Your location: Home > Meetings


Meeting calendar ADP 2.10
 

3 September 2015

Mon
31 Aug

Tue
1 Sep

Wed
2 Sep

Thu
3 Sep

Fri
4 Sep

ADP agenda


Thursday, 3 September 2015

pdf-icon Compiled working document (483 kB)

Time Meeting   Input   
                           
Meeting Room Co-Chair / Facilitator Working document
per section

10:00- 10:30 

Facilitated group on adaptation and loss and damage

 

Bangkok

Ms. Guerrero and Mr. Borsting

pdf-icon Working document (136 kB)

10:00- 11:30

Facilitated group on technology development and transfer

 

Wien 1-2

Mr. Mpanu Mpanu and Mr. Runge-Metzger

pdf-icon Working document (177 kB)

10:00- 11:30

Informal meeting of the facilitated group on compliance (establishment)

 

Tokio 1

Ms. Baashan and Ms. Yoshida

 

10:00- 11:30

Informal meeting of the facilitated group on transparency of action and support (differentiation/flexibility)

 

Addis Abeba 

Mr. Elan Strait and Mr. Gao Xiang

 

10:00- 13:00

Informal meeting of the facilitated group on finance (sources)

 

Nairobi 1-3 

 

 

10:30- 11:30 

Facilitated group on mitigation 

 

 

Santiago de Chile

 

H. E. Mr. Perrez and H. E. Mr. Kwok  

pdf-icon Working document (146 kB)

11:30- 13:00 

Facilitated group on transparency of action and support

pdf-icon Input (54 kB)

pdf-icon Input (49 kB)

pdf-icon Input (38 kB)

pdf-icon Input (49 kB)

Addis Abeba 

H. E. Mr. Kwok and H. E. Mr. Perrez

pdf-icon Working document (108 kB)

11:30- 13:00

Facilitated group on timeframes and process/other

 

New York

Mr. Dondisch and Mr. Wamukoya

pdf-icon Working document (90 kB)

11:30- 13:00

Informal meeting of the facilitated group on capacity building (pre-2020 milestones for capacity-building)

 

Wien 1-2

Mr. Saeed Al Alloush 

 

11:30- 13:00

Informal meeting of the facilitated group on workstream 2 (technical examination process)

 

Santiago de Chile

Mr. Alf Wills

 

15:00- 15:45

Informal meeting of the facilitated group on  timeframes and process/other (key elements for section J)

 

New York 

Mr. Dondisch  

 

15:00- 16:00

Informal meeting of the facilitated group on mitigation (response measures) 

 

Addis Abeba 

Mr. Majid Hasan Alsuwaidi

 
 

15:00- 16:30

Facilitated group on finance

pdf-icon Input (64 kB)

pdf-icon Input (64 kB)

pdf-icon Input (155 kB)

pdf-icon Input (97 kB)

pdf-icon Input (107 kB)

pdf-icon Input (153 kB)

pdf-icon Input (90 kB)

pdf-icon Input (95 kB)

Nairobi 1-3 

Mr. Borsting and H. E. Ms. Black-Layne 

pdf-icon Working document (140 kB)

15:00- 16:30

Facilitated group on preamble

 

Santiago de Chile

Mr. Wamukoya and Ms. Yoshida

pdf-icon Working document (98 kB)

15:00- 16:30

Informal meeting of the facilitated group on adaptation and loss and damage (what countries do on adaptation - including communication)

 

Bangkok

Mr. Julio Cordano

 

15:30- 16:30

Informal meeting of the facilitated group on technology development and transfer (drafting – institutions, framework and cooperative action)

 

Wien 1-2

Mr. Carlos Fueller

 

16:00- 17:00

Informal meeting of the facilitated group on mitigation (markets)  

 

Addis Abeba

Ms. Rocio García-Naranjo

 

16:30- 18:00

Facilitated group on facilitating implementation and compliance

pdf-icon Input (95 kB)

Tokio 1  

Ms. Baashan and Ms. Yoshida

pdf-icon Working document (99 kB)

16:30- 18:00

Facilitated group on capacity building

 

Wien 1-2

Mr. Runge-Metzger and Mr. Mpanu Mpanu

16:30- 18:00

 

Informal meeting of the facilitated group on finance 

 

Nairobi 1-3

   

16:30- 18:00

Informal meeting of the facilitated group on  timeframes and process/other (housing/section L)
 

 

New York 

Ms. Christina Voigt and Mr. Dean Bialek 

 

16:30- 18:00

Informal meeting of the facilitated group on transparency of action and support (MRV of support) 

 

Santiago de Chile 

H. E. Mr. Kwok

 

17:00- 18:00

Informal meeting of the facilitated group on mitigation (land use/REDD)

 

Addis Abeba 

 

 

19:00- 21:00

Facilitated group on general/objective

pdf-icon Input (135 kB)

pdf-icon Input (117 kB)

Wien 1-2

H. E. Ms. Black-Layne and Mr. Runge-Metzger

pdf-icon Working document (145 kB)

19:00- 21:00

Facilitated group on workstream 2

 

Santiago de Chile

Ms. Yoshida and Mr. Wamukoya

pdf-icon Working document (131 kB)

19:00- 21:00 

Informal meeting of the facilitated group on adaptation and loss and damage (what countries do on adaptation - support)

 

New York

Mr. Gottfried von Gemmingen

 

19:00- 21:00

Informal meeting of the facilitated group on mitigation (differentiation)

 

Addis Abeba 

Mr. Harald Winkler

 

19:00- 21:00

Informal meeting of the facilitated group on technology development and transfer (drafting – institutions, framework and cooperative action)

 

Bangkok

Mr. Carlos Fueller

 

<< Back to ADP 2.10 page

<< Link to Party inputs