) 5689-7983  okajicop@jasmine.ocn.ne.jp 
 
Japan International Forestry Promotion and Cooperation Center (JIFPRO)
Mr. Kenzo Naka 
Bunkyo-ku, Tokyo  Japan  Constituency - none  (81-3)5689-3450  (81-3)5689-3360  jifpro@jifpro.or.jp 
 
Japan Iron and Steel Federation (JISF)
Mr. Masanobu Nakamizu 
Tokyo  Japan  Constituency - Business and Industry  (81 3) 3669 4811  (81 3) 3664 1457  kankyou1@jisf.or.jp 
 
Japan Refrigeration and Air Conditioning Industry Association (JRAIA)
Mr. Haruo Onishi 
Tokyo  Japan  Constituency - Business and Industry  (81-3) 3432-1671  (81-3) 3438-0308  haruo.ohnishi@daikin.co.jp 
 
Japan Water Forum (JWF)
Mr. Shigenori Asai 
Chuo-ku, Tokyo  Japan  Constituency - none  +81-3-5645-8040  +81-3-5645-8041  office@waterforum.jp 
 
Japanese Trade Union Confederation (JTUC-RENGO)
Mr. Mitsuru Maruta 
Tokyo  Japan  Constituency - Trade Unions  (81-3)5295-0550  (81-3)5295-0535  jtuc-shakai@sv.rengo-net.or.jp 
 
Jeunes Volontaires pour l'Environnement (JVE)
Mr. Sena Alouka 
Lomé  Togo  Constituency - Environmental  (228) 220-0112  (228) 222-0648  yvetogo@hotmail.com 
 
Jeunesse Étudiante Catholique Internationale* (IYCS-JECI)
Mr. Richard Francis Apeh 
Paris  France  Constituency - Youth  +33145481472    mail@iycs-jeci.org 
 
Joanneum Research (JR)
Mr. Andreas Tuerk 
Graz  Austria  Constituency - Research and independent  (43-316) 8760  (43-316) 876-1181  andreast99@hotmail.com 
 
John Heinz III Center for Science, Economics and the Environment
Ms. Amber Childress 
Washington  United States of America  Constituency - Environmental  (1-202) 737-6307  (1-202) 737-6410  childress@heinzcenter.org 
 
Johns Hopkins University (SAIS)
Mr. Irving Martin Mintzer 
Washington  United States of America  Constituency - Research and independent  (1-860) 663-5880    transatlantic@jhu.edu 
 
Joint Center for Political and Economic Studies (JCPES)
Danielle Deane 
Washington  United States of America  Constituency - Research and independent  (1-202) 789-3500  (1-202) 789-3690  gwood@jointcenter.org 
 
Joint Implementation Network (JIN)
Mr. Catrinus Jetsus Jepma 
Groningen  Netherlands  Constituency - Research and independent  (31-50) 524-8430  (31-50) 201-1326  jin@jin.ngo 
 
Joint Institute for Energy and Environment (JIEE)
 
Knoxville  United States of America  Constituency - none  (1-423)974-3939  (1-423)974-4609  jiee@utk.edu 
 
Joyce Foundation
Mr. Edmund Jackson Miller 
Chicago  United States of America  Constituency - Environmental  (1-312) 782-2464  (1-312) 782-4160  emiller@joycefdn.org 
 
Jubilee South Asia Pacific Movement, Inc. (APMDD-JS)
Ms. Lydinyda Nacpil 
Quezon City  Philippines  Constituency - Environmental CJN  (63-2) 925-3036  (63-2) 925-3036  apmdd.js@gmail.com 
 
JWALA Trust (JWALA)
Ms. Pamposh Bhat 
Gurgoan, Haryana  India  Constituency - Environmental  (91-98) 1074-4555  (91-12) 4438-2494  chairperson@jwalaindia.org 
 
Kadikoyu Friends of Science, Culture and Art Association (KADOS)
Mr. Tanay Sıdkı Uyar 
Istanbul  Turkey  Constituency - Environmental  +905554836830  +902165891616  kadikoyudostlari@yahoo.com 
 
Kadoorie Farm and Botanic Garden Corporation (KFBG)
Mr. Manab Chakraborty 
Hongkong  China  Constituency - Environmental  (852)2488-1317  (852)2488-3035  manah@kfbg.org 
 
Kansai Economic Federation (Kankeiren)
Mr. Hiroshi Nakajima 
Osaka  Japan  Constituency - Environmental  +81 6 6441 0104  +81 6 6441 0443  kef-info@kankeiren.or.jp 
 
Karlsruhe Institute of Technology* (KIT)
Ms. Kirsten Hennrich 
Karlsruhe  Germany  Constituency - Research and independent  +49 721 608-0    info@kit.edu 
 
Karnali Integrated Rural Development and Research Centre* (KIRDARC)
Mr. Abhishek Shrestha 
Sanepa  Nepal  Constituency - Environmental  01-5548040, 5548321    aviish27@gmail.com 
 
Keidanren
Mr. Kiyoshi Tanigawa 
Tokyo  Japan  Constituency - Business and Industry  (81-3) 6741-0143  (81-3) 6741-0343  team-stopondanka@keidanren.or.jp 
 
Keio University
Mr. Wanglin Yan 
Tokyo  Japan  Constituency - Research and independent  (81-466) 49-3436  (81-466) 49-3549  ei-core@sfc.keio.ac.jp 
 
Kejibaus Youth Development Initiative (KYDI)
Mr. Aderemi Austino Adetoro 
Akure  Nigeria  Constituency - Youth  +234 8035685329    president@kejibaus.org 
 
Keren Kayemet LeIsrael/The Jewish National Fund (KKL-JNF)
Mr. David Brand 
Jerusalem  Israel  Constituency - Environmental  (972-2) 9905760  (972-2) 9915517  DavidB@kkl.org.il 
 
KfW
Mr. Peter Hilliges 
Frankfurt am Main  Germany  Constituency - Business and Industry  (49-69) 7-4310  (49-69) 7431-2944  info@kfw.de 
 
Khazer Ecological and Cultural NGO
Ms. Amalia Hambartsumyan 
Yerevan  Armenia  Constituency - Environmental CAN  37410534652  37410583933  khazerngo@gmail.com 
 
Kiko Network
Mr. Kenro Taura 
Kyoto  Japan  Constituency - Environmental CAN  (81-75) 254-1011  (81-75) 254-1012  kyoto@kikonet.org 
 
KinderEnergy INC. (KINDERENERGY)
Ms. Elisabeth Anne Delgado 
Los Angeles  United States of America  Constituency - Environmental  18052593663    elisabethanne@kinderenergy.org 
 
King's College, School of Law
Mr. Stephen Minas 
London  United Kingdom of Great Britain and Northern Ireland  Constituency - Research and independent  (44-207)836-5454    enq.genlaw@kcl.ac.uk 
 
KlimAktiv
Mr. Stephan Schunkert 
Tübingen  Germany  Constituency - Environmental  (49-7071) 857-9713  (49-7071) 96-9092  s.schunkert@avantTime.de 
 
Konrad-Adenauer-Foundation (KAS)
Mr. Jasper Eitze 
Berlin  Germany  Constituency - Research and independent  (49-30) 26-9960    zentrale-berlin@kas.de 
 
Kontaktstelle für Umwelt und Entwicklung e.V. Berlin (KATE)
Mr. Carlos Echegoyen Ramirez 
Berlin  Germany  Constituency - none  (49-30)4405-3110  (49-30)4405-3109  kate@kateberlin.de 
 
Korea Chamber of Commerce and Industry (KCCI)
Mr. Hyun-Soo Kim 
Seoul  Republic of Korea  Constituency - Business and Industry  (82-2) 6050-3453  (82-2) 6050-3700  hyunsoo@korcham.net 
 
Korea Green Foundation (KGF)
Ms. Hyun-ah Yi 
Seoul  Republic of Korea  Constituency - none  (82-2) 2011-4300  (82-2) 725-4840  hanayi@greenfund.org 
 
Korea Institute of Science and Technology Europe (KIST Europe)
Mr. Jeongho Seo 
Saarbrücken  Germany  Constituency - none  (49-681) 9-3820  (49-681) 938-2109  jhseo@kist-europe.de 
 
Korea University (KUCE)
Mr. Yowhan Son 
Seoul  Republic of Korea  Constituency - Research and independent  (82-2) 3290-3015  (82-2) 928-0842  yscho@korea.ac.kr 
 
Korean Business Council for Sustainable Development (KBCSD)
Ms. Chai-un Hahn 
Seoul  Republic of Korea  Constituency - Business and Industry  (82-2) 3465-0690  (82-2) 3465-0707  chaiun@yahoo.com 
 
Korean Federation for Environmental Movement (KFEM)
Mr. Jieon Lee 
Seoul  Republic of Korea  Constituency - Environmental CJN  (82-2) 735-7000  +82 27357020  web@kfem.or.kr 
 
Korean Standards Association (KSA)
Mr. Dohdam Kim 
Seoul  Republic of Korea  Constituency - Business and Industry  (82-2) 6009-4513  (82-2) 6009-4006  ksaicd@ksa.or.kr 
 
KR Foundation*
Mr. Alexander Ege 
Copenhagen  Denmark  Constituency - none      info@climnet.org 
 
Krasnoyarsk regional public ecological movement "Friends of the Siberian Forests" (FSF)
Mr. Andrey Laletin 
Krasnoyarsk  Russian Federation  Constituency - Environmental      laletin3@gmail.com 
 
Kuwait Environment Protection Society (KEPS)
Mr. Wijdan Aloqab 
Kuwait City  Kuwait  Constituency - Environmental  00965 24848256  96524837856  aquasoul2000@hotmail.com 
 
Kyoto Club
Mr. Sergio Andreis 
Roma  Italy  Constituency - Business and Industry  (39-06) 48-5539  (39-06) 4898-7009  informazioni@kyotoclub.org 
 
Kyoto University, Institute of Economic Research (KIER)
Mr. Haruo Imai 
Kyoto  Japan  Constituency - Research and independent  (81-75) 753-7119  (81-75) 753-7118  kuier@kier.kyoto-u.ac.jp 
 
La Brique (ALB)
Mr. Alouatchou Aoutene Akissita 
Kara  Togo  Constituency - Indigenous peoples  (00228) 24457052    labrique.association@gmail.com 
 
Labor/Community Strategy Center (LCSC)
Mr. Eric Mann 
Los Angeles  United States of America  Constituency - Environmental  (1-213) 387-2800  (1-213) 387-3500  info@thestrategycenter.org 
 
Labour, Health and Human Rights Development Center (LHAHRDEV)
Mr. Ayodele Sam Akele 
Agege Lagos  Nigeria  Constituency - Environmental  +234 8023 276709    lhahrdev@yahoo.com 
 
Lancaster University
Mr. Kevin Jones 
Lancaster  United Kingdom of Great Britain and Northern Ireland  Constituency - Research and independent  (44-1524)6-5201    c.jarvis@lancaster.ac.uk 
 
Landvernd - Icelandic Environment Association
Mr. Björgólfur Thorsteinsson 
Reykjavik  Iceland  Constituency - Environmental  (354) 552-5242  (354) 552-5242  landvernd@landvernd.is 
 
Latin American Section of the American Nuclear Society (LAS/ANS)
Mr. Jorge Spitalnik 
Rio de Janeiro  Brazil  Constituency - Business and Industry  (55-21)2267-4050  (55-21)2522-2760  tl.fmoi@unesco.org 
 
Lawyers' Environmental Action Team (LEAT)
Mr. Yassin Bakari Mkwizu 
Dar es Salaam  United Republic of Tanzania  Constituency - Environmental CJN  (255-22) 278-0859/278-1098  (255-22) 278-0859  leat@mediapost.co.tz 
 
LAYA
Ms. Nafisa Goga Dsouza 
Visakhapatnam, Andhra Pradesh  India  Constituency - Environmental  (91-891) 6539729    layarc@gmail.com 
 
LDC Watch
Ms. Rushka Sthapit 
Kathmandu  Nepal  Constituency - Research and independent  (977) 1 4004976    info@ldcwatch.org 
 
Le Centre québécois du droit de l'environnement (CQDE)
Ms. Prunelle Thibault-Bédard 
Montréal  Canada  Constituency - Research and independent  +1-514-840-5050  +1-514-866-6296  info@cqde.org 
 
Leadership for Environment and Development (LEAD Pakistan)
Ms. Hina Salim Lotia 
Islamabad  Pakistan  Constituency - Environmental CAN  (91-51) 265-1511  (91-51) 265-1512  hlotia@lead.org.pk 
 
Leadership for Environment and Development International (LEAD International)
Mr. Hugh Maynard 
Epsom, Surrey  United Kingdom of Great Britain and Northern Ireland  Constituency - Environmental  +44 (0) 777 189 5251  +1-866-532-3539  office@lead.org 
 
League of American Wheelmen
Mr. Andrew Clarke 
Washington  United States of America  Constituency - Environmental  (1-202) 822-1333  (1-202) 822-1334  andy@bikeleague.org 
 
League of Women Voters of the United States (LWVUS)
Ms. Robin Tokmakian 
Washington  United States of America  Constituency - Environmental  (1-202) 429-1965  (1-202) 429-0854  lwv@lwv.org 
 
Lean Management Systems Promotion Society* (LMSPS)
Ms. Ravee Jain 
Indore  India  Constituency - Business and Industry      lmpsindore@gmail.com 
 
Legal Response Initiative (LRI)
Ms. Pascale Evelyn Bird 
  United Kingdom of Great Britain and Northern Ireland  Constituency - Environmental CAN  +44 20 7903 1306  +44 20 7903 0990  nick.flynn@weil.com 
 
Legambiente - League of Environment
Mr. Maurizio Gubbiotti 
Rome  Italy  Constituency - Environmental CJN  (39-06) 86-2681  (39-06) 8621-8474  internazionale@legambiente.it 
 
Leibniz Centre for Marine Tropical Research GmbH* (ZMT)
Mr. Bevis Fedder 
Bremen  Germany  Constituency - Research and independent  +49 421 238000  +49 421 2380030  contact@zmt-bremen.de 
 
Les Amis de Circée*
Mme Anne Tonkovic 
Die  France  Constituency - Youth      anne.tonkovic@gmail.com 
 
Lewis and Clark College
Mr. Chris Wold 
Portland  United States of America  Constituency - Research and independent  (1-503) 768-6600  (1-503) 768-6642  wold@lclark.edu 
 
Liaison Office of the European Ceramic Industry (CERAME-UNIE)
Mr. Renaud Batier 
Bruxelles  Belgium  Constituency - Business and Industry  (32-2) 511-3012  (32-2) 511-5174  batier@cerameunie.eu 
 
Libélula Instituto para el Cambio Global
Ms. Maite Cigarán 
Lima  Peru  Constituency - Environmental      maite.cigaran@libelula.com.pe 
 
Libyan Wildlife Trust
Mr. Abdalnaser Bennayel 
Tripoli  Libya  Constituency - Environmental  00218925283905 / 00218918524090    info@lwt.ly 
 
Life and Environment (L&E)
Ms. Ifat Zur 
Tel Aviv  Israel  Constituency - Environmental  (972-3) 560-2256  (972-3) 560-2104  sviva@sviva.net 
 
LIFE e.V.
Ms. Nanna Birk 
Berlin  Germany  Constituency - Women and Gender  (49-30) 3087-9835  (49-30) 3087-9820  info@life-online.de 
 
LifeMosaic
Mr. Serge Philippe Marti 
Fife  United Kingdom of Great Britain and Northern Ireland  Constituency - Environmental  (44-1337) 85-8808    info@lifemosaic.net 
 
Ligue pour la protection des oiseaux (LPO)
Mr. Yves Verilhac 
Rochefort  France  Constituency - Environmental  0546821234    yves.verilhac@lpo.fr 
 
LINGO e.V.*
Mr. Kjell Kühne 
Radebeul  Germany  Constituency - Environmental  +493518628615    kjell.kuehne@gmail.com 
 
Lloyd's Register (LR)
Mr. Andrew Ritchie 
London  United Kingdom of Great Britain and Northern Ireland  Constituency - Business and Industry  (44-20) 7423-2765  (44-20) 7423-2213  andrew.ritchie@lr.org 
 
Lloyd's Underwriters' Non-Marine Association Limited (NMA)
 
London  United Kingdom of Great Britain and Northern Ireland  Constituency - none  (44-207)623-9191  (44-207)623-9390   
 
Local Initiatives for Biodiversity, Research and Development (LI-BIRD)
Mr. Krishna Lamsal 
Pokhara  Nepal  Constituency - Research and independent  +977 61 535357/526834  +977 61 539956  info@libird.org 
 
Lombardy Foundation for the Environment / Fondazione Lombardia per l'Ambiente (FLA)
Ms. Mita Laura Lapi 
Milan  Italy  Constituency - Research and independent  (39-02) 806-1611  (39-02) 8061-6180  flanet@flanet.org 
 
London School of Economics and Political Science (LSE)
Mr. Tim Forsyth 
London  United Kingdom of Great Britain and Northern Ireland  Constituency - Research and independent  (44-207) 955-6836  (44-207) 955-6844  t.j.forsyth@lse.ac.uk 
 
Loss Prevention Council (LPC)
Mr. David Strong 
Watford  United Kingdom of Great Britain and Northern Ireland  Constituency - Research and independent  (44-1923)66-4000  (44-1923)66-4010  enquiries@bre.co.uk 
 
Lund University
Mr. Roger Hildingsson 
Lund  Sweden  Constituency - Research and independent  (46-46) 222-0000  (46-46) 222-4232  registrator@lu.se 
 
Lutheran World Federation (LWF)
Ojot Ojulu 
Geneva 2  Switzerland  Constituency - Research and independent  (41-22) 791-6364  (41-22) 791-6630  ralston.deffenbaugh@lutheranworld.org 
 
M.S. Swaminathan Research Foundation (MSSRF)
Mr. Arivudai Nambi Appadurai 
Chennai  India  Constituency - Environmental CAN  (91-44)2254-1229  (91-44)2254-1319  arnambi@yahoo.com 
 
Maastricht University* (UM)
Mr. Luca Bucken 
Maastricht  Netherlands  Constituency - Research and independent      luca.bucken@literoflight.org 
 
Macalester College
Ms. Suzanne Savanick Hansen 
St. Paul, Minnesota  United States of America  Constituency - Research and independent  +1 651 696 6000    webmaster@macalester.edu 
 
Macao Association of Environmental Protection Industry (MEPI)
Mr. Man Sao Lei 
Macau  China  Constituency - Environmental  +853 28323232  +853 28528439  tec@cpm.com.mo 
 
Macau Environmental Protection and Management Association (MAENS)
Ms. Ka U Lao 
Macau  China  Constituency - Environmental  853 2852 9561  853 2852 8439  xynage@hotmail.com 
 
Macau Environmental Protection Institute
Ms. Priscilla Fong I Leong 
Macau  China  Constituency - none  (853)28755072  (853)28755071  ipam_macau@yahoo.com.hk 
 
Macaulay Land Use Research Institute (MLURI)
Mr. Robin Matthews 
Aberdeen  United Kingdom of Great Britain and Northern Ireland  Constituency - Research and independent  (44-12) 2439-5000  (44-12) 2439-5010  climatechange@macaulay.ac.uk 
 
Macquarie University
Ms. Lesley Hughes 
Sydney  Australia  Constituency - Research and independent  (61-2) 9850-8425  (61-2) 9850-8420  lesley.hughes@mq.edu.au 
 
Mani Tese
Ms. Elena Gerebizza 
Milan  Italy  Constituency - Business and Industry  (39-02) 407-5165  (39-02) 404-6890  manitese@manitese.it 
 
Manila Observatory (MO)
Mr. Jose Ramon Villarin 
Quezon City  Philippines  Constituency - Environmental  (63-2)426-5921  (63-2)426-6141  wwebmaster@admu.edu.ph 
 
Manitoba Ozone Protection Industry Association (MOPIA)
Mr. Mark Earl Miller 
Winnipeg  Canada  Constituency - Business and Industry  (1-204)338-0804  (1-204)338-0810  mopia@mts.net 
 
MAPET International Foundation (MAPET)
Mr. Marcos Antonio Perez 
Coral Cables  United States of America  Constituency - Business and Industry  (1-305)777-0510  (1-305)774-6703  marcosperez@mapetfoundation.org 
 
Margaret Pyke Trust, with the Population & Sustainability Network (MPT/ PSN)
Mr. David Allan Johnson 
London  United Kingdom of Great Britain and Northern Ireland  Constituency - Women and Gender  (44) 20 3317 5498    dj@populationandsustainability.org 
 
Marmara University (MURCIR)
Ms. Semra Cerit Mazlum 
Istanbul  Turkey  Constituency - Research and independent  (90-216) 414-0545  (90-216) 346-2096  ozelkalem@marmara.edu.tr 
 
Mary Robinson Foundation - Climate Justice (MRFCJ)
Ms. Barbara Sweetman 
Dublin  Ireland  Constituency - Research and independent  +353 1 6618427    info@mrfcj.org 
 
Maryknoll Fathers and Brothers (CFMSA)
Mr. John Tivnan Brinkman 
Maryknoll  United States of America  Constituency - Research and independent  (1-914) 941-7590  (1-914) 944-3605  comecore@yahoo.com 
 
Maryknoll Sisters of Saint Dominic Inc.
Ms. Marvelous Lomerio Misolas 
Maryknoll  United States of America  Constituency - Environmental  (1-914) 941-7575    ezwareva@mksisters.org 
 
Massachusetts Institute of Technology (MIT)
Mr. John Sterman 
Cambridge  United States of America  Constituency - Research and independent  (1-617) 253-1000  (1-617) 253-7989  dhmarks@mit.edu 
 
Mauritius Council for Development, Environmental Studies and Conservation (MAUDESCO)
Mr. Rajendranath Awotar 
Quatre-Bornes  Mauritius  Constituency - Environmental CJN  (230) 467-2565    maudesco@intnet.mu 
 
Max-Planck Institut
Ms. Annette Freibauer 
Bonn  Germany  Constituency - none  (49-228)91-4160  (49-228)914-1655  annette.freibauer@ti.bund.de 
 
McGill University
Ms. Renée Sieber 
Montréal  Canada  Constituency - Research and independent  (1-514)398-4455  (1-514)398-4451  naomi_arbit@hotmail.com 
 
Mediators Beyond Borders International (MBBI)
Ms. Megan Casey 
Arlington  United States of America  Constituency - Research and independent  +1(703)5286552  +1(703)5285776  info@mediatorsbeyondborders.org 
 
Mediterranean Protected Areas Network (MEDPAN)
Ms. Marie Romani 
Hyeres  France  Constituency - Environmental  +33 49 158 0962  +33 49 148 7714  marie.romani@medpan.org 
 
Mercy International Association (MIA)
Ms. Angela Jane Reed 
Dublin  Ireland  Constituency - Research and independent  +353 1 661 18061    info@mercyinternational.ie 
 
Meridian Institute
Mr. John Ehrmann 
Dillon  United States of America  Constituency - none  (1-970) 513-8340  (1-970) 513-8348  hdobson@merid.org 
 
Meridian International Center (MIC)
Mr. Stuart Holliday 
Washington  United States of America  Constituency - Research and independent  (1-202) 939-5868  (1-202) 125-2660  sholliday@meridian.org 
 
Met Office Hadley Center
Mr. Jason Lowe 
Exeter  United Kingdom of Great Britain and Northern Ireland  Constituency - Research and independent  (44) 01392 885680    enquiries@metoffice.gov.uk 
 
METIS - Global Awareness Network (METIS)
Mr. Andreas Andreopoulos 
Kalivia Pezoulas  Greece  Constituency - Research and independent  (30) 24-4109-2525 / 69-7796-7491  (30) 24-4109-9011  mhtiswan@gmail.com 
 
Métis National Council (MNC)
Mr. Kathi Lee Hodgson-Smith 
Ottawa  Canada  Constituency - Indigenous peoples  (1-613) 232-3216  (1-613) 232-4262  info@metisnation.ca 
 
Michael Succow Foundation for the Protection of Nature (MSF)
Mr. Jan Peter Peters 
Greifswald  Germany  Constituency - Environmental  +49 3834 83542-0  +49 3834 83542-22  info@succow-stiftung.de 
 
Midwest Research Institute/National Renewable Energy Laboratory (MRI/NREL)
Mr. Ron Daniel Benioff 
Golden, CO  United States of America  Constituency - Research and independent  (1-303)275-4000  (1-303)275-4053  ron.benioff@nrel.gov 
 
Mie University
Ms. Hye-Sook Park 
Tus  Japan  Constituency - Research and independent  (81-59) 231-9721  (81-59) 231-9721  kokusai-l@ab.mie-u.ac.jp 
 
Millennium Institute (MI)
Mr. Adedoyin Olugboadura Onasanya 
Arlington VA  United States of America  Constituency - Research and independent  (1-703) 351-5081  (1-703) 351-9292  info@millennium-institute.org 
 
Minerals and Energy Policy Centre (MEPC)
Ms. Shomenthree Moodley 
Randburg  South Africa  Constituency - Environmental  (27-11)709-4042  (27-11)709-4595  shomen@mepc.org.za 
 
Mining Association of Canada (MAC)
Mr. Dan Paszkowski 
Ottawa  Canada  Constituency - Business and Industry  (1-613)233-9391  (1-613)233-8897  dpaszkowski@mining.ca 
 
MISEREOR, German Catholic Bishops' Organisation for Development Cooperation (MISEREOR)
Ms. Anika Schroeder 
Aachen  Germany  Constituency - Environmental CAN  (49-241) 4420    schroeder@misereor.de 
 
Mom Loves Taiwan Association
Ms. Shun-mei Yang 
Taipei City  China  Constituency - Environmental  886-2-2709-6101  886-2-2703-0626  momlovestaiwan@gmail.com 
 
Monash University
Mr. Abid Khan 
Clayton  Australia  Constituency - Research and independent  +61399026000    abid.khan@monash.edu 
 
Monterey Institute of International Studies (MIIS)
 
Monterey  United States of America  Constituency - none  (1-831)647-4100  (1-831)647-4199  gsips@miis.edu 
 
Moravian College
Ms. Hilde Binford 
Bethlehem  United States of America  Constituency - Research and independent  (1-610) 861-1300  (1-610) 861-1657  hbinford@moravian.edu 
 
Motu: Economic and Public Policy Research Trust*
Ms. Catherine Leining 
Wellington  New Zealand  Constituency - Research and independent  +6449394250  +6449394251  catherine.lening@mfe.govt.nz 
 
Mountain and Glacier Protection Organization (MGPO)
Mr. Tanweer Ahmad Bhutta 
Islamabad  Pakistan  Constituency - Environmental  (92 51) 4860 207-8  (92 51) 4432 889  info@mgpo.org 
 
Mouvement des Jeunes pour le Réveil et Développement (MJRD)
Mr. Sourou Fabrice Padonou 
Dassa-Zoumé  Benin  Constituency - Environmental  0022997605031    reveildeveloppement@yahoo.fr 
 
Mouvement International A.T.D Quart Monde (ATD)
Mr. Quyen Tran 
Pierrelaye  France  Constituency - Research and independent  00-33-1 34 30 46 10    atdint@atd-quartmonde.org 
 
Movement Strategy Center (MSC)
Ms. Rachel Anne Burrows 
Oakland  United States of America  Constituency - none  (1-510) 444-0640  (1-510) 251-9810  rachel@movementstrategy.org 
 
Movimiento Ciudadano frente al Cambio Climático (MOCICC)
Sra. Rocío Valdeavellano Roca Rey 
Lima  Peru  Constituency - Environmental CAN  (51) 2628 522    info@mocicc.org 
 
Munich Climate Insurance Initiative (MCII)
Mr. Michael Zissener 
Bonn  Germany  Constituency - Business and Industry  (49-228) 815-0249  (49-228) 815-0299  mcii@ehs.unu.edu 
 
Munich Re Foundation (MRF)
Mr. Christian Hermann Barthelt 
Munich  Germany  Constituency - Environmental  (49-89) 3891-8888  (49-89) 3-8917-8888  info@munichre-foundation.org 
 
Münster University (WWU)
Ms. Doris Fuchs 
Münster  Germany  Constituency - none  (49-251)830  (49-251)832-4831  verwaltung@uni-muenster.de 
 
My Shelter Foundation, Inc.*
Mr. Luca Bucken 
Pasay City  Philippines  Constituency - Environmental      luca.bucken@literoflight.org 
 
Nagoya University (NU)
Mr. Tsuneo Takeuchi 
Nagoya  Japan  Constituency - Research and independent  +81-52-747-6548  +81-52-747-6520  cesfirm@ercscd.env.nagoya-u.ac.jp 
 
National Association for the Advancement of Colored People (NAACP)
Mr. Hilary Otis Shelton 
Washington  United States of America  Constituency - Environmental CAN  011-202463 2940  011-202463 2953  ckaplan@naacpnet.org 
 
National Association of Clean Air Agencies (NACAA)
Mr. Stuart William Becker 
Washington  United States of America  Constituency - Local government and Municipal authorities  (1-202) 624-7864  (1-202) 624-7863  bbecker@4cleanair.org 
 
National Association of Regulatory Utility Commissioners (NARUC)
Mr. Andrew Spahn 
Washington DC  United States of America  Constituency - none  (1-202)898-2200  (1-202)898-2213  aspahn@naruc.org 
 
National Association of State Fire Marshals (NASFM)
Mr. Peter O'Rourke 
Washington DC  United States of America  Constituency - none  (1-202)737-1226  (1-202)393-1296  staff@firemarshals.org 
 
National Carbon Sequestration Foundation (NCSF)
Ms. Yulia Morgacheva 
Moscow  Russian Federation  Constituency - none  (7-499) 788-7835  (7-499) 788-7835  info@ncsf.ru 
 
National Center for Climate Change Strategy and International Cooperation (NCSC)
Mr. Xiaohua Zhang 
Beijing  China  Constituency - Environmental  (8610) 68781971  (8610) 68781071  lijf@ncsc.org.cn 
 
National Center for Public Policy Research (NCPPR)
Mr. David Allen Ridenour 
Washington  United States of America  Constituency - Research and independent  (1-202) 543-4110  (1-202) 543-5975  info@nationalcenter.org 
 
National Committee for Sustainable Development
 
Bonn  Germany  Constituency - none    (49-228)305-3337   
 
National Concentrating Solar Power Association (ANEST)
Mr. Marco Baresi 
Milan  Italy  Constituency - Business and Industry  (39) 2-3668-7181  (39) 2-3206-6804  segretaria@anest-italia.it 
 
National Corn Growers' Association (NCGA)
Mr. Stephen Richard Tolman 
Chesterfield  United States of America  Constituency - none  (1-636) 733-9004  (1-636) 733-9005  tolman@ncga.com 
 
National Council for Climate Change, Sustainable Development and Public Leadership (NCCSD)
Mr. Kirit Shelat 
Ahmedabad  India  Constituency - Farmers  +91 79 26421580  +91 79 26421 580  info@nccsdindia.org 
 
National Ecological Centre of Ukraine (NECU)
Ms. Khrystyna Rudnytska 
Kiev  Ukraine  Constituency - Environmental CAN  (380-44) 238-6260  (380-44) 238-6259  necu@i.kiev.ua 
 
National Federation of Women's Institutes (NFWI)
Ms. Emily June Cornborough 
London  United Kingdom of Great Britain and Northern Ireland  Constituency - Environmental  (44-20) 7371-9300  (44-20) 7736-3652  e.cornborough@nfwi.org.uk 
 
National Foreign Trade Council (NFTC)
Mr. Robert Jake Colvin 
Washington  United States of America  Constituency - Business and Industry  (1-202) 887-0278  (1-202) 452-8160  jcolvin@nftc.org 
 
National Institute for Environmental Studies (NIES)
Ms. Riho Takahashi 
Tsukuba  Japan  Constituency - Research and independent  (81-29) 850-2314  (81-29) 851-4732  international@nies.go.jp 
 
National Institute for Geophysics and Volcanology (INGV)
Ms. Sonia Topazio 
Naples  Italy  Constituency - Research and independent  (39-6) 5186-0465  (39-6) 504-1287  topazio@ingv.it 
 
National Institute of Advanced Studies (NIAS)
Mr. Dilip Ahuja 
Bangalore  India  Constituency - Environmental  (91-80) 360-4351  (91-80) 360-6634  dahuja@unfoundation.org 
 
National Institute of Public Health and the Environment (RIVM)
Mr. Rob Maas 
Bilthoven  Netherlands  Constituency - Research and independent  (31-30) 274-9111  (31-30) 274-2971  info@rivm.nl 
 
National Mining Association (NMA)
Mr. Glenn Kelly 
Washington DC  United States of America  Constituency - Business and Industry  (1-202)463-2600  (1-202)463-2666  nma@nma.org 
 
National Native Title Council Ltd. (NNTC)
Ms. Carolyn Betts 
North Melbourne  Australia  Constituency - Indigenous peoples  (61-3) 9326-7822  (61-3) 9326-4075  brian@nntc.com.au 
 
National Research Council Nepal* (NRCN)
Mr. Bhishma Karki 
Kathmandu  Nepal  Constituency - Environmental  +977-14475781    councilnational@gmail.com 
 
National Rural Electric Cooperative Association (NRECA)
Mr. Daniel Chartier 
Arlington  United States of America  Constituency - Business and Industry  (1-703) 907-5500  (1-703) 907-5517  daniel.chartier@nreca.coop 
 
National Spiritual Assembly of the Baha'is of the United States (Baha'i International Community)
Mr. Ian Alexander Hamilton 
Washington  United States of America  Constituency - Research and independent  (1-202) 833-8990  (1-202) 833-8988  usnsa-oea@usbnc.org 
 
National Tribal Environmental Council (NTEC)
Mr. Robert Francis Gruenig 
Albuquerque  United States of America  Constituency - Environmental  (1-505) 242-2175  (1-505) 242-2654  bgruenig@ntec.org 
 
National University of Singapore (NUS)
Ms. Melissa Yu Xing Low 
Singapore  Singapore  Constituency - Research and independent  (65)6516 2000  (65)6775 1831  esilyyj@nus.edu.sg 
 
National Wildlife Federation (NWF)
Ms. Nathalie Walker 
Reston  United States of America  Constituency - Environmental CAN  (1-703) 438 6000  (1-703) 438 6468  info@nwf.org 
 
National Youth Achievement Award Association (NYAA)
Ms. Aileen Yap 
Singapore  Singapore  Constituency - Youth  +65 67336753  +65 67336754  nyaac@singnet.com.sg 
 
Native American Rights Fund (NARF)
Mr. Kim Jerome Gottschalk 
Boulder  United States of America  Constituency - Indigenous peoples  (1-303) 447-8760  (1-303) 443-7776  jeronimo@narf.org 
 
Native Women's Association of Canada (NWAC)
Mr. Adam Bond 
Akwesasne  Canada  Constituency - Indigenous peoples  (1-613) 722-3033  (1-613) 722-7687  reception@nwac.ca 
 
Natural & bio Gas Vehicle Association (NGVA Europe)
Mr. Andrea Gerini 
Brussels  Belgium  Constituency - none  (32 2) 8944829    info@ngva.eu 
 
Natural Capitalism Solutions, Inc. (NCS)
Ms. Nancy Johnston 
Eldorado Springs  United States of America  Constituency - Environmental  (1-303) 554-0723  (1-303) 554-6548  info@natcapsolutions.org 
 
Natural History Museum of the Adirondacks
Ms. Jennifer Mary Kretser 
Tupper Lake  United States of America  Constituency - Research and independent  (1-518) 359-7800    jkretser@wildcenter.org 
 
Natural Justice
Ms. Ilse Rolene Booysen 
Cape Town  South Africa  Constituency - Environmental  (27-21) 426-1633  (27-21) 426-1633  info@naturaljustice.org.za 
 
Natural Lands Trust, Inc. (NLT)
Donn Pitz 
Media  United States of America  Constituency - Environmental  (1-610) 353-5587  (1-610) 353-0517  apitz@natlands.org 
 
Natural Resource Users Group
Ms. Maria Robertson 
Wellington  New Zealand  Constituency - none  (64-21)62-3063    maria.robertson@corrales.riotinto.com.au 
 
Natural Resources Defense Council (NRDC)
Mr. Jacob Schmidt 
New York  United States of America  Constituency - Environmental CAN  (1-212) 727-2700  (1-212) 727-1773  jschmidt@nrdc.org 
 
Nature and Biodiversity Conservation Union (NABU)
Mr. Kristian Kloeckner 
Berlin  Germany  Constituency - Environmental CAN  (49-30) 284-9840  (49-30) 28-4984-2000  NABU@NABU.de 
 
Nature and Life Foundation (POJF)
Mr. Abdul Muqeed Majumdar 
Dhaka  Bangladesh  Constituency - Environmental  +88-02 9830376-79  +88-02 9830380  info@pojf.org 
 
Nature and Youth Denmark (N & U)
Ms. Annette Krogsoe 
Skanderborg  Denmark  Constituency - Youth  (45-35) 24-5600  (45-35) 24-5601  annette@nogu.dk 
 
Naturefriends International (NFI)
Ms. Andrea Lichtenecker 
Vienna  Austria  Constituency - Environmental  (43-1) 892-3877  (43-1) 812-9789  nfi@nfi.at 
 
NATURpur Institute for Climate and Environmental Protection
Ms. Kirsten Koch-Schaefer 
Darmstadt  Germany  Constituency - Research and independent  (49-6151) 701-2072  (49-6151) 701-1069  kirsten.koch-schaefer@naturpur-institut.de 
 
Navdanya Trust
Ms. Ruchi Shross 
New Delhi  India  Constituency - Environmental  (91-11) 269 68077  (91-11) 268 56795  navdanya@gmail.com 
 
Near East Foundation* (NEF)
Ms. Simona Ceci 
Syracuse  United States of America  Constituency - Farmers  001(315) 428-8670    info@neareast.org 
 
Neighbour Organization Nepal (NEO-Nepal)
Mr. Basanta Raj Gautam 
Kathmandu  Nepal  Constituency - Environmental  (977-1) 555-1735  (977-1) 555-1735  neonepal98@yahoo.com 
 
Neongreen Network (NGN)
Mr. Adam Pawloff 
Vienna  Austria  Constituency - Environmental  (43) 699-1091-8300  (43) 1292-8293  office@neongreen.net 
 
Nepal Federation of Indigenous Nationalities (NEFIN)
Mr. Tunga Bhadra Rai 
Kathmandu  Nepal  Constituency - Indigenous peoples  (977 1) 4379726  (977 1) 4379726  info@nefinclimatechange.org 
 
Netherlands Economic Institute (NEI)
Mr. Leo Beumer 
Rotterdam  Netherlands  Constituency - none  (31-10)453-8800  (31-10)453-0768  market@nei.nl 
 
Netherlands Society for Nature and Environment (N&M)
Ms. Nathalie Strookman 
Utrecht  Netherlands  Constituency - Environmental CAN  (31-30) 233-1328  (31-30) 233-1311  info@natuurenmilieu.nl 
 
Network for Environment and Sustainable Development in Africa (NESDA)
Ms. Fatima Coulibaly 
Abidjan 24  Côte d'Ivoire  Constituency - Environmental  (225) 2020-5419  (225) 2020-5922  nesda@afdb.org 
 
Network for Promotion of Agriculture and Environmental Studies (NETPROAES)
Mr. Kwasi Ojei 
Accra  Ghana  Constituency - Research and independent  (233-244) 62-3159  (233-21) 30-7624  netproaes@hotmail.com 
 
Network of European Metropolitan Regions and Areas (METREX)
Mr. Roger Read 
Scotland  United Kingdom of Great Britain and Northern Ireland  Constituency - Local government and Municipal authorities  (44-12) 9231-7074  (44-12) 9237-7074  secretariat@eurometrex.org 
 
Network of Regional Governments for Sustainable Development (nrg4SD)
Ms. Natalia Vera 
Brussels  Belgium  Constituency - Local government and Municipal authorities  (32-475) 84-4339 / (32-2) 553-7069  (32-2) 553-7075  nvera@nrg4sd.org 
 
Network Peace Integration and Development (PAZINDE)
Ms. Gladys Lorena Terrazas Arnez 
La Paz  Bolivia (Plurinational State of)  Constituency - Youth  00 591 70849519    pazinde@gmail.com 
 
New Brunswick Lung Association
Ms. Barbara MacKinnan 
Fredericton  Canada  Constituency - Environmental CAN  (1-506) 455-8961  (1-506) 462-0939  barb.mackinnan@nb.lung.ca 
 
New Energy and Industrial Technology Development Organization (NEDO)
Masanori Kobayashi 
Kawasaki  Japan  Constituency - Research and independent  (81-44) 520-5100  (81-44) 520-5103  kobayashimsn@nedo.go.jp 
 
New Venture Fund (NVF)
Mr. Travis Franck 
Washington  United States of America  Constituency - Research and independent  (1-202) 595-1061  (1-202) 833-5540  info@newventurefund.org 
 
New World Hope Organization (NWHO)
Ms. Shahzad Ismail 
Wah Cantt  Pakistan  Constituency - Environmental  (92-51) 432-9105  (92-51) 454-3317  gensec@newworldhope.org 
 
New York University (NYU)
Mr. Richard Bryce Rudyk 
New York  United States of America  Constituency - Research and independent  (1-212) 998-1212    meera.demel@nyu.edu 
 
New Zealand Forest Owners' Association (NZFOA)
Mr. David Rhodes 
Wellington  New Zealand  Constituency - Business and Industry  (64-4) 473-4769  (64-4) 499-8893  nzfoa@nzfoa.org.nz 
 
New Zealand Youth Delegation Incorporated (NZYD)
Mr. Matthew John Gibbons 
Wellington  New Zealand  Constituency - Youth      nzyouthdelegation@gmail.com 
 
Nexus Carbon for Development Limited (Nexus-C4D)
Ms. Claire Dufour 
Phnom Penh  Cambodia  Constituency - Environmental  +855 23 990 591    contact@nexusfordevelopment.org 
 
NFD Centre for Environment Education (CEE)
Ms. Rixa Schwarz 
Ahmedabad  India  Constituency - Environmental  +917926858011  +917926858010  ceedo@ceeindia.org 
 
NGO Center for Environmental Innovation (NGO CEI)
Mr. Andrey Vladimirovich Stetsenko 
Moscow  Russian Federation  Constituency - Environmental  (7-926) 911-0514  (7-495) 431-4757  ABC@ngo-cei.ru 
 
NGO Committee on the Status of Women, NY, Inc. (NGO CSW/NY)
Ms. Soon-Young Yoon 
New York City  United States of America  Constituency - Women and Gender      YoonCSW@me.com 
 
NGO Liaison Forum on Environment and Development
 
Geneva  Switzerland  Constituency - none  (41-22)788-3823  (41-22)733-4838   
 
Nigerian Conservation Foundation (NCF)
Mr. Solomon Olatunji Adefolu 
Lekki  Nigeria  Constituency - Environmental  +2349034895750    info@ncfnigeria.org 
 
Nishnawbe Aski Nation (NAN)
Ms. Carol Ann Audet 
Thunder Bay  Canada  Constituency - Indigenous peoples  (1-807) 623-8228  (1-807) 623-7730  info@nan.on.ca 
 
Nizhny Novgorad Innovation Energy Saving Center (NICE)
Mr. Evgeny Arkadievich Zenyutich 
Nizhny Novgorod  Russian Federation  Constituency - none  (7-8312)36-2330  (7-8312)36-3446  nice@k8.innov.ru 
 
Non Governmental Organization BIOS (NGO BIOS)
Ms. Elena Bivol 
Chisinau  Republic of Moldova  Constituency - Environmental  (373-22)28-2009  (373-22)28-2009  valentin@bios.moldova.su 
 
Non-Timber Forest Products-Exchange Programme Incorporated (NTFP-EP)
Ms. Maria Cristina Sanchez Guerrero 
Quezon City  Philippines  Constituency - Environmental  (63-2) 920-4201  (63-2) 426-2757  info@ntfp.org 
 
Nord-Sud-Forum e.V./Global Cooperation Council (GCC Forum)
 
Bonn  Germany  Constituency - none  (49-228)26-5738  (49-228)26-5738   
 
Nordic Folkecenter for Renewable Energy (NFVE)
Mr. Daniele Pagani 
Hurup Thy  Denmark  Constituency - Environmental  (45) 9795-6600  (45) 9795-6565  info@folkecenter.dk 
 
North American Energy Standards Board, Inc. (NAESB)
Mr. Jonathan Booe 
Houston  United States of America  Constituency - Business and Industry  7133560060  7133560067  jbooe@naesb.org 
 
North American Insulation Manufacturers Association (NAIMA)
Ms. Kate Offringa 
Alexandria  United States of America  Constituency - Business and Industry  (1-703) 684-0084  (1-703) 684-0427  koffringa@naima.org 
 
Northeast States for Coordinated Air Use Management (NESCAUM)
Ms. Michelle Manion 
Boston  United States of America  Constituency - Environmental  (1-617)259-2000  (1-617)742-9162  mmanion@nescaum.org 
 
Northeastern University
Ms. Denise Garcia Lapon 
Boston  United States of America  Constituency - Research and independent  (1-617) 373-2796  (1-617) 373-5311  denisegarcia@neu.edu 
 
Northern Alliance for Sustainability (ANPED)
Mr. Jan Rademaker 
Amsterdam  Netherlands  Constituency - Environmental  (31-50) 364-3000    jan.rademaker@anped.org 
 
Northern Forum (NF)
Ms. Priscilla Post Wohl 
Anchorage  United States of America  Constituency - Local government and Municipal authorities  (1-907) 561-3280  (1-907) 561-6645  pwohl@northernforum.org 
 
Norwegian Confederation of Trade Unions (LO)
Ms. Anne-Beth Skrede 
Oslo  Norway  Constituency - Trade Unions  (47) 2306-1050  (47) 2306-1743  lo@lo.no 
 
Norwegian Forum for Environment and Development (ForUM)
Ms. Kristina Fröberg 
Oslo  Norway  Constituency - Environmental CAN  (47) 2301-0300  (47) 2301-0303  forumfor@forumfor.no 
 
Norwegian Refugee Council (NRC)
Ms. Nina M Birkeland 
Oslo  Norway  Constituency - Environmental  (47) 2310-9800  (47) 2310-9801  nrc@nrc.no 
 
Norwegian Shipowners' Association (NSA)
Ms. Hanna Behrens 
Oslo  Norway  Constituency - Business and Industry  (47-22) 40-1500  (47-22) 40-1515  post@rederi.no 
 
Norwegian Society for the Conservation of Nature (NNV)
Ms. Johanne Sæther Houge 
Oslo  Norway  Constituency - Environmental CAN  (47) 2310-9610  (47) 2310-9611  naturvern@naturvernforbundet.no 
 
Norwegian University of Life Sciences (NMBU)
Ms. Joanna Boddens-Hosang 
Ås  Norway  Constituency - none    (47)6494-8890  joanna.boddens-hosang@nmbu.no 
 
Norwegian University of Science and Technology (NTNU)
Mr. Espen Moe 
Trondheim  Norway  Constituency - Research and independent  (47) 7359-5000  (47) 7359-5310  postmottak@ntnu.no 
 
Notre Affaire à Tous
Ms. Marine Calmet 
Paris  France  Constituency - Environmental  (33) 689240399    marine.calmet@hotmail.fr 
 
Nova University of Lisbon (FCSH-UNL)
Mr. Francisco Lima Costa 
Lisbon  Portugal  Constituency - Research and independent  (351-21) 790-8300  (351-21) 790-8303  directivo@fcsh.unl.pt 
 
NPO Tuvalu Overview (TOV)
Mr. Shuichi Endo 
Tokyo  Japan  Constituency - Environmental  (18-3) 5834-1456  (81-3) 3821-7898  info@tuvalu-overview.tv 
 
Nuclear Energy Institute (NEI)
Ms. Susan Mathiascheck 
Washington  United States of America  Constituency - Business and Industry  (1-202)739-8000  (1-202)785-4019  smm@nei.org 
 
Nuclear Information and Resource Service (NIRS)
Mr. Timothy Judson 
Maryland  United States of America  Constituency - Environmental  301-270-6477  301-270-4291  timj@nirs.org 
 
Nurses Across the Borders (NAB)
Mr. Peters Osawaru Omoragbon 
Lagos  Nigeria  Constituency - Environmental  (2364-80) 5265-8024  (234-1) 255-7586  petersomoragbon2@yahoo.co.uk 
 
O. Oe. Energiesparverband
Ms. Christiane Egger 
Linz  Austria  Constituency - Business and Industry  (43-732)7720-14380  (43-732)6584-4383  office@esv.or.at 
 
Oasis
Ms. Gordana Grujic 
Belgrade  Serbia  Constituency - Environmental  (38) 163632981  (38) 1113622441  gordana.grujic@eunet.rs 
 
Observatoire méditerranéen de l'énergie (OME)
Mme Houda Allal 
Sophie-Antipolis  France  Constituency - Business and Industry  (33-4)9296-6696  (33-4)9296-6699  ome@ome.org 
 
Observatoire pour la Protection de l'Environnement et des Monuments Historiques de Tanger (OPEMH)
Mr. Said Chakri 
Tanger  Morocco  Constituency - Environmental  00212539943787  00212539943787  marsadtanger@gmail.com 
 
Observer Research Foundation (ORF)
Ms. Sonali Mittra 
New Delhi  India  Constituency - Research and independent  91-11-43520020  91-11-43520003  sonalimittra@orfonline.org 
 
Occidental College*
Mr. Chung-En Liu 
Los Angeles  United States of America  Constituency - Research and independent      chungenliu@oxy.edu 
 
Oceana Inc.
Ms. Jacqueline Savitz 
Washington  United States of America  Constituency - Environmental  (1-202) 833-3900  (1-202) 833-2070  info@oceana.org 
 
Oeko-Institut (Institute for Applied Ecology e.V.), Berlin
Ms. Anke Herold 
Berlin  Germany  Constituency - Research and independent  (49-761) 45-2950  (49-761) 452-9588  info@oeko.de 
 
Oeuvre Malienne pour le Développement des Zones Arides (OMADEZA)
Mr. Ibrahima Semega 
District de Bamako  Mali  Constituency - Environmental  223 20 20 7 5 04  223 20 20 7 5 04  sikubine@yahoo.fr 
 
Office International de la Viande (IMS)
Mr. Hsin Huang 
Paris  France  Constituency - Farmers  (33) 144936020    hsin.huang@meat-ims.org 
 
Oil Change International (OCI)
Ms. Elizabeth Bast 
Washington  United States of America  Constituency - Environmental CAN  (1-202) 518-9029  (1-202) 330-5952  info@priceofoil.org 
 
ONE Campaign (ONE)
Mr. Joseph Powell 
London  United Kingdom of Great Britain and Northern Ireland  Constituency - Research and independent  (44-20) 7434-7550  (44-20) 7434-7551  joseph.powell@one.org 
 
One Sky - Canadian Insitute of Sustainable Living (ONE SKY)
Mr. Michael Simpson 
Smithers  Canada  Constituency - Environmental  (1-250)877-6030  (1-250)877-6030  deborah@bccic.ca 
 
Oneworld UK
Mr. Peter Armstrong 
London  United Kingdom of Great Britain and Northern Ireland  Constituency - Environmental  (44-207)239-1400  (44-207)833-8347  peter.armstrong@oneworld.net 
 
ONG Change Human's Life (CHL)
Mr. Herman Koffi Kouamé 
Abidjan  Côte d'Ivoire  Constituency - Environmental  (+225) 24001132    changehumanslife@yahoo.fr 
 
Ontario Sustainable Energy Association (OSEA)
Ms. Genevieve Light 
Toronto  Canada  Constituency - Environmental  (1-416) 977-4441  (1-416) 977-2157  info@ontario-sea.org 
 
Open University (OU)
Mr. Stephen Peake 
Milton Keynes  United Kingdom of Great Britain and Northern Ireland  Constituency - Research and independent  (44-1908)27-4066  (44-1908)85-8407  stephen.peake@open.ac.uk 
 
Open University of the Netherlands* (OUNL)
Ms. Angela Oels 
Heerlen  Netherlands  Constituency - Research and independent  + 31-455 762899    press@uni-hamburg.de 
 
OpenTeam (OT)
Mr. Sokha Hin 
Paris  France  Constituency - Environmental  (33) 6 20 05 15 53    contact@openteam.co 
 
Organic Consumers Association (OCA)
Ms. Ercilia Sahores 
Finland  United States of America  Constituency - Environmental  218 11226 114164  218 11353 117652  ercilia@regenerationinternational.org 
 
Organisation Camerounaise pour la Protection de l'Arbre (OCPA)
Ms. Claude Bitangou 
Douala  Cameroon  Constituency - Environmental  (237) 94 99 57 44 / 77 65 07 47    orgarbre@yahoo.fr 
 
Organisation de Défense de l'Environnement et Development au Burundi (ODEB)
Mr. Antoine Kinyomuyi 
Bujumbura  Burundi  Constituency - Environmental  (257)22-216246  (257)21-6272  odeb2002@yahoo.fr 
 
Organisation des hommes demunis et enfants orphelins pour le developpement (OHDEOD)
Mme Obed Sorelle Tira 
Brazzaville  Congo  Constituency - Environmental  (242-33) 6-1735-5645    ohdeod@gmail.com 
 
Organisation des Laics Engages du Sacré Coeur pour le Developpement de Kimbondo (OLESDK)
Mr. Lutete Kimvuata Ernest 
Kinshasa  Democratic Republic of the Congo  Constituency - Environmental  (243) 9043 64579    olesdk@yahoo.fr 
 
Organisation internationale des constructeurs d'automobiles (OICA)
Mr. Yves van der Straaten 
Paris  France  Constituency - Business and Industry  (33-1)4359-0013  (33-1)4563-8441  oica@oica.net 
 
Organisation pour le Respect de l'Environnement dans l'Entreprise (OREE)
Mme Nathalie Boyer 
Paris  France  Constituency - Environmental  (33) 01 48 24 04 00    savin@oree.org 
 
Organizacion de los pueblos indigenas de la amazonia colombiana (OPIAC)
Ms. Diana Marcela Garzon Serrano 
Bogota D.C  Colombia  Constituency - Indigenous peoples  57 1 4838140  (571) 282-6010  secretariamra2015@gmail.com 
 
Organización Regional de la Asociación Inter-Étnica de Desarrollo de la Selva Peruana Ucayali (ORAU)
Ms. Noe Segunda Tuesta Flores 
Pucallpa  Peru  Constituency - Indigenous peoples  061 573469    orau_aidesep@yahoo.es 
 
Organization for Industrial, Spiritual and Cultural Advancement - International (OISCA - International)
Mr. Michio Hirose 
Tokyo  Japan  Constituency - Research and independent  (81-3)3322-5161/4  (81-3)3324-7111  oisca@oisca.org 
 
Organization for Poverty Alleviation and Development (OPAD)
Mr. Frank Kanu 
Stockholm  Sweden  Constituency - Women and Gender  0854667856  0854672477  frank@opad.eu 
 
Oro Verde - Tropical Forest Foundation (OroVerde)
Ms. Elke Mannigel 
Bonn  Germany  Constituency - Environmental CAN  (49-228) 24-2900  (49-228) 242-9055  info@oroverde.de 
 
Ouranos
Mme Anne Debrabandere 
Montréal  Canada  Constituency - Research and independent  (1-514) 282-6464  (1-514) 282-7131  debrabandere.anne@ouranos.ca 
 
Overseas Development Institute (ODI)
Mr. Graham Banton 
London  United Kingdom of Great Britain and Northern Ireland  Constituency - Research and independent      g.banton@odi.org 
 
Overseas Environmental Cooperation Center, Japan (OECC)
Mr. Satoshi Iemoto 
Tokyo  Japan  Constituency - Research and independent  (81-3) 5472-0144  (81-3) 5472-0145  iemoto@oecc.or.jp 
 
OXFAM International (OI)
Ms. Tracy Carty 
Oxford  United Kingdom of Great Britain and Northern Ireland  Constituency - Environmental CAN  (44) 1865 78 0100  (44-1865)33-9101  TCarty@oxfam.org.uk 
 
Oxford Climate Policy
Ms. Karin Cheetham 
Oxford  United Kingdom of Great Britain and Northern Ireland  Constituency - Research and independent  (44-1865) 88-284413  (44-1865) 31-0527  administrator@oxfordclimatepolicy.org 
 
Ozone Action
 
Washington  United States of America  Constituency - none  (1-202)265-6738  (1-202)986-6041  ozone_action@ozone.org 
 
P3 Foundation (P3F)
Mr. David Tong 
Auckland  New Zealand  Constituency - Youth  +64 9 551 3209    trustees@p3foundation.org 
 
Pacific Forest Trust (PFT)
Ms. Laurie Wayburn 
San Francisco  United States of America  Constituency - Environmental  (1-415) 561-0700  (1-415) 561-9559  pft@pacificforest.org 
 
Pacific Institute of Public Policy (PiPP)
Mr. Derek Brien 
Port villa  Vanuatu  Constituency - Research and independent  (678) 2-9842  (678) 2-6578  pipp@pacificpolicy.org 
 
Pacific Rim Consortium for Energy Combustion and the Environment (PARCON)
 
Irvine  United States of America  Constituency - none  (1-714)824-7302  (1-714)824-7423  parcon@uci.edu 
 
Pact, Inc. (Pact)
Mr. Matthew Stanley Cullinen 
Washington  United States of America  Constituency - Environmental  (1-202) 466-5666  (1-202) 466-5665  sbush@pactworld.org 
 
PAIRVI Associates (PAIRVI)
Mr. Ajay Kumar Jha 
New Dehli  India  Constituency - Environmental  (91-11  (91-11) 2984-1266  k.ajay.j@gmail.com 
 
Pakistan Community Peace Foundation
Mr. Karamat Bhatti 
Wah Cantt  Pakistan  Constituency - Environmental  (92-51) 454-2812  (92-51) 454-5448  info@pcpfi.org 
 
Palestinian Institute for Arid Land and Environmental Studies
 
Hebron    Constituency - none       
 
Pan African Climate Justice Alliance (PACJA)
Mr. Joseph Mithika Mwenda 
Nairobi  Kenya  Constituency - Environmental  (254-020) 807-5808    info@pacja.org 
 
PanEco Foundation (PanEco)
Mr. Denis Ruysschaert 
Berg A. I.  Switzerland  Constituency - Environmental  (41-52)318-2323  (41-52)318-1906  mail@paneco.ch 
 
Panos
Mr. Rod Harbinson 
London  United Kingdom of Great Britain and Northern Ireland  Constituency - Environmental  (44-207)278-1111  (44-207)278-0345  rob.harbinson@panos.org.uk 
 
ParisTech (ParisTech)
Mme Nadia Maïzi 
Paris  France  Constituency - Research and independent  (33) 497157079  (33) 497157066  contact@paristech.fr 
 
ParlAmericas*
Mr. Jose Di Bella 
Ottawa  Canada  Constituency - Local government and Municipal authorities      jose.dibella@parl.gc.ca 
 
Partenariat Français pour l'Eau (PFE)
Ms. Solène Fabrèges 
Nanterre  France  Constituency - Environmental  (33) 141201941    philippe.guettier@partenariat-francais-eau.fr 
 
Partenariat National de l'Eau de Cote d'Ivoire (PNECI)
Mr. Kouadio François Konan 
Abidjan  Côte d'Ivoire  Constituency - Indigenous peoples  (225) 0921-3634    habiet777@yahoo.fr 
 
Partnership for Governance Reform (The Partnership)
Ms. Monica Tanuhandaru 
Jakarta  Indonesia  Constituency - Environmental  (62-21) 72799566  (62-21) 7205260  monica.tanuhandaru@kemitraan.or.id 
 
Partnership for Observation of the Global Oceans Society (POGO)
Ms. Sophie Seeyave 
Dartmouth  Canada  Constituency - Research and independent  (44) 1752 633424    pogoadmin@pml.ac.uk 
 
Parvati
Ms. Karen Ho 
Richmond  Canada  Constituency - Environmental      info@parvati.org 
 
Pasumai Thaayagam Foundation
Mr. Arul Rathinam 
Chennai  India  Constituency - Environmental  (91-44) 2817-2120  (91-44) 2817-2122  mailtopt@gmail.com 
 
Pax Natura Foundation
Mr. Randall Tolpinrud 
Salt Lake City  United States of America  Constituency - Environmental  801-641-5570  801-277-0665  randall@paxnatura.org 
 
Peace Boat Disaster Relief Volunteer Center (PBV)
Ms. Rachel Armstrong 
Tokyo  Japan  Constituency - Environmental  +81-3-3363-8047  +81-3-3362-6073  rachel@peaceboat.gr.jp 
 
Peace Child International (PCI)
Mr. David Rupert Woollcombe 
Bunting Ford  United Kingdom of Great Britain and Northern Ireland  Constituency - Business and Industry  (44-17) 6327-4459  (44-17) 6327-4460  office@positivenews.org.uk 
 
Peace Parks Foundation (PPF)
Ms. Annelle Scott 
Stellenbosch  South Africa  Constituency - Environmental  (27-21) 880-5100  (27-21) 880-1173  parks@ppf.org.za 
 
Pembina Institute for Appropriate Development
Mr. Bora Plumptre 
Calgary  Canada  Constituency - Environmental CAN  (1-403) 269 3344  (1-403) 269 3377  BoraP@pembina.org 
 
Pennsylvania Environmental Resource Consortium (PERC)
Mr. Donald Arthur Brown 
Camp Hill  United States of America  Constituency - Research and independent  (1-717) 975-8705    josh.hooper@pagreencolleges.org 
 
Pennsylvania State University (PSU)
Ms. Lisa Skripek 
University Park  United States of America  Constituency - Research and independent  (1-814)863-3598  (1-814)863-3518  lms4@psu.edu 
 
People's Climate Action (PCA)
Ms. Lene Vennits 
Copenhagen N  Denmark  Constituency - Environmental  (45) 2124-4257    mail@peoplesclimateaction.dk 
 
Peoples' Forum 2001 GWRG
Ms. Hye-Sook Park 
Tokyo  Japan  Constituency - none  (81)3-3834-2436  (81)3-3834-2406  pf2001jp@jca.ax.apc.org 
 
Perimart International
 
Nairobi  Kenya  Constituency - none  (254-2)24-3989  (254-2)24-3989  perimart@iconnect.co.ke 
 
Perkumpulan Sawit Watch (SW)
Ms. Tawangratri Dhyayin Kusumohartono 
Bogor  Indonesia  Constituency - Research and independent  (62-251)35-2171  (62-251)35-2047  info@sawitwatch.or.id 
 
Perspectives Climate Research gGmbH* (PCR)
Ms. Cathrin Arenz 
Freiburg  Germany  Constituency - Research and independent  +49 761 59033823    arenz@perspectives.cc 
 
Peru Green Building Council (Peru GBC)
Ms. Andrea Ruiz de Somocurcio Cruzado 
Lima  Peru  Constituency - Environmental  (511) 437 7399    jvidal@perugbc.org.pe 
 
Pesticide Action Network Asia BHD (PAN AP)
Mr. Gilbert Roland Merilles Sape 
Penang  Malaysia  Constituency - Research and independent  (60-4) 657-0271  (60-4) 658-3960  panap@panap.net 
 
Petroleum Technology Research Centre (PTRC)
Ms. Marie Angie Desfosses 
Regina  Canada  Constituency - Research and independent  (1-306)787-8290  (1-306)787-8811  Angie.Desfosses@ptrc.ca 
 
Pew Charitable Trusts (PCT)
Ms. Jessica Lubetsky 
Philadelphia  United States of America  Constituency - Environmental CAN  (1-215) 575-9050  (1-215) 575-4939  jlubetsky@pewtrusts.org 
 
Plan International (Plan)
Ms. Jessica Cooke 
London  United Kingdom of Great Britain and Northern Ireland  Constituency - none  (44-14) 8375-5155  (44-14) 8375-6505  jessica.cooke@plan-international.org 
 
Planète Amazone
Mr. Gert Bruch 
Courbevoie  France  Constituency - Indigenous peoples      info@planeteamazone.org 
 
Planéte Urgence
M. Mickael Berrebi 
Paris  France  Constituency - Environmental  (33-1) 4340-4200  (33-1) 4347-5440  accueil@planete-urgence.org 
 
Plant for the Planet Foundation (Plant for the Planet)
Ms. Helge Maren Bork 
Tutzing  Germany  Constituency - Environmental  0049 8808 9345    helge.bork@plant-for-the-planet.org 
 
Plate-Forme pour le Commerce Équitable (PFCE)
Ms. Florence Sonntag 
Nogent-sur-Marne  France  Constituency - Environmental  +33 1 43 94 73 30    plate-forme@commercequitable.org 
 
Plymouth Marine Laboratory (PML)
Ms. Beverly Tremain 
Plymouth  United Kingdom of Great Britain and Northern Ireland  Constituency - Environmental  (44-17) 5263-3100  (44-17) 5263-3101  forinfo@pml.ac.uk 
 
Point Blue Conservation Science (Point Blue)
Ms. Ellen M. Cohen 
Petaluma  United States of America  Constituency - Environmental  +1-707-781-2555  +1-707-768-1685  ecohen@pointblue.org 
 
Polar Bears International (PBI)
Mr. Geoff York 
Bozeman  United States of America  Constituency - Environmental      gyork@pbears.org 
 
Polish Ecological Club (PEC)
Ms. Urszula Stefanowicz 
Kraków  Poland  Constituency - Environmental CJN  (48-12) 423-2047  (48-12) 423-2047  biuro@zgpke.most.org 
 
Polish Economic Chamber of Renewable Energy (PIGEO)
Ms. Agnieszka Ewa Krawczyk 
Warsaw  Poland  Constituency - Business and Industry  (48-22) 548-4999  (48-22) 548-4998  agnieszka.krawczyk@pigeo.org.pl 
 
Polish Wind Energy Association (PSEW/PWEA)
Ms. Agnieszka Skowron Rodriguez 
Szczecin  Poland  Constituency - Business and Industry  (48-91) 486-2530  (48-91) 486-2538  biuro@psew.pl 
 
Pollution Probe
Ms. Mary Pattenden 
Toronto  Canada  Constituency - Environmental  (1-416) 926-1907  (1-416) 926-1601  pprobe@pollutionprobe.org 
 
Pomona College
Mr. Richard Worthington 
Claremont  United States of America  Constituency - Research and independent  (1-909) 621-8131  (1-909) 621-8499  rworthington@pomona.edu 
 
Pompeu Fabra University* (UPF)
Mr. Jaume Albertí 
Barcelona  Spain  Constituency - Research and independent      jaume.alberti@esci.upf.edu 
 
Population Action International (PAI)
Ms. Elisha Dunn-Georgiou 
Washington  United States of America  Constituency - Environmental  (1-202) 557-3400    edunn-georgiou@popact.org 
 
Portland Cement Association (PCA)
Mr. Andrew O'Hare 
Washington DC  United States of America  Constituency - Business and Industry  (1-202)408-9494  (1-202)408-0877  aohare@cement.org 
 
Potsdam Institute for Climate Impact Research (PIK)
Ms. Annika Günther 
Potsdam  Germany  Constituency - Research and independent  (49-331) 288-2500  (49-331) 288-2600  annika.guenther@pik-potsdam.de 
 
Practical Action
Mr. Colin Ian McQuistan 
Rugby  United Kingdom of Great Britain and Northern Ireland  Constituency - Environmental CAN  (44-1926) 63-4400  (44-1926) 63-4401  practicalaction@practicalaction.org.uk 
 
Prakriti Resources Centre* (PRC)
Mr. Raju Pandit Chhetri 
Kathmandu  Nepal  Constituency - Environmental  +977-01-4428602    raju@climatenetwork.org 
 
Presbyterian Church (U.S.A.)
Ms. Rebecca Jane Barnes 
Louisville  United States of America  Constituency - Environmental CAN  (1-888) 728-7228    Rebecca.Barnes@pcusa.org 
 
PRI Association (PRI)
Mr. Paul Chandler 
London  United Kingdom of Great Britain and Northern Ireland  Constituency - Business and Industry  +442037143220    info@unpri.org 
 
Prima Klima - weltweit - e.V.
Ms. Henriette Lachenit 
Düsseldorf  Germany  Constituency - Environmental  (49-211) 29-5419  (49-211) 291-3682  info@prima-klima-weltweit.de 
 
Prince's Foundation for the Built Environment (PFBE)
Mr. Joseph Tabone 
London  United Kingdom of Great Britain and Northern Ireland  Constituency - none  (44-207)613-8500  (44-207)613-8599  joey.tabone@princes-foundation.org 
 
Princeton University
Mr. Charles Crosby 
Princeton  United States of America  Constituency - Research and independent  (1-609)258-3000  (1-609)258-6100  ccrosby@princeton.edu 
 
Pro-Natura International (PNI)
Mr. Guy Reinaud 
Paris  France  Constituency - Environmental  (33-1)5359-9798  (33-1)5359-9446  pro-natura@wanadoo.fr 
 
Pro-Natura USA (PNUSA)
Mr. Mark Chapman 
New York  United States of America  Constituency - Environmental  (1-212)925-8106/8107  (1-212)226-1625  mcollins004@san.rr.com 
 
ProAct Network
Mr. David Stone 
Nyon  Switzerland  Constituency - Environmental  (41-22) 362-5384  (41-22) 362-5385  david.stone@proactnetwork.org 
 
ProClim - Forum for Climate and Global Change
Ms. Karin Ammon 
Bern  Switzerland  Constituency - Research and independent  (41-31)328-2323  (41-31)328-2320  proclim@scnat.ch 
 
Programme for the Endorsement of Forest Certification Schemes, PEFC Council (PEFC)
Mr. Thorsten Arndt 
Geneva  Switzerland  Constituency - Environmental  (41-22) 799-4540  (41-22) 799-4550  info@pefc.org 
 
Programme national de prévention de lutte et d'assistance humanitaire aux victimes des catastrophes naturelles (PRONAPLUCAN)
Mr. Philemona Mangala Ibabinga 
Kinshasa  Democratic Republic of the Congo  Constituency - Environmental  (243-99)3-0569  (1-775)261-7963  PRONAPLUCA@hotmail.com 
 
Project 90 by 2030 (Project 90 by 2030)
Ms. Olivia Andrews 
Cape Town  South Africa  Constituency - Environmental CAN  (27 21) 6745 094  (27 86) 743 7792  info@90x2030.org.za 
 
Project Developer Forum Ltd. (PD-Forum)
Mr. Sven Gunther Kolmetz 
London  United Kingdom of Great Britain and Northern Ireland  Constituency - Business and Industry  +49 89 2351 93200    sven.kolmetz@climatebridge.com 
 
Promote Africa, Inc.
Ms. Muktha Natrajan 
Athens  United States of America  Constituency - Business and Industry  (1-706) 513-3549    davegupta@mail.promoteafrica.org 
 
Pronatura Mexico
Sra. Leticia Espinosa Marván 
Mexico  Mexico  Constituency - Environmental  (52-55) 5635-5054  (52-55) 5635-5054 ext. 113  pronatura@pronatura.org.mx 
 
Pronatura Sur, A. C.*
Mr. Jose Antonio Montero Solano 
San Cristobal De Las Casas  Mexico  Constituency - Environmental  +529671158500  +52967678500 ext. 100  direccion@pronatura-sur.org 
 
Prospekt Mira*
Ms. Andrea Egan 
Salt Lake City  United States of America  Constituency - Research and independent  +18018556472    info@prospektmira.org 
 
Protection de l'environnement (PROTENVIRO)
Mr. Tati Mulatu 
Muanda  Democratic Republic of the Congo  Constituency - Environmental  (243) 8123 74439    protenviro.ong@gmail.com 
 
Public Health Institute (PHI)
Ms. Linda Rudolph 
Oakland  United States of America  Constituency - Local government and Municipal authorities  01-510-285-5500    linda.rudolph@phi.org 
 
Purdue University - Purdue Climate Change Research Center (PCCRC)
Ms. Rose M. Filley 
West Lafayette  United States of America  Constituency - Research and independent  (1-765)494 5146  (1-765)496 9322  pccrc@purdue.edu 
 
Purves Environmental Fund
Ms. Erika Hosoyama 
Sydney  Australia  Constituency - Environmental  (61-2) 9241-2899    enviroofficer@purvesenvirofund.org.au 
 
Pusan National University - Marine Research Institute (PNU/MRI)
Mr. Ik Kyo Chung 
Busan Metro City  Republic of Korea  Constituency - Research and independent  (82-51) 510-1101  (82-51) 581-0652  president@pusan.ac.kr 
 
PUSH Sweden
Mr. Adam Elias Arthur Leckius 
Stockholm  Sweden  Constituency - Environmental      internationell@pushsverige.se 
 
Quaker Earthcare Witness (QEW)
Ms. Shelley Tanenbaum 
Albany  United States of America  Constituency - Environmental  (1-510) 542 9606    info@quakerearthcare.org 
 
R20 - Regions of Climate Action (R20)
Mr. Christophe Nuttall 
Geneva  Switzerland  Constituency - Environmental  +41 22 755 6545  +41 22 755 6549  secretariat@regions20.org 
 
Railway Association of Canada
Mr. Nicholas George Vincent 
Ottawa  Canada  Constituency - Business and Industry  (1-613)567-8591  (1-613)567-6726  rac@railcan.ca 
 
Railway Technical Research Institute (RTRI)
Mr. Naoto Mifune 
Tokyo  Japan  Constituency - none  (81-42)573-7210  (81-42)573-7488  mifune@rtri.or.jp 
 
Rain Drop
M. Alexis Roman 
Grasse  France  Constituency - Environmental      info@rain-drop.org 
 
Rainforest Action Network (RAN)
Mr. Patrick McCully 
San Francisco  United States of America  Constituency - Environmental CJN  (1-415)398-4404  (1-415)398-2732  rainforest@ran.org 
 
Rainforest Alliance (RA)
Mr. Martin Noponen 
New York  United States of America  Constituency - Environmental  (1-212)677-1900  (1-212)677-2187  canopy@ra.org 
 
Rainforest Concern
Mr. Peter Bennett 
London  United Kingdom of Great Britain and Northern Ireland  Constituency - Environmental  (44-20) 7229-2093  (44-20) 7221-4094  peter@rainforestconcern.org 
 
Rainforest Foundation Norway (RFN)
Ms. Monica Camacho Mejia 
Oslo  Norway  Constituency - Environmental CAN  (47) 2310-9500  (47) 2310-9501  rainforest@rainforest.no 
 
Rainforest Foundation UK (RFUK)
Mr. Simon Counsell 
London  United Kingdom of Great Britain and Northern Ireland  Constituency - Environmental  (44-207) 485-0193  (44-207) 485-0315  info@rainforestuk.org 
 
Rainforest Nations Conservation Alliance (RNCA)
Mr. Paul Chung 
New York  United States of America  Constituency - Environmental      pchung.cfrn@gmail.com 
 
Rainforest Partnership
Ms. Niyanta Spelman 
Austin  United States of America  Constituency - Environmental  (1-512) 420-0101    info@rainforestpartnership.org 
 
RainForest ReGeneration Institute (RFRG)
Mr. Robert Randall 
Washington  United States of America  Constituency - none  (1-202) 483-5175  (1-202) 483-5175  robert.randall@usitc.gov 
 
Rainforestmaker (RFM)
Mr. Jeffrey S. Glassman 
Boston  United States of America  Constituency - Environmental  (1-617)367-2313  (1-617)722-9999  info@rainforestmaker.org 
 
RAND
Mr. Richard Wright 
Santa Monica  United States of America  Constituency - none  (1-310)393-0411  (1-310)451-6973  francois.roudie@ec.europa.eu 
 
Rare
Ms. Arlane Marietta Steins - Meier 
Arlington  United States of America  Constituency - Environmental  +1 703 522 5070  +1 703 522 5027  info@rare.org 
 
READI-ENVIRONNEMENT (READI)
Mr. Kokou-Essem Tomekpe 
Lome  Togo  Constituency - Environmental  (228) 21-2503 / 22-8197  (228) 21-0287  readienviron@yahoo.fr 
 
Red Ambiental Peruana (RAP)
Ms. Alexandra Cugler 
Lima  Peru  Constituency - none  (51 1) 6200906  (51 1) 6200906  rap_amauta@yahoo.com 
 
Red Observadores Meteorológicos Ambientales Escolares del Perú (ROME - PERU)
Mr. Manuel Chirhuana Sarmiento 
Lima  Peru  Constituency - Environmental  51 01 4593782    romeinfo@gmail.com 
 
Redefining Progress
Ms. Nia Martin-Robinson 
Oakland  United States of America  Constituency - Environmental  (1-510)444-3041  (1-510)444-3191  info@progress.org 
 
Reevaluation Foundation
Ms. Diane Shisk 
Seattle  United States of America  Constituency - Environmental  2062840311  2062848429  ircc@rc.org 
 
Reforestamos Mexico (RM)
Ms. Taryn Sanchez Montesinos 
Mexico City  Mexico  Constituency - Environmental  (52-55) 5514-8670  (52-55) 5514-8670 ext. 133  cambioclimatico@reforestamosmexico.org 
 
Refrigerants, Naturally e.V. (REFNAT)
Mr. Dietram Oppelt 
Königstein  Germany  Constituency - Business and Industry  (49-6174) 96-947 0    julia.both@refrigerantsnaturally.org 
 
Refugees International
Ms. Alice Thomas 
Washington  United States of America  Constituency - Research and independent  (1) 202-828-0110    michel@refintl.org 
 
Regional Environmental Centre for Central Asia (CAREC)
Ms. Nailya Mustaeva 
Almaty  Kazakhstan  Constituency - Environmental  (7-7272) 78-5110/5022  (7-7272) 70-5337  carec@carececo.org 
 
Regional Institute of Health, Medicine and Research (RIHMR)
Mr. Vijay Sharma 
Jaipur  India  Constituency - Research and independent  +911412283738    rihmr.org@gmail.com 
 
Regroupement national des conseils régionaux de l'environnement du Québec (RNCREQ)
M. Philippe Bourke 
Montréal  Canada  Constituency - Environmental  (1-514)861-7022  (1-514)861-8949  p.bourke@rncreq.org 
 
Remote Sensing Technology Center of Japan (RESTEC)
Ms. Asako Inanaga 
Tokyo  Japan  Constituency - Research and independent  +81 3 6435 6700  +81 3 5777 1580  wbmaster@restec.or.jp 
 
Renaissance Samaj Kallayn Sangstha
 
Khulna  Bangladesh  Constituency - none  (88-41)7-7506-5105  (88-41)73-0059  rsks_bd@yahoo.com 
 
Renewable Energy and Energy Efficiency Partnership (REEEP)
Ms. Katrin Harvey 
Vienna  Austria  Constituency - Environmental  (43-12) 6026-3425  (43-12) 1346-3425  kh@reeep.org 
 
Renewable Energy Institute
Ms. Mika Ohbayashi 
Tokyo  Japan  Constituency - Research and independent  +81-3-6895-1020  +81-3-6895-1021  info@renewable-ei.org 
 
Renewable Energy Policy Network (REN21)
Ms. Laura Williamson 
Paris  France  Constituency - Environmental  (33) 1 44 37 50 91    secretariat@ren21.net 
 
Renewables Grid Initiative e.V. (RGI)
Ms. Antonella Battaglini 
Berlin  Germany  Constituency - Environmental  49 30 7677 194 50    antonella.battaglini@pik-potsdam.de 
 
Renmin University of China (RUC)
Mr. Ji Zou 
Beijing  China  Constituency - Research and independent  (86-10) 6251-1301  (86-10) 6251-1301  zouji61@126.com 
 
RES Foundation
Mr. Aleksandar Macura 
Belgrade  Serbia  Constituency - Environmental      office@resfoundation.org 
 
Research and Development Centre, Nepal (RDC Nepal)
Mr. Ramdhyan Prasad Yadav 
Kathmandu  Nepal  Constituency - Research and independent  +977 14301492  +977 14278671  rdc@rdcnepal.org.np 
 
Research and Innovation Centre Pro-Akademia* (RIC)
Ms. Katarzyna Korczak 
Konstantynow Lodzki  Poland  Constituency - Research and independent  +48426361226  +48426361259  katarzyna.korczak@proakademia.eu 
 
Research Center for Eco-Environmental Sciences in Shanxi (SXRCEE)
Mr. Xudong Su 
Taiyuan  China  Constituency - Environmental  (86-351)6285926  (86-351)6285926  stzxdt@163.com 
 
Research Centre for Sustainable Development (RCSD)
Ms. Xiang Yu 
Beijing  China  Constituency - Environmental  (86-10) 59868168  (86-10) 59868168  jiahuapan@163.com 
 
Research Centre Juelich (Jülich)
Mr. Günter Lincks 
Jülich  Germany  Constituency - Research and independent  (49-2461) 610  (49-2461) 61-8100  info@fz-juelich.de 
 
Research Institute of Innovative Technology for the Earth (RITE)
Mr. Haruo Kanaboshi 
Kyoto  Japan  Constituency - Research and independent      kanaboshi@rite.or.jp 
 
Research Institute of Organic Agriculture (FiBL)
Mr. Urs Niggli 
Frick  Switzerland  Constituency - Research and independent  (41-62) 865-7272  (41-62) 865-7272  urs.niggli@fibl.org 
 
Research Triangle Institute (RTI)
Mr. Robert Beach 
Research Triangle Park  United States of America  Constituency - Environmental  +1-919-541-6000    listen@rti.org 
 
Réseau "sortir du nucléaire"
Ms. Charlotte Mijeon 
Lyon  France  Constituency - Environmental CAN  (33-4) 7828-2922  (33-4) 7207-7004  charlotte.mijeon@sortirdunucleaire.fr 
 
Réseau Action Climat - France (RAC-F)
Ms. Lucile Dufour 
Montreuil  France  Constituency - Environmental CAN  (33-1) 4858-8392  (33-1) 4851-9512  info@rac-f.org 
 
Réseau Alternatif des Jeunes-Tunisie* (RAJ-Tunisie)
Ms. Khouloud Tlili 
Tunis  Tunisia  Constituency - Youth  +21670034361  +21671253547  contact@raj-tunisie.org 
 
Réseau Communautaire pour le Pauvre (RCP)
Mr. Feli Esau Ubebu 
Kinshasa  Democratic Republic of the Congo  Constituency - Environmental  +243990550210  +243811835716  rcpnetwork@gmail.com 
 
Réseau des Aires Protégées d'Afrique Centrale (RAPAC)
M. Omer Ntougou Ndoutoume 
Libreville  Gabon  Constituency - Environmental  (24) 101443322    omer.ntougou@gmail.com 
 
Réseau Environnement
Ms. Marie-Claire Dumont 
Montréal  Canada  Constituency - Business and Industry  (1-514) 270-7110  (514) 874-1272  info@reseau-environnement.com 
 
Réseau Français des Etudiants pour le Développement Durable (REFEDD)
Mr. Lucas Paoli 
Paris  France  Constituency - Youth  +33 678 978279    bureau@refedd.org 
 
Reseau international d'information de communication et d'action pour le developpement des femmes et des enfants défavorisés (RICAFEDE)
Ms. Gertrude Marie Likeng-oloa 
Creteil  France  Constituency - Environmental  (33-1) 7956-6464    aricafede@yahoo.fr 
 
Reseau International des Organismes de Bassin (RIOB)
M. Jean-François Donzier 
Paris  France  Constituency - Environmental  +33144908860  +33140080145  inbo@inbo-news.org 
 
Resource Africa (RAUK)
Ms. Astrid Westerlind Wigström 
Cambridge  United Kingdom of Great Britain and Northern Ireland  Constituency - Environmental  (44-1223) 57-1000    resourceafricauk@gmail.com 
 
Resource Innovation Group (TRIG)
Mr. Robert Errol Doppelt 
Eugene  United States of America  Constituency - Environmental CAN  (1-541) 744-7072    bdoppelt@uoregon.edu 
 
Resource Renewal Institute (RRI)
Ms. Danielle Kraaijvanger 
San Francisco  United States of America  Constituency - none  (1-415)928-3774  (1-415)928-6526  info@rri.org 
 
Resources for the Future (RFF)
Ms. Kristin Hayes 
Washington  United States of America  Constituency - none  (1-202)328-5000  (1-202)939-3460  infc@rff.org 
 
Responding to Climate Change (RTCC)
Ms. Nicole Serrij 
London  United Kingdom of Great Britain and Northern Ireland  Constituency - Business and Industry  (44-20) 7799-2222  (44-20) 7340-2868  ns@rtcc.org 
 
RESPONSE Charitable Trust*
Ms. Betsan Martin 
Wellington  New Zealand  Constituency - Research and independent  +6421388337  21388337  betsan@response.org.nz 
 
Results Education
Ms. Rosemary Forest 
London  United Kingdom of Great Britain and Northern Ireland  Constituency - none  00442077933970    rosemary.forest@results.org.uk 
 
Reusa Misión Planeta, A.C.
Mme Isela Indira Salas Juárez 
Iztapalapa  Mexico  Constituency - Environmental  01525556931732    iselaindira@gmail.com 
 
Rheinisch-Westfälisches Institut für Wirtschaftsforschung e.V. (RWI)
Mr. Ronald Janssen-Timmen 
Essen  Germany  Constituency - Research and independent  (49-201)8-1490  (49-201)814-9200  rwi@rwi-essen.de 
 
Rheinische Friedrich-Wilhelms-Universität Bonn
Ms. Sandra Scholl 
Bonn  Germany  Constituency - Research and independent  (49-228) 73-1966  (49-228) 73-1982  s.scholl@uni-bonn.de 
 
Rhodes University (RU)
Mr. Peter Graham Clayton 
Grahamstown  South Africa  Constituency - Research and independent  (27-46) 603-8101  (27-46) 603-8127  rc@ru.ac.za 
 
Rideau Institute on International Affairs
Mr. Christopher Holcroft 
Ottawa  Canada  Constituency - Research and independent  (1-613) 565-9449  (1-613) 249-7091  operations@rideauinstitute.ca 
 
Rights and Resources Institute, Inc. (RRI)
Mr. Joseph Bono 
Washington  United States of America  Constituency - Environmental  (1-202) 470-3900  (1-202) 944-3315  info@rightsandresources.org 
 
Rio de Janeiro Environmental Exchange (BVRio)
Ms. Roberta Rubim Del Giudice 
Rio de Janeiro  Brazil  Constituency - Environmental  (55) 21 35964006    info@bvrio.org 
 
Rock Environment and Energy Institute* (REEI)
Mr. Jiaqiao Lin 
Beijing  China  Constituency - Research and independent  86-61438032    info@reei.org.cn 
 
Rockefeller Brothers Fund, Inc. (RBF)
Mr. Thomas Kruse 
New York  United States of America  Constituency - Environmental  (1-212) 812-4200  (1-212) 812-4299  tkruse@rbf.org 
 
Rockefeller Philanthropy Advisors, Inc. (Climate Nexus)
Ms. Rachel Mary Potter 
New York  United States of America  Constituency - Research and independent  2128124330  2128124335  info@climatenexus.org 
 
Rocky Mountain Institute (RMI)
Ms. Denali Rose Hussin 
Boulder  United States of America  Constituency - Environmental  (1-303) 567 8593    kwight@rmi.org 
 
Rosa-Luxemburg-Stiftung - Gesellschaftsanalye und politische Bildung e.V. (RLS)
Mr. Till Bender 
Berlin  Germany  Constituency - Research and independent  +49 30 44310 523  +49 30 44310 181  bender@rosalux.de 
 
Rotary International (RI)
Ms. Christine Sanders 
Evanston, IL  United States of America  Constituency - Environmental  (1-847)866-3000  (1-847)328-8554  christine.sanders@rotary.org 
 
Round Table on Responsible Soy Association (RTRS)
Mr. Daniel Kazimierski 
Zürich  Switzerland  Constituency - Business and Industry  (54-11) 4519-8005  (54-11) 4519-8005  info@responsiblesoy.org 
 
Roundtable on Sustainable Palm Oil (RSPO)
Mr. Darrel Webber 
Kuala Lumpur  Malaysia  Constituency - none      darrel@rspo.org 
 
Royal Institute of Technology (KTH)
Mme Semida Silveira 
Stockholm  Sweden  Constituency - Research and independent  (46-8) 790-7001  (46-8) 24-5435  semida.silveira@energy.kth.se 
 
Royal Melbourne Institute of Technology (RMIT)
Mr. Ralph Horne 
Melbourne  Australia  Constituency - Research and independent  (61-3) 9925-2000    ralph.horne@rmit.edu.au 
 
Royal Meteorological Society* (RMetS)
Ms. Liz Bentley 
Reading  United Kingdom of Great Britain and Northern Ireland  Constituency - none  01189568500    chief.exec@rmets.org 
 
Royal Society for Protection of Nature (RSPN)
Mr. Dago Tshering 
Thimphu  Bhutan  Constituency - Environmental CAN  (975) 232-2056  (975) 232-3189  dtshering@rspnbhutan.org 
 
Royal Society for the Conservation of Nature (RSCN)
Mr. Hussam Odeh Alawaidat 
Jordan  Jordan  Constituency - Environmental CAN  + 962 6 5337931  + 962 6 5357618  hussam.alawadat@rscn.org.jo 
 
Royal Society of Wildlife Trusts (RSWT)
Mr. Gary Jonathan Mantle 
Newark  United Kingdom of Great Britain and Northern Ireland  Constituency - Environmental      garym@wildlifetrusts.org 
 
Rural Agency for Social and Technological Advancement (RASTA)
Mr. Omana Thakkara Kuttan 
Kalpetta  India  Constituency - Women and Gender  (91-4936) 28-6725  (91-4936) 28-4197  contact@rastaindia.org 
 
Rural Development Institute
Ms. Ashleigh Nicole Flowers 
Seattle  United States of America  Constituency - Research and independent  (1-206) 257 6039  (1-206) 528 5881  ashleighf@landesa.org 
 
Rural Reconstruction Nepal (RRN)
Mr. Gyan Bahadur Adhikari 
Katmandu  Nepal  Constituency - Local government and Municipal authorities  (977-1) 400-4976  (977-1) 400-4508  rrn@rrn.org.np 
 
Rural Uplift Centre* (RUC)
Mr. Maria James  
Nagercoil  India  Constituency - Environmental  +914652231110  00 91 4652 231110  majames22@yahoo.com 
 
Rural Women Energy Security Ltd/Gte (RUWES)
Ms. Nafisah Abubakar 
Abuja  Nigeria  Constituency - Women and Gender  (234) 803 600 3580    info@ruwes.org.ng 
 
Rutgers, The State University of New Jersey (Rutgers)
Mr. Rick H. Lee 
New Brunswick  United States of America  Constituency - Research and independent  (1-848) 932-3093  (1-732) 932-1979  rick.lee@global.rutgers.edu 
 
Ryerson University
Ms. Louise Zimanyi 
Toronto  Canada  Constituency - Environmental  (1-416) 979-5000    lzimanyi@ryerson.ca 
 
Sabanci University (SU)
Mr. Umit Sahin 
Istanbul  Turkey  Constituency - Environmental  00902164839000  00902164839005  ipc@sabanciuniv.edu 
 
Sadhana Forest Kenya*
Mr. Aviram Rozin 
Nairobi  Kenya  Constituency - Environmental  +254704976908    kenya@sadhanaforest.org 
 
Sahkar Social Welfare Association (SSWA)
Mr. Riaz Hussain Chandio 
Larkana  Pakistan  Constituency - Women and Gender  +92744053432  +92744040003  sahkarlarkana@gmail.com 
 
Saint John's University
Mr. Matt Lindstrom 
Collegeville  United States of America  Constituency - Research and independent  (1 320) 363 2011    mlindstrom@csbsju.edu 
 
Salve Regina University
Mr. Peter Hearns Liotta 
Newport RI  United States of America  Constituency - Research and independent  (1-401) 847-6650  (1-401) 341-2974  peter.liotta@salve.edu 
 
Samata
Mr. Rebbapragada Ravi 
Vishakhapatnam  India  Constituency - Environmental  (91-891)551-0255  (91-405)568-7051  samatha@satyam.net.in 
 
San Francisco Carbon Collaborative (SFCC)
Ms. Tiffany Potter 
San Francisco  United States of America  Constituency - Research and independent  (1-415) 362-3000  (1-415) 318-3901  info@carboncollaborative.org 
 
Sasakawa Peace Foundation (OPRI-SPF)
Ms. Miko Maekawa 
Tokyo  Japan  Constituency - Environmental  (81-3)-5157-5210  (81-3) 5157-5230  oceanpolicy@spf.or.jp 
 
Sauvons Le Climat (SLC)
Mr. Stephan Savarese 
Paris  France  Constituency - Environmental      secretaire@sauvonsleclimat.org 
 
Save the Children International
Mr. Paul Mitchell 
London  United Kingdom of Great Britain and Northern Ireland  Constituency - Youth  (44-203)272-0300  (44-203)272-0301  info@savethechildren.org 
 
School of Environmental Studies Education Foundation (SES)
Mr. Craig Johnson 
Apple Valley  United States of America  Constituency - Environmental  (1-952) 431-8750  (1-952) 431-8755  craig.johnson@district196.org 
 
Science and Environmental Policy Project (SEPP)
Mr. Fred Singer 
Arlington  United States of America  Constituency - Research and independent  (1-703) 920-2744  (1-408) 715-5657  info@sepp.org 
 
Scientific and Research Center Ecosphere (SRC Ecosphere)
Mr. Sergey Nikolayevich Sergeyev 
Mariupol  Ukraine  Constituency - Research and independent  (38-050) 470-8598    ecosfera96@mail.ru 
 
Scientific Committee on Antarctic Research (SCAR)
Mr. Michael Sparrow 
Cambridge  United Kingdom of Great Britain and Northern Ireland  Constituency - Environmental  (44-1223) 33-6550  (44-1223) 33-6549  info@scar.org 
 
Scientific Committee on Problems of the Environment (SCOPE)
Mme Véronique Plocq-Fichelet 
Paris  France  Constituency - Research and independent  (33-1) 4525-0498  (33-1) 4288-1466  vpf@icsu-scope.org 
 
Scientists for Global Responsibility (SGR)
Mr. Benjamin Matthews 
Folkestone  United Kingdom of Great Britain and Northern Ireland  Constituency - none  (44-7771)88-3696    matthews@climate.be 
 
Scottish Academic Network on Global Environment Change (SANGEC)
 
Glasgow  United Kingdom of Great Britain and Northern Ireland  Constituency - none  (44-141)339-8855 ext. 4545  (44-141)330-4808  m.hersh@elec.gla.ac.uk 
 
SDSN Association, Inc.* (SDSN)
Ms. Elena Crete 
New York  United States of America  Constituency - Research and independent  12128702776    info@unsdsn.org 
 
Seas at Risk (SAR)
Mr. John Maggs 
Brussels  Belgium  Constituency - Environmental  (32-2) 893-0965  (32-2) 893-0966  secretariat@seas-at-risk.org 
 
SeaTrust Institute
Ms. Lynn Wilson 
Olympia  United States of America  Constituency - Research and independent  (1-360) 961-3363  (1-516) 977-5245  lwilson@nasw.org 
 
Seawater Foundation (TSF)
Ms. Elizabeth Swilling Hodges 
Tucson  United States of America  Constituency - Research and independent  (1-520) 327-8907  (1-520) 327-8907  beth@seawaterfoundation.org 
 
Sedex Information Exchange Limited* (Sedex)
Mr. James Persad 
London  United Kingdom of Great Britain and Northern Ireland  Constituency - Business and Industry  +44 (0)20 7902 2320    helpdesk@sedexglobal.com 
 
Senegal Ecovillage Microfinace Fund (SEM FUND)
Mr. Matteo Bigoni 
Dakar  Senegal  Constituency - Environmental  (221) 820-5484  (221) 820-6549  sem-fund@sem-fund.org 
 
Sentinel Advocacy
Ms. Brook Meakins 
Berkeley  United States of America  Constituency - Environmental      drowningislands@gmail.com 
 
Seoul International Law Academy (SILA)
Mr. Suh Yong Chung 
Seoul  Republic of Korea  Constituency - Research and independent  +82-2-735-2777  +82-2-723-5616  sajik@chol.com 
 
Sequoia Foundation
Mr. Thomas Kelly 
La Jolla  United States of America  Constituency - Environmental  (1-858)459-0434  (1-858)459-0170  tkelly@kyotousa.org 
 
Service Civil International (SCI)
Ms. Sara Turra 
Antwerpen  Belgium  Constituency - Youth  (32-3) 226-5727  (32-3) 232-0344  info@sciint.org 
 
Servicios en Comunicación Intercultural (SERVINDI)
Sr. Rafael Humberto Ponte Calderon 
Lima  Peru  Constituency - Research and independent  (511) 272 0290    asistenteservindi@gmail.com 
 
SEVEn, The Energy Efficiency Center
Mr. Jaroslav Marousek 
Prague  Czechia  Constituency - none  (420-2)2425-2115  (420-2)2424-7597  seven@svn.cz 
 
Shakti Sustainable Energy Foundation
Mr. Kunal Sharma 
New Delhi  India  Constituency - Environmental  (91-11) 4747-4000  (91-11) 4747-4043  info@shaktifoundation.in 
 
Shan Shui Conservation Center (Shan Shui)
Ms. Xiangying Shi 
Beijing  China  Constituency - Environmental CAN  (86-10) 6276-1034  (86-10) 6276-1035  contact@shanshui.org 
 
Shandong Society for Sustainable Development (SSSD)
Mr. Wujun Wen 
Jinan  China  Constituency - Environmental  Shandong    wpn97@126.com 
 
Shanta Memorial Rehabilitation Centre* (SMRC)
Ms. Reena Mohanty 
Bhubaneswar  India  Constituency - Women and Gender  91-674-2300274  91-674-2580020  ashahans10@gmail.com 
 
Share The World's Resources (STWR)
Mr. Rajesh Makwana 
London  United Kingdom of Great Britain and Northern Ireland  Constituency - Research and independent  (44-207) 609-3034    info@sharing.org 
 
Shell Foundation
Ms. Joanne Ruth Chandler 
London  United Kingdom of Great Britain and Northern Ireland  Constituency - none  (44-20)7934-4212  (44-20)7934-7348  info@shellfoundation.org 
 
Shinji Shumeikai (Shumei)
Ms. Kristina Mayo 
Koka  Japan  Constituency - Environmental  (81-748) 82-3140  (81-748) 82-3170  kristinamayo@shumei-international.org 
 
Sierra Club
Mr. John Coequyt 
Washington  United States of America  Constituency - Environmental CAN  (1-202) 547-1141  (1-202) 547-6009  information@sierraclub.org 
 
Sierra Club Canada (SCC)
Mr. John Robert Bennett 
Ottawa  Canada  Constituency - Environmental CAN  (1-613) 241-4611    info@sierraclub.ca 
 
SILVA, Arbres, Forêts et Sociétes
Mr. Joseph Francois Racapé 
Paris  France  Constituency - Environmental  (33-1)4340-1125  (33-1)4340-1295  silva2@wanadoo.fr 
 
Simon Fraser University (SFU)
Ms. Kathryn Sheps 
Burnaby  Canada  Constituency - Research and independent  (1) 778 782 3111    ksheps@sfu.ca 
 
Singapore Environment Council (SEC)
Mr. Gerard Christopher 
Singapore  Singapore  Constituency - none  (65) 6337-6062  (65) 6337-6035  info@sec.org.sg 
 
SINTEF Foundation (SINTEF)
Ms. Anne Steenstrup-Duch 
Trondheim  Norway  Constituency - Research and independent  (47) 7359 3000    info@sintef.no 
 
Sjoham Baabaji Mission
Mr. Philip Aartsen 
's-Hertogenbosch  Netherlands  Constituency - Environmental  (31-416) 34-4106    sohambabamission@gmail.com 
 
Skies Above Foundation
 
Victoria, British Columbia  Canada  Constituency - none  (1-250)391-9223  (1-250)391-9280  skies@islandnet.com 
 
Skoll Foundation
Mme Sally R. Osberg 
Palo Alto  United States of America  Constituency - Research and independent  (1-1050) 331-1031  (1-1050) 331-1033  sosberg@skollfoundation.org 
 
Small and Medium Scale Entrepreneurship Fundamentals Foundation (SMEFUNDS)
Mr. Femi Oye 
Lagos  Nigeria  Constituency - Environmental  (234-803) 708-0251    coachxx@smefunds.com 
 
Small Business and Entrepreneurship Council
 
Washington  United States of America  Constituency - none  (1-202)785-0238  (1-202)822-8118  kkerrigan@sbecouncil.org 
 
SNV Netherlands Development Organisation (SNV)
Ms. Janne Maria Teule 
The Hague  Netherlands  Constituency - Environmental  (31-70) 344-0244  (31-70) 385-5531  info@snvworld.org 
 
Sociedad Argentino Para el Derecho y la Administración del Ambiente y de los Recursos Naturales (SADARN)
Sr. Eduardo Pigretti 
Buenos Aires  Argentina  Constituency - Environmental  (54-11)4371-5867  (54-11)4371-5867  pigrettilex@elsitio.net 
 
Sociedad Cubana para la Promoción de las Fuentes Renovables de Energía y el Respeto Ambiental (CUBASOLAR)
Sr. Eliseo Gavilán 
La Habana  Cuba  Constituency - Environmental  (53-7) 640-5260  (53-7) 648-5135  berriz@cubaenergia.cu 
 
Sociedad Meteorologica de Cuba (SOMETCUBA)
Sr. Andrés H. Planas Lavié 
La Habana  Cuba  Constituency - Research and independent  (537) 830-8996  (537) 866-8010  sometcuba@met.inf.cu 
 
Sociedad Peruana de Derecho Ambiental (SPDA)
Ms. Isabel Calle Valladares 
Lima  Peru  Constituency - Environmental CAN  511 612 4700  511 442 4365  icalle@spda.org.pe 
 
Sociedad Peruana de Ecodesarrollo (SPDE)
Ms. Angela Lucila Pautrat Oyarzún 
Lima  Peru  Constituency - Environmental  511 4249318    spde@spdecodesarrollo.org 
 
Sociedad Rural Argentina (SRA)
Sr. Miguel Thibaud 
Buenos Aires  Argentina  Constituency - Business and Industry  (54-1) 322-3431/2030 ext. 130/117  (54-1) 325-8231  mht@ecopuerto.com 
 
Sociedade Pesquisa em Vida Salvagem e Educacao Ambiental (SPVS)
Mr. Clovis Ricardo Schrappe Borges 
Curitiba  Brazil  Constituency - Environmental  (554) 130 944 600  (55-41)3242-0280  denilson@spvs.org.br 
 
Società Italiana per le Scienze del Clima (SISC)
Ms. Monica Eberle 
Marghera-Venice  Italy  Constituency - Research and independent  +39 041 2346065    segreteria@sisclima.it 
 
Society for Development and Community Empowerment* (SDCE)
Mr. Kayode Adedoye 
Port Harcourt  Nigeria  Constituency - Youth  2348035007405    sdce02@gmail.com 
 
Society for Improving Livelihood (SOIL)
Mr. Padian Srinivasan 
India  India  Constituency - Research and independent  +91 4144 228687    soilsrinivasan@gmail.com 
 
Society for Participatory Action and Reflection (SPAR)
Mr. Rabindra Nath Middey 
Kolkota  India  Constituency - Environmental  (91-33) 2473-4339/2980  (91-33) 2473-2984  sparcal@vsnl.com 
 
Society for Peoples Education and Economic Change (SPEECH)
Mr. John Devavaram 
Tamilnadu  India  Constituency - Women and Gender  (91-452) 268-0965  (91-452) 268-0965  mduspeech@gmail.com 
 
Society for Rural Development (GBS)
Mr. Bhawani Shanker Kusum 
Jaipur  India  Constituency - Environmental  (91)-141-2531242  (91) -141-2530719  gbsbsk@sancharnet.in 
 
Society for Threatened Peoples International (STPI)
Mr. Ulrich Delius 
Goettingen  Germany  Constituency - Indigenous peoples  (49-551) 49906-0  (49-551) 5-8028  info@gfbv.de 
 
Society of Catholic Medical Missionaries (SCMM)
Ms. Cicilymol Paramundayil 
London  United Kingdom of Great Britain and Northern Ireland  Constituency - Research and independent  (44-20) 8992-6444  (44-20) 8896-2397  generalate@medicalmissionsisters.org.uk 
 
Society of Entrepreneurs and Ecology Foundation* (SEE Foundation)
Ms. Zhiyao LU 
Beijing  China  Constituency - Environmental      luzhiyao@see.org.cn 
 
Solar Century
Mr. Jeremy Leggett 
London  United Kingdom of Great Britain and Northern Ireland  Constituency - none  (44-870)735-8100  (44-00)7803-0101  homes@solarcentury.co.uk 
 
Solar Cookers International (SCI)
Mr. Alan Bigelow 
Sacramento  United States of America  Constituency - Environmental  (1-916) 455-4499  (1-916) 455-4498  alan.bigelow@solarcookers.org 
 
Solar Electric Light Fund (SELF)
Mr. Robert Freling 
Washington  United States of America  Constituency - Environmental  (1-202) 234-7265  (1-202) 328-9512  rfreling@self.org 
 
Solar Energy Industries Association (SEIA)
Ms. Azra Chughtai 
Washington DC  United States of America  Constituency - Business and Industry  (1-202) 682-0556  (1-202) 682-0559  info@seia.org 
 
Solar Impulse Foundation*
Mme Charlotte Campiche 
Lausanne  Switzerland  Constituency - Environmental      fondation@solarimpulse.com 
 
SONNEschweiz (SOLEILsuisse)
 
Basel  Switzerland  Constituency - none  (41-61)271-5390  (41-61)322-7234   
 
SOS Atlantic Forest Foundation
Ms. Maria Luiza Taborda Borges Ribeiro 
São Paulo  Brazil  Constituency - Environmental  55-11 3262-4088  55-11 3262-4088  malu@rededasaguas.org.br 
 
SOS SAHEL International France (SOS SAHEL)
Ms. Emilie Rouxel 
  France  Constituency - Farmers  33146889370    contact@sossahel.org 
 
South African Institute of International Affairs (SAIIA)
Ms. Desirée Joy Kosciulek 
Braamfontein  South Africa  Constituency - Research and independent  (27-11) 339-2021  (27-11) 339-2154  info@saiia.org.za 
 
South Asian Forum for Environment (SAFE)
Mr. Dipayan Dey 
Kolkata  India  Constituency - Environmental  00913324329699  00913324329699  office@safeinch.org 
 
South Central India Network for Development Alternatives (SCINDeA)
Ms. Sheila Benjamin 
Tamilnadu  India  Constituency - Environmental  (91-4179) 24-5339 / 29-5488 / 295176  (91-4179) 24-5339  scindea1@gmail.com 
 
South Durban Community Environmental Alliance (SDCEA)
Ms. Joanne Kayle Groom 
Durban  South Africa  Constituency - Environmental CJN  (27-31) 461-1991  (27-31) 468-1257  shanusha@sdceango.co.za 
 
South-South Global Assets and Technology Exchange (SS-GATE)
Ms. Xuemei Bai 
Shanghai  China  Constituency - Business and Industry  (86-21) 6265 7272-199    baixuemei_2015@163.com 
 
Southern African Confederation of Agricultural Unions (SACAU)
Mr. Ishmael Daniso Sunga 
Pretoria  South Africa  Constituency - Farmers  (27-12) 644-0808  (27-12) 667-1335  info@sacau.org 
 
Southern African Faith Communities' Environment Institute (SAFCEI)
Mr. Ameen Benjamin 
Cape Town  South Africa  Constituency - Environmental  (27-21) 701-8145  (27-86) 696-9666  secretary@safcei.org.za 
 
Southern Centre for Energy and Environment (SCEE)
Mr. Norbert Nziramasanga 
Harare  Zimbabwe  Constituency - Environmental  (263-4)79-5243  (263-4)79-5242  npnzira@comone.co.zw 
 
Southern Research Institute (SRI)
Mr. Stephen Piccot 
Research Triangle Park, NC  United States of America  Constituency - none  (1-919)806-3456  (1-919)806-2306  piccot@sri-rtp.com 
 
SouthSouthNorth Projects Africa (SSN Africa)
Ms. Cindy-Lee John-de Haan 
Cape Town  South Africa  Constituency - Environmental  +27 21 447 0211  +27 21 447 3198  cindy@southsouthnorth.org 
 
Sovereignty International
Mr. Henry Lamb 
Hollow Rock  United States of America  Constituency - Research and independent  (1-731) 986-3999  (1-731) 986-3999  henry@freedom.org 
 
St Louis Aquacenter, Inc.
Mr. Leonard Sonnenschein 
Saint Louis  United States of America  Constituency - Environmental  +1 314 647 6011  +1 314 647 7874  info@cfto.org 
 
Stakeholder Forum for a Sustainable Future
Ms. Rosie Bilton 
London  United Kingdom of Great Britain and Northern Ireland  Constituency - none  (44-207) 580-6912  (44-207) 580-6872  rbilton@stakeholderforum.org 
 
Stanford University
Ms. Patricia Hines 
Stanford  United States of America  Constituency - Environmental  (1-650) 736-8668  (1-650) 725-3402  phines@stanford.edu 
 
START International, Inc. (START)
Mr. Jonathan Padgham 
Washington  United States of America  Constituency - Research and independent  (1-202) 462-2213  (1-202) 457-5859  start@start.org 
 
Stichting Aktie Strohalm (Vliegtax)
 
Groningen  Netherlands  Constituency - none  (31-50)589-0898  (31-842)13-7680  info@vliegtax.nl 
 
Stichting Climate Action Network South Asia (CANSA)
Mr. Sanjay Vashist 
Dhaka  Bangladesh  Constituency - Environmental CAN  00919910096125    sanjay@cansouthasia.net 
 
Stichting Global Reporting Initiative (GRI)
Ms. Chiara Ferracioli 
Amsterdam  Netherlands  Constituency - Business and Industry      ferracioli@globalreporting.org 
 
Stichting Hivos (Humanistisch Instituut voor Ontwikkelingssamenwerking) (Hivos)
Mr. Harry Clemens 
The Hague  Netherlands  Constituency - Environmental CAN  +31703765500    hclemens@hivos.org 
 
Stichting Partnership on Sustainable, Low Carbon Transport (SLoCaT) Foundation* (SLoCaT)
Mr. Cornie Huizenga 
Utrecht  Netherlands  Constituency - Environmental      cornie.huizenga@slocatpartnership.org 
 
Stichting Smart Freight Centre* (SFC)
Ms. Mirjam Botman 
Amsterdam  Netherlands  Constituency - Environmental      mirjam.botman@smartfreightcentre.org 
 
Stichting Wageningen Research (WR)
Mr. Tim Van Hattum 
Wageningen  Netherlands  Constituency - Research and independent  (31-317) 48-0100  (31-317) 48 4884  tim.vanhattum@wur.nl 
 
Stiftung Mercator Foundation
Mr. Lars Grotewold 
Essen  Germany  Constituency - Environmental  (49) 201 24522 0  (49) 201 24522 44  info@stiftung-mercator.de 
 
Stiftung Wald in Not
Mr. Christoph Abs 
Bonn  Germany  Constituency - none  (49-228)819-8191  (49-228)819-8192  stiftung@wald-in-not-de 
 
Stiftung World Future Council (WFC)
Mr. Rob van Riet 
Hamburg  Germany  Constituency - Research and independent  (49-40) 3070-9140  (49-40) 3-0709-1414  info@worldfuturecouncil.org 
 
Stockholm Environment Institute (SEI)
Ms. Cleo Verkuijl 
Stockholm  Sweden  Constituency - Research and independent  (46-8) 674-7070  (46-8) 674-7020  cleo.verkuijl@sei.org 
 
Stockholm International Water Institute (SIWI)
Ms. Kristina Gunilla Johansson 
Stockholm  Sweden  Constituency - Research and independent  (46-8) 121 360 00  (46-8) 121 360 01  siwi@siwi.org 
 
Stockholm University
Ms. Naghmeh Nasiritousi 
Stockholm  Sweden  Constituency - Research and independent  (46-8) 16 2000  (46-8) 16-3866  info@gu.se 
 
STOP
Mr. Thomas Welt 
Montréal  Canada  Constituency - Environmental  (1-514)393-9559  (1-514)393-9588  thwelt@sympatico.ca 
 
Stop Climate Chaos Scotland (SCCS)
Ms. Gail Wilson 
Edinburgh  United Kingdom of Great Britain and Northern Ireland  Constituency - Environmental  (44-131) 311-6512  (44-131) 311-6569  gail@stopclimatechaosscotland.org 
 
Strömstad Academy
Mr. Ari Lampinen 
Strömstad  Sweden  Constituency - Research and independent  (46-526) 1-9000    ari.lampinen@jyu.fi 
 
Student Energy
Ms. Meredith Adler 
Calgary  Canada  Constituency - Youth  646-431-1907  855-790-4064  jtran@studentenergy.org 
 
Sudanese Environment Conservation Society (SECS)
Mr. Muawia Hamid Ibrahim Shaddad 
Khartoum  Sudan  Constituency - Environmental  (249-183)523606  (249-183)523605  secs1975@yahoo.com 
 
Support for Women in Agriculture and Environment (SWAGEN)
Ms. Gertrude Kabusimbi Kenyangi 
Kampala  Uganda  Constituency - Women and Gender  +256772685332    ruralwomenug@gmail.com 
 
Surfrider Foundation Europe (SFE)
Ms. Elodie Bernollin 
Biarritz  France  Constituency - Environmental  0033559235499    acitores@surfrider.eu 
 
Sustainability Council of New Zealand Trust
Mr. Simon Terry 
Wellington  New Zealand  Constituency - Environmental CAN  (64-4) 913-3655  (64-4) 913-3760  council@sustainabilitynz.org 
 
Sustainability Investment Partners (SIP)
 
Marseilles  France  Constituency - none  (33-4)9611-6820  (33-4)9611-6829  gsdp.marseille@gsdp-gerling.fr 
 
Sustainable Amazonas Foundation (FAS)
Ms. Gabriela Passos Sampaio 
Manaus  Brazil  Constituency - Environmental  +55 92 4009 8900    fas@fas-amazonas.org 
 
Sustainable Business Australia (SBA)
Mr. Andrew Petersen 
Sydney  Australia  Constituency - Business and Industry  (61-2) 9358-1800  (61-2) 9358-1555  sba@sba.asn.au 
 
Sustainable Development Association (SDA)
Mr. Bryan Li 
Somerset  United Kingdom of Great Britain and Northern Ireland  Constituency - Environmental  (44 1753) 545 544  (44 1753) 546 663  mary@sustainableda.eu 
 
Sustainable Development Policy Institute (SDPI)
Mr. Muhammad Abid Qaiyum Sulehri 
Islamabad  Pakistan  Constituency - Environmental CAN  (92-51) 227-8134  (92-51) 227-8135  suleri@sdpi.org 
 
Sustainable Development Resource Center (SDRC)
Mr. Masood Hasan Siddiqui 
Dhaka  Bangladesh  Constituency - Environmental  (88-02) 861-6714    sdrcbd@gmail.com 
 
Sustainable Energy Africa (SEA)
Ms. Peta Wolpe 
Cape Town  South Africa  Constituency - Environmental CAN  (27-21) 702-3622  (27-21) 702-3625  info@sustainable.org.za 
 
Sustainable Energy Association Australia Inc. (SEA)
Ms. Jodi Johnson 
Leederville  Australia  Constituency - Business and Industry  (61-8) 9228 1292  (61-8) 9228-1597  info@seaaus.com.au 
 
Sustainable Energy for All Association for sustainable Energy (SE4ALL Association)
Mr. Ross Blackwell 
Vienna  Austria  Constituency - Environmental  +43676846727200    info@seforall.org 
 
Sustainable Energy Institute (SEI)
Mr. Luis Rodrigo Chaparro 
Washington DC  United States of America  Constituency - Environmental  (1-202)466-6600  (1-202)466-3669  rchaparro@s-e-i.org 
 
Sustainable Environmental Development Watch (SusWatch)
Ms. Susy Wagabi Wandera 
Nairobi  Kenya  Constituency - Environmental CAN  +254 733 500 395    suswatchkenya@gmail.com 
 
Sustainable Harvest International*
Ms. Florence Reed 
Ellsworth  United States of America  Constituency - Farmers  2076698254    hello@sustainableharvest.org 
 
Sustainable Markets Foundation - 350.org (350.org)
Ms. Cansin Leylim Ilgaz 
Brooklyn  United States of America  Constituency - Environmental CJN      cansin@350.org 
 
Sustainable Population Australia Inc. (SPA)
Ms. Jane O'Sullivan 
Weston Creek  Australia  Constituency - Environmental CAN  (61-2) 6288-6810  (61-2) 6288-7195  info@population.org.au 
 
SustainableEnergy* (SE)
Ms. Maria Graversen 
Aarhus  Denmark  Constituency - Environmental  + 45 86 76 04 44    ve@ve.dk 
 
SustainUS
Ms. Karina Belen Gonsalez 
Grandville  United States of America  Constituency - Youth  (1-202) 813 0286  (1-209) 436-3271  info@sustainus.org 
 
Swarthmore College
Ms. Catherine Burnett 
Swarthmore  United States of America  Constituency - Research and independent  +1 610 328 8000  +1 610 328 8673  webeditor@swarthmore.edu 
 
Swedish Society for Nature Conservation (SSNC)
Ms. Anna Oestergren 
Stockholm  Sweden  Constituency - Environmental CAN  (46-8) 702-6500  (46-8) 702-0855  anna.axelsson@naturskyddsforeningen.se 
 
Swedish University of Agricultural Sciences (SLU)
Mr. Johan Anders Stendahl 
Uppsala  Sweden  Constituency - Research and independent  (46-18) 67-1000  (46-18) 67-3550  johan.stendahl@slu.se 
 
Swiss Business Council for Sustainable Development (OEBU)
Mr. Olmar Albers 
Zürich  Switzerland  Constituency - Business and Industry  (41-44)2156350    info@oebu.ch 
 
Swiss Federal Institute of Technology (ETH Zurich)
Mr. Thomas Bernauer 
Zurich  Switzerland  Constituency - Research and independent  (41-44) 632-1111  (41-44) 632-1010  thbe0520@ethz.ch 
 
Swisscontact
Mr. Jon Bickel 
Zurich  Switzerland  Constituency - Research and independent  (41 44) 454 1717  (41 44) 454 1797  info@swisscontact.ch 
 
Syndicat Professionnel pour le Recyclage et l 19Elimination des Déchets Dangereux (SYPRED)
Mr. Alain Heidelberger 
Boulogne Billancourt  France  Constituency - Environmental      alain.heidelberger@sypred.fr 
 
Taiwan Carbon Capture Storage and Utilization Association
Mr. Joey Lu 
Taipei ,Taiwan  China  Constituency - Environmental      tccsua@gmail.com 
 
Taiwan Institute for Sustainable Energy (TISE)
Mr. Eugene Chien 
Taipei  China  Constituency - Business and Industry  (886-2) 2768-2655  (886-2) 2768-7522  TISEccc@gmail.com 
 
Taiwan Research Institute (TRI)
Mr. Cheng-Hung Liu 
New Taipei  China  Constituency - Research and independent  (886 2) 88095688  (886 2) 88095066  kws0515@tri.org.tw 
 
TakingITGlobal (TIG)
Mr. Liam O'Doherty 
Toronto  Canada  Constituency - Environmental  (1-416) 977-9363  (1-416) 352-1898  liam@takingitglobal.org 
 
Tamaynut*
Mr. El Mastouri Hicham 
Inezgan  Morocco  Constituency - Indigenous peoples  +212611836878    info.tamaynut@gmail.com 
 
Tanzania Natural Resource Forum (TNRF)
Mr. Latif Ukhotya Amars 
Arusha  United Republic of Tanzania  Constituency - Environmental  (255-755) 02-2267  (1-815) 550-2312  l.amars@tnrf.org 
 
Tearfund
Ms. Sarah Elizabeth Wiggins 
Teddington  United Kingdom of Great Britain and Northern Ireland  Constituency - Environmental CAN  (44-20) 8977-9144  (44-20) 8943-3594  sarah.wiggins@tearfund.org 
 
Tebtebba Foundation
Mr. Raymond de Chavez 
Baguio City  Philippines  Constituency - Indigenous peoples  (63-74) 444-7703  (63-74) 443-9459  raymond@tebtebba.org 
 
TechAmerica Europe
Mr. James Lovegrove 
Brussels  Belgium  Constituency - Business and Industry  (32-2) 502-7560  (32-2) 502-6734  james.lovegrove@techamerica.org 
 
Technical University Munich (TUM)
Ms. Annette Menzel 
Munich  Germany  Constituency - Research and independent  (49-89) 2-8901  (49-89) 2892-2000  menzel@forst.tu-muenchen.de 
 
Technical University of Denmark (DTU)
Mr. John Mobjerg Christensen 
Kgs. Lyngby  Denmark  Constituency - Research and independent  (45) 4525-2525  (45) 4588-1799  dtu@adm.dtu.dk 
 
Technische Universität Darmstadt
Mr. Wolfgang Liebert 
Darmstadt  Germany  Constituency - Research and independent  (49-6151) 1601  (49-6151) 16-5489  liebert@hrzpub.tu-darmstadt.de 
 
Technology Development Foundation of Turkey (TTGV)
Ms. Ferda Ulutas 
Ankara  Turkey  Constituency - Business and Industry  (90-312) 265-0272  (90-312) 265-0262  info@ttgv.org.tr 
 
Technology Education Research and Rehabilitation for Environment Policy Centre (TERRE Policy Centre)
Mme Vinita Apte 
Pune  India  Constituency - Environmental  +912024441537    terrepolicycentre@gmail.com 
 
Telecommunication and Transportation Foundation (TTF)
Mr. You-Hsin Eugene Chien 
New Taipei  China  Constituency - Business and Industry  +886 2 774 00060  +886 2 774 00054  ichsieh@fareastone.com.tw 
 
Tellus Institute
Mr. David Robert McAnulty 
Boston  United States of America  Constituency - none  (1-617)266-5400  (1-617)266-8303  info@tellus.org 
 
TENMYA 21
Mr. Hamadi Gharbi 
Ariana  Tunisia  Constituency - Environmental  (216) 717 23900  (216) 717 23900  tenmya21@tenmya21.org.tn 
 
TERI University*
Ms. Leena Srivastava 
New Delhi  India  Constituency - Research and independent  +91-11-71800222  91-11-26122874  leena@teri.res.in 
 
Terre et Humanisme Maroc (THM)
Mme Fettouma Djerrari 
Casablanca  Morocco  Constituency - none  212-522506735  212-522506735  Biodarbouazza@gmail.com 
 
Texas Impact Education Fund doing business as the Texas Interfaith Center for Public Policy* (TICPP)
Mr. Imaad Khan 
Austin  United States of America  Constituency - Local government and Municipal authorities  512-472-3903    bee@texasimpact.org 
 
Thailand Environment Institute (TEI)
Mr. Qwanruedee Chotichanathawewong 
Nonthaburi  Thailand  Constituency - Environmental  (66-2) 503-3333  (66-2) 5044-8268  info@tei.or.th 
 
The ADM Capital Foundation Limited (ADMCF)
Mr. Hubert Sylvain Maxime Thieriot 
Hong Kong  China  Constituency - Environmental  +852 2810 6567  +852 28106 865  info@admcf.org 
 
The Associated Chambers of Commerce and Industry of India (ASSOCHAM)
Mr. Avik Mitra 
New Delhi  India  Constituency - Business and Industry  (91-11)460-4931/461-1892  (91-11)460-4932  assocham@sansad@nic.in/sinhasun@hotmail.com 
 
The Association for Coastal Ecosystem Services (ACES)
Mr. Lucas Ruzowitzky 
Dunbar  United Kingdom of Great Britain and Northern Ireland  Constituency - Environmental  0740393332    aces@aces-org.co.uk 
 
The Australia Institute Ltd.
Mr. Clive Hamilton 
Manuka  Australia  Constituency - Research and independent  (61-2) 6-1624-1410  (61-2) 6162-4144  mail@tai.org.au 
 
The B Team Headquarters, Inc.*
Ms. Leah Seligmann 
New York  United States of America  Constituency - Business and Industry      info@bteam.org 
 
The Baum Foundation (TBF)
Ms. April Minnich 
San Francisco  United States of America  Constituency - Environmental  (1-415) 346-6060  (1-415) 346-6969  april@thebaumfoundation.org 
 
The Bloomberg Family Foundation Inc.
Ms. Meridith Webster 
New York City  United States of America  Constituency - Environmental  202-654-4395    mwebster27@bloomberg.net 
 
The Carbon Trust
Mr. Simon Retallack 
London  United Kingdom of Great Britain and Northern Ireland  Constituency - none  (44-207)170-7000  (44-207)170-7200  info@carbontrust.com 
 
The Caribsave Partnership Inc. (CARIBSAVE)
Mr. Dominic Graham 
Deal  United Kingdom of Great Britain and Northern Ireland  Constituency - Research and independent  (44) 1304 61 9929  (44) 1304619929  admin@caribsave.org 
 
The Climate Council
 
Washington DC  United States of America  Constituency - Business and Industry  (1-202)457-6501  (1-202)457-6315   
 
The Climate Group (TCG)
Ms. Tereza Kamenicka 
London  United Kingdom of Great Britain and Northern Ireland  Constituency - Business and Industry  (44-207) 960-2970  (44-20) 7960-2971  info@theclimategroup.org 
 
The Climate Reality Project
Mr. Ethan Spaner 
Washington  United States of America  Constituency - Environmental CAN  (1-202) 567 6800  (1-202) 628-1445  tammy.hui@climatereality.com 
 
The Climate Registry (TCR)
Ms. Amy Elizabeth Holm 
Los Angeles  United States of America  Constituency - Environmental  (1-866) 523-0764  (1-213) 627-7727  info@theclimateregistry.org 
 
The CNA Corporation (CNA)
Ms. Katherine McGrady 
Alexandria  United States of America  Constituency - Research and independent  (1-703) 824-2000    mcgradyk@cna.org 
 
The Conservancy Association (CA)
Mr. K. W. Wan 
Hong Kong  China  Constituency - Environmental  (852-2)728-6781  (852-2)728-5538  martin@conservancy.org.hk 
 
The Corner House
Mr. Larry Lohmann 
Dorset  United Kingdom of Great Britain and Northern Ireland  Constituency - Environmental  (44-1258)47-3795  (44-1258)47-3748  larrylohmann@gn.apc.org 
 
The Danish Family Planning Association (DFPA)
Ms. Ida Baagoe Klockmann 
København S  Denmark  Constituency - Women and Gender  +45 33 93 10 10    info@sexogsamfund.dk 
 
The Energy + Environment Foundation
Mr. Craig Anthony Hart 
Washington  United States of America  Constituency - Research and independent  (1-917) 8096-2177    chart@eeocw.org 
 
The Energy and Resources Institute (TERI)
Ms. Suruchi Bhadwal 
New Delhi  India  Constituency - Research and independent  (91-11) 2468-2100  (91-11) 2468-2144 / 45  mailbox@teri.res.in 
 
The Energy Conservation Center, Tokyo (ECCJ)
Mr. Fumihiro Sato 
Tokyo  Japan  Constituency - Business and Industry  (81-3)5543-3011  (81-3)5543-3022  fumisato@eccj.or.jp 
 
The Fairtrade Foundation
Mr. Toby Quantrill 
London  United Kingdom of Great Britain and Northern Ireland  Constituency - Research and independent  (44) 20-7405-5942  (44) 20-7977-0101  toby.quantrill@fairade.org.uk 
 
The Federation for Associations Connected to the International HUMANA PEOPLE TO PEOPLE Movement* (FAIHPP)
Mr. David Kerkhofs 
Geneva  Switzerland  Constituency - Environmental  +263 772 420 420    hqchair@humana.org 
 
The Gaia Foundation
Ms. Fiona Karen Wilton 
London  United Kingdom of Great Britain and Northern Ireland  Constituency - Environmental CJN  (44-207)428-0055  (44-207)428-0056  info@gaianet.org 
 
The George Washington University (GWU)
Ms. Kathleen Merrigan 
Washington  United States of America  Constituency - none  (1 202) 994 0500    kmerrigan@gwu.edu 
 
The Global Development Incubator, Inc.* (GDI)
Ms. Sara Beatty 
Washington  United States of America  Constituency - Business and Industry      sara.beatty@globaldevincubator.org 
 
The Gold Standard Foundation (GSF)
Ms. Sarah Leugers 
Geneva  Switzerland  Constituency - Research and independent  (41-22) 788-7080  (41-22) 788-7082  info@goldstandard.org 
 
The Green Initiative (TGI)
Mr. Magno Castelo-Branco 
São Paolo  Brazil  Constituency - Environmental  (55-11) 3647-9293    magno@iniciativaverde.org.br 
 
The Institute of Cultural Affairs (ICA)
Mr. Peter Maar 
Accra  Ghana  Constituency - Environmental  (233-21) 22-4167 / 23-1650  (233-21) 22-1343  icagh@africaonline.com.gh 
 
The Institute of Environmental Management and Assessment* (IEMA)
Mr. Nicholas J Blyth 
Lincoln  United Kingdom of Great Britain and Northern Ireland  Constituency - Environmental  +44 1522 540069    nick.blyth1@btinternet.com 
 
The Institution of Chemical Engineers
Ms. Alexandra Howe 
  United Kingdom of Great Britain and Northern Ireland  Business and Industry  +44 (0) 1788 578214    customerservices@icheme.org 
 
The Interfaith Center for Sustainable Development (ICSD)
Mr. Yonatan Neril 
Jerusalem  Israel  Constituency - Environmental  +972-54-723-4973    jneril1@gmail.com 
 
The Japan Gas Association (JGA)
Mr. Fujio Mori 
Tokyo  Japan  Constituency - Business and Industry  81-3-3502-0645  81-3-3502-0336  env@gas.or.jp 
 
The Kenya Climate Change Working Group Association (KCCWGA)
Mr. Obed Omete Koringo 
Nairobi  Kenya  Constituency - Environmental CAN      info@kccwg.org 
 
The Mark Leonard Trust*
Ms. Eva Mohler-Beresford 
London  United Kingdom of Great Britain and Northern Ireland  Constituency - Environmental  +44(0)207410 0330  +44(0)207410 0332  eva.beresford@sfct.org.uk 
 
The Mountain Institute, Inc. (TMI)
Mr. Jorge Recharte Bullard 
Washington DC  United States of America  Constituency - Environmental  (1 202) 234 4050  (1 202) 234 4051  jrecharte@mountain.org 
 
The National Farmers Union* (NFU)
Ms. Nancy Fuller 
Kenilworth  United Kingdom of Great Britain and Northern Ireland  Constituency - Farmers      nancy.fuller@nfu.org.uk 
 
The Nature Conservancy (TNC)
Ms. Lisa Schindler 
Arlington  United States of America  Constituency - Environmental CAN  (1-703) 841-5300  (1-703) 841-1283  dmarsh@tnc.org 
 
The Other Media (TOM)
Mr. Ernst Deenadayahan 
New Delhi  India  Constituency - none  (91-11)656-1743/651-4847  (91-11)651-1504  othermedia@vsnl.com 
 
The Rockefeller Foundation
Mr. Frederick Boltz 
New York  United States of America  Constituency - Research and independent  (1-212) 869-8500    fboltz@conservation.org 
 
The Rockies Institute Ltd (TRI)
Ms. Laura Lynes 
Canmore  Canada  Constituency - Research and independent  403-679-8492    laura@rockiesinstitute.com 
 
The Royal Australasian College of Physicians* (RACP)
Mr. Patrick Tobin 
Sydney  Australia  Constituency - Local government and Municipal authorities  (+61) 02 9256 5444    policy@racp.edu.au 
 
The Royal Society
Mr. Richard Walker 
London  United Kingdom of Great Britain and Northern Ireland  Constituency - Research and independent  (44-20) 7451-2500  (44-20) 7451-2692  richard.walker@royalsociety.org 
 
The Shift Project (TSP)
Ms. Aurore Cools 
Paris  France  Constituency - Environmental  176211020    aurore.cools@theshiftproject.org 
 
The Small Earth Nepal (SEN)
Mr. Sudarshan Rajbhandari 
Kathmandu  Nepal  Constituency - Environmental  +977 1 4782738    info@smallearth.org.np 
 
The Stanley Foundation (TSF)
Mr. Huan-Rei Ulysses Tang 
Muscatine  United States of America  Constituency - Research and independent  +1 (563) 264-1500  +1 (563) 264-0864  info@stanleyfoundation.org 
 
The State University of New York (SUNY)
Ms. Jessica Owley 
New York / Albany  United States of America  Constituency - Research and independent  5183201100    askSUNY@suny.edu 
 
The Sunrise Project Australia Limited*
Mr. Peter Bosshard 
Surry Hills  Australia  Constituency - Environmental  +61 2 8057 5189    admin@sunriseproject.org.au 
 
The Sustainable Development Institute
Mr. Neil Edward Harrison 
Laramie  United States of America  Constituency - Research and independent  (1-307) 475-9088  (1-307) 745-9088  Harrison@sd-institute.org 
 
The University of Arizona
Ms. Diana Liverman 
Tucson  United States of America  Constituency - Research and independent  (1-602)621-6224  (1-602)621-8450  liverman@u.arizona.edu 
 
The University of British Columbia (UBC)
Mr. Adel El Zaim 
Vancouver  Canada  Constituency - Research and independent      adel.elzaim@ubc.ca 
 
The University of Manchester
Ms. Lisa Jane Bell 
Manchester  United Kingdom of Great Britain and Northern Ireland  Constituency - Research and independent  44 (0) 161 306 3258    lisa.j.bell@manchester.ac.uk 
 
The University of Sheffield (TUOS)
Ms. Eva Vichova 
Sheffield  United Kingdom of Great Britain and Northern Ireland  Constituency - Research and independent  (44 114) 222 2000    e.vichova@sheffield.ac.uk 
 
The V.I. Vernadsky Nongovernmental Ecological Foundation* (The Vernadsky Foundation)
Mr. Andrey Cheshev 
Moscow  Russian Federation  Constituency - Environmental  +7-495-953-72-77  +7-495-953-72-77  info@vernadsky.ru 
 
The Vegan Society*
Ms. Sarah Cook 
Birmingham  United Kingdom of Great Britain and Northern Ireland  Constituency - Environmental  01215231730  N/A  sarah.cook@vegansociety.com 
 
The Wilderness Society
Ms. Virginia Young 
Canberra  Australia  Constituency - Environmental CAN  (61-2) 6249-6491  (61-2) 6249-1002  virginia.young@wilderness.org.au 
 
The Wildlife Society (TWS)
Mr. Michael Hutchins 
Bethesda  United States of America  Constituency - Environmental  (1-301) 897-9770  (1-301) 530-2471  michael@wildlife.org 
 
The Woods Hole Research Center (WHRC)
Ms. Eunice Youmans 
Falmouth  United States of America  Constituency - Environmental CAN  (1-508) 540-9900  (1-508) 540-9700  info@whrc.org 
 
TheCompensators
Ms. Antonella Battaglini 
Berlin  Germany  Constituency - Environmental  (49-170) 584-9229  (49-3212) 120-0874  antonella.battaglini@pik-potsdam.de 
 
Thermal and Nuclear Power Engineering Society (TENPES)
Mr. Hiroyuki Koyama 
Tokyo  Japan  Constituency - none  (81-3)3592-0385  (81-3)3592-0988  koyama@tenpes.or.jp 
 
Third Generation Environmentalism (E3G)
Ms. Camilla Born 
London  United Kingdom of Great Britain and Northern Ireland  Constituency - Environmental CAN  (44-207) 5932020  (44-207) 6339032  info@e3g.org 
 
Third Planet, Inc.
Mr. Robert Farmer 
St. Augustine  United States of America  Constituency - Environmental  (1-904) 810-0789    president@thethirdplanet.org 
 
Third World Network (TWN)
Ms. Yoke Ling Chee 
Penang  Malaysia  Constituency - Environmental CJN  (60-4) 226-6159  (60-4) 226-4505  twn@twnetwork.org 
 
Tianda Institute
Ms. Dongmei Jiang 
Hong Kong  China  Constituency - Research and independent  +852 2295 0303  +852 2295 0301  info@tiandainstitute.org 
 
Tides Canada Initiatives Society (TCI)
Ms. Iris Jasime Catholique 
Vancouver  Canada  Constituency - Youth  (1-604) 647-6611  (1-866) 780-6612  amara@ourclimate.ca 
 
Tides Center
 
Harrisburg  United States of America  Constituency - Environmental  (1-717)783-8504  (1-717)787-9378  brownd@state.pa.us 
 
Tokyo Institute of Technology, Japan (Tokyo Tech, Japan)
Mr. Kenichi Iga 
Meguro-ku  Japan  Constituency - Research and independent  (81-3) 5734-3803  (81-3) 5734-3683  ken.sien@jim.titech.ac.jp 
 
TOXICS LINK
Mr. Satish Sinha 
New Delhi  India  Constituency - Environmental  +911124328006  +911124321747  satish@toxicslink.org 
 
Transnational Institute (TNI)
Ms. Lyda Fernanda Forero Torres 
Amsterdam  Netherlands  Constituency - Research and independent  (31-20) 662-6608  (31-20) 675-7176  tni@tni.org 
 
Transparency International (TI)
Mr. Brice Antoine Boehmer 
Berlin  Germany  Constituency - Research and independent  (49-30) 343-8200  (49-30) 3470-3912  ti@transparency.org 
 
Transport 2000 Québec
M. Normand Parisien 
Montréal  Canada  Constituency - Environmental  (1-514)932-8008  (1-514)932-2024  tr2000qc@cam.org 
 
Transport Research Foundation (TRF)
Mr. Georgios Voukas 
Berkshire  United Kingdom of Great Britain and Northern Ireland  Constituency - Research and independent  (44-13) 4477-3131  (44-13) 4477-0356  enquiries@trl.co.uk 
 
Tropical Forest Group (TFG)
Mr. John Oliver Niles 
San Diego  United States of America  Constituency - Environmental CAN  (1-858) 246-0509  (1-858) 534-7108  jjackson@tropicalforestgroup.org 
 
Trustees of Tufts College (Tufts University)
Ms. Nitsan Shakked 
Somerville  United States of America  Constituency - Research and independent  (1-617) 628-5000  (1-617) 627-6645  tie@tufts.edu 
 
Tsinghua University, Global Climate Change Institute (GCCI)
Mr. Xiliang Zhang 
Beijing  China  Constituency - Business and Industry  (86-10) 6278-3655 / 6277-2752  (86-10) 6277-1150  zhang_xl@tsinghua.edu.cn 
 
Turkish Association for Energy Economics (EED)
Mr. Gurkan Kumbaroglu 
Istanbul  Turkey  Constituency - Research and independent  (90-212)359-7544  (30-212)265-1800  eed@boun.edu.tr 
 
Turkish Confederation of Employer Associations (TISK)
Mr. Bülent Pirler 
Ankara  Turkey  Constituency - Business and Industry  (90-312) 439-7717  (90-312) 439-7592  tisk@tisk.org.tr 
 
Turkish Foundation for Combating Soil Erosion, for Reforestation and the Protection of the Natural Habitats (TEMA)
Mr. Ozgul Erdemli Mutu 
Istanbul  Turkey  Constituency - Environmental CAN  (90-212)2848-006/2837-816  (90-212)2811-132  tema@tema.org.tr 
 
Turkish Industry and Business Association (TUSIAD)
Ms. Nursen Numanoglu 
Istanbul  Turkey  Constituency - Business and Industry  (90-212) 249-1929  (90-212) 292 5375  tusiad@tusiad.org 
 
U.S. Climate Action Network (USCAN)
Ms. Carrie Clayton 
Washington  United States of America  Constituency - Environmental CAN  (1-202) 495 3043  (1-202) 547 6009  uscan@usclimatenetwork.org 
 
U.S. Combined Heat & Power Association (U.S. CHPA)
 
White Plains, New York  United States of America  Constituency - Business and Industry  (1-914)286-6676  (1-914)948-9157  uschpa-hq@admqt.com 
 
U.S. Green Building Council (USGBC)
Ms. Elizabeth Beardsley 
Washington  United States of America  Constituency - Environmental CAN  (1-202) 828-7422    ebeardsley@usgbc.org 
 
UBUNTU Forum (UBUNTU)
Mr. Hernán Cortés 
Barcelona  Spain  Constituency - Environmental  (34-93) 413-7773  (34-93) 413-7777  ubuntu@ubuntu.upc.edu 
 
Udyama
Mr. Pradeep Mahapatra 
Bhubaneswar  India  Constituency - Environmental CAN  (91-674) 247-5656  (91-674) 247-5656  udyama.pradeep@gmail.com 
 
UiT The Arctic University of Norway (UiT)
Haakon Fottland 
Tromso  Norway  Constituency - Research and independent  +47 7764 4000    postmottak@uit.no 
 
Umea University
Ms. Maria Nilsson 
Umeå  Sweden  Constituency - Research and independent  (46-90) 786-5000  (46-90) 786-9995  umea.universitet@umu.se 
 
Umverkehr
Ms. Beat Ringger 
Zurich  Switzerland  Constituency - none  (41-1)242-7276  (41-1)242-7240  info@umverkehr.ch 
 
UNANIMA International
Michel Marie Morek 
New York  United States of America  Constituency - Environmental CJN  (1-212) 370-0075  (1-212) 370-0075  info@unanima-international.org 
 
UNEP - Finance Initiative (UNEP FI)
Mr. Kai-Remco Fischer 
Geneva  Switzerland  Constituency - none  (41-22) 917-8178  (41-22) 796-9240  remco.fischer@unep.org 
 
UNICA - Brazilian Sugarcane Industry Association (UNICA)
Mr. Eduardo Luis Leão de Sousa 
Sao Paulo  Brazil  Constituency - Business and Industry  (55-11)3093-4949  (55-11)3812-1416  unica@unica.com.br 
 
Unidad Nacional de Asociaciones de Ingenieros A.C. (UNAI)
Sr. Omar Guadarrama Cedillo 
  Mexico  Constituency - Business and Industry  (55) 6360 5310    unaiac@outlook.com 
 
Union de Agricultores y Ganaderos Vascos de Vizcaya (EHNE-BIZKAIA)
Sr. Joseba Cormenzana 
Abadiano  Spain  Constituency - Trade Unions  (34-94) 623-2730  (34-94) 620-2880  mikel@ehne.org 
 
Unión de Industriales para Saneamiento Cuencas Matanza Riachuelo y Reconquista (UISCUMARR)
Mr. Mariano Villares 
Buenos Aires  Argentina  Constituency - Business and Industry  +541142414277    info@uiscumarr.org.ar 
 
Union Française de l'Electricité (UFE)
Ms. Helene Robert 
Paris  France  Constituency - Business and Industry  +33 (0)1 58 56 69 00    helene.robert@ufe-electricite.fr 
 
Unión Industrial Argentina (UIA)
Ms. Cecilia Hiriart 
Buenos Aires  Argentina  Constituency - Business and Industry  (54-11-4)124-2300  (54-11-4)124-2301  uia@uia.org.ar 
 
Union nationale des Centres permanents d'initiatives pour l'environnement (UNCPIE)
Mme Brigitte Giraud 
Paris  France  Constituency - Environmental  01 44 61 7535    contact@uncpie.org 
 
Union of Concerned Scientists (UCS)
Mr. Alden Meyer 
Washington  United States of America  Constituency - Environmental CAN  (1-202) 223-6133  (1-202) 223-6162  ameyer@ucsusa.org 
 
Union of Public Organizations "Russian Environmental Congress" (REC)
Mr. Anton Galenovich 
Moscow  Russian Federation  Constituency - none  (7-495)202-2833  (7-495)291-7479  gcrus@online.ru 
 
Union of the Electricity Industry (eurelectric)
Mr. Henning Häder 
Brussels  Belgium  Constituency - Business and Industry  (32-2) 515-1000  (32-2) 515-1010  eurelectric@eurelectric.org 
 
Union québécoise pour la conservation de la nature (UQCN)
M. Jean-Eric Turcotte 
Montréal  Canada  Constituency - Environmental  (1-418)648-2104  (1-418)648-0991  courrier@uqcn.qc.ca 
 
Unions for Jobs and Environment (UJAE)
Mr. William Cunningham 
Washington DC  United States of America  Constituency - none  (1-301)585-5828  (1-301)585-5828  ujae@rcn.com 
 
Unis-Terre (UT)
Ms. Maelle Durant 
Marseille Cedex 09  France  Constituency - Environmental  (33-4) 9182-7846    maelle.durant@gmail.com 
 
Unisféra International Centre
Mr. Marc Paquin 
Montréal  Canada  Constituency - Research and independent  (1-514) 527-2636  (1-514) 527-0612  marc.paguin@unisfera.org 
 
Unitarian Universalist Association (UUA)
Mr. Bruce Knotts 
New York  Constituency - Research and independent  (1 -212) 986-5165  (1 -212) 983-5498  unitednations@uua.org 
 
United Church of Canada
Ms. Christie Marie Neufeldt 
Toronto  Canada  Constituency - Environmental CAN  (1-416)231-5931 ext. 5051  (1-416)231-3103  info@united-church.ca 
 
United Cities and Local Governments (UCLG)
Ms. Emilia Sáiz Carrancedo 
Barcelona  Spain  Constituency - Local government and Municipal authorities  (34-93) 342-8750  (34-93) 342-8760  e.saiz@cities-localgovernments.org 
 
United Kingdom Youth Climate Coalition Limited (UKYCC)
Ms. Naomi Kreitman 
Forest Row  United Kingdom of Great Britain and Northern Ireland  Constituency - Youth  (44-7702) 05-8226    co-directors@ukycc.org 
 
United Methodist Church - General Board of Church and Society (UMC-GBCS)
Mr. Liberato Bautista 
New York  United States of America  Constituency - none  (1-212) 682-3633  (1-212) 973-1703  lbautista@umc-gbcs.org 
 
United Mine Workers of America (UMWA)
Mr. Eugene Marc Trisko 
Triangle  United States of America  Constituency - Trade Unions  (1-703) 291-2400  (1-703) 291-2451  emtrisko@earthlink.net 
 
United Nations Environment Programme National Committee for the Republic of Korea
Ms. Yuna Choi 
Seoul  Republic of Korea  Constituency - Environmental  (82-2  (82-2) 738-8714  choi@unep.or.kr 
 
United Nations Foundation (UNF)
Mr. Ryan Hobert 
Washington  United States of America  Constituency - Environmental  (1-202) 887-9040  (1-202) 887-9021  info@unfoundation.org 
 
United Nations of Youth Network (UNOY)
Mr. Goodluck Odimegwu Obi 
Lagos  Nigeria  Youth  +234 803 2496411    unoy_nigeria@yahoo.com 
 
United States Conference of Mayors (USCM)
Ms. Kay Scrimger 
Washington  United States of America  Constituency - Local government and Municipal authorities  (1-202) 293-7990  (1-202) 293-2352  kscrimger@usmayors.org 
 
United States Council for International Business (USCIB)
Ms. Norine Kennedy 
New York  United States of America  Constituency - Business and Industry  (1-212)703-5052/4480  (1-212)575-0327  probinson@uscib.org 
 
Universal Versatile Society* (UV Society)
Mr. Narayan Solanke 
Washim  India  Constituency - Environmental  +919325044140    uvsoindia@yahoo.com 
 
Universidad de Barcelona, Instituto de Economía Pública (UB - IEPYC)
Ms. Flavia Rosembuj Gonzalez Capitel 
Barcelona  Spain  Constituency - Research and independent  (34-93)202-2772  (34-93)205-2007  flaviarosembuj@ub.edu 
 
Universidad de las Islas Baleares* (UIB)
Mr. Pau de Vilchez Moragues 
Palma  Spain  Constituency - Research and independent  971 17 30 00    pau.devilchez@uib.eu 
 
Universidad Politécnica de Cataluña (UPC)
Mr. Josep Xercavins Valls 
Barcelona  Spain  Constituency - Research and indepen