Your location: Home

Admitted NGO


NOTE: It is the responsibility of the Designated Contact Point of the organizations to notify the secretariat when changes are made to the information below. Please complete the contact details form and forward to cool@unfccc.int.

Official NameCityCountryConstituencyPhoneFaxEmail
A SEED Europe
Mr. Flip Vonk 
Amsterdam Netherlands Constituency - Environmental (31-20) 668-2236 (31-20) 468-2275 info@aseed.net 
 
Aarhus University
Mr. Knud Warming 
Aarhus C Denmark Constituency - Research and independent (45) 8942-1111 (45) 8942-1109 kw@adm.au.dk 
 
Abibimman Foundation (AF)
Mr. Kenneth Nana Amoateng 
Tena Ghana Constituency - Environmental CAN (233) 2221-3918 (233) 2221-3918 abibimmanfoundation@gmail.com 
 
Academia Argentina de Ciencias del Ambiente (AACA)
H.E. Mr. Raúl A. Estrada-Oyuela 
Capital Federal Argentina Constituency - Research and independent (54-11) 6091-9753 (54-11) 6091-2100 ext. 9753 academiargentinaca@gmail.com 
 
Academy for Mountain Environics (AME)
Mr. Sreedhar Ramamurthi 
New Delhi India Constituency - Environmental (91-11) 2653-1814 (91-11) 2653-1814 environics@gmail.com 
 
Academy of Science of South Africa (ASSAf)
Ms. Zarina Moolla 
Pretoria South Africa Constituency - Research and independent (27-12) 349-6600 (27-12) 349-5461 admin@assaf.org.za 
 
AccountAbility Strategies (AA)
Ms. Kookie Semhar Habtegaber 
London United Kingdom of Great Britain and Northern Ireland Constituency - Research and independent (44-20) 7549-0400 (44-20) 7253-7440 claire@accountability.org 
 
ACICAFOC
Mr. Alberto Chinchilla 
San José Costa Rica Constituency - Environmental (506) 2240-6274 (506) 2241-1996 oficinaregional@acicafoc.org 
 
ACT Alliance - Action by Churches Together (ACT Alliance)
Mr. Isaiah K. Toroitich 
Geneva Switzerland Constituency - Environmental CAN (41-22) 791-6245 (41-22) 791-6506 Isaiah.Toroitich@actalliance.org 
 
Action Against Hunger (ACF)
Mr. Bertrand Noiret 
Paris France Constituency - Research and independent (33-1) 7084 7070 (33-1) 7084 7071 info@actioncontrelafaim.org 
 
Action Committee for the Three Global Conventions of the United Nations (CA3C)
Mr. Fabio Manzione 
Rome Italy Constituency - Environmental (39-06)841-6036 (39-06)884-5960 3csc@3csc.net 
 
Action for a Global Climate Community (AGCC)
Ms. Estelle Rouhaud 
London United Kingdom of Great Britain and Northern Ireland Constituency - Environmental (44-20) 3176-0538  estellerouhaud@climatecommunity.org 
 
Action Jeunesse pour le Developpement (AJED-CONGO)
Mr. Cyriaque Mvoula 
Brazzaville Congo Constituency - Youth +242 55924280  ong.ajedcg@gmail.com 
 
Action Massive Rurale (AMAR)
Mr. Philippe Nzita Nzemba 
Kinshasa Democratic Republic of the Congo Constituency - Environmental +243 815171443  ong.amar@yahoo.fr 
 
Action pour la taxation des transactions pour l'aide aux citoyens (ATTAC France)
Ms. Jeanne Planche 
Paris France Constituency - Research and independent (33-1) 5606 4360 (33-1) 4493 9814 attacfr@attac.org 
 
Action Solidarité Tiers-Monde a.s.b.l. (ASTM)
M. Dietmar Mirkes 
Luxembourg Luxembourg Constituency - none (352)400-4271 (352)4004-2727 klima@astm.lu 
 
ActionAid International
Mr. Harjeet Singh 
Johannesburg South Africa Constituency - Environmental CAN (27-11) 731-4500 (27-11) 880-8082 mail.jhb@actionaid.org 
 
Adelphi Research (AR)
Mr. Dennis Taenzler 
Berlin Germany Constituency - Research and independent (49-30)890-0068-0 (49-30)890-0068-10 taenzler@adelphi-research.de 
 
Advocates for Youth
Ms. Meheret Ogbazghi Melles 
Washington, DC United States of America Constituency - Youth (1-202) 419-3420 (1-202) 419-1448 info@advocatesforyouth.org 
 
Africa Youths International Development Foundation (AFYIDEF)
Mr. Tunji John Asaolu 
Abuja Nigeria Constituency - Youth (234-80) 3731-9116  afyidevf@ymail.com 
 
African Centre for Biosafety
Mr. Gareth Jones 
Johannesburg South Africa Constituency - Research and independent (27-11) 486-2701 (27-11) 486-1156 office@biosafetyafrica.org.za 
 
African Centre for Technology Studies (ACTS)
Mr. Kennedy Liti Mbeva 
Nairobi Kenya Constituency - Environmental (254) 712-0607210 (254-20) 233 9093 info@acts-net.org 
 
African Climate Change Research Centre (ACCREC)
Mr. Nura Jibo 
Dutse Nigeria Constituency - Research and independent (234) 8063 234772  africanclimatecentre@yahoo.com 
 
African Forest Forum (AFF)
Mr. Godwin Kowero 
Nairobi Kenya Constituency - Environmental (254) 2-0722-4000 (254) 2-0722-4001 g.kowero@cgiar.org 
 
African Monitor Trust (AM)
Mr. Freddy Lutonadio Nkosi 
Cape Town South Africa Constituency - Research and independent (27) 2-1713-2802 (27) 2-1712-1082 info@africanmonitor.org 
 
African Wildlife Foundation (AWF)
Mr. Charly Facheux 
Nairobi Kenya Constituency - Environmental (254-20) 276-5000 (254-20) 276-5030 africanwildlife@awf.org 
 
Agence régionale de l'environnement et des nouvelles energies d'Ile-de-France (ARENE IDF)
Ms. Tiphaine Durand 
Pantin France Constituency - Environmental 0677264915  e.faure@areneidf.org 
 
Agence Régionale pour la Nature et de la Biodiversité d'ile de France - Natureparif
Mr. Marc Barra 
Paris France Constituency - Environmental 01 7577 7900 0175 77 7901 contact@natureparif.fr 
 
Agir pour l'environnement (APE)
Mr. Mickael Huet 
Paris France Constituency - Environmental CAN   mhuet@agirpourlenvironnement.org 
 
Agora 21
 
St. Etienne France Constituency - Environmental (33-4)7742-0114 (33-4)7742-6633 agora21@emse. fr 
 
Agriconsulting S.p.A.
Mr. Giorgio Andreoli 
Rome Italy Constituency - Business and Industry (39) 0633-0881 (39) 06-3308-8234 g.andreoli@agriconsulting.it 
 
Agrisud International Institut International pour l 19Appui au Developpement (Agrisud International)
Mr. Sylvain Berton 
Libourne France Constituency - Farmers +33971539106 +33557251706 sberton@agrisud.org 
 
Agronomes et vétérinaires sans frontières (AVSF)
Ms. Katia Roesch 
Lyon France Constituency - Farmers (33 0) 4786 97959 (33 0) 4786 97956 avsf@avsf.org 
 
Agropolis International
Ms. Melanie Broin 
Montpellier France Constituency - Research and independent   broin@agropolis.fr 
 
AHEAD Energy Corporation
Mr. James Grieve 
Rochester United States of America Constituency - Research and independent +1 585 749 6132 +1 585 461 5313 info@aheadenergy.org 
 
Air-Conditioning & Refrigeration European Association (AREA)
Mr. Olivier Janin 
Brussels Belgium Constituency - Business and Industry (32-2)706 8237  info@area-eur.be 
 
Air-Conditioning & Refrigeration Institute (ARI)
Ms. Deborah Miller 
Arlington United States of America Constituency - Business and Industry (1-703)524-8800 (1-703)528-3816 ari@ari.org 
 
Airlines for America (A4A)
Ms. Nancy Young 
Washington United States of America Constituency - none (1-202) 626-4000  nyoung@airlines.org 
 
Akatu Institute (AKATU)
Mr. Eduardo Schubert 
São Paulo Brazil Constituency - Environmental (55-11) 3141-0177 (55-11) 3141-0208 akatu@akatu.org.br 
 
Aleut International Association (AIA)
Ms. Victoria S. Gofman 
Anchorage United States of America Constituency - Indigenous peoples (1-907)332-5388 (1-907)332-5380 victoriag@alaska.net 
 
All Africa Conference of Churches (AACC)
Mr. Arthur Ndengerio Shoo 
Nairobi Kenya Constituency - Environmental (254-20) 444-1483/1338/9 (254-20) 444-3241/5835 secretariat@aacc-ceta.org 
 
All India Women's Conference (AIWC)
Ms. Veena Kohli 
New Delhi India Constituency - Women and Gender (91) 23381165 (91) 23388567 info@aiwc.org.in 
 
Alliance de Badinga du Congo (ABADIC)
Mr. Blaise Kayiba Tshimanga 
Kinshasa Democratic Republic of the Congo Constituency - Environmental (243-8) 1881-1805  badingac@yahoo.fr 
 
Alliance for Climate Education (ACE)
Ms. Leah Qusba 
Oakland United States of America Constituency - Environmental CAN 011 262880 8661  leah@acespace.org 
 
Alliance for Responsible Atmospheric Policy
Mr. Stephen Van Maren 
Arlington United States of America Constituency - Business and Industry (1-703) 243-0344 (1-703) 243-2874 fay@alliancepolicy.org 
 
Alliance for Rural Electrification (ARE)
Mr. David Lecoque 
Brussels Belgium Constituency - Business and Industry (32-2) 709 5542  are@ruralelec.org 
 
Alliance froid climatisation environnement (AFCE)
Mr. François Heyndrickx 
L'Aigle France Constituency - Business and Industry (33-2)3334-2940 (33-2)3334-2943 dg@afce.asso.fr 
 
Alliance internationale de tourisme (AIT)
 
Paris France Constituency - none (33-1)4312-4455 (33-1)4312-4467 merindol@fia.imaginet.fr 
 
Alliance pour la Biodiversité, le Climat et la Durabilité dans les Alpes (ABCD Alpes)
M. Jean-Loup Bertez 
Talloires France Constituency - Environmental +33 963 47 80 30  contact@abcd-alpes.com 
 
Alliance to End Childhood Lead Poisoning (AECLP)
Ms. Maria Rapuano 
Washington DC United States of America Constituency - none (1-202)543-1147 (1-202)543-4466 aeclp@aeclp.org 
 
Alliance to Save Energy (ASE)
Ms. Laura Van Wie McGrory 
Washington United States of America Constituency - Business and Industry (1-202) 857-0666 (1-202) 331-9588 Lvanwie@ase.org 
 
Alofa Tuvalu (ATv)
Ms. Fanny Heros 
Paris France Constituency - Environmental CAN   alofatuvalu@alofatuvalu.tv 
 
Alternative Information and Development Centre Trust (AIDC)
Mr. Brian Hotz 
Cape Town South Africa Constituency - Research and independent (27-21) 447-5770 (27-21) 447-5884 mark@aidc.org.za 
 
Amazon Aid Foundation (AAF)
Ms. Heather Mytelka 
Charlottesville United States of America Constituency - Environmental   info@amazonaid.org 
 
Amazon Alliance
Mr. Juan Carlos Jintiach Arcos 
Washington United States of America Constituency - Indigenous peoples (1-202) 785-3334 (1-202) 785-8701 juancarlos@amazonalliance.org 
 
Amazon Association (AA)
Ms. Emanuela Evangelista 
Manaus-AM Brazil Constituency - Environmental (55-92) 9197-0949 (55-92) 3248-4286 emanuela@amazonia.org 
 
Amazon Center for Environmental Education and Research Foundation (ACEER)
Mr. Roger William Mustalish 
Westchester United States of America Constituency - Environmental (1 610) 738 0477 (1 610) 436 2860 winden@aceerfoundation.org 
 
Amazon Conservation Association (ACA)
Ms. Megan MacDowell 
Washington DC United States of America Constituency - Environmental (1 202) 234 2356 (1 202) 234 2358 info@amazonconservation.org 
 
Amazon Conservation Team (ACT)
Mr. Vasco van Roosmalen 
Arlington United States of America Constituency - Environmental (1-703) 522-4684 (1-703) 522-4464 info@amazonteam.org 
 
Amazon Environmental Research Institute (IPAM)
Ms. Fernanda Bortolotto 
Belem Brazil Constituency - Environmental (55-91 (55-61) 3468-1955 faleconosco@ipam.org.br 
 
Amazon Institute of People and the Environment (Imazon)
Sra. Brenda Brito do Carmo 
Belém Brazil Constituency - Research and independent (55-91) 3182-4000 (55-91) 3182-4027 imazon@imazon.org.br 
 
Amazon Watch
Mr. Andrew Miller 
San Francisco United States of America Constituency - Environmental (1-415) 487-9600 (1-415) 487-9601 amazon@amazonwatch.org 
 
Amazónicos por la Amazonía Association (AMPA)
Sra. Rosa Karina Pinasco Vela 
Moyobamba Peru Admitted NGO (51 042) 342698  ampa@ampaperu.info 
 
American Anthropological Association (AAA)
Ms. Julie Raymond 
Arlington United States of America Constituency - Environmental 00-1-109-528-1902 00-1-703-528-3546 akelsey@aaanet.org 
 
American Chemical Society (ACS)
Mr. James C. Maxwell 
Washington DC United States of America Constituency - Research and independent (1-202)872-4600 (1-202)872-4615 c_maxwell@acs.org 
 
American Council on Renewable Energy (ACORE)
Mr. Scott David Clausen 
Washington D.C United States of America Constituency - Business and Industry (1-202) 393-0001 (1-202) 393-0606 clausen@acore.org 
 
American Farm Bureau Federation (AFBF)
Mr. Kevin Richards 
Washington United States of America Constituency - Business and Industry (1-202) 406-3600 (1-202) 406-3606 russelw@fb.org 
 
American Federation of Labor and Congress of Industrial Organizations (AFL-CIO)
Mr. Brad Markell 
Washington United States of America Constituency - none (1-202)637-5000 (1-202)508-6967 bmarkell@aflcio.org 
 
American Intellectual Property Law Association (AIPLA)
Mr. Vincent E. Garlock 
Arlington United States of America Constituency - Business and Industry (1-703) 415-0780 (1-703) 415-0786 aipla@aipla.org 
 
American Lung Association (ALA)
Mr. Fran Du Melle 
Washington DC United States of America Constituency - Environmental (1-202)785-3355 (1-202)452-1805 fdumelle@lungasadc.org 
 
American Meteorological Society (AMS)
Mr. Paul Higgins 
Boston United States of America Constituency - Research and independent 1-617) 227-2425 (1-617) 742-8718 phiggins@ametsoc.org 
 
American Nuclear Society (ANS)
Ms. Tari Marshall 
La Grange Park United States of America Constituency - Research and independent (1-708)352-6611 (1-708)579-8238 outreach@ans.org 
 
American Society of Heating, Refrigerating and Air-Conditioning Engineers, Inc. (ASHRAE)
 
Atlanta United States of America Constituency - Business and Industry (1-404)636-8400 (1-404)321-5478 ashrae@ashrae.org 
 
American Society of International Law (ASIL)
Ms. Elizabeth Andersen 
Washington DC United States of America Constituency - none (1-202) 939-6000 (1-202) 797-7133 eandersen@attglobal.net 
 
American Sustainable Business Council (ASBC)
Mr. Michael Green 
Washington DC United States of America Constituency - Business and Industry (202) 595-9302  michael.green@techboston.com 
 
American University (AU)
Ms. Sikina Jinnah 
Washington United States of America Constituency - Research and independent (1-202) 885-1600 (1-202) 885-2494 sisdeansoffice@american.edu 
 
American University of Beirut (AUB-IFI)
Ms. Rana El Hajj 
Beirut Lebanon Constituency - Research and independent (961) 135-0000 ext. 4138 (961) 173-7627 re15@aub.edu.lb 
 
Amigos de la Tierra Asociación Civil (ATAC)
Ms. Laura Guadalupe Lopez Torres 
Puebla Mexico Constituency - Environmental CAN (52-222) 240-6536 (52-222) 243-6676 lopeztl_79@yahoo.com.mx 
 
Amnesty International (AI)
Mr. Ashfaq Khalfan 
London United Kingdom of Great Britain and Northern Ireland Constituency - Research and independent (44-20) 7413-5500 (44-20) 7956-1157 contactus@amnesty.org 
 
Amour developpement environnement - Benin (ADE-Benin)
M. Saturnin Azonkpin 
Glazoue Benin Constituency - Farmers (229) 9563-5001  ong.adebenin@yahoo.fr 
 
AMPLA Limited
Ms. Georgie Smibert 
Melbourne Australia Constituency - Research and independent (61-3) 9670-2544 (61-3) 9670-2616 c.johnston@ampla.org 
 
An Organization for Socio-Economic Development (AOSED)
Mr. Shamim Arfeen 
Khulna Bangladesh Constituency - Environmental CAN (88) 0-4181-3574 (88) 0-4173-1931 aosed_khulna@yahoo.com 
 
Antarctic and Southern Ocean Coalition (ASOC)
Ms. Claire Christian 
Washington, DC United States of America Constituency - Environmental (1-202) 234-2480 (1-202) 387-4823 secretariat@asoc.org 
 
AQUADEV (AD)
M. Eric Driesen 
Brussels Belgium Constituency - Business and Industry (32-2)347-7000 (32-2)347-0036 contact@aquadev.org 
 
Arab Forum for Environment and Development (AFED)
Mr. Najib Saab 
Beirut Lebanon Constituency - Environmental (961-1) 32-1800 (961-1) 32-1900 info@afedonline.org 
 
Arab Network for Environment and Development (RAED)
Ms. Ghada Ahmadein 
Helwan Egypt Constituency - Environmental (202) 2516-1519 (202) 2516-2961 info@raednetwork.org 
 
Arbeitsgemeinschaft für Umweltfragen e.V.
Mr. Wendelin Wilhelm 
Berlin Germany Constituency - none (49-30)3434-6590 (49-30)3-4346-5913 info@ag-umweltfragen.de 
 
Arbeitsgruppe für Luft- und Raumfahrt (ALR)
Mr. Hermann Hagena 
Zürich Switzerland Constituency - none (41-1)202-9388/87 (41-1)202-2400 hagena-bonn@t-online.de 
 
Arbeitskreis Energie der Deutschen Physikalischen Gesellschaft e.V. (AKE of the DPG)
Mr. Werner Nahm 
Bad Honnef Germany Constituency - none (49-2206)91-0941 (49-2206)91-0941 dpg@dpg-physik.de 
 
Architecture 2030 Inc.
Mr. Tighe Glennon Lanning 
Santa Fe United States of America Constituency - Environmental 505-988-5309 505-983-9526 mazria@architecture2030.org 
 
Architectures Sans Frontiers - Sweden (AST-Swe)
Ms. Kristina Sahlestrom 
Stockholm Sweden Constituency - Environmental   kristinasahlestrom@hotmail.com 
 
Arctic Athabaskan Council (AAC)
Ms. Cynthia Rose Dickson 
Whitehorse Canada Constituency - Indigenous peoples (1-867)335 6030  cdickson@mac.com 
 
AREKET, Environmental Public Union
Ms. Ainash Koshpanova 
Astana Kazakhstan Constituency - Environmental (7-3172)71-7173 (7-3172)32-4738 areket@climate.kz 
 
Arizona State University (ASU)
Mr. Daniel Bodansky 
Glendale United States of America Constituency - Research and independent +1 480 965 2100 +1 480 965 0865 denise.quiroz@asu.edu 
 
Article 19 Research Information Centre on Censorship (Article 19)
Ms. Agnes Callamard 
London United Kingdom of Great Britain and Northern Ireland Constituency - none (44-20) 7324-2509 (44-20) 7490-0566 info@article19.org 
 
Artists Project Earth (APE)
Ms. Lorna Howarth 
Oxfordshire United Kingdom of Great Britain and Northern Ireland Constituency - Environmental (44-1608) 68-5360 (44-1608) 68-5269 suzanne@apeuk.org 
 
Asagyam Help for the Needy (ASAHN)
Ms. Rose Asare 
Accra Ghana Constituency - Indigenous peoples (233)2141-2860 (233)2140-0750 asltd@idngh.com 
 
Asahi Glass Foundation (AF)
Mr. Tetsuro Yasuda 
Tokyo Japan Constituency - Environmental (81-3) 5275-0620 (81-3) 5275-0871 yasuda@af-info.or.jp 
 
Ashoka Trust for Research in Ecology and the Environment (ATREE)
Ms. Ulka Kelkar 
Bangalore India Constituency - Environmental +91-80-23635555 +91-80-23530070 info@atree.org 
 
Asia Indigenous Peoples Pact Foundation (AIPP)
Mr. Lakpa Nuri Sherpa 
Chiang Mai Thailand Constituency - Indigenous peoples (66-53) 38-0168 (66-53) 38-0752 aippmail@aippnet.org 
 
Asia Pacific Forum on Women, Law and Development (APWLD)
Ms. Camille Risler 
Chiangmai Thailand Constituency - Women and Gender (66-53) 28-4527 (66-53) 28-0847 apwld@apwld.org 
 
Asia Society
Ms. Suzanne DiMaggio 
New York United States of America Constituency - Research and independent (1-212) 327-9339 (1-212) 327-2280 sdimaggio@asiasociety.org 
 
Asia-Europe Foundation (ASEF)
Ms. Grazyna Pulawska 
Singapore Singapore Constituency - Research and independent (65) 6874-9700 (65) 6872-1207 info@asef.org 
 
Asian Institute of Technology (AIT)
Mr. Said Irandoust 
Pathumthani, Bangkok Thailand Constituency - none (66-2) 5-1601-1044 (66-2) 516-2126 president@ait.ac.th 
 
Asian Pacific Resource and Resource Centre for Women (ARROW)
Ms. Nalini Singh 
Kuala Lumpur Malaysia Constituency - Women and Gender +603 22739913 +603 22739916 nalini@arrow.org.my 
 
Asian Resource Foundation (ARF)
Mr. Mohammad Abdus Sabur 
Bangkok Thailand Constituency - Research and independent (66-2) 913-0196 (66-2) 913-0197 arf@arf-asia.org 
 
Asociación AK Tenamit (AAT)
Mr. Stephen Dudenhoefer 
Izabal Guatemala Constituency - Indigenous peoples (502) 2254-1560 (502) 2254-3346 duden@aktenamit.org 
 
Asociación Ambientalista SUSTENTA (SUSTENTA)
Mr. Jesus Martinez Linares 
Chiclana Spain Constituency - Environmental (34) 9 5649 7540  info@sustenta.org 
 
Asociación Ambiente y Sociedad (AAS)
Ms. Astrid Milena Bernal Rubio 
Bogotá Colombia Constituency - Environmental CAN 00571 4910395  comunicaciones@ambienteysociedad.org.co 
 
Asociación Argentina de Tecnología Nuclear
Sr. Arturo Fernandez 
Buenos Aires Argentina Constituency - Business and Industry  (54-11-4)704-1123 afernand@sede.arn.gov.ar 
 
Asociación Civil Oikos (OIKOS)
Mr. Eric Chavez 
Lima Peru Constituency - Environmental (511) 990 284459  contacto@oikos.pe 
 
Asociación CONCIENCIA
 
Buenos Aires Argentina Constituency - Local government and Municipal authorities (54-11)4790-9316 (54-114)322-3878 conciencia@conciencia.org 
 
Asociación Coordinadora Latinoamericana y del Caribe de Pequeños Productores de Comercio Justo (CLAC)
Ms. Xiomara J. Paredes 
San Salvador El Salvador Business and Industry (503) 2278 8482 (503) 2278 8482 info@claconline.com 
 
Asociación Cubana de las Naciones Unidas (ACNU)
Ms. Soraya Elena Alvarez Nuñez 
La Habana Cuba Constituency - Environmental (53-7)838 1580 (53-7)832-0377 acnu@acnu.org.cu 
 
Asociación Cubana de Producción Animal (ACPA)
Sra. Teresita Digna Zambrana Alvarez 
La Habana Cuba Constituency - Environmental (53-7) 833-8159 (53-7) 836-5366 pres@acpa.co.cu 
 
Asociación Cultural para el Desarrollo Integral (ACDI)
Sra. Chiara Crotti 
Santa Fé Argentina Constituency - Environmental (54-342)456-6049 (54-342)456-6049 acdi@acdi.org.ar 
 
Asociación de Comunidades Forestales de Petén (ACOFOP)
Mr. Marcedonio Cortave 
Petén Guatemala  (502) 7926-3572 (502) 7926-3571 direccion@acofop.org 
 
Asociación Española de la Industria Eléctrica (UNESA)
Ms. Cristina Rivero Fernandez 
Madrid Spain Constituency - Business and Industry (34-9) 1567-4800 (34-9) 1567-4987 info@unesa.es 
 
Asociación Española del Gas (SEDIGAS)
Sra. Naiara Ortiz de Mendíbil 
Barcelona Spain Business and Industry 0034934172804 0034934186219 sedbcn@sedigas.es 
 
Asociación Interamericana para la Defensa del Ambiente (AIDA)
Sra. Astrid Puentes 
Oakland United States of America Constituency - Environmental CAN (1-510) 550-6734q (1-510) 550-6740 aida@aida-americas.org 
 
Asociación Interétnica de Desarrollo de la Selva Peruana (AIDESEP)
Mr. Roberto Alfonso Espinoza Llanos 
Lima Peru Constituency - Indigenous peoples (511) 471-7118 (511) 472-4605 aidesep@aidesep.net.pe 
 
Asociación Ministerio Diaconal Paz y Esperanza
Mr. Roger Alfonso Mendoza Contreras 
Lima Peru Constituency - Indigenous peoples (511) 463 3300 (511) 463 3300 aspazes@pazyesperanza.org 
 
Asociación Nacional de Empresas de Agua y Saneamiento (ANEAS)
Mr. Roberto Olivares 
Distrito Federal Mexico Constituency - Business and Industry (52-55) 5543-6600 (52-55) 5543-6600 aneas@aneas.com.mx 
 
Asociación Nacional de Productores Ecológicos del Perú (ANPE PERU)
Mr. Moises Quispe Quispe 
Lima Peru Constituency - Environmental (511) 4724 828  contacto@anpeperu.org 
 
Asociación Nacional para la Conservación de la Naturaleza (ANCON)
Sra. Rita Spadafora Mejía 
Panama Panama Constituency - Environmental (507)314-0060 (507)314-0052 ancon@ancon.org 
 
Asociación para la Conservación de la Cuenca Amazónica (ACCA)
Sra. Daniela Pogliani 
Lima Peru Constituency - Environmental (511) 2514 513  dpogliani@conservacionamazonica.org 
 
Asociación para la Investigación y Desarrollo Integral (AIDER)
Mr. Jaime Nalvarte Armas 
Lima Peru Constituency - Environmental (511) 4215 835  lima@aider.com.pe 
 
Asociacion para la Naturaleza y Desarrollo Sostenible (ANDES)
Mr. Alejandro Argumedo 
Cusco Peru Constituency - Indigenous peoples (51-84) 245021 (51-84) 23-2603 andes@andes.org.pe 
 
Asociación Proteger (PAC)
Sr. Juan H. Ortiz Burgos 
Buenos Aires Argentina Constituency - Environmental (54-11) 4931-6092 (54-11)4373-5499 a_proteger@yahoo.com.ar 
 
Asociación Regional de Empresas de Petróleo y Gas Natural en Latinoamérica y el Caribe (ARPEL)
Sra. Irene Alfaro Barrios 
Montevideo Uruguay Constituency - Business and Industry (598-2)410-6993 (598-2)410-9207 irene@arpel.org.uy 
 
Asociación Regional de Pueblos Indígenas de la Selva Central (ARPI-SC)
Sr. Lyndon Pishagua Chinchuya 
Satipo Peru Constituency - Indigenous peoples (51 64) 545175 (51 64) 545175 arpiselvacentral@yahoo.es 
 
Assemblée des départements de France (ADF)
M. Benjamin Eloire 
Paris France Constituency - Local government and Municipal authorities 0145496020 0145496021 benjamin.eloire@departements.fr 
 
Assembly of First Nations (AFN)
Mr. William Jon David 
Ottawa Canada Constituency - Indigenous peoples (1-613) 241-6789 (1-613) 241-5808 wdavid@afn.ca 
 
Associacao de Protecao a Ecossistemas Costeiros (APREC)
Mr. Sergio Mattos Fonseca 
Rio de Janeiro Brazil Constituency - Research and independent (55-21)8161-6346 (55-21)2609-8573 aprec@aprec.org.br 
 
Association Actions Vitales Pour Le Developpement Durable (AVD)
Mr. Jean Paul Brice Affana Affana 
Yaounde Cameroon Constituency - Youth +237 2267 0387  avd.organisation@yahoo.fr 
 
Association BLEU-BLANC-COEUR (BBC)
Ms. Nathalie Kerhoas 
Combourtillé France Constituency - Farmers 0299976054  contact@bleu-blanc-coeur.com 
 
Association Climate-KIC
Ms. Andrea Karpati 
London United Kingdom of Great Britain and Northern Ireland Constituency - Business and Industry   andrea.karpati@climate-kic.org 
 
Association congolaise d'education et de prévention contre les maladies et la drogue (ONG ACEPMD-CONGO)
Ms. N'songa Reine 
Brazzaville Congo Constituency - Environmental (242) 678-6598/592-4280  asso_cepmdhepvih@yahoo.fr 
 
Association de recherche sur le climat et l'environnement (ARCE)
Mr. Salah Sahabi Abed 
Oran Algeria Constituency - Environmental (213-772) 41-1375 (213-41) 53-8397 arce21@wissal.dz 
 
Association des Amis de la Nature (ANA-Rwanda)
Mr. Donath Kwitonda 
Kigali Rwanda Constituency - Environmental +250786012918  majorodon@hotmail.com 
 
Association des amis de la Saoura (AAS)
M. Mohammed Bendada 
Béchar Algeria Constituency - Environmental CAN (213-49)81-1390/(213-06)26-7216 (213-49)81-7313 amisaoura@hotmail.com 
 
Association des amis de Tamchekett
Mr. Adbi El Wakef 
Nouakchott Mauritania Constituency - Environmental (222)525-4780 (222)525-4780  
 
Association des clubs des amis de la nature du Cameroun (ACAN)
Mr. Raphaël Hanmbock 
Douala Cameroon Constituency - Environmental (237) 953-1876 (237) 3342-7703 ecoalert@yahoo.fr 
 
Association des communautés urbaines de France (ACUF)
M. Philippe Angotti 
Paris France Constituency - Local government and Municipal authorities +33142221919  pangotti@communautes-urbaines.com 
 
Association des constructeurs européens d'automobiles (ACEA)
Ms. Sigrid de Vries 
Brussels Belgium Constituency - Business and Industry (32-2) 732-5550 (32-2) 738-7310 info@acea.be 
 
Association des maires de France (AMF)
Ms. Gwenola Rabier Stephan 
Paris France Constituency - Local government and Municipal authorities   gwenola.stephan@amf.asso.fr 
 
Association des Regions de France (ARF)
M. Guilhem Isaac-Georges 
Paris France Constituency - Local government and Municipal authorities +33145558248  direction.generale.arf@arf-regions.org 
 
Association des Scientifiques Environnementalistes pour un Développement Intégré (ASEDI)
Mr. Mohamed-Awali Ouro-Djeri Djobo 
Lome Togo Constituency - Environmental +228 90 95 11 76  ong.asedi@gmail.com 
 
Association du Gharb pour la Protection de l'Environnement (AGPE)
Mr. Mohammed Benyakhlef 
Kenitra Morocco Constituency - Environmental 212 667038692  benyakhlef_ke@yahoo.fr 
 
Association écologique pour la protection de l'environnement de la faune et la flore de la Wilaya de Bechar (AEPEFF)
M. Zoubir Benyoulef 
Bechar Algeria Constituency - Environmental (213-49)83-0150 (213-49)83-0150 aepeff@yahoo.fr 
 
Association européene des expositions scientifique, techniques et industrielles (ECSITE)
Ms. Sheena Laursen 
Brussels Belgium Constituency - Research and independent (32-2) 649-7383 (32-2) 637-5098 info@ecsite.net 
 
Association femmes bladi pour le développement et le tourisme (FBDT)
Ms. Samia El Baouchi 
Sefrou Morocco Constituency - Environmental +212660433664/+212657220201  femmesbladidt@yahoo.fr 
 
Association for Development and Research of Sustainable Habitats (ADaRSH)
Ms. Mili Majumdar 
New Delhi India Constituency - Research and independent (91-11) 246 82100 (91-11) 2468 2144 milim@teri.res.in 
 
Association for Sustainable Development MILIEUKONTAKT Macedonia (MKM)
Mr. Igor Slavkoski 
Skopje The former Yugoslav Republic of Macedonia Constituency - Environmental 38922460876 38922460876 info@mkm.mk 
 
Association Française des Entreprises pour l'Environnement (EpE)
M. Julien Colas 
Paris France Constituency - Environmental +33 1 49 70 98 50  contact@epe-asso.org 
 
Association française du froid (AFF)
M. Louis Lucas 
Paris France Constituency - Business and Industry (33-1) 4544-5252 (33-1) 4222-0042 a.f.f@wanadoo.fr 
 
Association Française Pour les Nations Unies - Aix-en-Provence (AFNU-Aix)
Ms. Marion Claire Eugénie Lemoine 
Aix-en-Provence France Constituency - Research and independent +33 4 86 91 42 57 +33 4 86 91 42 50 afnuaix@gmail.com 
 
Association internationale des forêts méditerranéennes (AIFM)
Mme Marine Lovero 
Marseille France Constituency - Environmental (33-4) 9190-7670 (33-4) 9190-7162 info@aifm.org 
 
Association Internationale des maires et responsables des capitales et metropoles partiellement ou entièrement francophones (AIMF)
Mme Julie Guillaume 
Paris France Constituency - Local government and Municipal authorities +33(0)44882288 +33(0)40390662 a.ardesi@aimf.asso.fr 
 
Association Internationale pour l'Etude de l'Economie de l'Assurance (The Geneva Association)
Ms. Maryam Golnaraghi 
Geneva Switzerland Constituency - Research and independent +41 44 200 49 00 +41 44 20 49 99 secretariat@genevaassociation.org 
 
Association La Voûte Nubienne (AVN)
Mme Cécilia Rinaudo 
Carrieres Sur Seine France Constituency - Environmental +33(0)467812105  contact@lavoutenubienne.org 
 
Association marocaine pour la protection des aires marines et développement durable (AMP Maroc)
Mr. Abdechahid Loukili 
Berrechid Morocco Constituency - Environmental 212 668819186  loukili_a@yahoo.fr 
 
Association Maud Fontenoy France
Ms. Veronique Meynier 
Paris France Constituency - Environmental   veronique.meynier@orange.fr 
 
Association négaWatt
Mr. Stéphane Chatelin 
Alixan France Constituency - Research and independent +33 6 64 52 63 42  contact@negawatt.org 
 
Association Nodde Nooto (A2N)
Mr. Oumarou Boureima Cisse 
Dori Burkina Faso Constituency - Environmental (226) 4046-0301 (226) 4046-0014 nodde@fasonet.bf 
 
Association Noé 21 (noé21)
Mr. Jerome Strobel 
Genéve Switzerland Constituency - Environmental (41-22) 329-5136  jerome@noe21.org 
 
Association of American Geographers (AAG)
Ms. Candida Livia Mannozzi 
Washington United States of America Constituency - Research and independent (1-202) 234-1450 (1-202) 234-2744 gaia@aag.org 
 
Association of Chambers of Agriculture (VLK)
Mr. Michael Kügler 
Berlin Germany Constituency - Business and Industry (49-30) 3190-4512 (49-30) 3190-4520 m.kuegler@vlk-agrar.de 
 
Association of Climate Change Officers (ACCO)
Ms. Melissa Lembke 
Washington DC United States of America Constituency - Environmental +1 202 496 7390 +1 202 496 7756 dkreeger@accoonline.org 
 
Association of Consulting Engineers (VBI)
Mr. Arne Olaf Hoellen 
Berlin Germany Constituency - Business and Industry (49-30) 26-0620 (49-30) 2606-2100 vbi@vbi.de 
 
Association of Former Diplomats of China
Mr. CHANGJIU WANG 
Beijing China Constituency - Research and independent (86-10) 6523-6183 (86-10) 6523-6183 afdc_010432@sina.com 
 
Association of German Teachers in Geography (VDSG)
Mr. Frank-Michael Czapek 
Grevenbroich Germany Constituency - Environmental (49-2182) 49-9237 (49-2182) 49-9237 neumann@erdkunde.com 
 
Association of Independent Entrepreneurs (ASU)
 
Bonn Germany Constituency - none (49-228)95-4590 (49-228)954-5990  
 
Association of International Automobile Manufacturers of Canada (AIAMC)
Mr. David Adams 
Toronto Canada Constituency - Business and Industry (1-416)595-8251 (1-416)595-2864 auto@aiamc.com 
 
Association of Overseas Countries and Territories of the European Union (OCTA)
Ms. Muriel Regelsberger 
Brussels Belgium Constituency - Local government and Municipal authorities (32-2) 533 0860 (32-2) 538 4677 info@octa-bureau.eu 
 
Association of Science - Technology Centers, Inc (ASTC)
Mr. Walter Staveloz 
Washington United States of America Constituency - Research and independent (1-202) 783-7200 (1-202) 783-7207 wstaveloz@astc.org 
 
Association of Sustainable Ecological Engineering Development (ASEED)
Mr. JuiWen Chen 
New Taipei City China Constituency - Environmental (886-2) 8688 1019 (886-2) 8688 3258 aseed@aseed.org.tw 
 
Association pour la promotion et le développement international des éco-entreprises de France (Association PEXE)
Ms. Florence Jasmin 
Paris France Constituency - Business and Industry   contact@pexe.fr 
 
Association pour la protection de la nature et de l'environnement (APNEK)
M. Chakib Zouaghi 
Kairouan Tunisia Constituency - Research and independent (216-77) 22-9668 (216-77) 22-9668 apnek.tunisia@yahoo.fr 
 
Association pour le développement durable (ADD)
Mr. Sachooda Ragoonaden 
Quatre Bornes Mauritius Constituency - Environmental CAN (230) 283-1849 (230) 283-1849 susdevmu@gmail.com 
 
Association pour UN Développement Durable (ADD)
Mr. Mohamed Abdallahi Ould Tolba 
Nouakchott Mauritania Constituency - Environmental (222)529-6552 (222)525-3534 atolbaadd@yahoo.com 
 
Association Québécoise de Lutte contre la Pollution Atmosphérique (AQLPA)
Mr. Alain Francois Brunel 
St. Léon -de-Standon Canada Constituency - Environmental CAN (1-418)642-1322 (1-418)642-1323 info@aqlpa.com 
 
Association Tunisie Mediterranée pour le développement durable
 
Tunis Tunisia Constituency - Environmental CAN (216-1)88-6591 (216-1)88-6488 mistral@gnet.tn 
 
Association tunisienne des changements climatiques et du développement durable (2C2D)
Mr. Yadh LABANE 
Tunis Tunisia Constituency - Environmental (216) 7184-4143  2C2D@gmail.com 
 
Association Tunisienne pour la Maitrise de l'Energie (ATME)
Mme Ahlem Beji ep Sayeb 
Tunis Tunisia Constituency - Environmental 00216 96926040  atme@topnet.tn 
 
Ateneo de Manila University (ADMU)
Mr. Antonio Gabriel La Viña 
Quezon City Philippines Constituency - Research and independent (63-2) 426-6001 (63-2) 426-6079 webmaster@admu.edu.ph 
 
Aujourd'hui pour demain (APD)
M. Gustave Muamba Kakumbula 
Kinshasa I Democratic Republic of the Congo Constituency - Environmental (243) 991-4329  isayadamuk@yahoo.fr 
 
Australian Aluminium Council (AAC)
Mr. Miles Prosser 
Dickson , ACT Australia Constituency - Business and Industry (61-2) 6267-1800 (61-2) 6267-1888 miles.prosser@aluminium.org.au 
 
Australian Climate Coolers Limited - 1 Million Women
Ms. Natalie Isaacs 
The Rocks Australia Constituency - Environmental 0292511652  enquiries@1millionwomen.com.au 
 
Australian Conservation Foundation (ACF)
Ms. Kelly-Ann O'Shanassy 
Carlton Australia Constituency - Environmental CAN (61-3) 9345-1122 (61-3) 9345-1166 k.oshanassy@acfonline.org.au 
 
Australian Council for International Development (ACFID)
Ms. Beth Sargent 
Canberra Australia Constituency - Business and Industry (61-2) 6285-1816 (61-2) 6285-1720 acfid@acfid.asn.au 
 
Australian Council of Trade Unions (ACTU)
Ms. Gerardine Kearney 
Melbourne Australia Constituency - Trade Unions (61-3) 9664-7333 (61-3) 9600-0050 actu.international@actu.org.au 
 
Australian Forest Products Association (AFPA)
Ms. Jo Frances Angel 
Deakin West Australia Constituency - Business and Industry (61-2) 6285-3833 (61-2) 6285-3855 jo.angel@ausfpa.com.au 
 
Australian Industry Greenhouse Network (AIGN)
Mr. Alex Gosman 
Kingston Australia Constituency - Business and Industry (61-2) 6295-2166 (61-2) 6232-6075 info@aign.net.au 
 
Australian Industry Group (AiGROUP)
Mr. Peter Burn 
Sydney Australia Constituency - Business and Industry (61-2) 9466-5566 (61-2) 9955-0907 peter.burn@aigroup.asn.au 
 
Australian Koala Foundation (AKF)
Ms. Deborah Tabart 
Brisbane Australia Constituency - Environmental (617) 3229-7233 (617) 3221-0337 dtabart@savethekoala.com 
 
Australian National University (ANU)
Mr. Mark Howden 
Acton Australia Constituency - Research and independent (61-2) 6125-2579  vc@anu.edu.au 
 
Australian Plantation Products and Paper Industry Council Ltd. (A3P)
Ms. Kim Gregory 
ACT Australia Constituency - Business and Industry (61-2) 6273-8111 (61-2) 6273-8011 info@a3p.asn.au 
 
Australian Uranium Association (AUA)
Mr. Michael Angwin 
Melbourne Australia Constituency - Business and Industry (61-3) 8616-0440 (61-3) 8616-0441 michael.angwin@aua.org.au 
 
Australian Youth Climate Coalition (AYCC)
Mr. Daniel Spencer 
Carlton Australia Constituency - Youth   info@aycc.org.au 
 
Avaaz Foundation
Mr. Iain Keith 
New York United States of America Constituency - Environmental CAN (1-202) 370-1867 (1-202) 584-5045 iain@avaaz.org 
 
Avelife (Ltd.)
Mr. Jin Quan Mark Cheng 
Singapore Singapore Constituency - Youth (65) 6472-4886 (65) 6776-5278 info@avelife.org 
 
Avenir Climatique (AC)
Ms. Léa Cruse 
Paris France Constituency - Youth   lea@avenirclimatique.org 
 
Balipara Tract and Frontier Foundation (BTFF)
Ms. Dilpreet Prabir Banerjea 
Sonitpur India Constituency - Environmental (91-99) 5483-0436 (91-22) 264-0001 gigi@gmail.com 
 
Baltic and International Maritime Council (BIMCO)
Mr. Michael Lund 
Bagsvaerd Denmark Constituency - Business and Industry (45-44) 36-6800 (45-44) 36-6868 mailbox@bimco.org 
 
Bangladesh Centre for Advanced Studies (BCAS)
Mr. A. Atiq Rahman 
Dhaka Bangladesh Constituency - Research and independent (880-2) 885-1237 / 1986 / 2217 (880-2) 885-1417 info@bcas.net 
 
Bangladesh Environmental Lawyers Association (BELA)
Ms. Syeda Hasan 
Dhaka Bangladesh Constituency - Environmental CAN (88-02)861-4283/861-8706 (88-02)861-2957 bela@bangla.net 
 
Bangladesh Resource Centre for Indigenous Knowledge (BARCIK)
Mr. Sukanta Kumar Sen 
Dhaka Bangladesh Constituency - none (880-2) 913-2372 / (880-1552) 38-9857 (880-2) 913-2372 barcik@barcik.org.bd 
 
Barcelona Centre for International Affairs (CIDOB)
Ms. Clara Creixams 
Barcelona Spain Constituency - Research and independent +34933026495  director@cidob.org 
 
Basel Agency for Sustainable Energy (BASE)
Mr. Daniel Magallon 
Basel Switzerland Constituency - Environmental (41-61)274-0480 (41-61)271-1010 info@energy-base.org 
 
Basque Centre for Climate Change (BC3)
Ms. Nerea Ortiz 
Bilbao Spain Constituency - Research and independent (34) 9-4401-4690 (34) 9-4405-4787 anil.markandya@bc3research.org 
 
Battelle Memorial Institute (BMI)
Mr. James Dooley 
College Park United States of America Constituency - none (1-301)314-6766 (1-301)314-6760 dooleyj@battelle.org 
 
Bay Area Council Foundation
Mr. Adrian Joseph Covert 
San Francisco United States of America Constituency - Business and Industry (+1) 415-946-8777 (+1) 415-981-6408 acovert@bayareacouncil.org 
 
BBC Media Action
Mr. Steven Lipscombe 
London United Kingdom of Great Britain and Northern Ireland Constituency - Research and independent +44 208 008 0001 +44 208 008 5970 media.action@bbc.co.uk 
 
Beijing Emissions Trading Association (BETA)
Ms. Ling Shu Rao 
Beijing Constituency - Environmental +86 10 6629 5588 +86 10 6629 5798 slrao@cbeex.com.cn 
 
Beijing NGO Association for International Exchanges
Ms. Pu Jin 
Beijing China  +86 10 65221476 +86 10 65221474 beijing_ngo@126.com 
 
Belgrade Open School (BOS)
Mr. Mirko Popovi7 
Belgrade Serbia Constituency - Research and independent +381 11 36 13 112 +381 11 36 13 112 bos@bos.rs 
 
Bellona Foundation
Mr. Olav Oye 
Oslo Norway Constituency - Environmental (47-23) 23-4600 (47-22) 38-3862 info@bellona.no 
 
Beyond War
Mr. William Lewis Hallmark 
Portland United States of America Constituency - Research and independent (1-503) 208-7880  beyondwar@beyondwar.org 
 
Bianca Jagger Human Rights Foundation
Ms. Bianca Jagger 
London United Kingdom of Great Britain and Northern Ireland Constituency - Environmental (44-207) 931-9331 (44-207) 931-9332 bj.88@btclick.com 
 
Bioclimate Research & Development Limited (BRDT)
Mr. Ezra Neale 
Edinburgh United Kingdom of Great Britain and Northern Ireland Constituency - Environmental +44 131 664 3700 +44 131 664 3700 info@brdt.org 
 
BIOMASS Users Network (BUN)
Mr. Jose Roberto Moreira 
Sao Paulo Brazil Constituency - Environmental (55-11)5531-1844 (55-11)5535-3077 bun2@tsp.com.br 
 
BioRegional Development Group
Mr. Emily Auckland 
Wallington United Kingdom of Great Britain and Northern Ireland Constituency - Environmental (44-20) 8404-4880 (44-20) 8404-4893 info@bioregional.com 
 
Biotechnology Industry Organization (BIO)
Ms. Stephanie A. Batchelor 
Washington United States of America Constituency - Business and Industry (1-202) 962-9200 (1-202) 488-6301 sbatchelor@bio.org 
 
BirdLife International (BL)
Mr. John Lanchbery 
Bedfordshire United Kingdom of Great Britain and Northern Ireland Constituency - Environmental CAN (44-1767) 68-0551 (44-1767) 68-5141 john.lanchbery@rspb.org.uk 
 
Blue Green Alliance Foundation (BGAF)
Ms. Kelly Marie Schwinghammer 
Minneapolis United States of America Constituency - Trade Unions (1-612) 466-4479 (1-612) 466-4519 info@bluegreenalliance.org 
 
Borneo Tropical Rainforest Foundation (BTRF)
Ms. Marinah Embiricos 
Geneva Switzerland Constituency - Environmental (41-22)797-3393 (41-22)797-3391 contact@btrf.com 
 
Boston University
Ms. Janot Reine Mendler de Suarez 
Boston United States of America Constituency - Research and independent (1-617) 358-4000 (1-617) 358-4001 pardee@bu.edu 
 
Both ENDS Foundation (Both ENDS)
Mr. Wiert Wiertsema 
Amsterdam Netherlands Constituency - Environmental CAN (31-20) 5306600 (31-20) 620-8049 info@bothends.org 
 
Boticário Group Foundation for Nature Protection
Mr. Andre Rocha Ferretti 
Curitiba Brazil Constituency - Environmental (55-41) 3340-2650 (55-41) 3340-2635 contato@fundacaoboticario.org.br 
 
Brahma Kumaris World Spiritual University (BKWSU)
Ms. Sonia Maria Ohlsson 
Rajasthan India Constituency - Research and independent (91-2974) 23-8261 (91-2974) 23-8952 / 8883 copenhagen@dk.bkwsu.org 
 
Brainforest (Brainforest)
Mr. Protet Judicaël Essono Ondo 
Libreville Gabon Constituency - Environmental +24107 419922  info@brainforest-gabon.org 
 
Brazilian Association of Vegetable Oil Industries (ABIOVE)
Mr. Fabio Trigueirinho 
Sao Paulo Brazil Constituency - Business and Industry (55-11) 5536-0733 (55-11) 5536-9816 abiove@abiove.org.br 
 
Brazilian Business Council for Sustainable Development (BCSD - Brazil)
Sra. Fernanda Sousa Gimenes 
Rio de Janiero Brazil Constituency - Business and Industry (55-21)2483-2250 (55-21)2483-2254 cebds@cebds.org 
 
Brazilian Tree Industry (Iba)
Ms. Danielle Soares 
Sao Paulo Brazil Constituency - Business and Industry (55-11) 3018-7833 (55-11) 3018-7813 danielle.melo@iba.org 
 
Bread for the World (BfdW)
Ms. Sabine Minninger 
Berlin Germany Constituency - Environmental CAN +49 30 652110 +49 30 652113333 kontakt@brot-fuer-die-welt.de 
 
Brighter Green, Inc.
Ms. Mia MacDonald 
New York United States of America Constituency - Environmental CAN (1-212) 414-2275 ext. 17 (1-212) 414-2412 macdonal@brightergreen.org 
 
British Columbia Council for International Cooperation (BCCIC)
Ms. Deborah Glaser 
Vancouver Canada Constituency - Environmental 604-899-4475 604-899-4436 deborah@bccic.ca 
 
British Council
Mr. Christopher Howard Palmer 
London United Kingdom of Great Britain and Northern Ireland Constituency - Research and independent (44-207) 930-8466 (44-207) 389-6347 general.enquiries@britishcouncil.org 
 
British Fire Protection Systems Association Ltd. (BFPSA)
Ms. Janet Willingham 
Kingston Upon Thames United Kingdom of Great Britain and Northern Ireland Constituency - Business and Industry (44-208)549-5855 (44-208)547-1564 bfpsa@abft.org.uk 
 
Brookings Institution
Mr. Joshua Meltzer 
Washington United States of America Constituency - Business and Industry (1-202) 797-6000 (1-202) 797-2495 communications@brookings.edu 
 
Brown University - Watson Institute
Ms. Laura Sadovnikoff 
Providence RI United States of America Constituency - Research and independent (1-401) 863-9932 (1-401) 863-9733 laura_sadovnikoff@brown.edu 
 
Buddhist Tzu Chi Foundation
Ms. Debra Boudreaux 
San Dimas United States of America Constituency - Environmental +1 909 447 7799 +1 909 447 7948 austin_chu@us.tzuchi.org 
 
BUKO Agro Coordination
Ms. Ursula Groehn-Wittern 
Hamburg Germany Constituency - Environmental (49-40) 39-2526  info@bukoagrar.de 
 
Bundesverband Deutscher Wasserkraftwerke
 
Munich Germany Constituency - none (49-89)286-6260 (49-89)2866-2666  
 
Business and Industry Advisory Committee to the OECD (BIAC)
Ms. Hanni Rosenbaum 
Paris France Constituency - Business and Industry (33-1)4230-0960 (33-1)4288-7838/45-2466 biac@biac.org 
 
Business Council for Sustainable Development Malaysia (BCSDM)
Mr. Marcus Chee 
Kuala Lumpur Malaysia Constituency - Business and Industry (60-3)2092 2566 (60-3)2093 2566 2mchee@gmail.com 
 
Business Council for Sustainable Energy (BCSE)
Ms. Lisa Jacobson 
Washington United States of America Constituency - Business and Industry (1-202) 785-0507 (1-202) 785-0514 bcse@bcse.org 
 
Business Council of Australia (BCA)
Ms. Clare Savage 
Melbourne Australia Constituency - Business and Industry (61-3) 8664-2664 (61-3) 8664-2666 jennifer.westacott@bca.com.au 
 
Business Environment Council Ltd. (BEC)
Ms. Bonnie Ho 
Kowloon Tong China Constituency - Business and Industry (852) 2784-3900 (852) 2784-6699 bonnie@bec.org.hk 
 
Business for Social Responsibility (BSR)
Ms. Samantha Harris 
San Francisco United States of America Constituency - Business and Industry (1-415) 984-3200 (1-415) 984-3201 connect@bsr.org 
 
Business New Zealand Incorporated
Mr. John Carnegie 
Wellington New Zealand Constituency - Business and Industry (64-4) 496-6555 (64-4) 496-6550 jcarnegie@businessnz.org.nz 
 
Business Roundtable
Ms. Marian Elaine Hopkins 
Washington United States of America Constituency - Business and Industry (1-202) 872-1260 (1-202) 466-3509 mhopkins@brt.org 
 
Business Unity South Africa (BUSA)
Ms. Corinna Gardner 
Johannesburg South Africa Constituency - Business and Industry (27-11) 784-8000 (27-11) 8660-9248 corinna.gardner@busa.org.za 
 
BUSINESSEUROPE
Ms. Jessica Britte 
Brussels Belgium Constituency - Business and Industry (32-2) 237-6512 (32-2) 231-1445 main@businesseurope.eu 
 
C40 Cities Climate Leadership Group (C40)
Ms. Emmanuelle Pinault 
New York United States of America Local Government (44) 203 525 8596  contact@c40.org 
 
Ca' Foscari University, Venice (UNIVE)
Ms. Veronica Gusso 
Venice Italy Constituency - Research and independent (39-41) 234-8211 (39-41) 234-8321 rettore@unive.it 
 
California College of the Arts (CCA)
Mr. David Meckel 
San Francisco United States of America Constituency - Research and independent (1-415) 703-9500 (1-415) 703-9524 info@cca.edu 
 
Cameroon League for Development (CAMLEAD)
Mr. James Mbungyuh Tseyah 
Yaounde Cameroon Constituency - Youth +23799447876  camleadngo@gmail.com 
 
Campaign for a Hydrogen Economy (CHEC)
Mr. Mike Koefman 
Manchester United Kingdom of Great Britain and Northern Ireland Constituency - Environmental (44-161)273-8595 (44-161)273-8293 admin@hydrogeneconomy.org.uk 
 
Canadian Atmosphere Protection Alliance (CAPA)
Ms. Dawn Marie Turner 
Winnipeg Canada Constituency - Business and Industry (1-204)338-0804 (1-204)338-0810 dturner@hydro.mb.ca 
 
Canadian Bar Association
Mr. David Estrin 
Ottawa Canada Constituency - Business and Industry (1-800) 267-8860 (1-613) 237-0185 info@cba.org 
 
Canadian Chamber of Commerce (CCC)
Mr. Warren Everson 
Ottawa Canada Constituency - Business and Industry (1-613) 238-4000 (1-613) 238-7643 info@chamber.ca 
 
Canadian Electricity Association (CEA)
Mr. Channa Perera 
Ottawa Canada Constituency - Business and Industry (1-613)230-9263 (1-613)230-9326 info@canelect.ca 
 
Canadian Energy Efficiency Alliance (CEEA)
Ms. Fiona Oliver-Glasford 
Toronto Canada Constituency - Environmental (1-416)922-9038 (1-416)922-1028 info@energyefficiency.org 
 
Canadian Energy Research Institute (CERI)
Mr. Govinda Raj Timilsina 
Calgary Canada Constituency - Research and independent (1-403)282-1231 (1-403)284-4181 ceri@ceri.ca 
 
Canadian Environmental Markets Association (CEMA)
Mr. Shai Spetgang 
Toronto Canada Constituency - Business and Industry (1-647)293-7256  shai@environmentalmarkets.org 
 
Canadian Environmental Network (RCEN)
Mr. Lambert Kweku Okrah 
Ottawa Canada Constituency - Environmental (1-613) 728-9810 (1-613) 728-2963 info@rcen.ca 
 
Canadian Federation of Agriculture (CFA)
Mr. Greg Warren Northey 
Ottawa Canada Constituency - Farmers (1-613) 236-3633 (1-613) 236-5749 info@cfafca.ca 
 
Canadian Global Change Program
 
Victoria Canada Constituency - none (1-250)472-4850 (1-250)472-4830 cgcp@uvic.ca 
 
Canadian Industry Program for Energy Conservation (CIPEC)
 
Toronto Ontario Canada Constituency - none (1-416)798-8155 (1-416)798-9174  
 
Canadian Nuclear Association (CNA)
Mr. John Barrett 
Ottawa Canada Constituency - Business and Industry (1-613)237-4262 (1-613)237-0989 cliffordj@cna.ca 
 
Canadian Parks and Wilderness Society (CPAWS)
Mr. Christopher Henschel 
Ottawa Canada Constituency - Environmental CAN (1-613) 569-7226 (1-613) 569-7098 fsc@fsc.org 
 
Canadian Steel Producers Association (CSPA)
Mr. Bruce Boyd 
Ottawa Canada Constituency - Business and Industry (1-613)238-6049 (1-613)238-1832 b.boyd@canadiansteel.ca 
 
Canadian Urban Transit Association (CUTA)
Mr. Patrick Leclerc 
Toronto Canada Constituency - Business and Industry (1-416) 365-9800 (1-416) 365-1295 transit@cutaactu.ca 
 
Canadian Vehicle Manufacturers' Association (CVMA)
Ms. Yasmin Tarmohamed 
Toronto Canada Constituency - Business and Industry (1-416)364-9333 (1-416)367-3221 info@cvma.ca 
 
Canadian Wildlife Federation Inc (CWF/FCF)
Ms. Luba Mycio Mommers 
Kanata Canada Constituency - Environmental (1-613) 599-9594 (1-613) 271-9591 lubamm@cwf-fcf.org 
 
Carbon Capture and Storage Association (CCSA)
Ms. Judith Shapiro-Kønigshøfer 
London United Kingdom of Great Britain and Northern Ireland Constituency - Business and Industry (44-20) 7821-0528 (44-20) 7828-0310 info@ccsassociation.org 
 
Carbon Emission (Greenhouse Gas) Reduction and Control Association (KEDKD)
Mr. Ali Özcem Kilic 
Istanbul Turkey Constituency - Environmental +905334930622 +902122119697 aliozcemkilic@kedkd.org 
 
Carbon Market Institute Limited (CMI)
Mr. Tim Richards 
Melbourne Australia Constituency - Business and Industry   info@carbonmarketinstitute.org 
 
Carbon Market Watch - Centre of Development & Environment (Carbon Market Watch)
Mr. Andrew Michael Coiley 
Mattsee Austria Constituency - Environmental CAN +32 499212081  eva.filzmoser@naturecode.org 
 
Carbon Tracker Initiative Limited
Mr. Iancu Silvano Daramus 
London United Kingdom of Great Britain and Northern Ireland Business and Industry +44 2037139610  hello@carbontracker.org 
 
Carbon War Room Corporation (CWR)
Mr. David Schwartz 
Washington United States of America Constituency - Business and Industry (1-202) 758-4937  dschwartz@carbonwarroom.com 
 
CarbonFix e.V.
Mr. Pieter van Midwoud 
Stuttgart Germany Constituency - Environmental (49-711) 4903-9902 (49-711) 4903-9500 mail@carbonfix.info 
 
Carbonfund.org Foundation, Inc. (Carbonfund.org)
Mr. Brian McFarland 
Washington United States of America Constituency - Environmental (1-240) 247-0630 (1-240) 638-9110 info@carbonfund.org 
 
Care About Climate, Inc
Ms. Natalie Lucas 
Flagstaff United States of America Constituency - Environmental 19286007844  natalie.r.lucas@gmail.com 
 
CARE Canada
Mr. Kevin McCort 
Ontario Canada Constituency - Environmental (1-613)228-5600 (1-613)226-5777 info@care.ca 
 
CARE International (CI)
Mr. Sven Harmeling 
Copenhagen N Denmark Constituency - Environmental CAN (45-35) 20-0100 (45-35) 36-8878 care@care.dk 
 
CARE Perú
Ms. Sandra Isola Elias 
Lima Peru Constituency - Environmental (511) 417 1100  postmaster@care.org.pe 
 
Caritas Internationalis (CI)
Ms. Martina Liebsch 
Citta del Vaticano Holy See Constituency - Research and independent (39-06) 6987-9799 (39-06) 6988-7237 caritas.internationalis@caritas.va 
 
Carnegie Endowment for International Peace (CEIP)
Ms. Deborah Gordon 
Washington United States of America Constituency - Research and independent (1-202) 939-2237 (1-202) 939-2377 dgordon@ceip.org 
 
Carnegie Institution for Washington
Mr. Christopher Bower Field 
Washington United States of America Constituency - Research and independent (1-202) 387-6400 (1-202) 387-8092 cfield@ciw.edu 
 
Carre Geo & Environnement (CGE)
Mr. Ibrahim Mfondoun Mbamoko 
Douala Cameroon Constituency - Environmental CAN +237 99 74 00 46  carregeo@gmail.com 
 
Catholic Institute for International Relations (CIIR)
Ms. Elisabeth Tamara Martin 
London United Kingdom of Great Britain and Northern Ireland Constituency - Research and independent (44-20) 7733 1195 (44-20) 7326 2059 reception@progressio.org.uk 
 
CDP Worldwide (CDP)
Ms. Shirin Ineke Maria Reuvers 
London United Kingdom of Great Britain and Northern Ireland Constituency - Business and Industry (44-20) 7970-5660 (44-20) 7970-5675 cdpeurope@cdp.net 
 
CECODHAS - European Liaison Committee for Social Housing (CECODHAS)
Ms. Alice Pittini 
Brussels Belgium Constituency - Research and independent (32-2) 541-0566 (32-2) 541-0569 info@housingeurope.eu 
 
CEDA Trust
Mr. Lourdusamy Antonysamy 
Tamil Nadu India Constituency - Environmental (91-451) 243-1090 (91-451) 243-1040 cedatrust@yahoo.com 
 
CEE Bankwatch Network (Bankwatch)
Mr. Petr Hlobil 
Prague 9 Czech Republic Constituency - Environmental (420-2) 74 822 150 (420-2) 74 816 571 main@bankwatch.org 
 
CEMBUREAU
Ms. Claude Lorea 
Brussels Belgium Constituency - Business and Industry (32-2)234-1011 (32-2)235-0249 chief.executive@cembureau.eu 
 
Center for American Progress (CAP)
Mr. Peter Richard Ogden 
Washington United States of America Constituency - Research and independent (1-202) 682 1611 (1-202) 682-1867 alight@americanprogress.org 
 
Center for Biological Diversity (CBD)
Ms. Andrea Weber 
Tucson United States of America Constituency - Environmental CAN (1-520) 623-5252 (1-520) 623-9797 center@biologicaldiversity.org 
 
Center for Clean Air Policy (CCAP)
Mr. Paolo Cozzi 
Washington United States of America Constituency - Research and independent (1-202) 408-9260 (1-202) 408-8896 ewinterland@ccap.org 
 
Center for Climate and Energy Solutions (C2ES)
Ms. Jennifer Huang 
Arlington United States of America Constituency - Research and independent (1-703) 516-0624 (1-703) 841-1422 rastogin@c2es.org 
 
Center for Climate Strategies, Inc. (CCS)
Mr. Scott Williamson 
Washington United States of America Constituency - Environmental (1-202) 540-5420 (1-202) 540-9122 zfriedman@climatestrategies.us 
 
Center for Energy Policy (CEP)
 
Moscow Russian Federation Constituency - none (7-495)200-4506/3734 mobile (49-171)755-7480 (7-495)200-4479 or (49-821)40-3560 cep@energy.ru 
 
Center for Environment and Sustainable Development Studies and Application (CENESTA)
Ms. Catherine Razavi 
Tehran Iran (Islamic Republic of) Constituency - Environmental (98-91) 2135-5480 (98-21) 6640-0811 khadija@cenesta.org 
 
Center for Environmental Concerns (CEC)
Ms. Frances Quimpo-Dongeto 
Quezon City Philippines Constituency - Environmental CJN (63-2) 920-9099 (63-2) 920-9099 cecphils@gmail.com 
 
Center for Environmental Information, Inc. (CEI)
Ms. Elizabeth Thorndike 
Rochester United States of America Constituency - Environmental (1-585)262-2870 (1-585)262-4156 ewt3@cornell.edu 
 
Center for Food Safety (CFS)
Ms. Debbie Barker 
Washington United States of America Constituency - Environmental CJN (1-202) 547-9359 (1-202) 547-9429 dbarker@icta.org 
 
Center for Global Development (CGD)
Ms. Michele de Nevers 
Washington DC United States of America Constituency - Research and independent +1 202 416 4000 +1 202 416 4050 mdenevers@cgdev.org 
 
Center for International Climate and Environmental Research (CICERO)
Mr. Christian Bjornaes 
Oslo Norway Constituency - Research and independent (47-22)8587-50 (47-22)8587-51 admin@cicero.uio.no 
 
Center for International Environmental Law (CIEL)
Ms. Alyssa Rochelle Johl 
Washington United States of America Constituency - Environmental CAN (1-202) 785-8700 (1-202) 785-8701 info@ciel.org 
 
Center for International Relations (CIR)
Ms. Katarzyna Reiter 
Warsaw Poland Constituency - Research and independent (48-22) 646-5267 (48-22) 646-5258 info@csm.org.pl 
 
Center for Management and Strategic Studies (CGEE)
Mr. Marcelo Poppe 
Brasilia Brazil Constituency - Research and independent +556134249629 +556134249659 mpoppe@cgee.org.br 
 
Center for Natural Resource Studies (CNRS)
Mr. Anisul M. Islam 
Dhaka Bangladesh Constituency - Environmental (880-2) 988-6514 (880-2) 988-0928 info@cnrs.org.bd 
 
Center for Progressive Reform (CPR)
Mr. Robert R.M. Verchick 
Washington United States of America Constituency - Research and independent (1-202) 747-0698 (1-202) 747-0698 info@progressivereform.org 
 
Center for Resource Solutions (CRS)
Mr. Todd William Jones 
San Francisco United States of America Constituency - Environmental +1 415 561 2100 +1 415 561 2105 info@resource-solutions.org 
 
Center for Sustainable Development in the Americas (CSDA)
 
Washington United States of America Constituency - none (1-202)588-0155 (1-202)588-0756 rodriguez@csdanet.org 
 
Center for Sustainable Rural Development (SRD)
Mr. Vu Ngoc Dung 
Hanoi Viet Nam Constituency - Farmers (+84-43) 943 6676/78 (+84-43) 943 6449 info@srd.org.vn 
 
Center of Life Institute (ICV)
Ms. Alice Thuault 
Cuiabá Brazil Constituency - Environmental (55-65) 3621-3148 (55-65) 3621-3148 icv@icv.org.br 
 
Central Ashaninka del Río Ene (CARE)
Ms. Paula Mercedes Acevedo Llenque 
Satipo Peru Constituency - Indigenous peoples (51) 64 545670 (51) 64 545670 ashaninkarioene@yahoo.es 
 
Central Research Institute of Electric Power Industry (CRIEPI)
Mr. Takahiro Ueno 
Tokyo Japan Constituency - Research and independent (81-3) 3480-2111 (81-3) 3480-3491 sumi-hiromi@meti.go.jp 
 
Centre d'accompagnement des autochtones pygmées et minoritaires vulnerables (CAMV - International)
Mr. Pacifique Isumbisho Mukumba 
Bukavu Congo Constituency - Indigenous peoples +243 99 77 06371 0250 53 8334 camvorg@yahoo.fr 
 
Centre de coopération internationale en recherche agronomique pour le développement (CIRAD)
Mr. Bruno Locatelli 
Montpellier Cedex 5 France Constituency - Research and independent (33-4)6761-5800 (33-4)6761-5657 bruno.locatelli@cirad.fr 
 
Centre de développement de la région de Tensift (CDRT)
M. Mohammed Mesouli 
Marrakech Morocco Constituency - Environmental (212-5) 2431-1608 (212-5) 2431 1554 messouli@ucam.ac.ma 
 
Centre for 21st Century Issues (C21st)
Ms. Titilope Ngozi Akosa 
Lagos Nigeria Constituency - Women and Gender +234 8023047678  mailtitiak@yahoo.com 
 
Centre for Applied Studies in International Negotiations (CASIN)
Ms. Danielle Ecoffey 
Geneva 1 Switzerland Constituency - Research and independent (41-22)730-8660 (41-22)730-8690 ngocasin@casin.ch 
 
Centre for Built Environment (CBE)
Mr. Santosh Kumar Ghosh 
Kolkata India Constituency - Environmental (91-33) 2476-1495 (91-33) 2476-1495 sghoshebe@rediffmail.com 
 
Centre for Business and the Environment (CBE)
Mr. Kenneth Gregory 
Pinner United Kingdom of Great Britain and Northern Ireland Constituency - none (44-208)866-6870 (44-208)866-6870 Ken.Gregory@tesco.net 
 
Centre for Climate Change and Environmental Studies
Mr. Aminu Zakari 
Abuja Nigeria Constituency - Environmental (234-803) 821-3028/(234-805) 068-3373 (234-9) 781-7945 aminu.zakari@center4climatechange.com 
 
Centre for Community Economics and Development Consultants Society (CECOEDECON)
Mr. Sharad Joshi 
Jaipur India Constituency - Farmers (94-141) 277-1488 / 329-4834 (91-141) 277-0330 cecoedecon@gmail.com 
 
Centre for Energy Conservation and Environmental Technology (CE)
 
Delft Netherlands Constituency - none (31-15) 215-0150 (31-15) 215-0151 ce@ce.nl 
 
Centre for Energy, Environment, Science and Technology (CEEST Foundation)
Mr. Hubert Meena 
Dar-Es-Salaam United Republic of Tanzania Constituency - Environmental CAN (255-22)66-7569 (255-22)66-6079 ceest@ceest.or.tz 
 
Centre for Environment and Development (CED)
Mr. Demuni Darshana Uchita de Zoysa 
Nugegoda Sri Lanka Constituency - Environmental (94-77) 737-2206 (94-11) 276-8459 ced.srilanka@gmail.com 
 
Centre for Environmental Impact Analysis (CEIA)
Mr. Samuel Obiri 
Cape Coast Ghana Constituency - Environmental (233-244) 70-8322  sobiri@ceiagh.com 
 
Centre for Environmental Justice (CEJ)
Mr. Hemantha Withanage 
Colombo Sri Lanka Constituency - Environmental CJN (94-112) 68-3282 (94-112) 68-3282 info@ejustice.lk 
 
Centre for European Economic Research (ZEW)
Mr. Martin Kesternich 
Mannheim Germany Constituency - Research and independent (49-621) 12-3501 (49-621) 123-5224 info@zew.de 
 
Centre for European Policy Studies (CEPS)
Ms. Monica Alessi 
Brussels Belgium Constituency - Research and independent (32-2) 229-3911 (32-2) 219-4151 info@ceps.eu 
 
Centre for International Governance Innovation (CIGI)
Ms. Hayley Avery 
Waterloo Canada Constituency - Research and independent (1-519) 885-2444 (1-519) 885-5450 info@cigionline.org 
 
Centre for International Sustainable Development Law (CISDL)
Mr. Patrick Reynaud 
Montreal Canada Constituency - Research and independent (1-514) 398-8918 (1-514) 398-8197 preynaud@cisdl.org 
 
Centre for Low Carbon Futures (CLCF)
Mr. Jonathan Price 
York United Kingdom of Great Britain and Northern Ireland Constituency - Research and independent (44) 19-0456-7714  jon.price@lowcarbonfutures.org 
 
Centre for Policy Research (CPR)
Mr. Navroz Dubash 
New Delhi India Constituency - Research and independent (91-11) 2611-5273 to 76 (91-11) 2687-2746 cprindia@vsnl.com 
 
Centre for Preparation and Implementation of International Projects on Technical Assistance (CPPI)
Mr. Vladimir Berdin 
Moscow Russian Federation Constituency - Environmental (7-495) 125-4314 (7-495) 125-5559 info@ncsf.ru 
 
Centre for Science and Environment (CSE)
Mr. Chandra Bhushan 
New Delhi India Constituency - Environmental CAN (91-11) 4061-6000 (91-11)2995-5879 chandra@cseindia.org 
 
Centre for Social Markets (CSM)
Ms. Viva Kermani 
Bangalore India Constituency - Environmental CAN (91-80) 4091-8235  info@csmworld.org 
 
Centre for Socio-Economic Development (CSEND)
Ms. Lichia Saner-Yiu 
Geneva 1 Switzerland Constituency - Research and independent (41-22) 906-1720 (41-22) 738-1737 yiu@csend.org 
 
Centre Hélios
Mr. Philip Raphals 
Montréal Canada Constituency - Research and independent (1-514) 849-7900 (1-514) 984-9421 raphals@centrehelios.org 
 
Centre international de droit comparé de l'environnement (CIDCE)
Ms. Eleanor Baylor Mitch 
Limoges France Constituency - Environmental + 33 05 55 34 97 25 + 33 05 55 34 97 23 stephanie.bartkowiak@cidce.org 
 
Centre international de recherche sur l'environnement et le développement (CIRED)
Mr. Christophe Cassen 
Nogent-sur-Marne Cedex France Constituency - Research and independent (33-1) 4394-7373 (33-1) 4394-7370 lecocq@centre-cired.fr 
 
Centre National de la Recherche Scientifique (CNRS)
Mme Agathe Euzen 
Paris France Constituency - Research and independent +33144964000  agathe.euzen@cnrs-dir.fr 
 
Centre patronal de l'environnement du Québec (CPEQ)
Ms. Hélène Lauzon 
Montreal Canada Constituency - Business and Industry (1-514) 393-1122 (1-514) 393-1146 info@cpeq.org 
 
Centres d'Actions et de Réalisations Internationales (CARI)
Mr. Raymond Patrice Burger 
Viols-le-Fort France Constituency - Environmental (33) 4 67 55-6118 (33) 4 67 55-7437 contact@cariassociation.org 
 
Centro Agronómico Tropical de Investigación y Enseñanza (CATIE)
Mr. Raffaele Vignola 
Turrialba Costa Rica Constituency - Research and independent (506) 2558-2000 (506) 2556-6355 dgcatie@catie.ac.cr 
 
Centro Alexander von Humboldt
Mr. Victor Manuel Campos Cubas 
Managua Nicaragua Constituency - Environmental CAN (505) 2248-7149 / 50 (505) 2248-7152 direccion@humboldt.org.ni 
 
Centro de Apoyo a la Gestión Sustentable del Agua y el Medio Ambiente (Agua Sustentable)
Sra. Paula Lady Pacheco Mollinedo 
La Paz Bolivia (Plurinational State of) Constituency - Environmental (591 2) 2151744 (591 2) 2151744 info@aguasustentable.org 
 
Centro de Asistencia Legal Popular (CEALP)
Mr. Hector Huertas Gonzalez 
Panamá Panama Constituency - Indigenous peoples (507)263-1970/71 (507)264-6529 cealp@sinfo.net 
 
Centro de Conservación, Investigación y Manejo de Areas Naturales - Cordillera Azul (CIMA - Cordillera Azul)
Ms. Tatiana Pequeño Saco 
Lima Peru Constituency - Environmental (511) 241 2291 (511) 445 1915 mailcima@cima.org.pe 
 
Centro de Derecho Ambiental y de los Recursos Naturales (CEDARENA)
Sr. Rolando Castro Cordoba 
San José Costa Rica Constituency - Environmental (506) 2283-7080 (506) 2224-1426 rcastro@cedarena.org 
 
Centro de Estudios Ambientales Para la Planificación y el Desarrollo (CEAPYD)
 
Bahía Blanca Argentina Constituency - Environmental (54-91)53-5247 (54-91)53-5247 jecalo@criba.edu.ar 
 
Centro de Estudios Uruguayos de Tecnología Apropiada (CEUTA)
Sr. Gerardo Tibor Honty Delgado 
Montevideo Uruguay Constituency - Environmental CAN (598)29028554 (598)29024547 ceuta@ceuta.org.uy 
 
Centro de Estudios y Prevención de Desastres (PREDES)
Mr. Gilberto Romero 
Lima Peru Constituency - Environmental (511) 221 0251 (511) 222 0762 postmast@predes.org.pe 
 
Centro de Incidencia Ambiental de Panamá (CIAM)
Ms. Tania Arosemena 
Panamá Panama Constituency - Environmental +507 2360 866 +507 2360 872 info@ciampanama.org 
 
Centro de Planificación y Estudio Social (CEPLAES)
Ms. María de Lourdes Barragán Alvarado 
Quito Ecuador Constituency - Research and independent (593-2) 225-0659 (593-2) 245-9417 ceplaes@andinanet.net 
 
Centro de Protección a la Naturaleza (CeProNat)
Sr. Luis Dario Carreras 
Santa Fe Argentina Constituency - Environmental (54-42-4)56-2609  cpnat@unl.edu.ar 
 
Centro de Transporte Sustentable de México Asociacion Civil (CTS Embarq México)
Ms. Julia Martinez 
Mexico City Mexico Constituency - Environmental (52-55) 3096-5742  jmartinez@embarqmexico.org 
 
Centro Internacional de Agricultura Tropical (CIAT)
Mr. Andrew James Jarvis 
Cali Colombia Constituency - Research and independent (57-2)445-0000 (57-2)445-0073 ciat@ciat.org 
 
Centro Mexicano de Derecho Ambiental (CEMDA)
Sra. Herandy Gabriela Niño Gómez 
Mexico Mexico Constituency - Environmental CAN (52-55) 5286-3323 (52-55) 5211-2593 gnino@cemda.org.mx 
 
Centro Peruano de Estudios Sociales (CEPES)
Mr. Laureano Del Castillo 
Lima Peru Constituency - Environmental (511) 433 6610 (511) 433 1744 cepes@cepes.org.pe 
 
Cercle Humaniste d'Engagement et de Réflexion pour l'Avenir de l'Afrique (CHERPAA)
Mr. Liévin Feliho 
Paris France Constituency - Research and independent +33677358460  lievinfeliho@gmail.com 
 
Cercle mondial du consensus/World Sustainable Energy Coalition (CMDC-WSEC)
Mr. Gustav Grob 
Geneva 20 Switzerland Constituency - none (41-22)910-3006 (41-22)910-3014 info@cmcd.net 
 
Ceres, Inc.
Mr. Christopher Fox 
Boston United States of America Constituency - Business and Industry (1-617) 247-0700 (1-617) 267-5400 info@ceres.org 
 
Chamber of Commerce of the United States of America
Mr. Stephen Daniel Eule 
Washington United States of America Constituency - Business and Industry (1-202) 659-6000 (1-202) 463-3114 energyinstitute@uschamber.com 
 
Changing Climates Educational Society
Ms. Alysia May Garmulewicz 
New Denver Canada Constituency - Environmental (1-250) 358-2150 (1-866) 371-6389 alysia@changingclimates.org 
 
Chartered Institution of Water and Environmental Management (CIWEM)
Mr. Alastair Keith Chisholm 
London United Kingdom of Great Britain and Northern Ireland Constituency - Environmental (44-20) 7831-3110 (44-20) 7405-4967 admin@ciwem.org 
 
Chatham House
Mr. Robert Bailey 
London United Kingdom of Great Britain and Northern Ireland Constituency - Research and independent (44-207)957-5700 (44-207)957-5710 contact@chathamhouse.org 
 
China Association for NGO Cooperation (CANGO)
Ms. Wang Xiang Yi 
Beijing China Constituency - Environmental CAN (86-10) 6409-7888 (86-10) 6409-7607 info@cango.org 
 
China Association for Science and Technology (CAST)
Mr. Jiuyi Qin 
Beijing China Constituency - Research and independent (86-10)6857-1898 (86-10)6857-1897 gjbzzc@cast.org.cn 
 
China Dialogue Trust
Ms. Laura Ann Woodbury 
London United Kingdom of Great Britain and Northern Ireland Constituency - none (44-20) 7735-9753  laura.woodbury@chinadialogue.net 
 
China Green Carbon Foundation (CGCF)
Mr. Jinhong Yuan 
Beijing China Constituency - Environmental +86 10 84238191 +86 10 84238191 thjj@thjj.org 
 
China New Energy Chamber of Commerce (CNECC)
Ms. Dan Wu 
Beijing China Constituency - Business and Industry +86 10 63100807 +86 10 63107703 office@checc.org.cn 
 
China NGO Network for International Exchanges (CNIE)
Ms. Fan Gui Fen 
Beijing China Constituency - Environmental (86-10) 8390-8364 (86-10) 8390-8364 cnie@cnie.org.cn 
 
China Renewable Energy Society (CRES)
Ms. Mu Zi Zhang 
Bei Jing China Constituency - Environmental (86-10) 8254-7225 (86-10) 8254-7220 cres@mail.iee.ac.cn 
 
China Science and Technology Exchange Center (CSTEC)
Ms. Jiying Chen 
Beijing China Constituency - Research and independent +86 10 68511829 +86 10 68515808 zh@cstec.org.cn 
 
Chinese Renewable Energy Industry Association (CREIA)
Ms. Dan Li 
Bei Jing China Business and Industry (86-10) 6800-2617 (86-10) 6800-2674 creia@creia.net 
 
CHIRAPAQ - Centro de Culturas Indígenas del Perú (CHIRAPAQ)
Ms. Celia Acasio Rodriguez 
Lima Peru Constituency - Indigenous peoples (511) 423-2757 (511) 423-2757 ayllu@chirapaq.org.pe 
 
Christian Aid (CA)
Mr. Mohamed Adow 
London United Kingdom of Great Britain and Northern Ireland Constituency - Environmental CAN (44-207) 620-4444  info@christian-aid.org 
 
Church of the Brethren (COB)
Ms. Nancy J. Miner 
Elgin United States of America Constituency - none (1-847)742-5100 x301 (1-847)742-4311 snoffsinger@brethren.org 
 
Church's Auxiliary for Social Action (CASA)
Mr. Jayant Kumar 
New Delhi India Constituency - Environmental 911125730611 911125752502 jayant@casa-india.org 
 
Circumpolar Conservation Union (CCU)
Ms. Luisa Boyarski 
Washington DC United States of America Constituency - Environmental (1-202)675-8370 (1-202)675-8373 circumpolar@igc.org 
 
Citizen's Movement for Environmental Justice (CMEJ)
Mr. Yung Shin Park 
Seoul Republic of Korea Constituency - Environmental (82-2) 743-4747 (82-2) 323-4748 eco@eco.or.kr 
 
Citizens Alliance for Saving the Atmosphere and the Earth (CASA)
Ms. Michiyo Tsuchida 
Osaka Japan Constituency - Environmental CAN (81-6)6910-6301 (81-6)6910-6302 office@casa.bnet.jp 
 
Citizens Environmental Foundation (CEF)
 
Kyoto Japan Constituency - none  (81-7) 5211-3531 cefngo@mbox.kyoto-inet.or.jp 
 
Citizens' Climate Education Corp. (CCE)
Mr. Joseph Robertson 
Coronado United States of America Constituency - none   jr@citizensclimate.org 
 
Citizens' League for Environmental Action Now (CLEAN)
Ms. Jane Dale Owen 
Houston United States of America Constituency - Environmental +1 713 524 3000 +1 713 552 0419 info@cleanhouston.org 
 
Civic Exchange
Mr. Stephen Tong 
Hong Kong China Constituency - Environmental (852) 2893-0213 (852) 3105-9713 yyip@civic-exchange.org 
 
Civicus World Alliance for Citizen Participation (Civicus)
Mr. Mandeep Tiwana 
Johannesburg South Africa Constituency - Research and independent (27-11) 833-5959 (27-11) 833-7997 webmaster@civicus.org 
 
Civil Power Africa (CPA)
Mr. Okechukwu Nwanoka 
Port Harcourt Nigeria Constituency - none (234-80) 2784-4602 (234-80) 9923-0600 cpafric@yahoo.com 
 
Civil Society's Climate Forum (Klimaforum09)
Ms. Safania Eriksen 
Copenhagen V Denmark Constituency - Environmental (45) 2990-1607  safania@klimaforum.org 
 
Clean Air Canada
Mr. Ray Rivers 
Toronto Canada Constituency - Environmental (1-416)922-2903 (1-416)922-5126 info@cleanaircanada.org 
 
Clean Air Foundation (CAF)
Ms. Stephanie Thorson 
Toronto Canada Constituency - Environmental (1-416)922-9038 (1-416)922-1028 sthorson@cleanairfoundation.org 
 
Clean Air Foundation (CAF)
Mme Ljudmila van der Marel 
Warsaw Poland Constituency - Environmental (48-22)823-8801 (48-22)823-8804 enviro@cleanair.pl 
 
Clean Air Initiative for Asian Cities Center, Inc. (CAI - Asia Center)
Ms. Maria Glynda Bathan-Baterina 
Pasig City Philippines Constituency - Environmental +63 2 6311042 +63 2 6311390 art.docena@cleanairasia.org 
 
Clean Air Task Force (CATF)
Mr. Jonathan Lewis 
Boston United States of America Constituency - Research and independent (1-617) 624-0341 (1-617) 624-0230 info@catf.us 
 
Clean Energy and Safe Environment Initiative (CEASEI)
Mr. Ishaku Huzi Mshelia 
Abuja Nigeria Constituency - Environmental (234-9) 413-2158 (234-9) 413-2158 hmshelia2@gmail.com 
 
Clean Energy Group (CEG)
Ms. Fiona Karen Wilton 
Montpelier United States of America Constituency - Environmental (1-802) 223-2554 (1-802) 223-4967 info@gaianet.org 
 
Clean Energy Nepal (CEN)
Mr. Manjeet Dhakal 
Kathmandu Nepal Constituency - Environmental CAN (977-1) 4464981  manjeet@cen.org.np 
 
Clean Water Action
Mr. Roger Smith 
Washington DC United States of America Constituency - Environmental CAN (1-202)895-0420 (1-202)895-0438 cwa@cleanwater.org 
 
ClientEarth
Ms. Sharon Jane Turner 
London United Kingdom of Great Britain and Northern Ireland Constituency - Environmental CAN (44-20) 7749-5970 (44-20) 7729-4568 drey@clientearth.org 
 
Climate Action Network - Europe (CAN - Europe)
Mr. Eddy De Neef 
Brussels Belgium Constituency - Environmental CAN (32-2) 894-4670 (32-2) 894-4680 info@climnet.org 
 
Climate Action Network - Latin America (CAN-LA)
Mr. Enrique Gabriel Maurtua Konstantinidis 
La Plata Argentina Constituency - Environmental CAN (54 221) 457-3477 (54 221) 457-0481 enriquemk@yahoo.com 
 
Climate Action Network Australia (CANA)
Mr. Alex Rafalowicz 
Ultimo Australia Constituency - Environmental CAN (61-2) 8202-1215 (61-2) 9281-1060 alex@cana.net.au 
 
Climate Action Network Canada (CAN-Rac)
Mr. Christian Holz 
Ottawa Canada Constituency - Environmental CAN (1-613) 241-4413  cholz@climateactionnetwork.ca 
 
Climate Action Network International (CAN International)
Mr. Siddharth Pathak 
Beirut Lebanon Constituency - Environmental CAN (961) 350 6313  mburgess@climatenetwork.org 
 
Climate Action Network Southeast Asia (CANSEA)
Ms. Wanun Permpibul 
Bangkok Malaysia Constituency - Environmental CAN (66-2) 662 5960-2 (66-2) 662 7575 wanunp@yahoo.com 
 
Climate Action Reserve
Mr. Joel Levin 
Los Angeles United States of America Constituency - Environmental (1-213) 891-1444 (1-213) 623-6716 jlevin@climateregistry.org 
 
Climate Alliance (Klima-Bündnis)
Ms. Pirita Lindholm 
Frankfurt am Main Germany Constituency - Local government and Municipal authorities (49-69) 717-1390 (49-69) 7171-3993 europe@klimabuendnis.org 
 
Climate Alliance Austria (CAA)
Mr. Peter Molnar 
Vienna Austria Constituency - Local government and Municipal authorities (43-1) 581-5881 (43-1) 581-5880 office@klimabuendnis.at 
 
Climate Alliance Italy
Mr. Karl-Ludwig Schibel 
Città di Castello Italy Constituency - Local government and Municipal authorities (39-07) 5855-4321 (39-07) 5 8520429 coordinamento@climatealliance.it 
 
Climate Analytics GmbH
Ms. Ela Smith 
Berlin Germany Constituency - Research and independent (49-30) 259 22 9520  contact@climateanalytics.org 
 
Climate and Health Limited
Ms. Maya Tickell-Painter 
London United Kingdom of Great Britain and Northern Ireland Constituency - Research and independent (44-20) 7387-4410 (44-20) 7383-6418 robin@climateandhealth.org 
 
Climate and Sustainable Development Network of Nigeria (CSDevNet)
Mr. Atayi Ezekiel Opaluwah 
Ibadan Nigeria Constituency - Environmental +2348032494999  info@csdevnet.org 
 
Climate Business Network (CBNet)
Mr. Peter Noel Pembleton 
Svartzjö Sweden Constituency - Business and Industry (63-2) 809-7826  info@climatebusiness.net 
 
Climate Change Center (CCC)
Ms. Beetsnara Han 
Seoul Republic of Korea Constituency - none +82-2-766-4351 +82-2-766-4361 info@climatechangecenter.kr 
 
Climate Change Central (C3)
Ms. Carol-Ann Brown 
Calgary Canada Constituency - none (1-403)517-2700 (1-403)517-2727 cbrown@climatechangecentral.com 
 
Climate Change Coordination Centre (C4)
Mr. Kanat Baigarin 
Astana Kazakhstan Constituency - Environmental (7-7172) 71-7170 / 69 / 73 (7-7172) 32-4738 info@climate.kz 
 
Climate Change Forum (CCF)
Mr. Sungjo Lee 
Seoul Republic of Korea Constituency - Environmental 8227841410 8227841758 sjlee@climateforum.or.kr 
 
Climate Change Legal Foundation (CCLF)
Ms. Laura Campbell 
New York United States of America Constituency - Environmental (1-212)663-6609 (1-212)663-0944 laura.b.campbell@verizon.net 
 
Climate Change Research Institute of Korea (CRIK)
Mr. Gi Jeung Um 
Chuncheon Republic of Korea Constituency - Local government and Municipal authorities 82-33-254-2149 82-33-254-2014 gijeungum@gmail.com 
 
Climate Concept Foundation
Mr. Christopher George Brandt 
Hamburg Germany Constituency - Environmental +49 172 6481224 +49 40 80600198 contact@climate-concept-foundation.org 
 
Climate Consortium Denmark
Mr. Iver Hoj Nielsen 
Copenhagen Denmark Constituency - Business and Industry (45-72) 10-0179 (45-33) 93-9696 fim@stateofgreen.com 
 
Climate Generation: A Will Steger Legacy
Ms. Nicole Barbara Rom 
Minneapolis United States of America Constituency - Environmental CAN (1-612) 278-7147  nicole@climategen.org 
 
Climate Institute (CI)
Mr. Nasir Khattak 
Washington United States of America Constituency - Research and independent (1-202) 841-9432 (1-202) 737-6410 nkhattak@climate.org 
 
Climate Institute (Australia) Limited
Mr. Erwin Jackson 
Sydney Australia Constituency - Research and independent (61-2) 8239-6299 (61-2) 9283-8154 info@climateinstitute.org.au 
 
Climate Justice Program (ACJP)
Mr. Stephen Leonard 
Stanwell Tops Australia Constituency - Environmental CAN +614 142 84178 +613 964 65383 stephen@climatejustice.org.au 
 
Climate Law and Policy Project (CLPP)
Ms. Kristen Hite 
Chevy Chase United States of America Constituency - Environmental CAN (1-202) 390 3050 (1-301) 652 1216 Kristen.Hite@climateworks.org 
 
Climate Leadership Council
Mr. Jouni Keronen 
Helsinki Finland Business and Industry +358 (0)50 453 4881  jouni.keronen@h2t.fi 
 
Climate Markets and Investment Association Limited (CMIA)
Ms. Margaret-Ann Splawn 
London United Kingdom of Great Britain and Northern Ireland Constituency - Business and Industry +44(0)7971 678 011  info@cmia.net 
 
Climate Network Africa (CNAF)
Ms. Grace Adhiambo Akumu 
Nairobi Kenya Constituency - Environmental (254) 386-4040 (254) 387-3737 gakumu@yahoo.com 
 
Climate Outreach Information Network (COIN)
Mr. James William Charles Clarke 
Oxford United Kingdom of Great Britain and Northern Ireland Constituency - Environmental (44-18) 6540-3330  jamie.clarke@climateoutreach.org.uk 
 
Climate Parliament
Mr. James Corre 
Copenhagen Denmark Constituency - Environmental (44) 20-8123-1012  info@climateparl.net 
 
Climate Policy Center (CPC)
Ms. Pamela Pearson 
Washington DC United States of America Constituency - Environmental (1-202)775-5190 (1-202)776-0994 pampearson44@yahoo.com 
 
Climate Policy Initiative, Inc (CPI)
Ms. Ashley Suzanne Ferguson 
San Francisco United States of America Constituency - Research and independent (1-415) 202-5846 (1-415) 398-2327 admin@cpisf.org 
 
Climate Strategies
Mr. Andrzej Blachowicz 
Cambridge United Kingdom of Great Britain and Northern Ireland Constituency - Research and independent (44-1223) 76-1266  andrzej.blachowicz@climatestrategies.org 
 
ClimateNet
Mr. Dransfeld Björn 
Hamburg Germany Constituency - Research and independent (49-40) 3990-2078 (49-1803) 5-5184-5003 info@climatenet.de 
 
climatepolicy.net e.V.
M. Niklas Eberhard Hohne 
Cologne Germany Constituency - Research and independent (49-221) 2707-0101 (49-221) 2707-0011 niklas@quaschnig.de 
 
CliMates
Ms. Alice Pauthier 
Paris France Constituency - Youth +33 684 576255  information@climates.fr 
 
ClimateWorks Foundation
Mr. Charles McElwee 
San Francisco United States of America Constituency - none (1-415) 433-0500  info@climateworks.org 
 
Climatico Analysis
Ms. Paige Whitney Andrews 
Kirkland United States of America Constituency - Environmental +1 206 792 9496  paige.andrews@climaticoanalysis.org 
 
Club of Madrid
Ms. Irene Vergara 
Madrid Spain Constituency - Research and independent (34-91) 154-8230 (34-91) 154-8240 clubmadrid@clubmadrid.org 
 
Club UNESCO du centre d'action femme et enfant (CUCAFE)
Ms. Georgette Bilonda Mpenda 
Kinshasa Democratic Republic of the Congo Constituency - Environmental (243-8) 1290-0766  cucafe_ong@yahoo.fr 
 
CO2GeoNet - The European Network of Excellence on Geological Storage of CO2 (CO2GeoNet)
Mr. Sergio Persoglia 
Orleans France Constituency - Research and independent +33 238644655 +33 238643987 info@co2geonet.com 
 
Coalition for Our Common Future (COCF)
Ms. Sung-Yeon Kweon 
Seoul Republic of Korea Business and Industry +82-(0)2-3478-9194 +82-(0)2-3478-8490 coalition4@ourfuture.kr 
 
Coastal Association for Social Transformation Trust (COAST Trust)
Mr. M.Rezaul Karim Chowdhury 
Dhaka Bangladesh Constituency - Environmental CAN (88-02) 812-5181 (88-02) 912-9395 info@coastbd.org 
 
Coastal Development Partnership (CDPBD)
Mr. Md. Atiqurrahman Tipu 
Dhaka Bangladesh Constituency - Environmental CAN +88 02 8181391  cdp@cdpbd.org 
 
COBASE, Cooperativa Tecnico Scientifica di Base (ECOSOC)
Mr. Massimo Pieri 
Rome Italy Constituency - Environmental (39-06)333-0078 (39-06)333-8552 cobaseu@gmail.com 
 
COCARAE (COCARAE)
Sra. Diana Rubiht Bueno Mejía 
Quito Ecuador Constituency - Indigenous peoples (59-32)320 0200 (59-32)252 2086 info@cocarae.org 
 
Cohort for Research on Environment, Urban Management and Human Settlement (CREUMHS)
Mr. Nicky Nzioki 
Nairobi Kenya Constituency - Environmental (254) 722 715029  creumhs@gmail.com 
 
Colegio de Abogados Especialistas en Derecho Ambiental de Colombia (CAEDAC)
Mr. Gilberto Rincon 
Bogotá Colombia Constituency - Research and independent (57-310) 861-2035 (57-1) 676-0568 ceidcorp_gr@ceidcolombia.org 
 
Collège des Directeurs du Développement Durable (C3D)
Mme Sylvianne Perdriau-Villaudiere 
Paris France Constituency - Environmental 33144560956  contact@cddd.fr 
 
College of Saint Benedict (CSB)
Mr. Derek Larson 
St. Joseph United States of America Constituency - Research and independent (1 320) 363 5011 (1 320) 363 6091 csbpres@csbsju.edu 
 
College of the Atlantic (COA)
Ms. Doreen Stabinsky 
Bar Harbor United States of America Constituency - Research and independent (1-207) 288-5015 (1-207) 288-3780 dcollins@coa.edu 
 
Cologne Institute for Economic Research (IW Koeln)
Mr. Hubertus Bardt 
Cologne Germany Constituency - Research and independent (49-221) 4-9810  welcome@iwkoeln.de 
 
Colorado State University
Ms. Aleta Rudeen Weller 
Fort Collins United States of America Constituency - Research and independent (1-970) 491-5270 (1-970) 491-2490 aleta.weller@colostate.edu 
 
Columbia University
Ms. Pamela Ann Henderson 
New York United States of America Constituency - Research and independent (1-212) 854-9970 (1-212) 854-9973 officeofthepresident@columbia.edu 
 
Comisión Interparlamentaria Centroamericana de Ambiente y Desarollo, Panama (CICAD)
 
Panama Panama Constituency - none (502-2)60-5426 (507-2)62-8083  
 
Comité 21 / Club France Développement Durable
Mme Sarah Schönfeld 
Paris France Constituency - none +33155347528 +33155347520 schonfeld@comite21.org 
 
Comité Catholique contre la Faim et pour le Développement 13 Terre solidaire (CCFD-Terre Solidaire)
Ms. Jeanne-Maureen Jorand 
Paris France Constituency - Environmental 00 33 (0)1 44 82 80 00  jm.jorand@ccfd-terresolidaire.org 
 
Comité permanent des industries du verre européennes (CPIV)
Mr. Frédéric Van Houte 
Brussels Belgium Constituency - Business and Industry (32-2) 538-4446 (32-2) 537-8469 info@cpivglass.be 
 
Comité pour le développement durable en santé (C2DS)
Ms. Karine Chagnes 
AMBOISE France Constituency - Environmental 02 47 30 60 34 02 47 30 60 34 contact@c2ds.eu 
 
Comite pour les relations Nationales et internationales des Associations de Jeunesse et d'Education Populaire (CNAJEP)
Ms. Irene Pequerul 
Paris France Constituency - Youth (33) 140 21 14 21 (33) 1 1 40 21 07 06 cnajep@cnajep.asso.fr 
 
Committee for a Constructive Tomorrow (CFACT)
Mr. Craig Rucker 
Washington United States of America Constituency - Research and independent (1-202) 429-2737  crucker@cfact.org 
 
Commonwealth Club of California
Mr. Greg Dalton 
San Francisco United States of America Constituency - none (1-415) 597-6700 (1-415) 597-6729 gdalton@commonwealthclub.org 
 
Community Forestry International (CFI)
Mr. Mark Poffenberger 
Antioch United States of America Constituency - Research and independent (1-925) 706-2906 (1-925) 706-2906 mpoffen@aol.com 
 
Community of European Railways and Infrastructure Companies (CER)
Mr. Matthew Ledbury 
Brussels Belgium Constituency - Business and Industry (32-2) 213-0870 (32-2) 512-5231 contact@cer.be 
 
Community Research and Development Center (CREDC)
Mr. Godfrey Ogbemudia 
Benin City Nigeria Constituency - Environmental 2348063505709  info@credcent.org 
 
Compassion in World Farming (CIWF)
Ms. Olga Kikou 
Godalming United Kingdom of Great Britain and Northern Ireland Constituency - Environmental CAN (44-14) 8352-1950 (44-14) 8386-1639 compassion@ciwf.org 
 
Competitive Enterprise Institute (CEI)
Mr. Myron Ebell 
Washington United States of America Constituency - Research and independent (1-202) 331-2256 (1-202) 331-0640 mebell@cei.org 
 
Confederación de Nacionalidades Amazónicas del Perú (CONAP)
Mr. Gustavo Enrique Bustamante 
Lima Peru Constituency - none (511) 261 4579  conap@conap.org.pe 
 
Confederación Española de Organizaciones Empresariales (CEOE)
Sra. Laura Gallego Garnacho 
Madrid Spain Constituency - Business and Industry (34-91) 566-3400 (34-91) 5639700 lgallego@ceoe.es 
 
Confederación Nacional Agraria (CNA)
Ms. Erika Chavez 
Lima Peru Constituency - Indigenous peoples (511) 428 3805 (511) 428 3805 cna@cna.org.pe 
 
Confederación Sindical de Comisiones Obreras - European Trade Union Confederation (CC.OO - ETUC)
Mr. Joaquin Nieto Sainz 
Madrid Spain Constituency - none (34-91) 702-8060 (34-91) 310-4804 jqn.nieto@gmail.com 
 
Confédération européenne des propriétaires forestiers (CEPF)
Mr. Aljoscha Requardt 
Brussels Belgium Constituency - Business and Industry (32-2)2392310 (32-2)219-2191 office@cepf-eu.org 
 
Confédération Générale des Entreprises du Maroc (CGEM)
Ms. Houda Bouchtia 
Casablanca Morocco Business and Industry 212522997000  cgem@cgem.ma 
 
Confederation of Danish Industry (DI)
Mr. Lars Bach Jensen 
Copenhagen V. Denmark Constituency - Business and Industry (45)3377-3377 (45)3377-3300 LABJ@di.dk 
 
Confederation of European Paper Industries (CEPI)
Mr. Marco Mensink 
Brussels Belgium Constituency - Business and Industry (32-2) 627-4911 (32-2) 646-8137 m.mensink@cepi.org 
 
Confederation of European Waste-to-Energy Plants e.V. (CEWEP e.V)
Ms. Ella Stengler 
Würzburg Germany Constituency - Business and Industry (32-2) 770-6311 (32-2) 770-6814 ella.stengler@cewep.eu 
 
Confederation of Indian Industry (CII)
Ms. Seema Arora 
New Delhi India Constituency - Business and Industry (91-11) 24-6299-9497 (91-11) 2462-6149 / 2463-3168 ciico@cii.in 
 
Confédération paysanne
Mme Suzie Emilie Jean Guichard 
Bagnolet France Constituency - Trade Unions (33) 1-4362-0404 (33) 1-4362-8003 contact@confederationpaysanne.fr 
 
Congregation of Our Lady of Mount Carmel (Carmelite NGO)
Mr. Eduardo Agosta Scarel 
New Orleans United States of America Constituency - Research and independent +1 504 458 3029 +1 504 864 7438 jremson@carmelitengo.org 
 
Congrès Mondial Amazigh (CMA)
Mme Kamira Nait Sid 
Paris Algeria Constituency - Indigenous peoples 0033616841043 0033476258586 congres.mondial.amazigh@wanadoo.fr 
 
Conseil de la jeunesse de la communauté française de Belgique (CJCF)
Ms. Aurelie Vanossel 
Brussels Belgium Constituency - Youth (32-2) 413-2930  conseil.jeunesse@cfwb.be 
 
Conseil des Communes et Régions d'Europe (CCRE / CEMR)
Ms. Eva Baños de Guisasola 
Brussels Belgium Constituency - Local government and Municipal authorities 003225000545 003225110949 eva.banos@eurocities.eu 
 
Consejo Civil Mexicano para la Silvicultura Sostinible, A. C. (CCMSS)
Mr. José Iván Zúñiga Pérez Tejada 
Mexico Mexico Constituency - Environmental (52-55) 5661-8574 (52-55) 5662-8157 ccmss@prodigy.net.mx 
 
Consejo Empresario Argentino para el Desarrollo Sostenible (CEADS)
Sr. Sebastián Aníbal Bigorito 
Buenos Aires Argentina Constituency - Business and Industry (54-11) 4328-9593 (54-11) 4328-4512 Ext. 105 sbigorito@ceads.com.ar 
 
Consejo Nacional para la Ética Pública (PROETICA)
Sra. Magaly Avila Huanca 
Lima Peru Constituency - Youth (511) 446 8943 (511) 446 8941 clanzara@proetica.org.pe 
 
Conservation International (CI)
Ms. Rowan Carrie Braybrook 
Arlington United States of America Constituency - Environmental CAN (1-703) 341-2400 (1-703) 553-0679 rbraybrook@conservation.org 
 
Conservation Law Foundation (CLF)
Mr. Seth Kaplan 
Boston United States of America Constituency - Environmental CAN (1-617)350-0990 (1-617)350-4030 skaplan@clf.org 
 
Conservation South Africa (CSA)
Ms. Sarshen Gwynneth Marais 
Cape Town South Africa Constituency - Environmental (27-21) 799-8655 (27-21) 762-6838 smarais@conservation.org 
 
Consorcio para el Desarrollo Sostenible de la Ecorregión Andina (CONDESAN)
Mr. Miguel Saravia Lopez de Castilla 
Lima Peru  (511) 618 9400  condesan@condesan.org 
 
Consortium for the Empowerment and Development of Marginalised Communities (CEDMAC)
Mr. Abubakar Kipoma Said 
Nairobi Kenya Constituency - Indigenous peoples (254-20) 218-0303  info@cedmac.org 
 
Consortium for Trade and Development (CENTAD)
Ms. Jayashree Gopalan 
New Delhi India Constituency - Research and independent (91-11) 4145-9226 (91-11) 4145-9227 jayashree.gopalan@centad.org 
 
Construction, Forestry, Mining and Energy Union (CFMEU)
Mr. Peter Colley 
Sydney Australia Constituency - Trade Unions (61-2) 9267-1035 (61-2) 9267-3198 info@cfmeu.com.au 
 
Consultative Group on Biological Diversity (CGBD)
Ms. Paige Brown 
San Francisco United States of America Constituency - Environmental (1-415) 561-6575 (1-415) 561-6490 pbrown@cgbd.org 
 
Consumer Alert (CA)
Ms. Frances Smith 
Washington United States of America Constituency - none (1-202)467-5809 (1-202)467-5814 info@consumeralert.org 
 
Consumer Associations Federation (TÜDEF)
Mr. Onder Algedik 
Ankara Turkey Constituency - Environmental (90-312) 425-7377 (90-312) 419-0667 tudef@tudef.org.tr 
 
Consumer Unity and Trust Society (CUTS)
Ms. Shruti Mittal 
Jaipur India Constituency - Environmental (91-141) 228-2821 (91-141) 228-2485 cuts@cuts.org 
 
Consumers International (CI)
Mr. Bjarne Steen Pedersen 
London United Kingdom of Great Britain and Northern Ireland Constituency - Environmental (44-20) 7226-6663 (44-20) 7354-0607 art.docena@cleanairasia.org 
 
Convergences
Ms. Nathalie Touze 
Paris France Constituency - Research and independent   nathalie.touze@convergences.org 
 
Cooperation internationale pour le développement et la solidarité (CIDSE)
Ms. Giulia Bondi 
Brussels Belgium Constituency - Research and independent (32-2) 230-7722 (32-2) 230-7082 postmaster@cidse.org 
 
Coopération pour le développement et l'amélioration des transports urbains et périurbains (CODATU)
Mr. Julien Allaire 
Lyon France Constituency - Local government and Municipal authorities + 33 (0)4 786 223 09 +33 (0)4 786 232 99 contact@codatu.org 
 
Coordinadora Andina de Organizaciones Indígenas (CAOI)
Ms. Norma Aguilar Alvarado 
Lima Peru Constituency - Indigenous peoples +51 1 2656250 +51 1 2656250 secretariacaoi@gmail.com 
 
Coordinadora de Desarrollo y Defensa de los Pueblos Indígenas de la Región San Martín (CODEPISAM)
Sr. Ely Tangoa 
Lamas Peru Constituency - Indigenous peoples   ferisham.kanpupiyapi@gmail.com 
 
Coordinadora de Organizaciones Campesinas e Instituciones Agrarias del Perú (COORU)
Sr. Ricardo Chuquin 
Lima Peru Constituency - Environmental (511) 471 3237  cooru@cooru.org.pe 
 
Coordinadora de Organizaciones de Agricutores y Ganaderos (COAG)
Sr. Andoni Garcìa Arrìola 
Madrid Spain Constituency - Environmental CJN (34-91) 534-6391 (34-91) 534-6537 coagmadrid@coag.org 
 
Coordinadora Rural de la Papa - Perú (CORPAPA PERU)
Mr. Eduardo Calderón de la Barca Quiroz 
Ayacucho Peru Constituency - Business and Industry (51) 997 207170  irjayacucho@hotmail.com 
 
Coordinating Body of Indigenous Organizations of the Amazon Basin (COICA)
Mr. Edwin Vásquez Campos 
Quito Ecuador Constituency - Indigenous peoples (593-2) 322-6744  coica@coica.org.ec 
 
Coordination SUD (CSUD)
Ms. Bénédicte Hermelin 
Paris France Constituency - Environmental 0144729372 0142094861 sud@coordinationsud.org 
 
Corn Refiners Association, Inc. (CRA)
Mr. Benjamin Gruitt 
Washington, D. C. United States of America Business and Industry 202-331-1634 202-331-2054 dchartier@corn.org 
 
Cornell University
Ms. Laurie Damiani 
Ithaca United States of America Constituency - Research and independent (1-607) 255-8325 (1-607) 254-8325 lad2@cornell.edu 
 
Corporación Centro de Estudios de Derecho, Justicia y Sociedad (DEJUSTICIA)
Ms. Vivian Newman 
Bogotá Colombia Constituency - Research and independent (57 1) 232 7858 (57 1) 285 3078 info@dejusticia.org 
 
Corporación Educativa para el Desarrollo Costarricense SC (CEDECO)
Mr. Tony Nello 
San José Costa Rica Constituency - Farmers (506) 2236 1695/5198  tony@cedeco.or.cr 
 
Corporación Fiscalía del Medio Ambiente (FIMA)
Sra. Gabriela Burdiles Perucci 
Santiago Chile Constituency - Environmental (56 2) 2222 1670  fima@fima.cl 
 
Corporación Grupo Tayrona
Sr. Juan Diego Valenzuela 
Bogotá Colombia Constituency - Environmental (57-1) 613-7359 (57-1) 613-7359 juandiegoval@gmail.com 
 
Corporate Accountability International
Ms. Kelle Louaillier 
Boston United States of America Constituency - Environmental 617-695-2525 617-695-2626 climate@stopcorporateabuse.org 
 
Corporate Europe Observatory Foundation (CEO)
Mr. Pascoe Sabido 
Brussels Belgium Constituency - Research and independent (32-2) 893-0930  ceo@corporateeurope.org 
 
Corporation des entreprises en traitement de l'air et du froid (CETAF)
Mme Eliane Héry 
Montréal Canada Constituency - Business and Industry (1-514)735-1131 (1-514)735-3509 cetaf@cetaf.qc.ca 
 
Council for Republican Environmental Advocacy (CREA)
 
Washington United States of America Constituency - Environmental (1-202)625-7110 (1-202)833-4152 info@crea-online.org 
 
Council for Scientific and Industrial Research (CSIR)
Ms. Felicity Blakeway 
Pretoria South Africa Constituency - Research and independent +27 12 841 2000 +27 12 349 1153 callcentre@csir.co.za 
 
Council of European Energy Regulators (CEER)
Ms. Fay Geitona 
Brussels Belgium Constituency - Research and independent (32-2) 788-7330 (32-2) 788-7350 fay.geitona@ceer.eu 
 
Council of German Forest Owners Association (AGDW)
Ms. Ute Seeling 
Berlin Germany Constituency - Environmental (49-30)3180-7923 (49-30)3180-7924 info@agdw.org 
 
Council of State Governments (CSG)
Mr. Scott Richards 
Lexington United States of America Constituency - Local government and Municipal authorities (1-859)244-8000 (1-859)244-8001 srichards@csg.org 
 
Council on Foreign Relations (CFR)
Mr. Varun Srinivasan Sivaram 
New York United States of America Constituency - Research and independent (1-212) 434-9400 (1-212) 434-9893 humanresources@cfr.org 
 
Counterpart International (CI)
Mr. Raymond Alzona De Chavez 
Washington United States of America Constituency - none (1-202)296-9676 (1-202)296-9679 raymond@tebtebba.org 
 
CropLife International
Ms. Deb Shih Carstoiu 
Brussels Belgium Constituency - Business and Industry (32-2) 542-0410 (32-2) 542-0419 croplife@croplife.org 
 
Curtin University of Technology
Mr. Peter Newman 
Perth Australia Constituency - Research and independent (618) 9266-9266 (618) 9266-3331 vc@curtin.edu.au 
 
CUTS International
Ms. Leslie Debornes 
Geneva Switzerland Constituency - Research and independent (41) 22 734 60 80 (41) 22 734 39 14 geneva@cuts.org 
 
Cyberdodo Global
Mme Alice Martin 
Monaco Monaco Constituency - Youth +377 93 30 2718 +377 93 30 2718 contact@cyberdodo.com 
 
Dalhousie University - Marine and Environmental Law Institute
Mr. Meinhard Doelle 
Halifax Canada Constituency - Research and independent (1-902) 494-1030 (1-902) 494-1316 Mdoelle@dal.ca 
 
Danish 92 Group - Forum for Sustainable Development
Mr. Troels Dam Christensen 
Copenhagen Denmark Constituency - Environmental CAN (45-35) 24-5090 (45-35) 36-8878 tdc@92grp.dk 
 
Danish Association of Consulting Engineers (FRI)
Mr. Henrik Garver 
Copenhagen Denmark Constituency - none (45) 3525-3737 (45) 3525-3738 fri@frinet.dk 
 
Danish Chamber of Commerce
Mr. Jens Klarskov 
Copenhagen Denmark Constituency - Business and Industry (45) 3374-6000 (45) 3374-6080 info@danskerhverv.dk 
 
Danish Energy Association (DE)
Mr. Carsten Edem Chachah 
Fredriksberg C Denmark Constituency - Business and Industry (45) 3-5300 400 (45) 3-5300 401 info@danskenergi.dk 
 
Danish Society of Engineers
Ms. Pernille Hagedorn-Rasmussen 
Copenhagen V Denmark Constituency - Trade Unions (45) 3318-4848 (45) 3318-4899 phr@ida.dk 
 
Danish Wind Industry Association (DWIA)
Mr. Jakob Lau Holst 
Frederiksberg C Denmark Constituency - Business and Industry (45) 3373-0330 (45) 3373-0333 danish@windpower.org 
 
Danish Youth Association of Science (UNF)
Mr. Rune Jensen 
Copenhagen Denmark Constituency - Environmental (45) 3131-6353  rje@unf.dk 
 
Dartmouth College
Ms. Hannah Payson 
Hanover United States of America Constituency - Research and independent (1-603) 646-1110 (1-603) 646-1308 hannah.k.payson@tuck.dartmouth.edu 
 
David and Lucile Packard Foundation
Mr. Walter Reid 
Los Altos United States of America Constituency - Environmental (1-650) 948-7658 (1-650) 948-2957 wreid@packard.org 
 
David Suzuki Foundation (DSF)
Mr. Ian Bruce 
Vancouver Canada Constituency - Environmental CAN (1-604) 732-4228 (1-604) 732-0752 contact@davidsuzuki.org 
 
De Montfort University (DMU)
Mr. Paul Fleming 
Leicester United Kingdom of Great Britain and Northern Ireland Constituency - none (44-116)255-1551  pfleming@dmu.ac.uk 
 
Deep South Center for Environmental Justice, Inc. (DSCEJ, INC.)
Ms. Celeste Ann Cooper 
New Orleans United States of America Constituency - Environmental CAN +1 504 816 4005 +1 504 816 4032 bhwright@aol.com 
 
Defenders of Wildlife (Defenders)
Mr. Noah Matson 
Washington United States of America Constituency - Environmental (1-202) 682-9400 (1-202) 682-1331 climate@defenders.org 
 
Delta Electronics Foundation (DEF)
Mr. Wenkai Hsieh 
Taipei China Constituency - Environmental +886 2 87972088 +886 2 87972434 lowestc@gmail.com 
 
Demand Response and Smart Grid Coalition (DRSG)
Mr. Dan Delurey 
Washington United States of America Constituency - Business and Industry (1-202) 441-1420 (1-202) 467-6379 dan.delurey@drsgcoalition.org 
 
DePaul University
Mr. Hugh Bartling 
Chicago United States of America Constituency - Research and independent (1-312) 362-8000 (1-773) 325-4960 hbartlin@depaul.edu 
 
Derecho Ambiente y Recursos Naturales (DAR)
Ms. Suyana Huamani Mujica 
Lima Peru Constituency - Environmental CAN (511) 340 3720 (511) 266-2063 Ext. 106 dar@dar.org.pe 
 
Designated Operational Entities and Independent Entities Association (DIA)
Mr. Werner Betzenbichler 
Geneva Switzerland Constituency - Business and Industry +49 8161 234 6502 +49 8161 234 6503 werner.betzenbichler@bece-experts.com 
 
Deutsche Forschungsgemeinschaft (DFG)
Mr. Johannes Karte 
Bonn Germany Constituency - none (49-228)8850 (49-228)885-2777 johannes.karte@dfg.de 
 
Deutsche Gesellschaft fuer Internationale Zusammenarbeit (GIZ)
Ms. Vera Scholz 
Eschborn Germany Constituency - Environmental (49) 619 6790 (49) 61 9679 1115 info@giz.de 
 
Deutsche Gesellschaft für seltene Kulturpflanzen (DGSK)
Mr. Thomas Schauer 
Niedereschach Germany Constituency - Environmental (49-7728)7530  dgsk@lycos.de 
 
Deutsche Gesellschaft für Vereinten Nationen e.V. (DGVN)
Mr. Volker Weyel 
Bonn Germany Constituency - Environmental (49-228)94-9000 (49-228)21-7492 zsfvn@gmx.de 
 
Deutsches Institut für Normung e.V (DIN)
Mr. Markus Weber 
Berlin Germany Constituency - Business and Industry (49-30)2601-0 (49-30)2601-1231 postmaster@din.de 
 
Development Alternatives (DA)
Ms. K. Vijaya Lakshmi 
New Delhi India Constituency - Environmental CAN (91-11) 2613-4103 / 2689-0380 (91-11) 2613-0817 kvijayalakshmi@devalt.org 
 
Development Fund Norway
Sra. Rosalba Ortiz 
Oslo Norway Constituency - Environmental CAN (47) 2310-9600 (47) 2310-9601 post@utviklingsfondet.no 
 
Development Reality Institute (DRI)
Ms. Adjoa Sika Edzodzinam Ahawo 
Harare Zimbabwe Constituency - Youth +26 34 2433455  info@driafrica.org 
 
Dharma Drum Mountain Buddhist Association (DDMBA)
Chang Ji 
Elmhurst United States of America Constituency - Environmental (1-914) 584-8756 (1-718) 592-0717 cjis@ddmba.org 
 
Diakonia
Ms. Anna Axelsson 
Bromma Sweden Constituency - Environmental (46-8) 453-6900 (46-8) 453-6929 diakonia@diakonia.se 
 
Dickinson College
Mr. Cornelius Leary 
Carlisle United States of America Constituency - Research and independent (1-717) 245-1322 (1-717) 245-1941 learyn@dickinson.edu 
 
Domestic and Foreign Missionary Society of the Protestant Episcopal Church in the USA
Ms. Lynnaia Main 
New York City United States of America Constituency - Research and independent (1-212) 716-6000  unrep@episcopalchurch.org 
 
Doshisha University
Mr. Yukio Nishiyama 
Kyoto Japan Constituency - Youth (81-774) 65 7772 (81-774) 65 7776 jt-hozen@mail.doshisha.ac.jp 
 
Dossiers et Débats pour le Développement Durable (4D)
Ms. Vaia Agnes Tuuhia 
Paris France Constituency - Environmental CAN 0033 (0)1 44 93 00 70  international@association4d.org 
 
Drexel University
Mr. Adam Zahn 
Philadelphia United States of America Constituency - Research and independent 215-895-1204 215-895-2142 heidiwest@drexel.edu 
 
Duke University
Ms. Caroline Michelle Gorham 
Durham United States of America Constituency - Research and independent (1-919) 684-8111 (1-919) 613-8712 caroline.gorham@duke.edu 
 
E+Co
Ms. Diana Elizabeth Van Der Jagt 
Bloomfield United States of America Constituency - Business and Industry (1-973) 680-9100 (1-973) 680-8066 chris.eibs-singer@eandco.net 
 
Earth Child Institute (ECI)
Ms. Donna Goodman 
New York United States of America Constituency - Youth (1-203) 376-9177 (1-203) 248-8489 info@earthchildinstitute.org 
 
Earth Council (EC)
Mr. Daniel Stauffacher 
Geneva Switzerland Constituency - Environmental (49-69) 9686-4080 (49-69) 9686-4081 daniel@stauffacherconsulting.ch 
 
Earth Day Network (EDN)
Ms. Susan Bass 
Washington United States of America Constituency - Environmental CAN (1-202) 518-0044 (1-202) 518-8794 Rogers@earthday.org 
 
Earth Innovation Institute
Ms. Lila Beth Holzman 
San Francisco United States of America Constituency - Research and independent +1 415 449 9900 +1 415 626 1775 info@earthinnovation.org 
 
Earth Island Institute, Inc. (EII)
Ms. Erin Christine Palmerston 
Berkeley United States of America Constituency - Environmental (1-510) 859-9100 (1-510) 859-9091 erin@earthisland.org 
 
Earth Savers Movement (ESM)
Mr. Heherson Turingan Alvarez 
Manila Philippines Constituency - Environmental (63-2) 524 6662 (63-2) 524 6662 hehersontalvarez@gmail.com 
 
Earth Science and Technology Organization (ESTO)
 
Tokyo Japan Constituency - none (81-3)5418-7175 (81-3)5418-7170 horishin@hq.esto.or.jp 
 
Earth University
Sr. Ricardo Russo Andrade 
San Jose Costa Rica Constituency - Environmental (506)713-0000 (506)713-0001 r-russo@earth.ac.cr 
 
EarthAction
Ms. Lois Barber 
Amherst United States of America Constituency - Environmental (1-413)5498-118 (1-413)5490-544 info@earthaction.org 
 
Earthjustice
Mr. Martin Wagner 
Oakland United States of America Constituency - Environmental CAN (1-510) 550-6700 (1-510) 550-6740 mwagner@earthjustice.org 
 
Earthlife Africa Johannesburg (ELA JHB)
Ms. Nerisha Baldevu 
Braamfontein South Africa Constituency - Environmental (27-11) 339-3662 (27-11) 339-3270 seccp@earthlife.org.za 
 
Earthwatch Institute
Mr. Daniel Bebber 
Oxford United Kingdom of Great Britain and Northern Ireland Constituency - Research and independent (44-1865) 31-8838 (44-1865) 31-1383 info@earthwatch.org 
 
Earthworks
Ms. Jennifer Krill 
Washington United States of America Constituency - Environmental 2028871872 2028871875 jkrill@earthworkaction.org 
 
East Asia & Pacific Parliamentarians' Conference on Environment and Development (EAPPCED)
 
Manila Philippines Constituency - none (63-2)527-7771 (63-2)527-1409/477-248  
 
Eberhard Karls Universitat Tubingen (EKU)
Mr. Frank Michael Grunwaldt 
Tübingen Germany Constituency - Research and independent (49-7071) 290 (49-7071) 29-5990 info@uni-tuebingen.de 
 
Eberswalde University for Sustainable Development (HNE Eberswalde)
Mr. Martin Welp 
Eberswalde Germany Constituency - Environmental 033 34/ 657-0  info@hnee.de 
 
Eco Valley Foundation for Applied Sustainability (Eco Valley)
Mr. Zoltan Hosszu 
Somogyvámos Hungary Constituency - Environmental (36-85) 54-0002 (36-85) 54-0003 info@okovolgy.hu 
 
Eco-Accord
Ms. Olga Speranskaya 
Moscow Russian Federation Constituency - Environmental (7-495)514-3748  accord@leadnet.ru 
 
EcoArts Connections (EAC)
Ms. Marda Kirn 
Boulder United States of America Constituency - Research and independent (1-303) 449-2128 (1-303) 440-7104 info.ecoarts@gmail.com 
 
EcoCarbon Incorporated
Mr. David Hodgkinson 
Fremantle Australia Constituency - Business and Industry (61-402) 82-4832 (61-8) 9433-1255 david.hodgkinson@ecocarbon.org.au 
 
EcoLogic Development Fund
Ms. Barbara Marie Vallarino 
Cambridge United States of America Constituency - Environmental (617) 441-6300 (617) 441-6307 bvallarino@ecologic.org 
 
Ecologic Foundation (ECOLOGIC)
Mr. Guy Salmon 
Nelson New Zealand Constituency - Environmental (64-3)548-3336 (64-3)548-7525 info@ecologic.org.nz 
 
Ecologic Institute
Mr. Matthias Duwe 
Berlin Germany Constituency - Research and independent (49-30) 86-8800 (49-30) 8688-0100 berlin@ecologic.eu 
 
Ecologica Institute (EI)
Ms. Heloisa Garcia Mota 
Sao Paulo Brazil Constituency - Business and Industry (55-11) 26490036 (55-11) 26490042 info@socialcarbon.org 
 
Ecological Youth of Angola (JEA)
Mr. António Armando Manuel 
Luanda Angola Constituency - Environmental (244-912) 529713  jea.ambiente@gmail.com 
 
Ecology Center
Mr. Neil Tangri 
Berkeley United States of America Constituency - Environmental CAN (1-510) 548-3333 (1-510) 548-2240 neil@no-burn.org 
 
ECONEXUS
Ms. Helena Rachel Paul 
London United Kingdom of Great Britain and Northern Ireland Constituency - Research and independent (44-20)7431-4357  h.paul@econexus.info 
 
Economic Development Foundation (IKV)
Ms. Ilge K1v1lc1m 
Istanbul Turkey Constituency - Research and independent (90-212) 270-9300 (90-212) 270-3022 ikivilcim@ikv.org.tr 
 
Economic Justice Network of the Fellowship of Christian Councils of Southern Africa (EJN)
Mr. Percy Fungai Makombe 
Cape Town South Africa Constituency - Research and independent (27-21) 424-9563 (27-21) 424-9564 admin@ejn.org.za 
 
Economic Research Institute for Northeast Asia (ERINA)
Ms. Enkhbayar Shagdar 
Niigata Japan Constituency - Research and independent (81-25) 290-5545 (81-25) 249-7550 enkhee@erina.or.jp 
 
EcoPravo-Kyiv
Ms. Yuliya Harnyk 
Kyiv Ukraine Constituency - Environmental (380-44) 275-9970 (380-44) 275-9970 ecolaw@ecopravo.kiev.ua 
 
Ecosocial Forum Europe
Mr. Klemens Riegler-Picker 
Vienna Austria Constituency - Environmental (43-1) 2536-3500 (43-1) 2-5363-5070 Info@eco-social.eu 
 
Ecumenical Advocacy Alliance (EAA)
Ms. Christine Campeau 
Geneva Switzerland Constituency - Environmental (41-22) 791-6723 (41-22) 710-2387 info@e-alliance.ch 
 
Edison Electric Institute (EEI)
Mr. Eric Holdsworth 
Washington United States of America Constituency - Business and Industry (1-202) 508-5000 (1-202) 508-5150 eholdsworth@eei.org 
 
Edmund S. Muskie Foundation (ESMF)
Mr. Adam Schafer 
Bethesda United States of America Constituency - Environmental (1-301)941-1981  lgb@leonbillings.com 
 
Eikosphere Foundation
Ms. Catherine Ann Cunningham 
Newport Coast United States of America Constituency - Environmental (1-650) 722-1003 (1-949) 376-0115 catherine@eikosphere.org 
 
Ejecutor de Contrato de Administración de la Reserva Comunal Amarakaeri (ECA - RCA)
Mr. Juan Pablo Alva Gonzales 
Puerto Maldonado Peru Constituency - Indigenous peoples (51) 082 572499 (51) 082 572539 eca.amarakaeri@yahoo.com.pe 
 
Electric Power Research Institute (EPRI)
Mr. Tom Wilson 
Palo Alto United States of America Constituency - Research and independent (1-650) 855-2000  ljwillia@epri.com 
 
Electriciens sans frontières
Mme Laura, Claire Cornu 
Bagnolet Cedex France Constituency - none + 33 1 84 21 10 40  contact@electriciens-sans-frontieres.org 
 
Elizka Relief Foundation (Elizka)
Mr. Kofi Kankam 
Adum - Kumasi Ghana Business and Industry +2330502330605  eri@eri.kabissa.org 
 
Emilia Romagna Technological Development Agency (ASTER)
Ms. Valeria Bandini 
Bologna Italy Constituency - none (39-051)639-8099 (39-051)639-8131 info@aster.it 
 
Emory University
Ms. Stefanie Ebelt Sarnat 
Atlanta United States of America Constituency - Research and independent (1 404) 727 6123  sebelt@emory.edu 
 
Employers' Association of Greenland
Ms. Ellen Lerch Hoj Arnskjold 
Nuuk Denmark Constituency - Business and Industry (299) 32-1500 (299) 32-4340 ga@ga.gl 
 
Endangered Wildlife Trust (EWT)
Ms. Harriet Davies-Mostert 
Johannesburg South Africa Constituency - Environmental (27-11) 486-1102 (27-11) 486-1506 ewt@ewt.org.za 
 
Energie et Developpement Rural (EDR)
Mr. Magloire Djemo moninga yunga 
Kinshasa Democratic Republic of the Congo Constituency - Environmental (243-9) 9814-7542  magdymoninga@yahoo.fr 
 
Energies 2050 (Energies 2050)
Mr. Pouffary Stéphane Jacques Henri 
Biot France Constituency - Environmental +33 (0) 680319189  contact@energies2050.org 
 
Energiestiftung Schleswig-Holstein (ESSH)
Ms. Katja Barzantny 
Kiel Germany Constituency - none (49-431)981-5600 (49-431)981-5699 info@essh.de 
 
Energiewende Saarland e.V. (Energy Alternative Saarland)
Ms. Marilyn Heib 
Saarbrücken Germany Constituency - none (49-681)37-4206 (49-681)37-4206 info@ib-wuensch.de 
 
Energy 21
 
Boulogne France Constituency - none (33-1)4604-6850 (33-1)4604-8099 energy21@globenet.org 
 
Energy and Climate Intelligence Unit Limited (ECIU)
Mr. George Smeeton 
London United Kingdom of Great Britain and Northern Ireland Constituency - Environmental 004420 3102 1833  info@eciu.net 
 
Energy and Climate Policy Institute for Just Transition (ECPI)
Mr. Jin-Woo Lee 
Seoul Republic of Korea Constituency - Environmental CJN (82-2) 6404-8440 (82-2) 6402-8439 enerzine@naver.com 
 
Energy Carbon Fund (ECF)
Mr. Mikhail Rogankov 
Moscow Russian Federation Constituency - Business and Industry (7-495)727-3074 (7-495)727-5864 ecf@ecf.elektra.ru 
 
Energy Crossroads (EC)
Mr. Michael Deichmann Plesner 
Copenhagen Denmark Constituency - Youth (45) 5122-9892  plesner@energycrossroads.org 
 
Energy Forum (Guarantee) Limited (EF)
Ms. Wathsala Kumari Herath 
Colombo Sri Lanka Constituency - Environmental CAN (94-11) 281-7710 (94-11) 553-2188 eforum@sltnet.lk 
 
Energy Research Austria
Mr. Robert Hinterberger 
Vienna Austria Constituency - Research and independent (43-1) 332-3560 (43-1) 332-3560 / 3069 energy@energyresearch.at 
 
Energy Research Centre of the Netherlands (ECN)
Mr. Paul van Tilburg 
Petten Netherlands Constituency - Research and independent (31-88) 515 8253 (31-88) 515 8338 londo@ecn.nl 
 
Energy Strategies (ES)
Mr. Dominique Neuman 
Montréal Canada Constituency - Environmental (1-514)849-4007 (1-514)849-2195 energie@mlink.net 
 
Energy Supply Association of Australia Limited (ESAA)
Ms. Michelle Bennie 
Melbourne Australia Constituency - Business and Industry (61-3) 9205 3100  info@esaa.com.au 
 
Energy-Cities
Mr. Frédéric Boyer 
Besancon France Constituency - Local government and Municipal authorities (33-3) 8165-3680 (33-3) 8150-7351 info@energy-cities.eu 
 
Engineering Staff College of India (ESCI)
Ms. Balijepalli Venkata Subba Rao 
Hyderabad India Constituency - Research and independent +91 4066 304 100 +91 4023 000 336 ccc@escihyd.com 
 
Engineers without Borders UK (EWB UK)
Ms. Anya Boyd 
London United Kingdom of Great Britain and Northern Ireland Constituency - Youth 00442037525820  anya.boyd@ewb-uk.org 
 
EnterpriseWorks Worldwide (EWW)
Mr. Christopher G. Martin 
Washington DC United States of America Constituency - Business and Industry (1-202)293-4600 (1-202)293-4598 info@enterpriseworks.org 
 
Environment Action Association (EAA)
Ms. Soo Greenstein 
Seoul Republic of Korea Constituency - Environmental +82 2 805 8840~2 +82 2 805 8843 ecoeaa@gmail.com 
 
Environment and Development Association (EDA)
Ms. Comfort Asante 
Accra Ghana Constituency - Environmental (233-24) 441-0178  ahintasem@yahoo.com 
 
Environment West Indies (EWI-Guadeloupe)
 
Pointe-a-Pitre France Constituency - none (590) 82-4182 (590) 82-4042 EWI.Guadeloupe@wanadoo.fr 
 
Environment-People-Law (EPL)
Ms. Olena Kravchenko 
Lviv Ukraine Constituency - Environmental CAN +380322257682 +380322257682 office@epl.org.ua 
 
Environmental and Energy Study Institute (EESI)
Ms. Carol Werner 
Washington United States of America Constituency - Environmental CAN (1-202)628-1400 (1-202)628-1825 cberendt@eesi.org 
 
Environmental Business Council of New England, Inc. (EBC)
Mr. Leo-Pierre Roy 
Boston United States of America Constituency - Business and Industry (1-617) 725-0207 (1-617) 227-5532 ebc@ebcne.org 
 
Environmental Defence Canada Inc.
Mr. Dale Marshall 
Toronto Canada Constituency - Environmental (416) 323-9521 (416) 323-9301 dmarshall@environmentaldefence.ca 
 
Environmental Defender's Office Ltd. (EDO)
Ms. Amelia Thorpe 
Sydney Australia Constituency - Environmental CAN (61-2) 9262-6989 (61-2) 9262-6998 edonsw@edo.org.au 
 
Environmental Defense Fund (EDF)
Mr. Alex George Hanafi 
Washington United States of America Constituency - Environmental CAN (1-202) 387-3500 (1-202) 234-6049 ahanafi@edf.org 
 
Environmental Institute of Munich
Ms. Christina Hacker 
Munich Germany Constituency - Environmental (49-89) 307-7490 (49-89) 3077-4920 ch@umweltinstitut.org 
 
Environmental Investigation Agency (EIA)
Ms. Rose Davis 
Washington United States of America Constituency - Environmental CAN (1-202) 483-6621 (1-202) 986-8626 info@eia-global.org 
 
Environmental Justice Foundation (EJF)
Mr. Stephan Jermendy 
London United Kingdom of Great Britain and Northern Ireland Constituency - Environmental (44-207) 239 3310 (44-207)359-7123 info@ejfoundation.org 
 
Environmental Law Association (ELA)
Mr. Edmund William Couzens 
Potchefstroom South Africa Constituency - Research and independent (27-18) 299-1921 (27-18) 293-5111 enviro.association.sa@gmail.com 
 
Environmental Law Institute (ELI)
Mr. Carl Bruch 
Washington United States of America Constituency - Research and independent (1-202) 939-3800 (1-202) 939-3868 law@eli.org 
 
Environmental Law Research Institute LTD/GTE (ELRI)
Lanre Fagbohun 
Ikoyi Nigeria Constituency - Environmental +234 1 2801264  info@elri-ng.org 
 
Environmental Management for Livelihood Improvement Bwaise Facility (EMLI Bwaise Facility)
Mr. Robert Bakiika 
Kampala Uganda Constituency - Environmental CAN (256-31) 228-6775  bakiika@bwaisefacility.org 
 
Environmental Markets Association (EMA)
Ms. Lauren Newberry 
Washington DC United States of America Constituency - Business and Industry (1-202)591 2465 (1-202)223 9741 info@emahq.org 
 
Environmental Monitoring Group Trust (EMG)
Mr. Stephen Law 
Cape Town South Africa Constituency - Environmental (27) 2-1448 -2881 (27) 2-1448-2922 stephen@emg.org.za 
 
Environmental Protection And Conservation Organization (EPCO)
Mr. Kheswar Beeharry Panray 
Grand Gaube Mauritius Constituency - Environmental (230)282-0423 (230)282-0423 kheswar@intnet.mu 
 
Environmental Quality Protection Foundation (EQPF)
Mr. Ying-Shih Hsieh 
Taipei China Constituency - Environmental (886-2) 2321-1155 (886-2) 2327-8280 info.eqpf@msa.hinet.net 
 
Environmental Resources Trust (ERT)
Mr. Wiley Barbour 
Washington DC United States of America Constituency - Environmental (1-202)785-8577 (1-202)785-8577 wbarbour@ert.net 
 
Environmental Restoration and Conservation Agency (ERCA)
Ms. Masae Yonehara 
Kawasaki Japan Constituency - Environmental +81 44 520 9501 +81 44 520 2131 gracesk1012@hotmail.com 
 
Environmental Services Association Maritimes (ESAM)
Ms. Sandra Lynch 
Dartmouth Canada Constituency - Business and Industry (1-902) 463-3538 (1-902) 466-6889 sandra@esamaritimes.ca 
 
Environnement et Developpement du Tiers-Monde (ENDA-TM)
Mr. Libasse Ba 
Dakar Senegal Constituency - Environmental CAN (221-33) 822-2496 / 5983 (221-33) 821-7595 / 823-5157 libasseba@yahoo.fr 
 
Environnement Jeunesse (ENJEU)
Ms. Catherine Gauthier 
Montréal Canada Constituency - Environmental CAN (1-514)252-3016 (1-514)254-5873 infoenjeu@enjeu.qc.ca 
 
Environnement sans frontiére (ESF)
Mr. Alain Alexis Bavoua 
Douala Cameroon Constituency - Environmental (237) 7778-2053 / 9432-8042 / 7418-5440 (237-33) 43-6961 cameroun.environnement@yahoo.com 
 
EPIA SolarPower Europe (SPE)
Ms. Kristina Thoring 
Brussels Belgium Constituency - Business and Industry (32-2) 709 5520 (32-2) 725 3284 info@solarpowereurope.org 
 
EPOTEC
Mr. Alan Reed 
Albuquerque United States of America Constituency - Environmental (1-505) 765-1444 (1-505) 247-1398 areed@reedbuzz.com 
 
Equidad de Género Ciudadanía Trabajo y Familia (Equidad)
Sra. Luisa Emilia Reyes Zúñiga 
Mexico D.F. Mexico Constituency - Women and Gender +52 55 56 58 76 54  emilia@equidad.org.mx 
 
Equiterre
Mr. Steven Guilbeault 
Montréal Canada Constituency - Environmental CAN (1-514) 522-2000 (1-514) 522-1227 guilbeault@equiterre.org 
 
Erasmus University Rotterdam
Mr. Frank Wijen 
Rotterdam Netherlands Constituency - Research and independent (31-10) 408-2222 (31-10) 452-9509 info@rsm.nl 
 
Erklärung von Bern (BD)
Mr. Andreas Missbach 
Zürich Switzerland Constituency - none (41-44)277-7000 (41-44)277-7001 info@evb.ch 
 
ETC Foundation (ETC)
Ms. Maria Johanna Meijboom 
Leusden Netherlands Constituency - Environmental CAN (31-33) 432-6000 (31-33) 494-0791 etc-foundation@etcnl.nl 
 
ETC Group (Action Group on Erosion, Technology and Concentration) (ETC Group)
Ms. Joelle Deschambault 
Ottawa Canada Constituency - Research and independent (1-613) 241-2267 (1-613) 241-2506 etc@etcgroup.org 
 
Etc Terra
Mr. Matthieu Tiberghien 
Paris France Constituency - Environmental   m.tiberghien@etcterra.org 
 
EURELECTRIC
Mr. Koen Noyens 
Brussels Belgium Constituency - Business and Industry (32-2) 515-1000 (32-2) 515-1010 eurelectric@eurelectric.org 
 
Euro Chambres (Eurochambres)
Mr. Ben Butters 
Brussels Belgium Constituency - Business and Industry (32-2) 282-0850 (32-2) 230-0038 eurochambres@eurochambres.eu 
 
Euro-Mediterranean Center on Climate Change (CMCC)
Ms. Lorella Reda 
Lecce Italy Constituency - Research and independent (39-832) 28-8650 (39-832) 27-7603 info@cmcc.it 
 
Euroheat & Power (EHP)
Mr. Paul Voss 
Brussels Belgium Constituency - Business and Industry (32-2)740-2110 (32-2)740-2119 office@euroheat.org 
 
EURONATURA - Centre for Environmental Law and Sustainable Development
Ms. Rita Mafalda Dionísio de Sousa 
Lisboa Portugal Constituency - Environmental (351-21) 386-8420 (351-21) 386-8419 geral@euronatura.pt 
 
European Agenda Global Climate Change
Mr. Peter Howlett 
London United Kingdom of Great Britain and Northern Ireland Constituency - Environmental (44-207)738-6879 (44-207)738-6878 peter_howlett@hotmail.com 
 
European Association for Solar Energy (EUROSOLAR e.V.)
Ms. Irm Scheer-Pontenagel 
Bonn Germany Constituency - Business and Industry (49-228)36-2373 (49-228)36-1213 info@eurosolar.org 
 
European Association for the Promotion of Cogeneration (COGEN)
 
Brussels Belgium Constituency - Business and Industry (32-2)772-8290 (32-2)772-5044 info@cogen.org 
 
European Bureau for Conservation and Development (EBCD)
Mr. Paolo Mattana 
Brussels Belgium Constituency - Environmental (32-2) 230-3070 (32-2) 230-8272 paolo.mattana@ebcd.org 
 
European Business Council for Sustainable Energy (e5)
Mr. Kolja Kuse 
Muenchen Germany Constituency - Business and Industry (49) 9295422  kk@technocarbon.de 
 
European Chemical Industry Council (CEFIC)
Mr. Peter Botschek 
Brussels Belgium Constituency - Business and Industry (32-2) 676-7211 (32-2) 676-7300 PBO@cefic.be 
 
European Climate Foundation (ECF)
Mr. Paul Donald Batty 
The Hague Netherlands Constituency - Environmental (31-70) 711-9600 (31-70) 711-9601 info@europeanclimate.org 
 
European Committee of the Manufacturers of Fire Protection Equipment and Fire Fighting Vehicles (eurofeu)
Mr. Wolfram Krause 
Würzburg Germany Constituency - Business and Industry (49-931)352-920 (49-931)352-9229 info@bvfa.de 
 
European Confederation of Woodworking Industries (CEI-Bois)
Mr. Filip De Jaeger 
Brussels Belgium Constituency - Business and Industry (32-2) 556-2585 (32-2) 287-0875 info@cei-bois.org 
 
European Consortium for the Responsible Application of Refrigerants (EUCRAR)
 
Brussels Belgium Constituency - none (32-2)771-3635 (32-2)762-9425  
 
European Consumers' Organisation (BEUC)
Ms. Sylvia Christine Maurer 
Brussels Belgium Constituency - Environmental (32-2) 743-1590 (32-2) 740-2802 consumers@beuc.eu 
 
European Copper Institute (ECI)
Mr. Hans De Keulenaer 
Brussels Belgium Constituency - Business and Industry (32-2)777-7070 (32-2)777-7079 hdk@eurocopper.org 
 
European Council for an Energy Efficient Economy (ECEEE)
Mr. Nils Borg 
Stockholm Sweden Constituency - none (46-8)673-1130 (46-8)673-0444 eceee@eceee.org 
 
European Cycle Logistics Federation
Mr. Francisco Luciano 
Hyde, Cheshire United Kingdom of Great Britain and Northern Ireland Constituency - Trade Unions   francisco@luciano.com 
 
European Cyclists' Federation (ECF)
Mr. Marcio Deslandes 
Brussels Belgium Constituency - Environmental +32 2 8089986  m.deslandes@ecf.com 
 
European Dairy Association (EDA)
Mr. Johan Frederik Kleibeuker 
Brussels Belgium Constituency - Business and Industry (32-2) 549-5040 (32-2) 549-5049 jkleibeuker@euromilk.org 
 
European Environmental Bureau (EEB)
Mr. John Hontelez 
Brussels Belgium Constituency - Environmental (32-2)289-1090 (32-2)289-1099 info@eeb.org 
 
European Federation for Transport and Environment (T&E)
Mr. William Hemmings 
Brussels Belgium Constituency - Environmental (32-2)502-9909 (32-2)502-9908 info@transportenvironment.org 
 
European Federation of Asthma and Allergy Associations (EFA)
Ms. Roberta Savli 
Brussels Belgium Constituency - none (32-0)222-72712 (32-0)2 218 3141 info@efanet.org 
 
European Federation of Clean Air and Environmental Protection Associations (EFCA)
Mr. Joop van Ham 
Delfgau Netherlands Constituency - Research and independent (31-15) 256-4356 (31-15) 261-3186 info@efca.net 
 
European Federation of Regional Energy and Environment Agencies/Fédération Européenne des Agences Régionales de L'Energie et de L'Environnement (FEDARENE)
Mr. Michael Geissler 
Brussels Belgium Constituency - Local government and Municipal authorities (32-2)646-8210 (32-2)646-8975 fedarene@fedarene.org 
 
European Forum European Energy Award e.V. (eea e.V.)
Ms. Thekla Heinel 
Berlin Germany Constituency - Local government and Municipal authorities 004930 3904271 004930 3904231 theinel@european-energy-award.de 
 
European Geothermal Energy Council (EGEC)
Mr. Philippe Dumas 
Brussels Belgium Constituency - Business and Industry (32-2) 400-1024 (32-2) 400-1039 p.dumas@egec.org 
 
European Insulation Manufacturers Association (EURIMA)
Ms. Lena Esteves 
Brussels Belgium Constituency - Business and Industry (32-2)626-2090 (32-2)626-2099 lena.esteves@eurima.org 
 
European Landowners Organisation (ELO)
Mr. Thierry de l'Escaille 
Brussels Belgium Constituency - Environmental (32-2) 234-3000 (32-2) 234-3009 sg@elo.org 
 
European Natural Gas Vehicle Association (ENGVA)
Mr. Jeffrey Seisler 
Amsterdam Netherlands Constituency - none (31-20)597-3100 (31-20)597-3000 info@engva.nl 
 
European Network for Community-Led Initiatives on Climate Change and Sustainability (ECOLISE)
Mr. Eamon O'Hara 
Brussels Belgium Constituency - Environmental   info@ecolise.eu 
 
European Nuclear Society (ENS)
Ms. Emilia Janisz 
Brussels Belgium Constituency - Business and Industry (32-2) 505-3050 (32-2) 502-3902 info@euronuclear.org 
 
European Parliamentary Forum on Population and Development (EPF)
Mr. Neil Datta 
Brussels Belgium Constituency - none (32-2) 500-8651  secretariat@epfweb.org 
 
European Partnership for Energy and the Environment (EPEE)
Ms. Silvia Romano 
Brussels Belgium Constituency - Business and Industry (32-2) 732-7040 (32-2) 732-7176 secretariat@epeeglobal.org 
 
European Petroleum Refiners Association (FuelsEurope)
Mr. Alessandro Bartelloni 
Brussels Belgium Business and Industry   alessandro.bartelloni@fuelseurope.eu 
 
European Producers Union of Renewable Ethanol (ePURE)
Mr. Robert Wright 
Brussels Belgium Constituency - Business and Industry (32-2) 657-6679  info@epure.org 
 
European Renewable Energy Council (EREC)
Ms. Eleanor Frances Smith 
Brussels Belgium Constituency - Business and Industry (32-2) 400-1070 (32-2) 546-1934 smith@erec.org 
 
European Round Table of Industrialists (ERT)
Mr. Bert D'Hooghe 
Brussels Belgium Constituency - Business and Industry (32-2) 534-3100 (32- 2) 534-7348 contact@ert.eu 
 
European Small Hydropower Association (ESHA)
Ms. Gema San Bruno 
Brussels Belgium Constituency - Business and Industry (32-2) 400-1074 (32-2) 546-1934 gema.sanbruno@esha.be 
 
European Union Chamber of Commerce in China (EUCCC)
Ms. Cecilia Rovelli 
Beijing China Constituency - Business and Industry +86 (10) 6462 2066 +86 (10) 6462 2067 euccc@europeanchamber.com.cn 
 
European Union of the Natural Gas Industry (EUROGAS)
Ms. Margot Loudon 
Brussels Belgium Constituency - Business and Industry (32-2)237-1111 (32-2)230-6291 eurogas@arcadis.be 
 
European Water Partnership (EWP)
Ms. Cristina Danielle Brabyn 
Brussels Belgium Constituency - Environmental (32-2) 735-0681 (32-2) 735-0682 h.riedstra@ewp.eu 
 
European Wind Energy Association (EWEA)
Mr. Joël Meggelaars 
Brussels Belgium Constituency - Business and Industry (32-2) 213-1811 (32-2) 213-1890 ewea@ewea.org 
 
European Youth Forest Action (EYFA)
Ms. Helen Terry 
Amsterdam Netherlands Constituency - Environmental (31-20) 665-7743 (31-20) 692-8757 helen@eyfa.org 
 
European Youth Forum (YFJ)
Ms. Stephanie Anne Beecroft 
Brussels Belgium Constituency - Youth (32-2) 793 7520 (32-2) 893 2580 youthforum@youthforum.org 
 
Ev-K2-CNR Committee (Ev-K2-CNR)
Ms. Elisa Maria Vuillermoz 
Bergamo Italy Constituency - Environmental (39-35) 323-0511 (39-35) 323-0551 evk2cnr@evk2cnr.org 
 
Evangelical Environmental Network (EEN)
Mr. Jim Ball 
Vienna United States of America Constituency - Environmental (1-703) 938-2147  jim@creationcare.org 
 
Evangelist Professional Training School
 
Berlin Germany Constituency - none (49-30)365-6768 (49-30)365-8306  
 
Excellent Development
Mr. Jonny Otis McKay 
Birmingham United Kingdom of Great Britain and Northern Ireland Constituency - Research and independent +44(0) 203 752 5780  team@excellent.org.uk 
 
FACE Foundation (FACE)
Mr. Martijn Snoep 
Utrecht Netherlands Constituency - Business and Industry (31-30) 232-6190 (31-30) 232-6180 martijn.snoep@facefoundation.nl 
 
Fachhochschule Aalen
Mr. Dirk Flottmann 
Aalen Germany Constituency - Environmental (49-7361)57-6134 (49-7361)57-6250 dflott@mail.rz.fh.aalen.de 
 
Fachhochschule Muenster (FHM)
Mr. Günter Witzsch 
Muenster/Westfalen Germany Constituency - none (49-251) 836-5701 (49-251) 836-5702 renate.oxenknecht@t-online.de 
 
Fairtrade Labelling Organizations International e.V. (FLO e.V.)
Mr. Carlos Canales 
Bonn Germany Constituency - Research and independent (49-228) 94-9230 (49-228) 242-1713 info@fairtrade.net 
 
Fairwatch Association (FAIR)
Mr. Alberto Zoratti 
Pisa Italy Constituency - Environmental CJN (39) 349 6766 540  alberto.zoratti@gmail.com 
 
Faith Association of the Rehabilitation of Street Children and Orphans (FARSO)
Mr. David Edusah 
Tema Ghana Constituency - Youth (233) 03-0320-5510  farso2009@yahoo.com 
 
Family Health International (FHI 360)
Ms. Neha Chandrakant Patel 
Durham United States of America Constituency - Research and independent +1 919 544 7040 +1 919 544 7261 npatel@fhi360.org 
 
Fauna & Flora International (FFI)
Ms. Alice May Bucker 
Cambridge United Kingdom of Great Britain and Northern Ireland Constituency - Environmental (44-12)2357-1000 (44-12)2346-1481 info@fauna-flora.org 
 
Feasta Ltd (Feasta)
Mr. Michael Sandler 
Cloughjordan Co. Tipperary Ireland Constituency - Research and independent (353-1) 86 364 2728  info@feasta.org 
 
Federacion de Organizaciones para el futuro de Orinoquia y Amazonia (FEDEORAMA)
 
Caracas Venezuela (Bolivarian Republic of) Constituency - Environmental (58-212)962-1492 (58-212)962-1942  
 
Federación de Pueblos Indígenas Kechwas de la Región de San Martín (FEPIKRESAM)
Mr. Janio Sangama Apagüeño 
Lamas Peru Constituency - Indigenous peoples (51) 42 543167  FEPIKRESAM_1999@hotmail.com 
 
Federación Nativa del Río Madre de Dios y Afluentes (FENAMAD)
Mr. Fermin Chimatani Tayori 
Puerto Maldonado Peru Constituency - Indigenous peoples (51) 82 572499  fenamad@fenamad.org.pe 
 
Federación Regional Indígena Shawi de San Martín (FERISHAM)
Ms. Reydelinda Pizango Yumbato 
Tarapoto Peru Constituency - Indigenous peoples 042 796758  ferisham.kanpupiyapi@gmail.com 
 
Fédération des Ligues des Droits des Femmes (FLDF)
Ms. Fouzia Assouli 
Casablanca Morocco Constituency - Women and Gender 212522297869  federation_lddf@live.fr 
 
Federation of American Women's Clubs Overseas, Inc. (FAWCO)
Ms. Laurie Richardson 
New York United States of America Constituency - Women and Gender   un@fawco.org 
 
Federation of Associations for Social, Ecological and Cultural Help (FIADASEC)
Mr. Jose Francisco Tortajada 
Santo Domingo Dominican Republic Constituency - Environmental 809 535 5868  veroradefeldt@yahoo.com 
 
Federation of Canadian Municipalities (FCM)
Ms. Sylvie Yvette Marie Delaquis 
Ottawa Canada Constituency - Local government and Municipal authorities (1-613) 241-5221 (1-613) 241-7440 sdelaquis@fcm.ca 
 
Federation of Electric Power Companies (FEPC)
Mr. Taku Miyata 
Tokyo Japan Constituency - Business and Industry (81-3) 5221-1440 (81-3) 6361-9024 taku.miyata@yahoo.com 
 
Federation of German Industries (BDI)
Mr. Joachim Dieter Erwin Hein 
Berlin Germany Constituency - Business and Industry (49-30) 2028-1555 (49-30) 2028-2555 j.hein@bdi.eu 
 
Federation of Indian Chambers of Commerce and Industry (FICCI)
Ms. Rita Roy Choudhury 
New Delhi India Constituency - Business and Industry (91-11) 2373-8760 (91-11) 2372-1504 / 2332-0714 rita@ficci.com 
 
Federation of Industries of the State of Sao Paulo (FIESP)
Mr. Frederico Arana Meira 
São Paulo Brazil Constituency - Business and Industry (55-11) 3549-4499 (55-11) 3549-4730 fmeira@fiesp.org.br 
 
Federation of Young European Greens (FYEG)
Mr. Markus Drake 
Brussels Belgium Constituency - Environmental (32) 2626-0727 (32) 2626-0729 office@fyeg.org 
 
Federazione delle Associazioni Nazionali dell'Industria Meccanica Varia ed Affine (ANIMA)
 
Milan Italy Constituency - none (39-02)7397 (39-02)739-7316 segreteriagenerale@anima-it.com 
 
Fermes d'Avenir (FDA)
Ms. Lucie Rousselot 
Montlouis-sur-Loire France Constituency - Environmental 0033155429881  lucie.rousselot@gmail.com 
 
FERN
Ms. Hannah Mowat 
Moreton-in-Marsh United Kingdom of Great Britain and Northern Ireland Constituency - Environmental CJN (44-1608) 65-2895 (44-1608) 65-2878 saskia@fern.org 
 
Fia Foundation for the Automobile and Society (Fia Foundation)
Ms. Sheila Watson 
London United Kingdom of Great Britain and Northern Ireland Constituency - Research and independent (44-20) 7930-3882 (44-20) 7930-3883 mail@fiafoundation.org 
 
Finger Lakes Institute, Hobart and William Smith Colleges (HWSC)
Ms. Marion Balyszak 
Geneva, NY United States of America Constituency - Environmental (1-315)781 4390 (1-315)781 4399 fli@hws.edu 
 
Finn Church Aid Foundation (FCA)
Ms. Aino Pennanen 
Helsinki Finland Constituency - Environmental (358-20) 787-1200 (358-9) 63-0438 fca@kua.fi 
 
Finnish Air Pollution Prevention Society (FAPPS)
Ms. Kerttu Kotakorpi 
Helsinki Finland Constituency - Environmental (358-45) 133-5989  sihteeri@isy.fi 
 
Finnish Institute of International Affairs (FIIA)
Mr. Antto Vihma 
Helsinki Finland Constituency - Research and independent (358-9) 432-7000 (358-9) 432-7799 kirjaamo@fiia.fi 
 
Finnish NGO Platform KEPA (KEPA)
Ms. Tuuli Hietaniemi 
Helsinki Finland Constituency - Environmental +358 9 584 233 +358 9 5842 3200 info@kepa.fi 
 
Focus on the Global South
Ms. Nicola Bullard 
Quezon City Philippines Constituency - Environmental CJN (66-2) 218-7363 (66-2) 255-9976 n.bullard@focusweb.org 
 
Fondation africaine (Farmapu-Inter & Cecotrap-rcogl)
Mr. Hibert Kirongozi 
Kigali Rwanda Constituency - Research and independent (250)874-4980 (250)50-2105 farmapu@yahoo.fr 
 
Fondation BNP Paribas (Fondation BNP Paribas)
M. Sylvain Taboni 
Paris France Constituency - none   fondation@bnpparibas.com 
 
Fondation Deserts du Monde (FDM)
Ms. Sihem Medani 
Ghardaia Algeria Constituency - Environmental +213 56152 3319 +213 21603 936 fundationdesertsdumonde@hotmail.com 
 
Fondation Energies pour le Monde
Ms. Juliette Darlu 
Paris France Constituency - Environmental 0033 1 44 18 00 80 0033 1 44 18 00 36 energiespourlemonde@energies-renouvelables.org 
 
Fondation INSEAD (INSEAD)
Ms. Ana-Cristina De Sa 
Fontainbleau France Constituency - Research and independent (33-1) 6072-4000 (33-1) 6074-5500 ana-cristina.de-sa@insead.edu 
 
Fondation Jean-Jaurès (FJJ)
Mr. Alexandre Cyrille Minet 
Paris France Constituency - none   aminet@jean-jaures.org 
 
Fondation Marrakech 21 (FM 21)
Ms. Widad Bouab 
Marrakech Morocco Constituency - Environmental (212-44)32-9817 (212-44)32-9819 resing@iam.net.ms 
 
Fondation Mohammed VI pour la protection de l'environnement (FM6E)
Mme Nouzha Alaoui 
Rabat Morocco Constituency - Research and independent (212-37) 65-8844 (212-37) 65-5531 nealaoui@fm6e.org 
 
Fondation Nicolas Hulot (FNH)
Ms. Marion Nathalie Cohen 
Boulogne-Billancourt France Constituency - Environmental (33-1) 4122-1070  fnh@fnh.org 
 
Fondation pour le développement durable des régions de montagne (FDDM)
Mr. Eric Alain Nanchen 
Sion Switzerland Constituency - Local government and Municipal authorities +41 27 607 10 80  fddm@fddm.vs.ch 
 
Fondation pour les etudes et recherches sur le developpement international (Ferdi)
Ms. Kelly Labart 
Clermont-Ferrand France Constituency - Research and independent 0033473177530 0033473177538 kelly.labart@ferdi.fr 
 
Fondation Prince Albert II de Monaco (FPA2)
M. Raphaël Cuvelier 
Monaco Monaco Constituency - Environmental 37798984444 37798984445 rcuvelier@fpa2.mc 
 
Fondation Rivières
Mme Suzann Méthot 
Montreal Canada Constituency - Environmental (1-514)272-2666 (1-514)274-0126 fondationrivieres@videotron.ca 
 
Fondazione Centro Studi Enel
Mr. Mariano Morazzo 
Rome Italy Constituency - Research and independent 00390683054575 00390664445622 info@enelfoundation.org 
 
Fondazione Eni Enrico Mattei (FEEM)
Ms. Martina Marian 
Milan Italy Constituency - Research and independent (39-041) 271-1458 (39-041) 271-1461 segreteria@sisclima.it 
 
Fonds E7 pour le développement énergétique durable (E7 Fund)
Mr. Sidney Lambert 
Paris France Constituency - Business and Industry (33-1)4369-1560 (33-1)4369-2637 sidney.lambertlalitte@gmail.comm 
 
Food & Water Watch (FWW)
Ms. Darcey O'Callaghan 
Washington, D. C. United States of America Constituency - Environmental 2026832523  docallaghan@fwwatch.org 
 
Food and Trees for Africa (FTFA)
Ms. Jeunesse Park 
Johannesburg South Africa Constituency - Environmental (27-11) 656-9802 (27-11) 656-6987 info@trees.org.za 
 
Food, Agriculture and Natural Resources Policy Analysis Network (FANRPAN)
Ms. Lindiwe Majele Sibanda 
Pretoria South Africa Constituency - Research and independent (27-1) 2804-2966 (27-1) 2804-0600 policy@fanrpan.org 
 
Ford Foundation
Ms. Penny Davies 
New York United States of America Constituency - Indigenous peoples (1-212) 573-5000 (1-212) 351-3677 penny.davies@diakonia.se 
 
Forest Peoples' Programme (FPP)
Mr. Thomas Griffiths 
Moreton-in-Marsh United Kingdom of Great Britain and Northern Ireland Constituency - Research and independent (44-1608) 65-2893 (44-1608) 65-2878 julia@forestpeoples.org 
 
Forest Products Association of Canada (FPAC)
Mr. Robert Larocque 
Ottawa Canada Constituency - none (1-613)563-1441 (1-613)563-4720 ottawa@fpac.ca 
 
Forest Stewardship Council (FSC)
Mr. Christopher Henschel 
Bonn Germany Constituency - none (49-228) 36-7660 (49-228) 367-6630 fsc@fsc.org 
 
Forest Trends Association
Mr. Gustavo Silva-Chavez 
Washington DC United States of America Constituency - Environmental (1-202) 298-3000 (1-202) 298-3014 info@forest-trends.org 
 
Forestry and Forest Products Research Institute (FFPRI)
Mr. Yasumasa Hirata 
Tsukuba Japan Constituency - Research and independent (81-29) 829 8327 (81-29) 874-3720 climate@ffpri.affrc.go.jp 
 
Forests of the World
Ms. Hlif Ivy Linnetved 
Aarhus Denmark Constituency - Environmental +45 86 13 52 32 +45 86 12 51 49 info@verdensskove.org 
 
Forests Philanthropy Action Network (FPAN)
Mr. Edward Rumsey 
Horbling United Kingdom of Great Britain and Northern Ireland Constituency - Environmental +442036173310  bmercer@mercerenvironment.net 
 
Foro Ciudades para la Vida (FCPV)
Ms. Liliana Miranda Sara 
Lima Peru Constituency - Environmental (511) 241 1488  foro@ciudad.org.pe 
 
Foro Soria 21 para el desarrollo sostenible
Mr. Amalio Marichalar Saenz de Tejada 
Madrid Spain Constituency - Environmental   Amstdespacho@castellana-150.com 
 
Forum atomique européen (FORATOM)
Ms. Daphné Charleton 
Brussels Belgium Constituency - none (32-2) 502-4595 (32-2) 502-3902 foratom@foratom.org 
 
Forum for Agricultural Research in Africa (FARA)
Mr. Solomon Emmanuel Bangali 
Accra Ghana Constituency - Research and independent (233) 3-0277-9421 (233) 3-0277-3676 yakinbamijo@fara-africa.org 
 
Forum for Environment (FfE)
Mr. Yonas Gebru Gebreegziabher 
Addis Ababa Ethiopia Constituency - Environmental CAN (251) 1-1552-1662/2888 (251) 1-1552-1034 ffe@ethionet.et 
 
Forum for Reforms and Entrepreneurship (FORES)
Mr. Daniel Arne Martin Engström Stenson 
Stockholm Sweden Constituency - Research and independent (46) 8452-2660  brev@fores.se 
 
Forum for the Future (FFTF)
Ms. Mary Johnson 
London United Kingdom of Great Britain and Northern Ireland Constituency - Environmental (44-20) 7324-3630 (44-20) 7324-3634 m.johnson@forumforthefuture.org 
 
Foundation DLO (DLO)
Ms. Ottelien van Steenis 
Wageningen Netherlands Constituency - Research and independent (31-317) 48-0700 (31-317) 41-9000 ottelien.vansteenis@wur.nl 
 
Foundation Environment - Law Society (FURG)
Mr. Michael Mehling 
Greifswald Germany Constituency - Research and independent (49-3834) 86-2100 (49-3834) 86-2114 michael.mehling@ecologic-institute.us 
 
Foundation for International Development Economics (IDE)
 
Groningen Netherlands Constituency - none (31-50)574-5717 (31-50)574-5717 c.j.jepma@eco.rug.nl 
 
Foundation for International Environmental Law and Development (FIELD)
Ms. Joy Hyvarinen 
London United Kingdom of Great Britain and Northern Ireland Constituency - Environmental (44-207) 872-7200 (44-207) 388-2826 joy.hyvarinen@field.org.uk 
 
Foundation for Promoting Personal Mobility and Ecological Transportation
Mr. Masaru Kumai 
Tokyo Japan Constituency - Environmental   m-kumai@ecomo.or.jp 
 
Foundation for Strategic Environmental Research (MISTRA)
Mr. Thomas Nilsson 
Stockholm Sweden Constituency - Environmental (46-8) 791-1020  mail@mistra.org 
 
Foundation for the Global Compact (FGC)
Ms. Claire Kells 
New York United States of America Constituency - Business and Industry +1 212 907 1309 +1 646 478 9175 info@globalcompactfoundation.org 
 
Foundation for the Rights of Future Generations (FRFG)
Ms. Anna Halbig 
Stuttgart Germany Constituency - Research and independent (49-711) 2805-2777 (49-711) 2805-2778 kontakt@srzg.de 
 
Foundation myclimate The Climate Protection Partnership (myclimate)
Mr. Florian Raess 
Zürich Switzerland Constituency - Environmental (41-44) 500-4350 (41-44) 500-4351 info@myclimate.org 
 
Foundation of Taiwan Industry Service (FTIS)
Ms. Chen-Yu  Yeh 
Taiwan, Province of China China Constituency - Environmental +886 2 2784 4188 +886 2 2325 3922 jeanyeh@ftis.org.tw 
 
Foundation Open University of Catalonia (FUOC)
Mr. Eduard Vinyamata i Camp 
Barcelona Spain Constituency - Research and independent (34-93) 253-5700 (34-93) 211-0126 evinyamata@uoc.edu 
 
France Energie Eolienne (FEE)
Mme Caroline Sawe 
Paris France Constituency - Business and Industry 00331 42 60 07 41  caroline.sawe@fee.asso.fr 
 
France Libertes - Fondation Danielle Mitterrand (FL)
Ms. Nadja Bedock 
Paris France Constituency - Indigenous peoples (33) 1-5325-1040 (33) 1-5325-1042 contact@france-libertes.fr 
 
France nature environnement (FNE)
M. Jean-Baptiste Poncelet 
Paris France Constituency - Environmental (33-1) 4408-0250 (33-1) 4408-0548 secretariatdirection@fne.asso.fr 
 
Franciscans International (FI)
Ms. Odile Coirier 
Geneva 20 Switzerland Constituency - Environmental (41-22) 919-4010 (41-22) 740-2433 o.coirier@fiop.org 
 
Frankfurt School of Finance and Management gGmbH
Ms. Silvia Kreibiehl 
Frankfurt am Main Germany Constituency - Research and independent (49-69) 154-0080 (49-69) 1-5400-8670 info@frankfurt-school.de 
 
Fraunhofer Institute for Systems and Innovation Research (FhG ISI)
Ms. Vicki Duscha 
Munic Germany Constituency - Research and independent (49-89) 12050 (49-89) 1205 7531 v.duscha@isi.fraunhofer.de 
 
Free University Amsterdam, Institute for Environmental Studies (IVM-VU)
Mr. Oscar Widerberg 
Amsterdam Netherlands Constituency - Environmental (31-20) 598-9555 (31-20) 598-9553 info@ivm.vu.nl 
 
Free World Foundation (FWF)
Mr. Rashid Anyetei Odoi 
Accra Ghana Constituency - Environmental (233) 2-4452-9178 (233) 3-0271-4014 damghana@yahoo.com 
 
Freedom from Debt Coalition Inc. (FDC)
Mr. Milo Tanchuling 
Quezon City Philippines Constituency - Research and independent (63-2) 921-1985 (63-2) 924-6399 mntanchuling@fdc.ph 
 
Freie Universität Berlin (FUB)
Mr. Ulrich Cubasch 
Berlin Germany Constituency - Research and independent (49-30) 8387-3100 (49-30) 8387-3107 praesident@fu-berlin.de 
 
Fridtjof Nansen Institute (FNI)
Mr. Claes Ragner 
Lysaker Norway Constituency - Research and independent (47) 6711-1900 (47) 6711-1910 post@fni.no 
 
Friedrich Schiller University Jena (FSU Jena)
Mr. Martin Herold 
Jena Germany Constituency - Research and independent (49-3641) 3-1076 (49-3641) 93-1072 m.h@uni-jena.de 
 
Friedrich-Ebert-Stiftung e.V. (FES)
Ms. Manuela Matthess 
Berlin Germany Constituency - Research and independent +49 30 26935-6 +49 30 26935-9244 presse@fes.de 
 
Friends of Environment and Humanity Foundation (FEHUF)
Mr. Wisdom Tettey 
Tema Ghana Constituency - Environmental (233-244) 87-3930 (233-22) 20-2190 fehuf07@yahoo.com 
 
Friends of Kyoto Protocol (APK)
Mr. Massimo Buonomo 
Rio de Janeiro Brazil Constituency - none (55-21) 9302-6477  freethinking2004@yahoo.com 
 
Friends of the Earth International (FOEI)
Mr. Asad Rehman 
Amsterdam Netherlands Constituency - Environmental CJN (31-20) 622-1369 (31-20) 639-2181 asad.rehman@foe.co.uk 
 
Friends World Committee for Consultation
Ms. Lindsey Fielder Cook 
London United Kingdom of Great Britain and Northern Ireland Constituency - Research and independent 0207 663 1199 0207 663 1189 world@friendsworldoffice.org 
 
FUCEERA
Sra. Maria victoria Marini 
San Luis Argentina Constituency - Environmental (54-2652) 45-0183  fuceera@argentina.com 
 
Fundação Getúlio Vargas (FGV)
Mr. Mario Prestes Monzoni 
Sao Paulo Brazil Constituency - Research and independent (55-11) 3799-7777  ces@fgv.br 
 
Fundación Agreste
Ms. Griselda Marrero Duarte 
Buenos Aires Argentina Constituency - Environmental (54-11)4952-8843 (54-11)4952-8843 info@fundacionagreste.org.ar 
 
Fundación Ambiente y Recursos Naturales (FARN)
Mr. Daniel Ryan 
Buenos Aires Argentina Constituency - Environmental (54-11) 4312-0788 (54-11) 4312-0788 #123 info@farn.org.ar 
 
Fundación Amigos de la Naturaleza (FAN Bolivia)
Ms. Natalia Valentina Calderón Angeleri 
Santa Cruz Bolivia (Plurinational State of) Constituency - Research and independent (591-3) 355-6800 (591-3) 354-7383 fan@fan-bo.org 
 
Fundación Argentina a las Naciones Camino a la Verdad (FANCV)
Ms. Graciela Rosa Yanovsky 
Buenos Aires Argentina Constituency - none (54-11) 4586-2293 (54-11) 4583-1239 presidencia@fancv.org.ar 
 
Fundación Argentina de Etoecología (FAE)
Sra. Alcira Perlini Montiel 
Buenos Aires Argentina Constituency - Environmental (54-11)4303-1527 (54-11)4303-1527 etoecologia1992@yahoo.com.ar 
 
Fundación Avina (AVINA)
Ms. Paula Ellinger da Fonseca 
Panama City, Panama Constituency - Environmental (507) 317-1121  maribel.cabrera@avina.net 
 
Fundación Bariloche (FB)
Sr. Leonidas Osvaldo Girardin 
Buenos Aires Argentina Constituency - Research and independent (54) 29-4446-2500 (54) 29-4446-2500 fb@fundacionbariloce.org.ar 
 
Fundación Biosfera
Mr. Horacio Pablo de Belaustegui 
La Plata Argentina Constituency - Environmental CAN (54-221)457-3477 (54-221)457-0481 cambioclimatico@biosfera.org 
 
Fundación Bosques para la Conservación
Mr. Luis Jara 
Quito Ecuador Constituency - Environmental (593 2) 2267651 (593 2) 2257016 luisjara@profafor.com 
 
Fundación Cayetano Heredia (FCH)
Mr. Jahir Anicama Diaz 
Lima Peru Constituency - Research and independent (511) 446 1870  fch@fundacioncayetanoheredia.org 
 
Fundación Cidonio (FC)
Sr. Luca Cidonio 
Caracas Venezuela (Bolivarian Republic of) Constituency - Environmental (58-212)209-3462 (58-212)284-2329 lucacid@tin.it 
 
Fundacion DARA Internacional (DARA)
Ms. Lucía Fernández Suárez 
Madrid Spain Constituency - Research and independent +34 9153 10372 +34 915 220039 CVM@daraint.org 
 
Fundación de Iniciativas de Cambio Climático (Fundación MDL)
Sra. Suyapa Concepción Zelaya Amaya 
Tegucigalpa Honduras Constituency - Environmental CAN (504) 2257 3358  fundclimahonduras@yahoo.com 
 
Fundación Defensores de la Naturaleza (FDN)
Sr. Oscar Manuel Nuñez Saravia 
Guatemala Guatemala Constituency - Environmental (502) 2310 2929 (502) 2310 2900 info@defensores.org.gt 
 
Fundación Desarrollo Sustentable, A.C. (FDS)
Mr. Jose Maria Valenzuela Robles Linares 
México. D.F. Mexico Constituency - Research and independent (52-55) 1253-7126 (52-55) 1253-7091 contacto@fds.org.mx 
 
Fundación e-ciudad (e-c)
Sr. Marcelo Sanoner 
Buenos Aires Argentina Constituency - Research and independent (54-11)4777-6120 (54-11)4777-9180/6120 info@fundacioneciudad.org 
 
Fundación Ecología y Desarrollo (ECODES)
Sra. Christina Monge Lasierra 
Zaragoza Spain Constituency - Environmental (34) 97629 8282 (34) 976 203092 ecodes@ecodes.org 
 
Fundación Ecológica Universal (FEU)
Sra. Cristina Cevasco 
Buenos Aires Argentina Constituency - Environmental (54-11)4373-0552 (54-11)4373-1243 info@feu999.org 
 
Fundación Futuro Latinoamericano (FFLA)
Mr. Gonzalo Andrés Cáceres Tarco 
Quito Ecuador Constituency - Environmental (593-2) 322 7481 (593-2) 223 6351 info@ffla.net 
 
Fundación Hondureña de Ambiente y Desarrollo Vida (Fundación Vida)
Sr. Edas Muñoz Galeano 
Tegucigalpa Honduras Constituency - Environmental 00(504)2239-2232 00(504)2232-0052 fvida@fundacionvida.org 
 
Fundacion Intercooperation América Latina (IC-AL)
Ms. Lorena Mancero 
Quito Ecuador Constituency - Environmental (593) 2 254 9198  lmancero@intercooperation.org.ec 
 
Fundacion IPADE (Instituto de Promocion y Apoyo al Desarrollo) (IPADE)
Sra. Barbero Sierra Celia 
Madrid Spain Constituency - Environmental (34-91) 544-8681 (34-91) 543-2256 ipade@fundacion-ipade.org 
 
Fundación Isalud
 
Buenos Aires Argentina Constituency - none (54-11-4)334-7766 (54-11-4)334-0710 informes@isalud.edu.ar 
 
Fundación Jorge Esteban Roulet, Instituto de Estudios e Investigaciones Sobre el Medio Ambiente (IEIMA)
Sra. Elida Barreiro 
Buenos Aires Argentina Constituency - Environmental (54-11-4)372-1850 (54-11-4)374-2951 ieima@ciudad.com.ar 
 
Fundacion MarViva
Ms. Alejandra Pacheco 
Panama City Panama Constituency - Environmental (507) 317-4350 (507) 317-4380 info@marviva.net 
 
Fundación Natura Bolivia (FUNABO)
Ms. Romina Paola Villegas 
Santa Cruz de la Sierra Bolivia (Plurinational State of) Constituency - Environmental 591 3 3532126 591 3 3532126 naturabolivia@naturabolivia.org 
 
Fundación Nueva Cultura del Agua (FNCA)
Ms. Laura Sanchez Gallardo 
Zaragoza Spain Constituency - Research and independent (34-976) 76-1572 (34-976) 76-1572 fnca@unizar.es 
 
Fundación para la Promoción del Conocimiento Indígena (FPCI)
Mr. Onel Masardule 
Panamá Panama Constituency - Indigenous peoples (507) 392-1074 (507) 392-1497 fpci@fpcikuna.org 
 
Fundación Peruana para la Conservación de la Naturaleza (ProNaturaleza)
Ms. Elizabeth Peña Izquierdo 
Lima Peru Constituency - Environmental (511) 271 2662  pronaturaleza@pronaturaleza.org 
 
Fundación Privada Empresa & Clima (FEC)
Sra. Elvira Carles Brescoli 
Barcelona Spain Constituency - Business and Industry (34-93)004 7517 (34-93) 219-0085 info@empresaclima.org 
 
Fundación Privada Nous Horitzons (FNH)
Ms. Susanne Rieger 
Barcelona Spain Constituency - Environmental (34-93) 301-0612 (34-93) 412-4252 jundocio@noushoritzons.cat 
 
Fundación Red Colombiana Para la Defensa de los Derechos Humanos, el Medio Ambiente y la Paz (FURECODEMPAZ)
Mr. Jean Carlos Jimenez Fuentes 
Santa Marta Colombia Constituency - Youth +573012121887  redcolder@gmail.com 
 
Fundación Sur Futuro, Inc. (SUR FUTURO)
Sr. Eduardo Julia 
Santo Domingo Dominican Republic Constituency - Environmental (1-809) 472-0611 (1-809) 472-0612 info@surfuturo.org 
 
Fundación TierraVida
Ms. Marina Mansilla Hermann 
Córdoba Argentina Constituency - Environmental +54 351 4690555  info@fundaciontierravida.org 
 
Future Forest (FF)
Mr. Sung-gil Lee 
Seoul Republic of Korea Constituency - Environmental (82-2) 737-0917 (82-2) 737-0918 forest@futureforest.org 
 
Gaia Association (GAIA)
Mr. Milkyas Debebe Mogessie 
Addis Ababa Ethiopia Constituency - Business and Industry (251) 1-1618-3540 (251) 1-1662-7402 milkyasd@projectgaia.com 
 
Gana Unnayan Kendra (GUK)
Mr. M Abdus Salam 
Gaibandha Bangladesh Constituency - Women and Gender +88-0541-89042 +88-0541-89042 info@gukbd.net 
 
genderCC - women for climate justice e.V. (GenderCC)
Ms. Gotelind Alber 
Berlin Germany Constituency - Women and Gender (49-30) 2198-2175  g.alber@gendercc.net 
 
George Mason University
Mr. Paul Schopf 
Fairfax VA United States of America Constituency - Research and independent (1-301) 993-3606 (1-301) 993-3609 pschopf@gmu.edu 
 
Georgetown University
Ms. Joanna Lewis 
Washington United States of America Constituency - Research and independent (1-202) 662-9000 (1-202) 662-9444 jil9@georgetown.edu 
 
Geothermal Heat Pump Consortium (GHPC)
Mr. Wael El-Sharif 
Washington, District of Columbia United States of America Constituency - Business and Industry (1-202)558-7175 (1-202)558-6759 ElSarif@GHPC.org 
 
German Advisory Council on Global Change (WBGU)
Ms. Astrid Schulz 
Berlin Germany Constituency - Research and independent (49-30) 263-9480 (49-30) 2639-4850 wbgu@wbgu.de 
 
German Association of Energy and Water Industries (BDEW)
Mr. Tilman Schwencke 
Berlin Germany Constituency - Business and Industry (49-30) 300-199-0 (49-30) 30-0199-3900 info@bdew.de 
 
German Committee for Disaster Reduction (DKKV)
Ms. Sina Marx 
Bonn Germany Constituency - Research and independent (49-228) 815 0239  info@dkkv.org 
 
German Development Institute (DIE - Bonn)
Mr. Willem Pieter Pauw 
Bonn Germany Constituency - Research and independent (49-228) 94-9270 (49-228) 9492-7130 die@die-gdi.de 
 
German Emissions Trading Association (BVEK)
Mr. Robert Tippmann 
Berlin Germany Constituency - Business and Industry (49-30) 32 900965 (49-30) 32 900966 geschaeftsstelle@bvek.de 
 
German Institute for Economic Research (DIW Berlin)
Ms. Olga Zhylenko 
Berlin Germany Constituency - Research and independent +4930897890  Karsten.neuhoff@cpiberlin.org 
 
German Marshall Fund of the United States (GMF)
Ms. Emily Yates 
Washington United States of America Constituency - Research and independent (1-202) 683-2650 (1-202) 265-1662 info@gmfus.org 
 
German NGO Forum on Environment and Development
Ms. Marijana Todorovic 
Berlin Germany Constituency - Environmental CAN (49-228) 35-9704 (49-228) 9239-9356 info@forumue.de 
 
GERMANWATCH
Ms. Vera Teresa Künzel 
Bonn Germany Constituency - Environmental CAN (49-228) 60-4920 (49-228) 604-9219 unfccc@germanwatch.org 
 
Gherush92 Committee for Human Rights (Gherush92)
Ms. Valentina Jappelli 
Rome Italy Constituency - Research and independent +39 06 330078 +39 06 3338552 gherush92@gmail.com 
 
Global Adaptation Institute (GAIN)
Ms. Jessica Robin Siegel Weaver 
Washington DC United States of America  +1 202 559 4549 +1 202 747 5726 info@gain.org 
 
Global Alliance for Incinerator Alternatives Philippines, Inc. (GAIA)
Ms. Maria Elena Vilella Casaus 
Quezon City Philippines Constituency - Environmental CAN +63 2 4364733 +63 2 4364733 info@no-burn.org 
 
Global Buildings Performance Network (GBPN)
Ms. Claire Brule 
Paris France Constituency - Research and independent +33 1 70 98 31 30  info@gbpn.org 
 
Global Call for Climate Action (GCCA)
Ms. Karen Barkley 
Montreal Canada Constituency - Environmental (1-514) 522 2000 ext. 315 (1-514) 522 1227 karen@rockiesinstitute.com 
 
Global Canopy Programme (GCP)
Ms. Rachel Lisa Mountain 
Oxford United Kingdom of Great Britain and Northern Ireland Constituency - Environmental (44-1865) 72-4333 (44-1865) 72-48733 contact@globalcanopy.org 
 
Global Carbon Capture and Storage Institute Ltd
Mr. Mark Bonner 
Canberra Australia Constituency - Business and Industry (61-2) 6175-5300  info@globalccsinstitute.com 
 
Global Climate Forum e.V. (GCF)
Ms. Christiane Voelker 
Berlin Germany Constituency - Environmental (49-30) 2060738-0 (49-30) 2060738-33 research.admin@globalclimateforum.org 
 
Global Commons Institute (GCI)
Mr. Aubrey Meyer 
London United Kingdom of Great Britain and Northern Ireland Constituency - none (44-208) 520-4742 (44-208) 520-4742 aubrey.meyer@btinternet.com 
 
Global Dynamics Institute (GDI)
Mr. Alberto Di Fazio 
Rome Italy Constituency - Research and independent (39-06) 983-0940 (39-06) 983-0940 difazio@oarhp1.rm.astro.it 
 
Global E-Sustainability Initiative (GeSI)
Ms. Alice Prudhoe 
Brussels Belgium Constituency - Business and Industry (32-2) 282-8442 (32-2) 282-8414 info@gesi.org 
 
Global Ecovillage Network (GEN - International)
Ms. Anja Kosha Joubert 
Forres United Kingdom of Great Britain and Northern Ireland Constituency - Environmental (44 ) 1309 692194  office@ecovillage.org 
 
Global Environment and Energy in the 21st Century (GEE-21)
Mr. Toufiq Siddiqi 
Honolulu United States of America Constituency - Environmental (1-808) 394-0458 (1-808) 591-2648 gee-21@att.net 
 
Global Environment Centre (GEC)
Mr. Faizal Parish 
Selangor Malaysia Constituency - Environmental CAN (60-3) 7957-2007 (60-3) 7957-7003 faizal.parish@gmail.com 
 
Global Environment Centre Foundation (GEC)
Mr. Osamu Bannai 
Osaka Japan Constituency - Research and independent (81-6) 6915-4121 (81-6) 6915-0181 cdm-fs@gec.jp 
 
Global Environmental Action (GEA)
Mr. Hiroshi Ohki 
Tokyo Japan Constituency - Environmental (81-3)3503-7484 (81-3)3503-6953 center@jccca.org 
 
Global Environmental Forum (GEF)
Ms. Tomoko Kaminokawa 
Tokyo Japan Constituency - none (81-3)3813-9735 (81-3)3813-9737 kaminokawa@gef.or.jp 
 
Global Environmental Forum - Kansai (GEF-Kansai)
Mr. Masuya Tadashi 
Osaka Japan Constituency - Environmental (81-6)6444-0550 (81-6)6444-0611 info@global-kansai.or.jp 
 
Global Environmental Institute (GEI)
Ms. Kendall Bitonte 
Beijing China Constituency - Environmental (86-10) 6708-3192 (86-10) 6708-3193 gei@geichina.org 
 
Global Exchange
Ms. Ashley Cline 
San Francisco United States of America Constituency - Environmental CJN (1-415) 255-7296 (1-415) 255-7498 ashley@globalexchange.org 
 
Global Footprint Network
Mr. Sebastian Winkler 
Oakland United States of America Constituency - Research and independent (1-510) 839-8879 (1-510) 251-2410 media@footprintnetwork.org 
 
Global Forest Coalition (GFC)
Ms. Simone Lovera Bilderbeek 
Amsterdam Netherlands Constituency - Environmental (31-6) 2391-3217 (31-6) 676-5870 yolandasikking@yahoo.co.uk 
 
Global Forum for Health Research (Global Forum)
Mr. Carel Ijsselmuiden 
Geneva Switzerland Constituency - Research and independent (41-22) 591-8900 (41-22) 591-8910 cohred@cohred.org 
 
Global Foundation for Democracy and Development, Inc. (GFDD)
Mr. Marc Jourdan 
New York City United States of America Constituency - Environmental 91-212) 751 5000 91-212) 751 7000 marc@globalfoundationdd.org 
 
Global Green Environmental Network (GLOGEN)
Mr. Kweku Amankwah 
Tema Ghana Constituency - Environmental +233 0303 205510  info@globalgreennetwork.org 
 
Global Green USA (GGUSA)
Mr. Les McCabe 
Santa Monica United States of America Constituency - Environmental (1) 310-581-2700 (1) 310-581-2702 ggusa@globalgreen.org 
 
Global Greengrants Fund, Inc. (GGF)
Ms. Colleen Keane 
Boulder United States of America Constituency - Environmental +1.303.939.9866 +1.303.939.9867 colleen@greengrants.org 
 
Global Greens (Verts Mondiaux) (Global Greens)
Ms. Margaret Blakers 
Brussels Belgium Constituency - Environmental +32 491 64 16 17  secretary@globalgreens.org 
 
Global Humanitarian Forum (GHF)
Ms. Petra Heusser 
Geneva Switzerland Constituency - Research and independent (41-22) 919-7500 (41-22) 919-7519 petra.heusser@ghf-ge.org 
 
Global Industrial and Social Progress Research Institute (GISPRI)
Mr. Yoshihiko Murasawa 
Tokyo Japan Constituency - Research and independent (81-3) 3663-2500 (81-3) 3663-2301 info@gispri.or.jp 
 
Global Justice Ecology Project, Inc. (GJEP)
Ms. Anne Petermann 
Hinnesburg United States of America Constituency - Environmental (1-802) 482-2689 (1-802) 482-2689 globalecology@gmavt.net 
 
Global Justice Now
Mr. Alexander Jamie Scrivener 
London United Kingdom of Great Britain and Northern Ireland Constituency - Environmental CJN (44-20) 7820-4900  offleyroad@globaljustice.org.uk 
 
Global Kids, Inc.
Ms. Jatnna Ramirez 
New York City United States of America Constituency - Youth 2122260130  info@globalkids.org 
 
Global Legislators Organisation for a Balanced Environment (Globe EU)
Mr. Rafael Jiménez-Aybar 
Brussels Belgium Constituency - Environmental (32-2) 230-6589 (32-2) 502-6230 rafael.aybar@globelegislators.org 
 
Global Marshall Plan Foundation
Mr. Frithjof Michael Finkbeiner 
Hamburg Germany Constituency - Research and independent (49-40) 8229-0420 (49-40) 8229-0421 info@globalmarshallplan.org 
 
Global Network Class (Gakkos)
 
Tokyo Japan Constituency - none (81-3)3423-7915 (81-3)3423-7818 sakamots@hakuhodo.co.jp 
 
Global Network for Environment and Economic Development Research
Mr. Joseph Akinkugbe Adelegan 
Ibadan Nigeria Constituency - Environmental (234-2) 751-7909 (234-2) 820-6202 gneeder@yahoo.com 
 
Global Peace Initiative of Women (GPIW)
Ms. Marianne Marstrand 
New York United States of America Constituency - Environmental (1-212) 593-5877 (1-646) 792-3871 marstrandm@gpiw.org 
 
Global Public Policy Institute (GPPi)
Ms. Charlotte Streck 
Berlin Germany Constituency - Research and independent (49-30) 275-9750 (49-30) 6908-8200 c.streck@climatefocus.com 
 
Global Risk Forum GRF Davos (GRF Davos)
Mr. Walter Ammann 
Davos Platz Switzerland Constituency - Environmental (41-81) 414-1600 (41-81) 414-1610 info@grforum.org 
 
Global Sustainable Electricity Partnership
Ms. Caroline Mei 
Montreal Canada Constituency - Business and Industry (1-514) 392-8876 (1-514) 392-8900 generalsecretariat@hydro.qc.ca 
 
Global Village Energy Partnership International (GVEP)
Mr. Jack Whelan 
London United Kingdom of Great Britain and Northern Ireland Constituency - Business and Industry (44-203)008-5256  info@gvep.org 
 
Global Village of Beijing (GVB)
Ms. Feng Wang 
Beijing China Constituency - Environmental CAN (86-10) 8225-2047/2046 (86-10) 8225-2045 fwjiang@gmail.com 
 
Global Voices
Mr. Matthew Joseph Pucius 
Victoria Australia Constituency - Youth +61 419 668 093  info@globalvoices.org.au 
 
Global Wind Energy Council (GWEC)
Mr. Stephen Gregory Sawyer 
Brussels Belgium Constituency - Business and Industry (32-2) 400-1029 (32-2) 546-1944 info@gwec.net 
 
Global Witness Limited
Ms. Alice Harrison 
London United Kingdom of Great Britain and Northern Ireland Constituency - Environmental CAN (44-207) 492 5820 (44-207) 492 5821 mail@globalwitness.org 
 
GlobalWarmingSolution.org
Mr. David Merrill 
Missoula United States of America Constituency - Environmental (1-406)542-8089  info@globalwarmingsolution.org 
 
GMB - Britian's General Union
 
London United Kingdom of Great Britain and Northern Ireland Constituency - none (44-181)947-3131 (44-181)944-6552  
 
Good Governance for Social Development and the Environment Foundation (GSEI)
Mr. Buntoon Srethasirote 
Bangkok Thailand Constituency - Environmental (66-2) 280-1812 (66-2) 282-8877 sbuntoon@thaipeople.org 
 
GoodPlanet
Mr. Thierry Touchais 
Paris France Constituency - Environmental (33-14) 842-7605 (33-14) 842-0800 thierry.touchais@goodplanet.org 
 
Gorakhpur Environmental Action Group (GEAG)
Mr. Shiraz Akhtar Wajih 
Gorakhpur India Constituency - Environmental CAN (91-551) 223-0004 (91-551) 223-0005 geag_india@yahoo.com 
 
Gordon E. and Betty I. Moore Foundation (GBMF)
Ms. Katherine Geesey 
Palo Alto United States of America Constituency - Environmental (1-650) 213-3000 (1-650) 213-3005 maureen.geesey@moore.org 
 
Governors' Climate and Forests Fund
Mr. Luke Pritchard 
Denver United States of America Constituency - Environmental   l.pritchard@gcffund.org 
 
Grassroots Organizations Operating Together in Sisterhood (GROOTS)
Ms. Suranjana Gupta 
Brooklyn United States of America Constituency - Environmental (1-718) 388-8915 (1-718) 388-0285 info@groots.org 
 
Green Asia Network (GAN)
Ms. Hye-Jung Shin 
Seoul Republic of Korea Constituency - Environmental (82-2) 711-1460 (82-2) 711-6676 greenasia@greenasia.kr 
 
Green Belt Movement (GBM)
Ms. Aisha Wanjiku Karanja 
Nairobi Kenya Constituency - Environmental CAN (254-20) 387-1523 (254-20) 222-1628 gbm@greenbeltmovement.org 
 
Green City e.V.
Mr. Benjamin Barnhart 
München Germany Constituency - none (49-89)890-6680 (49-89)8906-6866 info@greencity.de 
 
Green Club
Mr. Joseph Lin 
Vancouver Canada Constituency - Environmental (1-604) 327-8693  greenclub@gmail.com 
 
Green Cross International (GCI)
Ms. Cynthia Capitaine 
Geneva Switzerland Constituency - Environmental CAN (41-22) 789-1662 (41-22) 789-1695 paul.garwood@gci.ch 
 
Green Earth Organization (GEO)
Mr. George Ahadzie 
Accra-North Ghana Constituency - Environmental (233) 3421 2 2304 (233) 3421 2 2304 greeneth@ghana.com 
 
Green Economics Institute (GEI)
Ms. Miriam Kennet 
Reading United Kingdom of Great Britain and Northern Ireland Constituency - Research and independent +44 (0) 7990 490463 (44-11) 8966-2132 greeneconomicsinstitute@yahoo.com 
 
Green European Foundation (GEF)
Ms. Aurélie Maréchal 
Luxembourg Luxembourg Constituency - Research and independent (32-2) 234-6570 (32-2) 234-6579 info@gef.eu 
 
Green Fingers Society for Environment Protection
 
London United Kingdom of Great Britain and Northern Ireland Constituency - none (44-207)402-5193 (44-207)390-4076 iklsb@westminster.ac.uk 
 
Green Institute Limited
Ms. Margaret Blakers 
Hobart Australia Constituency - Environmental (61) 4-1987-7325  secretary@globalgreens.org 
 
Green Korea United
Mr. Seungmoon Kwon 
Seoul Republic of Korea Constituency - Environmental (82-2) 747-8500 (82-2) 766-4180 greenkorea@greenkorea.org 
 
Green Malaysia
Mr. Jonn Tan 
Subang Jaya Malaysia Constituency - Environmental   greenmalaysiaun@gmail.com 
 
Green Zhejiang (GZJ)
Mr. Hao Xin 
Hangzhou China Constituency - Environmental (86 571) 87755197 (86 571) 87755205 greenzhejiang@gmail.com 
 
Greener Impact International (GII)
Mr. Gawusu-Toure Kassim 
Accra Ghana Constituency - Environmental +233 307 022166  info.greenerimpact@gmail.com 
 
GreenFacts ASBL
Mr. Jacques Albert de Gerlache 
Brussels Belgium Constituency - Environmental (32) 2534 98 16 (32-2) 218-8973 jacquesdegerlache@gmail.com 
 
Greenhouse Emissions Management Consortium (GEMCo)
Mr. Brian Williamson 
Victoria Canada Constituency - Business and Industry (1-604)731-4666  brianwilliamson@shaw.ca 
 
Greenhouse Gas Management Institute (GHGMI)
Ms. Molly White 
Silver Spring United States of America Constituency - Research and independent (1-202) 350-9047 (1-206) 203-3724 info@ghginstitute.org 
 
Greenhouse Policy Coalition (GPC)
Mr. David Venables 
Wellington New Zealand Constituency - Business and Industry (64-4) 473-0600 (64-4) 494-0997 david@greenhousepolicy.org.nz 
 
Greenpeace International (GREENPEACE)
Ms. Naomi Ursula Goodman 
Amsterdam Netherlands Constituency - Environmental CAN (31-20) 718-2000 (31-20) 718-2002 naomi.goodman@greenpeace.org 
 
Greenriver Environmental Protection Promotion Association of Sichuan (Greenriver)
Ms. Tian Xie 
Chengdu China Constituency - Environmental CAN (86-28) 8505-6595 (86-28) 8505-6595 greenriver@mail.sc.cninfo.org 
 
Greenspirit International Foundation (GIF)
Mr. Tom Tevlin 
Vancouver BC Canada Constituency - Environmental (1-604)681-4122 (1-604)681-4123 tom@greenspiritstrategies.com 
 
GRIP Québec - University of Montréal
 
Montréal Canada Constituency - none (1-514)987 7969   
 
Group des jeunes agronomes actifs pour le developpement integre au Cameroon (GIC-JAADIC)
Mme Cecile Keubem 
Dschang Cameroon Constituency - Environmental (237)771-5270 (237)345-1102 jaadic@yahoo.fr 
 
Groupe d'études et de recherches sur les énergies renouvelables et l'environnement (GERERE)
Mr. Ahmed-Faouzi Senhaji 
Rabat Morocco Constituency - Environmental (212-537) 77-7443 (212-537) 77-7443 fse@carbonlimits.no 
 
Groupe de recherche appliquée en macroécologie (GRAME)
M. Thomas Dandres 
Lachine Canada Constituency - none (1-514)639-7205 (1-514)639-7204 climaction@grame.org 
 
Groupe de recherche et d'echanges technologiques (GRET)
Ms. Marie Bessières 
Nogent-Sur-Marne France Constituency - Environmental (33-1) 7091-9200 (33-1) 7091-9201 cretaux@gret.org 
 
Groupe de recherche pour l'environnement et le développement urbain et rural (GREDUR)
Mr. Riad Essolh Baouab 
Rabat-Agdal Morocco Constituency - Environmental (212-14) 20-7468 (212-35) 77-4540 rbaouab@yahoo.com 
 
Groupe Energies Renouvelables, Environnement et Solidarités (GERES)
M. Mathieu Grapeloup 
Aubagne France Constituency - Environmental (33-4) 4218-5588 (33-4) 4203-0156 s.fauveaud@geres.eu 
 
Grupo de Trabalho Amazonico (GTA)
Mr. Felipe Wilhelm P. Bodens 
Brasilia Brazil Constituency - Environmental (55-61) 3202-4452 (55-61) 3964 0232 rubensgomes@oela.org.br 
 
Grupo GEA
Mr. Marcos Alegre 
Lima Peru Constituency - none (511) 467 1802 (511) 467 1958 malegre@grupogea.org.pe 
 
Guinée Ecologie
Mr. Mamady Kobele Keita 
Conakry Guinea Constituency - Environmental CAN (224) 6028-7994  madousalioupop@yahoo.com 
 
Gwichin Council International (GCI)
Ms. Bridget Larocque 
Inuvik, NT Canada Constituency - Indigenous peoples (1-867)777-3782 (1-867)777-3783 blarocque-gci@northwestel.net 
 
HACEY's Health Initiative (HACEY)
Mr. Isaiah Oluwatobi Owolabi 
Lagos Nigeria Constituency - Youth +234 8131 967570  info@hacey.org 
 
HafenCity University Hamburg (HCU)
Ms. Suzanne Schenk 
Hamburg Germany Constituency - Research and independent (49-40) 4-2827-2727 (49-40) 4-2827-2728 suzanne.schenk@hcu-hamburg.de 
 
Hangzhou Eco-Culture Association (HZECA)
Mr. Hao Xin 
Hangzhou China Constituency - Environmental +86 571 87755205 +86 571 87755205 greenzhejiang@gmail.com 
 
Harvard University
Mr. Robert Stowe 
Cambridge United States of America Constituency - Research and independent (1-617) 496-4265  robert_stowe@harvard.edu 
 
HATOF Foundation
Mr. Samuel Confidence Dotse 
Accra Ghana Constituency - Environmental CAN (233-20) 736-0517  atenviron@hotmail.com 
 
Health and Environment Alliance (HEAL)
Ms. Lucy Mathieson 
Brussels Belgium Constituency - Environmental (32-2) 234-3640 (32-2) 234-3649 info@env-health.org 
 
Health Care Without Harm (HCWH)
Sra. Alejandra Livschitz 
Reston United States of America Constituency - Environmental CAN (1-703) 860-9790 (1-703) 860-9795 info@hcwh.org 
 
HEDA Resource Centre (HEDA)
Mr. Sulaimon Olawale Arigbabu 
Ikeya Nigeria Constituency - Environmental (234-1) 812-0350  hedagenda@yahoo.com 
 
Heinrich Böll Foundation (HBF)
Mr. Björn-Alexander Ecklundt 
Berlin Germany Constituency - Environmental (49-30) 28-5340 (49-30) 2853-4109 info@boell.de 
 
HELIO International (HELIO)
Ms. Christine Fiebig 
Paris France Constituency - Environmental CAN (33-1) 4224-5148 (33-1) 4224-8633 helio@helio-international.org 
 
Helvetas Swiss Intercooperation
Ms. Rupa Mukerji 
Zuerich Switzerland Constituency - Environmental (41-44) 368-6500 (41-44) 368-6580 info@helvetas.org 
 
Hong Kong Baptist University (HKBU)
Ms. Daphne Mah 
Hong Kong China Constituency - Research and independent +852 3411 7400 +852 3411 7544 daphnemah@hkbu.edu.hk 
 
Hong Kong Climate Change Forum (HKCCF)
Ms. Gail Kendall 
Hong Kong China Constituency - Environmental (852) 2562-7303 (852) 2565-7638 info@hkccf.org 
 
Hong Kong People's Council for Sustainable Development Limited (HKPCSD)
Mr. Kwong Tak Albert Lai 
Hong Kong China Constituency - none (852)2541 5020  secretariat@susdevhk.org 
 
Huairou Commission Women Homes and Community
Ms. Suranjana Gupta 
Brooklyn United States of America Constituency - Women and Gender (1-718) 388-8915 (1-718) 388-0285 info@groots.org 
 
Human Rights Watch, Inc. (HRW)
Ms. Katharina Rall 
New York United States of America Constituency - none 2122904700  rallk@hrw.org 
 
Humane Society International (HSI)
Mr. Michael Geoffrey Kennedy 
Sydney Australia Constituency - Environmental CAN (61-2) 9973-1728 (61-2) 9973-1729 www@hsi.org.au 
 
I4CE - Institute for Climate Economics (I4CE)
Mme Malika Boumaza 
Paris France Constituency - Research and independent (33-1) 5850-8242  pierre.ducret@caissedesdepots.fr 
 
Ibon Foundation Inc. (IBON)
Ms. Maria Theresa Lauron 
Quezon City Philippines Constituency - Research and independent (63-2) 927-7060 / 62 (63-2) 927-6981 tlauron@iboninternational.org 
 
ICLEI-Local Governments for Sustainability (ICLEI)
Mr. Yunus Arikan 
Bonn Germany Constituency - Local government and Municipal authorities (49-228) 9762-9900 (49-228) 9762-9901 yunus.arikan@iclei.org 
 
Identity, Merge and Action (AIM)
Mr. Anthony Gill 
Faisalabad Pakistan Constituency - Indigenous peoples (92-41) 854-5394 (92-41) 872-0157 execsecy@aimngo.org 
 
IFFCARE: Welfare & Environment Action League Section
 
London United Kingdom of Great Britain and Northern Ireland Constituency - none (44-181)671-0656 (44-181)674-5606  
 
Imperial College London
Ms. Alyssa Gilbert 
London United Kingdom of Great Britain and Northern Ireland Constituency - Research and independent (44-207) 589-5111 (44-207) 594-9334 k.richards@imperial.ac.uk 
 
Independent University, Bangladesh (IUB)
Mr. Feisal Rahman 
Dhaka Bangladesh Constituency - Research and independent   masroora.haque@gmail.com 
 
Indian Council of Forestry Research and Education (ICFRE)
Mr. Tajinder Pal Singh Bhatia 
Dehradun, Uttarakhand India Constituency - Research and independent (91-135) 275-9382 (91-135) 275-0298 dg@icfre.org 
 
Indian Youth Climate Network (IYCN)
Mr. Reva Prakash 
New Delhi India Constituency - Environmental CAN (91) 981831 6967  supriya@iycn.in 
 
Indigenous Education Network of Turtle Island (IENTI/IEN)
Mr. Tombruce Goldtooth 
Bemidj United States of America Constituency - Indigenous peoples (1-218) 251-4967 (1-218) 251-0561 ien@igc.org 
 
Indigenous People of Africa Coordinating Committee (IPACC)
Ms. Mala Mareacheallee 
Cape Town South Africa Constituency - Indigenous peoples (27-21) 674-3260 (27-21) 674-3262 ipacc@iafrica.com 
 
Indigo Development and Change
Ms. Bettina Koelle 
Nieuwoudtville South Africa Constituency - Research and independent (27-27) 218-1148  info@indigo-dc.org 
 
Indira Gandhi Institute of Development Research (IGIDR)
Ms. Jyoti Parikh 
Mumbai India Constituency - none (91-22)840-0919/0920 (91-22)840-2752 jparikh@irade.org 
 
Industrial Technology Research Institute (ITRI)
Mr. Wen-Cheng Hu 
Hsinchu China Constituency - Research and independent (886-3) 591-3770 (886-3) 582-0376 vincenthu@itri.org.tw 
 
Industrial Union Department, AFL-CIO (IUD)
 
Washington United States of America Constituency - none (1-202)842-7817 (1-202)842-7838  
 
IndustriALL Global Union
Mr. Brian Kohler 
Geneva Switzerland Constituency - Trade Unions (41 22) 308 5050 (41 22) 308 5055 info@industriall-union.org 
 
IndyACT-The League of Independent Activists (IndyACT)
Ms. Safa Mustafa Mohammad 
Beirut Lebanon Constituency - Environmental CAN (961-1) 44-7192 (961-1) 44-8649 info@indyact.org 
 
Information Agency of the German Power Plants (IZE)
 
Frankfurt Germany Constituency - none (49-69) 630-4372 (49-69) 630-4387 manfred_hildebrand@vdew.net 
 
Information, Alternatives and Opposition Network International to Monitor the Flood Action Plan Bangladesh
 
Berlin Germany Constituency - none (49-30)2406-3221 (49-30)2406-3223  
 
Ingénieurs sans frontières ISF (ISF)
Ms. Fiora Bourges 
Paris France Constituency - none 0033153350540  fiora.bourges@isf-france.org 
 
Initiative Développement (ID)
Mr. Mathieu Le Gagneux 
Poitiers France Constituency - Environmental (33) 54960-8966  id@id-ong.org 
 
Initiatives of Change International (IofC International)
Ms. Jennifer Freya Helgeson 
Caux Switzerland Constituency - Research and independent (41-21) 962-9111 (41-21) 962-9355 jfhelgeson@gmail.com 
 
Innaxis Foundation and Research Institute
Mr. David Pérez 
Madrid Spain Constituency - Research and independent (34-91) 524-5794 (34-91) 524-5819 innovation@innaxis.org 
 
Innovation Center for Energy and Transportation (iCET)
Ms. Lucia Green-Weiskel 
Pasadena China Constituency - Environmental (1-626) 500-9647 (86-10) 6585-7394 info@icet.org.cn 
 
Institut Canadien des ingenieurs (EIC-ICI)
Mr. B. John Plant 
Kingston Canada Business and Industry (1-613) 547-5989 (1-613) 547-0195 jplant1@cogeco.ca 
 
Institut de recherche sur l'environnement (IREC)
M. Christian Guerraz 
La Roche sur Foron France Constituency - Environmental (33-4)5025-9641 (33-4)5025-9641 cguerraz@free.fr 
 
Institut du Développement Durable et des Relations Internationales (IDDRI)
Mr. Thomas Spencer 
Paris France Constituency - Research and independent (33-1) 4549-7680 (33-1) 4549-7685 iddri@iddri.org 
 
Institut für Umwelt- und Technikrecht, Universität Trier (IUTR)
 
Trier Germany Constituency - none (49-651)91-0550 (49-651)910-5555  
 
Institut national de la recherche agronomique (INRA)
Ms. Claire Weill 
Paris France Constituency - Research and independent (33-1)42759000 (33-1)47059966 claire.weill@paris.inra.fr 
 
Institut Scientifique
Mr. Mohamed Fekhaoui 
Rabat Morocco Constituency - Research and independent 212537774548  direction@israbat.ac.ma 
 
Institut Veolia
Ms. Ludivine Houssin 
Paris France Constituency - Environmental +33 1 53 43 22 50  contact-institut.ve@institut.veolia.org 
 
Institute de recherche pour le développement (IRD)
Ms. Diane Menard 
Marseille cedex 2 France Constituency - Research and independent (33 4) 91 99 9200 (33 4) 91 99 9222 diane.menard@ird.fr 
 
Institute ECOAR for Citizenship (ECOAR)
Ms. Miriam Duailibi 
Sao Paulo Brazil Constituency - Environmental (55-11) 3129-5765 (55-11) 3129-5765 ecoar@ecoar.org.br 
 
Institute for Advanced Sustainability Studies (IASS)
Ms. Kathleen Anne Mar 
Potsdam Germany Constituency - none (49 331) 288 22300 (49 331) 288 2210 iris.schuetze@iass-potsdam.de 
 
Institute for Agricultural and Forest Management and Certification (Imaflora)
Sr. Mauricio de Almeida Voivodic 
Piracicaba Brazil Constituency - Environmental (55-19) 3429-0800 (55-19) 3429-0809 imaflora@imaflora.org 
 
Institute for Agriculture and Trade Policy (IATP)
Ms. Catherine Jae-In Reagan 
Minneapolis United States of America Constituency - Farmers (1-612) 870-0453 (1-612) 870-4846 iatp@iatp.org 
 
Institute for Conservation and Sustainable Development of Amazonas (IDESAM)
Ms. Fernanda Peixoto Barbosa 
Manaus Brazil Constituency - Environmental (55-92) 3642-5698 (55-92) 3642-5698 idesam@idesam.org.br 
 
Institute for Energy Technology (IFE)
Mr. Thomas Martinsen 
Kjeller Norway Constituency - Research and independent (47)6380-6000 (47)6381-2905 thomas.martinsen@ife.no 
 
Institute for Environment and Development Sustainability (IEDS)
Mr. Joachim Kahwa 
Dar Es Salaam United Republic of Tanzania Constituency - Environmental +255 737163639  info@ieds.or.tz 
 
Institute for Environmental Security (IES)
Mr. Ronald Kingham 
The Hague Netherlands Constituency - Environmental (31-70)365-2299 (31-70)365-1948 rkingham@envirosecurity.org 
 
Institute for European Environmental Policy (IEEP)
Ms. Jane Desbarats 
London United Kingdom of Great Britain and Northern Ireland Constituency - Environmental CAN (44-207) 799-2244 (44-207) 799-2600 jdesbarats@ieep.eu 
 
Institute for Global Environmental Strategies (IGES)
Mr. Yuji Mizuno 
Kanagawa Japan Constituency - Research and independent (81-46) 855-3700 (81-46) 855-3809 iges@iges.or.jp 
 
Institute for Governance and Sustainable Development (IGSD)
Ms. Katie Nicole Fletcher 
Washington United States of America Constituency - Environmental (1-202) 338-1300 (1-202) 338-1310 info@igsd.org 
 
Institute for Policy Studies (IPS)
Mr. Oscar Reyes 
Washington United States of America Constituency - Environmental CAN (1-202) 234-9382 (1-202) 387-7915 oscar@ips-dc.org 
 
Institute for Public Policy Research (IPPR)
Mr. Joss Garman 
London United Kingdom of Great Britain and Northern Ireland Constituency - Environmental +44(0)2074706100 (44-20) 7470-6121 j.garman@ippr.org 
 
Institute for Resource and Security Studies (IRSS)
Mr. Gordon Thompson 
Cambridge United States of America Constituency - Environmental (1-617)491-5177 (1-617)491-6904 irss@igc.apc.org 
 
Institute for Social and Environmental Transition (ISET)
Mr. Kenneth MacClune 
Boulder United States of America Constituency - Research and independent (1-720) 564-0650 (1-720) 564-0653 ken@i-s-e-t.org 
 
Institute for Solid Waste Research and Ecological Balance (INSWAREB)
Mr. Kalidas Nateri 
Visakhapatnam India Constituency - Environmental (91-891)251-6411 (91-891)251-7429 inswareb@md3.vsnl.net.in 
 
Institute for Sustainable Energy Policies (ISEP)
Mr. Tetsunari Iida 
Tokyo Japan Constituency - Environmental CAN (81-3) 5318-3331 (81-3) 3319-0330 tetsu@isep.or.jp 
 
Institute for Technological Advancement, Inc. (ITA)
Mr. Thomas Duesterberg 
Arlington United States of America Constituency - Business and Industry (1-703)841-9000 (1-703)841-9514 tduesterberg@mapi.net 
 
Institute for Transportation and Development Policy (ITDP)
Mr. Ramon Javier Cruz-Diaz 
New York United States of America Constituency - Research and independent (1-212) 629-8001 (1-646) 380-2360 mobility@itdp.org 
 
Institute of Certified Carbon Analysts and Auditors (ICCAA)
Mr. Janek Tissa Ratnatunga 
Clayton Australia Constituency - Research and independent +61 3 85550358 +61 3 85550387 administrator@carbonanalyst.org 
 
Institute of Development Studies (IDS)
Ms. Fatema Rajabali 
Brighton United Kingdom of Great Britain and Northern Ireland Constituency - Research and independent (44-1273) 60-6261 (44-1273) 62-1202 climatechange@ids.ac.uk 
 
Institute of Electrical and Electronics Engineers (IEEE)
Mr. John Grefford 
New Jersey United States of America Constituency - none (1-732)981-0060 (1-732)981-0027 Grefford@ieee.org 
 
Institute of Energy Economics, Japan (IEEJ)
Mr. Takahiko Tagami 
Tokyo Japan Constituency - none (81-3) 5547-0222 (81-3) 5547-0223 tagami@tky.ieej.or.jp 
 
Institute of Environment and Sustainable Development in Agriculture, Chinese Academy of Agricultural Science (IESEA CAAS)
Mr. Wei Xiong 
Beijing China Constituency - Environmental (86-10) 8210-5985 (86-10) 8210-5985 xiongw@ami.ac.cn 
 
Institute of Environmental Management (IEM)
Mr. Don Augenstein 
Palo Alto United States of America Constituency - none (1-650)856-2850 (1-650)856-2850 iemdon@aol.com 
 
Institute Research for the Upliftment and Prevention of Poverty (Nova Institute)
Ms. Suzette Lategan 
Pretoria South Africa Constituency - Research and independent (27-12) 807-7994 (27-86) 538-7958 novainstitute@telkomsa.net 
 
Institution for Transport Policy Studies (ITPS)
Mr. Kazuhiko Omoto 
Tokyo Japan Constituency - Research and independent (81-3)5470-8420 (81-3)5470-8421 omoto@jterc.or.jp 
 
Institutional Investors Group on Climate Change Ltd. (IIGCC)
Ms. Morgan LaManna 
London United Kingdom of Great Britain and Northern Ireland Constituency - Business and Industry   mlamanna@iigcc.org 
 
Instituto Argentino de Normalización y Certificación (IRAM)
 
Buenos Aires Argentina Constituency - Business and Industry (54-11-4)381-9754/9785 (54-11-4)344-6623 iram@iram.org.ar / eaadas@sminter.com.ar / iram4@sminter.com.ar 
 
Instituto de Derecho Ambiental (IDEA)
Ms. Patricia Abed 
Asuncion Paraguay Constituency - Environmental (595-21) 66-2543 (595-21) 61-4619 idea@idea.org.py 
 
Instituto de Desarrollo y Medio Ambiente (IDMA)
Mr. Gabriel Peregrin Mejia Duclos 
Lima Peru Constituency - Environmental (51 1) 2249641 (51 1) 2263761 idma@idma-peru.org 
 
Instituto de Ecología y Antropología de Acción (INFOE)
Ms. Elke Falley-Rothkopf 
Cologne Germany Constituency - Environmental (49-221) 739-2871 (49-221) 922-9760 vorstand@infoe.de 
 
Instituto de Pesquisas Ecológicas (IPÊ)
Mr. Eduardo Ditt 
Nazaré Paulista, SP Brazil Constituency - Environmental (55-11)4597-1327 (55-11)4597-1327 eduditt@ipe.org.br 
 
Instituto Ecoplan
Mr. Marcelo Dias Jordan 
General Carneiro Brazil Constituency - Environmental (55-41)339-1100 (55-41)339-2277 ecoclima@ecoclima.org.br 
 
Instituto Educacional Franklin Delano Roosevelt (IEFDR)
Ms. Allana Rumble 
Lima Peru Constituency - Youth (511) 435 0890 (511) 619 9301 fdr@amersol.edu.pe 
 
Instituto Ethos de Empresas e Responsabilidade Social (Ethos)
Ms. Flavia Anguiano Resende 
Sao Paulo Brazil Constituency - none +55 11 3897-2400 +55 11 3897-2424 atendimento@ethos.org.br 
 
Instituto Torcuato Di Tella (ITDT)
Sr. Daniel Perczyk 
Buenos Aires Argentina Constituency - Research and independent (54-11)4348-8315 (54-11)4784-0080 dp@itdt.edu 
 
Integrated Sustainable Energy and Ecological Development Association (INSEDA)
Mr. Raymond Myles 
New Delhi India Constituency - Environmental +91-11-2554-4038 +91-11-2550-4533 ray.myles06@gmail.com 
 
Interchurch Organization for Development Cooperation (ICCO)
Mr. Maarten Derksen 
Utrecht Netherlands Constituency - Environmental (32-30) 692-7811 (31-30) 692-5614 info@icco.nl 
 
InterEnvironment Institute (IE)
Mr. Thaddeus Trzyna 
Sacramento United States of America Constituency - Environmental (1-916) 448-7387  info@InterEnvironment.org 
 
Interface for Cycling Expertise Foundation (I-CE)
Mr. Mark Kirkels 
Utrecht Netherlands Constituency - Research and independent (31-30) 230-4521 (31-30) 231-2384 i-ce@cycling.nl 
 
International Academy of Technological Sciences (IATS)
Mr. Viktor Porvatov 
Moscow Russian Federation Constituency - Business and Industry (7-495)236-4425/959-8637 (7-495)959-9381 technol@gazprom.ru 
 
International Advertising Association, Inc (IAA)
Mr. Michael Lee 
New York United States of America Constituency - Business and Industry (1-212) 557-1133 (1-212) 983-0455 michael.lee@iaaglobal.org 
 
International Air Transport Association (IATA)
Mr. Andreas Hardeman 
Montreal Canada Constituency - Business and Industry (1-514) 874-0202 (1-514) 874-9632 hardemana@iata.org 
 
International Alert
Mr. Dan Smith 
London United Kingdom of Great Britain and Northern Ireland Constituency - none (44-20) 7627-6800 (44-20) 7627-6900 general@international-alert.org 
 
International Alliance of Indigenous and Tribal Peoples of the Tropical Forests (IAITPTF)
Mr. Estebancio Castro Diaz 
Panama Panama Constituency - Indigenous peoples (507) 345-0216 (507) 345-0217 its@international-alliance.org 
 
International Aluminium Institute (IAI)
Mr. Ronald Wesley Knapp 
London United Kingdom of Great Britain and Northern Ireland Constituency - Business and Industry (44-20) 7930-0528 (44-20) 7321-0183 iai@world-aluminium.org 
 
International Association for Impact Assessment (IAIA)
Mr. Jill Baker 
Fargo, ND United States of America Constituency - Environmental (1-701)297-7908 (1-701)297-7917 rita@iaia.org 
 
International Association for Natural Gas Vehicles (IANGV)
Mr. Brett Jarman 
Auckland New Zealand Constituency - none (64-9) 523-3567 (64-9) 520-3122 admin@iangv.org 
 
International Association for the Advancement of Innovative Approaches to Global Challenges (IAAI)
Mr. Miroslav Polzer 
Klagenfurt Austria Constituency - Youth +436644203648  office@glocha.info 
 
International Association of Public Transport (UITP)
Mr. Philip Turner 
Brussels Belgium Constituency - Research and independent (32-2) 673-6100 (32-2) 660-1072 admin@uitp.com 
 
International Association of Schools of Social Work (IASSW)
Ms. Lena Dominelli 
Hong Kong China Constituency - Research and independent (852) 2766-5718 (852) 2773-6546 angie.iassw@polyu.edu.hk 
 
International Association of Students in Agricultural and Related Sciences (IAAS)
Ms. Genna Tesdall 
Heverlee Belgium Constituency - Youth +32 16 321 736  info@iaasworld.org 
 
International Biochar Initiative (IBI)
Ms. Debra Ann Reed 
Westerville United States of America Constituency - Business and Industry (1-614) 571-0000 (1-888) 291-6443 shiva@biochar-international.org 
 
International Business Leaders Forum (IBLF)
Mr. Stephen Kenzie 
London United Kingdom of Great Britain and Northern Ireland Constituency - Business and Industry (44-207) 467-3600 (44-207) 467-3610 info@iblf.org 
 
International Carbon Investors and Services (INCIS)
Ms. Kate Hampton 
Amsterdam Netherlands Constituency - Business and Industry (44-20) 7939-5208 (44-20) 7939-5034 khampton@ciff.org 
 
International Center for Environmental Technology Transfer (ICETT)
Mr. Taiki Kuroda 
Yokkaichi Japan Constituency - Environmental (81-59) 329-3500 (81-59) 329-8115 kuroda@icett.or.jp 
 
International Center for Living Aquatic Resources Management (ICLARM)
Mr. Douglas Beare 
Penang Malaysia Constituency - none (60-4) 626-1606 (60-4) 626-5530 d.beare@cgiar.org 
 
International Centre for Trade and Sustainable Development (ICTSD)
Ms. Ingrid Maria Sidenvall Jegou 
Geneva Switzerland Constituency - Research and independent (41-22) 917-8492 (41-22) 917-8093 ictsd@ictsd.ch 
 
International Chamber of Commerce (ICC)
Ms. Andrea Bacher 
Paris France Constituency - Business and Industry (33-1) 4953-2828 (33-1) 4953-2859 icc@iccwbo.org 
 
International Chamber of Shipping (ICS)
Mr. Peter Hinchliffe 
London United Kingdom of Great Britain and Northern Ireland Constituency - Business and Industry (44-207) 090-1460 (44-207) 090-1484 peter.hinchliffe@ics-shipping.org 
 
International Climate Change Partnership (ICCP)
Mr. Kevin Fay 
Arlington United States of America Constituency - Environmental (1-703) 841-0626 (1-703) 243-2874 iccp@alcalde-fay.com 
 
International Climbing and Mountaineering Federation (UIAA)
Ms. Sophie Gerard 
Bern Switzerland Constituency - Environmental +41313701828  office@theuiaa.org 
 
International Coastal and Ocean Organization (ICO)
Ms. Miriam Balgos 
Newark United States of America Constituency - Environmental (1-302 831-8086 (1-302 831-3668 bcs@udel.edu 
 
International Commission on Large Dams (ICOLD)
Mr. Luis Berga 
Paris France Constituency - Business and Industry (33-1) 4042-6824 (33-1) 4042-6071 lluis.berga@upc.edu 
 
International Conservation and Education Fund (INCEF)
Mr. David Weiner 
Washington United States of America Constituency - Environmental (1-202) 548-0115 (1-202) 548-0115 david@incef.org 
 
International Cooperative Alliance (ICA)
Mr. Rodrigo Gouveia 
Brussels Belgium Business and Industry +32 (2) 743 10 30  ica@ica.coop 
 
International Copper Association, Ltd. (ICA)
Mr. Steven Louis Kukoda 
New York United States of America Constituency - none (1-212) 251-7240 (1-212) 251-7238 steven.kukoda@coppperalliance.org 
 
International Council for Capital Formation (ICCF)
Ms. Margo Thorning 
Brussels Belgium Constituency - Research and independent (32-2)401-6844 (32-3)401-6868 info@iccfglobal.org 
 
International Council for Adult Education (ICAE)
Ms. Marcela Hernández 
Montevideo Uruguay Constituency - Women and Gender (598-2) 409-7982 (598-2) 409-7982 secretariat@icae.org.uy 
 
International Council for Mining and Metals (ICMM)
Ms. Meera Thankey 
London United Kingdom of Great Britain and Northern Ireland Constituency - Business and Industry (44-20) 7467-5070 (44-20) 7467-5071 info@icmm.com 
 
International Council for Science (ICSU)
Ms. Nora Papp 
Paris France Constituency - Environmental (33-1) 4525-0329 (33-1) 4288-9431 secretariat@icsu.org 
 
International Council for Sustainable Energy (ICSE)
Ms. Laura Tierney 
Washington DC United States of America Constituency - Business and Industry +1 202 785 0507 +1 202 785 0514 bcse@bcse.org 
 
International Council of Chemical Associations (ICCA)
Mr. Michael Walls 
Brussels Belgium Business and Industry +32 2 676 7415  rba@cefic.be 
 
International Council of Environmental Law (ICEL)
Mr. Aaron Laur 
Bonn Germany Constituency - Environmental (49-228) 269-2240 (49-228) 269-2251 icel@intlawpol.com 
 
International Council of Women (ICW-CIF)
Ms. Radosveta Bruzaud 
Paris France Constituency - Environmental (33-1)4742-1940 (33-1)4266-2623 icw-cif@wanadoo.fr 
 
International Council on Clean Transportation Inc. (ICCT)
Ms. Amber Broha 
Washington DC United States of America Constituency - Environmental 202-534-1600  amber.broha@theicct.org 
 
International Council on Human Rights Policy (ICHRP)
Mr. Robert Henry Archer 
Versoix Switzerland Constituency - Research and independent (41-22) 775-3300 (41-22) 775-3303 archer@ichrp.org 
 
International Court for the Environment Coalition (ICE Coalition)
Mr. Murray Carroll 
San Rafael United States of America Constituency - Environmental (1-415) 509 3014 (1-415) 461 4563 info@icecoalition.com 
 
International Cryosphere Climate Initiative (ICCI)
Ms. Pamela Pearson 
Charlotte United States of America Constituency - Research and independent +1 802 488 0991 +1 802 425 2357 pampearson44@yahoo.com 
 
International Dairy Federation (FIL-IDF)
Mr. Nico van Belzen 
Brussels Belgium Constituency - Business and Industry (32-2) 3256 740 (32-2) 3256 741 nvanbelzen@fil-idf.org 
 
International Development Research Centre (IDRC)
Mr. Bernard Cantin 
Ottawa, ON Canada Constituency - Research and independent (1-613)236-6163 (1-613)238-7230 info@idrc.ca 
 
International Emissions Trading Association (IETA)
Ms. Stephanie Olegario 
Geneva Switzerland Constituency - Business and Industry (41-22) 737-0500 (41-22) 737-0508 info@ieta.org 
 
International Environment and Economy Institute (IEEI)
Ms. Sumiko Takeuchi 
Tokyo Japan Business and Industry   ieei2010@yahoo.co.jp 
 
International Environmental Communication Association (IECA)
Mr. Mark S. Meisner 
Cincinnati United States of America Constituency - Research and independent (1 - 513) 620 4322  ed@theieca.org 
 
International Environmental Law Research Centre (IELRC)
Mr. Philippe H. Cullet 
Geneva Switzerland Constituency - Research and independent (41-22)797-2623 (41-22)797-2623 info@ielrc.org 
 
International Family Forestry Alliance, Inc. (IFFA)
Mr. Ivar Legallais-Korsbakken 
Bruxelles Belgium Business and Industry +4790036471  post@familyforestry.net 
 
International Federation of Automotive Engineering Societies (FISITA)
Mr. Ian Dickie 
London United Kingdom of Great Britain and Northern Ireland Constituency - Business and Industry (44-20) 7299-6630 (44-20) 7299-6633 i.dickie@fisita.com 
 
International Federation of Chemical, Energy, Mine and General Workers' Unions (ICEM)
Mr. Brian Kohler 
Geneva Switzerland Constituency - Trade Unions (41-22) 308-5050 (41-22) 308-5055 info@industriall-union.org 
 
International Federation of Industrial Energy Consumers (IFIEC World)
Mr. Paul Cicio 
Basel Switzerland Constituency - Business and Industry +32 2 888 5269  pcicio@ieca-us.org 
 
International Federation of Institutes for Advanced Study (IFIAS)
 
Toronto Canada Constituency - none (1-416)926-7570 (1-416)926-9481  
 
International Federation of Liberal Youth (IFLRY)
Ms. Tone Gjesdal Bjørndal 
London United Kingdom of Great Britain and Northern Ireland Constituency - Youth (44-203) 239-6840 (44-207) 100-8159 office@iflry.org 
 
International Federation of Medical Students' Associations (IFMSA)
Mr. Skander Essafi 
Amsterdam Netherlands Constituency - Youth (31-20) 566-8823  gs@ifmsa.org 
 
International Federation of Organic Agriculture Movements (IFOAM)
Mr. Gabor Figeczky 
Bonn Germany Constituency - Farmers (49-228) 926-5010 (49-228) 926-5099 info@ifoam.org 
 
International Fertilizer Industry Association (IFA)
Ms. Yvonne Harz-Pitre 
Paris France Constituency - Business and Industry (33-1) 5393-0500 (33-1) 5393-0545 ifa@fertilizer.org 
 
International Food and Agricultural Trade Policy Council (IPC)
Ms. Charlotte Caroline Hebebrand 
Washington United States of America Constituency - none (1-202) 328-5056 (1-202) 328-5133 hebebrand@agritrade.org 
 
International Food Policy Research Institute (IFPRI)
Mr. Alessandro De Pinto 
Washington United States of America Constituency - Farmers (1-202) 862-5600 (1-202) 467-4439 ifpri@cgiar.org 
 
International Forestry Students' Association (IFSA)
Ms. Charlotte Ross-Harris 
Freiburg Germany Constituency - Youth (49-761) 203-3801 (49-761) 203-3819 secretariat@ifsa.net 
 
International Forum on Globalization Inc. (IFG)
Mr. Victor Menotti 
San Francisco United States of America Constituency - Environmental CJN (1-415) 351-8065 (1-415) 561-7651 vmenotti@ifg.org 
 
International Foundation for African Children (IFAC)
Mr. Michael Ikechukwu Nwafejoku 
Lagos Nigeria Constituency - Youth (234-1) 811-2119 (44-20) 7900-2982 africanchildren@hotmail.com 
 
International Friends of Nature (NFI)
Mr. Christian Baumgartner 
Vienna Austria Constituency - Environmental (43-1) 892-3877 (43-1) 812-9789 nfi@nfi.at 
 
International Fund for Animal Welfare Inc. (IFAW)
Ms. Satyen Sinha 
Yarmouth Port United States of America Constituency - Environmental CAN +1 508 744 2000 +1 508 744 2089 info@ifaw.org 
 
International Gas Union (IGU)
Ms. Antonia Fernandez Corrales 
Oslo Norway Constituency - Business and Industry (47-51) 99-0000 (47-22) 53-4340 secrigu@statoil.com 
 
International Hydropower Association (IHA)
Mr. Richard M. Taylor 
London United Kingdom of Great Britain and Northern Ireland Constituency - Business and Industry (44-20) 8625-5290 (44-20) 8643-5600 iha@hydropower.org 
 
International Indian Treaty Council (IITC)
Mr. Alberto Saldamando 
San Francisco United States of America Constituency - Indigenous peoples (1-415) 641-4482 (1-415) 641-1298 alberto@treatycouncil.org 
 
International Institute for Applied Systems Analysis (IIASA)
Ms. Susan Riley 
Laxenburg Austria Constituency - Research and independent (43-2236) 80-7536 (43-2236) 20-7503 osr@iiasa.ac.at 
 
International Institute for Energy Conservation (IIEC)
 
Washington United States of America Constituency - none (1-202) 785-6420 (1-202) 833-2627 iiecdc@iiec.org 
 
International Institute for Energy Conservation - Europe (IIEC-Europe)
Mr. Ian Househam 
London United Kingdom of Great Britain and Northern Ireland Constituency - Environmental (44-207)237-6523 (44-207)237-2462 iieclondon@iiec.cerf.org 
 
International Institute for Environment and Development (IIED)
Ms. Marika Hannah Weinhardt 
London United Kingdom of Great Britain and Northern Ireland Constituency - Research and independent (44-207) 388-2117 (44-207) 388-2826 info@iied.org 
 
International Institute for Strategic Studies (IISS)
Mr. Andrew Holland 
London United Kingdom of Great Britain and Northern Ireland Constituency - Research and independent (44-20) 7379-7676 (44-20) 7836-3108 holland@iiss.org 
 
International Institute for Sustainable Development (IISD)
Ms. Melissa Harris 
Winnipeg Canada Constituency - Research and independent (1-204) 958-7700 (1-204) 958-7710 info@iisd.ca 
 
International Institute of Geo-Information Science and Earth Observation (ITC)
Mr. Sjaak Beerens 
Enschede Netherlands Constituency - Research and independent (31-53) 487-4444 (31-53) 487-4400 pr@itc.nl 
 
International Intellectual Property Institute (IIPI)
Mr. Andrew Craig Jaynes 
Washington United States of America Constituency - Research and independent (1-202) 544-6610 (1-202) 478-1955 contact@iipi.org 
 
International Lake Environment Committee Foundation (ILEC)
 
Kusatsu-shi Japan Constituency - none (81-77)568-4567 (81-77)568-4568 info@mail.ilec.or.jp 
 
International Law Institute (ILI)
Mr. Charles Owen Verrill, Jr. 
Washington United States of America Constituency - none (1-202) 247-6006 (1-202) 247-6010 cverrill@ili.org 
 
International Maritime Emission Reduction Scheme (IMERS)
Mr. Andrzej Stochniol 
London United Kingdom of Great Britain and Northern Ireland Constituency - Research and independent (44-20) 8776-6211 (44-20) 8776-6212 info@imers.org 
 
International National Trusts Organisation (INTO)
Mme Catherine Leonard 
London United Kingdom of Great Britain and Northern Ireland Constituency - Environmental (44-20) 7799-4578 (44-20) 7222-5097 catherine.leonard@nationaltrust.org.uk 
 
International Network for Environmental Management (INEM)
Mr. Georg Winter 
Hamburg Germany Constituency - none (49-40)4907-1600 (49-40)4907-1601 office@inem.org 
 
International Network for Sustainable Energy (INFORSE)
Mr. Gunnar Boye Olesen 
Hjortshoj Denmark Constituency - Environmental (45)8622-7000 (45)8622-7096 inforse@gmail.com 
 
International Organisation of Supreme Audit Institutions (INTOSAI)
Mr. Mihkel Oviir 
Vienna Austria Constituency - Research and independent (43-1) 7-1171-8011 (43-1) 718-0969 riigikontroll@riigikontroll.ee 
 
International Organization for Standardization (ISO)
Mr. Kevin McKinley 
Geneva Switzerland Constituency - Business and Industry (41-22) 749-0111 (41-22) 733-3430 central@iso.org 
 
International Organization of Employers (IOE)
Mr. Pierre Vincensini 
Geneva Switzerland Constituency - Business and Industry (41-22) 929-000 (41-22) 929-001 ioe@ioe-emp.org 
 
International Peace Research Association (IPRA)
 
Yellow Springs United States of America Constituency - none (1-513) 767-6444 (1-513) 767-6470 humanities@otago.ac.nz 
 
International Petroleum Industry Environmental Conservation Association (IPIECA)
Mr. Robert Siveter 
London United Kingdom of Great Britain and Northern Ireland Constituency - Business and Industry (44-20) 7633-2388 (44-20) 7633-2389 robert.siveter@ipieca.org 
 
International Planned Parenthood Federation (IPPF)
Ms. Heather Barclay 
London United Kingdom of Great Britain and Northern Ireland Constituency - Environmental (44-20) 7939-8200 (44-20) 7939-8300 info@ippf.org 
 
International Plant Genetic Resources Institute (Bioversity)
Ms. Helen Thompson 
Maccarese (Fiumicino) Italy Constituency - Research and independent (39-06) 61181 (39-06) 6197-9661 bioversity@cgiar.org 
 
International Polar Foundation (IPF)
Ms. Nighat Johnson-Amin 
Brussels Belgium Constituency - Research and independent (32-2)543-0698 (32-2)543-0699 info@polarfoundation.org 
 
International Policy Network (IPN)
Ms. Kendra Okonski 
London United Kingdom of Great Britain and Northern Ireland Constituency - Environmental (44-20) 3393-8410 (44-20) 3393-8411 kokonski@policynetwork.net 
 
International Project for Sustainable Energy Paths (IPSEP)
Mr. Florentin Krause 
El Cerrito United States of America Constituency - none (1-510)525-7530 (1-510)525-4446 ipsep@igc.apc.org 
 
International Risk Governance Council (IRGC)
Ms. Diane Boulay 
Geneva Switzerland Constituency - Research and independent (41-22) 795-1730 (41-22) 795-1739 info@irgc.org 
 
International Rivers Network (IRN)
Mr. Joshua Klemm 
Berkeley United States of America Constituency - none (1-510) 848-1155  contact@internationalrivers.org 
 
International Road Federation (IRF)
Ms. Sandra Costa-Marini 
Vernier/Geneva Switzerland Constituency - Business and Industry (41-22) 306-0260 (41-22) 306-0270 scostamarini@irfnet.org 
 
International Social Science Council (ISSC)
Ms. Paraskevi Stayrou 
Paris France Constituency - Research and independent (33-1) 4568-4860 (33-1) 4568-4862 issc@worldsocialscience.org 
 
International Society of Biometeorology (ISB)
Mr. Mark Schwartz 
Milwaukee United States of America Constituency - Research and independent (1-414) 229-3740 (1-414) 229-3981 mds@uwm.edu 
 
International Society of Doctors for the Environment (ISDE)
Ms. Cathey Eisner Falvo 
Basel Switzerland Constituency - none  (41-61)3838 049 info@isde.org 
 
International Society of Tropical Foresters (ISTF)
Mr. Gabriel Andres Thoumi 
Bethesda, Maryland United States of America Constituency - Environmental +1 301 530 4514 +1 301 897 3690 istf.bethesda@verizon.net 
 
International Society on Optics Within Life Sciences (OWLS)
Mr. Gert von Bally 
Münster Germany Constituency - Environmental (49-251)835-6888 (49-251)835-8536 owls@gabor.uni-muenster.de 
 
International Solar Energy Society e.V. (ISES)
Ms. Jennifer McIntosh 
Freiburg Germany Constituency - Environmental (49-761) 45-9060 (49-761) 459-0699 hq@ises.org 
 
International Solid Waste Association (ISWA)
Mr. Gerald Hermann Koller 
Vienna Austria Constituency - Environmental (43-1) 253-6001 (43-2) 536-0099 iswa@iswa.org 
 
International Trade Union Confederation (ITUC)
Ms. Anabella Rosemberg 
Brussels Belgium Constituency - Trade Unions (32-2) 224-0211 (32-2) 201-5815 info@ituc-csi.org 
 
International Union of Architects (UIA)
Ms. Paula Liberato 
Paris Cedex 15 France Constituency - Trade Unions (33-1) 4524-3688 (33-1) 4524-0278 uia@uia-architectes.org 
 
International Union of Forest Research Organizations (IUFRO)
Mr. Alexander Buck 
Vienna Austria Constituency - Research and independent (43-1) 8770-1510 (43-1) 8-7701-5150 office@iufro.org 
 
International Union of Railways (UIC)
Mr. Vincent VU 
Paris France Constituency - Business and Industry (33-1) 4449-2020 (33-1) 4449-2029 margot@uic.org 
 
International Volunteering Center for Development Cooperation (CEVI)
Mr. Marco Iob 
Udine Italy Constituency - Environmental (39-432) 54-8886 (49-432) 48-6929 info@cevi.coop 
 
International Water Association (IWA)
Ms. Brenda Reyes 
London United Kingdom of Great Britain and Northern Ireland Constituency - Environmental +44 207 654 5500 +44 207 654 5555 water@iwahq.org 
 
International Work Group for Indigenous Affairs (IWGIA)
Ms. Kathrin Wessendorf 
Copenhagen Denmark Constituency - Environmental (45) 3527-0500 (45) 3527-0507 iwgia@iwgia.org 
 
International Youth and Student Movement for the United Nations (ISMUN)
Mr. Oluwole David Oshota 
Geneva Switzerland Constituency - Environmental (41-76) 455-3366 (1-775) 562-5184 jan.lonn@abc.se 
 
Internationaler Bund der Bau- und Holzarbeiter (IBBH)
 
Geneva Switzerland Constituency - none (41-22)788-0888 (41-22)788-0716  
 
Interprofession filière bois Rhône-Alpes (FIBRA)
M. Dominique Molard 
Lyon 02 France Constituency - none (33-4)7837-0966 (33-4)7837-8362 contract@fibra.net 
 
Interstate Natural Gas Association of America (INGAA)
Ms. Lisa Beal 
Washington United States of America Constituency - Business and Industry (1-202)216-5900 (1-202)216-0870 Lisa_Beal@Lbeal.com 
 
INTERTANKO
Mr. Tim J. Wilkins 
Oslo Norway Constituency - Business and Industry (47) 2212-2640 (47) 2212-2641 oslo@intertanko.com 
 
Interuniversity Research Centre for Sustainable Development (CIRPS)
Ms. Francesca Farioli 
Rome Italy Constituency - Research and independent (39-06) 4620-4001 (39-06) 4620-4050 francesca.farioli@uniroma1.it 
 
Inuit Circumpolar Conference (ICC)
Ms. Corinne Gray 
Ottawa Canada Constituency - Indigenous peoples (1-613)563-2642 (1-613)565-3089 icc@inuitcircumpolar.com 
 
Inuit Tapiriit Kanatami (ITK)
Mr. Scot Nickels 
Ottawa Canada Constituency - Indigenous peoples (1-613)238-8181 (1-613)234-1991 info@itk.ca 
 
INZET- Association for North-South Campaigns (INZET)
Ms. Jane Dennett-Thorpe 
Amsterdam Netherlands Constituency - Environmental (31-20)627-3339 (31-20)627-3839 inzet@inzet.nl 
 
Islands First, Inc.
Mr. Mark Jariabka 
New York United States of America Constituency - Environmental (1-646) 460-0677  mark.jariabka@gmail.com 
 
Israel Union for Environmental Defense (IUED)
Ms. Leehee Goldenberg 
Tel Aviv Israel Constituency - Environmental (972-3) 566-9939 (972-3) 566-9940 info@adamteva.org.il 
 
Italian Biomass Association (ITABIA)
Mr. Giuseppe Caserta 
Rome Italy Constituency - Environmental (39-06)702-1118 (39-06)7030-4833 itabia@mclink.it 
 
Italian Climate Network (ICN)
Mr. Federico Brocchieri 
Rome Italy Constituency - Youth   info@italiaclima.org 
 
Italian Local Agenda 21 Association (CA21L)
Ms. Maria Elisa Zuppiroli 
Modena Italy Constituency - Local government and Municipal authorities (39-59) 20-9434 (39-59) 20-9142 coordinamento.agenda21@provincia.modena.it 
 
Ithaca College
Mr. Thomas Shevory 
Ithaca United States of America Constituency - Research and independent (1-607 (1-607) 274-3064 webmaster@ithaca.edu 
 
iuventum e.V.
Mr. Henning Stöcks 
Velzen Germany Constituency - Research and independent +49 581 948 7546 +49 581 948 7547 info@iuventum.org 
 
IVL Swedish Environmental Research Institute Ltd.
Mr. Peringe Grennfelt 
Stockholm Sweden Constituency - Research and independent (46-8) 5985-6300 (46-8) 5985-6390 grennfelt@ivl.se 
 
IWMC World Conservation Trust (IWMC)
Mr. Jaques Berney 
Dunedin United States of America Constituency - none (1-727)734-4949 (1-727)734-4949 iwmc@iwmc.org 
 
Janvikas
Mr. Mahesh Pandya 
Ahmedabad India  +91 79 268 56685 +91 79 268 57443 paryavaranmitra@yahoo.com 
 
Japan Atomic Industrial Forum, Inc. (JAIF)
Ms. Yuko Wada 
Tokyo Japan Constituency - Business and Industry (81-3)6812-7100 (81-3)6812-7110 yuko@jaif.or.jp 
 
Japan Automobile Manufacturers Association Inc. (JAMA)
Mr. Tatsuya Ota 
Tokyo Japan Constituency - Business and Industry (81-3) 5405-6122 (81-3) 5405-6136 kaigai_tky@mta.jama.or.jp 
 
Japan Center for a Sustainable Environment and Society (JACSES)
Mr. Jiro Adachi 
Tokyo Japan Constituency - Environmental CAN (81-3) 3556-7323 (81-3) 3556-7328 jacses@jacses.org 
 
Japan Center for Climate Change Actions (JCCCA)
Mr. Hiroaki Takagi 
Tokyo Japan Constituency - Environmental (81-3)5114-1281 (81-3)5114-1283 takagi@jccca.org 
 
Japan Economic Research Institute (JERI)
Ms. Hiroko Hashimoto 
Tokyo Japan Constituency - Research and independent (81-3) 6214 4644 (81-3) 6214 4603 ijeri@jeri.org 
 
Japan Electrical Manufacturers' Association (JEMA)
Mr. Kiyoshi Saito 
Tokyo Japan Constituency - Business and Industry (81-3)3581-7878 (81-3)3580-6456 kiyoshi_saito@jema-net.or.jp 
 
Japan Environmental Council (JEC)
Ms. Yukari Takamura 
Tokyo Japan Constituency - Environmental (81-75) 753-5710 (81-75) 753-5710 stera@econ.hit-u.ac.jp 
 
Japan Federation of Bar Associations
Ms. Tomoe Taguchi 
Tokyo Japan Constituency - Research and independent (81-3)3580-9841 (81-3)3580-2866 international@nichibenren.or.jp 
 
Japan Fluorocarbon Manufacturers Association (JFMA)
Mr. Kenroh Kitamura 
Tokyo Japan Constituency - Business and Industry (81-3) 5684-3372 (81-3) 5684-3373 jfmajp@ca.mbn.or.jp 
 
Japan Industrial Conference for Ozone Layer Protection (JICOP)
Mr. Akira Okawa 
Tokyo Japan Constituency - Business and Industry (81-3) 568-97981 (81-3) 5689-7983 okajicop@jasmine.ocn.ne.jp 
 
Japan International Forestry Promotion and Cooperation Center (JIFPRO)
Mr. Kenzo Naka 
Bunkyo-ku, Tokyo Japan Constituency - none (81-3)5689-3450 (81-3)5689-3360 jifpro@jifpro.or.jp 
 
Japan Iron and Steel Federation (JISF)
Ms. Hiromi Kawamata 
Tokyo Japan Constituency - Business and Industry (81 3) 3669 4811 (81 3) 3664 1457 kankyou1@jisf.or.jp 
 
Japan Refrigeration and Air Conditioning Industry Association (JRAIA)
Mr. Haruo Onishi 
Tokyo Japan Constituency - Business and Industry (81-3) 3432-1671 (81-3) 3438-0308 haruo.ohnishi@daikin.co.jp 
 
Japanese Trade Union Confederation (JTUC-RENGO)
Mr. Mitsuru Maruta 
Tokyo Japan Constituency - Trade Unions (81-3)5295-0550 (81-3)5295-0535 jtuc-shakai@sv.rengo-net.or.jp 
 
Jeunes volontaires pour l'environnement (JVE)
Mr. Sena Alouka 
Lomé Togo Constituency - Environmental (228) 220-0112 (228) 222-0648 yvetogo@hotmail.com 
 
Joanneum Research (JR)
Mr. Andreas Tuerk 
Graz Austria Constituency - Research and independent (43-316) 8760 (43-316) 876-1181 andreast99@hotmail.com 
 
John Heinz III Center for Science, Economics and the Environment
Ms. Amber Childress 
Washington United States of America Constituency - Environmental (1-202) 737-6307 (1-202) 737-6410 childress@heinzcenter.org 
 
Johns Hopkins University (SAIS)
Mr. David Michel 
Washington United States of America Constituency - Research and independent (1-860) 663-5880  transatlantic@jhu.edu 
 
Joint Center for Political and Economic Studies (JCPES)
Danielle Deane 
Washington United States of America Constituency - Research and independent (1-202) 789-3500 (1-202) 789-3690 gwood@jointcenter.org 
 
Joint Implementation Network (JIN)
Mr. Catrinus Jetsus Jepma 
Groningen Netherlands Constituency - Research and independent (31-50) 524-8430 (31-50) 201-1326 jin@jiqweb.org 
 
Joint Institute for Energy and Environment (JIEE)
 
Knoxville United States of America Constituency - none (1-423)974-3939 (1-423)974-4609 jiee@utk.edu 
 
Joyce Foundation
Mr. Edmund Jackson Miller 
Chicago United States of America Constituency - Environmental (1-312) 782-2464 (1-312) 782-4160 emiller@joycefdn.org 
 
Jubilee South Asia Pacific Movement, Inc. (APMDD-JS)
Ms. Lydinyda Nacpil 
Quezon City Philippines Constituency - Environmental CJN (63-2) 925-3036 (63-2) 925-3036 apmdd.js@gmail.com 
 
JWALA Trust (JWALA)
Ms. Pamposh Bhat 
Gurgoan, Haryana India Constituency - Environmental (91-98) 1074-4555 (91-12) 4438-2494 chairperson@jwalaindia.org 
 
Kadikoyu Friends of Science, Culture and Art Association (KADOS)
Mr. Tanay Sidki Uyar 
Istanbul Turkey Constituency - Environmental +905554836830 +902165891616 kadikoyudostlari@yahoo.com 
 
Kadoorie Farm and Botanic Garden Corporation (KFBG)
Mr. Manab Chakraborty 
Hongkong China Constituency - Environmental (852)2488-1317 (852)2488-3035 manah@kfbg.org 
 
Kansai Economic Federation (Kankeiren)
Mr. Hiroshi Nakajima 
Osaka Japan Constituency - Environmental +81 6 6441 0104 +81 6 6441 0443 kef-info@kankeiren.or.jp 
 
Keidanren
Mr. Takahiro Ono 
Tokyo Japan Constituency - Business and Industry (81-3) 6741-0143 (81-3) 6741-0343 team-stopondanka@keidanren.or.jp 
 
Keio University
Mr. Wanglin Yan 
Tokyo Japan Constituency - Research and independent (81-466) 49-3436 (81-466) 49-3549 ei-core@sfc.keio.ac.jp 
 
Kejibaus Youth Development Initiative (KYDI)
Mr. Aderemi Austino Adetoro 
Akure Nigeria Constituency - Youth +234 8035685329  president@kejibaus.org 
 
Keren Kayemet LeIsrael/The Jewish National Fund (KKL-JNF)
Ms. Karine Michelle Bolton 
Jerusalem Israel Constituency - Environmental (972-2) 670-7450 / 44 (972-2) 670-7341 karineb@kkl.org.il 
 
KfW
Mr. Jochen Harnisch 
Frankfurt am Main Germany Constituency - Business and Industry (49-69) 7-4310 (49-69) 7431-2944 Jochen.harnisch@kfw.de 
 
Khazer Ecological and Cultural NGO
Ms. Amalia Hambartsumyan 
Yerevan Armenia Constituency - Environmental CAN 37410534652 37410583933 khazerngo@gmail.com 
 
Kiko Network
Mr. Kenro Taura 
Kyoto Japan Constituency - Environmental CAN (81-75) 254-1011 (81-75) 254-1012 kyoto@kikonet.org 
 
KinderEnergy INC. (KINDERENERGY)
Ms. Anne Lise Bayo 
Los Angeles United States of America Constituency - Environmental 18052593663  elisabethanne@kinderenergy.org 
 
King's College, School of Law
Mr. Stephen Minas 
London United Kingdom of Great Britain and Northern Ireland Constituency - Research and independent (44-207)836-5454  enq.genlaw@kcl.ac.uk 
 
KlimAktiv
Mr. Stephan Schunkert 
Tübingen Germany Constituency - Environmental (49-7071) 857-9713 (49-7071) 96-9092 s.schunkert@avantTime.de 
 
Konrad-Adenauer-Foundation (KAS)
Mr. Jasper Eitze 
Berlin Germany Constituency - Research and independent (49-30) 26-9960  zentrale-berlin@kas.de 
 
Kontaktstelle für Umwelt und Entwicklung e.V. Berlin (KATE)
Ms. Christiane Schulte 
Berlin Germany Constituency - none (49-30)4405-3110 (49-30)4405-3109 kate@kateberlin.de 
 
Korea Chamber of Commerce and Industry (KCCI)
Mr. Hyun-Soo Kim 
Seoul Republic of Korea Constituency - Business and Industry (82-2) 6050-3453 (82-2) 6050-3700 hyunsoo@korcham.net 
 
Korea Green Foundation (KGF)
Ms. Kyung Ah Kang 
Seoul Republic of Korea Constituency - none (82-2) 2011-4300 (82-2) 725-4840 kang4945@greenfund.org 
 
Korea Institute of Science and Technology Europe (KIST Europe)
Jongwoon Hwang 
Saarbrücken Germany Constituency - none (49-681) 9-3820 (49-681) 938-2109 info@kist-europe.de 
 
Korea University (KUCE)
Mr. Yowhan Son 
Seoul Republic of Korea Constituency - Research and independent (82-2) 3290-3015 (82-2) 928-0842 yscho@korea.ac.kr 
 
Korean Business Council for Sustainable Development (KBCSD)
Ms. Chai-un Hahn 
Seoul Republic of Korea Constituency - Business and Industry (82-2) 3465-0690 (82-2) 3465-0707 chaiun@yahoo.com 
 
Korean Federation for Environmental Movement (KFEM)
Ms. Joowoon Shin 
Seoul Republic of Korea Constituency - Environmental CJN (82-2) 735-7000 (82-2) 730-1240 kfem@kfem.or.kr 
 
Korean Standards Association (KSA)
Mr. Dohdam Kim 
Seoul Republic of Korea Constituency - Business and Industry (82-2) 6009-4513 (82-2) 6009-4006 ksaicd@ksa.or.kr 
 
Krasnoyarsk regional public ecological movement "Friends of the Siberian Forests" (FSF)
Mr. Andrey Laletin 
Krasnoyarsk Russian Federation Constituency - Environmental   laletin3@gmail.com 
 
Kuwait Environment Protection Society (KEPS)
Mr. Wijdan Aloqab 
Kuwait City Kuwait Constituency - Environmental 00965 24848256 96524837856 aquasoul2000@hotmail.com 
 
Kyoto Club
Mr. Sergio Andreis 
Roma Italy Constituency - Business and Industry (39-06) 48-5539 (39-06) 4898-7009 informazioni@kyotoclub.org 
 
Kyoto University, Institute of Economic Research (KIER)
Mr. Haruo Imai 
Kyoto Japan Constituency - Research and independent (81-75) 753-7119 (81-75) 753-7118 kuier@kier.kyoto-u.ac.jp 
 
Labor/Community Strategy Center (LCSC)
Mr. Eric Mann 
Los Angeles United States of America Constituency - Environmental (1-213) 387-2800 (1-213) 387-3500 info@thestrategycenter.org 
 
Labour, Health and Human Rights Development Center (LHAHRDEV)
Mr. Ayodele Sam Akele 
Agege Lagos Nigeria Constituency - Environmental +234 8023 276709  lhahrdev@yahoo.com 
 
Lancaster University
Mr. Kevin Jones 
Lancaster United Kingdom of Great Britain and Northern Ireland Constituency - Research and independent (44-1524)6-5201  c.jarvis@lancaster.ac.uk 
 
Landvernd - Icelandic Environment Association
Mr. Björgólfur Thorsteinsson 
Reykjavik Iceland Constituency - Environmental (354) 552-5242 (354) 552-5242 landvernd@landvernd.is 
 
Latin American Section of the American Nuclear Society (LAS/ANS)
Mr. Jorge Spitalnik 
Rio de Janeiro Brazil Constituency - Business and Industry (55-21)2267-4050 (55-21)2522-2760 tl.fmoi@unesco.org 
 
Lawyers' Environmental Action Team (LEAT)
Mr. Yassin Bakari Mkwizu 
Dar es Salaam United Republic of Tanzania Constituency - Environmental CJN (255-22) 278-0859/278-1098 (255-22) 278-0859 leat@mediapost.co.tz 
 
LAYA
Ms. Nafisa Goga Dsouza 
Visakhapatnam, Andhra Pradesh India Constituency - Environmental (91-891) 6539729  layarc@gmail.com 
 
LDC Watch
Mr. Arjun Kumar Karki 
Brussels Belgium Constituency - Environmental (32-2) 231-1659 (32-2) 230-3780 karki@gmail.com 
 
Le Centre québécois du droit de l'environnement (CQDE)
Mme Julie-Anne Parisean 
Montréal Canada Constituency - Research and independent (1-514)861-7022 (1-514)861-8949 info@cqde.org 
 
Leadership for Environment and Development (LEAD Pakistan)
Ms. Hina Salim Lotia 
Islamabad Pakistan Constituency - Environmental CAN (91-51) 265-1511 (91-51) 265-1512 hlotia@lead.org.pk 
 
Leadership for Environment and Development International (LEAD International)
Ms. Jebi Begum Rahman 
London United Kingdom of Great Britain and Northern Ireland Constituency - Environmental (44-20) 7938-8700  info@lead.org 
 
League of American Wheelmen
Mr. Andrew Clarke 
Washington United States of America Constituency - Environmental (1-202) 822-1333 (1-202) 822-1334 andy@bikeleague.org 
 
League of Women Voters of the United States (LWVUS)
Mr. Robin Tokmakian 
Washington United States of America Constituency - Environmental (1-202) 429-1965 (1-202) 429-0854 lwv@lwv.org 
 
Legal Response Initiative (LRI)
Ms. Pascale Evelyn Bird 
 United Kingdom of Great Britain and Northern Ireland Constituency - Environmental CAN +44 20 7903 1306 +44 20 7903 0990 nick.flynn@weil.com 
 
Legambiente - League of Environment
Mr. Maurizio Gubbiotti 
Rome Italy Constituency - Environmental CJN (39-06) 86-2681 (39-06) 8621-8474 internazionale@legambiente.it 
 
Lewis and Clark College
Mr. Chris Wold 
Portland United States of America Constituency - Research and independent (1-503) 768-6600 (1-503) 768-6642 wold@lclark.edu 
 
Liaison Office of the European Ceramic Industry (CERAME-UNIE)
Mr. Renaud Batier 
Bruxelles Belgium Constituency - Business and Industry (32-2) 511-3012 (32-2) 511-5174 batier@cerameunie.eu 
 
Libélula Instituto para el Cambio Global
Ms. Maite Cigarán 
Lima Peru Constituency - Environmental   maite.cigaran@libelula.com.pe 
 
Libyan Wildlife Trust
Mr. Abdalnaser Bennayel 
Tripoli Libya Constituency - Environmental 00218925283905 / 00218918524090  info@lwt.ly 
 
Life and Environment - Israeli Union of Environmental NGOs (L&E)
Ms. Maya Givon 
Tel Aviv Israel Constituency - Environmental (972-3) 560-2256 (972-3) 560-2104 sviva@sviva.net 
 
LIFE e.V.
Ms. Nanna Birk 
Berlin Germany Constituency - Women and Gender (49-30) 3087-9835 (49-30) 3087-9820 info@life-online.de 
 
LifeMosaic
Mr. Serge Philippe Marti 
Fife United Kingdom of Great Britain and Northern Ireland Constituency - Environmental (44-1337) 85-8808  info@lifemosaic.net 
 
Ligue pour la protection des oiseaux (LPO)
Mr. Yves Verilhac 
Rochefort France Constituency - Environmental 0546821234  yves.verilhac@lpo.fr 
 
Lloyd's Register (LR)
Mr. Andrew Ritchie 
London United Kingdom of Great Britain and Northern Ireland Constituency - Business and Industry (44-20) 7423-2765 (44-20) 7423-2213 andrew.ritchie@lr.org 
 
Lloyd's Underwriters' Non-Marine Association Limited (NMA)
 
London United Kingdom of Great Britain and Northern Ireland Constituency - none (44-207)623-9191 (44-207)623-9390  
 
Local Initiatives for Biodiversity, Research and Development (LI-BIRD)
Mr. Krishna Lamsal 
Pokhara Nepal Constituency - Research and independent +977 61 535357/526834 +977 61 539956 info@libird.org 
 
Lombardy Foundation for the Environment / Fondazione Lombardia per l'Ambiente (FLA)
Ms. Mita Laura Lapi 
Milan Italy Constituency - Research and independent (39-02) 806-1611 (39-02) 8061-6180 flanet@flanet.org 
 
London School of Economics and Political Science (LSE)
Mr. Tim Forsyth 
London United Kingdom of Great Britain and Northern Ireland Constituency - Research and independent (44-207) 955-6836 (44-207) 955-6844 t.j.forsyth@lse.ac.uk 
 
Loss Prevention Council (LPC)
Mr. David Strong 
Watford United Kingdom of Great Britain and Northern Ireland Constituency - Research and independent (44-1923)66-4000 (44-1923)66-4010 enquiries@bre.co.uk 
 
Lund University
Mr. Roger Hildingsson 
Lund Sweden Constituency - Research and independent (46-46) 222-0000 (46-46) 222-4232 registrator@lu.se 
 
Lutheran World Federation (LWF)
Mr. Ralston Henry Deffenbaugh, Jr 
Geneva 2 Switzerland Constituency - Research and independent (41-22) 791-6364 (41-22) 791-6630 ralston.deffenbaugh@lutheranworld.org 
 
M.S. Swaminathan Research Foundation (MSSRF)
Mr. Arivudai Nambi Appadurai 
Chennai India Constituency - Environmental CAN (91-44)2254-1229 (91-44)2254-1319 arnambi@yahoo.com 
 
Macalester College
Ms. Suzanne Savanick Hansen 
St. Paul, Minnesota United States of America Constituency - Research and independent +1 651 696 6000  webmaster@macalester.edu 
 
Macao Association of Environmental Protection Industry (MEPI)
Mr. Man Sao Lei 
Macau China Constituency - Environmental +853 28323232 +853 28528439 tec@cpm.com.mo 
 
Macau Environmental Protection and Management Association (MAENS)
Ms. Ka U Lao 
Macau China Constituency - Environmental 853 2852 9561 853 2852 8439 xynage@hotmail.com 
 
Macau Environmental Protection Institute
Ms. Priscilla Fong I Leong 
Macau China Constituency - none (853)28755072 (853)28755071 ipam_macau@yahoo.com.hk 
 
Macaulay Land Use Research Institute (MLURI)
Mr. Robin Matthews 
Aberdeen United Kingdom of Great Britain and Northern Ireland Constituency - Research and independent (44-12) 2439-5000 (44-12) 2439-5010 climatechange@macaulay.ac.uk 
 
Macquarie University
Ms. Lesley Hughes 
Sydney Australia Constituency - Research and independent (61-2) 9850-8425 (61-2) 9850-8420 lesley.hughes@mq.edu.au 
 
Mani Tese
Ms. Elena Gerebizza 
Milan Italy Constituency - Business and Industry (39-02) 407-5165 (39-02) 404-6890 manitese@manitese.it 
 
Manila Observatory (MO)
Mr. Jose Ramon Villarin 
Quezon City Philippines Constituency - Environmental (63-2)426-5921 (63-2)426-6141 wwebmaster@admu.edu.ph 
 
Manitoba Ozone Protection Industry Association (MOPIA)
Mr. Mark Earl Miller 
Winnipeg Canada Constituency - Business and Industry (1-204)338-0804 (1-204)338-0810 mopia@mts.net 
 
MAPET International Foundation (MAPET)
Mr. Marcos Antonio Perez 
Coral Cables United States of America Constituency - Business and Industry (1-305)777-0510 (1-305)774-6703 marcosperez@mapetfoundation.org 
 
Marmara University (MURCIR)
Ms. Semra Cerit Mazlum 
Istanbul Turkey Constituency - Research and independent (90-216) 414-0545 (90-216) 346-2096 ozelkalem@marmara.edu.tr 
 
Mary Robinson Foundation - Climate Justice (MRFCJ)
Mr. Maurice Sadlier 
Dublin Ireland Constituency - Research and independent +353 1 6618427  info@mrfcj.org 
 
Maryknoll Fathers and Brothers (CFMSA)
Mr. John Tivnan Brinkman 
Maryknoll United States of America Constituency - Research and independent (1-914) 941-7590 (1-914) 944-3605 comecore@yahoo.com 
 
Maryknoll Sisters of St. Dominic, Inc.
Ms. Elizabeth Zwareva 
Maryknoll United States of America Constituency - Environmental (1-914) 941-7575  ezwareva@mksisters.org 
 
Massachusetts Institute of Technology (MIT)
Mr. John Sterman 
Cambridge United States of America Constituency - Research and independent (1-617) 253-1000 (1-617) 253-7989 dhmarks@mit.edu 
 
Mauritius Council for Development, Environmental Studies and Conservation (MAUDESCO)
Mr. Rajendranath Awotar 
Quatre-Bornes Mauritius Constituency - Environmental CJN (230) 467-2565  maudesco@intnet.mu 
 
Max-Planck Institut
Ms. Annette Freibauer 
Bonn Germany Constituency - none (49-228)91-4160 (49-228)914-1655 annette.freibauer@ti.bund.de 
 
McGill University
Ms. Renée Sieber 
Montréal Canada Constituency - Research and independent (1-514)398-4455 (1-514)398-4451 naomi_arbit@hotmail.com 
 
Mediators Beyond Borders (MBB)
Mr. P. Mark Kirwin 
New York United States of America Constituency - Research and independent (1-646) 490-2758 (1-646) 417-6378 info@mediatorsbeyondborders.org 
 
Mediterranean Protected Areas Network (MEDPAN)
Ms. Marie Romani 
Hyeres France Constituency - Environmental +33 49 158 0962 +33 49 148 7714 marie.romani@medpan.org 
 
Mercy International Association (MIA)
Sr. Aine O'Connor 
Dublin Ireland Constituency - Research and independent +353 1 661 18061  info@mercyinternational.ie 
 
Meridian Institute
Mr. John Ehrmann 
Dillon United States of America Constituency - none (1-970) 513-8340 (1-970) 513-8348 hdobson@merid.org 
 
Meridian International Center (MIC)
Mr. Stuart Holliday 
Washington United States of America Constituency - Research and independent (1-202) 939-5868 (1-202) 125-2660 sholliday@meridian.org 
 
Met Office Hadley Center
Mr. Jason Lowe 
Exeter United Kingdom of Great Britain and Northern Ireland Constituency - Research and independent (44) 01392 885680  enquiries@metoffice.gov.uk 
 
METIS - Global Awareness Network (METIS)
Mr. Andreas Andreopoulos 
Kalivia Pezoulas Greece Constituency - Research and independent (30) 24-4109-2525 / 69-7796-7491 (30) 24-4109-9011 mhtiswan@gmail.com 
 
Métis National Council (MNC)
Mr. Kathi Lee Hodgson-Smith 
Ottawa Canada Constituency - Indigenous peoples (1-613) 232-3216 (1-613) 232-4262 info@metisnation.ca 
 
Michael Succow Foundation for the Protection of Nature (MSF)
Mr. Jan Peter Peters 
Greifswald Germany Constituency - Environmental +49 3834 83542-0 +49 3834 83542-22 info@succow-stiftung.de 
 
Midwest Research Institute/National Renewable Energy Laboratory (MRI/NREL)
Mr. Ron Daniel Benioff 
Golden, CO United States of America Constituency - Research and independent (1-303)275-4000 (1-303)275-4053 ron.benioff@nrel.gov 
 
Mie University
Ms. Hye-Sook Park 
Tus Japan Constituency - Research and independent (81-59) 231-9721 (81-59) 231-9721 kokusai-l@ab.mie-u.ac.jp 
 
Millennium Institute (MI)
Mr. Adedoyin Olugboadura Onasanya 
Arlington VA United States of America Constituency - Research and independent (1-703) 351-5081 (1-703) 351-9292 info@millennium-institute.org 
 
Minerals and Energy Policy Centre (MEPC)
Ms. Shomenthree Moodley 
Randburg South Africa Constituency - Environmental (27-11)709-4042 (27-11)709-4595 shomen@mepc.org.za 
 
Mining Association of Canada (MAC)
Mr. Dan Paszkowski 
Ottawa Canada Constituency - Business and Industry (1-613)233-9391 (1-613)233-8897 dpaszkowski@mining.ca 
 
MISEREOR, German Catholic Bishops' Organisation for Development Cooperation (MISEREOR)
Mr. Stefan Matthias Tuschen 
Aachen Germany Constituency - Environmental CAN (49-241) 4420  info@misereor.de 
 
Monash University
Mr. Abid Khan 
Clayton Australia Constituency - Research and independent +61399026000  abid.khan@monash.edu 
 
Monterey Institute of International Studies (MIIS)
 
Monterey United States of America Constituency - none (1-831)647-4100 (1-831)647-4199 gsips@miis.edu 
 
Moravian College
Ms. Hilde Binford 
Bethlehem United States of America Constituency - Research and independent (1-610) 861-1300 (1-610) 861-1657 hbinford@moravian.edu 
 
Mountain and Glacier Protection Organization (MGPO)
Mr. Tanweer Ahmad Bhutta 
Islamabad Pakistan Constituency - Environmental (92 51) 4860 207-8 (92 51) 4432 889 info@mgpo.org 
 
Mountain Institute, Inc. (TMI)
Mr. Andrew Taber 
Washington DC United States of America Constituency - Environmental (1 202) 234 4050 (1 202) 234 4051 ataber@mountain.org 
 
Mouvement des Jeunes pour le Réveil et Développement (MJRD)
Mr. Sourou Fabrice Padonou 
Dassa-Zoumé Benin Constituency - Environmental 0022997605031  reveildeveloppement@yahoo.fr 
 
Mouvement International A.T.D Quart Monde (ATD)
Mr. Quyen Tran 
Pierrelaye France Constituency - Research and independent 00-33-1 34 30 46 10  atdint@atd-quartmonde.org 
 
Movement Strategy Center (MSC)
Ms. Rachel Anne Burrows 
Oakland United States of America Constituency - none (1-510) 444-0640 (1-510) 251-9810 rachel@movementstrategy.org 
 
Movimiento Ciudadano frente al Cambio Climático (MOCICC)
Sra. Rocío Valdeavellano Roca Rey 
Lima Peru Constituency - Environmental CAN (51) 2628 522  info@mocicc.org 
 
Munich Climate Insurance Initiative (MCII)
Mr. Michael Zissener 
Bonn Germany Constituency - Business and Industry (49-228) 815-0249 (49-228) 815-0299 info@climate-insurance.org 
 
Munich Re Foundation (MRF)
Mr. Christian Hermann Barthelt 
Munich Germany Constituency - Environmental (49-89) 3891-8888 (49-89) 3-8917-8888 info@munichre-foundation.org 
 
Münster University (WWU)
Ms. Doris Fuchs 
Münster Germany Constituency - none (49-251)830 (49-251)832-4831 verwaltung@uni-muenster.de 
 
Nagoya University (NU)
Mr. Tsuneo Takeuchi 
Nagoya Japan Constituency - Research and independent +81-52-747-6548 +81-52-747-6520 cesfirm@ercscd.env.nagoya-u.ac.jp 
 
National Association for the Advancement of Colored People (NAACP)
Mr. Hilary Otis Shelton 
Washington United States of America Constituency - Environmental CAN 011-202463 2940 011-202463 2953 ckaplan@naacpnet.org 
 
National Association of Clean Air Agencies (NACAA)
Mr. Stuart William Becker 
Washington United States of America Constituency - Local government and Municipal authorities (1-202) 624-7864 (1-202) 624-7863 bbecker@4cleanair.org 
 
National Association of Regulatory Utility Commissioners (NARUC)
Mr. Andrew Spahn 
Washington DC United States of America Constituency - none (1-202)898-2200 (1-202)898-2213 aspahn@naruc.org 
 
National Association of State Fire Marshals (NASFM)
Mr. Peter O'Rourke 
Washington DC United States of America Constituency - none (1-202)737-1226 (1-202)393-1296 staff@firemarshals.org 
 
National Carbon Sequestration Foundation (NCSF)
Ms. Yulia Morgacheva 
Moscow Russian Federation Constituency - none (7-499) 788-7835 (7-499) 788-7835 info@ncsf.ru 
 
National Center for Climate Change Strategy and International Cooperation (NCSC)
Mr. Xiaohua Zhang 
Beijing China Constituency - Environmental (8610) 68781971 (8610) 68781071 zhang69@un.org 
 
National Center for Public Policy Research (NCPPR)
Mr. David Allen Ridenour 
Washington United States of America Constituency - Research and independent (1-202) 543-4110 (1-202) 543-5975 info@nationalcenter.org 
 
National Committee for Sustainable Development
 
Bonn Germany Constituency - none  (49-228)305-3337  
 
National Concentrating Solar Power Association (ANEST)
Mr. Marco Baresi 
Milan Italy Constituency - Business and Industry (39) 2-3668-7181 (39) 2-3206-6804 segretaria@anest-italia.it 
 
National Corn Growers' Association (NCGA)
Mr. Stephen Richard Tolman 
Chesterfield United States of America Constituency - none (1-636) 733-9004 (1-636) 733-9005 tolman@ncga.com 
 
National Council for Climate Change, Sustainable Development and Public Leadership (NCCSD)
Mr. Kirit Shelat 
Ahmedabad India Constituency - Farmers +91 79 26421580 +91 79 26421 580 info@nccsdindia.org 
 
National Ecological Centre of Ukraine (NECU)
Ms. Khrystyna Rudnytska 
Kiev Ukraine Constituency - Environmental CAN (380-44) 238-6260 (380-44) 238-6259 necu@i.kiev.ua 
 
National Federation of Women's Institutes (NFWI)
Ms. Emily June Cornborough 
London United Kingdom of Great Britain and Northern Ireland Constituency - Environmental (44-20) 7371-9300 (44-20) 7736-3652 e.cornborough@nfwi.org.uk 
 
National Foreign Trade Council (NFTC)
Mr. Robert Jake Colvin 
Washington United States of America Constituency - Business and Industry (1-202) 887-0278 (1-202) 452-8160 jcolvin@nftc.org 
 
National Institute for Environmental Studies (NIES)
Ms. Riho Takahashi 
Tsukuba Japan Constituency - Research and independent (81-29) 850-2314 (81-29) 851-4732 international@nies.go.jp 
 
National Institute for Geophysics and Volcanology (INGV)
Ms. Sonia Topazio 
Naples Italy Constituency - Research and independent (39-6) 5186-0465 (39-6) 504-1287 topazio@ingv.it 
 
National Institute of Advanced Studies (NIAS)
Mr. Dilip Ahuja 
Bangalore India Constituency - Environmental (91-80) 360-4351 (91-80) 360-6634 dahuja@unfoundation.org 
 
National Institute of Public Health and the Environment (RIVM)
Mr. Rob Maas 
Bilthoven Netherlands Constituency - Research and independent (31-30) 274-9111 (31-30) 274-2971 info@rivm.nl 
 
National Mining Association (NMA)
Mr. Glenn Kelly 
Washington DC United States of America Constituency - Business and Industry (1-202)463-2600 (1-202)463-2666 nma@nma.org 
 
National Native Title Council Ltd. (NNTC)
Ms. Carolyn Betts 
North Melbourne Australia Constituency - Indigenous peoples (61-3) 9326-7822 (61-3) 9326-4075 brian@nntc.com.au 
 
National Rural Electric Cooperative Association (NRECA)
 
Arlington United States of America Constituency - none (1-703) 907-5500 (1-703) 907-5517 Patrick.lavigne@nreca.coop 
 
National Spiritual Assembly of the Baha'is of the United States (Baha'i International Community)
Mr. Ian Alexander Hamilton 
Washington United States of America Constituency - Research and independent (1-202) 833-8990 (1-202) 833-8988 usnsa-oea@usbnc.org 
 
National Tribal Environmental Council (NTEC)
Mr. Robert Francis Gruenig 
Albuquerque United States of America Constituency - Environmental (1-505) 242-2175 (1-505) 242-2654 bgruenig@ntec.org 
 
National University of Singapore (NUS)
Ms. Melissa Yu Xing Low 
Singapore Singapore Constituency - Research and independent (65)6516 2000 (65)6775 1831 esilyyj@nus.edu.sg 
 
National Wildlife Federation (NWF)
Ms. Nathalie Walker 
Reston United States of America Constituency - Environmental CAN (1-703) 438 6000 (1-703) 438 6468 info@nwf.org 
 
National Youth Achievement Award Association (NYAA)
Ms. Aileen Yap 
Singapore Singapore Constituency - Youth +65 67336753 +65 67336754 nyaac@singnet.com.sg 
 
Native American Rights Fund (NARF)
Mr. Kim Jerome Gottschalk 
Boulder United States of America Constituency - Indigenous peoples (1-303) 447-8760 (1-303) 443-7776 jeronimo@narf.org 
 
Native Women's Association of Canada (NWAC)
Ms. Claudette Dumont-Smith 
Akwesasne Canada Constituency - Indigenous peoples (1-613) 722-3033 (1-613) 722-7687 reception@nwac.org 
 
Natural Capitalism Solutions, Inc. (NCS)
Ms. Nancy Johnston 
Eldorado Springs United States of America Constituency - Environmental (1-303) 554-0723 (1-303) 554-6548 info@natcapsolutions.org 
 
Natural History Museum of the Adirondacks
Ms. Jennifer Mary Kretser 
Tupper Lake United States of America Constituency - Research and independent (1-518) 359-7800  jkretser@wildcenter.org 
 
Natural Justice
Ms. Catherine Helen Traynor 
Cape Town South Africa Constituency - Environmental (27-21) 426-1633 (27-21) 426-1633 cath@naturaljustice.org.za 
 
Natural Lands Trust, Inc. (NLT)
Donn Pitz 
Media United States of America Constituency - Environmental (1-610) 353-5587 (1-610) 353-0517 apitz@natlands.org 
 
Natural Resource Users Group
Ms. Maria Robertson 
Wellington New Zealand Constituency - none (64-21)62-3063  maria.robertson@corrales.riotinto.com.au 
 
Natural Resources Defense Council (NRDC)
Mr. Jacob Schmidt 
New York United States of America Constituency - Environmental CAN (1-212) 727-2700 (1-212) 727-1773 jschmidt@nrdc.org 
 
Nature and Biodiversity Conservation Union (NABU)
Mr. Kristian Kloeckner 
Berlin Germany Constituency - Environmental CAN (49-30) 284-9840 (49-30) 28-4984-2000 NABU@NABU.de 
 
Nature and Life Foundation (POJF)
Mr. Abdul Muqeed Majumdar 
Dhaka Bangladesh Constituency - Environmental +88-02 9830376-79 +88-02 9830380 info@pojf.org 
 
Nature and Youth Denmark (N & U)
Ms. Annette Krogsoe 
Skanderborg Denmark Constituency - Youth (45-35) 24-5600 (45-35) 24-5601 annette@nogu.dk 
 
NATURpur Institute for Climate and Environmental Protection
Ms. Kirsten Koch-Schaefer 
Darmstadt Germany Constituency - Research and independent (49-6151) 701-2072 (49-6151) 701-1069 meike.vonderschmitt@naturpur-institut.de 
 
Navdanya Trust
Ms. Ruchi Shross 
New Delhi India Constituency - Environmental (91-11) 269 68077 (91-11) 268 56795 navdanya@gmail.com 
 
Nehru Foundation for Development Centre for Environment Education (CEE)
Ms. Rixa Schwarz 
Ahmedabad India Constituency - Environmental +917926858011 +917926858010 ceedo@ceeindia.org 
 
Neighbour Organization Nepal (NEO-Nepal)
Mr. Basanta Raj Gautam 
Kathmandu Nepal Constituency - Environmental (977-1) 555-1735 (977-1) 555-1735 neonepal98@yahoo.com 
 
Neongreen Network (NGN)
Mr. Adam Pawloff 
Vienna Austria Constituency - Environmental (43) 699-1091-8300 (43) 1292-8293 office@neongreen.net 
 
Nepal Federation of Indigenous Nationalities (NEFIN)
Mr. Tunga Bhadra Rai 
Kathmandu Nepal Constituency - Indigenous peoples (977 1) 4379726 (977 1) 4379726 info@nefinclimatechange.org 
 
Netherlands Economic Institute (NEI)
Mr. Leo Beumer 
Rotterdam Netherlands Constituency - none (31-10)453-8800 (31-10)453-0768 market@nei.nl 
 
Netherlands Society for Nature and Environment (N&M)
Ms. Nathalie Strookman 
Utrecht Netherlands Constituency - Environmental CAN (31-30) 233-1328 (31-30) 233-1311 info@natuurenmilieu.nl 
 
Network for Environment and Sustainable Development in Africa (NESDA)
Ms. Fatima Coulibaly 
Abidjan 24 Côte d'Ivoire Constituency - Environmental (225) 2020-5419 (225) 2020-5922 nesda@afdb.org 
 
Network for Promotion of Agriculture and Environmental Studies (NETPROAES)
Mr. Kwasi Ojei 
Accra Ghana Constituency - Research and independent (233-244) 62-3159 (233-21) 30-7624 netproaes@hotmail.com 
 
Network of European Metropolitan Regions and Areas (METREX)
Mr. Roger Read 
Scotland United Kingdom of Great Britain and Northern Ireland Constituency - Local government and Municipal authorities (44-12) 9231-7074 (44-12) 9237-7074 secretariat@eurometrex.org 
 
Network of Regional Governments for Sustainable Development (nrg4SD)
Ms. Natalia Vera 
Brussels Belgium Constituency - Local government and Municipal authorities (32-475) 84-4339 / (32-2) 553-7069 (32-2) 553-7075 nvera@nrg4sd.org 
 
Network Peace Integration and Development (PAZINDE)
Ms. Gladys Lorena Terrazas Arnez 
La Paz Bolivia (Plurinational State of) Constituency - Youth 00 591 70849519  pazinde@gmail.com 
 
New Brunswick Lung Association
Ms. Barbara MacKinnan 
Fredericton Canada Constituency - Environmental CAN (1-506) 455-8961 (1-506) 462-0939 barb.mackinnan@nb.lung.ca 
 
New Energy and Industrial Technology Development Organization (NEDO)
Masanori Kobayashi 
Kawasaki Japan Constituency - Research and independent (81-44) 520-5100 (81-44) 520-5103 kobayashimsn@nedo.go.jp 
 
New Venture Fund (NVF)
Mr. Travis Franck 
Washington United States of America Constituency - Research and independent (1-202) 595-1061 (1-202) 833-5540 info@newventurefund.org 
 
New World Hope Organization (NWHO)
Ms. Shahzad Ismail 
Wah Cantt Pakistan Constituency - Environmental (92-51) 432-9105 (92-51) 454-3317 gensec@newworldhope.org 
 
New York University (NYU)
Ms. Meera de Mel 
New York United States of America Constituency - Research and independent (1-212) 998-1212  meera.demel@nyu.edu 
 
New Zealand Forest Owners' Association (NZFOA)
Mr. David Rhodes 
Wellington New Zealand Constituency - Business and Industry (64-4) 473-4769 (64-4) 499-8893 nzfoa@nzfoa.org.nz 
 
New Zealand Youth Delegation Incorporated (NZYD)
Mr. Matthew John Gibbons 
Wellington New Zealand Constituency - Youth   nzyouthdelegation@gmail.com 
 
Nexus Carbon for Development Limited (Nexus-C4D)
Ms. Claire Dufour 
Phnom Penh Cambodia Constituency - Environmental +855 23 990 591  contact@nexusfordevelopment.org 
 
NGO Center for Environmental Innovation (NGO CEI)
Mr. Andrey Vladimirovich Stetsenko 
Moscow Russian Federation Constituency - Environmental (7-926) 911-0514 (7-495) 431-4757 ABC@ngo-cei.ru 
 
NGO Committee on the Status of Women, NY, Inc. (NGO CSW/NY)
Ms. Soon-Young Yoon 
New York City United States of America Constituency - Women and Gender   YoonCSW@me.com 
 
NGO Liaison Forum on Environment and Development
 
Geneva Switzerland Constituency - none (41-22)788-3823 (41-22)733-4838  
 
Nishnawbe Aski Nation (NAN)
Ms. Carol Ann Audet 
Thunder Bay Canada Constituency - Indigenous peoples (1-807) 623-8228 (1-807) 623-7730 info@nan.on.ca 
 
Nizhny Novgorad Innovation Energy Saving Center (NICE)
Mr. Evgeny Arkadievich Zenyutich 
Nizhny Novgorod Russian Federation Constituency - none (7-8312)36-2330 (7-8312)36-3446 nice@k8.innov.ru 
 
Non Governmental Organization BIOS (NGO BIOS)
Ms. Elena Bivol 
Chisinau Republic of Moldova Constituency - Environmental (373-22)28-2009 (373-22)28-2009 valentin@bios.moldova.su 
 
Non-Timber Forest Products-Exchange Programme Incorporated (NTFP-EP)
Ms. Maria Cristina Sanchez Guerrero 
Quezon City Philippines Constituency - Environmental (63-2) 920-4201 (63-2) 426-2757 info@ntfp.org 
 
Nord-Sud-Forum e.V./Global Cooperation Council (GCC Forum)
 
Bonn Germany Constituency - none (49-228)26-5738 (49-228)26-5738  
 
Nordic Folkecenter for Renewable Energy (NFVE)
Mr. Nicolas Stenkjaer 
Hurup Thy Denmark Constituency - Environmental (45) 9795-6600 (45) 9795-6565 info@folkecenter.dk 
 
North American Insulation Manufacturers Association (NAIMA)
Ms. Kate Offringa 
Alexandria United States of America Constituency - Business and Industry (1-703) 684-0084 (1-703) 684-0427 koffringa@naima.org 
 
Northeast States for Coordinated Air Use Management (NESCAUM)
Ms. Michelle Manion 
Boston United States of America Constituency - Environmental (1-617)259-2000 (1-617)742-9162 mmanion@nescaum.org 
 
Northeastern University
Ms. Denise Garcia Lapon 
Boston United States of America Constituency - Research and independent (1-617) 373-2796 (1-617) 373-5311 denisegarcia@neu.edu 
 
Northern Alliance for Sustainability (ANPED)
Mr. Jan Rademaker 
Amsterdam Netherlands Constituency - Environmental (31-50) 364-3000  jan.rademaker@anped.org 
 
Northern Forum (NF)
Ms. Priscilla Post Wohl 
Anchorage United States of America Constituency - Local government and Municipal authorities (1-907) 561-3280 (1-907) 561-6645 pwohl@northernforum.org 
 
Norwegian Confederation of Trade Unions (LO)
Ms. Anne-Beth Skrede 
Oslo Norway Constituency - Trade Unions (47) 2306-1050 (47) 2306-1743 lo@lo.no 
 
Norwegian Forum for Environment and Development (ForUM)
Mr. Arvid Solheim 
Oslo Norway Constituency - Environmental CAN (47) 2301-0300 (47) 2301-0303 arvid.solheim@forumfor.no 
 
Norwegian Refugee Council (NRC)
Ms. Nina Birkeland 
Oslo Norway Constituency - Environmental (47) 2310-9800 (47) 2310-9801 nrc@nrc.no 
 
Norwegian Shipowners' Association (NSA)
Ms. Hanna Behrens 
Oslo Norway Constituency - Business and Industry (47-22) 40-1500 (47-22) 40-1515 post@rederi.no 
 
Norwegian Society for the Conservation of Nature (NNV)
Ms. Johanne Sæther Houge 
Oslo Norway Constituency - Environmental CAN (47) 2310-9610 (47) 2310-9611 naturvern@naturvernforbundet.no 
 
Norwegian University of Life Sciences (NMBU)
Ms. Joanna Boddens-Hosang 
Ås Norway Constituency - none  (47)6494-8890 joanna.boddens-hosang@nmbu.no 
 
Norwegian University of Science and Technology (NTNU)
Mr. Oyvin Saether 
Trondheim Norway Constituency - Research and independent (47) 7359-5000 (47) 7359-5310 postmottak@adm.ntnu.no 
 
Nova University of Lisbon (FCSH-UNL)
Mr. Francisco Lima Costa 
Lisbon Portugal Constituency - Research and independent (351-21) 790-8300 (351-21) 790-8303 directivo@fcsh.unl.pt 
 
NPO Tuvalu Overview (TOV)
Mr. Masae Ito 
Tokyo Japan Constituency - Environmental (18-3) 5834-1456 (81-3) 3821-7898 info@tuvalu-overview.tv 
 
Nuclear Energy Institute (NEI)
Mr. Revis William James III 
Washington United States of America Constituency - Business and Industry (1-202)739-8000 (1-202)785-4019 rwj@nei.org 
 
Nuclear Information and Resource Service (NIRS)
Mr. Timothy Judson 
Maryland United States of America Constituency - Environmental 301-270-6477 301-270-4291 timj@nirs.org 
 
Nurses Across the Borders (NAB)
Mr. Peters Osawaru Omoragbon 
Lagos Nigeria Constituency - Environmental (2364-80) 5265-8024 (234-1) 255-7586 petersomoragbon2@yahoo.co.uk 
 
O. Oe. Energiesparverband
Ms. Christiane Egger 
Linz Austria Constituency - Business and Industry (43-732)7720-14380 (43-732)6584-4383 office@esv.or.at 
 
Observatoire méditerranéen de l'énergie (OME)
Mme Houda Allal 
Sophie-Antipolis France Constituency - Business and Industry (33-4)9296-6696 (33-4)9296-6699 ome@ome.org 
 
Observatoire pour la Protection de l'Environnement et des Monuments Historiques de Tanger (OPEMH)
Mr. Said Chakri 
Tanger Morocco Constituency - Environmental 00212539943787 00212539943787 marsadtanger@gmail.com 
 
Oceana Inc.
Ms. Jacqueline Savitz 
Washington United States of America Constituency - Environmental (1-202) 833-3900 (1-202) 833-2070 info@oceana.org 
 
Oeko-Institut (Institute for Applied Ecology e.V.), Berlin
Ms. Anke Herold 
Berlin Germany Constituency - Research and independent (49-761) 45-2950 (49-761) 452-9588 info@oeko.de 
 
Oeuvre Malienne pour le Développement des Zones Arides (OMADEZA)
Mr. Ibrahima Semega 
District de Bamako Mali Constituency - Environmental 223 20 20 7 5 04 223 20 20 7 5 04 sikubine@yahoo.fr 
 
Oil Change International (OCI)
Ms. Elizabeth Bast 
Washington United States of America Constituency - Environmental CAN (1-202) 518-9029 (1-202) 330-5952 info@priceofoil.org 
 
ONE Campaign (ONE)
Mr. Joseph Powell 
London United Kingdom of Great Britain and Northern Ireland Constituency - Research and independent (44-20) 7434-7550 (44-20) 7434-7551 joseph.powell@one.org 
 
One Sky - Canadian Insitute of Sustainable Living (ONE SKY)
Mr. Michael James Simpson 
Smithers Canada Constituency - Environmental (1-250)877-6030 (1-250)877-6030 deborah@bccic.ca 
 
Oneworld UK
Mr. Peter Armstrong 
London United Kingdom of Great Britain and Northern Ireland Constituency - Environmental (44-207)239-1400 (44-207)833-8347 peter.armstrong@oneworld.net 
 
Ontario Sustainable Energy Association (OSEA)
Ms. Genevieve Light 
Toronto Canada Constituency - Environmental (1-416) 977-4441 (1-416) 977-2157 info@ontario-sea.org 
 
Open University (OU)
Mr. Stephen Peake 
Milton Keynes United Kingdom of Great Britain and Northern Ireland Constituency - Research and independent (44-1908)27-4066 (44-1908)85-8407 stephen.peake@open.ac.uk 
 
Organic Consumers Association (OCA)
Ms. Alexandra Groome 
Finland United States of America Constituency - Environmental 218 11226 114164 218 11353 117652 alexandra@regenerationinternational.org 
 
Organisation Camerounaise pour la Protection de l'Arbre (OCPA)
Ms. Claude Bitangou 
Douala Cameroon Constituency - Environmental (237) 94 99 57 44 / 77 65 07 47  orgarbre@yahoo.fr 
 
Organisation de défense de l'environnement et development au Burundi (ODEB)
Mr. Antoine Kinyomuyi 
Bujumbura Burundi Constituency - Environmental (257)22-216246 (257)21-6272 odeb2002@yahoo.fr 
 
Organisation des hommes demunis et enfants orphelins pour le developpement (OHDEOD)
Mme Obed Sorelle Tira 
Brazzaville Congo Constituency - Environmental (242-33) 6-1735-5645  ohdeod@gmail.com 
 
Organisation des Laics Engages du Sacré Coeur pour le Developpement de Kimbondo (OLESDK)
Mr. Lutete Kimvuata Ernest 
Kinshasa Democratic Republic of the Congo Constituency - Environmental (243) 9043 64579  olesdk@yahoo.fr 
 
Organisation internationale des constructeurs d'automobiles (OICA)
Mr. Yves van der Straaten 
Paris France Constituency - Business and Industry (33-1)4359-0013 (33-1)4563-8441 oica@oica.net 
 
Organizacion de los pueblos indigenas de la amazonia colombiana (OPIAC)
Ms. Diana Marcela Garzon Serrano 
Bogota D.C Colombia Constituency - Indigenous peoples 57 1 4838140 (571) 282-6010 secretariamra2015@gmail.com 
 
Organización Regional de la Asociación Inter-Étnica de Desarrollo de la Selva Peruana Ucayali (ORAU)
Mr. Max Erich Silva Sanchez 
Pucallpa Peru Constituency - Indigenous peoples 061 573469  orau_aidesep@yahoo.es 
 
Organization for Industrial, Spiritual and Cultural Advancement - International (OISCA - International)
Mr. Michio Hirose 
Tokyo Japan Constituency - Research and independent (81-3)3322-5161/4 (81-3)3324-7111 oisca@oisca.org 
 
Organization for Poverty Alleviation and Development (OPAD)
Mr. Frank Kanu 
Stockholm Sweden Constituency - Women and Gender 0854667856 0854672477 frank@opad.eu 
 
Oro Verde - Tropical Forest Foundation (OroVerde)
Ms. Elke Mannigel 
Bonn Germany Constituency - Environmental CAN (49-228) 24-2900 (49-228) 242-9055 info@oroverde.de 
 
Ouranos
Mr. Claude DesJarlais 
Montréal Canada Constituency - Research and independent (1-514) 282-6464 (1-514) 282-7131 desjarlais.claude@ouranos.ca 
 
Overseas Development Institute (ODI)
Mr. Graham Banton 
London United Kingdom of Great Britain and Northern Ireland Constituency - Research and independent   g.banton@odi.org 
 
Overseas Environmental Cooperation Center, Japan (OECC)
Mr. Jiro Ogahara 
Tokyo Japan Constituency - Research and independent (81-3) 5472-0144 (81-3) 5472-0145 ogahara@oecc.or.jp 
 
OXFAM International (OI)
Ms. Kelly Dent 
Oxford United Kingdom of Great Britain and Northern Ireland Constituency - Environmental CAN (44-1865)33-9100 (44-1865)33-9101 information@oxfaminternational.org 
 
Oxford Climate Policy
Ms. Karin Cheetham 
Oxford United Kingdom of Great Britain and Northern Ireland Constituency - Research and independent (44-1865) 88-9128 (44-1865) 31-0527 admn.ocp@gmail.com 
 
Oxford Institute for Energy Studies (OIES)
Mr. Benito Müller 
Oxford United Kingdom of Great Britain and Northern Ireland Constituency - Research and independent (44-1865) 31-1377 (44-1865) 31-0527 admn.ocp@gmail.com 
 
Ozone Action
 
Washington United States of America Constituency - none (1-202)265-6738 (1-202)986-6041 ozone_action@ozone.org 
 
P3 Foundation (P3F)
Ms. Rachel Edith Dobric 
Auckland New Zealand Constituency - Youth +64 9 551 3209  trustees@p3foundation.org 
 
Pacific Forest Trust (PFT)
Ms. Laurie Wayburn 
San Francisco United States of America Constituency - Environmental (1-415) 561-0700 (1-415) 561-9559 pft@pacificforest.org 
 
Pacific Institute of Public Policy (PiPP)
Mr. Derek Brien 
Port villa Vanuatu Constituency - Research and independent (678) 2-9842 (678) 2-6578 pipp@pacificpolicy.org 
 
Pacific Rim Consortium for Energy Combustion and the Environment (PARCON)
 
Irvine United States of America Constituency - none (1-714)824-7302 (1-714)824-7423 parcon@uci.edu 
 
Pact, Inc. (Pact)
Ms. Shari Bush 
Washington United States of America Constituency - Environmental (1-202) 466-5666 (1-202) 466-5665 sbush@pactworld.org 
 
PAIRVI Associates (PAIRVI)
Mr. Ajay Kumar Jha 
New Dehli India Constituency - Environmental (91-11 (91-11) 2984-1266 k.ajay.j@gmail.com 
 
Pakistan Community Peace Foundation
Mr. Karamat Bhatti 
Wah Cantt Pakistan Constituency - Environmental (92-51) 454-2812 (92-51) 454-5448 info@pcpfi.org 
 
Palestinian Institute for Arid Land and Environmental Studies
 
Hebron  Constituency - none    
 
Pan African Climate Justice Alliance (PACJA)
Mr. Joseph Mithika Mwenda 
Nairobi Kenya Constituency - Environmental (254-020) 807-5808  info@pacja.org 
 
PanEco Foundation (PanEco)
Mr. Denis Ruysschaert 
Berg A. I. Switzerland Constituency - Environmental (41-52)318-2323 (41-52)318-1906 mail@paneco.ch 
 
Panos
Mr. Rod Harbinson 
London United Kingdom of Great Britain and Northern Ireland Constituency - Environmental (44-207)278-1111 (44-207)278-0345 rob.harbinson@panos.org.uk 
 
ParisTech (ParisTech)
Mme Nadia Maïzi 
Paris France Constituency - Research and independent (33) 497157079 (33) 497157066 contact@paristech.fr 
 
Partenariat national de l'eau de Cote d'Ivoire (PNECI)
Mr. Adou Assemien Hermane 
Abidjan Côte d'Ivoire Constituency - Indigenous peoples (225) 0750-6022 (225) 2021-4107 actci@hotmail.com 
 
Pasumai Thaayagam Foundation
Mr. Arul Rathinam 
Chennai India Constituency - Environmental (91-44) 2817-2120 (91-44) 2817-2122 mailtopt@gmail.com 
 
Pax Natura Foundation
Mr. Randall Tolpinrud 
Salt Lake City United States of America Constituency - Environmental 801-641-5570 801-277-0665 randall@paxnatura.org 
 
Peace Child International (PCI)
Mr. David Rupert Woollcombe 
Bunting Ford United Kingdom of Great Britain and Northern Ireland Constituency - Business and Industry (44-17) 6327-4459 (44-17) 6327-4460 office@positivenews.org.uk 
 
Peace Parks Foundation (PPF)
Ms. Annelle Scott 
Stellenbosch South Africa Constituency - Environmental (27-21) 880-5100 (27-21) 880-1173 parks@ppf.org.za 
 
Pembina Institute for Appropriate Development
Mr. Ed Whittingham 
Calgary Canada Constituency - Environmental CAN (1-403) 269 3344 (1-403) 269 3377 info@pembina.org 
 
Pennsylvania Environmental Resource Consortium (PERC)
Mr. Donald Arthur Brown 
Camp Hill United States of America Constituency - Research and independent (1-717) 975-8705  josh.hooper@pagreencolleges.org 
 
Pennsylvania State University (PSU)
Ms. Lisa Skripek 
University Park United States of America Constituency - Research and independent (1-814)863-3598 (1-814)863-3518 lms4@psu.edu 
 
People's Climate Action (PCA)
Ms. Lene Vennits 
Copenhagen N Denmark Constituency - Environmental (45) 2124-4257  mail@peoplesclimateaction.dk 
 
Peoples' Forum 2001 GWRG
Ms. Hye-Sook Park 
Tokyo Japan Constituency - none (81)3-3834-2436 (81)3-3834-2406 pf2001jp@jca.ax.apc.org 
 
Perimart International
 
Nairobi Kenya Constituency - none (254-2)24-3989 (254-2)24-3989 perimart@iconnect.co.ke 
 
Perkumpulan Sawit Watch (SW)
Ms. Tawangratri Dhyayin Kusumohartono 
Bogor Indonesia Constituency - Research and independent (62-251)35-2171 (62-251)35-2047 info@sawitwatch.or.id 
 
Peru Green Building Council (Peru GBC)
Ms. Andrea Ruiz de Somocurcio Cruzado 
Lima Peru Constituency - Environmental (511) 437 7399  jvidal@perugbc.org.pe 
 
Pesticide Action Network Asia BHD (PAN AP)
Mr. Gilbert Roland Merilles Sape 
Penang Malaysia Constituency - Research and independent (60-4) 657-0271 (60-4) 658-3960 panap@panap.net 
 
Petroleum Technology Research Centre (PTRC)
Ms. Marie Angie Desfosses 
Regina Canada Constituency - Research and independent (1-306)787-8290 (1-306)787-8811 Angie.Desfosses@ptrc.ca 
 
Pew Charitable Trusts (PCT)
Ms. Jessica Lubetsky 
Philadelphia United States of America Constituency - Environmental CAN (1-215) 575-9050 (1-215) 575-4939 jlubetsky@pewtrusts.org 
 
Plan International (Plan)
Ms. Jessica Sophie Cooke 
London United Kingdom of Great Britain and Northern Ireland Constituency - none (44-14) 8375-5155 (44-14) 8375-6505 jessica.cooke@plan-international.org 
 
Planète Amazone
Mr. Gert Bruch 
Courbevoie France Constituency - Indigenous peoples   info@planeteamazone.org 
 
Planéte Urgence
M. Mickael Berrebi 
Paris France Constituency - Environmental (33-1) 4340-4200 (33-1) 4347-5440 accueil@planete-urgence.org 
 
Plant for the Planet Foundation (Plant for the Planet)
Ms. Pascale Sarah Naumann 
Tutzing Germany Constituency - Environmental 0049 8808 9345  pascale.naumann@plant-for-the-planet.org 
 
Plate-Forme pour le Commerce Équitable (PFCE)
Ms. Florence Sonntag 
Nogent-sur-Marne France Constituency - Environmental +33 1 43 94 73 30  plate-forme@commercequitable.org 
 
Plymouth Marine Laboratory (PML)
Ms. Beverly Tremain 
Plymouth United Kingdom of Great Britain and Northern Ireland Constituency - Environmental (44-17) 5263-3100 (44-17) 5263-3101 forinfo@pml.ac.uk 
 
Polar Bears International (PBI)
Mr. Geoff York 
Bozeman United States of America Constituency - Environmental   gyork@pbears.org 
 
Polish Ecological Club (PEC)
Ms. Urszula Stefanowicz 
Kraków Poland Constituency - Environmental CJN (48-12) 423-2047 (48-12) 423-2047 biuro@zgpke.most.org 
 
Polish Economic Chamber of Renewable Energy (PIGEO)
Ms. Agnieszka Ewa Krawczyk 
Warsaw Poland Constituency - Business and Industry (48-22) 548-4999 (48-22) 548-4998 agnieszka.krawczyk@pigeo.org.pl 
 
Polish Wind Energy Association (PSEW/PWEA)
Ms. Agnieszka Skowron Rodriguez 
Szczecin Poland Constituency - Business and Industry (48-91) 486-2530 (48-91) 486-2538 biuro@psew.pl 
 
Pollution Probe
Ms. Mary Pattenden 
Toronto Canada Constituency - Environmental (1-416) 926-1907 (1-416) 926-1601 pprobe@pollutionprobe.org 
 
Pomona College
Mr. Richard Worthington 
Claremont United States of America Constituency - Research and independent (1-909) 621-8131 (1-909) 621-8499 rworthington@pomona.edu 
 
Population Action International (PAI)
Ms. Elisha Dunn-Georgiou 
Washington United States of America Constituency - Environmental (1-202) 557-3400  edunn-georgiou@popact.org 
 
Portland Cement Association (PCA)
Mr. Andrew O'Hare 
Washington DC United States of America Constituency - Business and Industry (1-202)408-9494 (1-202)408-0877 aohare@cement.org 
 
Potsdam Institute for Climate Impact Research (PIK)
Ms. Mairi Louise Jeffery 
Potsdam Germany Constituency - Research and independent (49-331) 288-2500 (49-331) 288-2600 johannes.guetschow@pik-potsdam.de 
 
Practical Action
Mr. Colin Ian McQuistan 
Rugby United Kingdom of Great Britain and Northern Ireland Constituency - Environmental CAN (44-1926) 63-4400 (44-1926) 63-4401 practicalaction@practicalaction.org.uk 
 
Presbyterian Church (U.S.A.)
Ms. Rebecca Jane Barnes 
Louisville United States of America Constituency - Environmental CAN (1-888) 728-7228  Rebecca.Barnes@pcusa.org 
 
PRI Association (PRI)
Mr. Paul Chandler 
London United Kingdom of Great Britain and Northern Ireland Constituency - Business and Industry +442037143220  info@unpri.org 
 
Prima Klima - weltweit - e.V.
Ms. Henriette Lachenit 
Düsseldorf Germany Constituency - Environmental (49-211) 29-5419 (49-211) 291-3682 info@prima-klima-weltweit.de 
 
Prince's Foundation for the Built Environment (PFBE)
Mr. Joseph Tabone 
London United Kingdom of Great Britain and Northern Ireland Constituency - none (44-207)613-8500 (44-207)613-8599 joey.tabone@princes-foundation.org 
 
Princeton University
Mr. Charles Crosby 
Princeton United States of America Constituency - Research and independent (1-609)258-3000 (1-609)258-6100 ccrosby@princeton.edu 
 
Pro-Natura International (PNI)
Mr. Guy Reinaud 
Paris France Constituency - Environmental (33-1)5359-9798 (33-1)5359-9446 pro-natura@wanadoo.fr 
 
Pro-Natura USA (PNUSA)
Mr. Mark Chapman 
New York United States of America Constituency - Environmental (1-212)925-8106/8107 (1-212)226-1625 mcollins004@san.rr.com 
 
ProAct Network
Mr. David Stone 
Nyon Switzerland Constituency - Environmental (41-22) 362-5384 (41-22) 362-5385 david.stone@proactnetwork.org 
 
ProClim - Forum for Climate and Global Change
Ms. Karin Ammon 
Bern Switzerland Constituency - Research and independent (41-31)328-2323 (41-31)328-2320 proclim@scnat.ch 
 
Programme for the Endorsement of Forest Certification Schemes, PEFC Council (PEFC)
Mr. Thorsten Arndt 
Geneva Switzerland Constituency - Environmental (41-22) 799-4540 (41-22) 799-4550 info@pefc.org 
 
Programme national de prévention de lutte et d'assistance humanitaire aux victimes des catastrophes naturelles (PRONAPLUCAN)
Mr. Philemona Mangala Ibabinga 
Kinshasa Democratic Republic of the Congo Constituency - Environmental (243-99)3-0569 (1-775)261-7963 PRONAPLUCA@hotmail.com 
 
Project 90 by 2030 (Project 90 by 2030)
Ms. Olivia Andrews 
Cape Town South Africa Constituency - Environmental CAN (27 21) 6745 094 (27 86) 743 7792 info@90x2030.org.za 
 
Project Developer Forum Ltd. (PD-Forum)
Mr. Sven Gunther Kolmetz 
London United Kingdom of Great Britain and Northern Ireland Constituency - Business and Industry +49 89 2351 93200  sven.kolmetz@climatebridge.com 
 
Promote Africa, Inc.
Ms. Muktha Natrajan 
Athens United States of America Constituency - Business and Industry (1-706) 513-3549  davegupta@mail.promoteafrica.org 
 
Pronatura Mexico
Sra. Leticia Espinosa Marván 
Mexico Mexico Constituency - Environmental (52-55) 5635-5054 (52-55) 5635-5054 ext. 113 pronatura@pronatura.org.mx 
 
Protection de l'environnement (PROTENVIRO)
Mr. Tati Mulatu 
Muanda Democratic Republic of the Congo Constituency - Environmental (243) 8123 74439  protenviro.ong@gmail.com 
 
Purdue University - Purdue Climate Change Research Center (PCCRC)
Ms. Rose M. Filley 
West Lafayette United States of America Constituency - Research and independent (1-765)494 5146 (1-765)496 9322 pccrc@purdue.edu 
 
Purves Environmental Fund
Ms. Erika Hosoyama 
Sydney Australia Constituency - Environmental (61-2) 9241-2899  enviroofficer@purvesenvirofund.org.au 
 
Pusan National University - Marine Research Institute (PNU/MRI)
Mr. Ik Kyo Chung 
Busan Metro City Republic of Korea Constituency - Research and independent (82-51) 510-1101 (82-51) 581-0652 president@pusan.ac.kr 
 
PUSH Sweden
Ms. Jennifer Unelius 
Stockholm Sweden Constituency - Environmental   info@pushsverige.se 
 
Quaker Earthcare Witness (QEW)
Ms. Shelley Tanenbaum 
Albany United States of America Constituency - Environmental (1-510) 542 9606  info@quakerearthcare.org 
 
R20 - Regions of Climate Action (R20)
Mr. Christophe Nuttall 
Geneva Switzerland Constituency - Environmental +41 22 755 6545 +41 22 755 6549 secretariat@regions20.org 
 
Railway Association of Canada
Mr. Nicholas George Vincent 
Ottawa Canada Constituency - Business and Industry (1-613)567-8591 (1-613)567-6726 rac@railcan.ca 
 
Railway Technical Research Institute (RTRI)
Mr. Naoto Mifune 
Tokyo Japan Constituency - none (81-42)573-7210 (81-42)573-7488 mifune@rtri.or.jp 
 
Rain Drop
M. Alexis Roman 
Grasse France Constituency - Environmental   info@rain-drop.org 
 
Rainforest Action Network (RAN)
Mr. William Barclay 
San Francisco United States of America Constituency - Environmental CJN (1-415)398-4404 (1-415)398-2732 bbarclay@ran.org 
 
Rainforest Alliance (RA)
Mr. Jeffrey Hayward 
New York United States of America Constituency - Environmental (1-212)677-1900 (1-212)677-2187 jhayward@ra.org 
 
Rainforest Concern
Mr. Peter Bennett 
London United Kingdom of Great Britain and Northern Ireland Constituency - Environmental (44-20) 7229-2093 (44-20) 7221-4094 peter@rainforestconcern.org 
 
Rainforest Foundation Norway (RFN)
Mr. Nils Hermann Ranum 
Oslo Norway Constituency - Environmental CAN (47) 2310-9500 (47) 2310-9501 nils.hermann@rainforest.no 
 
Rainforest Foundation UK (RFUK)
Mr. Simon Counsell 
London United Kingdom of Great Britain and Northern Ireland Constituency - Environmental (44-207) 485-0193 (44-207) 485-0315 info@rainforestuk.org 
 
Rainforest Nations Conservation Alliance (RNCA)
Sr. Paul Hyun Chung 
New York United States of America Constituency - Environmental   phc1941@gmail.com 
 
Rainforest Partnership
Ms. Niyanta Spelman 
Austin United States of America Constituency - Environmental (1-512) 420-0101  info@rainforestpartnership.org 
 
RainForest ReGeneration Institute (RFRG)
Mr. Robert Randall 
Washington United States of America Constituency - none (1-202) 483-5175 (1-202) 483-5175 robert.randall@usitc.gov 
 
Rainforestmaker (RFM)
Mr. Jeffrey S. Glassman 
Boston United States of America Constituency - Environmental (1-617)367-2313 (1-617)722-9999 info@rainforestmaker.org 
 
RAND
Mr. Richard Wright 
Santa Monica United States of America Constituency - none (1-310)393-0411 (1-310)451-6973 francois.roudie@ec.europa.eu 
 
Rare
Ms. Britta Aline Garfield 
Arlington United States of America Constituency - Environmental +1 703 522 5070 +1 703 522 5027 info@rare.org 
 
READI-ENVIRONNEMENT (READI)
Mr. Kokou-Essem Tomekpe 
Lome Togo Constituency - Environmental (228) 21-2503 / 22-8197 (228) 21-0287 readienviron@yahoo.fr 
 
Red Ambiental Peruana (RAP)
Ms. Alexandra Cugler 
Lima Peru Constituency - none (51 1) 6200906 (51 1) 6200906 rap_amauta@yahoo.com 
 
Red Observadores Meteorológicos Ambientales Escolares del Perú (ROME - PERU)
Mr. Manuel Chirhuana Sarmiento 
Lima Peru Constituency - Environmental 51 01 4593782  romeinfo@gmail.com 
 
Redefining Progress
Ms. Nia Martin-Robinson 
Oakland United States of America Constituency - Environmental (1-510)444-3041 (1-510)444-3191 info@progress.org 
 
Reevaluation Foundation
Ms. Diane Shisk 
Seattle United States of America Constituency - Environmental 2062840311 2062848429 ircc@rc.org 
 
Reforestamos Mexico (RM)
Ms. Taryn Sanchez Montesinos 
Mexico City Mexico Constituency - Environmental (52-55) 5514-8670 (52-55) 5514-8670 ext. 133 cambioclimatico@reforestamosmexico.org 
 
Refrigerants, Naturally e.V. (REFNAT)
Ms. Julia Both 
Königstein Germany Constituency - Business and Industry (49-6174) 96-947 0  julia.both@refrigerantsnaturally.org 
 
Regional Environmental Centre for Central Asia (CAREC)
Ms. Nailya Mustaeva 
Almaty Kazakhstan Constituency - Environmental (7-7272) 78-5110/5022 (7-7272) 70-5337 carec@carececo.org 
 
Regional Institute of Health, Medicine and Research (RIHMR)
Mr. Vijay Sharma 
Jaipur India Constituency - Research and independent +911412283738  rihmr.org@gmail.com 
 
Regroupement national des conseils régionaux de l'environnement du Québec (RNCREQ)
M. Philippe Bourke 
Montréal Canada Constituency - Environmental (1-514)861-7022 (1-514)861-8949 p.bourke@rncreq.org 
 
Remote Sensing Technology Center of Japan (RESTEC)
Ms. Asako Inanaga 
Tokyo Japan Constituency - Research and independent +81 3 6435 6700 +81 3 5777 1580 wbmaster@restec.or.jp 
 
Renaissance Samaj Kallayn Sangstha
 
Khulna Bangladesh Constituency - none (88-41)7-7506-5105 (88-41)73-0059 rsks_bd@yahoo.com 
 
Renewable Energy and Energy Efficiency Partnership (REEEP)
Ms. Katrin Harvey 
Vienna Austria Constituency - Environmental (43-12) 6026-3425 (43-12) 1346-3425 kh@reeep.org 
 
Renewable Energy Institute
Ms. Mika Ohbayashi 
Tokyo Japan Constituency - Research and independent +81-3-6895-1020 +81-3-6895-1021 info@renewable-ei.org 
 
Renewable Energy Policy Network (REN21)
Ms. Laura Williamson 
Paris France Constituency - Environmental (33) 1 44 37 50 91  secretariat@ren21.net 
 
Renmin University of China (RUC)
Mr. Ji Zou 
Beijing China Constituency - Research and independent (86-10) 6251-1301 (86-10) 6251-1301 zouji61@126.com 
 
Research and Development Centre, Nepal (RDC Nepal)
Mr. Ramdhyan Prasad Yadav 
Kathmandu Nepal Constituency - Research and independent +977 14301492 +977 14278671 rdc@rdcnepal.org.np 
 
Research Centre for Sustainable Development (RCSD)
Mr. Jiahua Pan 
Beijing China Constituency - Environmental (86-10) 8519-5788 (86-10) 8511-9035 jiahuapan@163.com 
 
Research Centre Juelich (Jülich)
Mr. Günter Lincks 
Jülich Germany Constituency - Research and independent (49-2461) 610 (49-2461) 61-8100 info@fz-juelich.de 
 
Research Institute of Innovative Technology for the Earth (RITE)
Mr. Yasuhide Nakagami 
Kyoto Japan Constituency - Research and independent   nakagami@rite.or.jp 
 
Research Institute of Organic Agriculture (FiBL)
Mr. Urs Niggli 
Frick Switzerland Constituency - Research and independent (41-62) 865-7272 (41-62) 865-7272 urs.niggli@fibl.org 
 
Research Triangle Institute (RTI)
Mr. Robert Beach 
Research Triangle Park United States of America Constituency - Environmental +1-919-541-6000  listen@rti.org 
 
Réseau "sortir du nucléaire"
Ms. Charlotte Mijeon 
Lyon France Constituency - Environmental CAN (33-4) 7828-2922 (33-4) 7207-7004 charlotte.mijeon@sortirdunucleaire.fr 
 
Réseau Action Climat - France (RAC-F)
Ms. Lucile Dufour 
Montreuil France Constituency - Environmental CAN (33-1) 4858-8392 (33-1) 4851-9512 info@rac-f.org 
 
Réseau Communautaire pour le Pauvre (RCP)
Mr. Feli Esau Ubebu 
Kinshasa Democratic Republic of the Congo Constituency - Environmental +243990550210 +243811835716 rcpnetwork@gmail.com 
 
Réseau Environnement
Mr. Laurent Pilon 
Montréal Canada Constituency - Business and Industry (1-514) 270-7110 (514) 874-1272 info@reseau-environnement.com 
 
Réseau Français des Etudiants pour le Développement Durable (REFEDD)
Ms. Marina Bodescu 
Paris France Constituency - Youth +33 678 978279  bureau@refedd.org 
 
Reseau international d'information de communication et d'action pour le developpement des femmes et des enfants défavorisés (RICAFEDE)
Ms. Gertrude Marie Likeng-oloa 
Creteil France Constituency - Environmental (33-1) 7956-6464  aricafede@yahoo.fr 
 
Reseau International des Organismes de Bassin (RIOB)
M. Jean-François Donzier 
Paris France Constituency - Environmental +33144908860 +33140080145 inbo@inbo-news.org 
 
Resource Africa (RAUK)
Ms. Astrid Westerlind Wigström 
Cambridge United Kingdom of Great Britain and Northern Ireland Constituency - Environmental (44-1223) 57-1000  resourceafricauk@gmail.com 
 
Resource Innovation Group (TRIG)
Mr. Robert Errol Doppelt 
Eugene United States of America Constituency - Environmental CAN (1-541) 744-7072  bdoppelt@uoregon.edu 
 
Resource Renewal Institute (RRI)
Ms. Danielle Kraaijvanger 
San Francisco United States of America Constituency - none (1-415)928-3774 (1-415)928-6526 info@rri.org 
 
Resources for the Future (RFF)
Ms. Kristin Hayes 
Washington United States of America Constituency - none (1-202)328-5000 (1-202)939-3460 infc@rff.org 
 
Responding to Climate Change (RTCC)
Ms. Nicole Serrij 
London United Kingdom of Great Britain and Northern Ireland Constituency - Business and Industry (44-20) 7799-2222 (44-20) 7340-2868 ns@rtcc.org 
 
Rheinisch-Westfälisches Institut für Wirtschaftsforschung e.V. (RWI)
Mr. Ronald Janssen-Timmen 
Essen Germany Constituency - Research and independent (49-201)8-1490 (49-201)814-9200 rwi@rwi-essen.de 
 
Rheinische Friedrich-Wilhelms-Universität Bonn
Ms. Sandra Scholl 
Bonn Germany Constituency - Research and independent (49-228) 73-2210 (49-228) 73-7932 forschung@uni-bonn.de 
 
Rhodes University (RU)
Mr. Peter Graham Clayton 
Grahamstown South Africa Constituency - Research and independent (27-46) 603-8101 (27-46) 603-8127 rc@ru.ac.za 
 
Rideau Institute on International Affairs
Mr. Christopher Holcroft 
Ottawa Canada Constituency - Research and independent (1-613) 565-9449 (1-613) 249-7091 operations@rideauinstitute.ca 
 
Rights and Resources Institute, Inc. (RRI)
Ms. María José Olavarría Pérez 
Washington United States of America Constituency - Environmental (1-202) 470-3900 (1-202) 944-3315 info@rightsandresources.org 
 
Rio de Janeiro Environmental Exchange (BVRio)
Sra. Roberta del Giudice 
Rio de Janeiro Brazil Constituency - Environmental (55) 21 35964006  info@bvrio.org 
 
Rockefeller Brothers Fund, Inc. (RBF)
Mr. Thomas Kruse 
New York United States of America Constituency - Environmental (1-212) 812-4200 (1-212) 812-4299 tkruse@rbf.org 
 
Rockefeller Foundation
Ms. Cristina Maria Rumbaitis 
New York United States of America Constituency - Research and independent (1-212) 869-8500 (1-212) 764-8500 crumbaitisdelrio@rockfound.org 
 
Rockefeller Philanthropy Advisors, Inc. (Climate Nexus)
Ms. Rachel Mary Potter 
New York United States of America Constituency - Research and independent 2128124330 2128124335 info@climatenexus.org 
 
Rocky Mountain Institute (RMI)
Ms. Tessa Margaret Lee 
Boulder United States of America Constituency - Environmental (1-303) 567 8593  media@rmi.org 
 
Rosa-Luxemburg-Stiftung - Gesellschaftsanalye und politische Bildung e.V. (RLS)
Mr. Till Bender 
Berlin Germany Constituency - Research and independent +49 30 44310 523 +49 30 44310 181 bender@rosalux.de 
 
Rotary International (RI)
Ms. Christine Sanders 
Evanston, IL United States of America Constituency - Environmental (1-847)866-3000 (1-847)328-8554 christine.sanders@rotary.org 
 
Round Table on Responsible Soy Association (RTRS)
Mr. Agustín Mascotena 
Zürich Switzerland Constituency - Business and Industry (54-11) 4519-8005 (54-11) 4519-8005 info@responsiblesoy.org 
 
Royal Institute of Technology (KTH)
Mme Semida Silveira 
Stockholm Sweden Constituency - Research and independent (46-8) 790-7001 (46-8) 24-5435 semida.silveira@energy.kth.se 
 
Royal Melbourne Institute of Technology (RMIT)
Mr. Ralph Horne 
Melbourne Australia Constituency - Research and independent (61-3) 9925-2000  ralph.horne@rmit.edu.au 
 
Royal Society for Protection of Nature (RSPN)
Mr. Dago Tshering 
Thimphu Bhutan Constituency - Environmental CAN (975) 232-2056 (975) 232-3189 dtshering@rspnbhutan.org 
 
Royal Society for the Conservation of Nature (RSCN)
Mr. Hussam Odeh Alawaidat 
Jordan Jordan Constituency - Environmental CAN + 962 6 5337931 + 962 6 5357618 hussam.alawadat@rscn.org.jo 
 
Royal Society of Wildlife Trusts (RSWT)
Mr. Gary Jonathan Mantle 
Newark United Kingdom of Great Britain and Northern Ireland Constituency - Environmental   garym@wildlifetrusts.org 
 
Rural Agency for Social and Technological Advancement (RASTA)
Mr. Omana Thakkara Kuttan 
Kalpetta India Constituency - Women and Gender (91-4936) 28-6725 (91-4936) 28-4197 contact@rastaindia.org 
 
Rural Reconstruction Nepal (RRN)
Mr. Sarba Raj Khadka 
Katmandu Nepal Constituency - Research and independent (977-1) 400-4976 (977-1) 400-4508 rrn@rrn.org.np 
 
Rural Women Energy Security Ltd/Gte (RUWES)
Ms. Nafisah Abubakar 
Abuja Nigeria Constituency - Women and Gender (234) 803 600 3580  info@ruwes.org.ng 
 
Rutgers, The State University of New Jersey (Rutgers)
Ms. Maryella Hannum 
New Brunswick United States of America Constituency - Research and independent (1-732) 932-7454 (1-732) 932-8060 mhannum@gaiacenters.rutgers.edu 
 
Ryerson University
Ms. Louise Zimanyi 
Toronto Canada Constituency - Environmental (1-416) 979-5000  lzimanyi@ryerson.ca 
 
Sabanci University (SU)
Mr. Umit Sahin 
Istanbul Turkey Constituency - Environmental 00902164839000 00902164839005 ipc@sabanciuniv.edu 
 
Saint John's University
Mr. Matt Lindstrom 
Collegeville United States of America Constituency - Research and independent (1 320) 363 2011  mlindstrom@csbsju.edu 
 
Salve Regina University
Mr. Peter Hearns Liotta 
Newport RI United States of America Constituency - Research and independent (1-401) 847-6650 (1-401) 341-2974 peter.liotta@salve.edu 
 
Samata
Mr. Rebbapragada Ravi 
Vishakhapatnam India Constituency - Environmental (91-891)551-0255 (91-405)568-7051 samatha@satyam.net.in 
 
San Francisco Carbon Collaborative (SFCC)
Ms. Tiffany Potter 
San Francisco United States of America Constituency - Research and independent (1-415) 362-3000 (1-415) 318-3901 info@carboncollaborative.org 
 
Sasakawa Peace Foundation (OPRI-SPF)
Ms. Miko Maekawa 
Tokyo Japan Constituency - Environmental (81-3)-5157-5210 (81-3) 5157-5230 oceanpolicy@spf.or.jp 
 
Save the Children International
Ms. Siv Mjaaland 
London United Kingdom of Great Britain and Northern Ireland Constituency - Youth (44-203)272-0300 (44-203)272-0301 info@savethechildren.org 
 
School of Environmental Studies Education Foundation (SES)
Mr. Craig Johnson 
Apple Valley United States of America Constituency - Environmental (1-952) 431-8750 (1-952) 431-8755 craig.johnson@district196.org 
 
Science and Environmental Policy Project (SEPP)
Mr. Fred Singer 
Arlington United States of America Constituency - Research and independent (1-703) 920-2744 (1-408) 715-5657 info@sepp.org 
 
Scientific and Research Center Ecosphere (SRC Ecosphere)
Mr. Sergey Nikolayevich Sergeyev 
Mariupol Ukraine Constituency - Research and independent (38-050) 470-8598  ecosfera96@mail.ru 
 
Scientific Committee on Antarctic Research (SCAR)
Mr. Michael Sparrow 
Cambridge United Kingdom of Great Britain and Northern Ireland Constituency - Environmental (44-1223) 33-6550 (44-1223) 33-6549 info@scar.org 
 
Scientific Committee on Problems of the Environment (SCOPE)
Mme Véronique Plocq-Fichelet 
Paris France Constituency - Research and independent (33-1) 4525-0498 (33-1) 4288-1466 vpf@icsu-scope.org 
 
Scientists for Global Responsibility (SGR)
Mr. Benjamin Matthews 
Folkestone United Kingdom of Great Britain and Northern Ireland Constituency - none (44-7771)88-3696  matthews@climate.be 
 
Scottish Academic Network on Global Environment Change (SANGEC)
 
Glasgow United Kingdom of Great Britain and Northern Ireland Constituency - none (44-141)339-8855 ext. 4545 (44-141)330-4808 m.hersh@elec.gla.ac.uk 
 
Seas at Risk (SAR)
Mr. John Maggs 
Brussels Belgium Constituency - Environmental (32-2) 893-0965 (32-2) 893-0966 secretariat@seas-at-risk.org 
 
SeaTrust Institute
Ms. Lynn Wilson 
Olympia United States of America Constituency - Research and independent (1-360) 961-3363 (1-516) 977-5245 lwilson@nasw.org 
 
Seawater Foundation (TSF)
Ms. Elizabeth Swilling Hodges 
Tucson United States of America Constituency - Research and independent (1-520) 327-8907 (1-520) 327-8907 beth@seawaterfoundation.org 
 
Senegal Ecovillage Microfinace Fund (SEM FUND)
Mr. Matteo Bigoni 
Dakar Senegal Constituency - Environmental (221) 820-5484 (221) 820-6549 sem-fund@sem-fund.org 
 
Sentinel Advocacy
Ms. Brook Meakins 
Berkeley United States of America Constituency - Environmental   drowningislands@gmail.com 
 
Seoul International Law Academy (SILA)
Mr. Suh Yong Chung 
Seoul Republic of Korea Constituency - Research and independent +82-2-735-2777 +82-2-723-5616 sajik@chol.com 
 
Sequoia Foundation
Mr. Thomas Kelly 
La Jolla United States of America Constituency - Environmental (1-858)459-0434 (1-858)459-0170 tkelly@kyotousa.org 
 
Service Civil International (SCI)
Ms. Sara Turra 
Antwerpen Belgium Constituency - Youth (32-3) 226-5727 (32-3) 232-0344 info@sciint.org 
 
Servicios en Comunicación Intercultural (SERVINDI)
Ms. Patricia Sanchez Renteria 
Lima Peru Constituency - Research and independent 511 557 7121  servindi@gmail.com 
 
SEVEn, The Energy Efficiency Center
Mr. Jaroslav Marousek 
Prague Czech Republic Constituency - none (420-2)2425-2115 (420-2)2424-7597 seven@svn.cz 
 
Shakti Sustainable Energy Foundation
Mr. Kunal Sharma 
New Delhi India Constituency - Environmental (91-11) 4747-4000 (91-11) 4747-4043 info@shaktifoundation.in 
 
Shan Shui Conservation Center (Shan Shui)
Ms. Xiangying Shi 
Beijing China Constituency - Environmental CAN (86-10) 6276-1034 (86-10) 6276-1035 contact@shanshui.org 
 
Shandong Society for Sustainable Development (SSSD)
Mr. Wujun Wen 
Jinan China Constituency - Environmental Shandong  wpn97@126.com 
 
Share The World's Resources (STWR)
Mr. Rajesh Makwana 
London United Kingdom of Great Britain and Northern Ireland Constituency - Research and independent (44-207) 609-3034  info@sharing.org 
 
Shell Foundation
Ms. Joanne Ruth Chandler 
London United Kingdom of Great Britain and Northern Ireland Constituency - none (44-20)7934-4212 (44-20)7934-7348 info@shellfoundation.org 
 
Shinji Shumeikai (Shumei)
Ms. Kristina Mayo 
Koka Japan Constituency - Environmental (81-748) 82-3140 (81-748) 82-3170 kristinamayo@shumei-international.org 
 
Sierra Club
Mr. John Coequyt 
Washington United States of America Constituency - Environmental CAN (1-202) 547-1141 (1-202) 547-6009 information@sierraclub.org 
 
Sierra Club Canada (SCC)
Mr. John Robert Bennett 
Ottawa Canada Constituency - Environmental CAN (1-613) 241-4611  info@sierraclub.ca 
 
SILVA, Arbres, Forêts et Sociétes
Mr. Joseph Francois Racapé 
Paris France Constituency - Environmental (33-1)4340-1125 (33-1)4340-1295 silva2@wanadoo.fr 
 
Simon Fraser University (SFU)
Ms. Kathryn Sheps 
Burnaby Canada Constituency - Research and independent (1) 778 782 3111  ksheps@sfu.ca 
 
Singapore Environment Council (SEC)
Mr. Gerard Christopher 
Singapore Singapore Constituency - none (65) 6337-6062 (65) 6337-6035 info@sec.org.sg 
 
SINTEF Foundation (SINTEF)
Ms. Anne Steenstrup-Duch 
Trondheim Norway Constituency - Research and independent (47) 7359 3000  info@sintef.no 
 
Sjoham Baabaji Mission
Mr. Philip Aartsen 
's-Hertogenbosch Netherlands Constituency - Environmental (31-416) 34-4106  sohambabamission@gmail.com 
 
Skies Above Foundation
 
Victoria, British Columbia Canada Constituency - none (1-250)391-9223 (1-250)391-9280 skies@islandnet.com 
 
Skoll Foundation
Mme Sally R. Osberg 
Palo Alto United States of America Constituency - Research and independent (1-1050) 331-1031 (1-1050) 331-1033 sosberg@skollfoundation.org 
 
Small and Medium Scale Entrepreneurship Fundamentals Foundation (SMEFUNDS)
Mr. Femi Oye 
Lagos Nigeria Constituency - Environmental (234-803) 708-0251  coachxx@smefunds.com 
 
Small Business and Entrepreneurship Council
 
Washington United States of America Constituency - none (1-202)785-0238 (1-202)822-8118 kkerrigan@sbecouncil.org 
 
SNV Netherlands Development Organisation (SNV)
Mr. Keshav Charan Das 
The Hague Netherlands Constituency - Environmental (31-70) 344-0244 (31-70) 385-5531 info@snvworld.org 
 
Sociedad Argentino Para el Derecho y la Administración del Ambiente y de los Recursos Naturales (SADARN)
Sr. Eduardo Pigretti 
Buenos Aires Argentina Constituency - Environmental (54-11)4371-5867 (54-11)4371-5867 pigrettilex@elsitio.net 
 
Sociedad Cubana para la Promoción de las Fuentes Renovables de Energía y el Respeto Ambiental (CUBASOLAR)
Sr. Eliseo Gavilán 
La Habana Cuba Constituency - Environmental (53-7) 640-5260 (53-7) 648-5135 berriz@cubaenergia.cu 
 
Sociedad Meteorologica de Cuba (SOMETCUBA)
Sr. Andrés H. Planas Lavié 
La Habana Cuba Constituency - Research and independent (537) 830-8996 (537) 866-8010 sometcuba@met.inf.cu 
 
Sociedad Peruana de Derecho Ambiental (SPDA)
Sra. Isabel Calle Valladares 
Lima Peru Constituency - Environmental CAN 511 612 4700 511 442 4365 icalle@spda.org.pe 
 
Sociedad Peruana de Ecodesarrollo (SPDE)
Ms. Angela Lucila Pautrat Oyarzún 
Lima Peru Constituency - Environmental 511 4249318  spde@spdecodesarrollo.org 
 
Sociedad Rural Argentina (SRA)
Sr. Miguel Thibaud 
Buenos Aires Argentina Constituency - Business and Industry (54-1) 322-3431/2030 ext. 130/117 (54-1) 325-8231 mht@ecopuerto.com 
 
Sociedade Pesquisa em Vida Salvagem e Educacao Ambiental (SPVS)
Sr. Ricardo Miranda de Britez 
Curitiba - PR Brazil Constituency - Environmental (55-41 (55-41)3242-0280 denilson@spvs.org.br 
 
Società Italiana per le Scienze del Clima (SISC)
Ms. Martina Marian 
Venice Italy Constituency - Research and independent +39-041-2700431 +39-041-2700412 segreteria@sisclima.it 
 
Society for Improving Livelihood (SOIL)
Mr. Padian Srinivasan 
India India Constituency - Research and independent +91 4144 228687  soilsrinivasan@gmail.com 
 
Society for Participatory Action and Reflection (SPAR)
Mr. Rabindra Nath Middey 
Kolkota India Constituency - Environmental (91-33) 2473-4339/2980 (91-33) 2473-2984 sparcal@vsnl.com 
 
Society for Peoples Education and Economic Change (SPEECH)
Mr. John Devavaram 
Tamilnadu India Constituency - Women and Gender (91-452) 268-0965 (91-452) 268-0965 mduspeech@gmail.com 
 
Society for Rural Development (GBS)
Mr. Bhawani Shanker Kusum 
Jaipur India Constituency - Environmental (91)-141-2531242 (91) -141-2530719 gbsbsk@sancharnet.in 
 
Society for Threatened Peoples International (STPI)
Mr. Ulrich Delius 
Goettingen Germany Constituency - Indigenous peoples (49-551) 49906-0 (49-551) 5-8028 info@gfbv.de 
 
Society of Catholic Medical Missionaries (SCMM)
Ms. Cicilymol Paramundayil 
London United Kingdom of Great Britain and Northern Ireland Constituency - Research and independent (44-20) 8992-6444 (44-20) 8896-2397 generalate@medicalmissionsisters.org.uk 
 
Solar Century
Mr. Jeremy Leggett 
London United Kingdom of Great Britain and Northern Ireland Constituency - none (44-870)735-8100 (44-00)7803-0101 homes@solarcentury.co.uk 
 
Solar Cookers International (SCI)
Ms. Svetlana Hristova 
Sacramento United States of America Constituency - Environmental (1-916) 455-4499 (1-916) 455-4498 program@solarcookers.org 
 
Solar Electric Light Fund (SELF)
Mr. Robert Freling 
Washington United States of America Constituency - Environmental (1-202) 234-7265 (1-202) 328-9512 rfreling@self.org 
 
Solar Energy Industries Association (SEIA)
Ms. Azra Chughtai 
Washington DC United States of America Constituency - Business and Industry (1-202) 682-0556 (1-202) 682-0559 info@seia.org 
 
SONNEschweiz (SOLEILsuisse)
 
Basel Switzerland Constituency - none (41-61)271-5390 (41-61)322-7234  
 
SOS Atlantic Forest Foundation
Ms. Maria Luiza Taborda Borges Ribeiro 
São Paulo Brazil Constituency - Environmental 55-11 3262-4088 55-11 3262-4088 malu@rededasaguas.org.br 
 
SOS SAHEL International France (SOS SAHEL)
Ms. Emilie Rouxel 
 France Constituency - Farmers 33146889370  contact@sossahel.org 
 
South African Institute of International Affairs (SAIIA)
Ms. Desirée Joy Kosciulek 
Braamfontein South Africa Constituency - Research and independent (27-11) 339-2021 (27-11) 339-2154 info@saiia.org.za 
 
South Asian Forum for Environment (SAFE)
Mr. Dipayan Dey 
Kolkata India Constituency - Environmental 00913324329699 00913324329699 office@safeinch.org 
 
South Central India Network for Development Alternatives (SCINDeA)
Ms. Sheila Benjamin 
Tamilnadu India Constituency - Environmental (91-4179) 24-5339 / 29-5488 / 295176 (91-4179) 24-5339 scindea1@gmail.com 
 
South Durban Community Environmental Alliance (SDCEA)
Ms. Lushendrie Naidu 
Durban South Africa Constituency - Environmental CJN (27-31) 461-1991 (27-31) 468-1257 sdcea@mail.ngo.za 
 
South-South Global Assets and Technology Exchange (SS-GATE)
Ms. Weixia Rui 
Shanghai China Constituency - Business and Industry (86-21) 6265 7272-165 (86-21) 3381-0388 jackierwx@sina.com 
 
Southern African Confederation of Agricultural Unions (SACAU)
Mr. Ishmael Daniso Sunga 
Pretoria South Africa Constituency - Farmers (27-12) 644-0808 (27-12) 667-1335 info@sacau.org 
 
Southern African Faith Communities' Environment Institute (SAFCEI)
Mr. Ameen Benjamin 
Cape Town South Africa Constituency - Environmental (27-21) 701-8145 (27-86) 696-9666 secretary@safcei.org.za 
 
Southern Centre for Energy and Environment (SCEE)
Mr. Norbert Nziramasanga 
Harare Zimbabwe Constituency - Environmental (263-4)79-5243 (263-4)79-5242 npnzira@comone.co.zw 
 
Southern Research Institute (SRI)
Mr. Stephen Piccot 
Research Triangle Park, NC United States of America Constituency - none (1-919)806-3456 (1-919)806-2306 piccot@sri-rtp.com 
 
SouthSouthNorth Projects Africa (SSN Africa)
Ms. Cindy-Lee John-de Haan 
Cape Town South Africa Constituency - Environmental +27 21 447 0211 +27 21 447 3198 cindy@southsouthnorth.org 
 
Sovereignty International
Mr. Henry Lamb 
Hollow Rock United States of America Constituency - Research and independent (1-731) 986-3999 (1-731) 986-3999 henry@freedom.org 
 
St Louis Aquacenter, Inc.
Mr. Leonard Sonnenschein 
Saint Louis United States of America Constituency - Environmental +1 314 647 6011 +1 314 647 7874 info@cfto.org 
 
Stakeholder Forum for a Sustainable Future
Ms. Rosie Bilton 
London United Kingdom of Great Britain and Northern Ireland Constituency - none (44-207) 580-6912 (44-207) 580-6872 rbilton@stakeholderforum.org 
 
Stanford University
Ms. Patricia Hines 
Stanford United States of America Constituency - Environmental (1-650) 736-8668 (1-650) 725-3402 phines@stanford.edu 
 
START International, Inc. (START)
Mr. Jonathan Padgham 
Washington United States of America Constituency - Research and independent (1-202) 462-2213 (1-202) 457-5859 start@start.org 
 
Stichting Aktie Strohalm (Vliegtax)
 
Groningen Netherlands Constituency - none (31-50)589-0898 (31-842)13-7680 info@vliegtax.nl 
 
Stichting Climate Action Network South Asia (CANSA)
Mr. Sanjay Vashist 
Dhaka Bangladesh Constituency - Environmental CAN 00919910096125  sanjay@cansouthasia.net 
 
Stichting Global Reporting Initiative (GRI)
Ms. Chiara Ferracioli 
Amsterdam Netherlands Constituency - Business and Industry   ferracioli@globalreporting.org 
 
Stichting Hivos (Humanistisch Instituut voor Ontwikkelingssamenwerking) (Hivos)
Mr. Harry Clemens 
The Hague Netherlands Constituency - Environmental CAN +31703765500  hclemens@hivos.org 
 
Stiftung Mercator Foundation
Mr. Lars Grotewold 
Essen Germany Constituency - Environmental (49) 201 24522 0 (49) 201 24522 44 info@stiftung-mercator.de 
 
Stiftung Wald in Not
Mr. Christoph Abs 
Bonn Germany Constituency - none (49-228)819-8191 (49-228)819-8192 stiftung@wald-in-not-de 
 
Stockholm Environment Institute (SEI)
Ms. Marion Stephanie Davis 
Stockholm Sweden Constituency - Research and independent (46-8) 674-7070 (46-8) 674-7020 marion.davis@sei-international.org 
 
Stockholm International Water Institute (SIWI)
Ms. Anna Maria Forslund 
Stockholm Sweden Constituency - Research and independent (46-8) 121 360 00 (46-8) 121 360 01 siwi@siwi.org 
 
Stockholm University - Institute for International Economic Studies (IIES)
Mr. Jonathan Kuyper 
Stockholm Sweden Constituency - Research and independent (46-8) 16 2000 (46-8) 16-1443 torsten.persson@iies.su.se 
 
STOP
Mr. Thomas Welt 
Montréal Canada Constituency - Environmental (1-514)393-9559 (1-514)393-9588 thwelt@sympatico.ca 
 
Stop Climate Chaos Scotland (SCCS)
Ms. Caroline Rance 
Edinburgh United Kingdom of Great Britain and Northern Ireland Constituency - Environmental (44-131) 311-6512 (44-131) 311-6569 gail@stopclimatechaosscotland.org 
 
Strömstad Academy
Mr. Ari Lampinen 
Strömstad Sweden Constituency - Research and independent (46-526) 1-9000  ari.lampinen@jyu.fi 
 
Student Energy
Ms. Janice Tran 
Calgary Canada Constituency - Youth 646-431-1907 855-790-4064 jtran@studentenergy.org 
 
Sudanese Environment Conservation Society (SECS)
Mr. Muawia Hamid Ibrahim Shaddad 
Khartoum Sudan Constituency - Environmental (249-183)523606 (249-183)523605 secs1975@yahoo.com 
 
Surfrider Foundation Europe (SFE)
Ms. Elodie Bernollin 
Biarritz France Constituency - Environmental 0033559235499  acitores@surfrider.eu 
 
Surfrider Foundation Maroc (SFM)
Mme Elsa Goerlinger 
Agadir Morocco Constituency - Environmental   contact@surfridermaroc.com 
 
Sustainability Council of New Zealand Trust
Mr. Simon Terry 
Wellington New Zealand Constituency - Environmental CAN (64-4) 913-3655 (64-4) 913-3760 council@sustainabilitynz.org 
 
Sustainability Investment Partners (SIP)
 
Marseilles France Constituency - none (33-4)9611-6820 (33-4)9611-6829 gsdp.marseille@gsdp-gerling.fr 
 
Sustainable Amazonas Foundation (FAS)
Mr. Gabriel Aidar Ribenboim 
Manaus Brazil Constituency - Environmental (55-92) 3648-7425 (55-92) 3236-8376 gabriel.ribenboim@fas-amazonas.org 
 
Sustainable Business Australia (SBA)
Mr. Andrew Petersen 
Sydney Australia Constituency - Business and Industry (61-2) 9358-1800 (61-2) 9358-1555 sba@sba.asn.au 
 
Sustainable Development Association (SDA)
Mr. Bryan Li 
Somerset United Kingdom of Great Britain and Northern Ireland Constituency - Environmental (44 1753) 545 544 (44 1753) 546 663 mary@sustainableda.eu 
 
Sustainable Development Policy Institute (SDPI)
Mr. Shakil Ahmad 
Islamabad Pakistan Constituency - Environmental CAN (92-51) 227-8134 (92-51) 227-8135 shakeel@sdpi.org 
 
Sustainable Development Resource Center (SDRC)
Mr. Masood Hasan Siddiqui 
Dhaka Bangladesh Constituency - Environmental (88-02) 861-6714  sdrcbd@gmail.com 
 
Sustainable Energy Africa (SEA)
Ms. Peta Wolpe 
Cape Town South Africa Constituency - Environmental CAN (27-21) 702-3622 (27-21) 702-3625 info@sustainable.org.za 
 
Sustainable Energy Association Australia Inc. (SEA)
Ms. Jodi Johnson 
Leederville Australia Constituency - Business and Industry (61-8) 9228 1292 (61-8) 9228-1597 info@seaaus.com.au 
 
Sustainable Energy Institute (SEI)
Mr. Luis Rodrigo Chaparro 
Washington DC United States of America Constituency - Environmental (1-202)466-6600 (1-202)466-3669 rchaparro@s-e-i.org 
 
Sustainable Environmental Development Watch (SusWatch)
Ms. Susy Wagabi Wandera 
Nairobi Kenya Constituency - Environmental CAN +254 733 500 395  suswatchkenya@gmail.com 
 
Sustainable Markets Foundation - 350.org
Mr. Jeremy Osborn 
San Francisco United States of America Constituency - Environmental CJN (1-415) 575-5539  jeremy.e.osborn@gmail.com 
 
Sustainable Population Australia Inc. (SPA)
Ms. Jane O'Sullivan 
Weston Creek Australia Constituency - Environmental CAN (61-2) 6288-6810 (61-2) 6288-7195 info@population.org.au 
 
SustainUS
Ms. Karina Belen Gonsalez 
Grandville United States of America Constituency - Youth (1-202) 813 0286 (1-209) 436-3271 info@sustainus.org 
 
Swarthmore College
Ms. Giovanna Patricia Di Chiro 
Swarthmore United States of America Constituency - Research and independent +1 610 328 8000 +1 610 328 8673 webeditor@swarthmore.edu 
 
Swedish Society for Nature Conservation (SSNC)
Ms. Anna Oestergren 
Stockholm Sweden Constituency - Environmental CAN (46-8) 702-6500 (46-8) 702-0855 anna.axelsson@naturskyddsforeningen.se 
 
Swedish University of Agricultural Sciences (SLU)
Ms. Helene Margareta Lundkvist 
Uppsala Sweden Constituency - Research and independent (46-18) 67-1000 (46-18) 67-3550 helene.lundkvist@ekol.slu.se 
 
Swiss Association for Environmentally Conscious Management (ÖBU)
Ms. Seta Thakur 
Zürich Switzerland Constituency - Business and Industry (41-44) 364-3738 (41-44) 364-3711 info@oebu.ch 
 
Swiss Federal Institute of Technology (ETH Zurich)
Mr. Thomas Bernauer 
Zurich Switzerland Constituency - Research and independent (41-44) 632-1111 (41-44) 632-1010 thbe0520@ethz.ch 
 
Swisscontact
Mr. Jon Bickel 
Zurich Switzerland Constituency - Research and independent (41 44) 454 1717 (41 44) 454 1797 info@swisscontact.ch 
 
Syndicat Professionnel pour le Recyclage et l 19Elimination des Déchets Dangereux (SYPRED)
Mr. Alain Heidelberger 
Boulogne Billancourt France Constituency - Environmental   alain.heidelberger@sypred.fr 
 
Taiwan Carbon Capture Storage and Utilization Association
Mr. Joey Lu 
Taipei ,Taiwan China Constituency - Environmental   tccsua@gmail.com 
 
Taiwan Institute for Sustainable Energy (TISE)
Mr. Eugene Chien 
Taipei China Constituency - Business and Industry (886-2) 2768-2655 (886-2) 2768-7522 TISEccc@gmail.com 
 
Taiwan Research Institute (TRI)
Mr. Cheng-Hung Liu 
New Taipei China Constituency - Research and independent (886 2) 88095688 (886 2) 88095066 kws0515@tri.org.tw 
 
TakingITGlobal (TIG)
Mr. Liam O'Doherty 
Toronto Canada Constituency - Environmental (1-416) 977-9363 (1-416) 352-1898 liam@takingitglobal.org 
 
Tanzania Natural Resource Forum (TNRF)
Mr. Latif Ukhotya Amars 
Arusha United Republic of Tanzania Constituency - Environmental (255-755) 02-2267 (1-815) 550-2312 l.amars@tnrf.org 
 
TEARFUND
Ms. Sarah Elizabeth Wiggins 
Teddington United Kingdom of Great Britain and Northern Ireland Constituency - Environmental CAN (44-20) 8977-9144 (44-20) 8943-3594 sarah.wiggins@tearfund.org 
 
Tebtebba Foundation
Mr. Raymond Alzona De Chavez 
Baguio City Philippines Constituency - Indigenous peoples (63-74) 444-7703 (63-74) 443-9459 raymond@tebtebba.org 
 
TechAmerica Europe
Mr. James Lovegrove 
Brussels Belgium Constituency - Business and Industry (32-2) 502-7560 (32-2) 502-6734 james.lovegrove@techamerica.org 
 
Technical University Munich (TUM)
Ms. Annette Menzel 
Munich Germany Constituency - Research and independent (49-89) 2-8901 (49-89) 2892-2000 menzel@forst.tu-muenchen.de 
 
Technical University of Denmark (DTU)
Mr. John Mobjerg Christensen 
Kgs. Lyngby Denmark Constituency - Research and independent (45) 4525-2525 (45) 4588-1799 dtu@adm.dtu.dk 
 
Technische Universität Darmstadt
Mr. Wolfgang Liebert 
Darmstadt Germany Constituency - Research and independent (49-6151) 1601 (49-6151) 16-5489 liebert@hrzpub.tu-darmstadt.de 
 
Technology Development Foundation of Turkey (TTGV)
Ms. Ferda Ulutas 
Ankara Turkey Constituency - Business and Industry (90-312) 265-0272 (90-312) 265-0262 info@ttgv.org.tr 
 
Technology Education Research and Rehabilitation for Environment Policy Centre (TERRE Policy Centre)
Mme Vinita Apte 
Pune India Constituency - Environmental +912024441537  terrepolicycentre@gmail.com 
 
Telecommunication and Transportation Foundation (TTF)
Mr. You-Hsin Eugene Chien 
New Taipei China Constituency - Business and Industry +886 2 774 00060 +886 2 774 00054 ichsieh@fareastone.com.tw 
 
Tellus Institute
Mr. David Robert McAnulty 
Boston United States of America Constituency - none (1-617)266-5400 (1-617)266-8303 info@tellus.org 
 
TENMYA 21
Mr. Hamadi Gharbi 
Ariana Tunisia Constituency - Environmental (216) 717 23900 (216) 717 23900 tenmya21@tenmya21.org.tn 
 
Terre et Humanisme Maroc (THM)
Mme Fettouma Djerrari 
Casablanca Morocco Constituency - none 212-522506735 212-522506735 Biodarbouazza@gmail.com 
 
Thailand Environment Institute (TEI)
Mr. Qwanruedee Chotichanathawewong 
Nonthaburi Thailand Constituency - Environmental (66-2) 503-3333 (66-2) 5044-8268 info@tei.or.th 
 
The Associated Chambers of Commerce and Industry of India (ASSOCHAM)
Mr. Avik Mitra 
New Delhi India Constituency - Business and Industry (91-11)460-4931/461-1892 (91-11)460-4932 assocham@sansad@nic.in/sinhasun@hotmail.com 
 
The Australia Institute Ltd.
Mr. Clive Hamilton 
Manuka Australia Constituency - Research and independent (61-2) 6-1624-1410 (61-2) 6162-4144 mail@tai.org.au 
 
The Baum Foundation (TBF)
Ms. April Minnich 
San Francisco United States of America Constituency - Environmental (1-415) 346-6060 (1-415) 346-6969 april@thebaumfoundation.org 
 
The Bloomberg Family Foundation Inc.
Ms. Meridith Webster 
New York City United States of America Constituency - Environmental 202-654-4395  mwebster27@bloomberg.net 
 
The Carbon Trust
Mr. Simon Retallack 
London United Kingdom of Great Britain and Northern Ireland Constituency - none (44-207)170-7000 (44-207)170-7200 info@carbontrust.com 
 
The Caribsave Partnership Inc. (CARIBSAVE)
Mr. Dominic Graham 
Deal United Kingdom of Great Britain and Northern Ireland Constituency - Research and independent (44) 1304 61 9929 (44) 1304619929 admin@caribsave.org 
 
The Climate Council
 
Washington DC United States of America Constituency - Business and Industry (1-202)457-6501 (1-202)457-6315  
 
The Climate Group (TCG)
Ms. Tereza Kamenicka 
London United Kingdom of Great Britain and Northern Ireland Constituency - Business and Industry (44-207) 960-2970 (44-20) 7960-2971 info@theclimategroup.org 
 
The Climate Reality Project
Mr. Ethan Spaner 
Washington United States of America Constituency - Environmental CAN (1-202) 567 6800 (1-202) 628-1445 tammy.hui@climatereality.com 
 
The Climate Registry (TCR)
Mr. David Rosenheim 
Los Angeles United States of America Constituency - Environmental (1-866) 523-0764 (1-213) 627-7727 info@theclimateregistry.org 
 
The CNA Corporation (CNA)
Ms. Katherine McGrady 
Alexandria United States of America Constituency - Research and independent (1-703) 824-2000  mcgradyk@cna.org 
 
The Conservancy Association (CA)
Mr. K. W. Wan 
Hong Kong China Constituency - Environmental (852-2)728-6781 (852-2)728-5538 martin@conservancy.org.hk 
 
The Corner House
Mr. Larry Lohmann 
Dorset United Kingdom of Great Britain and Northern Ireland Constituency - Environmental (44-1258)47-3795 (44-1258)47-3748 larrylohmann@gn.apc.org 
 
The Danish Family Planning Association (DFPA)
Mr. Martin Dover 
København S Denmark Constituency - Women and Gender +45 33 93 10 10  info@sexogsamfund.dk 
 
The Energy + Environment Foundation
Mr. Craig Anthony Hart 
Washington United States of America Constituency - Research and independent (1-917) 8096-2177  chart@eeocw.org 
 
The Energy and Resources Institute (TERI)
Ms. Suruchi Bhadwal 
New Delhi India Constituency - Research and independent (91-11) 2468-2100 (91-11) 2468-2144 / 45 mailbox@teri.res.in 
 
The Energy Conservation Center, Tokyo (ECCJ)
Mr. Fumihiro Sato 
Tokyo Japan Constituency - Business and Industry (81-3)5543-3011 (81-3)5543-3022 fumisato@eccj.or.jp 
 
The Fairtrade Foundation
Mr. Toby Quantrill 
London United Kingdom of Great Britain and Northern Ireland Constituency - Research and independent (44) 20-7405-5942 (44) 20-7977-0101 toby.quantrill@fairade.org.uk 
 
The Gaia Foundation
Ms. Fiona Karen Wilton 
London United Kingdom of Great Britain and Northern Ireland Constituency - Environmental CJN (44-207)428-0055 (44-207)428-0056 info@gaianet.org 
 
The George Washington University (GWU)
Ms. Kathleen Merrigan 
Washington United States of America Constituency - none (1 202) 994 0500  kmerrigan@gwu.edu 
 
The Gold Standard Foundation (GSF)
Ms. Sarah Leugers 
Geneva Switzerland Constituency - Research and independent (41-22) 788-7080 (41-22) 788-7082 info@goldstandard.org 
 
The Green Initiative (TGI)
Mr. Magno Castelo-Branco 
São Paolo Brazil Constituency - Environmental (55-11) 3647-9293  magno@iniciativaverde.org.br 
 
The Institute of Cultural Affairs (ICA)
Mr. Peter Maar 
Accra Ghana Constituency - Environmental (233-21) 22-4167 / 23-1650 (233-21) 22-1343 icagh@africaonline.com.gh 
 
The Institution of Chemical Engineers
Ms. Alexandra Howe 
 United Kingdom of Great Britain and Northern Ireland Business and Industry +44 (0) 1788 578214  customerservices@icheme.org 
 
The Interfaith Center for Sustainable Development (ICSD)
Mr. Yonatan Neril 
Jerusalem Israel Constituency - Environmental +972-54-723-4973  jneril1@gmail.com 
 
The Kenya Climate Change Working Group Association (KCCWGA)
Mr. Obed Omete Koringo 
Nairobi Kenya Constituency - Environmental CAN   info@kccwg.org 
 
The Nature Conservancy (TNC)
Ms. Lisa Schindler 
Arlington United States of America Constituency - Environmental CAN (1-703) 841-5300 (1-703) 841-1283 dmarsh@tnc.org 
 
The Other Media (TOM)
Mr. Ernst Deenadayahan 
New Delhi India Constituency - none (91-11)656-1743/651-4847 (91-11)651-1504 othermedia@vsnl.com 
 
The Rockies Institute Ltd (TRI)
Ms. Laura Lynes 
Canmore Canada Constituency - Research and independent 403-679-8492  laura@rockiesinstitute.com 
 
The Royal Society
Ms. Sally Tyldesley 
London United Kingdom of Great Britain and Northern Ireland Constituency - Research and independent (44-20) 7451-2500 (44-20) 7451-2692 styldesley@cafod.org.uk 
 
The Shift Project (TSP)
Ms. Aurore Cools 
Paris France Constituency - Environmental 176211020  aurore.cools@theshiftproject.org 
 
The Small Earth Nepal (SEN)
Mr. Sudarshan Rajbhandari 
Kathmandu Nepal Constituency - Environmental +977 1 4782738  info@smallearth.org.np 
 
The Stanley Foundation (TSF)
Mr. Huan-Rei Ulysses Tang 
Muscatine United States of America Constituency - Research and independent +1 (563) 264-1500 +1 (563) 264-0864 info@stanleyfoundation.org 
 
The State University of New York (SUNY)
Ms. Jessica Owley 
New York / Albany United States of America Constituency - Research and independent 5183201100  askSUNY@suny.edu 
 
The Sustainable Development Institute
Mr. Neil Edward Harrison 
Laramie United States of America Constituency - Research and independent (1-307) 475-9088 (1-307) 745-9088 Harrison@sd-institute.org 
 
The University of Arizona
Ms. Diana Liverman 
Tucson United States of America Constituency - Research and independent (1-602)621-6224 (1-602)621-8450 liverman@u.arizona.edu 
 
The University of British Columbia (UBC)
Mr. Adel El Zaim 
Vancouver Canada Constituency - Research and independent   adel.elzaim@ubc.ca 
 
The University of Manchester
Ms. Lisa Jane Bell 
Manchester United Kingdom of Great Britain and Northern Ireland Constituency - Research and independent 44 (0) 161 306 3258  lisa.j.bell@manchester.ac.uk 
 
The University of Sheffield (TUOS)
Ms. Eva Vichova 
Sheffield United Kingdom of Great Britain and Northern Ireland Constituency - Research and independent (44 114) 222 2000  e.vichova@sheffield.ac.uk 
 
The Wilderness Society
Ms. Virginia Young 
Canberra Australia Constituency - Environmental CAN (61-2) 6249-6491 (61-2) 6249-1002 virginia.young@wilderness.org.au 
 
The Wildlife Society (TWS)
Mr. Michael Hutchins 
Bethesda United States of America Constituency - Environmental (1-301) 897-9770 (1-301) 530-2471 michael@wildlife.org 
 
The Woods Hole Research Center (WHRC)
Ms. Eunice Youmans 
Falmouth United States of America Constituency - Environmental CAN (1-508) 540-9900 (1-508) 540-9700 info@whrc.org 
 
TheCompensators
Ms. Antonella Battaglini 
Berlin Germany Constituency - Environmental (49-170) 584-9229 (49-3212) 120-0874 antonella.battaglini@pik-potsdam.de 
 
Thermal and Nuclear Power Engineering Society (TENPES)
Mr. Hiroyuki Koyama 
Tokyo Japan Constituency - none (81-3)3592-0385 (81-3)3592-0988 koyama@tenpes.or.jp 
 
Third Generation Environmentalism (E3G)
Ms. Camilla Born 
London United Kingdom of Great Britain and Northern Ireland Constituency - Environmental CAN (44-207) 5932020 (44-207) 6339032 info@e3g.org 
 
Third Planet, Inc.
Mr. Robert Farmer 
St. Augustine United States of America Constituency - Environmental (1-904) 810-0789  president@thethirdplanet.org 
 
Third World Network (TWN)
Ms. Yoke Ling Chee 
Penang Malaysia Constituency - Environmental CJN (60-4) 226-6159 (60-4) 226-4505 twn@twnetwork.org 
 
Tianda Institute
Ms. Dongmei Jiang 
Hong Kong China Constituency - Research and independent +852 2295 0303 +852 2295 0301 info@tiandainstitute.org 
 
Tides Canada Initiatives Society (TCI)
Ms. Iris Jasime Catholique 
Vancouver Canada Constituency - Youth (1-604) 647-6611 (1-866) 780-6612 amara@ourclimate.ca 
 
Tides Center
 
Harrisburg United States of America Constituency - Environmental (1-717)783-8504 (1-717)787-9378 brownd@state.pa.us 
 
Tokyo Institute of Technology, Japan (Tokyo Tech, Japan)
Mr. Kenichi Iga 
Meguro-ku Japan Constituency - Research and independent (81-3) 5734-3803 (81-3) 5734-3683 ken.sien@jim.titech.ac.jp 
 
TOXICS LINK
Mr. Gopal Krishna 
New Delhi India Constituency - Environmental (91-11)432-8006 (91-11)432-1747 krishnagreen@gmail.com 
 
Transnational Institute (TNI)
Ms. Lyda Fernanda Forero Torres 
Amsterdam Netherlands Constituency - Research and independent (31-20) 662-6608 (31-20) 675-7176 tni@tni.org 
 
Transparency International (TI)
Ms. Lisa Ann Elges 
Berlin Germany Constituency - Research and independent (49-30) 343-8200 (49-30) 3470-3912 lelges@transparency.org 
 
Transport 2000 Québec
M. Normand Parisien 
Montréal Canada Constituency - Environmental (1-514)932-8008 (1-514)932-2024 tr2000qc@cam.org 
 
Transport Research Foundation (TRF)
Mr. Georgios Voukas 
Berkshire United Kingdom of Great Britain and Northern Ireland Constituency - Research and independent (44-13) 4477-3131 (44-13) 4477-0356 enquiries@trl.co.uk 
 
Tropical Forest Group (TFG)
Mr. John Oliver Niles 
San Diego United States of America Constituency - Environmental CAN (1-858) 246-0509 (1-858) 534-7108 jjackson@tropicalforestgroup.org 
 
Trustees of Tufts College
Ms. Antje M.F. Danielson 
Somerville United States of America Constituency - Research and independent (1-617) 628-5000 (1-617) 627-6645 antje.danielson@tufts.edu 
 
Tsinghua University, Global Climate Change Institute (GCCI)
Mr. Xiliang Zhang 
Beijing China Constituency - Business and Industry (86-10) 6278-3655 / 6277-2752 (86-10) 6277-1150 zhang_xl@tsinghua.edu.cn 
 
Turkish Association for Energy Economics (EED)
Mr. Gurkan Kumbaroglu 
Istanbul Turkey Constituency - Research and independent (90-212)359-7544 (30-212)265-1800 eed@boun.edu.tr 
 
Turkish Confederation of Employer Associations (TISK)
Mr. Bülent Pirler 
Ankara Turkey Constituency - Business and Industry (90-312) 439-7717 (90-312) 439-7592 tisk@tisk.org.tr 
 
Turkish Foundation for Combating Soil Erosion, for Reforestation and the Protection of the Natural Habitats (TEMA)
Mr. Ozgul Erdemli Mutu 
Istanbul Turkey Constituency - Environmental CAN (90-212)2848-006/2837-816 (90-212)2811-132 tema@tema.org.tr 
 
Turkish Industry and Business Association (TUSIAD)
Ms. Nursen Numanoglu 
Istanbul Turkey Constituency - Business and Industry (90-212) 249-1929 (90-212) 292 5375 tusiad@tusiad.org 
 
U.S. Climate Action Network (USCAN)
Ms. Carrie Clayton 
Washington United States of America Constituency - Environmental CAN (1-202) 495 3043 (1-202) 547 6009 uscan@usclimatenetwork.org 
 
U.S. Combined Heat & Power Association (U.S. CHPA)
 
White Plains, New York United States of America Constituency - Business and Industry (1-914)286-6676 (1-914)948-9157 uschpa-hq@admqt.com 
 
U.S. Green Building Council (USGBC)
Ms. Elizabeth Beardsley 
Washington United States of America Constituency - Environmental CAN (1-202) 828-7422  ebeardsley@usgbc.org 
 
UBUNTU Forum (UBUNTU)
Mr. Hernán Cortés 
Barcelona Spain Constituency - Environmental (34-93) 413-7773 (34-93) 413-7777 ubuntu@ubuntu.upc.edu 
 
Udyama
Mr. Pradeep Mahapatra 
Bhubaneswar India Constituency - Environmental CAN (91-674) 247-5656 (91-674) 247-5656 udyama.pradeep@gmail.com 
 
UiT The Arctic University of Norway (UiT)
Haakon Fottland 
Tromso Norway Constituency - Research and independent +47 7764 4000  postmottak@uit.no 
 
Umea University
Ms. Maria Nilsson 
Umeå Sweden Constituency - Research and independent (46-90) 786-5000 (46-90) 786-9995 umea.universitet@umu.se 
 
Umverkehr
Ms. Beat Ringger 
Zurich Switzerland Constituency - none (41-1)242-7276 (41-1)242-7240 info@umverkehr.ch 
 
UNANIMA International
Michel Marie Morek 
New York United States of America Constituency - Environmental CJN (1-212) 370-0075 (1-212) 370-0075 info@unanima-international.org 
 
UNEP - Finance Initiative (UNEP FI)
Mr. Kai-Remco Fischer 
Geneva Switzerland Constituency - none (41-22) 917-8178 (41-22) 796-9240 remco.fischer@unep.org 
 
UNICA - Brazilian Sugarcane Industry Association (UNICA)
Mr. Eduardo Luis Leão de Sousa 
Sao Paulo Brazil Constituency - Business and Industry (55-11)3093-4949 (55-11)3812-1416 unica@unica.com.br 
 
Unidad Nacional de Asociaciones de Ingenieros A.C. (UNAI)
Sr. Omar Guadarrama Cedillo 
 Mexico Constituency - Business and Industry (55) 6360 5310  unaiac@outlook.com 
 
Union de Agricultores y Ganaderos Vascos de Vizcaya (EHNE-BIZKAIA)
Sr. Joseba Cormenzana 
Abadiano Spain Constituency - Trade Unions (34-94) 623-2730 (34-94) 620-2880 mikel@ehne.org 
 
Unión de Industriales para Saneamiento Cuencas Matanza Riachuelo y Reconquista (UISCUMARR)
Mr. Mariano Villares 
Buenos Aires Argentina Constituency - Business and Industry +541142414277  info@uiscumarr.org.ar 
 
Union Française de l'Electricité (UFE)
Ms. Helene Robert 
Paris France Constituency - Business and Industry +33 (0)1 58 56 69 00  helene.robert@ufe-electricite.fr 
 
Unión Industrial Argentina (UIA)
Ms. Cecilia Hiriart 
Buenos Aires Argentina Constituency - Business and Industry (54-11-4)124-2300 (54-11-4)124-2301 uia@uia.org.ar 
 
Union nationale des Centres permanents d'initiatives pour l'environnement (UNCPIE)
Mme Brigitte Giraud 
Paris France Constituency - Environmental 01 44 61 7535  contact@uncpie.org 
 
Union of Concerned Scientists (UCS)
Mr. Alden Meyer 
Washington United States of America Constituency - Environmental CAN (1-202) 223-6133 (1-202) 223-6162 ameyer@ucsusa.org 
 
Union of Public Organizations "Russian Environmental Congress" (REC)
Mr. Anton Galenovich 
Moscow Russian Federation Constituency - none (7-495)202-2833 (7-495)291-7479 gcrus@online.ru 
 
Union québécoise pour la conservation de la nature (UQCN)
M. Jean-Eric Turcotte 
Montréal Canada Constituency - Environmental (1-418)648-2104 (1-418)648-0991 courrier@uqcn.qc.ca 
 
Unions for Jobs and Environment (UJAE)
Mr. William Cunningham 
Washington DC United States of America Constituency - none (1-301)585-5828 (1-301)585-5828 ujae@rcn.com 
 
Unis-Terre (UT)
Ms. Maelle Durant 
Marseille Cedex 09 France Constituency - Environmental (33-4) 9182-7846  maelle.durant@gmail.com 
 
Unisféra International Centre
Mr. Marc Paquin 
Montréal Canada Constituency - Research and independent (1-514) 527-2636 (1-514) 527-0612 marc.paguin@unisfera.org 
 
Unitarian Universalist Association (UUA)
Mr. Bruce Fred Knotts 
New York Constituency - Research and independent (1 -212) 986-5165 (1 -212) 983-5498 unitednations@uua.org 
 
United Church of Canada
Ms. Gail Allan 
Toronto Canada Constituency - Environmental CAN (1-416)231-5931 ext. 5051 (1-416)231-3103 info@united-church.ca 
 
United Cities and Local Governments (UCLG)
Ms. Emilia Saiz Carrancedo 
Barcelona Spain Constituency - Local government and Municipal authorities (34-93) 342-8750 (34-93) 342-8760 e.saiz@cities-localgovernments.org 
 
United Kingdom Youth Climate Coalition Limited (UKYCC)
Ms. Clara Ida Bartram Gurresø 
Forest Row United Kingdom of Great Britain and Northern Ireland Constituency - Youth (44-7702) 05-8226  co-directors@ukycc.org 
 
United Methodist Church - General Board of Church and Society (UMC-GBCS)
Mr. Liberato Bautista 
New York United States of America Constituency - none (1-212) 682-3633 (1-212) 973-1703 lbautista@umc-gbcs.org 
 
United Mine Workers of America (UMWA)
Mr. Eugene Marc Trisko 
Triangle United States of America Constituency - Trade Unions (1-703) 291-2400 (1-703) 291-2451 emtrisko@earthlink.net 
 
United Nations Environment Programme National Committee for the Republic of Korea
Ms. Yuna Choi 
Seoul Republic of Korea Constituency - Environmental (82-2 (82-2) 738-8714 choi@unep.or.kr 
 
United Nations Foundation (UNF)
Mr. Bryan Reid Detchon 
Washington United States of America Constituency - Environmental (1-202) 887-9040 (1-202) 887-9021 info@unfoundation.org 
 
United Nations of Youth Network (UNOY)
Mr. Goodluck Odimegwu Obi 
Lagos Nigeria Youth +234 803 2496411  unoy_nigeria@yahoo.com 
 
United States Conference of Mayors (USCM)
Ms. Kay Scrimger 
Washington United States of America Constituency - Local government and Municipal authorities (1-202) 293-7990 (1-202) 293-2352 kscrimger@usmayors.org 
 
United States Council for International Business (USCIB)
Ms. Norine Kennedy 
New York United States of America Constituency - Business and Industry (1-212)703-5052/4480 (1-212)575-0327 probinson@uscib.org 
 
Universidad de Barcelona, Instituto de Economía Pública (UB - IEPYC)
Ms. Flavia Rosembuj Gonzalez Capitel 
Barcelona Spain Constituency - Research and independent (34-93)202-2772 (34-93)205-2007 flaviarosembuj@ub.edu 
 
Universidad Politécnica de Cataluña (UPC)
Mr. Josep Xercavins Valls 
Barcelona Spain Constituency - Research and independent (34-93) 401-6101 (34-93) 401-6201 josep.xercavins@upc.edu 
 
Universität Erlangen-Nürnberg
 
Nürnberg Germany Constituency - none (49-911)530-2604 (49-911)530-2637 sfz@pc.sfz.uni-erlangen.de 
 
Université de Moncton
Mme Diane Pruneau 
Moncton Canada Constituency - Research and independent (1-506)858-4264 (1-506)858-4317 prunead@umoncton.ca 
 
Université de Montréal (UdeM)
Mr. Frederic Merand 
Montreal Canada Constituency - Research and independent 514 343 6111  frederic.merand@umontreal.ca 
 
Université du Québec à Montréal (UQAM)
Mr. Sylvain St-Amand 
Montréal Canada Constituency - Research and independent (1-514)987-7969  st-amand.sylvain@uqam.ca 
 
Université Laval (Institut EDS)
Ms. Liliana Diaz 
Québec Canada Constituency - Research and independent (1-418) 656-2723 (1-418) 656-7330 info@ihqeds.ulaval.ca 
 
Université Libre de Bruxelles (ULB)
Mr. Edwin Zaccaï 
Bruxelles Belgium Constituency - Research and independent (32-2)650-2111 (32-2)650-4691 Recteur@ulb.ac.be 
 
University College Cork - National University of Ireland, Cork (UCC)
Mr. Brian O Gallachoir 
Cork Ireland Constituency - Research and independent +353-21-4903000  b.ogallachoir@ucc.ie 
 
University College London (UCL)
Mr. Mark Maslin 
London United Kingdom of Great Britain and Northern Ireland Constituency - Research and independent (44-20) 7679-2000 (44-20) 7679-0565 mmaslin@geog.ucl.ac.uk 
 
University Corporation for Atmospheric Research (UCAR)
Mr. Lawrence Buja 
Boulder United States of America Constituency - Research and independent (1-303)497-1653 (1-303)497-1654 jan@ncar.ucar.edu 
 
University Luigi Bocconi, Institute of Energy and Environment Economics and Policy (IEFE)
Mr. Edoardo Croci 
Milan Italy Constituency - Research and independent (39-02)5836-3820 (39-02)5836-3890 iefe@unibocconi.it 
 
University of Zurich (UZH)
Ms. Anna Katharina Michaelowa 
Zurich Switzerland Constituency - Research and independent (41-44) 634 41 57 (41-44) 634 45 01 international@int.uzh.ch 
 
University of Adelaide
Mr. Manuel Peter Solis 
Adelaide Australia Constituency - Research and independent (61) 8 8313 5063 (61) 8 8313 4344 manuelpeter.solis@adelaide.edu.au 
 
University of Amsterdam (UvA)
Ms. Rosa Uylenburg 
Amsterdam Netherlands Constituency - Research and independent (31-20) 525-9111 (31-20) 525-2136 milieurecht@uva.nl 
 
University of Antwerp (UANTWERP)
Mr. Kristof Geeraerts 
Antwerp Belgium Constituency - Research and independent (32) 3 265 4111 +32 3 265 44 20 alain.verschoren@uantwerpen.be 
 
University of Bayreuth
Ms. Anja Jaeschke 
Bayreuth Germany Constituency - Research and independent (49-921) 55-5700 (49-921) 55-5709 contact@bayceer.uni-bayreuth.de 
 
University of Bergen
Ms. Elisabeth Eide 
Bergen Norway Constituency - Research and independent (47) 5558-0000 (47) 5558-9643 post@uib.no 
 
University of Bielefeld (IWT)
Ms. Jeanette Helene Schade 
Bielefeld Germany Constituency - Research and independent (49-521) 106-2432 (49-521) 106-6418 office@iwt.uni-bielefeld.de 
 
University of Calgary
Ms. Karen Barkley 
Calgary Canada Constituency - Research and independent (1-403) 220-5110 (1-403) 282-7298 wwvc@ucalgary.ca 
 
University of California (UCRP)
Mr. Robert Monroe 
La Jolla United States of America Constituency - Research and independent (1-858) 534-3624 (1-858) 543 5306 ucrevelleclimate@ucsd.edu 
 
University of Cambridge
Ms. Nicolette Bartlett 
Cambridge United Kingdom of Great Britain and Northern Ireland Constituency - Business and Industry (44-12) 2376-8850 (44-12) 2330-1122 info@cpsl.cam.ac.uk 
 
University of Cape Town (UCT)
Mr. Mark New 
Rondebosch South Africa Constituency - Research and independent (27-21) 650-3230 (27-21) 650-2830 mark.new@acdi.uct.ac.za 
 
University of Cologne (UCO)
Mr. Ingo Trempeck 
Cologne Germany Constituency - Research and independent (49 221) 4700  info@uni-koeln.de 
 
University of Colorado at Boulder (CU-Boulder)
Mr. James William Carl White 
Boulder United States of America Constituency - Research and independent (1-303)492-5537 (1-303) 492-8861 vcaa@colorado.edu 
 
University of Copenhagen
Ms. Annette Kathe Jeholm 
Copenhagen Denmark Constituency - Research and independent (45-35) 32-2626 (45-35) 26-2628 ku@ku.dk 
 
University of Delaware, Center for Energy and Environmental Policy (CEEP)
Mr. John Byrne 
Newark, DE United States of America Constituency - Research and independent (1-302) 831-8405 (1-302) 831-3098 jbbyrne@udel.edu 
 
University of East Anglia (UEA)
Mr. Asher Minns 
Norwich United Kingdom of Great Britain and Northern Ireland Constituency - Research and independent (44-1603) 45-6161 (44-1603) 59-1327 a.minns@uea.ac.uk 
 
University of Eastern Finland (UEF)
Ms. Kati Kulovesi 
Kuopio Finland Constituency - Research and independent +358 294451111 +358 13318039 kirjaamo@uef.fi 
 
University of Edinburgh
Ms. Karolina Galera 
Edinburgh United Kingdom of Great Britain and Northern Ireland Constituency - Research and independent (44-131) 650-8074 (44-131) 650-8077 business.school@ed.ac.uk 
 
University of Freiburg, Institute of Forest and Environmental Policy (IFP)
Ms. Sabine Reinecke 
Freiburg i.Br. Germany Constituency - Research and independent (49-761) 203-3710 (49-761) 203-3705 till.pistorius@ifp.uni-freiburg.de 
 
University of Genoa (Unige)
Ms. Adriana Del Borghi 
Genova Italy Constituency - Research and independent (39-10) 209-9299 (39-10) 209-9288 rettore@unige.it 
 
University of Gothenburg (GU)
Ms. Maria Svane 
Göteborg Sweden Constituency - Business and Industry (46-31) 786-0000 (46-31) 786-1020 info@gu.se 
 
University of Groningen (ECOF)
 
Groningen Netherlands Constituency - none (31-50)363-5261/5770 (31-50)363-7101 e.woerdman@rechten.rug.nl 
 
University of Guelph - Global Environmental Change Group (GECG)
Mr. Barry Smit 
Guelph Canada Constituency - Research and independent (1-519)824-4120 ext. 58961 (1-519)837-0811 gecg@uoguelph.ca 
 
University of Hamburg (UHH)
Mr. Jürgen Scheffran 
Hamburg Germany Constituency - Research and independent (49-40 (49-40) 4-2838-2449 press@uni-hamburg.de 
 
University of Heidelberg
Ms. Jale Tosun 
Heidelberg Germany Constituency - Research and independent (49-6221) 540 (49-6221) 54-2618 rektor@rektorat.uni-heidelberg.de 
 
University of Hong Kong (HKU)
Mr. Albert Ko 
Hong Kong China Constituency - Research and independent (852) 2859-2111 (852) 2858-2549 cedars@hku.hk 
 
University of Iceland
Ms. Brynhildur Davíðsdóttir 
Reykjavik Iceland Constituency - Research and independent (354) 525-4000 (354) 552-1331 bdavids@hi.is 
 
University of Illinois
Mr. Stephen Patrick Long 
Urbana United States of America Constituency - Research and independent (1-217) 333-9396 (1-217) 244-3637 slong@illinois.edu 
 
University of Kassel
Mr. Joseph Alcamo 
Kassel Germany Constituency - Environmental (49-561)8040 (49-561)804-2330 poststelle@uni-kassel.de 
 
University of Keele
 
Staffordshire United Kingdom of Great Britain and Northern Ireland Constituency - none (44-1782)62-1111 ext. 7866 (44-1782)58-4218  
 
University of Lapland
Mr. Timo Koivurova 
Rovaniemi Finland Constituency - Research and independent (358-1) 6341-2594 (358-1) 6341-2777 timo.koivurova@ulapland.fi 
 
University of Leeds
Ms. Margo Hanson 
Leeds United Kingdom of Great Britain and Northern Ireland Constituency - Research and independent (44-113) 243-1751 (44-113) 244-3923 m.hanson@leeds.ac.uk 
 
University of Linköping (LiU)
Mr. Mathias Fridahl 
Norrkoping Sweden Constituency - Research and independent (46-11) 36-3233 (46-11) 36-3292 bjron-ola.linner@liu.se 
 
University of Maastricht, Institute for Transnational Legal Research (METRO)
Ms. Marjan Peeters 
Maastricht Netherlands Constituency - Research and independent (31-43) 388-3060 (31-43) 388-3203 metro.institute@maastrichtuniversity.nl 
 
University of Mannheim
Ms. Julia Lueck 
Mannheim Germany Constituency - Research and independent (49-621) 181 2222 (49-621) 181-1050 post@verwaltung.uni-mannheim.de 
 
University of Maryland (UMCP)
Mr. Antonio J. Busalacchi 
College Park United States of America Constituency - Research and independent (1) 301 405 52 52 (1) 301 405 18 95 ajb@essic.umd.edu 
 
University of Melbourne
Ms. Robyn Eckersley 
Melbourne Australia Constituency - Research and independent (61-3) 8344-4000 (61-3) 8344-5104 r.@unimelb.edu.au 
 
University of Michigan
Mr. Jose Alfaro 
Ann Arbor United States of America Constituency - Research and independent (1-734) 764 6453 (1-734) 647-6730 jfalfaro@umich.edu 
 
University of Minnesota (UMN)
Ms. Jasmine Harris 
Minneapolis United States of America Constituency - Research and independent (1-612) 625-5000  broad001@umn.edu 
 
University of Montana (UM)
Mr. Len Broberg 
MT United States of America Constituency - Research and independent (1-406) 243-2311 (1-406) 243-2797 prestalk@umontana.edu 
 
University of New South Wales
Mr. Benjamin McNeil 
Sydney Australia Constituency - Research and independent (61-2) 9385-1000 (61-2) 9385-1949 b.mcneil@unsw.edu.au 
 
University of Nijmegen (RU)
Ms. Irene Elisabeth Maria Dankelman 
Nijmegen Netherlands Constituency - Research and independent (31-24) 361-6161 (31-24) 356-4606 i.dankelman@fm.ru.nl 
 
University of Oslo (UiO)
Ms. Christina Voigt 
Oslo Norway Constituency - Research and independent (47) 2285-9421 (47) 2285-9420 christina.voigt@md.dep.no 
 
University of Oxford, Environmental Change Institute (ECI)
Ms. Anne Loreto Ryan 
Oxford United Kingdom of Great Britain and Northern Ireland Constituency - Research and independent (44-1865) 28-5716 (44-1865) 27-5885 administrator_crl@ouce.ox.ac.uk 
 
University of Potsdam
Mr. Harald Fuhr 
Potsdam Germany Constituency - Research and independent (49-331)9770 (49-331)97 2163 hfuhr@uni-potsdam.de 
 
University of Queensland
Mr. Clive McAlpine 
Brisbane Australia Constituency - none (61-7) 3365-1111 (61-7) 3365-1199 c.mcalpine@uq.edu.au 
 
University of Reading
Ms. Rosalind Cornforth 
Reading United Kingdom of Great Britain and Northern Ireland Constituency - Research and independent (44) 118 9875123 (44) 118 9314404 info@walker.ac.uk 
 
University of Regina
Ms. Jocelyn Crivea 
Regina Canada Constituency - Research and independent (1-306) 585-4383 (1-306) 585-5255 vp.research@uregina.ca 
 
University of St. Gallen, Institute for Economy and the Environment (IWOe)
Mr. Josef Janssen 
St. Gallen Switzerland Constituency - none (41-71)224-2584 (41-71)224-2722 Josef.Janssen@etsg.ch 
 
University of Stuttgart
Mr. Ludger Eltrop 
Stuttgart Germany Constituency - Research and independent (49-711) 685-7563  ft@ier.uni-stuttgart.de 
 
University of Surrey (UNIS)
Mr. Richard Murphy 
Guildford, Surrey United Kingdom of Great Britain and Northern Ireland Constituency - none (44-1483)30-0800 (44-1483)30-0803 information@surrey.ac.uk 
 
University of Sussex - Sussex Energy Group (SEG)
Mr. Rob Byrne 
Brighton United Kingdom of Great Britain and Northern Ireland Constituency - Environmental (44-1273) 873539  b.zenz@sussex.ac.uk 
 
University of Tampere (TaY)
Mr. Miska Auri Koivulehto 
Tampere Finland Constituency - Research and independent (358-3) 35-5111 (358-3) 213-4473 kirjaamo@uta.fi 
 
University of Technology Malaysia (UTM)
Mr. Mohd Ismail Abd Aziz 
Johor Malaysia Constituency - Research and independent (60-7) 553-3333 (60-7) 557-0815 mismail@utm.my 
 
University of Technology, Sydney (UTS)
Mr. Ian McGregor 
Broadway NSW Australia Constituency - Research and independent (61-2)9514-1253 (61-2)9514-1244 ian.m.mcgregor@uts.edu.au 
 
University of Texas at Austin
Ms. Katherine Duncker Romanak 
Austin United States of America Constituency - Research and independent (1-512) 471-1232 (1-512) 471-8102 president@po.utexas.edu 
 
University of the Pacific
 
Stockton United States of America Constituency - none (1-209)946-2525 (1-209)946-3265 rkrisna@uop.edu 
 
University of the Sunshine Coast
Ms. Kelly Ann Murphy 
Sippy Downs Australia Constituency - Research and independent +61 7 5430 1234 +61 7 5459 4727 kamurphy@usc.edu.au 
 
University of Tokyo (IR3S)
Mr. Shuichiro Asao 
Tokyo Japan Constituency - Research and independent (81-3) 5841-7937 (81-3) 5841-1545 asao@ir3s.u-tokyo.ac.jp 
 
University of Toronto
Mr. Matthew Hoffmann 
Toronto Canada Constituency - Research and independent (1-416) 978-2011 (1-416) 978-3939 mjhoff@utsc.utoronto.ca 
 
University of Turku (UTU)
Mr. Mika Korkeakoski 
Turku Finland Constituency - Research and independent (358-2) 3-3351 (358-2) 333-6440 international@utu.fi 
 
University of Tuscia
Mr. Riccardo Valentini 
Viterbo Italy Constituency - Environmental (39-0761) 35-7900 (39-0761) 32-5785 gaia@unitus.it 
 
University of Twente (UT)
Ms. Diana Reckien 
Enschede Netherlands Constituency - none (31-53) 489-9111 (31-53) 489-4850 info@utwente.nl 
 
University of Vermont (UVM)
Ms. Bettine Gioia Thompson 
Burlington United States of America Constituency - Research and independent (1-802) 656-3131  sustain@uvm.edu 
 
University of Waikato - The International Global Change Institute (IGCC)
Ms. Jannet F. Bornman 
Hamilton New Zealand Constituency - Environmental (64-7) 858-5620 (64-7) 858-5689 jBornman@waikato.ac.nz 
 
University of Washington (UW)
Mr. Jeffrey M. Riedinger 
Seattle United States of America Constituency - none (1-206)543-1839  uwoga@uw.edu 
 
University of Waterloo
Mr. Daniel Scott 
Waterloo Canada Constituency - Research and independent (+1)519-888-4567  daniel.scott@uwaterloo.ca 
 
University of Western Sydney (UWS)
Mr. Scott Holmes 
South Penrith Australia Constituency - Research and independent (612) 9678-7800 (612) 9678-7809 scott.holmes@uws.edu.au 
 
University of Wyoming (UW)
Ms. Jean Anne Garrison 
Laramie United States of America Constituency - none 307-766-6119 307-766-2697 garrison@uwyo.edu 
 
Unnayan Onneshan (UO)
Mr. Rashed Al Mahmud Titumir 
Dhaka Bangladesh Constituency - Research and independent +880 2 815 8274 +880 2 815 9135 info@unnayan.org 
 
Uppsala University
Ms. Carmen Rosa Medina Llanos 
Uppsala Sweden Constituency - Research and independent +46 18 471 00 00 +46 18 471 20 00 registrator@uu.se 
 
Utrecht University, Department of Science, Technology and Society
Ms. Mirjam van Deutekom 
Utrecht Netherlands Constituency - none (31-30)253-7600 (31-30)253-7601 secr.nws@chem.uu.nl 
 
Vasudha Foundation
Mr. Srinivas Krishnaswamy 
New Delhi India Constituency - Environmental CAN +91 11 2437 3680 +91 11 2437 3680 srinivas@vasudha-india.org 
 
Verband Entwicklungspolitik Deutscher Nichtregierungs Organisationen (VENRO)
Ms. Anke Kurat 
Bonn Germany  (49-228)94-6770 (49-228)946-7799 sekretariat@venro.org 
 
Verification Research, Training and Information Centre (VERTIC)
Mr. Larry MacFaul 
London United Kingdom of Great Britain and Northern Ireland Constituency - Environmental CAN (44-20) 7065-0880 (44-20) 7065-0890 unini.tobun@vertic.org 
 
Verified Carbon Standard Association (VCSA)
Mr. William Ferretti 
Washington United States of America Constituency - Business and Industry (1-202) 480 2282 (1-202) 360 4257 secretariat@v-c-s.org 
 
Verkehrsclub Deutschland (VCD)
 
Stuttgart Germany Constituency - none (49-711)62-8833 (49-711)61-1011 presse@vcd.org 
 
Vermont Law School
Ms. Tracy Bach 
South Royalton United States of America Constituency - Research and independent (1-802) 831-1000  tbach@vermontlaw.edu 
 
Victoria University Wellington (VUW)
Mr. Jonathan George Boston 
Wellington New Zealand Constituency - Research and independent (64-4) 472-1000 (64-4) 463-5240 geo-enquiries@vuw.ac.nz 
 
Vikalp
Mr. Himanshu Banker 
 India Constituency - Indigenous peoples +91 9824385725  vikalpahd@gmail.com 
 
Village Reconstruction and Development Project (VRDP)
Mr. Renganathan Arumugam 
Salem India Constituency - Environmental (91-427) 200-4192  vrdpslm@yahoo.com 
 
Viracao Educommunication
Mr. Rafael Alves da Silva 
Sao Paulo Brazil Constituency - Youth (55 11) 3237 4091 (55 11) 3237 4091 redacao@viracao.org 
 
Vitae Civilis Institute for Development, Environment and Peace (Vitae Civilis)
Mr. Rubens Harry Born 
Sao Paulo Brazil Constituency - Environmental CAN (55-11) 3662-0158 (55-11) 3662-0158 rborn@vitaecivilis.org.br 
 
Vivre en Ville
Mme Claudia Bennicelli 
Québec Canada Constituency - Local government and Municipal authorities (1-418) 522-0011 (1-418) 524-4112 info@vivreenville.org 
 
Voluntary Association of Agriculture, General Development Health & Reconstruction Alliance (VAAGDHARA)
Mr. Jayesh Joshi 
Banswara India Constituency - Indigenous peoples 91-9414082643 91-9024573411 jjoshi@vaagdhara.org 
 
Washington University
Ms. Frances Martin 
St. Louis United States of America Constituency - Research and independent (1-314) 935-5100 (1-314) 935-4744 jwertsch@wustl.edu 
 
Water Safety Initiative Foundation (WASIF)
Mr. Unyime Robinson 
Akwa Ibon State Nigeria Constituency - Environmental +2347065731470  watersafetyng@gmail.com 
 
Watershed Organisation Trust (WOTR)
Mr. Crispino Lobo 
Pune India Constituency - Environmental CAN (91-20) 2422-6211 (91-20) 24213530 cslobol@gmail.com 
 
Wayne State University (WSU)
Ms. Shannon Kathryn Orr 
Detroit United States of America Constituency - Research and independent (1-419) 372-7593 (1-419) 372-8246 skorr@bgnet.bgsu.edu 
 
Welfare
Mr. Yahya Msangi 
Lome Togo Constituency - Environmental +22823368206 +22891816530 togowelfare@gmail.com 
 
Welthungerhilfe
Mr. Michael Kuehn 
Bonn Germany Constituency - Environmental CAN (49-228) 2-2880 (49-228) 228-8333 info@welthungerhilfe.de 
 
Wentworth Group of Concerned Scientists
Ms. Claire Parkes 
Sydney Australia Constituency - Environmental (61-2) 9251-3811 (61-2) 9251-3866 cparkes@wentworthgroup.org 
 
Weser-EMS Regional Innovation Strategy (RIS)
Mr. Heinrich Tschochohei 
Oldenburg Germany Constituency - Business and Industry (49-441) 803-1101 (49-441) 803-1195 heinrich.tschochohei@ris-energie.de 
 
Wetlands International
Mr. Marcel Silvius 
Wageningen Netherlands Constituency - Environmental CAN (31-318) 66-0910 (31-318) 66-0950 post@wetlands.org 
 
Widener University
Mr. John Charles Dernbach 
Harrisburg United States of America Constituency - Research and independent (1-717) 541-3900 (1-717) 541-3966 jcdernbach@widener.edu 
 
Wildlands Conservation Trust
Mr. Andrew Whitley 
Hilton South Africa Constituency - Environmental (27-33) 343-6380 (27-33) 343-1976 andreww@wildlands.co.za 
 
Wildlife Conservation Society (WCS)
Mr. Todd Stevens 
Bronx United States of America Constituency - Environmental (1-718) 220-5100  tstevens@wcs.org 
 
William J. Clinton Foundation
Ms. Molly Harding Bartlett 
Little Rock United States of America Constituency - Environmental (1-501) 370-8000 (1-501) 375-0512 okaplan@clintonfoundation.org 
 
Windfall Energy Project (WEC)
Mr. Brent Kopperson 
Aurora Canada Constituency - Environmental (1-905) 727-0491 (1-905) 727-0491 brent@windfallcentre.ca 
 
Winrock International (WI)
Mr. John Peter Kadyszewski 
Arlington United States of America Constituency - Environmental CAN (1-501) 280-3000  information@winrock.org 
 
Winrock International India (WII)
Mr. Kinsuk Mitra 
New Delhi India Constituency - Environmental CAN (91-11) 2669-3868 (91-11) 2669-3881 kalipada@winrockindia.org 
 
Women Environmental Programme (WEP)
Ms. Priscilla Mbarumun Achakpa 
Abuja Nigeria Constituency - Women and Gender +234 9 2910878  info@wepnigeria.net 
 
Women in Europe for a Common Future (WECF)
Ms. Anne Barre 
Utrecht Netherlands Constituency - Women and Gender (31-30) 231-0300 (31-30) 234-0878 anne.barre@wecf.eu 
 
Women Organizing for Change in Agriculture and Natural Resource Management (WOCAN)
Ms. Jeannette Gurung 
Washington United States of America Constituency - Women and Gender +66 (0) 87 993 0096 +66 (0) 2 631 0334 info@wocan.org 
 
Women's Earth and Climate Caucus (WECC)
Ms. Wyolah Garden 
Mill Valley United States of America Constituency - Women and Gender 1-415-722-2104 1-415-927-4832 oolake@jps.net 
 
Women's Environment and Development Organization (WEDO)
Ms. Bridget Burns 
New York United States of America Constituency - Women and Gender (1-212) 973-0325 (1-212) 973-0335 wedo@wedo.org 
 
Women's International League for Peace and Freedom (WILPF)
Ms. Line Favre 
Geneva Switzerland Constituency - Environmental (41-22) 919-7080 (41-22) 919-7081 inforequest@wilpf.ch 
 
Wood Processors Association of New Zealand (WPA)
Mr. Peter Bodehev 
Wellington New Zealand Constituency - Business and Industry (64-4) 473-9220 (64-4) 473-9330 peter@wpa.org.nz 
 
Woods Hole Oceanographic Institution (WHOI)
Ms. Judith L. Fenwick 
Woods Hole United States of America Constituency - Research and independent (1-508) 548-1400 (1-508) 289-2195 information@whoi.edu 
 
Work and Environment Association (AMBLAV)
Ms. Daniela Renoldi 
S. San Giovanni Italy Constituency - Environmental (39-02)2622-3120 (39-02)2622-3130 info@amblav.it 
 
World Alliance for Decentralized Energy (WADE)
Mr. Jeff Bell 
Edinburgh United Kingdom of Great Britain and Northern Ireland Constituency - Business and Industry (44-1780)439-2254 (44-1780)439-2254 jeff.bell@localpower.org 
 
World Alliance of Young Men's Christian Associations (YMCA)
Mr. Romulo Dantas 
Geneva Switzerland Constituency - Youth (41-22) 849-5100 (41-22) 849-5111 office@ymca.int 
 
World Association of Community Radio Broadcasters (AMARC)
M. Sylvain Quidot 
Montréal Canada Constituency - Environmental (1-514) 982-0351 (1-514) 849-7129 secretariat@si.amarc.org 
 
World Association of Girl Guides and Girl Scouts (WAGGGS)
Ms. Anush Aghabalyan 
London United Kingdom of Great Britain and Northern Ireland Constituency - Youth (44-20) 7794-1181 (44-20) 7431-3764 wagggs@wagggsworld.org 
 
World Association of Zoos and Aquariums (WAZA)
Mr. Gerald Dick 
 Switzerland Constituency - Environmental +41 22 9990790 +41 22 9990791 secretariat@waza.org 
 
World Bioenergy Association (WBA)
Ms. Karin Haara 
Stockholm Sweden Constituency - Business and Industry (46-8) 441-7080 (46-8) 441-7089 info@worldbioenergy.org 
 
World Business Council for Sustainable Development (WBCSD)
Ms. Elise Breyton Buckle 
Geneva Switzerland Constituency - Business and Industry (41-22) 839-3100  info@wbcsd.org 
 
World Coal Association (WCA)
Mr. Benjamin Sporton 
London United Kingdom of Great Britain and Northern Ireland Constituency - Business and Industry (44-20) 7851-0052 (44-20) 7851-0061 info@worldcoal.org 
 
World Conference of Religions for Peace (WCRP)
Ms. Deepika Singh 
New York United States of America Constituency - none (1-212) 687-2163 (1-212) 983-0096 info@religionsforpeace.org 
 
World Council of Churches (WCC)
Mr. Elias Crisostomo Abramides 
Geneva 2 Switzerland Constituency - Environmental CAN (41-22) 791-6111 (41-22) 791-0361 eliasabramides@fibertel.com.ar 
 
World Council of Nuclear Workers (WONUC)
Mr. Francois Scheidt 
Paris France Constituency - none (33-01)5370-8899  GKN-Betriebsrat@tesionmail.de 
 
World Economic Forum
Ms. Emily Brichart 
Cologny Switzerland Constituency - Business and Industry (41-22) 869-1212 (41-22) 786-2744 emily.brichart@weforum.org 
 
World Energy Council (WEC)
Mr. Stuart Neil 
London United Kingdom of Great Britain and Northern Ireland Constituency - Business and Industry (44-20) 7734-5996 (44-20) 7734-5926 mazzone@worldenergy.org 
 
World Environment Center (WEC)
Ms. Gwen Maria Davidow 
Washington, DC United States of America Constituency - Environmental (1-202)312-1370 (1-202)682-1682 gdavidow@wec.org 
 
World Farmers' Organisation (WFO)
Ms. Ceris Jones 
Rome Italy Constituency - Farmers +39 0642 741158 +39 0642 000750 info@wfo-oma.org 
 
World Federation of Engineering Organizations (WFEO)
Mr. Darrel John Danyluk 
Paris France Constituency - none (33-1) 4568-4846 (33-1) 4568-4865 darrel.danyluk@engineerscanada.ca 
 
World Federation of United Nations Associations (WFUNA)
Mr. Bonian Golmohammadi 
New York United States of America Constituency - Research and independent (1-212) 9763-5610 (1-212) 963-0447 golmohammadi@wfuna.org 
 
World Future Council (WFC)
Mr. Stefan Schurig 
Hamburg Germany Constituency - Research and independent (49-40) 3070-9140 (49-40) 3-0709-1414 info@worldfuturecouncil.org 
 
World Green Building Council, Inc. (WorldGBC)
Ms. Michelle Malanca 
Toronto Canada Constituency - Business and Industry (1-289) 268-3900 (1-905) 303-8060 office@worldgbc.org 
 
World Growth
Mr. Ryan Grillo 
Arlington United States of America Constituency - Research and independent (1-866) 467-7200 (1-678) 868-5398 ryan@worldgrowth.org 
 
World Information Transfer Inc. (WIT)
Mr. Barnett Samuel Koven 
New York United States of America Constituency - Environmental (1-212) 686-1996 (1-212) 686-2172 wit@worldinfo.org 
 
World LP Gas Association (WLPGA)
Mr. Michael Kelly 
Paris France Constituency - Business and Industry (33-1)5805-2800 (33-1)5805-2801 mkelly@worldlpgas.com 
 
World Medical Association (WMA)
Ms. Clarisse Delorme 
Ferney-Voltair France Constituency - Research and independent (33-4) 5040-7575 (33-4) 5040-5937 clarisse.delorme@wma.net 
 
World Nuclear Association (WNA)
Mr. Jonathan Cobb 
London United Kingdom of Great Britain and Northern Ireland Constituency - Business and Industry (44-207) 451-1520 (44-207) 839-1501 ccsd@world-nuclear.org 
 
World Ocean Council (WOC)
Mr. Paul Holthus 
Honolulu United States of America Constituency - Business and Industry +18082779008  paul.holthus@oceancouncil.org 
 
World Ocean Network (WON)
Mr. Manuel Cira 
Boulogne-sur Mer France Constituency - Environmental (33-3) 2130-9993 (33-3) 2130-9394 secretariat@worldoceannetwork.org 
 
World Organization of the Scout Movement (WOSM)
Ms. Marianne Boddele 
Geneva Switzerland Constituency - Youth (41-22) 705-1010 (41-22) 705-1020 worldbureau@scout.org 
 
World Petroleum Council (WPC)
Mr. Pierce Riemer 
London United Kingdom of Great Britain and Northern Ireland Constituency - Business and Industry (44-207) 637-4958 (44-207) 637-4965 pierce@world-petroleum.org 
 
World Political Forum (WPF)
Ms. Francesca Palozzo 
Torino Italy Constituency - Environmental (39-011) 569-0880 (39-011) 569-0902 secretariat@theworldpoliticalforum.net 
 
World Resources Institute (WRI)
Ms. Courtney Durham 
Washington United States of America Constituency - Environmental CAN (1-202) 729-7600 (1-202) 729-7610 cdurham@wri.org 
 
World Society for the Protection of Animals (WSPA)
Ms. Samantha Sen 
London United Kingdom of Great Britain and Northern Ireland Constituency - Environmental (44-20) 7239 0500 (44-20) 7239 0654 basiaromanowicz@worldanimalprotection.org 
 
World Steel Association (Worldsteel)
Ms. Åsa Ekdahl 
Brussels Belgium Constituency - Business and Industry (32-2) 702-8900 (32-2) 702-8899 christmas@iisi.be 
 
World Travel and Tourism Council (WTTC)
Ms. Eva Aimable 
London United Kingdom of Great Britain and Northern Ireland Constituency - Business and Industry (44-20) 7481-8007 (44-20) 7488-1008 eva.aimable@wttc.org 
 
World Vision International (WVI)
Ms. Angeline Munzara Chawira 
Monrovia United States of America Constituency - Research and independent (1-626) 303-8811 (1-626) 301-7728 worvis@wvi.org 
 
World Water Council (WWC)
Ms. Danielle Gaillard-Picher 
Marseille France Constituency - Environmental +33 4 91 99 41 00 +33 4 91 99 41 01 wwc@worldwatercouncil.org 
 
World Wind Energy Association (WWEA)
Mr. Stefan Gsänger 
Bonn Germany Constituency - Business and Industry (49-228)369-4080 (49-228)369-4084 secretariat@wwindea.org 
 
World Youth Foundation (WYF)
Ms. Varsha Kantilal Ajmera 
Melaka Malaysia Constituency - Youth (60-6) 232-0911 (60-6) 232-3911 wyfhq@wyf.org.my 
 
Worldwatch Institute
Mr. Alexander Ochs 
Washington United States of America Constituency - Environmental CAN (1-202) 452-1999 (1-202) 296-7365 aochs@worldwatch.org 
 
Worldwide Universities Network (WUN)
Mr. Michael Hasenmueller 
Leeds United Kingdom of Great Britain and Northern Ireland Constituency - Research and independent (61 2) 9036 7219  mhasenmueller@wun.ac.uk 
 
Wuppertal Institute for Climate, Environment and Energy
Mr. Florian Mersmann 
Wuppertal Germany Constituency - Environmental CAN (49-202) 2-4920 (49-202) 249-2250 info@wupperinst.org 
 
WWF (WWF)
Mr. Mark Lutes 
Gland Switzerland Constituency - Environmental CAN (41-22) 364 0332 (41-22) 364-8836 / 5358 reception@wwfint.org 
 
Xavier University
Hema Krishnan 
Cincinnati United States of America Constituency - Research and independent (1-513) 745-3000 (1-513) 745-4223 krishnan@xavier.edu 
 
Xiamen University (CCEER)
Mr. Boqiang Lin 
Xiamen China Constituency - Research and independent (86) 59-2218-6076 (86) 59-2218-6075 bqlin@xmu.edu.cn 
 
Yachay Wasi Inc.
Ms. Marie-Danielle Samuel 
New York United States of America Constituency - Indigenous peoples +1 212 567 6447 +1 646 502 4552 yachaywasi@nyc.rr.com 
 
Yale Student Environmental Coalition (YSEC)
Ms. Sophie Tindall Freeman 
New Haven United States of America Constituency - Environmental (1-804) 929 8623  ysec.yale@gmail.com 
 
Yale University
Mr. Donald Filer 
New Haven United States of America Constituency - none (1-203) 432-2550 (1-203) 432-7105 donald.filer@yale.edu 
 
Yayasan Pelangi (PELANGI)
Ms. Evy Herianawati 
Jakarta Selatan Indonesia Constituency - Environmental CAN (62-21) 7280-1172 (62-21) 7280-1174 pelangi@pelangi.or.id 
 
York University
Ms. Dawn Bazely 
Toronto Canada Constituency - Research and independent (1-416) 736-2100 (1-416) 736-5641 dbazely@yorku.ca 
 
Young Energy Specialists - Development Cooperation (YES-DC)
Ms. Saskia Thies 
Utrecht Netherlands Constituency - Youth (31-6) 1250 2884  info@yes-dc.org 
 
Young European Leadership (YEL)
Mr. Tillmann Heidelk 
Brussels Belgium Constituency - Youth +32 484 922 343  contact@younglead.eu 
 
Young Naturalist Network (YNN)
Mr. Amit Dutta 
Baidyabati India Constituency - Research and independent (91-93) 4225-4696  youngnaturalistin@live.in 
 
Young Power in Social Action (YPSA)
Mr. Mohammad Arifur Rahman 
Chittagong Bangladesh Constituency - Environmental (880-31) 67-2857 (880-31) 257-0255 info@ypsa.org 
 
Youth Action Environmental Network Lower Saxony (JANUN e.V.)
Mr. Matthias Paul Nettlau 
Hannover Germany Constituency - Youth (49-511) 394-0415 (49-511) 394-5459 info@janun.de 
 
Youth Crime Watch of Nigeria (YCW Nigeria)
Mr. Yinka Oladapo 
Asokoro - Abuja Nigeria Constituency - Environmental 234 803 4295071  oycwn@yahoo.com 
 
Youth Environmental Network (YEN/REJ)
M. René Coignaud 
Ottawa Canada Constituency - Environmental (1-613)728-9810 ext 35 (1-613)728-2963 infoenjeu@enjeu.qc.ca 
 
Youth for Intergenerational Justice and Sustainability - Europe e.V. (YOIS Europe)
Ms. Maike Sippel 
Oberursel Germany Constituency - Environmental (49-6171)631-9922 (49-6171)95-2566 maike.sippel@gmx.de 
 
Youth Partnership for Peace and Development (YPPD)
Mr. Musa Ansumana Soko 
Freetown Sierra Leone Constituency - Environmental (232-33) 43-8989  yppd.s1@gmail.com 
 
Youth-Environment-Platform (JUMP)
Ms. Claudia Kinzl 
Vienna Austria Constituency - Youth (43 1) 313 04 2014  office@jugendumwelt.at 
 
ZERI Foundation (ZERI)
Ms. Laura Chefina Riddering 
Gland Switzerland Constituency - Environmental (41-22) 999-0122 (41-22) 364-9720 zeri.gland@gmail.com 
 
Zerofootprint (ZFP)
Mr. Ron Dembo 
Toronto Canada Constituency - Environmental (1-416) 365-7557 (1-416) 365-3247 rondembo@gmail.com 
 
ZOI Environment Network (ZOI)
Mr. Viktor Novikov 
Geneva Switzerland Constituency - Research and independent (41-22) 917-8342  enzoi@zoinet.org 
 
Zonta International Committee
Ms. Megan M. Radavich 
Oak Brook, IL United States of America Constituency - none (1-630)928-1400 (1-630)928-1559 zontaintl@zonta.org 
 
Zoological Society of London (ZSL)
Mr. Jonathan Edward Michener Baillie 
London United Kingdom of Great Britain and Northern Ireland Constituency - none (44-20) 7722-3333 (44-20) 7586-5743 administrator@zsl.org