PARTIES

ALBANIA


Mr. Maksim DELIANA
Chairman
National Environmental Agency
Ms. Ermira FIDA
National Coordinator of GEF/UNDP project on National Comunication
National Environmental Agency

ALGERIA


M. Sid Ali RAMDANE
Directeur
Secr╚tariat d'Etat charg╚ de l'Environnement
Minist╦re de l'Int╚rieur, des Collectivit╚s Locales et de l'Environnement
M. Kamel KARA MOSTEFA
Consultant National Principal
Minist╦re de l'Int╚rieur, des Collectivit╚s Locales et de l'Environnement

ANTIGUA AND BARBUDA


H.E. Mr. John ASHE
Ambassador, Deputy Permanent Representative
(Chairman SBI)
Permanent Mission of Antigua and Barbuda to the United Nations, New York
Mr. Brian CHALLENGER
Technical Coordinator
Ministry of Public Utilities
Office of the Prime Minister

ARGENTINA


S.E. Sra. Mar╠a Julia ALSOGARAY
Secretario de Recursos Naturales y Desarollo Sustenable
Secretar╠a de Recursos Naturales y Desarollo Sustentable
Sr. RaÖl CASTELLINI
Subsecretar╠o Ordenamiento Ambiental
Secretar╠a de Recursos Naturales y Desarollo Sustenable
S.E. Sra. Elsa KELLY
Embajadora, Director General de Asuntos Ambientales
Ministerio de Relaciones Exteriores, Comercio Internacional y Culto
Sr. Bernardo CANE
Subsecretario de Desarrollo Sustentable
Secretar╠a de Recursos Naturales y Desarollo Sustenable
Sr. Ricardo LAGORIO
Ministro
Ministerio de Relaciones Exteriores, Comercio Internacional y Culto
Sra. Mar╠a Fernanda CAőíS
Consejero
Ministerio de Relaciones Exteriores, Comercio Internacional y Culto
Sr. Miguel Angel CRAVIOTTO
Director Nacional de Ordenamiento Ambiental
Secretar╠a de Recursos Naturales y Desarollo Sustentable
Sr. Carlos MERENSON
Director Nacional de Desarrollo Sustentable
Secretar╠a de Recursos Naturales y Desarollo Sustentable
Sr. Gabriel Eduardo PUENTE
Secretario
Misi█n DiplomĚtica de la RepÖblica Argentina
Sr. Leopoldo SAHORES
Secretario
Misi█n DiplomĚtica de la RepÖblica Argentina
Sra. Mar╠a Luisa SIBONI DE KIKUCHI
Asesora
Secretar╠a de Recursos Naturales y Desarollo Sustentable
Sr. Rafael DELPECH
Asesor
Secretar╠a de Recursos Naturales y Desarollo Sustentable
Sr. FabiĚn GAIOLI
Asesor
Direcci█n Nacional de Ordenamiento Ambiental
Secretar╠a de Recursos Naturales y Desarollo Sustentable
Sr. Daniel BARRERA
Asesor
Direcci█n Nacional de Ordenamiento Ambiental
Secretar╠a de Recursos Naturales y Desarollo Sustentable
Sr. Lorenzo GONZíLEZ VIDELA
Asesor
Secretar╠a de Recursos Naturales y Desarollo Sustentable
Sra. Mariana CONTE GRAND
Asesora
Secretar╠a de Recursos Naturales y Desarollo Sustentable
Sr. Daniel BOUILLE
Asesor
Secretar╠a de Recursos Naturales y Desarollo Sustentable
Sr. Vicente BARROS
Asesor
Secretar╠a de Recursos Naturales y Desarollo Sustenable
Sra. Andrea BRUSCO
Asesor
Secretar╠a de Recursos Naturales y Desarollo Sustentable
Mr Rodolfo KOENNECKE
Director
Atomic Energy Commission of Argentina
Mr. Raimundo FLORIN
Director Ejecutivo
Centro Empresario Argentino para el Desarrollo Sostenible
Sr. Eugenio CAP
Asesor
Misi█n DiplomĚtica de la RepÖblica Argentina
Mr. Juan CASAVELOS
Asesor
Misi█n DiplomĚtica de la RepÖblica Argentina
Sra. Yolanda ORTIZ
Asesora
Direcci█n General de Asuntos Ambientales
Secretar╠a de Recursos Naturales y Desarollo Sustenable

ARMENIA


Mr. Aram GABRIELIAN
Head of the Department of Atmosphere Protection
Ministry of Nature Protection

AUSTRALIA


H.E. Mr. Robert HILL
Minister for the Environment and Heritage
H.E. Mr. Ralph HILLMAN
Ambassador for the Environment
Department of Foreign Affairs and Trade
Mr. Roger BEALE
Secretary
Environment Australia
Department of the Environment
Mr. Howard BAMSEY
Deputy Secretary
Environment Australia
Department of the Environment
Mr. Brian FISHER
Executive Director
Australian Bureau of Agricultural and Resource Economics
Mr. Christopher LANGMAN
Assistant Secretary
Environment Branch
Department of Foreign Affairs and Trade
Mr. Ian CARRUTHERS
Executive Manager
Greenhouse Policy Group
Australian Greenhouse Office
Mr. Stephen IRWIN
General Manager
Greenhouse Response Branch
Department of Industry, Science and Resources
Mr. Peter FRANKLIN
Assistant Secretary
Sustainability and Policy Coordination Branch
Agriculture, Fisheries and Forestry Australia
Ms. Shayleen THOMPSON
Manager
International Climate Change Team
Australian Greenhouse Office
Ms. Susan BARRELL
Senior Meteorologist
Policy and Secretariat Section
Bureau of Meteorology
Mr. Noshir BHARUCHA
Manager
International Greenhouse Partnerships Office
Department of Industry, Science and Resources
Mr. Rodney KEENAN
Senior Scientist
Bureau of Resource Sciences
Mr. Paul PALMER
Manager
Emissions Trading Team
Australian Greenhouse Office
Mr. Kerry GROVES
Assistant Director
International Development Bank Section, AusAID
Mr. Patrick GIBBONS
Environment Branch
Department of Foreign Affairs and Trade
Ms. Catherine RAPER
Executive Officer
Climate Change Section
Department of Foreign Affairs and Trade
Ms. Cheryl EDWARDES
Minister for the Environment
Ms. Dawn FITZGERALD
Senior Policy Advisor
WA Minister's Office
Department of Environmental Protection, Western Australia
Mr. Robert SIPPE
Director
Policy Coordination Division
Department of Environmental Protection, Western Australia
Ms. Claire FAZAKERLEY
Senior Policy Analyst
Department of Premier and Cabinet
Mr. John EYLES
Executive Director
Australian Industry Greenhouse Network
Mr. Peter COSIER
Ministerial Adviser
Ministry for the Environment and Heritage
Mrs. Diana HILL
Accompanying Senator Hill
Ministry for the Environment and Heritage

AUSTRIA


H.E. Mr. Martin BARTENSTEIN
Federal Minister for the Environment, Youth and Family Affairs
H.E. Ms. Irene FREUDENSCHUSS-REICHL
Ambassador
Austrian Mission to the United Nations - Vienna
Mr. Hubert HEISS
Federal Ministry for Foreign Affairs
Mr. Helmut HOJESKY
Director
Federal Ministry for the Environment, Youth and Family Affairs
Mr. Herwig DđRR
Director
Federal Ministry for Economic Affairs
Ms. Ingrid PECH
Federal Ministry for Foreign Affairs
Ms. Gertraud WOLLANSKY
Federal Ministry for the Environment, Youth and Family Affairs
Mr. Thomas MICHOLITSCH
Federal Ministry of Finance
Mr. Dieter BEISTEINER
EU Affairs Division
Federal Ministry for the Environment, Youth and Family Affairs
Mr. Martin KRIECH
Federal Ministry for the Environment, Youth and Family Affairs
Mr. Christopher LAMPORT
Federal Ministry for the Environment, Youth and Family Affairs
Mr. Andreas DRACK
Oberľsterreichische Landesregierung
Mr. Klaus RADUNSKY
Director
(Rapporteur SBI)
Federal Environmental Agency
Mr. Gerhard LOIBL
Director
Vienna Technical University
Mr. Manfred SCHNEIDER
International and European Unit
Federal Ministry for the Environment, Youth and Family Affairs
Mr. Wolfgang HEIN
Director
Federal Chancellery
Mr. Thomas GL¸CKEL
Federal Ministry of Science and Transport
Ms. Karin FEILER
Federal Ministry for Economic Affairs

AZERBAIJAN


Mr. Mirzakhan MANSIMOV
Chief
National Center on Climate Change
State Committee for Hydrometeorology
Mr. Fikret BAIRAMOV
State Committee for Hydrometeorology
Mr. Issa ALIEV
Chief Assistant
National Center on Climate Change
State Committee for Hydrometeorology

BAHAMAS


Mr. Philip WEECH
Chairman
The Bahamas National Climate Change Committee
Office of the Prime Minister

BANGLADESH


H.E. Ms. Syeda Sajeda CHOWDHURY
Minister for Environment and Forests
H.E. Mr. Kazi Anwarul MASUD
Ambassador
Diplomatic Mission of Bangladesh
Mr. M. REAZUDDIN
Deputy Director
Department of Environment
Ministry of Environment and Forests
Mr. Kamal Abdul Naser CHOWDHURY
Private Secretary to the Minister for Environment and Forests
Mr. Muhammad IMRAN
Counsellor
Diplomatic Mission of Bangladesh
Mr. A.B.M. NUR-UZ-ZAMAN
First Secretary
Diplomatic Mission of Bangladesh
Mr. Abdul KHALEQUE
Diplomatic Mission of Bangladesh

BARBADOS


Mr. Leonard NURSE
Director
Coastal Zone Management Unit
Mr. Rawleston MOORE
Environment Division
Ministry of Environment, Energy and Natural Resources

BELGIUM


Mme Magda AELVOET
Vice Premiere Ministre et Ministre de l'Environnement
M. Olivier DELEUZE
Secretaire d'Etat pour l'Energie et le Developpement Durable
M. Gunther SLEEUWAGEN
Conseiller
Ministry of Foreign Affairs
M. Marc PALLEMAERTS
Chef de Cabinet Adjoint ř l'Energie et le Developpement Durable
Minist╦re des Affaires Etrang╦res et de la Coop╚ration au D╚veloppement
Mme Ann DAEMS
Conseiller Cabinet du Ministre de l'Environnement
Minist╦re des Affaires Etrang╦res et de la Coop╚ration au D╚veloppement
M. Thomas BERNHEIM
Conseiller
Task Force for Sustainable Development
Federal Planning Bureau
M. Jozef BUYS
Conseiller
Administration G╚n╚rale de la Coop╚ration au D╚veloppement
Mme Ludgarde COPPENS
Conseiller
Minist╦re de l'Environnement
Mme Lizi MEULEMAN
Conseiller
Minist╦re des Affaires Etrang╦res et de la Coop╚ration au D╚veloppement
M. Gabri╬l MICHAUX
Conseiller
Minist╦re des Affaires Etrang╦res et de la Coop╚ration au D╚veloppement
Mme Fran┴oise NEMRY
Conseiller
Institut Wallon
M. Jean-Pascal VAN YPERSELE
Conseiller
Institut d'astronomie et de g╚ophysique G. LemaËtre
Universit╚ Catholique de Louvain
Mme Evelyn ROOIJMANS
Conseiller
Communaut╚ Flamande
Mme Sara VERBEIREN
Conseiller
Communaut╚ Flamande
M. Peter WITTOECK
Conseiller
Services f╚d╚raux des affaires environnementales
Mme Inez VERLEYEN
Conseiller Cabinet
Minist╦re des Affaires Etrang╦res et de la Coop╚ration au D╚veloppement
M. Bernard MAZIJN
Conseiller
Minist╦re des Affaires Etrang╦res et de la Coop╚ration au D╚veloppement

BENIN


S.E. M. Luc Marie Constant GNACADJA
Ministre de l'Environnement, de l'Habitat et de l'Urbanisme
S.E. M. Corneille MEHISSOU
Ambassadeur, Repr╚sentant permanent
Mission Diplomatique du B╚nin
Mme Mariam DIALLO
Premier Conseiller
Mission Diplomatique du B╚nin
M. Rapha╬l MENSAH
Deuxi╦me Conseiller
Mission Diplomatique du B╚nin
Mme Fernande HOUNGBEDJI
Chef de la division, activit╚s op╚rationelles
Direction des organisations internationales
Minist╦re des affaires ╚trang╦res et de la coop╚ration
Mme Jeanne AKOHA
Point Focal Changements Climatiques
Direction de l'Environnement
Minist╦re de l'Environnement, de l'Habitat et de l'Urbanisme

BHUTAN


Mr. Dasho Nado RINCHHEN
Deputy Minister for Environment
National Environment Commission
Mr. Yeshey PENJOR
National Project Manager
Bhutan National Greenhouse Gas Project
National Environment Commission
Mr. Jigme WANGDI
Research Officer
Ministry of Agriculture

BOLIVIA


S.E. Sr. Erick REYES VILLA BACIGALUPI
Ministro de Desarrollo Sostenible y Planificaci█n
Sra. Neisa ROCA HURTADO
Viceministra de Medio Ambiente, Recursos Naturales y Dessarollo Forestal
Ministerio de Desarrollo Sostenible y Planificaci█n
S.E. Sr. Ernesto SCHILLING KRIETE
Embajador
Misi█n DiplomĚtica de Bolivia
Sr. Sergio JíUREGUI OCAMPO
Asesor General
Ministerio de Desarrollo Sostenible y Planificaci█n
Sr. Erwin ORTŇZ GANDARILLAS
Director General de Organismos Econ█micos Internacionales
Ministerio de Relaciones Exteriores y Culto
Sr. Gabriel SABATT
Director del Servicio Nacional de Areas Protegidas
Ministerio de Desarrollo Sostenible y Planificaci█n
Sr. Oscar PAZ RADA
Coordinador del Programa Nacional de Cambios ClimĚticos
Viceministerio de Medio Ambiente, Recursos Naturales
Ministerio de Desarrollo Sostenible y Planificaci█n
Sr. Alvaro SEDA-REYDA
Misi█n DiplomĚtica de Bolivia
Sr. Ariel BENAVIDES GISBERT
Consejero
Misi█n DiplomĚtica de Bolivia

BOTSWANA


H.E. Mr. David Ntsimele MAGANG
Minister of Works, Transport and Communications
Ms. Gladys KENABETSHO RAMOTHWA
Director
Botswana Meteorological Service
Ministry of Works, Transport and Communications
Ms. Kelebone SKELEMANI
Deputy Permanent Secretary
Botswana Meteorological Services
Ministry of Works, Transport and Communications

BRAZIL


H.E. Mr. Ronaldo SARDENBERG
Minister for Science and Technology
H.E. Mr. Roberto ABDENUR
Ambassador
Diplomatic Mission of Brazil
Mr. Antonio Jos╚ VALLIM GUERREIRO
General Director
(Rapporteur of the COP Bureau)
Department of Special Affairs
Ministry of External Relations
Mr. Luiz Gylvan MEIRA FILHO
President
Brazilian Space Agency
Mr. Fabio FELDMANN
Ministry of Science and Technology
Ms. Izabella Monica TEIXEIRA
Director of the Programme for Environmental Quality
Ministry of Environment, Water Resources and the Legal Amazon
Mr. Dem╚trio BUENO CARVALHO
First Secretary
Diplomatic Mission of Brazil
Mr. Manuel Lopez MONTENEGRO
General Coordinator for Multilateral Cooperation
Ministry of Science and Technology
Mr. FlĚvio Celio GOLDMAN
Third Secretary
Environment Division
Ministry of External Relations
Mr. Jos╚ GONZALEZ MIGUEZ
Coordinator on Global Change Research
Ministry of Science and Technology
Ms. Thelma KRUG
General Coordinator
Earth Observation
National Institute of Space Research
Mr. FlĚvio SOTTOMAYOR DOS SANTOS JUNIOR
General Coordinator for Energy Integration
Ministry of Mines and Energy
Mr. Newton PACIORNIK
Coordination on Climate Change Research
Ministry of Science and Technology
Mr. Haroldo DE OLIVEIRA MACHADO FILHO
Coordination
Ministry of Science and Technology
Mr. Heloiso FIGUEIREDO
Presidency Advisor
Ministry of Environment, Water Resources and the Legal Amazon
Mr. Guido GELLI
Undersecretary of Environment
State of Rio de Janeiro
Ministry of Environment, Water Resources and the Legal Amazon
Mr. Rubens BORN
Executive Coordinator
Vitae Civilis, Institute for Development, Environment and Peace
Mr. Mauricio Tiomno TOLMASQUIM
Professor
COPPO
Federal University of Rio de Janeiro
Mr. Paulo Henrique CARDOSO
Director
Business Council for Sustainable Development Brazil
Mr. Fernando ALVES ALMEIDA
Vice-President
Business Council for Sustainable Development Brazil
Mr. Paulo Manoel PROTASIO
Business Council for Sustainable Development Brazil
Mr. Mauricio REIS
Economist
Business Council for Sustainable Development Brazil
Mr. C╠cero Ant┘nio LIMA
Development Advisor
Business Council for Sustainable Development Brazil
Mr. Carlos AFFONSO AGUIAR
Business Council for Sustainable Development Brazil
Ms. Laura TETTI
Business Council for Sustainable Development Brazil
Ms. Eronilce SOARES KLEIN
Diplomatic Mission of Brazil
Mr. Jos╚ Antonio PIRAS
Counsellor
Diplomatic Mission of Brazil
Mr. Luiz PINGUELLI ROSA
Vice Director
COPPE
Universidade de Sao Paulo
Ms. Suzana KAHN RIBEIRO
Advisor
Transport Programme
Universidade de Sao Paulo
Ms. Maria de Fatima SALLES ABREU PASSOS
Coordinator
Ministry of Budget, Planning and Management

BULGARIA


H.E. Ms. Evdokia MANEVA
Minister of Environment and Water
Ms. Daniela STOYTCHEVA
Ministry of Environment and Water
Ms. Elena SCHEKERLETOVA
Leiterin der Aussenstelle
Diplomatic Mission of the Republic of Bulgaria
Ms. Ralitza ABRASCHEVA
Envoyee
Diplomatic Mission of the Republic of Bulgaria

BURKINA FASO


S.E. M. Bongnessan Ars╦ne YE
Minist╦re de l'Environnement et de l'Eau
S.E. M. Jean-Baptiste ILBOUDO
Ambassadeur
M. Jean-Baptiste KAMBOU
Conseiller Technique du Ministre d'Etat
Minist╦re de l'Environnement et de l'Eau
M. Mamadou HONADIA
Coordinateur du dossier CCNUCC
Secretariat Permanent du Conseil National pour la Gestion de l'Environnement
Minist╦re de l'Environnement et de l'Eau
Mme Jacqueline ZABA
Deuxi╦me Conseiller

BURUNDI


S.E. M. Jean Pacifique NSENGIYUMVA
Ministre de l'Am╚nagement du Territoire et de l'Environnement
M. Manass╚ NDUWAYO
Directeur G╚n╚rale
Institut G╚ographique du Burundi

CAMBODIA


H.E. Mr. Khieu MUTH
Director General
Ministry of Environment
H.E. Mr. Mok MARETH
Minister of Environment
Mr. Ung SENG
Director of Cabinet
Cabinet of the Minister
Ministry of Environment
Mr. Koch SAVATH
Deputy Director-General in charge of the Department of Pollution Control and Education
Ministry of Environment
Mr. Heng NARETH
Director of pollution control department
Air Pollution Control
Ministry of Environment

CANADA


H.E. Mr. David ANDERSON
Minister of the Environment
Ms. Yaprak BALTACIOGLU
Director General
International Relations Directorate, P & C
Environment Canada
Mr. David DRAKE
Director
Climate Change and Energy Division
Department of Foreign Affairs and International Trade
Mr. Bernard BIGRAS
Member of Parliament
Parliament of Canada
Mr. Rahim JAFFER
Member of Parliament
Parliament of Canada
Mr. Wayne LINDWALL
Director
Swift Current Research Station, Research Branch
Agriculture and Agri-Food Canada
Mr. Alrick HUEBENER
Manager, Policy Development
Environment Bureau, Policy Branch
Agriculture and Agri-Food Canada
Mr. Charles PARKER
Senior Program Officer, Multilateral Branch
International Financial Institutions
Canadian International Development Agency
Ms. Susan PEREVERZOFF
Policy Advisor, Policy Branch
Canadian International Development Agency
Mr. Campion CARRUTHERS
Policy Advisor
Environment & Natural Resources Division
Canadian International Development Agency
Ms. Sushma GERA
Deputy Director CDM/JI Office
Climate Change Projects
Department of Foreign Affairs and International Trade
Mr. Pierre GIROUX
Deputy Director
Climate Change and Energy Division
Department of Foreign Affairs and International Trade
Mr. Alain RICHER
Oceans and Environmental Law Section
Department of Foreign Affairs and International Trade
Ms. Janice FITCHETT
Climate Change Analyst
Climate Change and Energy Division
Department of Foreign Affairs and International Trade
Ms. Norine SMITH
Assistant Deputy Minister
Policy and Communications
Environment Canada
Ms. Velma MCCOLL
Policy Advisor to H.E. Mr. David Anderson
Environment Canada
Mr. Wayne MOORE
Director
Climate Change International, Policy and Communications
Environment Canada
Ms. Kathryn SAUVŐ
Director
Climate Change Communications
Environment Canada
Mr. John DREXHAGE
Associate Director
Climate Change International, Policy and Communications
Environment Canada
Mr. Chris MCDERMOTT
Policy Analyst
Climate Change International, Policy and Communications
Environment Canada
Mr. Art JAQUES
Manager-Greenhouse Gas Division
Pollution Data Branch, Air Pollution Prevention Directorate
Environment Canada
Mr. Tim KARLSSON
Senior Policy Advisor, Climate Change Office
Environmental Affairs Branch
Industry Canada
Mr. Charles BIRD
Policy Advisor to the Honorable Ralph Goodale
Natural Resources Canada
Ms. Jean COOPER
Senior Director
Environment Division
Natural Resources Canada
Mr. David BOULTER
Director, Economics and Statistical Services
Canadian Forest Service
Natural Resources Canada
Mr. Paul SAMSON
Senior Policy Analyst
Environment Division
Natural Resources Canada
Mr. Eric LANDRY
Senior Policy Analyst
Environment Division
Natural Resources Canada
H.E. Mr. Gary MAR
Minister
Ministry of Environment - Alberta
Mr. Kelley CHARLEBOIS
Executive Assistant to H.E. Mr. Gary G. Gar
Ministry of Environment - Alberta
Mr. Doug TUPPER
Assistant Deputy Minister
Environment Service
Government of Alberta
Ms. Diane JEAN
Sous-ministre
Minist╦re de l'Environnement et de la Faune
Mr. Conrad ANCTIL
Directeur
Direction des politiques du secteur industriel
Minist╦re de l'Environnement et de la Faune
Mr. Robert NOEL DE TILLY
Responsable de l'Equipe D╚di╚e aux Changements Climatiques
Ministry of Environment - Ontario
Ms. Marie-Jos╚ DESMARAIS
Conseill╦re
Minist╦re des Relations Internationales - Qu╚bec
Mr. Michel LESUEUR
Minist╦re des Resources Naturelles
Mr. John HACHEY
Federation of Canadian Municipalities
Mr. Bernie FUNSTON
Inuit Circumpolar Conference
Mr. John DILLON
Senior Associate and Legal Counsel
Business Council on National Issues
Mr. Pierre GUIMOND
Senior Adviser, Government Relations
Canadian Electricity Association
Mr. Chris ROLFE
Staff Lawyer
West Coast Environmental Law Association
Mr. Paul GREGORY
Climate Change
Sierra Club - Washington
Mr. Karun KOERIG
Youth Representative
Youth Advisory Committee
United Nations Environment Programme

CENTRAL AFRICAN REPUBLIC


S.E. M. Thierry YINIFOLO VANDEN-BOS
Ministre de l'Environnement, des Eaux, For═ts, Chasse et P═che
M. Lambert GNAPELET
Coordonateur National CCNUCC, Point Focal
(Vice-Chairman SBSTA)
Comit╚ de Pilotage pour la Communication Initiale
Minist╦re de l'Environnement, des Eaux, For═ts, Chasses et P═ches

CHAD


M. Moussa TCHITCHAOU
Directeur G╚n╚ral Adjoint
Minist╦re l'Environnement et de l'Eau
M. Betoloum NEASMIANGODO
Directeur des Resources en Eau et de la M╚t╚orologie
Minist╦re l'Environnement et de l'Eau

CHILE


S.E. Sr. Rolando STEIN
Embajador, Director de Medio Ambiente
Ministerio de Relaciones Exteriores
Sr. Jaime BRAVO
Comisi█n Nacional de Energ╠a
Sr. Rodrigo ESPINOZA AGUIRRE
Jefe
Direcci█n de Medio Ambiente
Ministerio de Relaciones Exteriores
Sr. Jos╚ FERNíNDEZ
Consejero
Misi█n DiplomĚtica de Chile
Sr. Juan Pedro SEARLE
Comisi█n Nacional del Medio Ambiente
Sr. Eduardo MORALES
Fundaci█n Chile
Sr. Aquiles NEUENSCHWANDER
Fundaci█n para la Innovaci█n Agraria
Climate Action Network - Latin America
Sr. Jose Eduardo SANHUEZA FLORES
Asesor
Fundaci█n para la Innovaci█n Agraria
Climate Action Network - Latin America
Sr. Fernando TOLEDO
Corporaci█n Nacional del Cobre de Chile
Sr. Luis CIFUENTES
Universidad Catolica Valparaison Chile

CHINA


H.E. Mr. Jiang LIU
Minister and Vice-Chairman
State Development Planning Commision
Mr. Zhenmin LIU
Deputy Director-General
(Vice-President of the COP)
Department of Treaty and Law
Ministry of Foreign Affairs
Mr. Shukong ZHONG
Special Advisor on Environmental Issues
Ministry of Foreign Affairs
Mr. Rongmin SUN
Minister Counsellor
Diplomatic Mission of China
Mr. Tongmao XU
Director General
Department of Foreign Affairs
State Development Planning Commision
Mr. Xiaoxi SUN
Director General
Department of Regional Economy
State Development Planning Commision
Mr. Guangsheng GAO
Director General
Office of National Coordination for Addressing Climate Change
State Development Planning Commision
Mr. Chuanhong CHEN
Deputy Director General
Department of Rural and Social Development
Ministry of Science and Technology
Mr. Shuguang ZHOU
Deputy Director General
Department of Prediction and Disaster Mitigation
China Meteorological Administration
Mr. Shuxun YUAN
Counsellor
Diplomatic Mission of China
Mr. Min REN
Division Director
General Office
State Development Planning Commision
Mr. Guide JIA
Deputy Division Director
Department of Treaty and Law
Ministry of Foreign Affairs
Mr. Xuedu LU
Deputy Division Director
Social Development Department
Ministry of Science and Technology
Mr. Jinkang WU
Deputy Divison Director
Department of International Organizations
Ministry of Finance
Mr. Nianping LI
Second Secretary
Diplomatic Mission of China
Mr. Fang MO
Second Secretary
Diplomatic Mission of China
Mr. Weiping XING
Third Secretary
Diplomatic Mission of China
Ms. Liyan LI
Principal Staff Member
Department of Regional Economy
State Development Planning Commision
Mr. Zhengyun LI
Department of Foreign Affairs
State Development Planning Commision
Mr. Yulong SHI
Institute of Spatial Planning and Regional economy
State Development Planning Commision
Ms. Yingda HAN
Attach╚
Department of Treaty and Law
Ministry of Foreign Affairs
Ms. Zhongmei ZHU
Attache
Department of Treaty and Law
Ministry of Foreign Affairs
Mr. Pengfei WU
Attache
Diplomatic Mission of China

COLOMBIA


S.E. Sr. Juan MAYR MALDONADO
Ministro del Medio Ambiente
Sr. HernĚn BELTZ PERALTA
Embajador Extraordinario y Plenipotenciario
Misi█n DiplomĚtica de Colombia
Sra. Luisa Fernanda LAFAURIE
Viceministra de Minas y Energ╠as
Sra. Andrea ALBAN
Asesora para Asuntos Ambientales
Ministerio de Relaciones Exteriores
Sr. Thomas BLACK ARBELAEZ
Jefe de la Oficina de Cambio Global
Ministerio del Medio Ambiente
Sra. Claudia MORA
Jefe de la Oficina de Asuntos Internacionales
Ministerio del Medio Ambiente
Sr. Manuel RODRIGUEZ-BECERRA
Asesor
Ministerio del Medio Ambiente
Sr. Rodrigo CHAPARRO
Subdirector de Ecolog╠a Econ█mica
Oficina de Cambio ClimĚtico
Instituto de Hidrolog╠a, Meteorolog╠a y Estudios Ambientales
S.E. Sr. Jairo MONTOYA PEDROZA
Director-General
Ministerio de Relaciones Exteriores
Sra. Giovanna SARDI
Dirctora General
Unidad de Planeaci█n Minero Energ╚tico
Ministerio de Minas y Energ╠a

COMOROS


M. Mohamed Ben OUSSENI
Directeur de Cabinet du Minist╦re de la Production et de l'Environnement
Minist╦re de la production et de l'Environnement
M. Youssouf HAMADI
Directeur G╚n╚ral de l'Environnement
Minist╦re de la production et de l'Environnement

CONGO


M. Pierre MBOUYOU
Point Focal National de la CCNUCC
Minist╦re de l'environnement
M. Isidore DIANZINGA
Coordonnateur National du Projet Habilitation et Inventaire des Gaz ř Effet de Serre
Minist╦re de l'environnement
M. Fran┴ois IGNOUMBA
Premier Secr╚taire
Mission Diplomatique de la Republique du Congo

COOK ISLANDS


Ms. Myra MOEKA'A
Assistant International Legal Advisor
Ministry for Foreign Affairs and Immigration
Ms. Tania TEMATA
Senior Environment Officer
Cook Island Environment Service
Ms. Diane MCFADZIEN
PICCAP Coordinator
Pacific Islands Climate Change Assistance Programme
Mr. Tomoavao WICHMAN
Green House Gas Consultant
Pacific Islands Climate Change Assistance Programme
Mr. Wayne KING
Manager, PICCAP
Pacific Islands Climate Change Assistance Programme

COSTA RICA


S.E. Sr. Franz TATTENBACH CAPRA
Embajador en Misi█n Especial
Ministerio de Relaciones Exteriores
Oficina Costarricense de Implementaci█n Conjunta
Sr. Paulo Cesar MANSO SAYAO
Gerente de la Oficina de Implementacion Conjunta
Oficina de Implementaci█n Conjunta
Ministerio de Medio Ambiente y Energ╠a
Sr. Mario Alberto LEIVA VEGA
Asesor Legal
Oficina Costarricense de Implementaci█n Conjunta

Cote d Ivoire


S.E. M. Jean-Claude KOUASSI
Ministre
Minist╦re de L'Environnement et de la For═t
S.E. M. Jean-Vincent ZINSOU
Ambassadeur
Mission Diplomatique de C┘te d'Ivoire
M. M'Gbra N'GUESSAN
Directeur de l'Environnement
Minist╦re de L'Environnement et de la For═t
M. Kadio AHOSSANE
Chef du Projet Changement Climatique
Expert
Minist╦re de L'Environnement et de la For═t
M. Ladji MEITE
Sous Directeur des Conf╚rences Internationales au Minist╦re d'Etat
Minist╦re des Affaires Etrang╦res
M. Adama DIAGNE
Mission Diplomatique de C┘te d'Ivoire

CROATIA


Ms. Gordana VALCIC
Deputy Director
State Directorate for the Protection of Nature and Environment
Ms. Andreja METELKO-ZGOMBIC
Head
International Law Department
Ministry of Foreign Affairs
Mr. Hrvoje SAGRAK
Diplomatic Mission of the Republic of Croatia
Mr. Zvonimir KATUSIN
Assistant Director, Head of the Climatological Department
Meteorological and Hydrological Service

CUBA


Sra. Gisela ALONSO DOMŇNGUEZ
Presidenta
Agencia de Medio Ambiente
Ministerio de Ciencia, Tecnolog╠a y Medio Ambiente
Sr. Jose Antonio DŇAZ DUQUE
Delegaci█n Territorial de Pinar del R╠o
Ministerio de Ciencia, Tecnolog╠a y Medio Ambiente
Sr. Luis PAZ CASTRO
Director
Centro Nacional del Clima, Instituto de Meteorolog╠a
Ministerio de Ciencia, Tecnolog╠a y Medio Ambiente
Sr. Julio ALVAREZ DORTAS
Ministro Consejero
Jefe de la Oficina DiplomĚtica
Diplomatic Mission of Cuba

CYPRUS


Mr. Costas PAPASTAVROS
Environment Officer
Ministry of Agriculture, Natural Resources and Environment

CZECH REPUBLIC


H.E. Mr. Milos KUZVART
Minister of the Environment
Ms. Martina MOTLOVí
Director
Global Relation Department
Ministry of Environment
Mr. Pavel BRYCHTA
Director
Energy Department
Ministry of Industry and Trade
Mr. Jan PRETEL
Head of Climate Change Division
Czech Hydrometeorological Institute
Mr. Michal CERNY
Counsellor-Minister
Diplomatic Mission of the Czech Republic
Ms. Marta JELŇNKOVí
Head of the Department of Foreign Protocol
Ministry of Environment
Mr. Antal MAIER
Protocol Officer
Diplomatic Mission of the Czech Republic

DEMOCRATIC REPUBLIC OF THE CONGO


M. Jos╚ ILANGA LOFONGA
Assistant charg╚ de l'Environnement, Conservation de la Nature et R╚serves Naturelles
Minist╦re de l'Environnement, conservation de la nature
M. Maurice MATANDA-KAFUNDA
Coordonnateur National des Changements Climatiques
Minist╦re de l'Environnement, conservation de la nature

DENMARK


H.E. Mr. Svend AUKEN
Minister of Environment and Energy
H.E. Mr. Torben MAILAND CHRISTENSEN
Ambassador
Secretariat for the Environment and Sustainable Development
Ministry of Foreign Affairs
Mr. Ole PLOUGMANN
Deputy Permanent Secretary of State
Ministry of Environment and Energy, Division for Planning and Climate
Danish Energy Agency
Mr. Ture FALBE-HANSEN
Special Advisor to the Minister
Ministry of Environment and Energy
Mr. Peter STEEN
Deputy Director General
Danish Energy Agency
Mr. Hans JŞrgen STEHR
Head of Division
Division for Energy Planning and Climate
Danish Energy Agency
Mr. Carsten ENGEDAL
Head of Section
Ministry of Environment and Energy
Mr. Thure CHRISTIANSEN
Head of Section
Secretariat for the Environment and Sustainable Development
Ministry of Foreign Affairs
Ms. Anne Bjarnested SIMONSEN
Head of Section
Environment and Sustainable Development
Ministry of Foreign Affairs
Mr. Jesper GUNDERMANN
Head of Section
Energy Planning and Climate Division
Danish Energy Agency
Ms. Mette NEDERGAARD
Head of Section
Energy Planning and Climate Division
Danish Energy Agency
Mr. Michael RASK
Head of Section
Division for Planning and Climate
Danish Energy Agency
Mr. Erik RASMUSSEN
Head of section
Division for Energy, Planning and Climate
Danish Energy Agency
Mr. Nicolai ZARGANIS
Head of Section
Energy Planning and Climate Division
Danish Energy Agency
Ms. Jette SORENSEN
Head of Section
Division for International Energy and Legal Advice
Danish Energy Agency
Mr. Terkel PETERSEN
Head of Section
Danish Environmental Protection Agency
Ms. Anne Mette JORGENSEN
Director of Research and Development Department
Denmark's Meteorological Institute
Mr. Niels GRAM
Executive Energy Advisor
Confederation of Danish Industries
Mr. Asgar GARNAK
Policy Officer
International Network for Sustainable Energy
Ms. Bodil THRANE
Member of Parliament
Danish Parliament
Ms. Anni SVANHOLT
Member of Parliament
Danish Parliament
Ms. Lisbeth MORK
Secretary to the Parliament Group
Danish Parliament

DJIBOUTI


M. Saleban Omar OUDIN
Ministre de l'Habitat, de l'Urbanisme, de l'Environnement et de l'Am╚nagement du Territoire
M. Aboubaker WAŽS
Conseiller Technique
Minist╦re de l'Habitat, de l'Urbanisme, de l'Environnement et de l'Am╚nagement du Territoire

DOMINICA


Mr. Gerard HILL
Environmental Officer
Environmental Coordinating Unit
Ministry of Agriculture and the Environment

DOMINICAN REPUBLIC


Sr. Enrique AMOR▓S BíEZ
Sub-encargado
Departamento de Medio Ambiente
Oficina Nacional de Planificaci█n
Sra. Zoila GONZíLEZ DE GUTIŐRREZ
Directora
Instituto Nacional de Protecci█n Ambiental
Oficina Nacional de Planificaci█n

ECUADOR


S.E. Sr. Werner MOELLER
Ambassador
Misi█n DiplomĚtica de Ecuador
Sr. Jorge ALBíN
Subsecretario
Ministerio de Medio Ambiente
Sr. Juan HOLGUŇN
Primer Secretario
Misi█n DiplomĚtica de Ecuador
Sra. Lourdes BARRAGíN
Coordinadora de Convenios Internacionales
Ministerio de Medio Ambiente
Sr. Luis CíCERES
Coordinador Nacional Sobre Cambios Climaticos
Ministerio de Energ╠a y Minas
Sr. Mark KENBER
Asesor
Misi█n DiplomĚtica de Ecuador
Sr. Jorge OVIEDO
Asesor
Comit╚ Nacional del Clima

EGYPT


H.E. Ms. Nadia Riad MAKRAM EBEID
Minister of State for Environment
H.E. Mr. Mahmoud MUBARAK
Ambassador
Diplomatic Mission of the Arab Republic of Egypt
Mr. Ibrahim ABDEL GALEEL
Chairman
Egyptian Environmental Affairs Agency
Mr. Mohamed KASSEM
Counsellor
Diplomatic Mission of the Arab Republic of Egypt
Mr. Omar Ali ABOU EISH
First Secretary
Department of Environment and Sustainable Development
Ministry of Foreign Affairs
Mr. Ahmad Abd Rabou MOHSEN
Egyptian Environmental Affairs Agency

EL SALVADOR


S.E. Sra. Ana Mar╠a MAJANO
Ministra del Medio Ambiente y Recursos Naturales
S.E. Sr. Jos╚ Saguer SAPRISSA
Embajador
Misi█n DiplomĚtica de El Salvador
Sr. Napole█n MARIONA
Ministro Consejero
Misi█n DiplomĚtica de El Salvador
Sr. Edgar HASBUN
Asesor Despacho
Ministerio del Medio Ambiente y Recursos Naturales
Sr. Ernesto L▓PEZ ZEPEDA
Coordinador del Patrimonio Natural
Ministerio del Medio Ambiente y Recursos Naturales
Sr. Lu╠s L▓PEZ LINDO
Director
Oficina SalvadoreĎa de Desarrollo Limpio
Ministerio del Medio Ambiente y Recursos Naturales
Sra. Martha Ivette DE AGUILAR
Coordinadora
Consultora
Proyecto Comunicaci█n Nacional de Cambio ClimĚtico
Ministerio del Medio Ambiente y Recursos Naturales
Sr. Mauricio CASTRO
Director General del Medio Ambiente SICA/CCAD
Ministerio del Medio Ambiente y Recursos Naturales
Sr. Miguel ARAUJO PADILLA
Ministerio del Medio Ambiente y Recursos Naturales
Sr. Orlando ALTAMIRANO
Ministerio del Medio Ambiente y Recursos Naturales

ERITREA


Mr. Tekleab MESGHENA
Director General
Department of Environment
Ministry of Land, Water and Environment
Mr. Yohannes EYASU
Staff member
Diplomatic Mission of the State of Eritrea

ESTONIA


H.E. Mr. Heiki KRANICH
Minister of the Environment
Mr. Allan GROMOV
Director General of Environmental Policy Department
Ministry of the Environment
Mr. Andres KRATOVITS
Counsellor
International Relations Department
Ministry of the Environment

ETHIOPIA


H.E. Mr. Shiferaw JARSO
Minister of Water Resources
H.E. Mr. Berhanetensay SENBET
Ambassador Extraordinary and Plenipotentiary
Diplomatic Mission of Ethiopia
Mr. Bekuretsion KASSAHUN
General Manager
National Meteorological Services Agency

EUROPEAN COMMUNITY


H.E. Ms. Margot WALLSTROM
Commissioner
European Commission
Mr. Henning ARP
Member of the Cabinet
European Commission
Mr. James CURRIE
Director General
DG XI (Environment)
European Commission
Mr. Fernand THURMES
Director DC XI.A
DG XI.A, Environment DG
European Commission
Mr. Jos DELBEKE
Head of Climate Change Unit
DG XI.A.2, Environment DG
European Commission
Ms. Marianne WENNING
Deputy Head of Unit
DG XI.A.2, Environment DG
European Commission
Mr. Daniel MAILLIET
DG XI.A.2, Environment DG
European Commission
Ms. Yvon SLINGENBERG
DG XI.A.2, Environment DG
European Commission
Mr. Peter VIS
DG XI.B.I, Environment DG
European Commission
Mr. Matthieu WEMAERE
Environment DG
European Commission
Ms. Marit Viktoria PETTERSEN
Senior Executive Officer
Environment DG
European Commission
Mr. Frederick MARIEN
Administrator
DG XI
European Commission
Ms. Anabela GAGO-FILORI
DG XI.A.3
European Commission
Ms. Monika SCHOPF
Secretary
DG XI
European Commission
Mr. Gľtz Eike ZUR HAUSEN
Legal Service
European Commission
Ms. Helene CAVE
Administrator
Trade DG M3
European Commission
Mr. Peter ZAPFEL
DG II.E.4, Economic and Financial Affairs DG
European Commission
Mr. Karl DOUTLIK
Head of Unit
DG III.B.5, DG Enterprise
European Commission
Ms. Susanne DOSCHKO
DG Enterprise
European Commission
Mr. Artur RUNGE-METZGER
Administrator, Development Cooperation
Development DG, DEV/A/5
European Commission
Mr. Philip CIAIS
Research DG
European Commission
Mr. Alan CROSS
Research DG
European Commission
Mr. Nikolaos CHRISTOFORIDES
Research DG
European Commission
Ms. Katri KOSONEN
Research DG XII
European Commission
Mr. Jari VčYRYNEN
Administrator (END)
GD Development, Unit A/6
European Commission
Mr. Claus BRUENING
Research DG
European Commission
Ms. Julia KUNDERMANN
Scientific Officer
DG XII, Research DG
European Commission
Mr. Kevin LEYDON
Head of Unit
DG XVII (Energy)
European Commission
Mr. Jaime GARCIA-RODRIGUEZ
DG XVII.A.2, Energy DG
European Commission
Mr. Alan BELWARD
JRC
European Commission
Mr. Jean-Paul MALINGREAU
JRC
European Commission
Mr. Gordon MCINNESS
EEA
European Commission
Mr. Andr╚ JOL
Project Manager
Air Emissions Inventory
European Environment Agency
Ms. Kerstin NIBLAEUS
Director-General
European Union Council - General Secretariat
Ms. Maria MAROTTA
Administrator
Environment Directorate
European Union Council - General Secretariat
Mr. Guus HOUTTUIN
Legal Service
European Union Council - General Secretariat
Ms. Kyriakongona STAVROULA
Secr╚tariat du Conseil de l'Union Europ╚enne
Mr. Dieter SCHOENE
Environment DG
European Commission
Mr. Andreas STROHM
European Commission
Mr. Antonio SORIA
JRC
European Commission
Mr. Alexander DE ROO
Vice-Chairman Environment Committee Greens/EFA (The Netherlands)
Parlement Europ╚en
Mr. Peter MOMBAUR
Vice-Chairman Industry Committee PPE Group (Germany)
Parlement Europ╚en
Mr. Peter LIESE
Member of the European Parliament
Environment Committee Group PPE Group (Germany)
Parlement Europ╚en
Ms. Anneli HULTHEN
Environment Committee PSE Group (Sweden)
Parlement Europ╚en
Ms. Rosemary O'PACIC
Environment Committee Administrator
Environment Commission
Parlement Europ╚en
Mr. Anders WIJKMAN
Industry Commitee PPE Group (Sweden)
Foreign Ministry, Department for Global Cooperation
Parlement Europ╚en
Ms. Marlene OBERG
Assistant to Mrs. Hulthen
Parlement Europ╚en
Mr. Matti VAINIO
Environment DG
European Commission
Ms. Barbara GESSLER
Representation in Germany
European Commission
Ms. Ingrid SPRENGELMEIER
Representation in Bonn
European Commission
Ms. Pia AHRENKILDE
Press
European Commission
Ms. Christiane FRAKSTEIN-DUFAYET
Representation in Bonn, Secretary
European Commission
Mr. Timothy RICHARDS
JRC
European Commission
Ms. Carolina STERGIALIS
Assistant
Environment DG
European Commission
Mr. Louis DU BREIL DE PONTBRIAND
Agriculture DG
European Commission

FIJI


Mr. Epeli NASOME
Director of Environment
Ministry of Local Government, Housing and Environment
Mr. Leone LIMALEVU
National Climate Change Coordinator
Pacific Island Climate Change Assistance Programme
Department of Environment
Mr. Mahendra KUMAR
International Negotiations Officer
South Pacific Regional Environment Programme
Ms. Moira REIHER
Ministry of Foreign Affairs and External Trade

FINLAND


H.E. Ms. Satu HASSI
Minister of the Environment
H.E. Mr. Erkki TUOMIOJA
Minister of Trade and Industry
H.E. Mr. Arto MANSALA
Ambassador
Diplomatic Mission of Finland
H.E. Ms. Sirkka HAUTOJčRVI
Permanent Secretary
Ministry of the Environment
Mr. Pentti TIUSANEN
Member of Parliament
Parliament of Finland
Mr. Martti TIURI
Member of Parliament
Parliament of Finland
Ms. Tarja KAUTTO
Member of Parliament
Parliament of Finland
Ms. Salme KANDOLIN
Counsel to the Environment Committee
Parliament of Finland
Ms. Satu NURMI
Director
International Climate Project
Ministry of the Environment
Mr. Jukka UOSUKAINEN
Director
Global Environmental Affairs
Ministry of the Environment
Ms. Birgitta STENIUS-MLADENOV
Counsellor
Ministry for Foreign Affairs
Mr. Heikki SOURAMA
Consulting Counsellor
Ministry of Finance
Mr. Veikko MARTTILA
Environmental Director
Ministry of Agriculture and Forestry
Ms. Raisa VALLI
Ministerial Adviser
Transport
Ministry of Transport and Communications
Ms. Anja SILVENNOINEN
Cousellor
Ministry of Trade and Industry
Mr. Alec ESTLANDER
Division Manager
Pollution Prevention
Finnish Environment Institute
Ms. Taina NIKULA
Political Assistant
Ministry of the Environment
Ms. Sirkka HAUNIA
Director
International Affairs
Finnish Environment Institute
Mr. Jaakko OJALA
Special Adviser
International Climate Project
Ministry of the Environment
Mr. Heikki SISULA
Environmental Counsellor
Ministry of the Environment
Ms. Pirkko HEIKINHEIMO
Senior Adviser
International Climate Project
Ministry of the Environment
Mr. Tuomas KUOKKANEN
Senior Adviser
Ministry of the Environment
Mr. Jukka MALM
Senior Adviser
Ministry of the Environment
Mr. Magnus CEDERL¸F
Senior Technical Adviser
Ministry of the Environment
Mr. Markku LEHTONEN
Senior Adviser
Ministry of the Environment
Ms. Marjo NUMMELIN
Senior Adviser
International Affairs
Ministry of the Environment
Ms. Lena GRANVIK
Coordinator
International Climate Project
Ministry of the Environment
Ms. Taina PIESKI
Assistant Director, Information
Ministry of the Environment
Mr. Kalevi AHTI
Deputy Director General
Division for General Development Policy
Ministry for Foreign Affairs
Mr. Juha KUUSI
Counsellor
Ministry for Foreign Affairs
Ms. Katri VIINIKKA
Second Secretary
Diplomatic Mission of Finland
Mr. Pauli MUSTONEN
First Secretary
Department of Development Co-operation
Ministry for Foreign Affairs
Ms. Katri SARTA
Assistant
Ministry for Foreign Affairs
Mr. Heikki GRANHOLM
Senior Adviser
Ministry of Agriculture and Forestry
Mr. Seppo OIKARINEN
Senior Adviser
Ministry of Trade and Industry
Ms. Erja FAGERLUND
Senior Adviser
Energy Department
Ministry of Trade and Industry
Mr. Jukka SAARINEN
Senior Adviser
Ministry of Trade and Industry
Mr. Esa HYVčRINEN
Senior Adviser
Ministry of Trade and Industry
Mr. Raino HEINO
Research Manager
Finnish Meteorological Institute
Mr. Timothy CARTER
Climate Scientist
Finnish Environment Institute
Ms. Riitta PIPATTI
Senior research scientist
Group manager
VII Energy
Technical Research Centre of Finland
Mr. Ilkka SAVOLAINEN
Research Professor
Technical Research Centre of Finland
Mr. Adriaan PERRELS
Economic Researcher
Government Institute for Economic Research - VATT
Ms. Riitta LARNIMAA
Specialist Adviser
Confederation of Finnish Industry and Employers
Ms. Ann KARESSUO
Environmental Manager
Finnish Forest Industries Federation
Mr. Jarmo VEHMAS
Researcher
Aikalainen
Mr. Oras TYNKKYNEN
Friends of the Earth International
Ms. Merja PYLKKčNEN
Assistant
Ministry of the Environment
Ms. Carita HOVI
Information Officer
Ministry of the Environment
Ms. Leena TARKIAINEN
Assistant
International Climate Project
Ministry of the Environment
Ms. Heidi TANSKANEN
Assistant
Ministry of the Environment
Mr. Juuso KALLIOKOSKI
Assistant
Ministry of the Environment
Ms. Satu SHEMEIKKA
Assistant
Ministry of the Environment
Ms. Kirsi KARJALAINEN
Assistant
Ministry of the Environment

FRANCE


S.E. Mme Dominique VOYNET
Ministre de l'Am╚nagement du Territoire et de l'Environnement
S.E. M. Claude MARTIN
Ambassadeur
Mission Diplomatique de la France
Mme Marie-H╚l╦ne AUBERT
Deput╚ d'Eure et Loire
Mme Annette PEULVAST-BERGEAL
D╚put╚
M. Pierre COHEN
D╚put╚
M. Alain CACHEUX
D╚put╚
Mme Odile SAUGUES
D╚put╚
M. Olivier SEROT ALMERAS
Correspondant Environnement ř l'Ambassade de France
Mission Diplomatique de la France
M. Jean-Paul ALBERTINI
Conseiller diplomatique de la Ministre
Minist╦re de l'Am╚nagement du Territoire et de l'Environnement
M. Raymond COINTE
Conseiller Technique aupr╦s de la Ministre
Minist╦re de l'Am╚nagement du Territoire et de l'Environnement
Mme Fr╚d╚rique TARRIDE
Attach╚e de Presse aupr╦s de la Ministre
Minist╦re de l'Am╚nagement du Territoire et de l'Environnement
M. Michel MOUSEL
President
Mission interminist╚rielle de l'effet de serre
M. Fran┴ois PUJOLAS
Sous-Directeur de l'environnement et des accords ╚conomiques sectoriels
Minist╦re des affaires ╚trang╦res
M. Denis VENE
Chef du Service des Affaires Internationales
Minist╦re de l'Am╚nagement du Territoire et de l'Environnement
M. Pierre PALAT
Secr╚taire G╚n╚ral
Mission interminist╚rielle de l'effet de serre
M. Arthur RIEDACKER
Mission interminist╚rielle de l'effet de serre
M. Alain CORFDIR
Mission interminist╚rielle de l'effet de serre
Mme Annick MATHIS
Conseiller Sup╚rieur
Mission interminist╚rielle de l'effet de serre
M. Marc GILLET
Mission interminist╚rielle de l'effet de serre
M. Jean-Jacques BECKER
Premier Ministre
Mission interminist╚rielle de l'effet de serre
Mme WEILL
Mission interminist╚rielle de l'effet de serre
M. Philippe GEIGER
Direction de la Pr╚vention de la Pollution et des Risques
Minist╦re de l'Am╚nagement du Territoire et de l'Environnement
M. Christophe EWALD
Attach╚
Direction de la Pr╚vention de la Pollution et des Risques
Minist╦re de l'Am╚nagement du Territoire et de l'Environnement
M. Marc VEDELE
Service des affaires internationales
Direction g╚n╚rale de l'administration et du d╚veloppement
Minist╦re de l'Am╚nagement du Territoire et de l'Environnement
Mme Catherine GARRETA
Secr╚taire G╚n╚ral du fonds fran┴ais pour l'environnement mondial
Agence Fran┴aise de D╚veloppement
M. Boris COURNEDE
Direction de la Pr╚vision
Minist╦re de l'╚conomie, des finances et de l' industrie
M. Luc RENOUIL
Direction du Tr╚sor
Minist╦re de l'╚conomie, des finances et de l' industrie
M. Jean-Pierre LETEURTROIS
Chef du Service des Energies Renouvelables et de l' Utilisation Rationnelle de l' Energie
Direction g╚n╚rale de l'╚nergie et des Mati╦re premieres
Minist╦re de l'╚conomie, des finances et de l' industrie
Mme Dominique LIFFARD
Direction g╚n╚rale de l'Energie et des Mati╦res premi╦res
Minist╦re de l'╚conomie, des finances et de l' industrie
Mme Nathalie KOSCIUSKO-MORIZET
Direction des Relations Economiques Exterieures
Minist╦re de l'╚conomie, des finances et de l' industrie
M. Jean-Charles HOURCADE
Directeur de Recherche CNRS, Directeur du CIRED
Centre International de Recherche sur l'Environnement et le D╚veloppement
M. Pierre RADANNE
President
Agence de l'Environnement et de la maËtrise de l'Energie
M. Francois MOISAN
Directeur Strat╚gie et communications (ADEME)
Agence de l'Environnement et de la maËtrise de l'Energie
M. Michel HAMELIN
Chef du d╚partement "Pays tiers"
Agence de l'Environnement et de la maËtrise de l'Energie
Mme Astrid LEMASSON
D╚partement Europe
Agence de l'Environnement et de la maËtrise de l'Energie
Mme Christine CROS
Service Economique
Agence de l'Environnement et de la maËtrise de l'Energie
Mme Dominique CAMPANA
Direction de l'action internationale
Agence de l'Environnement et de la maËtrise de l'Energie
Mme Sylviane GASTALDO
Economist
Direction de la Pr╚vision
Minist╦re de l'╚conomie, des finances et de l' industrie

GAMBIA


Mr. Papa CHAM
Director of Department of Water Resources and Chairman of National Climate Committee
(Vice-President of the COP)
Mr. Almami TAAL
State Counsel
Department of State for Justice

GEORGIA


H.E. Mr. Konstantin GABASHVILI
Extraordinary and Plenipotentiary Ambassador
Diplomatic Mission of the Republic of Georgia
Mr. Tengiz GZIRISHVILI
Deputy Chairman of the Department of Hydrometeorology
National Climate Change Programme
Ministry of Environment
Mr. Avtandil KORIDZE
Personal Representative of the President of Georgia
World Solar Commission
Ms. Marina SHVANGIRADZE
Executive Secretary, UNDP/GEF Georgian Government Joint Project
Department of Hydrometeorology
Ms. Neli VERULAVA
Head of Division of Clean and Energy Efficient Technologies
Ministry for Fuel and Energy
Ms. Ketevan KHUNDADZE
National Expert-UNFCCC National Agency
National Climate Research Centre
Department of Hydrometeorology

GERMANY


H.E. Mr. JŞrgen TRITTIN
Federal Minister for the Environment, Nature Conservation and Nuclear Safety
Ms. Gila ALTMANN
Parliamentary State Secretary
Federal Ministry for the Environment, Nature Conservation and Nuclear Safety
Mr. Michael HOFMANN
Director-General
Federal Ministry for Economic Cooperation and Development
Mr. Heinrich TIEMANN
Director-General
Federal Chancellery
Mr. Hendrik VYGEN
Deputy Director General
Federal Ministry for the Environment, Nature Conservation and Nuclear Safety
Mr. Hermann PIEPER
Deputy Director-General
Federal Ministry of Economics
Mr. Hans-Peter SCHIPULLE
Head
Division 412
Federal Ministry for Economic Cooperation and Development
Mr. Karsten SACH
Head of Division
Division G II 1
Federal Ministry for the Environment, Nature Conservation and Nuclear Safety
Mr. Stephan CONTIUS
Head of Division
Federal Ministry for the Environment, Nature Conservation and Nuclear Safety
Ms. Ingrid HOVEN
Head of Division
Federal Ministry for Economic Cooperation and Development
Mr. Hans MAGER
Head of Division
Projektgruppe Bonn
Federal Ministry for the Environment, Nature Conservation and Nuclear Safety
Mr. Frank Marcus MANN
Head of Division
Federal Foreign Office
Ms Monika GANSEFORTH
Member of the Federal Parliament
Federal Parliament
Mr. Urban RID
Head of Division
Chancellery, Bonn
Mr. Franz-Josef SCHAFHAUSEN
Head of Division
Division ZII6
Federal Ministry for the Environment, Nature Conservation and Nuclear Safety
Mr. Michael SCHROEREN
Head of Division
Speaker of the Federal Environment Minister
Federal Ministry for the Environment, Nature Conservation and Nuclear Safety
Mr. Karl-Georg TEMPEL
Head of Division
Federal Ministry for the Environment, Nature Conservation and Nuclear Safety
Mr. Wendelin WILHELM
Head
Division IV C 4
Federal Ministry of Economics
Mr. Thomas ELSNER
Deputy Speaker of the Federal Environment Minister
Federal Ministry for the Environment, Nature Conservation and Nuclear Safety
Mr. Berthold GOEKE
Deputy Head of Division
Federal Chancellery
Mr. Enno HARDERS
Deputy Head of Division
Division G II 1
Federal Ministry for the Environment, Nature Conservation and Nuclear Safety
Mr. Christoph VON HEYDEBRAND
Deputy Head of Division
Division 217
Federal Ministry of Food, Agriculture and Forestry
Mr. Ulrich KATENKAMP
Deputy Head of Division
Division 422
Federal Ministry for Education, Science Research and Technology
Mr. Harald KOHL
Deputy Head of Division
Federal Ministry for the Environment, Nature Conservation and Nuclear Safety
Ms. Elke TIEDT
Deputy Head of Division
Federal Foreign Office
Mr. Manfred SCHULZ
Deputy Head of Division
Division IV C 4
Federal Ministry of Economics
Mr. Karl-Heinz WITTEK
Deputy Head of Division
Federal Foreign Office
Ms. Susanne LOTTERMOSER
Personal Assistant to the Federal Environment Minister
Federal Ministry for the Environment, Nature Conservation and Nuclear Safety
Mr. Volker BRITZ
Second Secretary
Division G II 1
Federal Ministry for the Environment, Nature Conservation and Nuclear Safety
Mr. Dietrich BROCKHAGEN
Second Secretary
Division G II 1
Federal Ministry for the Environment, Nature Conservation and Nuclear Safety
Mr. Walter DIEFFENDAHL
Second Secretary
Federal Foreign Office
Mr. Rolf ENGELHARDT
Second Secretary
Federal Ministry for the Environment, Nature Conservation and Nuclear Safety
Mr. Thomas FORTH
Second Secretary
Federal Ministry for the Environment, Nature Conservation and Nuclear Safety
Ms. Heike GESIERICH
Second Secretary
Federal Ministry for the Environment, Nature Conservation and Nuclear Safety
Ms. Petra GREEVEN
Second Secretary
Federal Ministry for the Environment, Nature Conservation and Nuclear Safety
Mr. Frank KANNENBERG
Second Secretary
Federal Ministry for the Environment, Nature Conservation and Nuclear Safety
Mr. Wolfram KLEIN
Second Secretary
Division 412 (Environment, Natural Resources and Forestry)
Federal Ministry for Economic Cooperation and Development
Ms. Verena KLINGER-DERING
Second Secretary
Federal Ministry for the Environment, Nature Conservation and Nuclear Safety
Ms. Manja KORBELLA
Second Secretary
Federal Ministry for the Environment, Nature Conservation and Nuclear Safety
Ms. Gaby KREYENSCHMIDT
Second Secrety
Federal Ministry for the Environment, Nature Conservation and Nuclear Safety
Ms. Andrea MAES
Second Secrety
Federal Ministry for the Environment, Nature Conservation and Nuclear Safety
Ms. Elke MARTINETT
Second Secretary
Federal Ministry for the Environment, Nature Conservation and Nuclear Safety
Mr. Reinhard SCHNEIDER
Second Secretary
Federal Ministry for the Environment, Nature Conservation and Nuclear Safety
Ms. Dorothee SCHWOLGIN
Second Secretary
Federal Ministry for the Environment, Nature Conservation and Nuclear Safety
Ms. Sigrid STRICH
Second Secretary
Division 534
Federal Ministry of Food, Agriculture and Forestry
Mr. Wilfried THELEN
Second Secretary
Federal Ministry for the Environment, Nature Conservation and Nuclear Safety
Ms. Monika ULRICH
Second Secretary
Federal Ministry for the Environment, Nature Conservation and Nuclear Safety
Mr. JŞrgen WENDEROTH
Second Secretary
Division IX A 4
Federal Ministry of Finance
Mr. Reinhold WEIGAND
Second Secretary
Federal Ministry for the Environment, Nature Conservation and Nuclear Safety
Ms. Elisabeth ZAUN
Second Secretary
Federal Ministry for the Environment, Nature Conservation and Nuclear Safety
Mr. Markus BREUER
Assistant
Federal Ministry for Economic Cooperation and Development
Mr. Bruno SCHOLL
Assistant
Federal Ministry for the Environment, Nature Conservation and Nuclear Safety
Mr. Wolf-Dieter GARBER
Head of Division
Air Quality
Federal Environmental Agency
Mr. Wolf-Dieter GLATZEL
Head of Division
Federal Environmental Agency
Mr. Rolf SARTORIUS
Head of Division
Fg.II.4.3
Federal Environmental Agency
Mr. MAHRENHOLZ
First Secretary
Federal Environmental Agency
Mr. Udo GčRTNER
President
Deutscher Wetterdienst
Mr. Hans-Joachim SCHELLNHUBER
Director
Potsdam Institute for Climate Impact Research
Mr. Josef GAMPERL
Sector Policy Department B
Kreditanstalt fŞr Wiederaufbau
Mr. Helmut KđHR
DLR/PT-USF
Deutsche Zentrale fŞr Luft-und Raumfahrt
Mr. Holger LIPTOW
Project Manager Climate Change Programme
BMZ/GTZ
German Agency for Technical Cooperation
Mr. Josef SEITZ
German Agency for Technical Cooperation
Mr. Sascha THIELMANN
German Agency for Technical Cooperation
Ms. Regina BETZ
Fraunhofer Society/Institute for Systems and Innovation Research
Mr. Thomas BU■
Institute for International Law
University of Bonn
Ms. Anke HEROLD
Energy Department
¸ko-Institut (Institute for Applied Ecology)
Ms. Charlotte KREUTER-KIRCHHOF
Institute for International Law
University of Bonn
Mr. Felix MATTHES
Project Manager
Head of department
Energy Department
¸ko-Institut (Institute for Applied Ecology)
Mr. Winfried SCHWARZ
BŞro fŞr Umweltforschung und Beratung
Ms. Petra L¸CKER
Head of Division
Federal Ministry of Transport
Mr. Ren╚ SCHAARSCHMIDT
Deputy Head of Division
BMVBW
Federal Ministry of Transport
Ms. Eva Maria BULLING-SCHR¸TER
Member of the Parliament
Federal Parliament
Ms. Birgit HOMBURGER
Member of Parliament
Federal Parliament
Mr. Klaus LIPPOLD
Member of the Federal Parliament
Federal Parliament
Mr. Reinhard LOSKE
Member of the Federal Parliament
Federal Parliament
Mr. Peter PAZIOREK
Member of the Federal Parliament
Federal Parliament
Mr. Heinrich KRAUS
Head of Division
Federal Ministry for the Environment, Nature Conservation and Nuclear Safety
Mr. Erwin HERKOMMER
Civil Servant
Wissenschaftliche Dienste
Federal Parliament
Mr. Dieter TIEGEL
Civil Servant
Federal Parliament
Ms. Marion CASPERS-MERK
Member of the Federal Parliament
Federal Parliament
Mr. Stefan KEIL
Assistant Head of Division
Federal Foreign Office
Ms. Ulrike MEHL
Member of the Parliament
Federal Parliament
Mrs. Börbel H¸HN
Minister for the Environment, Spatial Planning and Agriculture, Northrhine-Westphalia
Mrs. Herlind GUNDELACH
Undersecretary of State
Ministry for the Environment, Agriculture and Forests, Land Hessen
Mr. Peter KNITSCH
Deputy Director General
Ministry for the Environment, Spatial Planning and Agriculture, Land of Northrine-Westphalia
Ms. Mechtilde F¸HR
Deputy Head of Division
Federal Ministry for the Environment, Nature Conservation and Nuclear Safety
Mrs. Hildegard KAISER
Deputy Head of Division
Federal Ministry for the Environment, Nature Conservation and Nuclear Safety

GHANA


Mr. Alhaji Farouk BRIMAH
Deputy Minister
Ministry of Environment, Science and Technology
Mr. George NIPAH
Ambassador
Diplomatic Mission of Ghana
Mr. Edwin P. BARNES
Chief Director
Research Statistics and Information Management
Ministry of Environment, Science and Technology
Ms. Patience DAMPTEY
Deputy Director
Ministry of Environment, Science and Technology
Mr. Charles ASARE
Senior Programme Officer
Conventions and Projects Implementation Department
Environmental Protection Agency
Mr. Franklin MOTE
Deputy Director
Meteorological Services Department

GREECE


Mr. Dimitrios LALAS
Advisor to the Ministry of Environment, Physical Planning and Public Works
National Observatory of Athens
Ms. Elpida POLITI
Department of International Relations and EU Affairs
Ministry of Environment, Physical Planning and Public Works
Ms. Eleni GEORGOPOULOU
Nationa Observatory of Athens
Ministry for Development
Ms. Olga DRITSA-DOSHODI
Ministry of National Economy

GUATEMALA


Sr. Julio Roberto CURRUCHICHE-G▓MEZ
Comisi█n Nacional de Medio Ambiente
S.E. Sra. Anamar╠a DIŐGUEZ
Embajadora
Misi█n DiplomĚtica de Guatemala
Sr. Eduardo DOPAZO
Vicepresidente de Inversiones
FUNDESA
Sr. Nelson Rafael OLIVERO
Primer Secretario y C█nsul
Misi█n DiplomĚtica de Guatemala
Sra. Guisella GARCŇA
Segundo Secretario
Misi█n DiplomĚtica de Guatemala
Sr. Emmanuel HERRERA
Tercer Secretario
Misi█n DiplomĚtica de Guatemala

GUINEA


M. Mohamed Lamine DOUMBOUYA
Directeur National Adjoint de l'Environnement
Minist╦re de l'Őquipement
M. Arafan KABA
Chef Division Organisations et Conf╚rences Internationales
Minist╦re de l'Őquipement
Mme Tour╚ Idiatou CAMARA
Directrice Nationale de l'Environnement, Pointe Focal CCNUCC
Direction Nationale de l'Environnement
M. Namankoumba KOUYATE
Conseiller charg╚ des affaires culturelles
Mission Diplomatique de la R╚publique de Guinea
Mme Marie Agnes TOURE
Charge des Affaires Culturelles
Mission Diplomatique de la R╚publique de Guinea

GUINEA-BISSAU


S.E. M. Pedro GOMES RODRIGUES
Secr╚taire d'╚tat aux Transports et Communications
Minist╦re de l'Equipement Social, Transports et Communication
M. Manuel Carvalho DE ALVARENGA
Directeur National de la M╚t╚orologie, Point Focal UNFCCC
Minist╦re de l'Equipement Social, Transports et Communication

GUYANA


Ms. Allison DRAYTON
First Secretary
Economic Affairs
Permanent Mission of the Republic of Guyana to the United Nations, New York
Mr. Doorga PERSAUD
Head
Guyana Natural Resources Agency
Mr. Sheik KHAN
Project Coordinator
Natural Ozone Action Unit
Hydrometeorological Department

HAITI


S.E. M. Yves CADET
Ministre de l'Environnement
Minist╦re de l'Environnement
M. Wilfrid SAINT JEAN
Point Focal National CCNUCC
Bureau des Mines et de l'Energie
Minist╦re de l'Environnement
M. Moďse JEAN-PIERRE
Coordinateur du Projet sur les Changements Climatiques
Minist╦re de l'Environnement

HONDURAS


Sr. Xiomara GOMEZ DE CABALLERO
Ministro
Secretar╠a de Estado en los Despachos de Recursos Naturales y Ambiente
Sra. Mirna MARŇN
Oficina del Cambio ClimĚtico
National Coordinator
Proyecto HON/97/631
Secretar╠a de Estado en los Despachos de Recursos Naturales y Ambiente
Sr. Oscar Alfredo PINTO AGUILERA
Economista
Cambio ClimĚtico
Ministerio de los Recursos Naturales y del Medio Ambiente
Sr. Benjam╠n CARŇAS
Consultora
Oficina de Implementaci█n Conjunta de Honduras

HUNGARY


H.E. Mr. PĚl PEP▓
Minister for Environment
Mr. TamĚs PíLV¸LGYI
Director General
Department of Strategy Planning and Co-operation
Mr. NĚndor ZOLTAI
Head of Department
Ministry for the Environment and Regional Policy
Mr. Csaba NEMES
Deputy Head of Department
Ministry for the Environment and Regional Policy
Mr. JĚnos WOLFART
Envoy, Head of the External Office
Diplomatic Mission of the Republic of Hungary
Mr. MĚtyĚs SZUR¸S
Counsellor, External Office
Diplomatic Mission of the Republic of Hungary
Mr. Janos ZLINSZKY
Senior Advisor to the Executive Director
Office of the Executive Director
Regional Environmental Centre for Central and Eastern Europe

ICELAND


H.E. Ms. Siv FRIDLEIFSDOTTIR
Minister for the Environment
H.E. Mr. Eidur GUDNASON
Ambassador for Natural Resources and Environmental Affairs
Ministry for Foreign Affairs
Mr. Magnus JOHANNESSON
Secretary General
Ministry for the Environment
Mr. Thorir IBSEN
Counsellor
Department of Natural Resources and Environmental Affairs
Ministry for Foreign Affairs
Mr. Halldor THORGEIRSSON
Head of Division of International Affairs
Ministry for the Environment
Mr. Jon INGIMARSSON
Director, Energy Office
Ministry of Industry and Commerce
Mr. Albert JONSSON
Head, Division of Foreign Affairs
Office of the Prime Minister
Ministry for Foreign Affairs

INDIA


H.E. Mr. T. BAALU
Minister of Environment and Forests
H.E. Mr. Vishwanath ANAND
Secretary
Ministry of Environment and Forests
H.E. Mr. R. SEN
Ambassador
Diplomatic Mission of India
Mr. Vijai SHARMA
Joint Secretary
Ministry of Environment and Forests
Mr. Achamkulangare GOPINATHAN
Joint Secretary (UNE)
UN Division
Ministry of External Affairs
Mr. S. SWAMINATHAN
Counsellor
Diplomatic Mission of India
Mr. Anupam RAY
Second Secretary
Diplomatic Mission of India
Mr. S. VELUMANI
Private Secretary to the Minister
Ministry of Environment and Forests
Mr. Raghuraman KRISHNANACHARI
Counsellor
Embassy of India - Vienna
Mr. Rakesh BHUSHAN
Counsellor
Diplomatic Mission of India

INDONESIA


Mr. Aca SUGANDHY
Deputy State Minister
State Ministry of Environment
H.E. Mr. Izhar IBRAHIM
Ambassador Extraordinary and Plenipotentiary
Diplomatic Mission of the Republic of Indonesia
H.E. Mr. Isslamet POERNOMO
Ambassador Extraordinary and Plenipotentiary of the Republic of Indonesia to Kenya
Mr. Sri DIHARTO
Head, Meteorological and Geophysics Centre
Department of Communications
Mr. Roedjai DJAKARIA
Secretary General
Department of Forestry and Plantation
Mr. Sriworo HARDJONO
Expert
Gd. I, BPP Technology, Lt. 19
Agency for the Assessment and Application of Technology
Mr. Kasru SUSILO
Senior Official
Department of Trade and Industry
Mr. Ginting NGALOKEN
Senior Official
Department of Forestry and Plantation
Mr. Maddolangeng MANSJUR
Deputy Chief of Mission
Diplomatic Mission of the Republic of Indonesia
Mr. Anwar SANTOSO
Minister Councellor
Diplomatic Mission of the Republic of Indonesia
Mr. R. PAMEKAS
Senior Official
Department of Public Works
Mr. HARDJONO
Official
Department of Forestry and Plantation
Mr. . GUNARDI
Deputy Assistant Minister for Atmospheric Ecosystem and Climate Change
Climate Change Unit
State Ministry of Environment
Mr. M. Aji SURYA
Second Secretary
Diplomatic Mission of the Republic of Indonesia
Ms. Nur MASRIPATIN
Head of Programme & Activities Evaluation Section
Secretariat General
Department of Forestry and Plantation
Ms. Tribayu PURWANTI
Second Secretary
Diplomatic Mission of the Republic of Indonesia
Mr. Mezak RATAG
Head of Atmospheric Research Division
Chairman, Climate Change Program
Official of Indonesian Agency for Aerospace
National Aeronautical Agency
Ms. Asistia SEMIAWAN
Official of Indonesian Oil State Company
State Electricity Company
Mr. Achmad Karno WIDJAYA
Official of Indonesian Oil State Company
Mr. Benny LUHUR
Head of Indonesian Forest Society
Mr. Agus SARI
Consultant
National Environment Trust
Mr. Anung KARYADI
Acting Coordinator CAN-SEA
Climate Action Network-Southeast Asia

IRAN (ISLAMIC REPUBLIC OF)


H.E. Mr. Taghi EBTEKAR
Adviser to the President on Technological Affairs
Department of Engineering Sciences
The Academy of Sciences
H.E. Mr. Ahmad AZIZI
Ambassador
Diplomatic Mission of the Islamic Republic of Iran
H.E. Mr. Baghir ASADI
Ambassador
Permanent Mission of the Islamic Republic of Iran to the United Nations, New York
Mr. Gholamali RAJABI YAZDI
Minister Plenipotentiary
Diplomatic Mission of the Islamic Republic of Iran
Mr. Akbar GHARANI
Head
Division for OPEC Affairs
Ministry of Petroleum
Mr. Mohammad Reza SALAMAT
Counsellor
Permanent Mission of the Islamic Republic of Iran to the United Nations, New York
Mr. Hossein MOEINI MEIBODI
Deputy Director
Department of International Economic Affairs
Ministry of Foreign Affairs
Mr. Mohammad KHESALI
Energy Expert
OPEC Affairs and International Relations
Ministry of Petroleum
Mr. Mansour CHAVOSHI
Counsellor
Diplomatic Mission of the Islamic Republic of Iran
Mr. Alireza YOUSEFI
Second Secretary
Diplomatic Mission of the Islamic Republic of Iran

IRELAND


H.E. Mr. Noel DEMPSEY
Minister
Department of Environment and Local Government
H.E. Mr. Noel FAHY
Ambassador
Diplomatic Mission of Ireland
Ms. Geraldine TALLON
Assistant Secretary
Department of Environment and Local Government
Mr. Donal ENRIGHT
Principal Officer
Air Quality/Climate Section
Department of Environment and Local Government
Ms. Nuala MCLOUGHLIN
Assistant Principal
Department of Environment and Local Government
Mr. Martin DISKIN
Department of Public Enterprise
Ms. Patricia O'BRIEN
Legal Attach╚
A-Gs Office
Permanent Representation of Ireland to the European Communities
Ms. Noeleen BEHAN
Private Secretary to the Minister for the Environment
Department of Environment and Local Government
Mr. John MCCARTHY
Department of Environment and Local Government
Ms. Mary WALSH
Department of Environment and Local Government
Mr. Michael YOUNG
Department of Environment and Local Government
Mr. Gerhard GALLAGHER
Department of the Marine and Natural Resources
Mr. Michael DALY
Department of the Marine and Natural Resources
Ms. Martina FEENEY
Diplomatic Mission of Ireland
Mr. Peter SMYTH
Diplomatic Mission of Ireland
Mr. Philip CARROLL
Assistant Principal Officer
Diplomatic Mission of Ireland
Ms. Caroline CALLAGHAN
Department of Environment and Local Government

ISRAEL


Ms. Shulamit NEZER
Acting Director
Division of Hazardous Substances and Air Quality
Ministry of the Environment

ITALY


H.E. Mr. Edo RONCHI
Minister of Environment
Mr. Valerio ASTRALDI
Diplomatic Counsellor of the Minister for Environment
Ministry of Foreign Affairs
Mr. Corrado CLINI
Director General
Ministry of Environment
Ms. Valeria RIZZO
SIAR Responsible for the International Activities
Ministry of Environment
Ms. Mara ANGELONI
SIAR Officer
Ministry of Environment
Mr. Roberto BINATTI
SIAR Officer
Ministry of Environment
Mr. Andrea CAMPONOGARA
Ministry of Environment
Ms. Orietta CASALI
ENEA
Mr. Mario CONTALDI
ANPA - National Environmental Protection Agency
Ms. Maria DALLA COSTA
ENEA
Mr. Giovannino DI PALMA
Ministry of Industry
Ms. Federica FRICANO
Ministry of Environment
Mr. Domenico GAUDIOSO
ANPA - National Environmental Protection Agency
Mr. Lorenzo RILASCIATI
Ministry of Environment
Mr. Carlo CALIA
Secretary of Environment
Ministry of Foreign Affairs
Mr. Lorenzo CICCARESE
Ministry of Environment
Mr. Stefano BAROCCI
Scientific Attach╚
Diplomatic Mission of Italy
Ms. Gabriella GUERRA
Diplomatic Mission of Italy
Ms. Federica CINGOLANI
Diplomatic Mission of Italy
Mr Francesco FORESTA MARTIN
Editor
Corriere Della Sera
Mr Antonio CIANCIULLO
Reporter
La Repubblica
Mr. Alessandro FARRUGIA
Diplomatic Mission of Italy
Mr. Pietro MENNA
Expert

JAMAICA


H.E. Mr. Peter BLACK
Ambassador Extraordinary and Plenipotentiary
Diplomatic Mission of Jamaica
Ms. Norma TAYLOR-ROBERTS
Acting Director
Marine and Aviation Affairs Department
Ministry of Foreign Affairs and Foreign Trade
Mr. Clifford MAHLUNG
Applied Meteorologist
Meteorological Services
Mr. Esmond REID
Counsellor
Diplomatic Mission of Jamaica
Mr. Al BINGER
Director
Centre for Environment and Development
University of the West Indies

JAPAN


Mr. Ichita YAMAMOTO
State Secretary for Foreign Affairs
Ministry of Foreign Affairs
H.E. Mr. Hiroharu KOIKE
Ambassador for International Economic Affairs and Global Environmental Affairs
Ministry of Foreign Affairs
Mr. Hironori HAMANAKA
Director-General
Global Environment Department
Environment Agency
Mr. Kiyotaka AKASAKA
Deputy Director-General
Global Environment Department
Ministry of Foreign Affairs
Mr. Kotaro KIMURA
Deputy Director-General for Global Environmental Affairs
Ministry of International Trade and Industry
Mr. Kazuhiko TAKEMOTO
Director
Global Environmental Department
Environment Agency
Mr. Nobutoshi MIYOSHI
Director
Office of Public Relations
Environment Agency
Mr. Hideyuki MORI
Director
Office of Research and Information, Global Environment Department
Environment Agency
Mr. Yuji KIMURA
Head of Preparatory Task Force for G8 Environment Ministers Meeting
Global Environment Department
Environment Agency
Mr. Shigemoto KAJIHARA
Director, Office of International Strategy on Climate Change
Global Environment Department
Environment Agency
Mr. Satoshi TANAKA
Secretary
Environment Agency
Ms. Michiko ITO
Deputy Director
Global Environmental Protection Division
Environment Agency
Mr. Osamu MIZUNO
Deputy Director
Office of Research and Information, Global Environment Department
Environment Agency
Mr. Takeshi SEKIYA
Assistant Director
Global Environmental Protection Division
Environment Agency
Mr. Daisuke MATSUNAGA
Director
Climate Change Division, Multilateral Cooperation Department, Foreign Policy Bureau
Ministry of Foreign Affairs
Mr. Makoto IYORI
Executive Assistant
Ministry of Foreign Affairs
Mr. Yoshimitsu HIBINO
Director
Research and Extension Division, Forestry Agency
Ministry of Agriculture, Forestry and Fisheries
Mr. Yasuhisa TANAKA
Deputy Director, Office of Environment Policy Coordination
Minister's Secretariat
Ministry of Agriculture, Forestry and Fisheries
Mr. Satoshi AKAHORI
Coordinator
International Research on Forestry, Research and Extension Division, Forestry Agency
Ministry of Agriculture, Forestry and Fisheries
Ms. Tani MIDORI
Director, Global Environmental Affairs Office
Environmental Policy Division, Environmental Protection and Industrial Location Bureau
Ministry of International Trade and Industry
Mr. Koji NAKUI
Director, Global Environmental Technology
Environmental Policy Division, Environmental Protection and Industrial Location Bureau
Ministry of International Trade and Industry
Mr. Toru MIYAMOTO
Deputy Director
Chemical Management Policy Division, Basic Industries Bureau
Ministry of International Trade and Industry
Mr. Kazunari KAINO
Deputy Director
Energy Policy Planning Division, Agency of Natural Resources and Energy
Ministry of International Trade and Industry
Mr. Takashi HATTORI
Deputy Director
International Trade Research Office, International Trade Policy Bureau
Cabinet Secretariat
Mr. Shinji NAKAGAWA
Senior Planning Officer for Environment and Energy
Environment Division, Transport Policy Bureau
Ministry of Transport
Mr. Jun MURAKOSHI
Assistant Director
Environmental Affairs Division, Economic Affairs Bureau
Ministry of Construction
Mr. Toshio KUNIKATA
Counsellor
Diplomatic Mission of Japan
Mr. Masaki OKADA
Minister of the Embassy
Diplomatic Mission of Japan

JORDAN


H.E. Mr. Hussein HAMMAMI
Ambassador
Diplomatic Mission of the Hashemite Kingdom of Jordan
Mr. Hussein AL-BADARIN
Director
Climate Change Unit
The General Corporation for Environment Protection
Mr. Mohammad EL-ALEM
Climate Change Unit
The General Corporation for Environment Protection

KAZAKHSTAN


H.E. Mr. Serikbek DAUKEEV
Minister of Natural Resources and Environmental Protection
Mr. Nurlan SARSEMBAY
Deputy Head
Agency for Strategic Planning and Reforms of the Republic of Kazakhstan
Mr. Bulat YESSEKIN
Director
National Ecological Center for Sustainable Development
Ministry of Natural Resources and Environmental Protection
Mr. Yerbolat SEMBAYEV
Counselor
Department of Multilateral Cooperation
Ministry of Foreign Affairs
Mr. Kalkaman SULEIMENOV
Head of Energy Efficiency and Prospective Development Section
Electric Power and Solid Fuel Department
Ministry on Energy, Industry and Trade
Mr. Askar SHAKENOV
Main Specialist
Agency for Strategic Planning and Reforms of the Republic of Kazakhstan
Mr. Kanat BAIGARIN
Climate Change Coordinator
National Environmental Center
Ministry of Natural Resources and Environmental Protection
Ms. Irina YESSERKEPOVA
Head of Laboratory
National Expert on Climate Change
Kazak Scientific and Research Institute for Environment and Climate Monitoring

KENYA


H.E. Mr. Francis NYENZE
Minister of Environment and Natural Resources
Ms. Emily OJOO-MASSAWA
Senior Environment Officer
UNEP/GEF National Communication Project
Ministry of Environment and Natural Resources
Mr. Abdirashid MOHAMED
Second Secretary
Advisor
Permanent Mission of Kenya to the United Nations Environment Programme, Nairobi
Mr. Alex OKITOI
Second Secretary
Diplomatic Mission of Kenya

KIRIBATI


Ms. Karibaiti TAOABA
Permanent Secretary
Ministry of Environment and Social Development
Mr. Nakibae TEUATABO
PICCAP National Coordinator
Pacific Islands Climate Change Assistance Programme
Ms. Baranika ETUATI
Hydrogeologist
Ministry of Foreign Affairs

KUWAIT


Mr. Mohammed AL-SARAWEE
Director General
Environment Public Authority
H.E. Mr Abdulaziz AL-SHARIKH
Ambassador
Diplomatic Mission of the State of Kuwait
Mr. Abbas NAQI
Assistant Under Secretary for Economic Affairs
Chairman, Kuwait National Committee on Climate Change
Ministry of Oil
Mr. Sami AL-SULAIMAN
Counsellor
Diplomatic Mission of the State of Kuwait
Mr. Mohammed ABEL
Director of International Affairs
International Relations Department
Environment Public Authority
Mr. Mohammad MANDIKAR
Supervisor of Environment Affairs
Ministry of Oil
Mr. Thyab AL-RASHEEDI
Third Secretary
Ministry of Foreign Affairs
Mr. Mohammed MINKMAR
Supervisor of Environment Affairs
Ministry of Oil
Mr. Atif AL-JEMAILI
Kuwait Petroleum Corporation
Mr. Fadhel LARI
Economic Researcher
Economic Affairs
Ministry of Oil

LAO PEOPLE'S DEMOCRATIC REPUBLIC


H.E. Mr. Noulinh SINBANDHIT
Vice Minister
Science Technology and Environment Organization, Prime Minister's Office
Ms. Monemany NHOYBOUAKONG
Director General
Environment Policy and Protection Department
Science Technology and Environment Organization, Prime Minister's Office
Mr. Syamphone SENGCHANDALA
Officer
Technology Development and Promotion Department
Science Technology and Environment Organization, Prime Minister's Office
Mr. Kingmano PHOMMAHAXAY
Deputy Director
United Nation Division
Ministry of Foreign Affairs

LATVIA


Mr. Guntis PUKITIS
State Secretary
Ministry of Environmental Protection and Regional Development
H.E. Mr. Andris TEIKMANIS
Ambassador Extraordinary and Plenipotentiary
Diplomatic Mission of the Republic of Latvia
Mr. Rolands BEBRIS
Director
Department of the Environment Protection
Ministry of Environmental Protection and Regional Development
Ms. Ingrida APENE
Senior Desk Officer
Department of the Environment Protection
Ministry of Environmental Protection and Regional Development

LEBANON


Mr. Shawky BOU-NASSAR
First Secretary
Diplomatic Mission of Lebanon

LESOTHO


Mr. Bruno SEKOLI
Principal Meteorologist
Permanent Representative of Lesotho with WMO
Meteorological Services
H.E. Mr. Percy MANGOAELA
Ambassador
Diplomatic Mission of the Kingdom of Lesotho
Ms. Joalane MPHETI
Meteorologist
Meteorological Services

LIBYAN ARAB JAMAHIRIYA


Mr. Abdullatif BENRAGEB
Manager
National Committee for Climate Change
Secretariat of Energy
Mr. Taher BORGAN
Director General of Meteorological Department
Meteorological Department
Secretariat of Energy
Mr. Mohamed Hamideddin TAYARI
Member of People's Committee & Manager of Industrial Research
Manager, Materials and Services
Petroleum Research Center
Mr. Khalifa AL-GEROUSHI
Manager
Quality Control Department
Secretariat of Industry and Mining
Mr. Munir EL-SHARIF KHALIFA
Follow up Department
Secretariat of Energy
Mr. Ibrahim DABBASHI
Counsellor
Diplomatic Mission of Libya

LIECHTENSTEIN


S.E. M. Norbert MARXER
Ministre de l'Environnement
M. Felix NčSCHER
Directeur de l'Office pour les for═ts et la nature et les paysages

LITHUANIA


Mr. Mindaugas BILKIS
Environmental Quality Department
Ministry of Environment

LUXEMBOURG


S.E. M. Charles GOERENS
Ministre de l'Environnement
M. Henri HAINE
Attach╚ de Gouvernement 1er. en rang
Minist╦re de l'Environnement
M. Romain REISDORFFER
Minist╦re de l'Environnement

MALAWI


Mr. Donald KAMDONYO
Director
Department of Meteorological Services
Ministry of Transport
Ms. Yanira NTUPANYAMA
Principal Environmental Officer
Department of Research and Environmental Affairs

MALAYSIA


Mr. Islahudin BABA
Deputy Secretary General I
Ministry of Science, Technology and Environment
Mr. Raman LETCHUMANAN
Director
Conservation and Environmental Management Division
Ministry of Science, Technology and Environment
Mr. Kok Kee CHOW
Deputy Director General
Malaysian Meteorological Service
Mr. Himmat SINGH MAVI
Principal Assistant Director, Economic Planning Unit
Prime Minister's Department
Mr. Thiyagarajan VELUMAIL
Principal Assistant Secretary (Energy)
Ministry of Energy, Communications and Multimedia
Mr. Philip MATHEWS
Assistant Director General
Institute of Strategic and International Studies
Mr. Chong AH LOOK
Visiting Fellow
Institute of Strategic and International Studies

MALDIVES


Mr. Abdullahi MAJEED
Deputy Minister
Ministry of Planning, Human Resources and Environment
Mr. Simad SAEED
Assistant Director, Programmes
Ministry of Planning, Human Resources and Environment

MALI


S.E. M. Mohamed AG ERLAF
Ministre de l' Environnement
M. Sadibou KONE
Directeur des Affaires Juridiques et Consulaires
Minist╦re des Affaires Etrang╦res et des Maliens de l'Ext╚rieur
S.E. M. Ousmane DEMBELE
Ambassadeur
Diplomatic Mission of the Republic of Mali
M. Mohamed Lamine KALLE
Conseiller Technique
Minist╦re de l'environnement
M. Mama KONATŐ
Directeur National
Mme Ami DIALLO
Deuxi╦me Conseiller
Diplomatic Mission of the Republic of Mali

MALTA


H.E. Mr. William SPITERI
Ambassador
Diplomatic Mission of Malta
Mr. Edwin ABELA
Counsellor
Diplomatic Mission of Malta
Mr. Ray SCALPELLO
Second Secretary
Diplomatic Mission of Malta

MARSHALL ISLANDS


Ms. Yumie CRISOSTOMO
Climate Change Coordinator
Pacific Islands Climate Change Assistance Program
Environmental Protection Authority
Mr. Espen RONNEBERG
Minister Counsellor
Permanent Mission of the Republic of the Marshall Islands to the United Nations, New York

MAURITANIA


M. Mohamed Mahmoud OULD EL GHAOUTH
Premier Conseiller
Minist╦re des affaires ╚trang╦res et de la coop╚ration
M. Moustapha OULD MOHAMED
Coordinateur du Project Activit╚s Habilitantes dans le cadre de la CCNUCC
Minist╦re du d╚veloppement rural et de l'environnement
M. Badra TOURŐ
Premier Conseiller
Mission Diplomatique de la Republique Islamique de la Mauritanie

MAURITIUS


Mr. Soobaraj Nayroo SOK APPADU
Deputy Director
Meteorological Services
Mr. Sateeaved SEEBALUCK
Acting Permanent Secretary
Ministry of Local Government and Environment

MEXICO


S.E. Sra Julia CARABIAS LILLO
Secretaria
Secretar╠a de Medio Ambiente, Recursos Naturales y Pesca
S.E. Sr. Roberto FRIEDRICH
Embajador
Misi█n DiplomĚtica de M╚xico
H.E. Sr. Leandro ARELLANO
Embajador
Representaci█n de M╚xico ante el Programa de Naciones Unidas para el Medio Ambiente (UNEP)
Sr. DĚmaso LUNA CORONA
Director General de Medio Ambiente y Recursos Naturales
Secretar╠a de Relaciones Exteriores
Sr. Fernando TUDELA-ABAD
Coordinador de Asesores
Secretar╠a de Medio Ambiente, Recursos Naturales y Pesca
Sr. Jos╚ Luis SAMANIEGO-LEYVA
Unidad Coordinadora de Asuntos Internacionales
Secretar╠a de Medio Ambiente, Recursos Naturales y Pesca
Sra. Julia MARTINEZ FERNANDEZ
Directora de Cambio ClimĚtico
Direcci█n General de Regulaci█n Ambiental
Instituto Nacional de Ecolog╠a
Sr. Cipactli CAMERO CORTES
Secretar╠a de Comercio e Industria
Sr. Ramiro MAGAőA PINEDA
Director de Asuntos Multilaterales
Secretar╠a de Energ╠a
Sr. Gonzalo ROBLES TAPIA
Coordinador de Asesores
Subsecretar╠a de Normatividad y Servicios a la Industria y al Comercio Exterior
Secretar╠a de Comercio Y Fomento Industrial
Sr. Eduardo RUIZ-MAZON
Tercer Secretario
Misi█n DiplomĚtica de M╚xico
Sra. Junia CERVANTES BAROJAS
Misi█n DiplomĚtica de M╚xico
Sr. Luis MEJIA GUZMAN
Gerente del Medio Ambiente
CĚmara de Senadores
Secretar╠a de Relaciones Exteriores
Sr. Luis CARRANZA GARCŇA
Gerente del Medio Ambiente
Cementos Mexicanos
Sr. Lorenzo GONZíLEZ MERLA
Presidente de la Comisi█n de Ecolog╠a
CĚmara Nacional de la Industria del Hierro y del Acero
Sra. Alejandra Zenzes CORDERA
Directora de Asuntos Especiales
Secretar╠a de Medio Ambiente, Recursos Naturales y Pesca
Sra. Patricia RIVADENEYRA
Subdelegada
Delegacion Cuajimalpa
Gobierno del Distrito Federal

MICRONESIA (FEDERATED STATES OF)


Mr. Redley KILLION
Vice President
Office of the President of the Federated States of Micronesia
H.E. Mr. Masao NAKAYAMA
Ambassador-designate
Permanent Mission of the Federated States of Micronesia to the United Nations, New York
Mr. Mathias MARADOL
Minister Counsellor
Foreign Service Officer
Department of External Affairs
Mr. Isaac FIGIR
Senator, Chairman of the Committee on External Affairs
Congress of the Federated States of Micronesia
Mr. Jeem LIPPWE
Minister
Department of External Affairs
Mr. John MOOTEB
Deputy Assistant Secretary
Environment & Sustainable Development Unit
Office of the President of the Federated States of Micronesia
Ms. M.J. MACE
Deputy Attorney General
Department of Justice
Mr. Joseph KONNO
Director
Permanent Mission of the Federated States of Micronesia to the United Nations, New York
Mr. Simpson ABRAHAM
Kosrae Island Resource Management Program
Permanent Mission of the Federated States of Micronesia to the United Nations, New York
Ms. Serlyn NAKAYAMA
Permanent Mission of the Federated States of Micronesia to the United Nations, New York
Mr. James NAICH
Deputy Chief of Mission
Permanent Mission of the Federated States of Micronesia to the United Nations, New York
Mr. J. CAMINO
Technical Advisor
Permanent Mission of the Federated States of Micronesia to the United Nations, New York

MONACO


M. Fr╚d╚ric PLATINI
Administrateur aupr╦s du ministre charg╚ de la cooperation internationale pour l'environnement
Service des R╚lations Ext╚rieures

MONGOLIA


H.E. Mr. Sonomtseren MENDSAIKHAN
Minister for Nature and the Environment
H.E. Mr. Bazarragchaa BAYARSAIKHAN
Ambassador Extraordinary and Plenipotentiary
Diplomatic Mission of Mongolia
Mr. Zambyn BATJARGAL
Director of the Meteorological Agency
Executive Secretary of the Mongolian National Committee on Climate Cha
National Agency for Meteorology, Hydrology and Environment Monitoring
Mr. Tseden YONDON
Counsellor
Diplomatic Mission of Mongolia
Mr. Tsolmon BOLOR
Attach╚
Diplomatic Mission of Mongolia

MOROCCO


M. Ahmed IRAQI
Secr╚taire d'Etat ř l'Environnement
M. Abdeladim LHAFI
Ambassadeur
Mission Diplomatique du Royaume du Maroc
M. Tahar TAHRY
Chef de Cabinet
Secr╚tariat d'Etat de l'Environnement
M. Abdelhay ZEROUALI
Chef de Division
Division de la Coordination et des Relations Ext╚rieures
Minist╦re de l'environnement
M. Hamdane BENALI
Coordinateur
Programme R╚gional Maghr╚bin sur le Changement Climatique
Centre national du climat et de recherche m╚t╚orologique
Mme Rajae CHAFIL
Coordinatrice de la Cellule Changements Climatiques
Cabinet du S╚cretaire d'Etat charg╚ de l'Environnement
Secr╚tariat d'Etat de l'Environnement
Mlle Bouchra SANAA
Cadre au Secr╚tariat d'Etat ř l'Environnement
Secr╚tariat d'Etat de l'Environnement
M. Azzedine DIOURI
Directeur de la M╚t╚orology
Direction de la m╚t╚orologie nationale

MOZAMBIQUE


Mr. Francisco MABJAIA
Permanent Secretary
Ministry for Coordination of Environmental Affairs
Ms. Marilia MANJATE
Ministry for Coordination of Environmental Affairs

MYANMAR


Mr. Kyi TUN
Joint Secretary
National Commission for Environmental Affairs
Mr. Tin Tun MYINT
Assistant Director
Department of Meteorology and Hydrology

NAURU


H.E. Mr. Aloysius AMWANO
Minister for Sports, Youth and Women's Affairs
Mr. Joseph CAIN
Acting Secretary
Department of Island Development and Industry
Ms. Angenette HEFFERNAN
Greenpeace International

NEPAL


H.E. Mr. Bhakta BAHADUR BALAYAR
State Minister
Ministry of Population and Environment
H.E. Mr. Novel Kishor RAI
Ambassador
Diplomatic Mission of Nepal
Mr. Purushottam KUNWAR
Under Secretary
Ministry of Population and Environment

NETHERLANDS


H.E. Mr. Jan PRONK
Minister of Housing, Spatial Planning and the Environment
Ms. Elise DE KOCK
Personal Adviser to the Minister
Ministry of Housing, Spatial Planning and the Environment
Mr. Frank JANSSEN
Ministry of Housing, Spatial Planning and the Environment
Mr. Joost KEHRER
Ministry of Housing, Spatial Planning and the Environment
Mr. Kees ZOETEMAN
Ministry of Housing, Spatial Planning and the Environment
Mr. Harry BAAYEN
Ministry of Housing, Spatial Planning and the Environment
Mr. Yvo DE BOER
Head of the Climate Change Department, Deputy Director for Air and Energy
(Vice-President of the COP)
Ministry of Housing, Spatial Planning and the Environment
Mr. Hayo HAANSTRA
Policy Adviser, Climate Change Department
Ministry of Housing, Spatial Planning and the Environment
Mr. Leo MEYER
Deputy Head of the Climate Change Department
Air and Energy Directorate
Ministry of Housing, Spatial Planning and the Environment
Ms. Melanie PETERS
Climate Change Department
Ministry of Housing, Spatial Planning and the Environment
Ms. Teresa FOGELBERG
Ministry of Housing, Spatial Planning and the Environment
Ms. Henri╬tte BERSEE
Ministry of Housing, Spatial Planning and the Environment
Mr. Paul RUYSSENAERS
Ministry of Housing, Spatial Planning and the Environment
Mr. Hans NIEUWENHUIS
Climate Change Department
Ministry of Housing, Spatial Planning and the Environment
Mr. Bert BORST
Policy Adviser
Climate Change Department
Ministry of Housing, Spatial Planning and the Environment
Mr. Erwin MULDERS
Ministry of Housing, Spatial Planning and the Environment
Mr. Paul VAN RUITEN
Ministry of Housing, Spatial Planning and the Environment
Mr. Maurits BLANSON HENKEMANS
Senior Policy Officer, Manager JI Program (CEE)
Directorate General for Energy
Ministry of Economic Affairs
Mr. Erik WISSEMA
Policy Officer, Joint Implementation
Directorate General for Energy
Ministry of Economic Affairs
Mr. Hugo BROUWER
Ministry of Economic Affairs
Mr. Joost KANEN
Ministry of Economic Affairs
Mr. Jeroen VIS
Staff Officer, Economic Affairs & Evaluation
Department of Nature Management
Ministry of Agriculture, Nature Management and Fisheries
Mr. Alfred VAN HOORN
Policy Coordinator, Environmental Affairs
Department of Veterinary, Food Policy and General Environmental Affairs
Ministry of Agriculture, Nature Management and Fisheries
Mr. Koos VERBEEK
Royal Netherlands Meteorological Institute
Ministry of Transport, Public Works and Water Management
Mr. Andreas TE BOEKHORST
Head of Environmental and Nature Divison, Deputy Director of Economic Cooperation Department
Ministry of Foreign Affairs
Mr. Jaap FREDERIKS
Ministry of Foreign Affairs
Ms. Pauline DIEPENBROEK
Policy Officer
Environment and Nature Division, Directorate Economic Cooperation
Ministry of Foreign Affairs
Mr. Paul HASSING
Head of the Climate, Energy and Environmental Technology Division
Directorate-General, International Cooperation
Ministry of Foreign Affairs
Mr. Jaap ROOIMANS
Climate, Energy and Environment Division
Directorate-General, International Cooperation
Ministry of Foreign Affairs

NEW ZEALAND


Mr. Darryl DUNN
Director, Environment Division
Ministry of Foreign Affairs and Trade
Mr. John GOODMAN
Senior Policy Officer
Environment Division
Ministry of Foreign Affairs and Trade
Mr. Murray WARD
Team Leader, Climate Change Programme
Ministry for the Environment
Ms. Helen PLUME
Senior Analyst, Climate Change Programme
Ministry for the Environment
Mr. Kevin STEEL
Senior Analyst, Trade and Environment
International Policy
Ministry of Agriculture and Forestry
Mr. Peter ALSOP
Senior Analyst
Ministry of Commerce

NICARAGUA


S.E. Sra. Suyapa PADILLA TERCERO
Embajadora
Misi█n DiplomĚtica de Nicaragua
Sr. Mario TORRES LEZAMA
Director del Proyecto Cambios ClimĚticos
Ministerio del Medio Ambiente y Recursos Naturales
Sr. Marco Antonio GONZíLEZ
Director de Legislaci█n Ambiental y Prevenci█n de la Contaminaci█n
Sistema de la Integraci█n Centroamericana
Sra. Karla BETETA BRENES
Ministro Consejero
Misi█n DiplomĚtica de Nicaragua
Sr. Freddy PICADO TRAőA
Coordinator Nacional del Proyecto PNUD-NIC
Ministerio de Recursos Naturales y Ambiente

NIGER


M. Aminou Malam MANZO
Expert
Direction des Organisations Internationales
Minist╦re des affaires ╚trang╦res et de l'Int╚gration Africaine
M. Ben Mohamed ABDELKRIM
Directeur de l'Institut des Radios Isotopes
Institut des Radio-Isotopes
Universit╚ Abdou Moumouni de Niamey
M. Daouda MAHAMADOU
Direction de la M╚t╚orologie Nationale
Minist╦re de l'Equipement, des Infrastructures et das Transports
M. Gousmane MOUSSA
Responsable de l'Unit╚ Technique Changements et Variabilit╚s Climatiques/Environement Urbain et Cadre de Vie
Le Conseil National de L'Environment Developpement Durable
Mme. Bako SOLANGE
Conseill╦re
Cabinet du Premier Ministre/CNEDD
Le Conseil National de L'Environment Developpement Durable

NIGERIA


H.E. Mr. Hassan ADAMU
Honourable Minister
New Federal Secretariat
Federal Ministry of Environment
Mr. Wakil BABAGANA
Diplomatic Mission of the Federal Republic of Nigeria
Mr. Dapo AFOLABI
Director
Federal Ministry of Environment
Mr. B. YAHAYA
Ag Director
Federal Ministry of Environment
Mr. Samuel Adeoye ADEJUWON
Chief Environmental Scientist and Desk Officer
Federal Ministry of Environment
Mr. Mohammed Sanusi BARKINDO
Managing Director
HYSON/NNPC
Mr Yerima TARFA
Assistant Chief Environmental Scientist
Federal Ministry of Environment
Mr. A. ADEJUWON
Director
National Planning Commission
Mr. L. AKEH
Director
Nigerian Meteorological Services Department
Mr. E. FASHOKUN
National Electric Power Authority
Mr. Moses EIGBIRE
Ministry of Foreign Affairs
Ms. Aisha MUSA
Diplomatic Mission of the Federal Republic of Nigeria
Mr. Alhaji ABDULLAHI
Federal Ministry of Finance

NIUE


Mr. Pokotoa SIPELI
Member of Parliament
Department of the Premier
Mr. David POIHEGA
Climate Change Project Manager
Climate Change Enabling Activities Project
Department of the Premier

NORWAY


H.E. Ms. Guro FJELLANGER
Minister of Environment
Mr. Harald DOVLAND
Deputy Director-General
(Chairman SBSTA)
Ministry of Environment
H.E. Mr. Erik BJORNEBYE
Ambassador
Ministry of Foreign Affairs
Ms. Randi OGREY
Political Adviser
Ministry of Environment
Mr. H┬vard TORESEN
Deputy Director General
Department for International Cooperation, Climate and Polar Affairs
Ministry of Environment
Ms. Tone SKOGEN
Deputy Director General
Ministry of Petroleum and Energy
Mr. Audun ROSLAND
Deputy Director General
State Pollution Control Authority
Ms. Mona BROTHER
Assistant Director General
Ministry of Foreign Affairs
Mr. Bent SUNDE
Assistant Director General
Ministry of Trade and Industry
Mr. Vidar OVESEN
Assistant Director General
Ministry of Finance
Mr. Peer STIANSEN
Adviser, Section for Climate and Energy
Department for International Cooperation, Climate and Polar Affairs
Ministry of Environment
Mr. Georg BORSTING
Adviser
Department for International Cooperation, Climate and Polar Affairs
Ministry of Environment
Mr. Lars AAMOT
Adviser, Department of Oil and Gas
Ministry of Petroleum and Energy
Ms. Berit LINDSTAD
Adviser
Ministry of Agriulture
Ms. Anne Johanne ENGER
Adviser
State Pollution Control Authority
Ms. Marte GERHARDSEN
Executive Officer
Ministry of Foreign Affairs
Mr. Ole WASENDEN
Executive Officer
Ministry of Trade and Industry
Ms. Inger Johanne WIESE
Adviser
Ministry of Environment
Ms. Debbie STOWELL
Consultant
Center for International Climate and Environmental Research
Mr. Einar TELNES
Project Manager
Det Norske Veritas
Mr. Bent HEGNA
Member of Parliament
Norwegian Parliament
Mr. Rolf Terje KLUNGLAND
Member of Parliament
Norwegian Parliament
Mr. Jan JOHNSEN
Member of Parliament
Norwegian Parliament
Mr. Oyvind VAKSDAL
Member of Parliament
Norwegian Parliament
Mr. Bror RAHM
Member of Parliament
Norwegian Parliament

OMAN


H.E. Mr. Khamis Bin Mubarak AL-ALAWI
Minister or Regional Municipalities and Environment
Mr. Ibrahim Bin Saleh AL-GHELANI
Chief of the Minister's Office
Ministry of Regional Municipalities and Environment
Mr. Yahya Bin Mohammed AL-GHASSANI
Director
Legal Department
Ministry of Regional Municipalities and Environment

PAKISTAN


H.E. Mr. Gul HANEEF
Ambassador
Diplomatic Mission of Pakistan
Ms. Humaira HASAN
Minister
Diplomatic Mission of Pakistan
Mr. Mahboob ELAHI
Director General
Division of Environment
Ministry of Environment, Local Government and Rural Development
Mr. Syed Zulfigar GARDEZI
Director (IE&E)
Ministry of Foreign Affairs
Mr. Abdul Salik KHAN
First Secretary
Diplomatic Mission of Pakistan

PANAMA


Sr. Gonzalo MENŐNDEZ
Sub-Administrator
Autoridad Nacional del Ambiente
Instituto Nacional de Recursos Naturales Renovables
Sr. Emilio SEMPRIS
CATHALAC

PAPUA NEW GUINEA


Mr. Peter RAKA
Charge d'Affaires, a.i.
Diplomatic Mission of Papua New Guinea
Mr. Dennis BEBEGO
Director
Resources, Environment and Sustainable Development
Department of Foreign Affairs
Mr. Godfried ANGI
Environment Protection Officer
Project Coordinator
International Treaties and Convention
Department of Environment and Conservation
Mr. Graham SEM
Technical & Scientific Adviser
Pacific Islands Climate Change Assistance
Ms. Monique FIENBERG
International Issues Advisor
Political and International Affairs Division
South Pacific Forum
Mr. Wari IAMO
Director
Office of Environment and Conservation
Department of Environment and Conservation

PARAGUAY


Sr. Jos╚ FERNANDEZ ESTIGARRIBIA
Ministro
Ministerio de Asuntos Exteriores
S.E. Sr. Marcos MARTŇNEZ MENDIETA
Embajador
Misi█n DiplomĚtica de Paraguay
Sr. Henry VALIENTE
Director
Direcci█n de Meteorolog╠a e Hidrolog╠a
Ministerio de Defensa Nacional
Sr. Calixto SAGUIER
Viceministro de Recursos Naturales y Medio Ambiente
Ministerio de Agricultura y Ganader╠a
Sr. Marcial GUILLŐN
Ministro
Misi█n DiplomĚtica de Paraguay
Sra. Lilian PORTILLO
Coordinadora del Programa de Cambio ClimĚtico
Direcci█n de Ordenamiento Ambiental, Subsecretar╠a de Recursos Naturales
Ministerio de Agricultura y Ganader╠a
Sra. Nimia DA SILVA BOSCHERT
Primera Secretaria
Misi█n DiplomĚtica de Paraguay
Sr. Francisco FRACCHIA
Asesor del Programa Cambio ClimĚtico
Ministerio de Asuntos Exteriores
Sra. Bianca ARGUELLO DE MASULLI
Representante
Fundaci█n Mois╚s Bertoni
Sr. Gerhard DYCK
Representante de la Cooperativa Neuland
Ministerio de Asuntos Exteriores

PERU


Sr. Paul REMY
Director Ejecutivo
Consejo Nacional del Ambiente
S.E. Sr. Luis SILVA SANTISTEBAN
Embajador
Misi█n DiplomĚtica del PerÖ
Sra. Patricia ITURREGUI
Presidente de la Comisi█n Nacional de Cambio ClimĚtico
Consejo Nacional del Ambiente
Sr. Eduardo CALVO
Asesor
Comisi█n Nacional de Cambio ClimĚtico
Consejo Nacional del Ambiente
Sra. Rosa MORALES
Economista
Consultora del Proyecto GEF sobre Cambio ClimĚtico
Comisi█n Nacional de Cambio ClimĚtico
Sr. Jos╚ Luis GONZíLES
Primer Secretario
Misi█n DiplomĚtica del PerÖ
Sr. Valentin Antonio BARTRA ABENSUR
Representante
Foro Ambiental Peruano
Sr. Alberto PASCO-FONT
Asesor
Consejo Nacional del Ambiente

PHILIPPINES


H.E. Mr. Cyril DEL CALLAR
Undersecretary
Department of Energy
H.E. Mr. Mario ROőO
Undersecretary
International Commitment and Local Government Affairs
Department of Environment and Natural Resources
Mr. Leoncio AMADORE
Director
Philippine Atmospheric, Geophysical and Astronomical Services Administration
Ms. Bernarditas DE CASTRO MULLER
Director
Division II (MEAs), UNIO
Department of Foreign Affairs
Ms. Maria Athena RONQUILLO-BALLESTEROS
Energy Campaigner, Southeast Asia Campaigns
Greenpeace International
Ms. Helen MENDOZA
Philippine Network on Climate Change
Green Forum
Ms. Amelia SUPETRAN
Executive Director
International Environment Affairs Office
Department of Environment and Natural Resources
Ms. Joyceline GOCO
Environmental Management Specialist
Environmental Management Bureau
Department of Environment and Natural Resources
Mr. Roger BIROSAL
Secretary-General
EarthSavers Movement Inc.
Ms. Melita STA. MARIA
First Secretary
Diplomatic Mission of the Philippines

POLAND


H.E. Mr. Jan SZYSZKO
Secretary of State, Plenipotentiary of the Government
(President of the COP)
Chancellery of the Prime Minister
Mr. Wojciech PONIKIEWSKI
Director
Department for UN, Economic and Social Affairs
Ministry of Foreign Affairs
Mr. Mateusz MROZ
Chief of Cabinet of Secretary of State, Plenipotentiary of the Government of the Republic of Poland
Chancellery of the Prime Minister
Mr. Czeslaw WIECKOWSKI
Director
Department of the Ecological Policy
Ministry of Environment
Mr. Dariusz LASKA
Diplomatic Mission of the Republic of Poland
Ms. Renata WITKIEWICZ
Department of Foreign Relations
Ministry of Environment
Mr. Maciej SADOWSKI
Deputy Director
Executive Bureau for Climate Change Convention
National Fund for Environmental Protection and Water Management
Mr. Jacek MIZAK
Head of Division
Department of Foreign Relations
Ministry of Environment
Mr. Grzegorz KONOPKO
Director
Executive Bureau for Climate Change Convention
National Fund for Environmental Protection and Water Management
Mr. Tomas ZYLICZ
Warsaw University
Mr. Zbigniew KARACZUN
Polish Ecological Club-FOE-Poland
Mr. Kazimierz KUJDA
Vice President
National Fund for Environmental Protection and Water Management
Ms. Maria KLOKOCKA
Department of Environmental Proctection
Ministry of Environment
Ms. Ewa ANZORGE
Adviser to the Minister
Department for UN Economic and Social Affairs
Ministry of Foreign Affairs
Mrs. Zofia KRASICKA-DOMKA
Member of Parliament
Commission for Environmental Protection
Mr. Jerzy MADEJ
Member of Parliament
Commission for Environmental Protection
Mr. Miroslaw SOBOLEWSKI
Parliament Chancellery

PORTUGAL


Mr. Carlos NOBRE
Secretary of State
Ministry of Environment
H.E. Mr. Manuel DA COSTA
Ambassador
Ministry of Foreign Affairs
Mrs. Maria Manuela MARQUES
Chief of Cabinet
Ministry of Foreign Affairs
Mrs. Maria Gabriela BORREGO
Deputy Director General
General Directorate of Environment
Ministry of Environment
Mr. Pedro LIBERATO
Head Adviser
Directorate General of the Environment
Ministry of Environment
Ms. Luisa BASILIO
Adviser
Directorate-General of Environment
Ministry of Environment
Mr. Lu╠s MORBEY
Technical Counsellor
DGA
Ministry of Environment
Ms. Teresa PEREIRA
Adviser
Directorate-General of Environment
Ministry of Environment
Ms. Fatima Espirito SANTO
Head of Climate Change Service
Ministry of Environment - Institute of Meteorology
Ms. Teresa GUIMARAES
Adviser
Minist╦re de l'agriculture
Ms. Maria de Lurdes CAIADO
Ministry of Foreign Affairs
Ms. Maria da Gra┴a CARVALHO
Professor
Instituto Superior T╚cnico
Mr. Luis ALVES
Adviser
Instituto Superior T╚cnico
Mr. Gon┴alo CAVALHEIRO
Adviser
University of Aveiro
Mr. Nuno LACASTA
Adviser
University of Aveiro
Mr. Pedro BARATA
Adviser
University of Aveiro
Ms. Julia SEIXAS
Adviser
Universidade Nova of Lisbon
Ms. Sandra MARTINHO
Adviser
Universidade Nova of Lisbon
Mr. Filipe DUARTE SANTOS
Adviser
Instituto Superior T╚cnico
Mr. Ricardo MOITA
Adviser
Instituto Superior T╚cnico
Ms. Paula Carla CONDEźA
Technical Secretariat
Directorate-General of Environment
Ministry of Environment
Mr. Miguel RODRIGUES
Technical Secretariat, Directorate-General of Environment
Ministry of Environment
Ms. Maria Helena GOMES MARTINS
Director General
Directorate General of International Affairs
Ministry of Environment
Ms. Isabel MERTENS
Ministry of Environment
Ms. Madalena CARVALHO FISCHER
Diplomatic Mission of Portugal

QATAR


Mr. Mohammed Jassim ALMASLAMANI
Diplomatic Mission of the State of Qatar
Mr. Khalid Rashid AL-HAJRI
Director of Environment Affairs
Mr. Mubarak Abdulla AL-KHOLIFI
Member of the Permanent Committee of Environment Protection
Ministry of Municipal Affairs and Agriculture
Mr. Abdulaziz AL-ESSAILY
Legal Expert in Al Dewan Al Amiri
Mr. Khalid Ghanim AL-ALI
Environment Department Director
Ministry of Municipal Affairs & Agriculture

REPUBLIC OF KOREA


H.E. Ms. Kim MYUNG-JA
Minister of Environment
Mr. Oh HAENG-KYEOM
Director General for International Economic Affairs
Ministry of Foreign Affairs and Trade
Mr. Lee IN-SOO
Director General for International Cooperation
Ministry of Environment
Mr. Rae-Kwon CHUNG
Deputy Director-General for Environment and Science Affairs
Ministry of Foreign Affairs and Trade
Ms. Pil-jae LEE
Director
Global Environment Division
Ministry of Environment
Mr. Jang GI-YEOL
First Secretary
Diplomatic Mission of the Republic of Korea
Mr. Sang-Woo HONG
Assistant Director
Environment Cooperation Division
Ministry of Foreign Affairs and Trade
Mr. Min-Yung JUN
Assistant Director
Energy and Resources Policy Division
Ministry of Commerce, Industry and Energy
Mr. Sang-hoon LEE
Assistant Director
International Cooperation Division
Ministry of Construction and Transportation
Mr. Kim DONG-WOOG
Assistant Director
International Cooperation Division
Ministry of Agriculture and Forestry
Mr. Cho HA-MAN
Director
Marine Meteorological Research Lavaratory
Meteorology Agency
Mr. Jeong YOUNG-DAE
Senior Programme Manager
Global Environment Office
Ministry of Environment
Mr. Kim JONG-DUCK
Staff Commissioner
Economic Policy Coordination
Prime Minister's Office
Mr. Yong-Gun KIM
Senior Research Fellow
Global Environment Research Center
Korea Environment Institute
Mr. Myung-Kyoon LEE
Senior Research Fellow
Center for Global Environment Research
Korea Environment Institute
Mr. Seung-jin KANG
Senior Research Fellow
Center for Climate Change Studies
Korea Energy and Economics Institute
Mr. Cho YONG-SUNG
Senior Research Fellow
Center for Climate Change Studies
Korean Energy Economics Institute
Mr. Suk-hoon WOO
Strategy and Planning Team Leader
Center for Climate Change Mitigation Projects
The Korea Energy Management Corporation

REPUBLIC OF MOLDOVA


H.E. Mr. Valentin BOBEICA
Vice-Minister
State Department for the Protection of Environment and Natural Resources
Mr. Valentin CIUBOTARU
Project Manager Climate Change
State Department for the Protection of Environment and Natural Resources

ROMANIA


H.E. Mr. Romica TOMESCU
Minister of Waters, Forests and Environmental Protection
H.E. Mr. Tudor DUNCA
Ambassador
Diplomatic Mission of Romania
Ms. Serena ADLER
Environmental Senior Adviser of the Minister
Ministry of Waters, Forests and Environmental Protection
Mr. Sorin MURESAN
First Secretary
Diplomatic Mission of Romania

RUSSIAN FEDERATION


H.E. Mr. Alexander BEDRITSKY
Head of the Russian Federal Service for Hydrometeorology and Environmental Monitoring
Mr. Victor ZAGREKOV
Senior Counsellor
International Organisations Department
Ministry of Foreign Affairs
Mr. Alexey MASTEPANOV
Head of the Department
Department of Fuel and Energy Complex
Ministry of Fuel and Energy
Mr. Evgeny UTKIN
Chief of Division
Climate Programmes Division
Russian Federal Service for Hydrometeorology and Environmental Monitoring
Mr. Evgeny SHOPKHOEV
Head of Division of Environment Protection
Ministry of Economy
Mr. Yury ANOKHIN
Chief of Division
Global Climate and Ecology Institute
Russian Federal Service for Hydrometeorology and Environmental Monitoring
Mr. Vladimir Kh. BERDIN
Chief of Division
International Cooperation Department
State Committee on Environmental Protection
Ms. Marina MARTYNOVA
Senior Specialist, Center for Preparation and Implementation of Technical Assistance Projects
Russian Programme for Attraction of Investments in Environment Recreation
General of the Russian Centre for Foreign Investments
Mr. Igor TITOV
Deputy Director General
Russian Foreign Investiment Promotion Centre
Ministry of Economy
Mr. Rogankov Mikhail PETROVITCH
Expert
Russian Federal Service for Hydrometeorology and Environmental Monitoring

RWANDA


S.E. Mme. Kayitesi Sylvie ZAINABO
Ministre de'Etat
Ministere des terres, de la R╚installation et de la protection de l'environnement
S.E. M. Bernard MAZUKA
Ambassadeur
Mission Diplomatique de la Rwanda
M. Eug╦ne-Richard GASANA
Premier Conseiller
Mission Diplomatique de la Rwanda
Mr. Phocus NTAYOMBYA
Directeur de la Protection de 'Environnement
Ministere des terres, de la R╚installation et de la protection de l'environnement

SAINT LUCIA


Mr. Bishnunarine TULSIE
Chief Sustainable Development, Science and Technology Officer
Ministry of Finance and Planning
Ms. Anita JAMES
Officer in Charge
Department of Environment
Ministry of Agriculture, Forestry, Fisheries and Environment

SAMOA


H.E. Mr. Tuiloma Neroni SLADE
Ambassador
(Vice-President of the COP)
Permanent Mission of the Independent State of Samoa to the United Nations, New York
Ms. Andrea WILLIAMS-STEWART
Principal Foreign Affairs Officer
Minist╦re des Affaires Etrang╦res
Mr. Jacob WERKSMAN
Director
Foundation for International Environmental Law and Development
Mr. JŞrgen LEFEVERE
Staff Lawyer
Foundation for International Environmental Law and Development

SAUDI ARABIA


H.E. Mr. Ali AL-NOAMMI
Minister of Petroleum and Mineral Resources
Mr. Mohammad Salem AL SABBAN
Senior Advisor to the Minister
(Vice-President of the COP)
Ministry of Petroleum and Mineral Resources
H.E. Mr. Abbas GHAZZAWI
Ambassador
Diplomatic Mission of Saudi Arabia
Mr. Sayed Fathi AL-KHOULI
Economic Adviser
Meteorological and Environmental Protection Administration
Ministry of Defense and Aviation
Mr. Said AL-MUHANA
Diplomatic Mission of Saudi Arabia
Mr. Ibrahim AL MAHANA
Ministry of Petroleum and Mineral Resources
Mr. Adnan BAGHDADI
Counsellor
Ministry of Foreign Affairs
Mr. Anwar ABO ALELA
Economic Adviser
International Economic Cooperation
Ministry of Finance and National Economy
Mr. Abdullah Naser AL SARHAN
Economic Researcher
Ministry of Petroleum and Natural Resources
Mr. Adnan AL-SAATI
King Abdul Aziz City for Science and Technology
Mr. Fareed AL-ASALY
Consultant
Saudi Aramco
Mr. Freed ABU ELLIEF
Diplomatic Mission of Saudi Arabia
Mr. Eisa Ramadan AL HARATANI
Adviser
Meteorology and Environmental Protection Agency
Mr. Talal AL-MULLA
Diplomatic Mission of Saudi Arabia
Mr. Ghazi SHERBINI
First Secretary
Diplomatic Mission of Saudi Arabia

SENEGAL


S.E. M. Souty TOURE
Ministre de l'Environnement et de la Protection de la Nature
S.E. M. Mouhamadou KEITA
Ambassadeur
Mission Diplomatique du S╚n╚gal
M. Mbareck DIOP
Conseiller Technique
President du comit╚ national de suivi de la CCNUCC du S╚n╚gal
Pr╚sidence de la R╚publique
M. Ndiaye Cheikh SYLLA
Chef de Division
Coordinateur du Programme Changements Climatiques
Division Pr╚vention et Lutte contre les Pollutions et Nuisances
Minist╦re de l'Environnement et de la Protection de la Nature
M. F╚lix OUDIANE
Premier Conseiller
Mission Diplomatique du S╚n╚gal

SEYCHELLES


H.E. Mr. James MICHEL
Vice President, Minister of Environment
Mr. Rolph PAYET
Director
Industrial Development
Ministry of Industry and International Business

SIERRA LEONE


Mr. Jerry PRATT
Director
Meteorological Department
Mr. Ogunlade DAVIDSON
Dean, Faculty of Engineering
Department of Mechanical Engineering
University of Sierra Leone
H.E. Mr. Umaru WURIE
Diplomatic Mission of Sierra Leone

SINGAPORE


Mr. Teng Huat TAN
Director
Environmental Policy and Management Division
Ministry of the Environment
Mr. Yew Peng CHUA
Chief Engineer
International Environment and Policy Department
Ministry of the Environment
Ms. Ai Pheng WONG
Senior Officer
International Environment and Policy Department
Ministry of the Environment
Mr. Warren CHIK
State Counsel, Attorney-General's Chambers
Ms. Soo San TAN
First Secretary
Diplomatic Mission of Singapore

SLOVAKIA


H.E. Mr. LĚszl█ MIKL▓S
Minister of Environment
Mr. Ivan MOJŇK
Director
Department of Air Protection
Ministry of the Environment
Mr. Ivan ZíVADSKY
Director General
Air, Water, Waste and Environmental Risks Division
Ministry of the Environment
H.E. Mr. Jan FOLTIN
Ambassador
Department of Air Protection
Ministry of the Environment
Mr. Karol VISACKY
Ministry of Economy

SLOVENIA


H.E. Mr. Pavel GANTAR
Minister of Environment and Physical Planning
H.E. Mr. Alfonz NABERZNIK
Ambassador
Diplomatic Mission of the Republic of Slovenia
Mr. Dusan HRCEK
Director
Hydrometeorological Institute
Mr. Andrej KRANJC
Adviser, International Contacts
Hydrometeorological Institute

SOLOMON ISLANDS


H.E. Ms. Hilda KARI
Minister of Forestry, Environment and Conservation
Mr. Mike ARIKI
Director
Meteorological Service
Mr. Doughlas YEE
Senior Meteorological Officer
Meteorological Service

SOUTH AFRICA


Ms. Rejoice MABUDAFHASI
Deputy Minister
Ministry of Environmental Affairs and Tourism
Ms. Muriel DUBE
Director
Atmosphere and Pollution Control
Ministry of Environmental Affairs and Tourism
Mr. Henk ROODT
Deputy Director
Directorate Environment and Marine
Department of Foreign Affairs
Mr. Festus LUBOYERA
Deputy Director
Climate Change Office
Department of Environmental Affairs and Tourism
Ms. Sandea DE WET
Principal Legal Adviser
Office of the Chief of State Law Advisor (International Law)
Department of Foreign Affairs
Mr. Tony SURRIDGE
Director
Fossil, Fuels and Gas
Department of Minerals and Energy
Mr. John KILLANY
Chamber of Mines of South Africa
Ms. Shirley MILLER
Chemical Workers' Industrial Union
Congress of South African Trade Unions
Mr. Richard SHERMAN
Environmental Justice Networking Forum
Mr. Peter LE ROUX
Counsellor
Diplomatic Mission of South Africa
Ms. Jennifer ABRAHAMS
Assistant to the Deputy Minister
Ministry of Environmental Affairs and Tourism

SPAIN


S.E. Sra. Isabel TOCINO BISCAROLASAGA
Ministra de Medio Ambiente
S.E. Sr. Jos╚ Pedro SebastiĚn DE ERICE Y G▓MEZ-ACEBO
Embajador
Misi█n DiplomĚtica de EspaĎa
Sr. Javier RUBIO DE URQUIA
Asesor de la Ministra de Medio Ambiente
Ministerio de Medio Ambiente
Sr. Luis Carlos MAS GARCŇA
Subdirector General Planificaci█n Energ╚tica
Secretar╠a de Estado de Energ╠a y Recursos Minerales
Ministerio de Industria y Energ╠a
Sr. IĎigo ASCASIBAR ZUBIZARRETA
T╚cnico Superior
Direcci█n General de Calidad y Evaluaci█n Ambiental
Ministerio de Medio Ambiente
Sr. Manuel Antonio ACERETE G▓MEZ
Consejero de la Embajada
Misi█n DiplomĚtica de EspaĎa
Sr. Luis Angel REDONDO
Asesor Jur╠dico
Asesor╠a Jur╠dica Internacional
Ministerio de Asuntos Exteriores Cultural y Cientifico Tecnica
Sr. Sergio ALONSO-OROZA
Representante
Oficina de Ciencia y Tecnolog╠a
Presidencia del Gobierno
Sr. Juan Luis MURIEL
Secretario General de Medio Ambiente
Ministerio de Medio Ambiente
Sra. Teresa BERNEDO ARZAK
Directora del Gabinete de la Ministra de Medio Ambiente
Ministerio de Medio Ambiente
Sra. M█nica CORRALES RODRIGíőEZ
Directora del Gabinete T╚cnico del Secretario General de Medio Ambiente
Ministerio de Medio Ambiente

SRI LANKA


H.E. Mr. Satharathilaka Banda ATUGODA
Ambassador
Diplomatic Mission of the Democratic Socialist Republic of Sri Lanka
Mr. D.B. SUMITHRAACHCHI
Coordinator Environment Action Project
Ministry of Forestry and Environment
Mr. B.M.S. BATAGODA
Director
Economics and Global Environmental Affairs Division
Ministry of Forestry and Environment

SUDAN


H.E. Mr. Achol DENG
Ambassador
Diplomatic Mission of the Republic of the Sudan
Mr. Babiker ABDALLA IBRAHIM
Secretary General
Higher Council of Environment and Natural Resources
Mr. Kamal GUBARA MOHAMED
Second Secretary
Diplomatic Mission of the Republic of the Sudan
Mr. Fadlalla ELKHIDIR ELSAYEM
Deputy Director General
Meteorological Authority
Mr. Ismail EL GAZOULI
Coordinator of Climate Change
Higher Council of Environment and Natural Resources
Ministry of Environment and Tourism
Mr. Muawia SHADDAD
NGO Representative

SURINAME


Mr. Cornelis BECKER
Director
Meteorological Service, Ministry of Public Works
Mr. Ewald LEEFLANG
Secretary to the board of NIMOS Foundation
Administrative Assistant
National Institute for the Environment and Development in Suriname (NIMOS)

SWAZILAND


Mr. Emmanuel DLAMINI
Director of Meteorological Services & National Focal Point for Climate Change
Ministry of Public Works and Transport
Mr. Samuel SHONGWE
Project Manager for Climate Change
Meteorological Services
Ministry of Public Works and Transport

SWEDEN


H.E. Mr. Kjell LARSSON
Minister of the Environment
H.E. Mr. Bo KJELLŐN
Ambassador
Ministry of the Environment
Ms. Judith MELIN
Director
Ministry of the Environment
Mr. Olof JOHANSSON
Chairman of the Climate Commission of Measures against Climate Change
Swedish Commission on Climate Change
Ms. Susanne JACOBSSON
Deputy Director
Ministry for Foreign Affairs
Mr. Mikael HAGELROTH
Legal Adviser
Ministry for Foreign Affairs
Ms BrittMarie HARTVIG
Desk Officer
Ministry for Foreign Affairs
Mr. Olle BJ¸RK
Head of Section
Ministry of Trade and Industry
Ms. Anette T¸RNQVIST
Political Adviser
Ministry of the Environment
Mr. Anders TURESSON
Deputy Director
Ministry of the Environment
Mr. Conny HčGG
Head of Section
Ministry of the Environment
Ms. Elisabeth SJ¸HOLM
Head of Section
Ministry of the Environment
Ms. Ann JENNERVIK
Senior Adviser Environmental Matters
Swedish International Development Cooperation Agency
Mr. Martin LINDELL
Head of Department
National Board of Forestry
Ministry of the Environment
Mr. Bengt BOSTR¸M
Senior Scientific Officer
Swedish National Energy Board
Mr. JŞrgen SALAY
Manager
Secretariat for Climate Policy and International Cooperation
Swedish National Energy Board
Mr. Leif BERNERGARD
Head of Unit
Swedish Environmental Protection Agency
Ms. Anna FORSGREN
Swedish Environmental Protection Agency
Ms. Maria INGELSSON
Principal Technical Officer
Section for Environmental Economics
The Swedish Environmental Protection Agency
Ms. Marie J¸NSSON
Principal Technical Officer
Swedish Environmental Protection Agency
Mr. Nils LINDH
Principal Technical Officer
Swedish Environmental Protection Agency
Ms. Astrid Antonija OLSSON
Principal Technical Officer
Swedish Environmental Protection Agency
Ms. Kristina FELDHUSEN
Principal Secretary
Swedish Commission on Climate Change
Ms. Anna-Karin HJALMARSSON
Secretary
Swedish Commission on Climate Change
Mr. Patrik OLOFSSON
Secretary
Swedish Commission on Climate Change
Ms. Petronella BERG
Advisor
Swedish Commission on Climate Change
Ms. Christina LINDBčCK
Advisor
Ministry of the Environment
Mr. Leif ëke FALK
Advisor
Ministry of the Environment
Mrs. Carina OLSSON
Ministry of the Environment

SWITZERLAND


H.E. Mr. Philippe ROCH
Director General, State Secretary
Swiss Agency for the Environment, Forest and Landscape (SAEFL)
Federal Department of Environment, Transport, Energy and Communication
H.E. Mr. Beat NOBS
Ambassador, Head of International Division
Swiss Agency for the Environment, Forest and Landscape (SAEFL)
Federal Department of Environment, Transport, Energy and Communication
Mr. Jos╚ ROMERO
Senior Scientific Adviser
Swiss Agency for the Environment, Forest and Landscape (SAEFL)
Federal Department of Environment, Transport, Energy and Communication
Mr. Markus NAUSER
Senior Scientific Officer
Swiss Agency for the Environment, Forest and Landscape (SAEFL)
Federal Department of Environment, Transport, Energy and Communication
Mr. Anton HILBER
Senior Scientific Officer
Swiss Agency for the Environment, Forest and Landscape (SAEFL)
Federal Department of Environment, Transport, Energy and Communication
Mr. Richard VOLZ
Swiss Agency for the Environment, Forest and Landscape (SAEFL)
Federal Department of Environment, Transport, Energy and Communication
Ms. Irene BUGMANN
Federal Office for Energy Supply
Swiss Agency for the Environment, Forest and Landscape (SAEFL)
Federal Department of Environment, Transport, Energy and Communication
Mr. Edgar DOERIG
Diplomatic Officer
Political Division V.
Federal Department of Foreign Affairs
Mr. Christian ALBRECHT
Senior Scientific Advisor
State Secretariat for Economic Affairs
Federal Department of Economic Affairs
Ms. Anne ARQUIT NIEDERBERGER
Program Manager, Swiss AIJ Pilot Program
State Secretariat for Economics Affairs
Federal Department of Economic Affairs
Mme Monika LINN LOCHER
Chief of Section, International Affairs
Swiss Agency for the Environment, Forest and Landscape (SAEFL)
Federal Office of Environment, Forests and Landscape
Ms. Gabriela GRAB
Federal Department of Environment, Transport, Energy and Communication
Swiss Agency for the Environment, Forest and Landscape (SAEFL)
Federal Office of Environment, Forests and Landscape
Mr. Louis-Jos╚ TOURON
Counselor
Diplomatic Mission of Switzerland in Germany
Mr. Andreas FISCHLIN
The Swiss Federal Institute for Environmental Science and Technology/Human Ecology Group
Mr. Ren╚ BUHOLZER
Swiss Federation of Commerce and Industry
Ms. Ursula WYSS
Climate and Energy Campaign Coordinator
WWF International

SYRIAN ARAB REPUBLIC


H.E. Mr. A. AL-MOUNAJED
Minister of State for Environmental Affairs
Ministry of State for Environmental Affairs
Mr. Yahia AWAIDAH
Chief of Engineers Group
Ministry of State for Environmental Affairs
Mr. Imad Al-Deen KHALIL
Chief of Climatic Issue and Report Division
Syrian Meteorological Service
Mr. Mouhamed EDO
Planning Director
Syrian Meteorological Service
Mr. Khaled SHARAF
Attach╚ and Head of the Economic Department
Diplomatic Mission of the Syrian Arab Republic

THAILAND


H.E. Mr. Arthit OURAIRAT
Minister of Science, Technology and Environment
H.E. Mr. Kasit PIROMYA
Ambassador Extraordinary and Plenipotentiary
Diplomatic Mission of Thailand
Mr. Sirithan PAIROJ-BORIBOON
Deputy Permanent Secretary
Ministry of Science, Technology and Environment
Mr. Chartree CHUEYPRASIT
Secretary General
Office of Environmental Policy and Planning
Mr. Suphavit PIAMPHONGSANT
Chief Inspector-General
Ministry of Science, Technology and Environment
Ms. Wanee SAMPHANTHARAK
Deputy Secretary-General
Office of Environmental Policy and Planning
Ms. Somsri ARUNIN
Soil Salinity Specialist
Land Development Department
Ministry of Agriculture and Cooperatives
Mr. Charan PLANGTRAKUL
Director, International Development Affairs Division
Department of International Organizations
Ministry of Foreign Affairs
Mr. Sermsak CHANTEM
Minister Counsellor (Science and Technology)
Diplomatic Mission of Thailand
Ms. Saowanee WORAPANICH
Senior Policy and Planning Analyst
Natural Resource and Biodiversity Institute
Ministry of Agriculture and Cooperatives
Mr. Vute WANGWACHARAKUL
Assistant Professor
Faculty of Economics, Department of Agricultural and Resource Economics
Kasetaet University
Ms. Dawan WIWATTANADATE
Assistant Director of Energy Research Institute
Chulalongkorn University
Mr. Sarun CHAREONSUWAN
First Secretary
Permanent Mission of Thailand to the United Nations Office at Geneva
Mr. Witchapan KAEWSANCHAI
Adviser to the Minister
Ministry of Science, Technology and Environment
Mr. Krisanapong POOTHAKOOL
Adviser to the Minister
Ministry of Science, Technology and Environment
Mrs. Srisuda JARAYABHAND
Acting Chief, International Cooperation Section/ Coastal Zone Management
International Environmental Affairs Division
Office of Environmental Policy and Planning

THE FORMER YUGOSLAV REPUBLIC OF MACEDONIA


H.E. Mr. Toni POPOVSKI
Minister of Environment
Mr. Metodija DIMOVSKI
Department of International Co-operation
Ministry of Environment
Mr. Konstantin SIDEROVSKI
Director of the Agency of Environment
Ministry of Environment
Mr. Sasko TASULOV
Second Secretary
Ministry of Foreign Affairs

TOGO


M. Awadi Abi EGBARE
Directeur G╚n╚ral
Direction de la m╚t╚orologie nationale
M. Kouami Akato LIBRA
Administrateur Civil
Charg╚ de Mission
Minist╦re de l'Environnement et des Ressources Foresti╦res

TONGA


Mr. Taniela TUKIA
Chief Physical Planner
Physical Planning
Ministry of Lands, Survey and Natural Resources

TRINIDAD AND TOBAGO


H.E. Mr. Vincent LASSE
Minister for the Environment
Mr. Elias SOOGRIM
Technical Advisor to the Minister
Environmental Advisor
Ministry of Planning and Development
Mr. Kishan KUMARSINGH
Technical Co-ordinator
Environmental Management Authority

TUNISIA


M. Habib DIMASSI
Directeur G╚n╚ral
Minist╦re de l'Environnement et de l'Am╚nagement du Territoire
M. Noureddine BEN AISSA
Directeur de l'Environnement Industriel, Coordonnateur National du Projet "Changements Climatiques"
Minist╦re de l'Environnement et de l'Am╚nagement du Territoire
M. Skander BEN ABDALLAH
Minist╦re de l'Environnement et de l'Am╚nagement du Territoire
M. Youssef BAHRI
Minist╦re de l'Environnement et de l'Am╚nagement du Territoire
M. Nejib OSMAN
Agence de MaËtrise de l' Energie
M. Rafik AINI
Minist╦re de l'Environnement et de l'Am╚nagement du Territoire
M. Ladh LABBEN
Mission Diplomatique de la Tunisie
Mlle Monia ALOUI
Conseiller
Mission Diplomatique de la Tunisie

TURKMENISTAN


H.E. Mr. Pirdjan KURBANOV
Minister of the Nature Protection
Mr. Yuri FEDOROV
Director
Research and Production Centre of Ecological Monitoring
Ministry of the Nature Protection

TUVALU


H.E. Mr. Faimalaga LUKA
Minister for Natural Resources and Environment
Mr. Paaniani LAUPEPA
Assistant Secretary
Ministry of Natural Resources
Mr. Mataio TEKINENE
Environment Officer
Ministry of Natural Resources
Mr. Seluka SELUKA
PICCAP Coordinator
Government of Tuvalu
Mr. Ian FRY
Environment Advisor
Government of Tuvalu

UGANDA


H.E. Mr. Kezimbira MIYINGO
Minister of State for Environment
Ministry of Water, Energy, Minerals and Environmental Protection
Mr. Bwango APUULI
Commissioner
Department of Meteorology
Ministry of Water, Energy, Minerals and Environmental Protection
H.E. Mr. Mwene MUSHANGA
Ambassador
Diplomatic Mission of the Republic of Uganda
H.E. Mr. Francis BUTAGIRA
High Commissioner
Permanent Representative to UNEP and HABITAT
Mr. Philip GWAGE
Assistant Commissioner, Applied Meteorology and Data Processing
(Vice-President of the COP)
Department of Meteorology
Ministry of Land, Water and Environment
Ms. J.B.K. KAJUMBA
Counsellor
Diplomatic Mission of the Republic of Uganda
Mr. Alfred NABETA
First Secretary
Diplomatic Mission of the Republic of Uganda

UKRAINE


Mr. Volodymyr BRATISHKO
First Deputy Minister
Ministry for Environmental Protection and Nuclear Safety
Mr. Olexander BIELOV
Head of Department
(Vice-President of the COP)
International Cooperation
Ministry for Environmental Protection and Nuclear Safety
Ms. Irina TROFIMOVA
Head of Department
Department for International Cooperation
Ministry for Environmental Protection and Nuclear Safety
Ms. Iryna TROFYMOVA
Deputy Department Head
Head of Division
Department of State Environmental Monitoring, Division of Climate Change and Ozone Layer
Ministry for Environmental Protection and Nuclear Safety
Mr. Sergiy MONCHENKO
Counsellor of the Minister
Ministry for Environmental Protection and Nuclear Safety
Mr. Oreg GORENKO
First Secretary
Diplomatic Mission of Ukraine
Mr. Pavlo KLIMKIN
Second Secretary
Diplomatic Mission of Ukraine

UNITED ARAB EMIRATES


H.E. Mr. Hamad Abdul Rahman AL MADFA
Minister of Health, Director of the Port of Federal Environmental Agency
Mr. Salem Missari AL DHAHERI
Director General
Federal Environmental Agency
Mr. Ahmed Saeed MAJID
Director
Petroleum Department
Ministry of Petroleum and Mineral Resources
Mr. Saad Al Dein AL-NOMAIRI
Environmental Adviser
Federal Environmental Agency
Mr. Elwaleed EL MALIK
Legal Expert
Ministry of Petroleum and Mineral Resources
Mr. Abdul Wahed Abdul Sammad Bin AL SHEIKH
Meteorology Department
Mr. Haamed Ali AL SABOOSI
Ministry of Foreign Affairs
Mr. Mohamed AL-NOAIMI
Director of Environment and Safety
Abu Dhabi National Oil Company
Mr. Nasser Khaleefa AL-BADOOR
Director of Health Minister's Office
Ministry of Health
Mr. Anwar Yousef ABDULLA
Director
Petroleum and Gas Department
Ministry of Petroleum and Mineral Resources

UNITED KINGDOM OF GREAT BRITAIN
AND NORTHERN IRELAND


H.E. Mr. John PRESCOTT
Deputy Prime Minister and Secretary of State for the Environment, Transport and the Regions
H.E. Mr. Michael MEACHER
Minister for the Environment
Department of the Environment, Transport and the Regions
Mr. Peter BETTS
Head of Global Atmosphere Division
Department of the Environment, Transport and the Regions
H.E. Mr. Paul LEVER
Ambassador
Diplomatic Mission of the United Kingdom of Great Britain and Northern Ireland
Mr. Peter UNWIN
Private Secretary to the Deputy Prime Minister
Department of the Environment, Transport and the Regions
Mr. Colin BIRD
Private Secretary to the Minister for the Environment
Department of the Environment, Transport and the Regions
Mr. Joe IRVIN
Special Adviser to the Deputy Prime Minister
Department of the Environment, Transport and the Regions
Ms. Dinah NICHOLS
Director General, Environment Protection Group
Department of the Environment, Transport and the Regions
Mr. Henry DERWENT
Director, Environmental Risks and Atmosphere
Department of the Environment, Transport and the Regions
Mr. Derek PLEWS
Director of Communication
Department of the Environment, Transport and the Regions
Mr. David WARRILOW
Head of Science Unit
Global Atmosphere Division
Department of the Environment, Transport and the Regions
Mr. David CALPIN
Senior Policy Adviser
Global Atmosphere Division
Department of the Environment, Transport and the Regions
Ms. Joanna SIMONS
Senior Policy Adviser
Global Atmosphere Division
Department of the Environment, Transport and the Regions
Mr. James LOWEN
Policy Adviser
Global Atmosphere Divison
Department of the Environment, Transport and the Regions
Ms. Nicola WILLEY
Policy Adviser
Global Atmosphere Division
Department of the Environment, Transport and the Regions
Ms. Lucerne MOORE
Policy Adviser
Global Atmosphere Division
Department of the Environment, Transport and the Regions
Ms. Teressa HRASTIC
Global Atmosphere Division
Department of the Environment, Transport and the Regions
Mr. James PENMAN
Principal Scientific Advisor
Global Atmosphere Division
Department of the Environment, Transport and the Regions
Mr. Patrick SZELL
Legal Directorate
Department of the Environment, Transport and the Regions
Ms. Sheila MCCABE
Head of Environmental Protection International
Department of the Environment, Transport and the Regions
Mr. Scott GHAGAN
Senior Policy Adviser
Environmental Protection International
Department of the Environment, Transport and the Regions
Mr. John ASHTON
Head of Environment, Science and Energy Department
Foreign and Commonwealth Office
Mr. Andrew KEY
Head of Environment Section
Environment, Science and Energy Department
Foreign and Commonwealth Office
Mr. Tony BRENTON
Director of Global Issues
Foreign and Commonwealth Office
Mr. Paul LANSER
Senior Economist
Department of Trade and Industry
Mr. Terry CARRINGTON
Head of Climate Change Section
Environment Directorate
Department of Trade and Industry
Mr. Adrian DAVIS
Head of Environment Policy Division
Department for International Development
Mr. Ian MILLER
Policy Adviser of Environment Policy Department
Department for International Development
Ms. Jean TRAIN
Press Officer
Directorate of Communications
Department of the Environment, Transport and the Regions
Mr. Philip WRIGHT
Head of Air, Climate and Engineering Unit
Scottish Executive
Ms. Catrione GARRETT
First Secretary
Diplomatic Mission of the United Kingdom of Great Britain and Northern Ireland
Ms. Carol SCHUMANN
Diplomatic Mission of the United Kingdom of Great Britain and Northern Ireland
Mr. Leigh TURNER
Diplomatic Mission of the United Kingdom of Great Britain and Northern Ireland
Ms. Sara LINES
Environment Officer
Diplomatic Mission of the United Kingdom of Great Britain and Northern Ireland

UNITED REPUBLIC OF TANZANIA


H.E. Mr. E. LOWASSA
Minister of State
Vice-President's Office
Mr. J. MFAUME ALI
Chairman
Commission for Lands and Environment
Mr. Jabir Kassim MAKAME
Director of Environment
Commission for Lands and Environment
Mr. Richard MUYUNGI
Assistant Director
Environment Division
Vice-President's Office
Mr. J. QAMARA
Senior Environment Officer
Division of Environment
Vice-President's Office
Mr. Hemed SALEHE
Senior Meteorologist
Meteorology Department
Ministry of Transport and Communications
Mr. Mark MWANDOSYA
Director
Centre for Energy, Environment, Science and Technology
Mr. Costa MAHALU
Minister Plenipotentiary
Diplomatic Mission of the United Republic of Tanzania

UNITED STATES OF AMERICA


H.E. Mr. Frank LOY
Under Secretary for Global Affairs
Department of State
H.E. Mr. David SANDALOW
Assistant Secretary for Oceans and International Environmental and Scientific Affairs
Department of State
H.E. Mr. Mark HAMBLEY
Ambassador
Special Negotiator for Climate Change
Bureau of Oceans and International Environmental and Scientific Affairs
Department of State
H.E. Mr. John KORNBLUM
Ambassador
Diplomatic Mission of the United States of America
Mr. Joseph ALDY
Senior Economist for the Environment
Council of Economic Advisors
Executive Office of the President
Ms. Margot ANDERSON
Director
Global Change Program Office
Department of Agriculture
Mr. Roger BALLANTINE
Deputy Assistant to the President
Executive Office of the President
Mr. Daniel BALZER
International Relations Officer, Office of Global Change
Bureau of Oceans and International Environmental and Scientific Affairs
Diplomatic Mission of the United States of America
Ms. Ko BARRETT
Director of Climate Programs
Global Environment Center
U.S. Agency for International Development
Mr. Daniel BILELLO
Environmental Protection Specialist
Climate Policy and Programs Division, Office of Policy
Environmental Protection Agency
Ms. Susan BINIAZ
Assistant Legal Adviser for Oceans, Environment and Science
Office of the Legal Adviser
Department of State
Mr. Evan BLOOM
Attorney-Adviser for Oceans, Environment and Science
Office of the Legal Adviser
Department of State
Mr. Daniel BODANSKY
Climate Change Coordinator
Bureau of Oceans, International Environment and Scientific Affairs
Department of State
Mr. Richard BRADLEY
Senior Advisor on Global Change
Office of Policy
Department of Energy
Mr. William BREED
Environmental Scientist
Office of Policy
Department of Energy
Ms. Clare BREIDENICH
Foreign Affairs Officer, Office of Global Change
Bureau of Oceans and International Environmental and Scientific Affairs
Department of State
Mr. Bruce DEGRAZIA
Assistant Deputy Under Secretary for Environmental Quality
Department of Defense
Ms. Barbara DE ROSA-JOYNT
Foreign Affairs Officer, Office of Global Change
Bureau of Oceans and International Environmental and Scientific Affairs
Department of State
Mr. David DONIGER
Counsel to the Assistant Administrator for Air and Radiation
Environmental Protection Agency
Ms. Kathryn ENGLISH
Senior Advisor for Climate Change
Office of International Affairs
Department of Energy
Ms. Susan GORDON
Senior Advisor
Bureau of Oceans and International Environmental and Scientific Affairs
Department of State
Mr. David HALES
Deputy Assistant Administrator for Global Environment
U.S. Agency for International Development
Ms. Holly KAUFMAN
Special Advisor on Environmental Security
Department of Defense
Mr. Duane LAKICH
Program Officer
Global Environment Center
Agency for International Development
Ms. Jennifer MACEDONIA
Environmental Engineer
Office of Air and Radiation
Environmental Protection Agency
Mr. Duncan MARSH
Foreign Affairs Officer, Office of Global Change
Bureau of Oceans and International Environmental and Scientific Affairs
Department of State
Mr. Mark MAZUR
Director
Office of Policy
Department of Energy
Mr. Jeffrey MIOTKE
Director, Office of Global Change
Bureau of Oceans and International Environmental and Scientific Affairs
Department of State
H.E. Mr. Dan REICHER
Assistant Secretary for Energy Efficiency and Renewable Energy
Department of Energy
Mr. Nigel PURVIS
Senior Advisor
Office of the Under Secretary for Global Affairs
Department of State
Mr. Daniel REIFSNYDER
Senior Advisor
Bureau of Oceans and International Environmental and Scientific Affairs
Department of State
Mr. Jefferson SEABRIGHT
Director
White House Climate Change Task Force
Executive Office of the President
Mr. Jack SCHICK
Economics Officer
Bureau of Intelligence and Research
Department of State
Ms. Linda SILVERMAN
Economist
Office of Policy
Department of Energy
Mr. Trigg TALLEY
Deputy Director, Office of Global Change
Bureau of Oceans and International Environmental and Scientific Affairs
Department of State
Ms. Susan WICKWIRE
Foreign Affairs Officer, Office of Global Change
Bureau of Oceans and International Environmental and Scientific Affairs
Department of State
Mr. David GARMAN
Chief of Staff
Office of Senator Murkowski
United States Senate
Ms. Shirley NEFF
Economist
Committee on Energy and Natural Resources
United States Senate
Ms. Catherine VANWAY
Committee on Commerce
House of Representatives
Mr. Harlan WATSON
Committee on Science, Space and Technology
House of Representatives
Ms. Virginia WORREST
Office of Senator Olympia Snowe
United States Senate
Mr. Franz WUERFMANNSDOBLER
Office of Senator Byrd
United States Senate
Mr. William NITZE
Assistant Administrator
Office of Internal Affairs
Environmental Protection Agency
Mr. Robert CUMBE
Deputy Assistant Secretary for Economic Policy
Department of Treasury
Mr. Bruce DEGRETA
Deputy Assistant Secretary
Department of Defense
Ms. Lisa KOUNTOUPES
Special Assistant to the President for Legislative Affairs
Mr. David GARDINER
Counselor
White House Climate Change Task Force (CCTF)
Executive Office of the President
Mr. Richard MORGENSTERN
Senior Economic Counselor to the Under Secretary for Global Affairs
Bureau of Oceans, International Environment and Science (OES)
Department of State
Mr. Dan BLAZER
Department of State
Mr. Richard RORVIG
Global Affairs Counsellor
Diplomatic Mission of the United States of America
Ms. Susan SNYDER
Diplomatic Mission of the United States of America
Mr. Ned NYMAN
Department of State
Ms. Marja VERLOOP
Diplomatic Mission of the United States of America
Ms. Angie MIZAUR
Special Assistant
White House Office on Environmental Policy
Mr. Maurice LEFRANC
Environmental Protection Specialist, Climate Policy and Programs Division
Office of Policy
Environmental Protection Agency
Mr. William HOHENSTEIN
Environmental Protection Specialist, Climate Policy and Programs Division
Sinks Expert
Office of Policy
Environmental Protection Agency
Mr. Abraham HASPEL
Deputy Director
Office of Policy
Department of Energy
Mr. Elmer HOLT
Economist
Office of Policy and International Affairs
Department of Energy
Mr. Robert DIXON
Visiting Research Fellow
The Institute for Global Environmental Strategies
Mr. Ray PRINCE
Department of Energy
Ms. Linda DELGADO
Executive Assistant to the Deputy Secretary
Department of Agriculture
Mr. Dan BENTON
Associate General Counsel
Department of Defense
Mr. Michael COLBY
Senior Environmental Policy Advisor
GEF Expert
Department of Treasury
Mr. James RUBIN
International Attorney, Policy, Legislation and Special Litigation Section
Environment and Natural Resources Division
Department of Justice
Mr. Jack FITZGERALD
Acting Director
U.S. Country Studies Program
Mr. Tom KARL
National Oceanic and Atmospheric Administration
Ms. Linda MOODIE
National Oceanic and Atmospheric Administration
Ms. Julie ANDERSON
Diplomatic Mission of the United States of America
Mr. Paul BLEDSOE
Diplomatic Mission of the United States of America
Mr. Elliot DIRINGER
Diplomatic Mission of the United States of America
Mr. John GIBSON
Defense Representative
White House Climate Change Task Force
Executive Office of the President
Ms. Theresa HOBGOOD
Diplomatic Mission of the United States of America
Ms. Susan POVENMIRE
Press and Public Affairs Advisor
Bureau of Oceans and International Environmental and Scientific Affairs
Department of State
Mr. Chris MANN
Diplomatic Mission of the United States of America
Mr. Nadim AHMED
Diplomatic Mission of the United States of America
Mr. Mohammed BASHIR
Diplomatic Mission of the United States of America
Mr. Johnnie BEVINS
Diplomatic Mission of the United States of America
Mr. Ishfaq BUTT
Diplomatic Mission of the United States of America
Ms. Barbara DAU
Diplomatic Mission of the United States of America
Mr. Ries DEN OTTER
Diplomatic Mission of the United States of America
Mr. Mario DIX
Diplomatic Mission of the United States of America
Mr. Benno F¸RST
Diplomatic Mission of the United States of America
Ms. Rita HEBBEN
Diplomatic Mission of the United States of America
Mr. Manfred HOEVER
Diplomatic Mission of the United States of America
Mr. Kai Uwe H¸VEL
Diplomatic Mission of the United States of America
Ms. Julia HOFF
Diplomatic Mission of the United States of America
Mr. Michael HOFF
Diplomatic Mission of the United States of America
Ms. Nami KAMACIK
Diplomatic Mission of the United States of America
Ms. Ulrike KRANZ
Diplomatic Mission of the United States of America
Ms. Ina LAMBERT
Diplomatic Mission of the United States of America
Mr. Rainer LEDERER
Diplomatic Mission of the United States of America
Mr. Rainer L¸MPKE
Diplomatic Mission of the United States of America
Mr. Frank MACZEY
Diplomatic Mission of the United States of America
Mr. Joachim MELOCH
Diplomatic Mission of the United States of America
Mr. Peter MERCER
Diplomatic Mission of the United States of America
Mr. Mohammed NAJIB
Diplomatic Mission of the United States of America
Mr. Johannes NETTEKOVEN
Diplomatic Mission of the United States of America
Mr. Mark PEART
Diplomatic Mission of the United States of America
Mr. Sarantis RODITIS
Diplomatic Mission of the United States of America
Mr. Paul VINO
Diplomatic Mission of the United States of America
Mr. Michael WOLLH¸WER
Diplomatic Mission of the United States of America
Mr. Thomas BRENNAN
Diplomatic Mission of the United States of America
Ms. Marilyn BUFFORD
Diplomatic Mission of the United States of America
Mr. Edward FENDLEY
Diplomatic Mission of the United States of America
Mr. Paul SCHWENGELS
Deputy Director
Program Manager
Environmental Protection Agency
Mr. Kurt ZWALLEY
Diplomatic Mission of the United States of America
Mr. Martin MCBROOM
Legislative Assistant
Office of Senator Robert Kerrey
United States Senate
Mr. Jeff BURNAM
Professional Staff Member
Senate Committee on Agriculture, Nutrition and Forestry
United States Senate
Mr. Michael RODEMEYER
Committee on Science
House of Representatives
Ms. Jean ISHII
Diplomatic Mission of the United States of America
Ms. Marlies BREITENSPRECHER
Diplomatic Mission of the United States of America
Ms. Erika NASSIRI
Diplomatic Mission of the United States of America
Ms. Susan HARVILLE
Diplomatic Mission of the United States of America
Ms. Susan JACOBS
Diplomatic Mission of the United States of America
Mr. Martin DIEU
Environmental Protection Agency
Mr. Karl-Heinz HANNES
Diplomatic Mission of the United States of America
Mr. George ABAR
Diplomatic Mission of the United States of America
Ms. Alys CAMPAIGNE
Committee on Government Reform and Oversight
House of Representatives
Ms. Patricia MCNERNEY
Committee on Foreign Relations
United States Senate
Mr. Chris MILLER
Diplomatic Mission of the United States of America
Mr. Joseph TELGENHOF
Diplomatic Mission of the United States of America

URUGUAY


Sr. Luis SANTOS
Director
Proyecto de Implementaci█n de la Convenci█n sobre el Cambio ClimĚtico
Ministerio de Vivienda, Ordenamiento Territorial y Medio Ambiente
Sr. Carlos GREZZI
Asesor T╚cnico Unidad de Cambio ClimĚtico
Direcci█n Nacional de Medio Ambiente
Ministerio de Vivienda, Ordenamiento Territorial y Medio Ambiente
Sr. Luis Leonardo ALMAGRO
Primer Secretario
Misi█n DiplomĚtica de Uruguay
Sr. Luis CORONEL
Primer Secretario
Misi█n DiplomĚtica de Uruguay

UZBEKISTAN


Mr. Victor CHUB
Chief of Glavgidromet
Main Administration of Hydrometeorology
Ms. Tatyana OSOSKOVA
Chief
National Coordinator of GEF/UNDP - Government Project on Climate Chang
Department of Environment Pollution Monitoring
Main Administration of Hydrometeorology
Mr. W. ARENCE
Environmental Monitoring Questions Consultant
Main Administration of Hydrometeorology
Mr. Aliev ABDUVAKHID
Diplomatic Mission of the Republic of Uzbekistan
Mr. Shuhrat YAKUBOV
Diplomatic Mission of the Republic of Uzbekistan

VANUATU


Mr. Job DALESA
First Secretary
Ministry of Foreign Affairs
Mr. Russell NARI
Senior Environment Officer
Principal - Policy and Programmes
Environment Unit
Ministry of Lands & Natural Resources
Mr. Arthur FAERUA
State Counsel
State Law Office
Department of Foreign Affairs
Mr. Nelson RARUA
Vanuatu National Coordinator
Pacific Islands Climate Change Assistance Programme
Mr. Gearge BOAR
State Council
Department of Foreign Affairs

VENEZUELA


S.E. Sr. JesÖs PŐREZ
Ministro de Medio Ambiente y de los Recursos Naturales
S.E. Sr. Erik BECKER BECKER
Embajador
Misi█n DiplomĚtica de Venezuela
Sr. Alvaro SILVA CALDER▓N
Viceministro
Ministerio de Energ╠a y Minas
S.E. Sr. Luis HERRERA MARCANO
Embajador
Ministerio de Relaciones Exteriores
Sra. Jacqueline MENDOZA
Directora General Sectorial de Odepri
Ministerio del Ambiente y de los Recursos Naturales Renovables
Sra. Evelyn BRAVO DŇAZ
Jefe de la Divisi█n de Ambiente y Uso Eficiente de la Energ╠a
Direcci█n de Planificaci█n y Econom╠a de la Energ╠a
Ministerio de Energ╠a y Minas
Sr. Juan Carlos SíNCHEZ MARTŇNEZ
Asesor de Seguridad, Higiene y Ambiente
Petr█leos de Venezuela, S.A.
Sra. Gloria RIVERO
Tercer Secretario
Misi█n DiplomĚtica de Venezuela

VIET NAM


Mr. Nguyen Trung NHAN
Deputy Director General
Hydrometeorological Service of the Socialist Republic of Viet Nam
Mr. Pham DINH AN
Expert on Climate Changes Issues
International Cooperation Department
Hydrometeorological Service of the Socialist Republic of Viet Nam
Ms. Pham Thi CUC
Expert
D╚partement des Organisations Internationales
Minist╦re des affaires ╚trang╦res

YEMEN


H.E. Mr. Mohy AL-DHABBI
Ambassador Extraordinary and Plenipotentiary of the Republic of Yemen, Germany
Diplomatic Mission of the Republic of Yemen
Mr. Ahmed ALDERWISH
National Director of Climate Change Project
Climate Change Unit
Environment Protection Council
Mr. Anwar ABDUL AZIZ NOAMAN
National Deputy of Climate Change Project
Climate Change Unit
Environment Protection Council
Mr. Abdulaziz AL-MIKHLAFI
First Secretary
Diplomatic Mission of the Republic of Yemen

ZAMBIA


H.E. Mr. William HARRINGTON
Minister of Environment and Natural Resources
Mr. Lubinda AONGOLA
Director
Planning and Information Department
Ministry of Environment and Natural Resources
Mr. Gabriel CHIPETA
Director
Meteorological Department
Ministry of Communication and Transport
Mr. James PHIRI
National Climate Change Director
Environmental Council of Zambia
Mr. Abel MBEWE
Climate Change Coordinator
Environmental Council of Zambia
Mr. Nkonde LOMBANYA
Acting Senior Executive Officer
Department of International Organisations
Ministry of Foreign Affairs
Mr. E.K. MULENGA
Counsellor
Diplomatic Mission of the Republic of Zambia

ZIMBABWE


H.E. Mr. Simon KHAYA MOYO
Minister of Mines, Environment and Tourism
H.E. Mr. Gift PUNUNGWE
Ambassador
Diplomatic Mission of Zimbabwe
Ms. Margaret MUKAHANANA
Under Secretary
Ministry of Mines, Environment and Tourism
Ms. Rofina CHIKAMHI
Diplomatic Mission of Zimbabwe
Mr. Todd NGARA
Advisor
Ministry of Mines, Environment and Tourism
Mr. Bright KUPEMBA
Diplomatic Mission of Zimbabwe
Mr. Esau NDLOVU
Diplomatic Mission of Zimbabwe

OBSERVER STATES

HOLY SEE


Mr. Thomas GULLICKSON
Counselor of the Apostolic Nuntiature - Germany
Nonciature Apostolique
Mr. Hans SCHILL
Director General
Nonciature Apostolique

PALAU


Mr. David ORRUKEM
Deputy Chief of Mission
Embassy of Palau - Washington
Mr. David PERRIN
Counsellor
Office of the President
Mr. Flavian CARLOS
House of Delegates
Palau National Congress
Mr. Antonio BELLS
Chairman
House Environment and Ecology Committee
Palau National Congress
Mr. Surangel WHIPPS
Chairman
Committee on Transport and Communication
Palau National Congress
Mr. Andrew BOHAN
Legal Counsellor
Palau National Congress

TURKEY


Mr. Fevzi AYTEKIN
Minister of Environment
Mr. Melih AKALIN
Deputy Undersecretary
Ministry of Environment
Ms. Feryal źOTUR
Deputy General Director
Minister Plenipotentiary
Ministry of Foreign Affairs
Ms. Serpil BAGCI
Deputy General Director
General Directorate of Pollution Prevention and Control
Ministry of Environment
Mr. Melih ULUEREN
Acting Head of Department
Ministry of Foreign Affairs
Mr. Orhan GđLźAT
Head of Section
Ministry of Energy and Natural Resources
Ms. Macide ALTAS
Expert
Ministry of Energy and Natural Resources
Ms. Sema ALPAN ATAMER
Environmental Expert
State Planning Organization
Mr. Selahattin źIMEN
Expert
State Planning Organization
Ms. Ay┴a BAHADIR
Biologist
General Directorate of Pollution Prevention and Control Air Management Department
Ministry of Environment
Mr. Utku SđMER
Meteorology Engineer
General Directorate
State Meteorological Services

REPRESENTATIVES OF UNITED NATIONS SECRETARIAT UNITS
AND BODIES

UNITED NATIONS CONFERENCE ON TRADE AND DEVELOPMENT (UNCTAD)

Mr. Frank JOSHUA
Head of Greenhouse Gas Emissions Trading Unit
Division on Globalization and Development Strategies
Mr. Meinrad BđRER
Mr. John BUTTLE
Ms. Dianna DINEVSKIWorld Business Council for Sustainable Development
Mr. Ged JONES
Mr. Alan KELLER
Mr. Pedro MOURA COSTAEcoSecurities Ltd.
Mr. Solomon NYAGBA
EngineerUnited Nations Industrial Development Organization
Ms. Mary Jean VAN VLIET
Mr. Robert VINCINEmission Traders Pty Ltd
Mr. Charles WILSON
Consultant
Emissions Trading

UNITED NATIONS DEVELOPMENT PROGRAMME (UNDP)

Ms. Eimi WATANABE
Associate Administrator
Director
Bureau for Development Policy
Mr. Thomas JOHANSSON
Director, Energy and Atmosphere Programme
Bureau for Development Policy
Mr. Suresh HURRY
Director, Public Private Partnerships Programme
Bureau for Development Policy/EAP
Ms. Annie RONCEREL-BONNIN
Senior Programme Advisor
B.D.P.
Mr. Pablo MANDEVILLE
Senior Advisor
Programme Analyst
Regional Bureau for Latin America & Caribbean (RBLAC)
Mr. Arun KASHYAP
Adviser
Bureau for Development Policy/EAP
Ms. Gail KARLSSON
Attorney at Law
Consultant
Bureau for Development Policy/EAPMetropolitan Solar Energy Society
Ms. Nerissa CORTES
Administrative Assistant
Bureau for Development Policy/EAP
Mr. Andrei MARCU
Senior Programme Advisor
Manager Corporate Initiative
Private Sector Development Policy
Mr. Geir SJOBERG
Program Coordinator
SEED/Energy and Atmosphere Programme
Mr. Yasushi HIBI
Programme Manager (Environment)
Regional Bureau for Asia and the Pacific and Caribbean
Ms. Caitlin ALLEN-SANCHEZ
Programme Specialist
Energy and Atmosphere Programme/BDPUnited Nations Development Programme/Office for Project Services
Mr. Jos╚ GOLDEMBERG
Professor
Energy DepartmentUniversity of Sao Paulo
Mr. Michael GUCOVSKY
Advisor to the Regional Bureau for Latin America and the Caribbean
Mr. Ren╚ CASTRO-SALAZAR
Consultant, Regional Bureau for Latin America and the Caribbean
Mr. Rafael ASENJO
Executive Coordinator
Global Environment FacilityUNDP Global Environment Facility
Ms. Emma TORRES
Deputy Executive CoordinatorUNDP Global Environment Facility
Mr. Ademola SALAU
Regional Coordinator (Climate Change) (GEF)
Regional Bureau for AfricaUNDP Global Environment Facility
Ms. Bo LIM
Chief Technical AdvisorUNDP Global Environment Facility
Mr. Philip REYNOLDS
Chief, Water Programme
Sustainable Energy and Environment Division, Bureau for Development Policy
Mr. Richard HOSIER
Principal Technical Advisor on Climate ChangeUNDP Global Environment Facility
Ms. Nandita MONGIA
GEF Regional Coordinator RBAPUNDP Global Environment Facility

UNITED NATIONS VOLUNTEERS (UNV)

Mr. Ad DE RAAD
Deputy Executive Secretary

UNITED NATIONS ENVIRONMENT PROGRAMME (UNEP)

Mr. Klaus T¸PFER
Executive Director
Mr. Bakary KANTE
Director
Division of Policy Development Law
Mr. David DUNN
Mr. Alexander ALUSA
Programme Officer
GEMS-Atmosphere/Climate Unit
Mr. Ravi SHARMA
Task Manager
Climate Change Enabling Activities
Ms. Anja JčNZ
Economic Affairs Officer
Ms. Julia CRAUSE
Mr. Ahmed DJOGHLAF
Executive CoordinatorUNEP-GEF Coordination Office
Mr. Jorge ILLUECA
Assistant Executive Director
Environmental Conventions
Ms. Meg SEKI
Programme Officer
Atmosphere Unit
Mr. Mark RADKA
Energy Programme Co-ordinator
UNEP Technology, Industry and EconomicsUNEP-Industry and Environment Programme Activity Centre
Mr. Aiko BODE
CoordinatorUnited Nations Conference on Trade and Development
Mr. C╚dric PHILIBERT
Economist
ETUAgence de l'Environnement et de la maËtrise de l'Energie
Mr. John CHRISTENSEN
DirectorUNEP-Collaborating Centre on Energy and Environment
Ms. Fanny MISSFELDTUNEP-Collaborating Centre on Energy and Environment
Mr. J. TURKSON
Mr. Nelson ANDRADE
CoordinatorUNEP-CAR/RCU
Mr. Lucien CHABASON
Ms. Beverly MILLER
Ms. Ines SCHUSDZIARRA
Ms. Jacqueline ALOISI DE LARDEREL
Director
Technology, Industry, Economics DivisionUNEP-Industry and Environment Programme Activity Centre
Mr. Adnan AMIN
Mr. Hussein ABAZA
Chief
Economics and Trade Unit
Mr. Christopher ENGLISH
Ms. Brigitte HILLEN-OGUTU
Ms. Veerle VANDEWEERD
Programme Officer
GEMS/PAC
Mr. Dadi ZHOU
Deputy Director
Energy Research InstituteState Development Planning Commision
Mr. Svein TVEITDAL
Managing DirectorUNEP - Grid Arendal

SECRETARIAT FOR THE VIENNA CONVENTION AND ITS MONTREAL PROTOCOL (UNEP/OZONE)

Mr. Madhava SARMA
Executive SecretaryUnited Nations Environment Programme
Mr. Stephen ANDERSEN
Co-Chair, Ozone Technology and Economic Assessment PanelEnvironmental Protection Agency
Mr. Lambert KUIJPERS
Co-chair, Ozone Technology and Economic Assessment PanelUNEP-Technology and Economic Assessment Panel
Mr. Manfred TEVINI
Co-chair, Ozone Environmental Effects Assessment Panel
Mr. Jan VAN DER LEUN
Co-chair, Ozone Environmental Effects Assessment Panel
Mr. Pieter AUCAMP
Co-chair, Ozone Scientific Assessment Panel
Mr. G╚rard MŐGIE
Co-chair, Ozone Scientific Assessment Panel

SECRETARIAT OF THE CONVENTION ON BIOLOGICAL DIVERSITY (ISCBD/UNEP)

Mr. Hamdallah ZEDAN
Executive Secretary
Mr. Olivier JALBERT
Mr. Cristian SAMPER
Chairman of the Subsidiary Body on Scientific, Technical and Technological Advice

SECRETARIAT OF THE CONVENTION ON INTERNATIONAL TRADE IN ENDANGERED SPECIES OF WILD FAUNA AND FLORA (CITES/UNEP)

Mr. Willem WOUTER WIJNSTEKERS
Secretary-General
Ms. Margarita CLEMENTE MUNOZ

CONVENTION ON THE CONSERVATION OF MIGRATORY SPECIES OF WILD ANIMALS (UNEP/CMS)

Mr. Arnulf MđLLER-HELMBRECHT
Executive Secretary
Mr. Douglas HYKLE
Deputy Executive Secretary, CMS

UNITED NATIONS UNIVERSITY (UNU)

Mr. German VELASQUEZ
Programme CoordinatorUnited Nations University, Global Environment Information Centre
Mr. Bradnee CHAMBERS
Coordinator
Environmental and Multilateral Diplomacy Project
Mr. Fu-Chen LO
Deputy DirectorUnited Nations University - Institute of Advanced Studies

UNITED NATIONS INSTITUTE FOR TRAINING AND RESEARCH (UNITAR)

Ms. Lalen LLEANDER
Programme Assistant
Mr. Marcel BOISARD
Executive Director

UNITED NATIONS EDUCATIONAL, SCIENTIFIC AND CULTURAL ORGANIZATION (UNESCO)

Mr. Colin SUMMERHAYES
Director
GOOS Project OfficeIntergovernmental Oceanographic Commission
Mr. John GOULDIntergovernmental Oceanographic Commission

UNITED NATIONS CONVENTION TO COMBAT DESERTIFICATION (UNCCD)

Mr. Hama Arba DIALLO
Executive Secretary
Ms. Aira KALELA
Deputy Executive Secretary

REPRESENTATIVES OF SPECIALIZED AGENCIES
AND RELATED ORGANIZATIONS

WORLD TRADE ORGANIZATION (WTO)

Mr. Jorge VIGAN▓
Counsellor
Mr. Mustafa PULAT
Economic Affairs Officer
Trade and Environment Division

WORLD HEALTH ORGANIZATION (WHO)

Mr. Roberto BERTOLLINI
Director
ECEH Rome Division
Mr. Andrew HAINES
Professor, Primary Health Care Royal and Free
Ms. Bettina MENNE
ECEH Rome Division
Mr. Anthony MCMICHAEL
Department of Epidemiology And Population Health
Mr. Paul EPSTEIN
Associate Director
Center for Health and the Global EnvironmentHarvard Medical School
Mr. Andrew GITHEKO
Head, Climate and Human Health Research Unit
Centre for Vector Biology and Control Research
Ms. Candida SANSONE
Administrative Assistant
WHO ECEEH Rome Division

FOOD AND AGRICULTURE ORGANIZATION OF THE UNITED NATIONS (FAO)

Mr. Ren╚ GOMMES
Senior Agrometeorologist, Environment & Natural Resources Service
Sustainable Development Department

INTERNATIONAL CIVIL AVIATION ORGANIZATION (ICAO)

Mr. John CRAYSTON
Coordinator, Air Transport and Environmental Programmes

WORLD BANK (IBRD)

Mr. Ian JOHNSON
Vice President for Environmentally and Socially Sustainable DevelopmentGlobal Environment Facility
Mr. Kenneth NEWCOMBE
Senior Advisor
Environment Department
Mr. Charles FEINSTEIN
Principal (Environment Specialist)
Environment Department
Mr. Chandra Shekhar SINHA
Climate Change SpecialistTata Energy Research Institute
Ms. Odil Tunali PAYTON
Operations Analyst
Mr. Johannes HEISTER
Climate Change Specialist
Environment
Mr. Peter KALAS
NSS Program Manager, Climate Change
Environment Department
Mr. David FREESTONE
Chief Environmental Legal Advisor
Legal Department
Ms. Hanneke VAN TILBURG
Counsel
Mr. Malcolm EHRENPREIS
Advisor
Mr. Walter VERGARA
Principal Chemical Eng. - Latin America and the Caribbean
Mr. Nicholas VAN PRAAG
Chief, External Affairs
European Office

WORLD BANK/INTERNATIONAL FINANCE CORPORATION (IFC)

Mr. Dana YOUNGER
Senior Project Officer, Environmental Projects Unit
Environment DivisionInternational Finance Corporation
Mr. Oltmann SIEMENS
World Bank Group Representative

GLOBAL ENVIRONMENT FACILITY (GEF)

Mr. Mohamed EL-ASHRY
Chief Executive Officer and Chairman
Mr. Dilip AHUJA
Program Manager
Climate Change and Ozone Depletion
Mr. Hutton ARCHER
Senior External Relations Coordinator
Ms. Patricia BLISS-GUEST
Principal Institutional and Legal Specialist
Mr. Alan MILLER
Team Leader, Climate Change & Ozone Depletion
Mr. Ramesh RAMANKUTTY
M&E Officer
Mr. Avani VAISH
PDF & Enabling Activities Coordinator
Mr. Ton BOON VON OCHSSŐE
Country Dialogue ManagerMinistry of Foreign Affairs
Mr. Jingwen JIAN
Mr. Isaias DE CARVALHO MACEDO
Member, Roaster of Experts, Global Environment Facility Scientific and Technical Advisory Panel (Global Warming)
Ms. Paula ROSSI

WORLD METEOROLOGICAL ORGANIZATION (WMO)

Mr. G. O. P. OBASI
Secretary-General
Mr. A.R. THOMAS
Director of Joint Planning Office for the Global Climate Observing System
Mr. Peter PRICE
Seconded Officer to the GCOS
GCOS Support/ Secretariat
Mr. M. COUGHLAN
Director
World Climate Programme Department
Mr. Taysir AL-GHANEM
Chief
Information and Public Affairs

WMO/UNEP INTERGOVERNMENTAL PANEL ON CLIMATE CHANGE (IPCC)

Mr. Robert WATSON
Chairman-IPCC
Environment Department - Rm MC 5-119World Bank
Mr. Tomihiro TANIGUCHI
Vice-Chairman IPCCUniversity of Tokyo
Mr. Bert METZ
Co-Chairman, IPCC WGIII
Department of Global Environmental Assessment, Bureau of Environmental AssessmentNational Institute of Public Health and the Environment
Mr. Taka HIRAISHI
Co-Chair of IPCC Task Force on National Greenhouse Gas Inventories
Ms. Renate CHRIST
Deputy Secretary of the IPCCWorld Meteorological Organization
Mr. Neil LEARY
HeadIPCC WGII Technical Support Unit
Mr. David VERARDO
IPCC WG II Technical Support UnitIntergovernmental Panel on Climate Change. WGI Technical Support Unit
Mr. Jiahua PAN
IPCC WG III Technical Support Unit
WG III Technical Support UnitIntergovernmental Panel on Climate Change. WGI Technical Support Unit
Mr. Jan Willem MARTENS
IPCC WG 111 Technical Support Unit
ECN Policy StudiesThe Netherlands Energy Research Foundation
Mr. Sal EMMANUEL
Head of Technical Support Unit
IPCC Task Force on National Greenhaouse Gas Inventories (TFI)
Mr. Remko YBEMA
IPCC WG III Technical Support Unit
ECN Policy StudiesThe Netherlands Energy Research Foundation
Mr. Kiyoto TANABE
Research Fellow
Technical Support Unit (TFI)The Institute for Global Environmental Strategies
Mr. Robert HOPPAUS
Technical Support Unit TFIThe Institute for Global Environmental Strategies
Mr. Thomas MARTINSEN
Technical Support Unit TFIOrganisation for Economic Co-operation and Development
Mr. Bert BOLIN
IPCC Lead Author
IPCC Chariman EmeritusUniversity of Stockholm
Mr. Ian NOBLE.
IPCC Lead Author
RSBSAustralian National University
Mr. Daniel LASHOF
IPCC Lead AuthorNatural Resources Defense Council
Mr. Neil SAMPSON
IPCC Lead Author
Ms. Sandra BROWN
IPCC Lead Author
Mr. Jayant SATHAYE
IPCC Lead Author
Environmental Energy Technology DivisionLawrence Berkeley Laboratory
Mr. Nijavalli RAVINDRANATH
IPCC Lead Author
Principal Research Scientist
Indian Institute of Science
Mr. Ian BURTON
Lead Author
Scientist EmeritusIntergovernmental Panel on Climate Change. WGI Technical Support Unit
Mr. Jae EDMONDS
IPCC Lead AuthorEnergy Modelling Forum-14 / Stanford University
Ms. Mariko HANDA
IPCC Lead Author
Research Department
Mr. Richard ODINGO
IPCC Vice ChairmanUniversity of Nairobi
Mr. Bernhard SCHLAMADINGER
IPCC Lead Author
Joanneum ResearchPrima Klima - weltweit - e.V.
Mr. Wolfgang CRAMER
IPCC Lead AuthorPotsdam Institute for Climate Impact Research
Ms. Kanako TANAKA
Special Assistant for IPCC Vice-ChairmanGlobal Industrial and Social Progress Research Institute

INTERNATIONAL MARITIME ORGANIZATION (IMO)

Mr. John OSTERGAARD
Senior Adviser on Marine Pollution
Marine Environment Division
Mr. K. SEKIMIZU
Senior Deputy Director
Marine Environment Division

UNITED NATIONS INDUSTRIAL DEVELOPMENT ORGANIZATION (UNIDO)

Mr Angelo D'AMBROSIO
Managing Director
Sectoral Support and Environmental Sustainability Division
Mr. Guillermo JIMENEZ BLASCO
Senior Technical Adviser
Sectoral Support and Environmental Sustainability Division
Ms. Marina PLOUTAKHINA
Associate Industrial Development Officer
Kyoto Protocol Branch
Mr. Octavio MAIZZA-NETO
Director, Executive Office
Mr. Robert WILLIAMS
Officer-in-Charge
Kyoto Protocol Branch

INTERNATIONAL ATOMIC ENERGY AGENCY (IAEA)

Mr. Hans-Holger ROGNER
Head
Planning and Economic Studies Section

ORGANIZATION OF AMERICAN STATES (OAS)

Mr. Jan VERMEIREN
Head, Caribbean Region
Unit for Sustainable Development and Environment
Mr. Claudio VOLONTE
CPACC Technical Coordinator
Unit for Sustainable Development and Environment
Mr. Mark LAMBRIDES
Program Coordinator for REIA
Unit for Sustainable Development and Environment


INTERGOVERNMENTAL ORGANIZATIONS

AGENCE DE COOPŐRATION CULTURELLE ET TECHNIQUE (ACCT)

Mr. El Habib BENESSAHRAOUI
Directeur Ex╚cutif
Mr. Sibi BONFILS
Directeur adjoint
Institut de l'Őnergie des Pays ayant en commun l'usage du Fran┴ais (IEPF)

ASIAN DEVELOPMENT BANK (ADB)

Mr. John BOYD
Senior Counsel
Office of General Counsel

CARIBBEAN COMMUNITY SECRETARIAT (CARICOM)

Mr. Cornelius FEVRIER
Programme Manager, Sustainable Development
Mr. Ulric O'D TROTZ
Project Manager
Caribbean Planning for Adaptation to Global Climate Change

INTERNATIONAL ENERGY AGENCY(IEA)

Mr. Robert PRIDDLE
Executive Director
Mr. Tim DIXON
Mr. Olivier APPERT
Director
Office of Long Term Co-operation and Policy Analysis
Mr. Hans-Jľrgen KOCH
Director
Office of Energy Efficiency, Technology and R&D
Mr. Scott SULLIVAN
Press Officer
Public Information Office
Mr. Fatih BIROL
Head of Division
Economic Analysis Division
Mr. Jonathan PERSHING
Head of Division
Energy and Environment Division
Mr. Lee SCHIPPER
Visiting Senior Scientist
Energy Technology Policy Division
Ms. Kristi VARANGU
Principal Administrator
Energy and Environment Division
Ms. Madeline WOODRUFF
Principal Administrator
Energy Technology Policy Division
Mr. Michael RUCKER
Administrator, Energy Technology Collaboration
Office of Energy Efficiency,Technology and R&D
Mr. David WALLACE
Principal Administrator
Office of Energy Efficiency, Technology and R & D
Mr. Richard BARON
Administrator
Energy and Environment Division
Mr. Koichiro NAKAMURA
Administrator, Energy Collaboration Division
Office of Energy Efficiency, Technology and R&D
Ms. Roebyem HEINTZ
Administrator
Energy Technology Collaboration Division
Ms. Jenny GELL
Administrative Assistant
Energy and Environment Division
Ms. Maggy MADDEN
Administrative Assistant
Energy and Environment Division
Mr. Paul FREUND
Director
IEA Greenhouse Gas R&D Programme
Ms. Roswitha MUYRES
Digital Media and Marketing OfficerGreentie Centre
Ms. Barbara SHAPLAND
GREENTIE CenterGreenhouse Gas Technology Information Exchange
Ms. Young-ju SON
Greentie Network OfficerGreentie Centre
Mr. Sarvesh KUMAR
Mr. Arif ABBAS

LEAGUE OF ARAB STATES

Mr. Salah IDRIS
Environmental Specialist
Mr. Moheb Hezkeial DOSS
Meteorologist
Mr. Safouh AL HALABILeague of Arab States - Bonn

ORGANISATION FOR ECONOMIC CO-OPERATION AND DEVELOPMENT (OECD)

Mr. Thorvald MOE
Deputy Secretary-General
Ms. Joke WALLER-HUNTER
Director, Environment Directorate
Ms. Jan CORFEE-MORLOT
Principal Administrator
Pollution Prevention & Control Division
Environment Directorate
Mr. Jorgen ELMESKOV
Counseller
Economics Department
Ms. Jane ELLIS
Administrator
Environment Directorate
Mr. Gene MCGLYNN
Administrator
Environment Directorate
Mr. Jean-Marc BURNIAUX
Principal Administrator
Economics Department
Mr. St╚phane WILLEMS
Administrator
Environment Directorate
Ms. Carolyn STURGEON
Administrative Assistant, Environment Directorate
Pollution Prevention & Control Division
Mr. Peter WILMER
Head of Division
Nuclear Energy Agency
Mr. Herbert PFEIFFER
Deputy Head of OECD (Bonn Centre)
Mr. Michael ZELLISSEN
Head of Commercial Operations and Administration
Mr. Jochen PICHT
Sales and Marketing Manager
Mr. Walter BACKHAUS
Sales and Fulfillment
Mr. Michael MONSHAUSEN
Auxiliary
Mr. Dieter MENKE
Head

ORGANIZATION OF THE PETROLEUM EXPORTING COUNTRIES (OPEC)

Mr. Shokri GHANEM
Director
Research Division, in charge of the Secretariat
Mr. Davoud GHASEMZADEH
Environmental Policy Analyst
Energy Studies DepartmentOPEC Fund for International Development
Mr. Uwaifo EGBE
Petroleum Industry Analyst
Ms. Faten ALAWADHI
Downstream Oil Industry Analyst
Energy Studies Dept.
Mr. Rezki LOUNNAS
Head
Energy Studies Department
Mr. Hamid DAHMANI
Fiscal Policy Analyst
Mr. Khaled AREBI
Petroleum Industry AnalystOPEC Fund for International Development

COMISION PERMANENTE DEL PACIFICO SUR (CPPS)

Mr. Fabian VALDIVIESO
Secretary-General
Mr. Ulises MUNAYLLA ALARCON
Adviser
Regional Coordinating Unit (UCR)

RAMSAR CONVENTION ON WETLANDS

Mr. Delmar BLASCO
Secretary General
Mr. Bill PHILLIPS
Deputy Secretary General
Mr. Faizal PARISH
Coordinator

REGIONAL ENVIRONMENTAL CENTRE FOR CENTRAL AND EASTERN EUROPE (REC)

Mr. Dimitar DONKOV
Director
Ms. Zsuzsanna IVANYI
Project Manager
Mr. Hiroyuki GOTO
Special Advisor to the Executive Director
Ms. Alexandra ORLIKOVA

SOUTH PACIFIC REGIONAL ENVIRONMENT PROGRAMME (SPREP)

Ms. Jan SINCLAIR
Editorial/ Publications Officer
Environmental Education, Information and Capacity-Building
Mr. Michael VON REICHE
Video Producer
Mr. Richard WARRICK
Deputy Director
International Global Change Institute (IGCI)The University of Waikato
Mr. John HAY
School of Environment & Marine ScienceThe University of Waikato
Ms. Davina BOYD
Technical Advisor

NON-GOVERNMENTAL ORGANIZATIONS

AIKALAINEN

Mr. Jyrki LUUKKANEN
Senior Researcher
Department of Regional Studies and Environmental Policy
Mr. Juhani TIRKKONEN
Researcher
Ms. Anu PERIMčKI
Research Assistant
Ms. Hanna KAISTI
Researcher
Ms. Johanna POLLARI
Bachelor of Science
Regional Studies and Environmental Policy
Ms. Laura JčNIS
Student
Mr. Ville HAUKKALA
Student
Ms. Anna KORPPOO
Bachelor of Science
Ms. Tuuli LEHTINEN
Student
Ms. Reeta KOSKENRANTA
Student
Ms. Kaisa KOSONEN
Student
Mr. Pasi RUSANEN
Bacherol of Science
Ms. Anna TOMMOLA
bacherol of Science
Ms. Venla KINNUNEN
Student
Mr. Harri LAMMI
Master of Science
Mr. Tero MUSTONEN
Bacherol of Science
Ms. Daniela RUGE
Student
Ms. Johanna VčLIMčKI
Researcher
Departement of Social Policy
Mr. Markku WILENIUS
Director
Turku School of Economics and Business AdministrationFinland Futures Research Institute

AIR TRANSPORT ASSOCIATION OF AMERICA(ATA)

Mr. Michael WASCOM
Director, Government Affairs
Ms. Heather MILLER
Assistant General Counsel

ALLIANCE FOR RESPONSIBLE ATMOSPHERIC POLICY

Mr. Dave STIRPE
Executive Director
Mr. Steven BERNHARDT
Environmental Manager
FluoroproductsDupont
Ms. Nicole SCHENKELAARSInternational Pharmaceutical Aerosol Consortium
Ms. Claudine STEYAERTInternational Pharmaceutical Aerosol Consortium
Mr. Arjun RAJARATNUMInternational Pharmaceutical Aerosol Consortium
Ms. Anita CICERO
Legal CounselInternational Pharmaceutical Aerosol Consortium
Ms. Sheila D'SOUZAInternational Pharmaceutical Aerosol Consortium
Ms. Ballard JAMIESONInternational Pharmaceutical Aerosol Consortium
Mr. James LOSEYInternational Pharmaceutical Aerosol Consortium
Mr. David MIHALCHIKInternational Pharmaceutical Aerosol Consortium
Mr. Joseph FERRARAInternational Pharmaceutical Aerosol Consortium

ALLIANCE FOR RESPONSIBLE ENVIRONMENTAL ALTERNATIVES(AREA)

Mr. Timothy VANT
Executive Secretary

ALLIANCE INTERNATIONALE DE TOURISME (AIT)

Mr. David WARD
Director General, AIT & FIA European Bureau
Mr. Saul BILLINGSLEY
Campaigns Manager
AIT & FIA European Bureau

AMERICAN NUCLEAR SOCIETY(ANS)

Mr. Andrew KADAK
President
Mr. Stanley HATCHER
Past President
Mr. Donald SCHUTZ
Executive Committee
Environmental Sciences Division
Mr. Paul WILSON
Mbr. of Fuel Cycle and Waste Management
Reactor Physics, & Fusion Energy Division
Mr. Rolland LANGLEY
Chair, ANS International Committee, & Member of the Fuel Cycle & Waste Mgmt.
Ms. Rosa Marina BILBAO Y LEON
Member of Fuel Cycle & Waste Mgmt & Thermal Hydraulics Division
North American Young Generation in Nuclear
Ms. Mary Lou GOUGAR
Student Sections Committee, Professional Women in ANS

AMERICAN PORTLAND CEMENT ALLIANCE(APCA)

Mr. Andrew O'HARE
Vice President, Regulatory Affairs
Mr. David CAHN
Senior Vice President
California Portland Cement

AMERICAN SOCIETY OF INTERNATIONAL LAW

Mr. Harold JACOBSON
Professor
IPCC WGIII lead author
Center for Political Studies, Institute for Social ResearchUniversity of Michigan

ASIAN INSTITUTE OF TECHNOLOGY(AIT)

Mr. Thierry LEFEVRE
Director, Center for Energy Environment Research & Development
School of Environment, Resources and Development

ASSOCIATION FRANźAISE DU FROID/ALLIANCE FROID, CLIMATISATION, ENVIRONNEMENT(AFF/AFCE)

Mr. Bernard LE BORU
D╚l╚gu╚ G╚n╚ral
Mr. Fran┴ois HEYNDRICKX

AUSTRALIAN CONSERVATION FOUNDATION(ACF)

Ms. Anna REYNOLDS
National Liaison Officer

BANGLADESH CENTRE FOR ADVANCED STUDIES (BCAS)

Mr. Atiq RAHMAN
Director
Mr. Saleemul HUQImperial College of Science, Technology and Medicine, Centre for Environmental Technology
Mr. Barry SMIT
Professor
Department of Geography
Mr. Richard KLEINPotsdam Institute for Climate Impact Research
Mr. Gary YOHE
Lead AuthorIntergovernmental Panel on Climate Change. WGI Technical Support Unit
Ms. Lexi SENTELL
Department of International Relations

BIRDLIFE INTERNATIONAL

Mr. John LANCHBERY
Energy, Transport and Climate Change Policy
Policy Research

BRITISH FIRE PROTECTION SYSTEMS ASSOCIATION LTD.(BFPSA)

Mr. Malcolm STAMP
Business Development Manager
Mr. Brian WARD
ChairmanKidde Fire Protection Ltd.
Mr. Tony RICHARDS
Mr. A. VERBAAN

BUSINESS AND INDUSTRY ADVISORY COMMITTEE TO THE OECD

Ms. Hanni ROSENBAUM
Manager
Mr. Paul CICIO
President
Mr. Michel PICARD
V.P. Environmental Issues
LafargeDirection de l'Environnement

BUSINESS COUNCIL FOR SUSTAINABLE DEVELOPMENT - LATIN AMERICA(BCSD-LA)

Ms. Thelma LAZCANO
Mr. Gabriel QUADRI DE LA TORRE
PresidenteInstituto Nacional de Ecolog╠a
Mr. Jaime Ren╚ RUIZ
Ms. Sylvia Adriana PINAL
Executive Director
Ms. Mayt╚ AVILES
Mr. Eduardo LABBŐInstituto Argentino de Normalizacion

BUSINESS COUNCIL FOR SUSTAINABLE ENERGY (BCSE)

Mr. Jorge BARRIGH
Mr. Horst BIEDERMANN
Secretary GeneralEuropean Insulation Manufacturers Association
Ms. Leslie Black CORDES
Director
International ProgramsAlliance to Save Energy
Mr. Mark HALL
Director
Governmental AffairsTrigen Energy Corporation
Ms. Lisa JACOBSON
Director
International Programs
Ms. Amber LEONARD
Managing Editor, Global Change MagazineGlobal Business Network
Mr. Thomas JENSEN
Ms. Sarah LONDERŐE
Mr. Michael MARVIN
President
Ms. Catherine MCKALIP-THOMPSON
Mr. Kenneth MENTZER
Executive Vice PresidentNorth American Insulation Manufacturers Association
Mr. Irving MINTZERGlobal Business Network
Mr. James O'BRIEN
Vice President
Environment, Safety & Health
Mr. John PALMISANO
Director for Environmental Policy
Mr. Mark STANGA
Vice President, Government AffairsYork International
Mr. Scott WEINER
Mr. John WIGGIN
Director
Corporate Operations, Corporate Environment, Safety & Health
Mr. James WOLF
Vice-President
Government AffairsAmerican Standard Inc.
Mr. Andr╚ DE Sí
Mr. Griffin THOMPSON
PresidentInternational Institute for Energy Conservation
Mr. Abyd KARMALI
Mr. Luis ORD▓őEZ
Technical Director
Ms. Maria FYODOROVA
Mr. John KADYSZEWSKI
Ms. Lourdes ORD▓őEZ
Ms. Marcia GOWEN
Project Manager
Global Environmental IssuesICF Consulting Group
Ms. Amy BOHNE

BUSINESS COUNCIL OF AUSTRALIA(BCA)

Mr. David O'DONNELL
Partner

CANADIAN ELECTRICITY ASSOCIATION

Mr. Robert REINSTEIN

CANADIAN NUCLEAR ASSOCIATION(CNA)

Mr. Murray STEWART
President and Chief Executive Officer
Mr. Thomas GORMAN
Chairman
Ms. Valeri DAVINDER
Financing Consultant
Ms. Ghislaine MCLEOD
Communications Specilaist

CANADIAN VEHICLE MANUFACTURERS' ASSOCIATION(CVMA)

Ms. Jasmin TARMOHAMED
Director
Environment, Health & Safety

CARL DUISBERG SOCIETY

Mr. Klaus KNECHT
Economist
Renewable Energies

CEDARENA (ENVIRONMENTAL AND NATURAL RESOURCES LAW CENTRE)

Mr. Carlos CHAC▓N

CEE BANKWATCH NETWORK

Ms. Ralitsa PANAYOTOVA
Reporter
Mr. Petr HLOBIL
Energy Coordinator
Mr. Josef FEILER
Mr. Manana KOCHLADZA
Ms. Olga MALAKHOVA

CENTER FOR CLEAN AIR POLICY

Mr. Edward HELME
Executive Director
Mr. Timothy HARGRAVE
Senior Policy Analyst
Ms. Cathleen KELLY
Senior Policy Analyst
Mr. Stanislav KOLíR
Director, European Office (Prague)Center for Clean Air Policy
Ms. Sue GANDER
Mr. Rafe POMERANCE
Consultant
Ms. Sonia HAMEL

CENTER FOR ENERGY POLICY(CEP)

Mr. Dietrich BORST
Wind Energy Financing Expert
Mr. Holger BROCKMANS
AIJ Project Manager
Mr. Karl-Heinz BAROCKMANN
Educationalist
Mr. Robert GRASSMANN
Investment Manager Infrastructure
Ms. Natalia KOCH-KRAINIAIA
Engineer-Economist
Mr. Tobias KOCH
Analyst
Climate Policy
Mr. Ulrich PLANTIKOW
Wind Energy Expert
Mr. Elmar SCHMAEHLING
Flottillen Admiral A.D.
Mr. Guenter BRAUNEDER
Efficient Lighting Systems Expert
Mr. Ralf CRIENS
Ecologist
Mr. Rudolf HARTMANN
Efficient Lighting Systems Expert
Mr. Bernhard GRIMM
Certifier
Mr. Wolfgang KNOBLOCH
Efficient Lighting Systems Expert
Mr. Markus RADEMACHER
Efficient Lighting Systems Expert
Mr. Ralf SZAMER
Certifier, Energy Systems

CENTER FOR INTERNATIONAL AND EUROPEAN ENVIRONMENTAL RESEARCH (ECOLOGIC)

Mr. Sebastian OBERTHđR
Ms. Stefanie PFAHL
Ms. Kerstin DELLER
Mr. Jan Peter SCHEMMEL
Mr. Richard TARASOFSKY
Legal Officer
Environmental Law Centre
Ms. Britta MEINKE
Mr. Markus EHRMANNWorld Federation of United Nations Associations

CENTER FOR INTERNATIONAL CLIMATE AND ENVIRONMENTAL RESEARCH(CICERO)

Mr. Asbjorn TORVANGER
Research Director
Mr. Asbjorn AAHEIM
Research Fellow
Mr. Ulrich BARTSCH
Research Fellow
Mr. Benito MđLLER
Research Fellow
Ms. Tora SKODVIN
Research Fellow
Ms. Guri BANG SOFTING
Ph.D.Student
Mr. Lasse RINGIUS
Research Fellow
Mr. Arild UNDERDAL

CENTER FOR INTERNATIONAL ENVIRONMENTAL LAW(CIEL)

Mr. Donald GOLDBERG
Senior Attorney, Director of Global Commons Program
Mr. Glenn WISER
Staff Attorney
Mr. Stephen PORTER
Senior Attorney
Ms. Charlotte STRECK

CENTRAL RESEARCH INSTITUTE OF ELECTRIC POWER INDUSTRY(CRIEPI)

Mr. Kazuo ASAKURA
Director
Environmental Research, Planning Division
Mr. Yoshitaka NITTA
Associate Vice President
Planning Division
Mr. Hisahi KATO
Research Fellow
Komae Research Laboratory
Mr. Shaw NISHINOMIYA
Research Fellow
Komae Research Laboratory
Mr. Taishi SUGIYAMA
Senior Researcher
Socio-Economic Research Center

CENTRE FOR BUSINESS AND THE ENVIRONMENT

Mr. Kenneth GREGORY
Ms. Judi GREGORY
Mr. James HARRISON

CENTRE FOR EUROPEAN ECONOMIC RESEARCH(ZEW)

Mr. Marcus STRONZIK
Mr. Christoph B¸HRINGER
Mr. Wolfgang BRčUER
Mr. Karl BROCKMANN
Mr. Patrick GRAICHEN
Mr. Oliver KOPP
Mr. Hartmut LANG
Mr. Till REQUATE
Mr. Frank V¸HRINGER

CERCLE MONDIAL DU CONSENSUS/WORLD SUSTAINABLE ENERGY COALITION(CMDC-WSEC)

Mr. Gustav GROB
President
Mr. Abdolreza METGHALCHI
Secretary General

CITIZENS ALLIANCE FOR SAVING THE ATMOSPHERE AND EARTH(CASA)

Mr. Mitsutoshi HAYAKAWA
Managing Director
Mr. Tadashi HAYASHI
Researcher
Mr. Yasuhiro HIRAI
Researcher
Ms. Tomoko HOSHI
Student Member
Ms. Yayoi ISONO
Researcher
Mr. Kenichi JINDO
Student Member
Mr. Ichiro KATO
Researcher
Ms. Kyoko KAWASAKA
International Coordinator
Mr. Takao KINOSHITA
Student Member
Ms. Yasuko MATSUMOTO
Assiociate Professor
Management Information
Mr. Soichiro MINAMI
Student Member
Mr. Shinji MIYAKURA
Student Member
Ms. Asako OSHIMA
Student Member
Mr. Kenichi OSHIMA
Director
Ms. Yakuri TAKAMURA
Researcher
Mr. Masatake UEZONO
Director
Ms. Aya WATANABE
Student Member
Ms. Yayoi YOKOYAMA

CLIMATE ACTION NETWORK - EUROPE(CAN)

Ms. Karla SCHOETERS
Director
Mr. Rob BRADLEY
Energy Specialist
Ms. Carolin ZERGER
Ms. Rona HELDER
Mr. Toni VIDAN
CANCEE CoordinatorGreen Action Zagreb
Ms. Ula BURKOTPolish Ecological Club-FOE-Poland
Mr. Reinhold PAPESwedish NGO Secretariat on Acid Rain
Ms. Lydia POPOVA
Director
Nuclear Ecology and Energy Policy CenterSocio-Ecological Union
Ms. Lavinia ANDREI
Mr. Vladimir DVORETZKY
Mr. Arni FINNSSON
Mr. Alister SIEGHART
Editor
Ms. Zsuzsanna PATO
Mr. Ton SLEDSENS
Ms. Delia VILLAGRASA
Mr. Peter REPINSKI
Mr. Kathrin GUTMANN
Ms. Valia PEEVACenter for Energy Efficiency
Ms. Sheena LEE
Ms. Ophelia COWELL
Communications Officer, MDB Energy Project
Mr. Ian TELLAM
Coordinator Energy Project
Ms. Arjette STEVENS
Ms. Christina KOPERNIK-STECKELEYFA - European Youth Forest Action
Mr. Sureje DESSAIEuronatura
Mr. Neven DUICEuronatura
Ms. Camilla FUNKE
Mr. Svante AXELSSONSwedish Society for Nature Conservation

CLIMATE ACTION NETWORK - LATIN AMERICA(CANLA)

Ms. Mar╠a BOGADO
President
Ms. Martha DELGADO PERALTA
President
Ms. Adriana MOREIRA
President

CLIMATE ACTION NETWORK-SOUTHEAST ASIA(CANSEA)

Mr. Gurmit SINGH
Steering Comitee CAN-SEA/Coordinator of Malaysia Climate Change Core Group
Mr. Samuel FERRER
Coordinator of Philippines National Core Group of Climate Change

CLIMATE INSTITUTE

Mr. John TOPPING, JR.
President
Mr. Tom ROPER
Mr. Christopher DABI
Program Manager
Ms. Michele PENA
Program Manager
Mr. Nasir KHATTAK
Program Officer
Ms. Irene SOLER
Program Officer
Mr. Dennis TAENZLER
Mr. Mike MASON

CLIMATE NETWORK AFRICA(CNA)

Ms. Grace AKUMU
Executive Director
Policy/Administration
Mr. Albert MUMMA
Consultant
Mr. Enoch WARINDA
LUCF Coordinator
Mr. Charles WEREKO-BROBBY
Executive Director, Energy - Environment
CEED Solutions
Ms. Pamela AKINYI
Chief Executive officer
Administration
Mr. Godfrey MWERERIA
Executive Director

COLUMBIA UNIVERSITY/COLUMBIA EARTH INSTITUTE

H.E. Mr. RaÖl ESTRADA-OYUELA
Mr. Robert WORREST
Director, US Global Change Research Information Office
US Global Change Research Information Office

CONFŐDŐRATION EUROPŐENNE DES PROPRIŐTAIRES FORESTIERS (CEPF)

Ms. Natali╚ HUFNAGL
Secretary General
Mr. Donal WHELAN
Mr. Halvor BJORKEN
Mr. Michael BRUCE
Mr. Nils BOHN
Mr. Joseph CROCHET
Mr. Christian BRAWENZ
Mr. Arno FRđHWALD
Mr. Algis GAIZUTIS
Mr. Simon GREENWOOD
Mr. Timo HEIKKA
Mr. Pekka AIRAKSINEN
Mr. Thomas KOLLER
Mr. Ivar KORSBAKKEN
Mr. Alexander KOTTWITZ-ERD¸DY
Mr. Pöivi LUOSTAINEN
Ms. Eva MARTIN OREJUDO
Mr. Ulf ¸STERBLOM
Ms. Tiina RYTILč
Mr. Christer SEGERSTEEN
Mr. Barbro WAGER
Mr. Tony SHIBBEARE

CONFEDERACI▓N SINDICAL DE COMISIONES OBRERAS(CC.OO)

Mr. Joaqu╠n NIETO SíINZ
Secretaria de Medio Ambiente y Salud Laboral
dpartamento de medio ambiente

COUNCIL OF GERMAN FOREST OWNERS ASSOCIATIONS

Mr. Reinhard VON SCHORLEMER
President
Ms. Marian VON GRAVENREUTH
Mr. Hermann LLEANDER
President
Deutschen Forstwirtschaftsrates
Mr. Karl GIESEN
Mr. Hans BAUR
GeschöftsfŞhrer des Bayerischen Waldbesitzerverbandes
Mr. Micheal LAMMERTZ
GeschöftsfŞhrer des Deutschen Forstwirtschaftsrates (DFWR)
Ms. Andrea ROSENBAUM
Vorsitzende des Vorstands des Holzabsatzfonds (HAF)
Mr. Alexander JOCHUM
Holzabsatzfonds (HAF)

COUNTERPART INTERNATIONAL(CI)

Mr. Anthony DI NICOLA
World-Wide Manager, Climate Change Program
Ms. Annabel HERTZ
Executive Director

DEUTSCHE GESELLSCHAFT FđR SELTENE KULTURPFLANZEN E.V. (DGSK e.V.)

Mr. Thomas SCHAUER
Executive Director

DEUTSCHE GESELLSCHAFT FđR VEREINTEN NATIONEN E.V.

Mr. Ren╚ KLAFF
Secretary-General

DEVELOPMENT ALTERNATIVES

Mr. Kalipada CHATTERJEE
Manager
Global Environment Systems Group

E & CO (AN ENERGY INVESTMENT SERVICE)

Mr. Ken LOCKLIN
Managing Director
Mr. Michael ALLEN
Executive Director
Mr. Brooks BROWNE
Director
Mr. James HOFFMANN
Mr. Herb MAGID
Principal

EARTH COUNCIL

Ms. Stephanie FOSTER
Executive DirectorThe Earth Council Institute - Canada
Mr. Doug RUSSELL
President
Mr. Michael WALSH
Senior Vice President
Environmental Financial ProductsEnergy 21
Ms. Alice LEBLANC
Senior Economist
Mr. Eric COWANUnited Nations Conference on Trade and Development
Mr. Paul ADAMS
Associate
Mr. Simon WALLINGTONUnited Nations Conference on Trade and Development

ECOLOGIC FOUNDATION

Mr. Peter READ
Lecturer
Economics Department

EDISON ELECTRIC INSTITUTE(EEI)

Mr. William FANG
Deputy General Counsel
Mr. Roy HAMME
Manager
Corporate Environment, Health and SafetyDuke Energy Corporation
Mr. Dale HEYDLAUFF
Vice President
Environmental AffairsAmerican Electric Power
Mr. Eric KUHN
Policy Analyst
Environmental ServicesCINergy
Mr. John NOVAK
Director, Environmental Activities
Mr. Jene ROBINSON
Manager
Environmental ResourcesIllinois Power Company
Mr. Edward YAWN
Director, Government Relations
Mr. William TYNDALL
Vice President, Environmental ServicesCincinnati Gas & Electric Company
Mr. Jim AUSTIN
Deputy Commissioner for Water Quality and Environmental Remediation
Mr. Michael PIEPER
Director
State of Nevada
Mr. Dennis TREACY
Director
Virginia DEQ
Mr. John Paul WOODLEY, JR.
Secretary of Natural Resources

ELECTRIC POWER RESEARCH INSTITUTE(EPRI)

Mr. Richard RICHELS
Director of Global Climate Research
Mr. Tom WILSON
Senior Scientist
Mr. Larry WILLIAMS
Senior Scientist

EMISSIONS MARKETING ASSOCIATION(EMA)

Mr. Daniel CHARTIER
President
Mr. Carlton BARTELS
Ms. Corinne BOONE
Emissions Trading Dept.
Mr. Jack COGEN
Mr. Neil COHN
Mr. James CRISP
Department of BiologyUniversity of Massachusetts
Mr. Tod DELANEY
President
First Environment
Mr. Garth EDWARD
Director
Emission Desk
Mr. Andy ERTEL
Ms. Hillary NUSSBAUM
Ms. Anne SHOLTZ
Ms. Shailendra SUMAN
Mr. Peter ZABOROWSKY
Mr. Stuart BEIL
Senior Research Analyst
Ms. Anne EGELSTON
Mr. John GULLIVER
Mr. Peter LOUWES

ENTERPRISEWORKS WORLDWIDE

Mr. Bernard DU CHARME
Programme Development Officer
Mr. Richard BOWMAN
Program Director
Mr. Rod LIVINGSTON
Program Officer

ENVIRONMENTAL DEFENSE FUND(EDF)

Mr. Fred KRUPP
Executive Director
Mr. Michael OPPENHEIMER
Chief Scientist
Global Atmosphere Program
Mr. Derrick FORRISTER
Energy Programm Manager
White House Climate Change Task Force
Ms. Annie PETSONK
International Counsel
Mr. Jos COZIJNSEN
Consultant
Mr. Joseph GOFFMAN
Senior Attorney
Mr. Ram UPPULURI
Attorney
Mr. Alexander GOLUB
Counsellor of the ChairmanState Committee on Environmental Protection
Mr. Robert BONNIE
Consultant
Ms. Sarah WADE
Consultant
Mr. Alexey KOKORIN
Lead ScientistInstitute of Global Climate and Ecology
Ms. Theresa SABONIS-HELF
Consultant
Mr. Kyle DANISH
Mr. Richard ROSENZWEIG
Mr. Robert NORDHAUS

ENVIRONNEMENT ET DŐVELOPPEMENT DU TIERS MONDE(ENDA-TM)

Mr. Youba SOKONA
Deputy Executive Secretary
Mr. Moussa CISSŐ
Research Coordinator
Mr. Djimingue NANASTA
Research Assistant
Programme Energie
Ms. Semida SILVEIRA
Project Leader

EUROHEAT & POWER, UNICHAL

Mr. Henrik PETERSEN

EUROPEAN ATOMIC FORUM(FORATOM)

Mr. Wolf SCHMIDT-KđSTER
Secretary General
Ms. Karen DAIFUKU
Communications Officer
Mr. David SYCAMORE
Manager Institutional Affairs
Mr. Ashton ASHTON
Press Officer
Mr. Johan PYPE
Project SupportTRACTEBEL
Mr. Daniel CHAVARDES
Ms. Helen BRIDGE
Corporate Affairs
Mr. Jean-Pierre ROUGEAU
Senior Vice President International Industial
Mr. Otto MAJEWSKI
Chairman of the Board
Mr. Joachim ADAMS
Chairman of the Board
Mr. Ludwig AUMđLLER
Chairman of the Board
Mr. Georg DUMSKY
Member of the Board
Mr. Hans-Ulrich FABIAN
Chairman of the Board
Mr. Horst NIGGEMEIER
Mr. Manfred POPP
Chairman of the Board
Research Center
Mr. Manfred REMMEL
Chairman of the BoardRWE Energie AG
Mr. Klaus R¸HL
Mr. Heinz SCHOLTHOLT
Member of the Board
Mr. Rolf THEENHAUS
Member of the Board
Mr. Manfred TIMM
Spokesman of the Board
Mr. Eberhard WILD
Member of the Board
Mr. Peter H. WIRTZ
Chairman of the Board
Mr. K.G. BAUER
Mr. Dieter MARX
Mr. Peter HAUG
Executive Manager
Mr. JŞrgen KNORR
Chairman
Mr. Wolf-Dieter KREBS
Bereich Energieerzeugung (KWU) Abt. NASiemens AG
Mr. Wilfried STEUER
Mr. H. WAGNER
Rechtsanwalt
Mr. Richard B¸KMAN
Public Relations
Ms. Maria SWčRD
Reactor Operator
Mr. Johan ALBINSSON
Human Resource Development
Mr. Lars EKENGREN
Project Manager
Mr. Werner SđSS
Leiter VorstandsbŞro
Mr. Jacques DE MŐREUIL
General Manager Brussels Office
Mr. Otto HASENKOPF
Member of the Board
Mr. Adolf HđTTL
Member of the BoardSiemens AG
Mr. Klaus KASPER
Chairman of the Board

EUROPEAN BUSINESS COUNCIL FOR A SUSTAINABLE ENERGY FUTURE

Mr. Paul METZ
Executive Director
Mr. Werner ZITTEL
Mr. Hans TASELAAR
Mr. Hans-Joachim SCHMEISS
Zentralbereich Umweltschutz
Mr. Ulrich OSTERMAYER
Zentralbereich Umweltschutz
Mr. Stephan BREUER
Zentrabereich Konzernentwicklung
Ms. Jana SCHčFER
Zentralbereich Konzernentwicklung
Mr. Arnold TOLLE
Director
Tolle Consulting
Mr. Harry LEHMANN
Speaker of the Board
Eurosolar
Mr. Joachim KETTNER
Bahn-Umwelt-Zentrum
Mr. Uwe STARKE
Arcadis Grebner
Mr. Herman WIJNANTS
Environment Economist
Environment Department
Mr. Werner BUSSMANN
Mr. Eric FERGUSONMacFergus bv
Mr. Helmut TENZER
Mr. Burkhardt SANNER
Mr. Peter SEIBT
Mr. Johannes RUHLAND
Ms. Loretta POWELL
Commercial ManagerCalor Gas Refridgeration
Mr. Ignacio CAMPINO
Leiter der Zentralsteile fŞr Umweltschutz
Mr. Paul BLACKLOCKCalor Gas Refridgeration
Mr. Jan-Willem VAN DE VEN
Mr. Matthias RUCHSER
Mr. Ulrich KAIER
Mr. Ralf NIEDIEK
Mr. Reiner K¸NIG
Mr. Clemens STROETMANN
Arcadis Grebner
Mr. Thomas BEHRINGER
Mr. Thomas RUDDY
Mr. Fritjhof KUBLIK
Ms. Elke NICKEL
Mr. Winfried DAMM
Mr. Thorsten KOERNER

EUROPEAN FEDERATION FOR TRANSPORT AND ENVIRONMENT(T&E)

Ms. Beatrice SCHELL
Director
Mr. Tim JOHNSON
Director

EUROPEAN LANDOWNERS' ORGANISATION (ELO)

Mr. Michael SAYER
Ms. Nathalie DE CHABOT

EUROPEAN NUCLEAR SOCIETY

Mr. Gaston MESKENS
Research Engineer
Energy Policy Studies/ Radiation Control and Safety Dept.
Ms. Katrien VAN TICHELEN
Mr. Filip VANHAVERE
Ms. Ann DIERKCX
Ms. Emma JOHANSSON
Communications OfficerEuropean Atomic Forum
Ms. Catherine DOUMONT
Ms. Nathalie DESSARS
Mr. Dirk SCHOLSiemens AG
Ms. Astrid GISBERTZ
NT22Siemens AG
Ms. Anne CAMPBELL
Media & Public Affairs Manager
PR Department
Ms. Petra-Britt HOFFMANN
NBTWSiemens AG
Mr. Olaf BERNSTRAUCH
NA-SSiemens AG
Ms. Kathrin OPITZ
NV3Siemens AG
Mr. Carsten LESCHKE
NV3Siemens AG
Mr. Christian SCHNELLER
Mr. Holger GASSNER
KK-TSRWE Energie AG
Mr. Klaus THEISSING
Ms. Milja WALSH
Ms. Marie Agn╦s N'DIAYE
Mr. Florence AVEZOU
Mr. Pierre COLIN
Mr. Patrick TEYSSIER
Mr. Agota SZABO
Mr. Rob VAN DEN BERG
Manager, Marketing & Sales
Nuclear Technology Department
Mr. Stanislav RAPAVY
Analyst of Operational Events
Mr. Luis GARCIA DELGADO
Ms. Ann-Charlotte CLEVE
ABB Atom AB
Ms. Jenny CHALMERS
Mr. Jeff SMITH
Communications OfficerEuropean Atomic Forum
Ms. Dorothy SEED
International Relations Manager
Mr. Konrad HčDENER
Secretary General
Mr. Peter JANSE
Mr. Mark MCINTIYRE
Ms. Ines-Ana JURKOVIC
Faculty of Electrical Engineering and Computing
Mr. Erik LAES
Mr. Kari KAUKONEN
Mr. Urs GANTNERPaul Scherrer Institute
Mr. Tomaz NEMEC
Reactor Physics Department
Mr. Igor LENGAR
Mr. Hermann UNGER
Lehrstuhl Nukl. & Neue Energiesysteme
Mr. Stefan HAKANSSON
Mr. Wilfried MORELLSiemens AG
Mr. Matthias K¸HLERSiemens AG

EUROPEAN UNION OF THE NATURAL GAS INDUSTRY (EUROGAS)

Mr. Peter CLAUS
General Secretary
Ms. Margot LOUDON
Deputy Secretary General
Mr. Davide CORNAGGIA
Adviser
Mr. Luigi SCOPESI
Director of Research
Mr. Bjarne BOJSEN
MiljoekordinatorDONG
Mr. Thomas JESTADT
Economist
Mr. G. RIEMER
Economist
Ms. W. Nelltje KIP
Manager

EUROPEAN WIND ENERGY ASSOCIATION(EWEA)

Ms. Sarah YOUNG
Mr. Soeren KROHN
Mr. Arthouros ZERVOS
Mr. Klaus RAVE
Mr. Ian MAYS
Mr. Peter JENSEN
Mr. Jos BEURSKENS
Mr. Antonio MARTINEZ
Mr. David LEIVESLEY
Mr. Nick GOODALL
Mr. Aloys WOBBEN
Mr. Peter SCHUSTER
Mr. Andreas DUSER
Mr. Michael WEIDEMANN
Mr. Heinrich BARTELT
Mr. Carlo REEKER
Mr. Christian HINSCH

FACE FOUNDATION (FORESTS ABSORBING CARBONDIOXIDE EMISSON)(FACE)

Mr. Igino EMMER

FACHHOCHSCHULE MUENSTER

Mr. GŞnter WITZSCH
Professor

FEDERAL ASSOCIATION OF THE GERMAN INDUSTRY(BDI)

Mr. Burckhard BERGMANN
Vice ChairmanRuhrgas
Mr. JŞrgen LENZ
MemberRuhrgas
Mr. Dirk VON AMELN
Leiter Leitungs und WekstofftechnikRuhrgas
Mr. Peter BITTKOW
Bereichsleiter Technische KoordinationRuhrgas
Ms. Irene COMMESSMANN
Referatsleiterin Einkauf/DolmetacherinRuhrgas
Mr. Wilfried CZERNIE
GeneralbevollmöchtigterRuhrgas
Mr. Arnold ENGEL
Mitarbeiter Leitungs und WerkstofftechnikRuhrgas
Mr. Uwe FIP
Bereichsleiter Einkauf OstRuhrgas
Mr. Heribert KAESLER
Leiter des EntwicklungslaborsRuhrgas
Mr. Tom KAISER
Mitarbeiter Presse InlandRuhrgas
Mr. Jan-Eibe KčTELH¸N
Abteilungsleiter Technische KoordinationRuhrgas
Mr. Eberhard KRANZ
Direktor Gaseinkauf OstRuhrgas
Mr. Dieter KRAUSERuhrgas
Mr. Sergeij LOCKSTEINRuhrgas
Ms. Antje NICKEL
Leiterin InformationsdiensteRuhrgas
Ms. Ursula RATZKO
PressassistentinRuhrgas
Mr. Helmut ROLOFF
Leiter Presse InlandRuhrgas
Ms. Daniela SCHNEIDERRuhrgas
Mr. Rolf SCH¸TTKER
Hauptbereichsleiter Technische Koordination OstRuhrgas
Ms. Esther SCHđRINGRuhrgas
Mr. Frank STAHN
Leiter Externe ¸ffentlichkeitarbeitRuhrgas
Mr. Kurt TRUDEWIND
DispatchingRuhrgas
Mr. Helge WOLF
Leiter Technische DiensteRuhrgas
Mr. JŞrgen ZELLMANNRuhrgas
Ms. Astrid ZIMMERMANN
Leiterin Presse InternationalRuhrgas
Mr. Rainer HARTMANN
Leiter BŞro MoskauRuhrgas
Mr. Nikolai KORENJUK
PressereferentRuhrgas
Mr. Hen MASCHURARuhrgas
Ms. Ottillia BETZLER
Mr. Lothar WOGSCHIN
Ms. Ute PREISSER
Mr. Valeriy REMIZOV
Stellv. Vorsitzender des Vorstandes
Mr. Bogdan BUDZULYAK
Mitglied des Vorstandes
Mr. Evgeny DEDIKOV
Deputy Chief of Department
Mr. Dimitriy DANKIN
Leiter Unternehmenskommunikation
Mr. Boris POSYAGIN
Head
Central Dispaching Division
Mr. Igor SHCHEGOLEV
General Director
Mr. Evegeniy LEONTJEV
Deputy General Director
Ms. Olga STUREYKO
Mr. Igor IWANTZOW
Head
Press Section
Mr. Jiri ZAWORKA
Head
Mr. GŞnter WAGNERRuhrgas
Mr. Bjľrn SCH¸TTKERRuhrgas
Ms. Birte SCH¸TTKERRuhrgas
Mr. Ulrich EFFING
Chief Editor of "Gasette"Ruhrgas
Mr. Marcel SCHčUFELE
Manager
Mr. Carsten KREKLAU
Member of the Executive Board
Mr. Joachim GOLDBACH
Leiter Technologie und Umwelt
W-4BMW AG

FEDERATION OF CANADIAN MUNICIPALITIES (FCM)

Ms. Louise COMEAU
Senior Policy Analyst/Manager of Community Energy Opportunities

FONDS E7 POUR LE DEVELOPPEMENT ENERGŐTIQUE DURABLE

Mr. Christian STOFFAES
Executive Directeur
Mr. Klaus BAUMANN
Advisor
Mr. Angelo CASTELLAN
Advisor
Mr. Vincenzo CAVICCHIA
Advisor
Mr. Shinichi FURUTSUKA
Member of the Advisory Board
Center for Energy and Environmental Policy ResearchMassachusetts Institute of Technology
Mr. Raymond GAUTHIER
Advisor
Mr. Howard GOLLAY
Member of the Advisory Board
Mr. Ga╬tan GUERTIN
Current Chairman of the Advisory Board
Mr. Kouichi KITAMURA
AdvisorThe Federation of Electric Power Companies
Ms. Anda KALVINS
Advisor
Fossil Business UnitOntario Hydro
Mr. Nicholas LIVINGSTON
ConsultantElectricit╚ de France
Mr. Hans-Peter MEURER
Advisor
Mr. Pierre MOLLON
Deputy Chief
Ms. Marie-Jos╚ NADEAU
Current Chairperson of the Management Committee
Ms. Marie NGUYEN
Advisor
Mr. Hendrik NIEBAUM
Advisor
Zentraler StabRWE Energie AG
Mr. Ren╚ ROY
Ms. Angelica RIEDLRWE Energie AG
Mr. Kohta SETO
AdvisorThe Federation of Electric Power Companies
Mr. Tetsuo SHIMENO
Advisor
Mr. Jean-Guy BARTAIRE
Mr. Wolfgang STRASSBURG
Director, Head of
Central Division Governmental Affairs and Foreign Corporate RelationsRWE Energie AG
Ms. Danielle ZAŽKOFF
Liaison Officer

FOUNDATION FOR INTERNATIONAL ENVIRONMENTAL LAW AND DEVELOPMENT(FIELD)

Ms. Kristinn LEGGETT
Ms. Eva POWROSLO
Mr. David GRIMEAUD
Mr. Felix BLOCHUniversity of Bonn
Ms. Ellen HEY

FOUNDATION JOINT IMPLEMENTATION NETWORK

Mr. Catrinus JEPMA
Mr. Wijtze VAN DER GAAST
Editor

FRANCISCANS INTERNATIONAL

Mr. Ignacio HARDING
Co-Director Central Office
Mr. Charles SPENCER
SFO USA
Ms. Michele BALEK
OSF North America Coordinator
Mr. Klaus FINKHAM
OFM Brazil
Mr. Francis YAZAWAFranciscans International - Japan
Mr. Stephan FUKUDAFranciscans International - Japan
Peter AMENDT
Mr. JŞrgen NEITZERT
Mr. Andreas MđLLER
Ms. Davassy Babies KALOOKARAN
Mr. Markus FUHRMANN
OFM
Mrs. Helga VEIT
SFO
Mr. Marco HERZOG
OFM

FRAUNHOFER SOCIETY/INSTITUTE FOR SYSTEMS AND INNOVATION RESEARCH

Mr. Peter RADGEN
Mr. Frank GAGELMANN
Ms. Margot WOLLNY
Ms. Catherine ALLEN
Ms. Nadja DRIESSEN

FREE UNIVERSITY BERLIN

Ms. Heike WALK
Department of Political Science

FRIENDS OF THE EARTH INTERNATIONAL(FOE)

Ms. Roda VERHEYEN
Mr. Roger HIGMAN
Senior Campaigner, Atmosphere and TransportFriends of the Earth - United Kingdom
Mr. Jeffrey GAZZARD
Air Travel Compainer, FOE EWNI
Mr. Yuri ONODERA
Climate Change and Energy Campaign Coordinator,Friends of the Earth - Japan
Mr. Mohammed CHOWDHURY
Chief Campaigner
Mr. Paul DE CLERCK
Air Travel Campaigner
Ms. Ilse CHANG
Mr. James BARNES
Counselor, FOE US and FOEI
Ms. Saara HENRIKSSON
TNC CampaignerFriends of the Earth - Finland
Mr. Alberto Roque PEDACE
Climate Campaigner Coordinator
Ms. Silje Schei TVEITDAL
Climate Officer
Mr. Andreas GRIMSETH
Member of the Executive Committee
Nature and Youth
Mr. Elin BOASSON
Deputy Chairman
Nature and Youth
Mr. Lars HALTBREKKEN
Former Chair
Ms. Fanny CALDER
Green Globe Task ForseFriends of the Earth - United Kingdom
Mr. Tore BRAEND
Mr. Kjersti FINHOLT
Mr. John GREEN

FUNDACI▓N BIOSFERA

Mr. Horacio DE BELíUSTEGUI
President
Mr. Vincente ORCE
Mr. Angel LONGARTE
President
Mr. Miguel REMENTERŇA
President
Ms. Anna ROGE
Lawyer

GERMAN ADVISORY COUNCIL ON GLOBAL CHANGE(WBGU)

Mr. Georg HEISS
Mr. Gerald BUSCH

GERMAN FOUNDATION FOR INTERNATIONAL DEVELOPMENT(DSE)

Mr. Wolfram WUERDIG

GERMAN NGO-FORUM ON ENVIRONMENT & DEVELOPMENT

Ms. Barbara UNMđSSIGWEED - World Economy, Ecology and Development
Ms. Anja KOEHNEGerman League for Nature Conservation [German Nature Protection Ring ]
Ms. Nika GREGERGerman League for Nature Conservation [German Nature Protection Ring ]
Ms. Ursula FUENTES
Research Officer for the Environment, Energy and ClimateAlliance 90/Les Verts
Mr. JŞrgen MAIER
Mr. Gerald KNAUF
Ms. Henrike PEICHERT
Mr. Peter SCHOTTBundesverband BŞrgerinitiativen Umweltschutz
Mr. Wolfgang KđHRBundesverband BŞrgerinitiativen Umweltschutz
Mr. Andreas WAGNERFľrdergesellschaft Windenergie E.V.
Mr. Dirk KRđGER
Debate 21Germanwatch
Ms. Monika BRINKM¸LLER
Ms. Katharina WELLE
Mr. Shuku-Jusuf SALIA
Ms. Heike SCHOON
Ms. Steffi BARISCH
Mr. Tilmann HEUSER
Ms. Isabel RAUCH
Mr. Stefan BESSER
Ms. Bettina OEHMEN
Ms. Bettina SđSSEMILCH
Mr. Farooque CHOWDHURY
Ms. Anju SHARMA
Co-ordinator
Global Environmental Governance CellCentre for Science and Environment
Ms. Sunita NARAIN
Deputy DirectorCentre for Science and Environment
Mr. Saheen KHAN
Mr. Nalin LADDUWAHETTY
Executive Director
Ms. Nora PEREIRA DE BUSTILLOS
Ms. Birgit LOENARTZ
Ms. Alexandra MđLLER
Ms. Janja EKE
Mr. Andreas EKE
Mr. Harry ASSENMACHER
Mr. Hans-Joachim BELLMANN
Mr. Carsten KREBS
Mr. Gerhardt TIMNaturschutzbund Deutschland
Mr. Olaf BANDTNaturschutzbund Deutschland
Mr. Matthias SEICHEBundesverband BŞrgerinitiativen Umweltschutz
Ms. Heidrun HEIDECKEBundesverband BŞrgerinitiativen Umweltschutz
Mr. RŞdiger ROSENTHALBundesverband BŞrgerinitiativen Umweltschutz
Mr. Sebastian SCH¸NE
Forum Umwelt und Entwicklung
Mr. Ernst SCHIERDING
Mr. Willi VOIGT
State Secretary
Mr. Andreas DđSER
Mr. Thorsten HERDAN
Mr. Ole LANGNISS
Mr. Christof STEIN
Ms. Antonella MUDADO
Faculty of Political Sciences
Ms. Maria Elena REGPALA
Mr. Patrick KULATI
Ms. Hesphina RUKATODepartment of Minerals and Energy
Mr. Pierre DU PLESSIS
Mr. Desire MATIREKWE
Ms. Irene KNOKE
Ms. Stacy EPP
Mr. Abdel Majid KHABOUR
Ms. Stefanie UZLER
Ms. Martina SCHAUB
Mr. Goodspeed KOPOLO
Ms. Angela GROSSMANN
Research Assistant
Mr. Michael NEITZEL
Environmental Expert on Tourism and Energy
Mr. Jochen FLASBARTH
PresidentNaturschutzbund Deutschland
Mr. Heinrich NčDLER
BŞrgerinitiative Garbsen und Umgebung
Mr. Heinrich MEYER
Consultant
Mr. Helmut R¸SCHEISEN
Managing DirectorGerman League for Nature Conservation [German Nature Protection Ring ]
Mr. Rainer HAUCK
Mr. Ralf NEHM
Mr. Christoph VON KNOBELSDORFF
Pfarrer
Ms. Eva-Maria LEVERMANN
Ms. Michaela MOHRHARDTTraffic Association of Germany
Mr. Marc STARMANNSTraffic Association of Germany
Mr. Burkard REINARTZTraffic Association of Germany
Mr. Markus GLOGERTraffic Association of Germany
Ms. Uta LINNERTTraffic Association of Germany
Ms. Inga SCHđTTETraffic Association of Germany
Mr. Anil Kumar AGARWAL
DirectorCentre for Science and Environment
Mr. Helmut SCHREIBER
Mr. Volker GROTENSOHN
NRW
Mr. JŞrgen ORTMđLLER
Mr. Phillip G¸RGEN
Mr. Andreas VON HOLT
Mr. Andreas LOCKERMANN
Mr. Jan EISING
Mr. Matthias SACHER
Mr. Conrad TYRICHTER
Mr. Mirko BRINKMANN
Mr. Tinno KOLITS
Mr. Julian STARKE

GERMAN PHYSICAL SOCIETY WORKING GROUP ON ENERGY ISSUES(AKE)

Mr. Hermann HENSSEN
Mr. Werner NAHM
Phys. InstitutUniversity of Bonn
Mr. Heinz JŞrgen AHLGRIMM
Ms. Magdala GRONAU
Mr. Helmuth-Michael GROSCURTH

GERMANWATCH

Mr. Christoph BALS
Campaign Director
Mr. Holger BAUM
Ms. Dľrte BERNHARDT
Executive Board Member
Ms. Ruth BRAND
Mr. Niklas GEBERT
Mr. G. Kristian KAMPFER
Mr. Gerold KIER
Mr. Klaus MILKE
Board member
Ms. Monica NEUMANN
Ms. Katrin SPEICHER
Mr. Manfred TREBER
Senior Advisor
Ms. Judith VORRATH
Mr. Joscha WULLWEBER
Ms. Fatiha BEN NAOUM
Mr. Dirk JOHANNSN
Mr. Michael BAUMANN

GLOBAL CLIMATE COALITION

Mr. Glenn KELLY
Mr. Eric HOLDSWORTH
Deputy Director
Ms. Karen HULME
Mr. Gary EVANSNational Rural Electric Cooperative Association
Mr. William O'KEEFEAmerican Petroleum Institute
Mr. Jim GREEN
Manager
Government RelationsMobil Corporation
Mr. Robert MCFADDEN
Mr. Michael SHANAHANAmerican Petroleum Institute
Ms. Mary KENKEL
Director, Media RelationsEdison Electric Institute
Mr. John WETZELAssociation of American Railroads
Mr. David FINNEGAN
ConsultantMayer, Brown & Platt
Mr. Tom MARXGeneral Motors
Mr. Terry PRITCHETT
ManagerGeneral Motors
Mr. Gerald ESPER
Mr. David BANKS
Manager, Public Affairs
Mr. Russell JONESAmerican Petroleum Institute
Mr. Don TURKMobil Corporation
Mr. Byron MCCORMICK
Mr John LIPPE
Senior Regulations Engineer
Vehicle Environmental EngineeringFord Motor Company
Mr. David HOLMESNational Mining Association
Mr. Bill GOULD
Programme Manager
Mr. Donald HILLEBRAND

GLOBAL COMMONS INSTITUTE

Mr. Aubrey MEYER
Director
Mr. Andrew SIMMS
Mr. Tony COOPER
Mr. Ben MATTHEWSScientists for Global Responsibilty
Mr. Philippe PERNSTICH
Ms. Lynda MCDONALD
Mr. Titus ALEXANDER

GLOBAL DYNAMICS INSTITUTE

Mr. Alberto DI FAZIO
President
Astronomical Observatory of Rome
Ms. Carla BIANCO
Professor in Cultural Anthropology
Department of Studies, University of Siena-Arrezo
Ms. Francesca CAPPELLETTO
Anthropologist
University of Siena
Mr. Paolo ROSCI
Physicist
Mr. Antonello BADESSI
Economist
Mr. Renato GALLINARI
Ms. Rita GRUNWALD
Mr. Paolo BATTINELLI
AstronomerObservatorio Astronomico

GLOBAL ENVIRONMENTAL ACTION (GEA)

Mr. Masahisa AOKI
Director General
Mr. Tsunemi YASUMOTO
Director
Ms. Satoko KIRIYAMA
Chief Project Coordinator
Ms. Tomoko HOSHINO
Chief Project Coordinator
Mr. Kazuo AICHI
Member
Mr. Eisei ITO
Member
Mr. Tsuneo SUZUKIGlobe Japan
Ms. Akiko DOMOTO
President

GLOBAL ENVIRONMENTAL FORUM(GEF)

Mr. Shosaku KAMEI
Secretary GeneralThe Global Environmental Forum
Ms. Atsuko IMAI
Chief StaffThe Global Environmental Forum
Ms. Anne MCDONALD
Visiting Researcher
Mr. Yasushi KITANO
TrusteeThe Global Environmental Forum
Ms. Yoko IIJIMA
Research AssociateThe Global Environmental Forum
Mr. Nagayuki KURITA

GLOBAL INDUSTRIAL AND SOCIAL PROGRESS RESEARCH INSTITUTE(GISPRI)

Mr. Akinobu YASUMOTO
Executive Director
Mr. Hiroshi WATANABE
Manager, Global Environmental Affairs
Mr. Hidetaka NAKANISHI
Researcher
Global Environmental Affairs

GLOBAL LEGISLATORS ORGANISATION FOR A BALANCED ENVIRONMENT(GLOBE)

Ms. Ilona GRAENITZ
Director of GLOBE Europe
Mr. David WEBBER
Director of GLOBE International
Mr. Harald KEUCHEL
Ms. Anette WALTER
Staff
Mr. Arnaldo PINTO
Legal Service
European Parliament Petitions Committee

GREEN EARTH ORGANIZATION

Mr. Adade ALFRED
Senior Prgramme Officer
Mr. Agyare EMMANUEL
Senior Programme Officer
Mr. Christian VORLEDJIE

GREENPEACE INTERNATIONAL

Mr. Bill HARE
Mr. Jon WALTER
Mr. Gary COOK
Mr. Michel RAQUET
EU Climate Advisor
Mr. Bill BARCLAY
Forests Campaigner
GPI
Mr. Ben PEARSON
Ms. Kirsty HAMILTON
International Climate Campaign
Ms. Pamela CURRY
Ms. Martina KRđGER
Mr. Karl MALLON
Mr. Truls GULOWSEN
Greenpeace Nordic
Mr. Aldo IACOMELLIGreenpeace Italy
Mr. R╚mi PARMENTIER
Ms. Janet DALZIELL
Mr. Kevin JARDINE
Climate Change Campaign
Mr. Kersten SMIDGreenpeace Germany
Ms. Rosa MORENO
Greenpeace Chile
Ms. Valvanera ULARGUI APARICIO
European Unit
Mr. Michael HOPFGreenpeace Germany

HADLEY CENTRE FOR CLIMATE PREDICTION AND RESEARCH

Mr. Geoff JENKINS
Head, Climate Prediction Programme
Mr. Gordon LUPTON
Senior Administrator
UK Meteorological Office
Mr. Jason LOWE
Research Scientist
Ms. Merylyn MCKENZIE HEDGER
Programme Co-ordinator
Environmental Change UnitUniversity of Oxford
Mr. Martin PARRY
Director, Jackson Environment Institute
School of Environmental SciencesUniversity of East Anglia
Mr. Matthew LIVERMORE

HAMBURG INSTITUTE FOR ECONOMIC RESEARCH(HWWA)

Mr. Axel MICHAELOWA
Economist
Mr. Michael DUTSCHKE
Mr. Steffen BEERBAUM
Mr. Karsten KRAUSE
Ms. Alexandra BOECKEM
Mr. Urs BRODMANN
Mr. Alexander LUECHINGER
Ms. Liliya ZAVYALOVA
National Project Coordinator
Mr. Reimund SCHWARZE
Institut fŞr Wirtschaftspolitik und UmweltľkonomieTechnical University of Berlin

HELIO INTERNATIONAL (GLOBAL ENERGY SUSTAINABILITY OBSERVATORY) (HELIO)

Ms. H╚l╦ne CONNOR-LAJAMBE
President
M. Pierre BEAUDOUIN
France Nature Environnement
Ms. Gloria Kuang-Jung HSU
Mr. Emilio LEBRE LA ROVERE
Head, Energy and Environmental Planning ProgrammeFederal University of Rio de Janeiro
Mr. Stefan RAUBENHEIMER
Mr. Steve THORNE
Mr. To-Far WANG
Ms. Laura WILLIAMSON
Ms. Christine FAURE-FEDIGAN
Mr. Richard HEEDE
Research ScholarRocky Mountain Institute
Ms. Holly WHEELER
Mr. Gerard DREXLER

INDUSTRIAL TECHNOLOGY RESEARCH INSTITUTE(ITRI)

Ms. Shu-Hwei FANG
Ms. Huey-Chey CHIEN
Energy & Resource Laboratories
Mr. Meng-Shiun WEI
Mr. Jui-Hsiang YAO
Energy & Resources Laboratories
Ms. Hsiao-Chuan CHI
Energy & Resource Laboratories
Mr. Chieh-Chung CHANG
Energy & Resource Laboratories
Mr. Mark LIAO
Energy & Resources Laboratories
Mr. Tsai-Yi WU
Energy & Resources Laboratories
Mr. Rong-Tong LIN
Energy & Resources Laboratories
Ms. Yi-Lin CHANG
Energy & Resources Laboratories
Mr. Jia-Chyi LIN
Energy and Resources Laboratories
Mr. Jan-Ming LEE
Energy and Resources Laboratories
Mr. Shin-Chih SHIH
Energy and Resoures Laboratories

INFORMATION AGENCY OF THE GERMAN POWER PLANTS(IZE)

Mr. Hugo JUNG
Managing Director
Ms. Stephanie KUNERT
Correspondent
Ms. Azza TAALAB
Consultant on Environment & Development Issues
Ms. Patricia DONOUGH
Ms. Annegret VESTER
Mr. Henning RENTZRWE Energie AG
Mr. Bernd UHLMANNSIEK
Editor
Ms. Sybille KRUMMECK
Correspondent
Mr. Rainer ELSčSSER
Mr. Heino RATH
Mr. Gerhard HOLM
Mr. Manfred HILDEBRAND
Mr. RŞdiger BEISING
Mr. Eberhard MELLER
Mr. Horst-A. KUKUCK
Mr. Uwe KIRSCHE
Mr. Heinz KLINGER
Mr. Manfred VOHRER
Mr. Michael EINGARTNER
Mr. Axel RADđ
Mr. Bernhard DECHANT
Mr. Werner BLASS
Mr. Gerald KđHNEMUND
Mr. Gerd VON BRANDENSTEIN
Mr. Guntram KIND
Mr. Peter RIPPEN
Mr. Gotthard GRASS
Mr. Bono WOLFF
Mr. Hans-Ulrich SCHNEIDER
Mr. Michael ULLIUS
Mr. Christian OHLEMACHER
Mr. Wolfgang KLOTZ
Mr. Gerhard Josef DENTER
Mr. Min-II YEO
Mr. Konrad MIERENDORF
Mr. Stephan KđHR
Mr. Benjamin COESTER
Ms. Eike STUCKERT
Mr. Jľrg HARTENAUER
Ms. Anne MICHELS
Ms. Annemarie LIETMEYER
Ms. Alexandra SCHUG
Ms. Elena DENTER
Mr. Dieter HčRTHE
Mr. Friedrich KIENLE
Mr. Joachim HAAS
Mr. Markus DIEKOW
Mr. Daniel SCHIEL
Mr. Oskar SCHčFER
Mr. Wolfgang MđLLER-KULMANN
Mr. Hans-Jľrg DOHRMANN

INSTITUT DE RECHERCHE SUR L'ENVIRONNEMENT(IREC)

Mr. Christian GUERRAZ
Directeur

INSTITUTE ECOAR FOR CITIZENSHIP

Ms. Miriam DUAILIBI
Project Coordinator
Mr. Claudio FRAENKEL

INSTITUTE FOR ENVIRONMENTAL STUDIES, FREE UNIVERSITY AMSTERDAM(IES)

Ms. Sabine WULFSE
Public Relations Officer

INSTITUTE FOR EUROPEAN ENVIRONMENTAL POLICY (IEEP)

Ms. Joy HYVARINEN
Research Fellow
Mr. Malcolm FERGUSSON
Mr. Ian SKINNER
Mr. David WILKINSON
Ms. Jodi NEWCOMBE

INSURANCE INDUSTRY INITIATIVE FOR THE ENVIRONMENT, IN ASSOCIATION WITH UNEP

Mr. Andrew DLUGOLECKI
Group Assistant General Manager - UnderwritingGeneral Accident and Life Assurance Corp.
Mr. Heinrich HUGENSCHMIDTWorld Business Council for Sustainable Development
Mr. Ivo KNOEPFEL
Environment and Climate Adviser
Swiss Reinsurance Company
Mr. Dirk KOHLER
Mr. Thomas LOSTERGermanwatch
Mr. Oliver ZWIRNER

INTERNATIONAL CHAMBER OF COMMERCE(ICC)

Mr. Paul CLEMENTS-HUNT
Policy Manager, Environment Energy Affairs
Policy Commissions
Mr. Gray TAYLOR
Mr. Tom VANT
Executive ConsultantSyncrude Canada
Mr. Robert HARRISON
Principal/Mentor
Mr. Tony BECK
Director
Ms. Norine KENNEDY
Vice President, Environmental AffairsUnited States Council for International Business
Mr. David LEWIS
Vice President
Governmental AffairsLennox International
Mr. Mitch DUBENSKY
Director, Forest Resources EnvironmentAmerican Forest & Paper Association
Mr. David FRIEDMAN
Director, Energy and TechnologyAmerican Forest & Paper Association
Ms. Theresa PUGH
Director, Environmental AffairsAmerican Forest & Paper Association
Mr. Michael MONDSHINE
Senior Energy Analyst
Mr. Mark KERRIGAN
Senior Vice-President
Group Manager
Mr. Craig MILLER
Corporate Vice-President, Electronic Commerce
Ms. Jette FINDSEN
Global Climate Change Analyst
Mr. Jeffrey MANGIS
Electronic Commerce Product Manager
Mr. Walter ALCORN
Green Exchange Chief Operating Officer
Mr. Edward FRIEMAN
Senior Vice-President, Science/Technology
Mr. Juhani SANTAHOLMA
Executive Vice President
Mr. Matti OJANPERč
Senior Advisor (Corporate Policy Analysis)
Mr. Claude CULEM
Head of Economic Studies/Energy PolicyConseil europ╚en de l'industrie chimique
Ms. Sharon KNEISS
Manager, Federal RelationsChevron Corporation
Mr. Nick CAMPBELL
Environment Manager
Mr Bo DICZFALUSY
Progamme Director
Energy and Climate
Ms. Isabel MIRANDA
Communications AdviserMobil Corporation
Mr. Michael KOHN
Chairman
Energy CommissionPaul Scherrer Institute
Mr. Patrick NOLLET
Senior ConsultantEntreprises pour l'Environnement
Ms. Melanie EDDIS
Manager
Mr. Peter BRELOER
Performance Materials Division, Europe3M Germany
Mr. Mathias VON BOEHME-FALTERSTEIN
Manager Regulatory Affairs3M Germany
Ms. Kristina SANDBERG
Project Manager
Ms. Jane VAN RYAN
Vice President
Ms. Karin KRCHNAK
Market Manager, The Green Exchange
Ms. Laurraine LOTTER
Executive Director
Mr. Thierry RAES
Mr. Steve DRUMMOND
Ms. Geraldine VAN DE PUTTE
Mr. Ari TIIHONEN
Mr. Ingemar HAHAN
Mr. Armin ROCKHOLZ
Economist
Division Environmental Protection
Ms. Pamela LEWISUnited States Council for International Business
Mr. Klaus BERNHARD
Mr. Kurt FLECKENSTEIN
Head of
Industry and Environment Protection Div.Deutscher Industrie- und Handelstag
Mr. Peter BLENKINSOP
Policy AnalystInternational Pharmaceutical Aerosol Consortium
Ms. Janet REMETTA
ChairpersonInternational Pharmaceutical Aerosol Consortium
Mr. Paul-Antoine LACOUR
Director
Economics Deaprtment
Mr. Murray PARRISH
Manager of Business Communications
Ms. Ulrika DETHLEFSEN

INTERNATIONAL CLIMATE CHANGE PARTNERSHIP(ICCP)

Mr. Kevin FAY
Executive Director
Mr. Arden AHNELLBP Exploration Alaska
Ms. Judith BAYER
Director, Environmental Government Affairs
Mr. Jared BLUM
PresidentPolyisocyanurate Insulation Manufacturers Association
Mr. Tom CORTINA
Ms. Jacqelyn CRAWFORDAmerican Standard Inc.
Mr. James CRAWFORD
Director, Regulatory AffairsAmerican Standard Inc.
Mr. Tim FELDMAN
Mr. Jacob HARPER
Mr. Steve HARPER
Ms. Marlene HOPKINSThe Business Roundtable
Mr. Tom JACOB
Manager, International and Industry AffairsDuPont
Mr. Allen KARPMANElf Atochem
Mr. John MANDYCKCarrier Corporation
Mr. Ted LELAND
Vice-President, Government AffairsAir-Conditioning & Refrigeration Institute
Mr. John OWENS
Research Specialist3M Specialty Chemicals
Ms. Paula PRAHLHoneywell Inc.
Mr. Bob RUSSELL
Ms. Cheryl RUSSELLBoeing Company
Ms. Ellen ROY
Senior Vice-PresidentIntercontinental Energy Corporation
Mr. Fred SCIANCEGeneral Motors
Ms. Kathryn SHANKSBP Exploration Alaska
Mr. Bill WALTER
Manager Industry Relations
Governmental and International RelationsCarrier Corporation
Mr. William WEPPNER3M Specialty Chemicals
Mr. Tom WERKEMA
Director, Regulatory Affairs
Industrial Chemicals GroupElf Atochem
Mr. Kurt WERNER3M Specialty Chemicals
Mr. Rob YOSTICI Fluorochemicals
Mr. Mack MCFARLANDDuPont

INTERNATIONAL CONFEDERATION OF FREE TRADE UNIONS(ICFTU)

Mr. Lucien ROYER
Director Health, Safety & Environment
Mr. Willy BUSCHAK
Health, Safety annd Environment Coordinator
Mr. Joaqu╠n Nieto SAINZ
Director for Health, Safety and EnvironmentConfederaci█n Sindical de Comisiones Obreras
Mr. Horst HOITER
Bundesvorstand
Mr. Werner SCHNEIDER
Bundesvorstand
Mr. Masato TAKAHASHI
Deputy President of Kagaku Soren
Japan Federation of Chemical Workers' UnionJapanese Trade Union Confederation

INTERNATIONAL COUNCIL FOR LOCAL ENVIRONMENTAL INITIATIVES(ICLEI)

Ms. Virginia SONNTAG-O'BRIEN
Director
European Cities for Climate Protection CampaignInternational Council for Local Environmental Initiatives/ European Secretariat
Ms. Alexandra WALDMANNInternational Council for Local Environmental Initiatives/ European Secretariat
Mr. Karl STELLRECHT
ConsultantInternational Council for Local Environmental Initiatives/ European Secretariat
Ms. Nancy SKINNER
International Director
Cities for Climate Protection Campaign
Mr. Klaus MđSCHEN
City of Berlin
Mr. Eckart WđRZNER
Mr. Juergen Dieter HACKERUmweltManagementBeratung Hacker GmbH

INTERNATIONAL COUNCIL OF ENVIRONMENTAL LAW(ICEL)

Mr. Wolfgang BURHENNE
Executive Governor

INTERNATIONAL COUNCIL OF SCIENTIFIC UNIONS(ICSU)

Mr. Stephen LONERGAN
GeographyUniversity of Victoria
Ms. Deborah CORNLAND
Director, Energy and Global Change ProgrammesStockholm Environment Institute
Ms. Monica BODY
Ms. Jill JAEGER
Consultant
Ms. Ramine SHAW
International Science Project CoordinatorInternational Human Dimensions Programme of Global Environmental Change
Ms. Lyle GLOWKA
Ms. Maarit THIEMInternational Human Dimensions Programme of Global Environmental Change

INTERNATIONAL COUNCIL OF WOMEN(ICW)

Ms. Carola DE BOULLOCHE

INTERNATIONAL FEDERATION OF INDUSTRIAL ENERGY CONSUMERS(IFIEC)

Mr. Hans-JŞrgen BUDDE
ManagerVIK Verband d. Industriellen Energie- u. Kraftwirtschaft e.V.

INTERNATIONAL GAS UNION(IGU)

Mr. Francis DEWERDT
Mr. John MEEDER
Mr. Peter STORM
Mr. Marc DARRAS
Programme Head
Programme au Centre d'Etude et de la Recherche Appliqu╚e, Direction de la Recherche

INTERNATIONAL INSTITUTE FOR ENERGY CONSERVATION(IIEC)

Ms. Lilia ABRON
Associate
Mr. Douglas GUY
Mr. Lloyd WRIGHT

INTERNATIONAL INSTITUTE FOR SUSTAINABLE DEVELOPMENT(IISD)

Mr. Mark HALLE
Associate and Senior Program Advisor, Trade and Sustainable Development Program
Ms. Kelly COOPER
Special Projects Officer
Climate Change Knowledge Network

INTERNATIONAL INSTITUTE OF REFRIGERATION

Mr. Jean-Luc DUPONT
Project Manager

INTERNATIONAL NETWORK FOR SUSTAINABLE ENERGY(INFORSE)

Mr. Johanne GABEL
Information Officer
Mr. Michael KVETNY
Secretary General
Mr. Gunnar OLESEN
INFORSE Coordinator
Mr. Tryggvi FELIXSON
Head of International AffairsMinistry for the Environment
Mr. Hans BJERREGAARD
ChairmanForum for Energy and Development

INTERNATIONAL ORGANIZATION FOR STANDARDIZATION(ISO)

Mr. Mark BARTHEL
Head of Sustainability GroupBritish Standards Institution
Mr. Ahmad HUSSEINI
International SecretaryCanadian Standards Association
Mr. Kevin BRADY
Mr. Ryszard HELLEBRAND
Mr. Teun WOLTERS

ORGANISATION INTERNATIONALE DES CONSTRUCTEURS D'AUTOMOBILES(OICA)

Mr. John SHILLER
Senior Staff Technical Specialist
Environmental and Safety Engineering, Fairlane Business ParkFord Motor Company

INTERNATIONAL PETROLEUM INDUSTRY ENVIRONMENTAL CONSERVATION ASSOCIATION(IPIECA)

Mr. Leonard BERNSTEIN
Mr. Tom BURNS
Ms. Georgia CALLAHANTexaco Inc.
Mr. Frede CAPPELEN
Adviser
Den Norse Stats Olijseselskap a.s.STATOIL
Mr. Bill CHRISTIANARCO Coal Company
Mr. Brian FLANNERY
Manager, Science & Strategy Development
Environment & Safety
Mr. Frank FRIEDMAN
Mr. Jonathan GRANT
Technical Advisor
Ms. Charlotte GREZOBritish Petroleum Company
Mr. Alain HEILBRUNNTotal
Mr. Arthur LEE
Ms. Miriam LEV-ONARCO Coal Company
Mr. Phil TSUIMobil Corporation
Mr. Jean-Paul BOCH
Air Quality Advisor
Centre de Recherche Elf SolaireElf Antar France

INTERNATIONAL PRIMARY ALUMINIUM INSTITUTE(IPAI)

Mr. Robert CHASE
Secretary General
Mr. Willy BJERKE
Environmental Officer
Mr. Ken MARTCHECK
Senior Consultant, EHS
Mr. Stefan TOEPLER
Head of Economic Policy
Mr. Heimo PROKOP
Head of Corporate Communications
Ms. Birgit SCHMITZ
Economic Policy Department
Mr. Horst PETERS
Managing Director
Mr. Erwin TEICHMANN
Corporate Communications/Press
Mr. Thierry BERTHOUD
Vice President, European Affairs

INTERNATIONAL PROJECT FOR SUSTAINABLE ENERGY PATHS(IPSEP)

Mr. Florentin KRAUSE
Director

INTERNATIONAL SOCIETY ON OPTICS WITHIN LIFE SCIENCES(OWLS)

Mr. Gert VON BALLY
Honorary President
Laboratory of Biophysics, University of Muenster

INTERNATIONAL UNION OF PRODUCERS AND DISTRIBUTORS OF ELECTRICAL ENERGY(UNIPEDE)

Mr. Fran┴ois AILLERET
Vice PresidentElectricit╚ de France
Ms. Amparo AGRAIT
Adviser of Environment and Sustainability Unit
Mr. Jean-Pierre BOURDIER
Directeur de l'EnvironnementElectricit╚ de France
Mr. Paul BULTEEL
Secretary General
Joint Secretariat UNIPEDE/EURELECTRIC
Mr. Jean-Yves CANEILL
Senior Research Scientist
Environment DepartmentEDF DER
Mr. Raymond CREMADES
Paris Bourse
Mr. Philip DAUBENEY
Chief ExecutiveElectricity Association
Mr. Vasco de Oliveria JANEIRO
Adviser of Environment and Sustainability Unit
Mr. Bernard MECLOT
Directeur Adjoint de l' Environnement
Mr. Antoine RIMPOT
Paris Bourse
Mr. John SCOWCROFT
Head of the Environment and Sustainability Unit
Joint Secretariat UNIPEDE/EURELECTRIC
Ms. Sacha STIBBE
Environmental Policy SpecialistN.V. Sep
Mr. Jouko RčM¸
Corporate Adviser
Environmental AffairsPohjolan Voima Ltd.
Mr. William KYTE
Head
Corporate Environment Unit
Mr. David CORREGIDOR
Advisor
Mr. Marc GIARDI
Mr. Dario MERLUZZI
Director
Environmental Strategies

INTERNATIONAL UNION OF PUBLIC TRANSPORT(IUTP)

Mr. Roger TORODE
M. Pierre LACONTE
Advisor of the President for External Affairs

IUCN-THE WORLD CONSERVATION UNION(IUCN)

Ms. Maritta VON BIEBERSTEIN KOCH-WESER
Director General
Mr. Brett ORLANDO
Climate Change Program OfficerUS Office IUCN - The World Conservation Union
Mr. Charles DI LEVA
Director
IUCN Environmental Law ProgrammeIUCN Environmental Law Centre
Ms. Nattley WILLIAMS
Legal OfficerIUCN Environmental Law Centre
Mr. Alfred REST
Academic Senior Counsellor
Institute for Public International LawUniversity of Cologne
Mr. Joseph WEBER
Mr. Robert ONDHOWE
Visiting FellowIUCN Environmental Law Centre
Mr. Ger BERGKAMP
Water Resources Specialist
Westlands Programme

JAPAN ATOMIC INDUSTRIAL FORUM INC.(JAIF)

Ms. Kaoru KIKUYAMA
Head
International Cooperation and Planning

JAPAN FEDERATION OF ECONOMIC ORGANIZATIONS (KEIDANREN)

Mr. Takehiro KASAI
Mr. Yoshifumi TSUJI
Vice Chairman
Committee on Environment & Safety
Mr. Toshio NAKATA
Chairman
Task Force on Emissions Trading and Joint Implementation
Mr. Ohta HAJIME
Executive Counselor
Mr. Joji YOSHIKUNI
General Manager
Environmental & Social Responsability DepartmentMitsubishi Electric Corporation
Mr. Hidezane TORIGE
Assistant General Manager
Environmental & Social Responsability Department
Mr. Hiroyuki MARUKAWA
Group Manager, Environmental Affairs Division
Environmental Affairs Department
Mr. Tadishi KOTAKE
Deputy Director
Environment Department
Ms. Asako SHIMOSAKA
Global Environment and Energy Group
Ms. Mikako KOKITSU
Environment Assessment & Development Department (Osaka Gas Co. Ltd)
Mr. Takahiro TOMONAGA
Director
Technical Development Center
Mr. Junya MARUOKA
General Manager
Golbal Environment Department
Mr. Toshikazu OTA
Senior Manager
Environmental DepartmentThe Japan Gas Association
Ms. Chiaki GOMI
General Manager of International Co-ordination Department
IGDThe Japan Gas Association
Mr. Koji MURASE
Deputy General Manager for IGUThe Japan Gas Association
Mr. Hiroshi HIRAI
Directeur, Bureau de Representation de Paris
Mr. Norihisa HIJIKATA
Directuer-Adjoint, Bureau de Representation de Paris
Mr. Fumio MURAZEKI
General Manager, New York Representative Office
Mr. Yoshihiko KIMATA
General Manager, London Office
Osaka Gas Co. Ltd
Mr. Kenji KAWAMOTO
Deputy General Manager, London Office
Osako Gas Co. Ltd
Mr. Kunihiko TAKAHASHI
Chief Representative, New York Representative Office
Osaka Gas Co. Ltd
Mr. Masaaki MOTOKAWA
Chief Representative, New York Representative Office
Toho Gas Co. Ltd.
Mr. Masanori MOTOKI
Director Technical Affairs European Office

JAPAN FLUOROCARBON MANUFACTURERS ASSOCIATION(JFMA)

Mr. Takeo ISHIZUKA
Secretary General of JFMA
Mr. Hiroshi MORITA
Chief of Environment & Technology Committee
Mr. Yukio WATANABE
Member of Environment and Technology Committee
Mr. Yoshihiko MISUGI
Member of Steering Committee
Mr. Kenichi UMEHARA
Member of Steering Committee of JFMA

JAPAN INDUSTRIAL CONFERENCE FOR OZONE LAYER PROTECTION

Mr. Kiyoshi HARA
Secretary General

JAPANESE TRADE UNION CONFEDERATION(JTUC-RENGO)

Mr. Tadayuki MURAKAMI
General Director of Policy Department
Mr. Hiroshi TAKAHASHI
Assistant Director
Social Policy Division
Mr. Hiromi FUKUSHI
Deputy Chairperson of Subsidiary Commitee on Environment
Mr. Kosaku TANAKA
Deputy President of DENRYOKU SORENThe Federation of Electric Power Companies
Mr. Hiroshi KIMURA
Deputy Secretary General of DENRYOKU SOREN
Mr. Mitsuya KOKAJI
Assistant Director of Industrial Affairs Bureau of JAW
Mr. Yozo ABE
Director of RENGO Office in Europe
Mr. Yoshihiko KOIKE
Mr. Hitoshi SUZUKI
Officer of Social Policy Division
Social Affairs Department
Ms. Toshiko-Hagihara THIELEN
Interpreter

FUNDACI▓N JORGE ESTEBAN ROULET, INSTITUTO DE ESTUDIOS E INVESTIGACIONES SOBRE EL MEDIO AMBIENTE(IEIMA)

Ms. Elva ROULET
President

KIKO NETWORK

Ms. Mie ASAOKA
President
Mr. Jiro ADACHI
Coordinator
Ms. Yumiko HAGI
Coordinator
Mr. Hiroshi HAMASAKI
Researcher
Ms. Kimiko HIRATA
Coordinator
Ms. Haruka KUBO
Researcher
Ms. Haruko MONCH
Researcher
Mr. Shingo OGAWA
Researcher
Ms. Kinuko SHIOZAKI
Coordinator
Mr. Kenro TAURA
Executive Director
Ms. Chieko FUKUYAMA
Coordinator
Mr. Tetsuro FUKUYAMA
Researcher
Mr. Tetsuya KOBAYASHI
CoordinatorCitizens Alliance for Saving the Atmosphere and Earth
Mr. Jun TESHIROGI
Researcher
Mr. Ryuhei KAWADA
Researcher

KLIMA-BđNDNIS/ALIANZA DEL CLIMA E.V.

Ms. Gotelind ALBER
Director
European Coordination Office
Mr. Jos╚ Luis GONZíLEZ
President of Klima-BŞndnis
Ms. Heidemarie FELDT
Ms. Angela HANISH
Mr. Edmund FL¸■ER
Ms. Lioba ROSSBACH DE OLMOS
Projektkoordination
Ms. Isabel SCHMITTKNECHT
Ms. Hellen FITSCH
Ms. Lucrecia PISQUIY
Mr. Karl-Ludwig SCHIBEL
Presidency

KOREA INSTITUTE OF SCIENCE & TECHNOLOGY EUROPE

Mr. Chun-Sik LEE
Managing Director
Mr. Guido FALK
Project Manager

KOREAN FEDERATION FOR ENVIRONMENTAL MOVEMENT(KFEM)

Mr. Hyung-Won SEO
Manager, Policy and Planning Team
Climate and Energy Campaign

KYOTO UNIVERSITY, INSTITUTE OF ECONOMIC RESEARCH (TOFEP)

Mr. Hidenori NIIZAWA
Professor, Institute of Economic Research
Mr. Tatsuyoshi SAIJO
Professor
Institute of Social and Economic Research
Mr. Jiro AKITA
Associate Professor of Economics
Department of EconomicsTohoku University
Mr. Haruo IMAI
Professor
Kyoto Institute of Economic ResearchKyoto University*
Mr. Takamitsu SAWA
Institute of Economic ResearchKyoto University*
Mr. Shunsuke MORI
Faculty of Science and Technology
Mr. Jong-Soo LIM
Department of International Trade
Mr. Zou JI
Institute of Environmental Economics
Mr. Shiego SAHTO
KAYA Environment Research Office

LANCASTER UNIVERSITY

Mr. Dorian SPEAKMAN

LEAD-EUROPE

Ms. Ana BARRIERA
Mr. Paulo CANAVEIRA
Ms. Joanna DIAZ-PONT
Mr. Giorgos KALLIS
Mr. Edite KALNINA
Ms. Daniela Anda MIHAESCU
Mr. Pavel MISIGA
Ms. Ludmila MUNTEANU
Mr. Daniele CESANO
Mr. Jim CRAWFORD
Mr. George POUSSAIOS
Mr. Stefan RATING
Mr. Andrew WILSON
Ms. Sylvia GY¸RK¸S
Ms. Delia DIMITRIA
Ms. Anja K¸HNE
Mme Pascale MORAND FRANCIS
Mr. Thomas GRAMMIG
Mr. Michael SCHATZSCHNEIDER
Mr. Roland KEIFFER
Mr. David REID
Ms. Leonie DOBBIE
Environmental CoordinatorInternational Air Transport Aviation
Mr. Hans KRAKAUER
Mr. Seith DUNN
Ms. Inga SCHNAPAUFF
Mr. Hugh SOMERVILLE
Mr. Callum THOMAS
Mr. Christian OLINESCU
Mr. Dan ANDREI
Mr. Uwe HOLTZ
Mr. Paul SCHOKAL

LLOYD'S REGISTER OF SHIPPING (LRS)

Mr. Jed JONES
Manager, Special Product Development
Mr. Len PORTER
Manager, Special Projects
Mr. Michael EYRE

LOSS PREVENTION COUNCIL

Mr. Julian SALT
Project Manager
Natural Perils

MASSACHUSETTS INTITUTE OF TECHNOLOGY/THE GLOBAL SYSTEM FOR SUSTAINABLE DEVELOPMENT(GSSD)

Ms. Nazli CHOUCRI
Professor of Political Science
Director
Global System for Sustainable DevelopmentMassachusetts Institute of Technology
Mr. Steven MILLMAN
Technical Director
Global System for Sustainable DevelopmentMassachusetts Institute of Technology
Mr. Gerard MCHUGH
Project Coordinator
Global System for Sustainable DevelopmentMassachusetts Institute of Technology
Mr. Lutz-GŞnther SCHEIDT
Director, Environmental Center Europe
Mr. Braden ALLENBY
Environment, Health& Satety Vice President
Mr. John ELTER
Vice president & Chief Engineer
New Business Development
Mr. Kevin CAVANAUGH
Vice President, International Product Development
Mr. Wallace BAKER
Senior Partner
M. Christian BRODHAG
Expert
Mr. Andrew BAYNES
Project Manager
Environmental Center Europe

MIDWEST RESEARCH INSTITUTE/NATIONAL RENEWABLE ENERGY LABORATORY

Mr. Ron BENIOFF
Environmental Programs Team LeaderNational Renewable Energy Laboratory
Mr. Patrick KEEGAN
Climate Change Project Leader
Mr. Seunghun JOHNational Renewable Energy Laboratory

NATIONAL ASSOCIATION OF REGULATORY UTILITY COMMISSIONERS(NARUC)

Mr. Edward GARVEY
Chairman
Minnesota Public Utilities Commission
Mr. Klaus LAMBECK
Energy Specialist
International Relations Committee

NATIONAL ASSOCIATION OF STATE FIRE MARSHALS

Mr. Peter SPARBER
Legislative Representative
Mr. Peter O'ROURKE
Vice-President

NATIONAL ENVIRONMENT TRUST(NET)

Mr. Philip CLAPP
President
Ms. Amy KREIDER
Director
Global Warming Campaign
Ms. Bonizella BIAGINI
Director
International Climate Programme
Mr. David KING
Deputy Communications Director
Ms. Andrea KAVANAGH
Deputy Communications Director
Ms. Elizabeth KARAN
Campaign Associate
Mr. Christopher WALVOORD
Campaign Associate
Ms. Laura COHEN
Campaign Associate
Mr. Stephen ARELLANO
Campaign Associate
Mr. Nasreen WALI
Consultant
Ms. Moekti SOEJACHMOEN
Mr. Thomas NATAN
Research Director
Ms. Elisabeth SOLOMON
Ms. Jennifer QUILO

NATIONAL INSTITUTE OF PUBLIC HEALTH AND THE ENVIRONMENT(RIVM)

Mr. Marcel BERK
Department of Global Environmental Assessment, Bureau of Environmental Assessment
Mr. Paul SPIERTZ
Climate Change and Biosphere Research Programme
Mr. Leo VLEESHOUWERS
Climate Change and Biosphere Research Programme
Mr. Marcel KOK
Programme on Global Air Pollution and Climate Change
Ms. Karin OBDEIJN
Dutch National Research Programme

NATIONAL MINING ASSOCIATION

Ms. Constance HOLMES
Senior Vice President, Policy
Mr. Thomas ALTMEYER
Senior Vice President
Government Affairs
Mr. Robert LONG
Vice President, Government Affairs

NATURAL RESOURCE USERS' GROUP(NRUG)

Mr. Terrence CURRIE
Chairman
Mr. Richard HENDERSON
Executive Director, Cement & Concrete Association

NATURAL RESOURCES DEFENSE COUNCIL(NRDC)

Ms. Susan SUBAK
Mr. Jeff FIEDLER
Mr. Andrew WELCH III

NEW ENERGY AND INDUSTRIAL TECHNOLOGY DEVELOPMENT ORGANIZATION(NEDO)

Mr. Kazunori FUKAZAWA
Director
Global Environment Technology Department
Mr. Tomohisa HOSOKAWA
Project Leader
Global Environment Technology Department
Mr. Morihiro KURUSHIMA
Researcher
Global Environment Technology Department
Mr. Hiroshi ENDO
Researcher
Mr. Hide MASHITA
Researcher
Global Environment Technology Department
Mr. Masami TAKAYASU
Director General
NEDO Paris Office
Ms. Isabelle COLLEDGE
Assistant
Ms. Chieko HARADA
Secretary
Mr. Naoki KAJITA
Chief Representative
Washington Office
Ms. Midori YANASE
Chief Officer
Overseas Affairs Division, Policy Planning Department
Mr. Marco MONROY
Researcher
Mr. Susumu YAMAMOTO
Researcher
Mr. Eiji OHIRA
Policy Planning Department
Mr. Toshiya IMADA
Staff

NUCLEAR ENERGY INSTITUTE(NEI)

Ms. Angelina HOWARD
Senior Vice President
Ms. Maureen KOETZ
Director
Environmental Policy
Ms. Linda GUNTER
Manager, Environmental Programs
Ms. Julie OFFNER
Manager, Coalition Coordination
Mr. James HAGAN
Manager, Congressional Relations

¸KO-INSTITUT (INSTITUTE FOR APPLIED ECOLOGY)

Mr. Sebastian SCHOLZ
Mr. Uwe FRITSCHE
Coordinator
Energy Dept.

OZONE ACTION

Mr. John PASSACANTANDO
Executive Director
Mr. Kert DAVIES
Science Policy Director
Ms. Kelly SIMS
International Policy Specialist

PEOPLES' FORUM 2001, JAPAN

Ms. Setsuko SUMINO
Co-chair
Mr. Shohei YONEMOTO
Mr. Tadashi OKIMURA
Mr. Atsushi ISHII
Mr. Sigeru NIIKURA
Ms. Hye-Sook PARK ONOKiko Network
Mr. Tatsuhiko UENO
Mr. Teruhiko TOMONAGA
Mr. Pi-Yao LIN
Mr. Jyu-Cherg SHIEN
Mr. Shin-Min SHIN
Mr. Kuang-Jung HSU
Mr. Hiroshi MATSUZAKIKiko Network
Mr. Simon BEDELO

POTSDAM INSTITUTE FOR CLIMATE IMPACT RESEARCH(PIK)

Mr. Detlef SPRINZ
Senior Fellow
Global Change & Social Systems Dept.
Mr. Elmar KRIEGLER
Intigrated System Analysis
Mr. Kirsten ZICKFELD
Integrated System Analysis

PRIMA KLIMA - WELTWEIT - E.V.

Mr. Peter BURSCHEL
Mr. Hubertus SCHMIDTKE
Mr. Stephan MARTINI
Mr. Klaus B¸SWALD
Albert-Ludwigs-Universitöt Freiberg

PRINCETON UNIVERSITY

Mr. Benjamin ALTZ-STAMM
Mr. David BRADFORD
Ms. Marney CHEEK
Mr. Robert HOLMES
Mr. Ling HU
Mr. Deepak MALGHAN
Ms. Denise MAUZERALL
Assistant Professor
Woodraw Wilson School of Public and International Affairs
Ms. Margie MULLINS
Ms. Michelle ORZECH
Mr. Mark PHANITSIRI
Mr. Christopher RUML
Ms. Yetunde SHOBO
Mr. Adam STONE
Mr. Darci VETTER
Ms. Xiaoping WANG
Mr. David WASKOW
Mr. Gavin WHITE

PROCLIM - FORUM FOR CLIMATE AND GLOBAL CHANGE

Mr. Christoph RITZ
Executive Director
Mr. Christian PLđSS
Executive Secretary OcCC
Mr. Gian-Reto PLATTNER
Chiar OcCC
Ms. Jeannette BEHRINGER
Abteilung Humanľkologie
Mr. Martin BđSSENSCHđTT
Abteilung Umweltphysik
Mr. Frank NEIDH¸FER
Ms. Claudia PAHL-WOSTL
Abteilung Umweltphysik
Mr. Christopf SCHLUMPF

RŐSEAU ACTION CLIMAT FRANCE

Mr. Antoine BONDUELLE
Engineer, Senior Researcher
Mr. Mohamed FAKHFAKH
Pr╚sidentAssociation Tunisie Mediterran╚e Pour Le D╚veloppement Durable
Ms. C╚line LAUVERJAT
Mr. Emile TANAWA
Vice-Coordinator
ERA - Cameroun
Mr. J╚r┘me DAO
Mme Venance JOURNŐ
Mr. Jacques QUENTIN
M. Michel ORTIN
Mr. Jean Philippe ROCHON
Ms. Anne Marie SACQUET
Ms. Khadija GAMRAOUI
Charg╚ de Mission
Mr. Abda NAHI TAYED
Mr. Vincent DAVID
Ms. Maria-Noelle DESCHAMPS

RAILWAY TECHNICAL RESEACH INSTITUTE (RTRI)

Mr. Hiroyuki NOZAWA
ISO14001 Registration Center

RESEARCH CENTRE, JđLICH GMBH(KFA)

Mr. Markus KAPLAN
Mr. G. STEIN

RESOURCES FOR THE FUTURE(RFF)

Mr. Raymond KOPP
Senior Fellow
Quality of the Environment Division
Mr. David VICTOR
Senior Consultant
Ms. Lynn MURPHY
Interim Communication DirectorEnvironmental Media Services
Mr. Dan QUINN
Public Affairs Manager

RHEINISCH-WESTFčLISCHES INSTITUT FđR WIRTSCHAFTSFORSCHUNG E.V. (RWI)

Mr. Hans Georg BUTTERMANN
Mr. Andreas OBERHEITMANN

RHEINISCHE FRIEDRICH-WILHELM-UNIVERSITčT BONN

Mr. Manfred DENICH
Mr. Martin DEHN
Geography

SOLAR ELECTRIC LIGHT FUND

Mr. Mark TREXLER
DirectorTrexler and Associates, Inc.
Mr. Sean CLARK

SOVEREIGNTY INTERNATIONAL

Mr. Henry LAMB
Chairman
Ms. Irene LAMB
Ms. Floy LILLEY
Executive Committee
Environmental Sciences DivisionAmerican Nuclear Society
Mr. Paul ROSENBERG
Ms. Ruth ROSENBERG

STATE AND TERRITORIAL AIR POLLUTION PROGRAM ADMINISTRATORS/ASSOCIATION OF LOCAL AIR POLLUTION CONTROL OFFICIALS(STAPPA/ALAPCO)

Mr. Kenneth COLBURN
Director
New Hampshire Department of Environmental Services, Air Resources Division
Mr. Arthur WILLIAMS
Director
Air Pollution Control District of Jefferson County, Kentucky

STOCKHOLM ENVIRONMENT INSTITUTE(SEI)

Mr. Johannes STRIPPLE
Department of Political Science
Mr. Kevin GRAY
Consultant
Ms. Johannah BERNSTEIN
EU Representative

TATA ENERGY RESEARCH INSTITUTE(TERI)

Mr. Rajendra PACHAURI
Director
Ms. Leena SRIVASTAVA
Senior Fellow
Policy Analysis Division
Ms. Sujata GUPTA
Fellow, Dean
Mr. Ajay MATHUR
Ms. Preety BHANDARI
Fellow
Policy Analysis Division
Mr. Sudhir SHARMA
Research Associate
Policy Analysis Division
Mr. Alok GOYAL
Mr. Chintan SHAH
Mr. N. VASUDEVAN
Mr. Othmar SCHWANK
INFRASThe Swiss Federal Institute for Environmental Science and Technology/Human Ecology Group
Ms. Nicole NORTH
Ms. Preeti SONI
Research Associate

TECHNICAL COLLEGE AALEN

Mr. Detlev FORST

TECHNICAL UNIVERSITY OF DARMSTADT/INTERDISCIPLINARY RESEARCH GROUP SCIENCE, TECHNOLOGY AND SECURITY(IANUS)

Mr. Stefan PICKL
Mr. JŞrgen SCHEFFRAN
Mr. Roland R¸SCH
Mr. Ingo TAKETechnische Hochschule, Institute for Political Sciences-Darmstadt

TELLUS INSTITUTE

Mr. Stephen BERNOW
Vice President

THE BUSINESS ROUNDTABLE

Mr. Samuel MAURY
President
Mr. Harold RUSSELL
Vice President, Government Affairs for FMC Corporation & Chairman of BRT Environment Coordinating Commitee
Ms. Marian HOPKINS
Director, Legislation
Ms. Laura CATALANO
Managing Supervisor

THE CENTER FOR SUSTAINABLE DEVELOPMENT IN THE AMERICAS (CSDA)

Mr. Carlos QUINTELA
Ms. Christiana FIGUERES-OLSEN
Executive Director
Ms. Mel╠ FIGUERES-FACIO
General Manager
Ms. Helena OLIVAS
Project Director
Mr. Cristiam RODRIGUEZ
Executive Assistant

THE CLIMATE COUNCIL

Mr. Robert GEHRI
Mr. Ray HARRY
Mr. Stephen JENKINS
Mr. Donald PEARLMAN
Executive Director
Mr. John WOOTTEN

THE DAVID SUZUKI FOUNDATION

Ms. Catherine FITZPATRICK
Climate Change Specialist
Climate Change Campaign
Mr. Gerry SCOTT
Climate Change Campaign Director
Climate Change Campaign

THE FEDERATION OF ELECTRIC POWER COMPANIES(FEPC)

Mr. Tsuyoshi OTANI
Manager, Environment Department
Mr. Toshikazu KUDO
Group Manager
Environmental Planning Group
Mr. Yasushi HIEDA
Deputy Manager
Environment DepartmentTokyo Electric Power Co.
Mr. Ikuo NISHIMURA
Policy Analyst
Environmental Planning GroupTokyo Electric Power Co.
Ms. Midori MURAYAMA
Policy Analyst
Environmental Planning Group
Mr. Katsuhiko YAMAZAKI
Senior General Manager
Environmental Affairs Department
Mr. Eiji MIYATA
Manager of Environmental Affairs
Mr. Atsushi NAKATA
Director & General Manager
Plant Siting & Environmental Affairs Deaprtment
Mr. Osmanu WATANUKI
Officer & General Manager (In charge of Environment)
Plant Siting & Environment Affairs Department
Mr. Nobuyuki MATSUE
Deputy General Manager (In charge of Environment)
Plant Siting & Environmental Affairs Department
Mr. Toshihiko ISHIDA
Manager Environmetal Affairs Section
Plant Siting & Environmental Department
Mr. Keiichi BETSUMORI
Assitant Manager Environmental Affairs Section
Plant Siting & Environmental Affairs Department
Mr. Tetsuo SHIBAGAKI
Manager Environmental Survey Section
Plant Siting & Environmental Affairs Department
Mr. Kazuo KATSUMOTO
Senior Officer, General Manager
Environmental Affairs Department
Mr. Masaaki TANAKA
Department Director
Planning & Administration Department
Mr. Yuzuru NONAKA
Leader Global Environment Group
Corporate Planning & Administration Department
Mr. Masahiro SEKIDA
Manager Global Environment Group
Corporate Planning & Administration Department
Mr. Shizuo OGAWA
Director, Environment Planning Office
Siting & Environment Department
Mr. Michio YOKOYAMA
Deputy Director, Environment Planning Office
Siting & Environment Department
Mr. Teruhiko KUSANO
Manager, Environment Planning Office
Siting & Environment Department
Mr. Mark CROWTHER
Manager
General Planning Department
Mr. Yoshifumi TSUCHIYA
General Manager
Siting & Environment
Mr. Yoshihiro KAGEYAMA
Deputy General Manager
Siting & Environment
Mr. Katsuki TOKUTAKE
Manager
Siting & Environment
Mr. Kuniyuki NISHIMURA
Siting & Environment
Mr. Nobuyuki KOBAYASHI
Siting & Environment
Mr. Kenichiro YAMAGUCHI
Siting & Environment
Ms. Yoko TEICHLER
Siting & Environment
Mr. Toshihiko OKA
Manager
Mr. Takashi OHIRA
Deputy General Manager
Siting & Environment
Mr. Kazuhiro SAKAI
Manager Environmental Work Group Section
Plant Site & Environment Department
Mr. Hiroharu NAGAI
Assistant Manager, Environmental Planning Section
Environmental Affairs Department
Mr. Daisuke TSUCHIYA
Environmental Planning Section
Environmental Affairs Department
Mr. Yoshihiro OKUMURA
Manager
London Office

THE FRIDTJOF NANSEN INSTITUTE

Mr. Steinar ANDRESEN
Senior Research Fellow
Mr. Arild MOE
Assistant Director
Mr. Jon SKJÉRSETH
Senior Researcher
Mr. Kristian TANGEN
Advisor
INSA
Mr. Halfdan WIIG
CEO
INSANaturkraft

THE INSTITUTE FOR GLOBAL ENVIRONMENTAL STRATEGIES(IGES)

Mr. Kazuo MATSUSHITA
Acting Vice-President
Mr. Shuzo NISHIOKA
Project Leader, Climate Change Project
Director of Global Environment Research DivisionNational Institute for Environmental Studies
Mr. Masaru MORIYA
Secretary General
Mr. Naoki MATSUO
Senior Research Fellow, Climate Change Project
Mr. Takahiro FUKUNISHI
Research Associate
Ms. Miya IWASE
Project Secretary
Mr. Tsuneo TAKEUCHI
Senior Research Fellow
Mr. Hiroshi ISOZAKI
Project Leader
Mr. Shintaro MUNAKATA
Researcher
Ms. Hiroko HIGUCHI
Researcher
Mr. Yuji MIZUNO
Researcher
Mr. Hironori SHINANO
Researcher
Mr. Kazuhito YAMADA
Acting Section Chief

THE INTERNATIONAL COGENERATION ALLIANCE (ICA)

Mr. Michael BROWN
Director
Mr. Erwan COTARD
Assistant Director
Mr. Adi GOLBACH
Director
Mr. David GREEN
Director
Mr. Sermett AGOLLI
Industrial Power Manager
Mr. Simon MINETT
DirectorCOGEN Europe
Mr. Olivier LE MAROIS
Strategy and Development Executive Vice-President
Mr. Ton VAN DER DOES
Director (COGEN Nederland)COGEN Europe
Mr. Syed AHMED
Mr. Thomas HčGGLUND
Mr. Abhay NALAWADE
Managing Director of Thermax
Mr. Ludovit MIKULA
Director, Slovakia Cogeneration Center
Ms. Laurianne CURTILTrigen Energy Corporation
Mr. Jean-Fran┴ois VAN BELLE
EC/ASEAN COGEN Programme
Mr. Ladislav ZELENY

THE INTERSTATE NATURAL GAS ASSOCIATION OF AMERICA

Ms. Lisa BEAL
Director
Environmental Affairs

THE JAPAN ELECTRICAL MANUFACTURERS' ASSOCIATION (JEMA)

Mr. Kiyoshi SAITO

THE KOREA CHAMBER OF COMMERCE AND INDUSTRY(KCCI)

Mr. Young Duk PARK
Vice President
Petroleum Business PlanningYukong Ltd.
Mr. Hyo-Sung KIM
Executive Vice President
Mr. Ki-Young BANG
Chief, Building Technology Research Center
Mr. Ki-Young BYUN
Section Chief
Technology Operating Department
Mr. Choong-Lai CHO
General Manager, Environmental TeamYukong Ltd.
Mr. Seog-Gon CHOI
Director
Building Engineering Division
Mr. Ye-Mo CHUNG
Chief Researcher
Mr. Ki-Ju HAN
Team Manager,Envrironmental Management Planning Team
Mr. Wha-Jin HAN
Director
Global Environment Research Center
Mr. Oi-Soon JOO
Director
Mr. Hee-Jung KANG
Department of Industrial Engineering
Mr. Hong-Sup KIM
Director
Ms. Hyo-Sun KIM
Senior Researcher R&D Center
The Korea Energy Management Corporation
Mr. Jeong-In KIM
Environmental Economist
Industry and Environmental Research GroupPOSCO Research Institute
Mr. Jong-Seok KIM
General Manager
Mr. Seung-Tae KIM
Section Chief
Anyang Branch Operating Dept.
Mr. Yong-Soo LEE
Director
Mr. Tong-Whan NOH
Director General
Center for Climate Change Mitigation ProjectsThe Korea Energy Management Corporation
Mr. Jang-Woo LEE
Senior ResearcherKorea Institute of Energy Research
Mr. Seung-Jae MOON
Manager
Energy Planning TeamPOSCO Pohang Iron and Steel, Co., Ltd.
Mr. Ja-Hyeon OH
President
Mr. Hyuna PARK
Project Manager
Center for Climate Change Mitigation ProjectsThe Korea Energy Management Corporation
Mr. Hyun-Ja YU
General Manager
Sales Department
Mr. Jong-Tack KIM
Deputy Director
Mr. Tae-Joo LEE
Manager

THE NATURE CONSERVANCY

Ms. Tia NELSON
Deputy Director
Climate Change Program
Mr. Eric FIRSTENBERG
Policy Associate
Climate Change ProgramThe Nature Conservancy
Ms. Sonal PANDYA
Climate Change Specialist
Climate Change ProgramThe Nature Conservancy
Mr. Bill STANLEY
Forester
Climate Change ProgramThe Nature Conservancy
Ms. Patricia GARFFER
Project Manager
Central Selva PerÖ
Ms. Margo BURNHAM
Project Manager
Noel Kempff, Bolivia
Ms. Alia GHANDOUR
Project Manager, Guaraquecaba, Brazil
Mr. Earl SAXON
Regional Ecologist
Asia Pacific Program
Ms. Michelle PINARD
Forestry
Ms. Liana MORERA
Consuller
Mr. Vincent PALACIO
Technical CoordinatorProgramme for Belize
Ms. Veronique BOVŐE
Mr. Clovis SCHRAPPE BORGES
Executive Director
Mr. Adolfo MORERO
Mr. Dana SLAYMAKEN
Forestry and ConservationUniversity of Massachusetts
Ms. Lisa BđTTNER
Ms. Katherine JONESUniversity of Massachusetts
Mr. Jorge G▓MEZBusiness Council for Sustainable Development - Latin America

THE NETHERLANDS ENERGY RESEARCH FOUNDATION(ECN)

Ms. Sascha VAN ROOIJEN

THE PEW CENTER ON GLOBAL CLIMATE CHANGE

Ms. Eileen CLAUSSEN
Executive Director
Ms. Lisa MCNEILLY
Director
International Programs
Ms. Sally ERICSSON
Director
Outreach
Ms. Katie MANDES
Director of Communications
Ms. Sophie CHOU
Research Fellow
Mr. Anthony BRUNELLO
Senior Research Fellow
Ms. Christie Jorge SANTELISES
Senior Research Fellow
Ms. Kelly SULLIVAN
Managing Director
Mr. Mark BERNSTEIN
Senior Policy Analyst
Energy and Environmental Analysis
Mr. Mark FALLON
Business Development Manager
Mr. Roberto SCHAEFFER
Chair of the department, Associate Professor
Energy Planning Program COPPE/UFRJFederal University of Rio de Janeiro
Mr. P.R. SHUKLA
Professor and Chairman of the Public Systems Group
Mr. Jin-Gyoo OH
Senior Researcher
Environment Policy DivisionKorea Energy and Economics Institute
Mr. Thomas CATANIA
Vice President of Government Relations
Mr. William CHANDLER
Director
Advanced International StudiesBattelle Memorial Institute
Mr. Jeffrey LOGAN
Research Scientist
Pacific Northwest LaboratoryBattelle Memorial Institute
Mr. John GUMMER
Mr. Robert MORELAND
Mr. Robert Darryl BANKS
Vice President
Advisor to the Chairman

THE ROYAL INSTITUTE OF INTERNATIONAL AFFAIRS(RIIA)

Mr. Christiaan VROLIJK
Research Fellow
Energy and Environmental Programme
Mr. Thomas DOWNING
Environmental Change UnitOxford University
Mr. Michael GRUBB
Associate Fellow
Energy and Environmental Programme

THE SOLAR CENTURY

Mr. Jeremy LEGGETT
Chief Executive Officer
Ms. Clare HAWTIN
Administration & Marketing Officer

THE URANIUM INSTITUTE

Mr. Gerald CLARK
Secretary General
Ms. Emma CORNISH
Research Officer
Mr. Christophe BOURILLON
Head of International Affairs
Mr. Toru MATSUDA
Visiting Research Officer

THERMAL AND NUCLEAR POWER ENGINEERING SOCIETY(TENPES)

Mr. Mikio KITADA
Chairman
Mr. Hiroyuki KOYAMA
Deputy General Manager

TSINGHUA UNIVERSITY, GLOBAL CLIMATE CHANGE INSTITUTE

Mr. Deshun LIU
Deputy Director

UNION OF CONCERNED SCIENTISTS(UCS)

Mr. Alden MEYER
Director of Government Relations
Government Affairs
Mr. Peter FRUMHOFF
Director, Global Resources
Mr. Darren GOETZE
Staff Scientist

UNION OF INDUSTRIAL AND EMPLOYERS' CONFEDERATIONS OF EUROPE(UNICE)

Ms. Annick CARPENTIER
Director of Environment
Mr. Mike WRIGLESWORTH
Chairman of 'Air Pollution' Working GroupBP Amoco
Mr. Mathieu KORTEN
Senior AdvisorConfederation of Employers VNO-NCW
Mr Daniel CLOQUET
Director
Industrial Affairs Department
Ms. Val╚rie CALLAUDAssociation de l'Industrie Petroli╦re Europ╚enne
Ms. I. VAN LIERDE
Mr. Michel BOURY
Direction, S╚curit╚, Environnement, ProduitsElf Atochem
Mr. Geir HOIBYE
Assistant Director
Mr. Ronald FAGERNES
Assitant DirectorFederation of Norwegian Process and Manugacturing Industries
Mr. Frank MYHRE
Vice President
HSE AffairsElkern ASA Corporate Headquarters
Ms. Liv RATHE
Manager Projects
Mr. Knut DAEHLEN
Special Advisor
Mr. Olav NORDBERG
Environment and Authority Contact Manager
Mr. Klovning REIDULF
Project ManagerSTATOIL
Mr. Florian NEHM
Umweltbeauftragter
Ms. Angelika SCHčFER
Head of
Legal, Tax, Insurances and Energie Depts.Wirtschaftsvereinigung Stahl
Mr. Peter SCHLđTER
HauptgeschöftsfŞhrer und Mitglied des VerstandesMineralľlwirtschaftsverband e. V.
Mr. JŞrgen SCHULZ
IFIEC Secretary - Environment WPVIK Verband d. Industriellen Energie- u. Kraftwirtschaft e.V.
Mr. Manfred SEEGER
Director
Energy and Environmental Dept.
Mr. JŞrgen ENGELHARD
Director
Research and DevelopmentRheinbraun AG
Mr. Stefan GERWENSFederal Association of the German Industry
Mr. Fritz HELFRICH
Director
DUE M 940 DeptartmentBASF AG
Mr. Klaus KABELITZ
Leiter des Bereiches
Volkswirtschaft/EnergiewirtschaftRuhrgas
Mr. Klaus KOHLHASE
Chairman
UNICE "Climate Change" Working GroupBP Amoco
Mr. Klaus MITTELBACH
Head
Environment PoliciesFederal Association of the German Industry
Mr. Norbert STAHLHUT
Mr. Wolfgang MđLKENS
Energy PolicyFederal Association of the German Industry
Mr. Helmut WARSCH
Public Affairs Representative Siemens
KWU Ref. KM3Siemens AG
Mr. Gerd-Rainer WEBERGerman Hard Coal Mining Association
Mr. Karl-Friedrich WEISS
Environment Protection, Technology and Job SecurityVIAG AG
Mr. Dietrich WITTMEYER
Managing Director
EnergyVCI e.V.
Mr. Gunter ZIMMERMEYER
Technical DirectorVerbandes der Automobilindustrie e.V.
Mr. Joachim HEIN
Environment Policy DivisionFederal Association of the German Industry
Mr. Bjorn HOLSEN
Financial Director
Mr. Gro MJELLEM
Head of Public Relations
Ms. Jannike ANDERSEN
Financial Officer
Mr. Per HEKTOEN
Senior Analyst
Mr. Bernd G¸TZ

UNITED MINE WORKERS OF AMERICA(UMWA)

Mr. Frederick BANIG
Executive Assistant to the Secretary Treasurer
Mr. Michael BUCKNER
Research Director
Mr. Eugene TRISKO
Attorney at Law

UNIVERSITY OF CALIFORNIA, INSTITUTE ON GLOBAL CONFLICT AND COOPERATION(IGCC)

Mr. Michael MOLITOR
Chairman
Ms. Cathleen FOGEL
Environmental Studies BoardUniversity of California
Mr. Adams LEISINGUniversity of California

UNIVERSITY OF CAPE TOWN, ENERGY AND DEVELOPMENT RESEARCH CENTRE(EDRC)

Mr. Lucy WAMUKONYA
Mr. Randall SPALDING-FECHER
Programme Leader, Energy, Efficiency and Environment
Energy and Development Research CentreUniversity of Cape Town

UNIVERSITY OF OSLO

Mr. Geir ULFSTEIN
Professor
Lauterpacht Research Centre for International Law

UNIVERSITY OF ST. GALLEN, INSTITUTE FOR ECONOMY AND THE ENVIRONMENT

Mr. Josef JANSSEN
Economist
Mr. Wolfram KčGIPrima Klima - weltweit - e.V.
Ms. Claudia KEMFERT
SIAR OfficerMinistry of Environment


Mr. Stuart PARKINSON
Research Fellow
Ms. Katherine BEGG
Research Fellow
Centre for Environmental Strategy

UNIVERSITY OF TđBINGEN, CENTER FOR INTERNATIONAL RELATIONS

Ms. Tanja BRUEHL
Ms. Marianne BEISHEIM
Institut fŞr Politikwissenschaft
Abt. Internat. Beziehungen/Friedens- u. Konfliktforschung

US CLIMATE ACTION NETWORK(CAN-USA)

Ms. Nathalie EDDY
International Coordinator
Mr. Jon COIFMAN
Program DirectorEnvironmental Media Services
Ms. Katherine SILVERTHORNE
Ms. Carol SOMPLATSKY-JARMAN
Mr. Shantilal BHAGAT
Director Eco-Justice & UN RepresentativeChurch of the Brethren
Mr. Sascha MđLLER-KRAENNER
Director
Mr. Rhys ROTH
Ms. Maria RAPUANO
Project Director
Ms. Katherine HAMPTONInstitute for Policy Studies
Mr. Jon SOHNFriends of the Earth - USA
Ms. Maria MINKOVA
Ms. Anna PALDY
Mr. George THURSTON
Associate Professor
Environmental Medicine
Mr. Axel FRIEDRICH
Director
Division of Transport and EnvironmentFederal Environmental Agency
Mr. Kamel ESSEGHAIRI
Director
Ms. Achila IMCHENCentre for Science and Environment
Mr. Paul GUTHRIE
Consultant
Mr. Paulo Henrique BATTAGLIN MACHADO
Mr. Samuel SADLER
Energy Analyst
Energy Resources
Mr. Jim BOYD
Advisor
Ms. Joan SANIEL
Ms. Magdalena LEPITEN
Executive Director
Mr. Eberhard WENZEL
School of Public Health
Ms. Christiane BLASS
Ms. Claudia MENDOZA
Mr. Fuad AMSYARI
Director
Ms. Karola TASCHNEREuropean Environmental Bureau
Ms. Maria Paz CASTELLANO
Mr. Hendik LUND
Ms. Rhonda MILLS
Ms. Sara BLAUEuropean Environmental Bureau
Ms. Mar╠a del Carmen RODRŇGUEZ
Jefa de Departamento de manejo de Recursos Naturales
Programa Universitario de Medio Ambiente
Mr. Paul MILLER
Northeast States for Coordinated Air Use Management
Ms. Magdalena ARRIOLA
Mr. David PENGELLY
Ms. Ana Rosa MORENO
North American Center for Environmental Information and Cooperation

VERIFICATION RESEARCH TRAINING AND INFORMATION CENTRE(VERTIC)

Ms. Clare TENNER
Environment Researcher
Ms. Fiona MULLINS
Administrator, Environment Directorate
Pollution Prevention and Control Division
Mr. Owen GREENE
Department of Peace StudiesUniversity of Bradford

VITAE CIVILIS, INSTITUTE FOR DEVELOPMENT, ENVIRONMENT AND PEACE

Mr. Antonio Carlos ALVES DE OLIVEIRA
Board Member and chair of the Administrative Board
Mr. Weber AMARAL
Forest Science

WOODS HOLE RESEARCH CENTER

Mr. George WOODWELL
President and Director
Mr. Kilaparti RAMAKRISHNA
Senior Associate for International Law and Deputy Director
Programme on Science in Public Affairs
Mr. Richard HOUGHTON
Senior Scientist
Ms. Linda JACOBSEN
Research Assistant
Program on Science in Public Affairs
Mr. William MOOMAW
Professor of International Environmental Policy
Fletcher School of Law and Diplomacy

WORLD BUSINESS COUNCIL FOR SUSTAINABLE DEVELOPMENT(WBCSD)

Mr. Fernando ALMEIDA
Vice President
Mr. Francesco BALOCCO
European Energy Supply Manager
Hydrocarbons Department
Mr. Chris BOYD
Senior Vice President
Mr. Duffin MURRAY
Vice President, Total Quality& Env.
Mr. Raymundo FLORINBusiness Council for Sustainable Development - Latin America
Ms. Kathy GARDEN
Ms. Vanida GOVENDER
Corporate Environmental ManagerESKOM Technology Research
Ms. Karen GRADYBusiness Council of Australia
Mr. Ted GULLISON
Mr. Ole Andreas HAFNOR
Senior Vice President
Mr. Yasuo HOSOYA
Director
Ms. Helen HOWES
Director
Corporate Environment
Mr. Nicholas HUGHESBritish Petroleum Company
Ms. Karin IRETONIndustrial Environmental Forum of Southern Africa
Mr. Thomas JORLING
Vice President, Environmental AffairsInternational Paper Company
Mr. Charles KEFFER JR.
Director, EHS
Mr. Gordon LAMBERT
Director Env. Health
Suncor Alberta
Ms. Margaret MOGFORD
Environmental Advisor
Mr. Aidan MURPHY
Vice President
Global Climate ChangeShell International Petroleum Company Ltd
Mr. Charles NICHOLSON
Senior AdvisorBritish Petroleum Company
Mr. Bob PAGE
Vice President, Sustainable DevelopmentTransAlta Utilities Corporation
Mr. Christian REGOUT
Mr. Trygve Roed LARSEN
Mr. Masayuki SASANOUCHI
Mr. Lee SOLSBERY
Director
Energy and Climate Change
Mr. Thomas STREIFF
Corporate Env. ManagerSwiss Reinsurance Co.
Mr. Charles THOMAS
Environmental Policy AdviserBritish Petroleum Company
Mr. Bruno VANDERBORGHT
Mr. Patrick VERHAGEN
Senior Vice President
Mr. William WALLACE
Senior Vice President
Mr. John WILLIAMSGeneral Motors
Mr. Jan-Olaf WILLUMS
Senior Vice President
Mr. Simon WORTHINGTON
Climate Change ManagerBritish Petroleum Company
Mr. Philippe VANDENBROECK
Europe OfficeGlobal Business Network
Mr. Edwin AALDERSSociete Generale de Surveillance (SGS)
Mr. Nick ALDRIDGE
Vice-President
Product Development and Research
Mr. Cesar BERNI
Regional Manager, Natural Resources Monitoring Services
Mr. Mathewe EVANS
Mr. Jasper KOCH
Ms. Kija KUMMER
Mr. Robert KLEIBURG
Global Climate ChangeShell International Petroleum Company Ltd
Mr. David MOORCROFT
Program Manager
Mr. Antoine DE LA ROCHEFORDI╗RESociete Generale de Surveillance (SGS)
Mr. Bjľrn STIGSON
President
Ms. Carola TEIR-LEHTINEN
Mr. Philip COMER
Director of Client Services
Ms. Jane JONES
Mr. Andrew ROBINSON
Mr. Anthony STOTT
GenerationESKOM Technology Research
Mr. Jose SALAZAR
Presidente Comision Ambiental
Environmental Committee
Ms. Suzie BAVERSTOCKBritish Petroleum Company
Ms. Erin SHAFFER
Counsel
Federal Public Affairs
Mr. Egil MYKLEBUST
Mr. Anthony DERRICK
Director
Affiliate

WORLD COAL INSTITUTE(WCI)

Mr. Ron KNAPP
Chief Executive
Ms. Charlotte GRIFFITHS
Senior Manager
Ms. Marina KIRKPATRICK
Researcher
Environmental Policy

WORLD CONFERENCE ON RELIGION AND PEACE(WCRP)

Mr. Katsunori GOTO
Mr. Mitsuo MIYAKE
Mr. Keichi AKAGAWA
Mr. John BRINKMAN

WORLD COUNCIL OF CHURCHES(WCC)

Mr. Elias ABRAMIDES
Climate Change Co-ordinating GroupEcumenical Patriarchate
Mr. Hans DIEFENBACHER
Ms. Nafisa GOGA D'SOUZA
Mr. David HALLMAN
Co-ordinator, Climate Change ProgrammeUnited Church of Canada
Mr. William SOMPLATSKY-JARMAN
Regional DelegatePresbyterian Church - USA
Ms. Bonnie WRIGHT
Regional Delegate

WORLD COUNCIL OF NUCLEAR WORKERS(WONUC)

Mr. Andr╚ MAŽSSEU
President
M. Robert LE DUFF
Professeur
Mr. Dalil BOUBAKEUR
Recteur de l'Institut musulman de la Mosqu╚e de Paris
Mr. Rabbin GUIGUI
Mr. Stiphane LECLERC
Mr. Bentebria MAHJOUB
Ms. Fran┴oise CLERGEOT
Mr. Pierre CHAUNU

WORLD ENERGY COUNCIL

Mr. Michael JEFFERSON
Director
Studies and Policy Development
Mr. Tito SALEFondazione ENI Enrico Mattei
Mr. Alain BILL
Energy & Global Change Department

WORLD LP GAS ASSOCIATION(WLPGA)

Mr. Brian FEEHAN
Projects Director

WORLD RESOURCES INSTITUTE(WRI)

Ms. Ildiko SCHđCKING
Ms. Nancy KETE
Program Director
Climate, Energy and Pollution Program
Mr. Kevin BAUMERT
Associate
Climate, Energy and Pollution Program
Ms. Elizabeth COOK
Director
Management Institute for Environment and Business
Mr. Navroz DUBASH
Associate
Institutions and Governance ProgramUniversity of California
Ms. Christine ELIAS
Director
International Cooperation
Ms. Crescencia MAURER
Associate
Institutions and Governance Program
Mr. Jim PERKAUS
Fellow
Climate, Energy and Pollution Program
Mr. Robert Paul PERKAUS, JR.
Attendant for Jim Perkaus
Ms. Barbara REED PERKAUS
Attendant for Jim Perkaus
Ms. Elena PETKOVA
Senior Associate
Institutions and Governance Program
Mr. Janet RANGANATHAN
Senior Associate
Management Institute for Environment and Business
Ms. Devra Lee DAVIS
Director
Health, Environment and Development Programme

WORLD WATCH INSTITUTE

Mr. Christopher FLAVIN
Senior Vice President
Mr. Seth DUNN
Research Associate

WUPPERTAL INSTITUTE FOR CLIMATE, ENVIRONMENT AND ENERGY

Mr. Hermann OTT
Acting Headof Climate Policy Division
Mr. Hans-Jochen LUHMANN
Deputy Director
Dept. for Climate PolicyWuppertal Institute for Climate, Environment and Energy
Mr. Bernhard BURDICK
Ms. Christiane BEUERMANN
Research Fellow
Climate Policy Division
Mr. Thomas LANGROCK
Mr. Hauke VON SEHT
M.A.
Mr. Micheal KOPATZWuppertal Institute for Climate, Environment and Energy
Ms. Julia ALBERTS
Mr. Bernd BROUNSWuppertal Institute for Climate, Environment and Energy
Ms. Bettina KEITE
Mr. Tilman ZIMMER
Mr. Meinhard SCHROEDER
Mr. Axel PIESKER
Mr. Christoph KELLER
Mr. Nicolai ANDERSEN
Ms. Karin GUNDLACH
Ms. Katrin HEEREN
Ms. Nicole HEISSMAN
Ms. Susanne RABE
Ms. Sonia VALDIVIAWuppertal Institute for Climate, Environment and Energy
Mr. Wolfgang JUNGWuppertal Institute for Climate, Environment and Energy
Mr. Oliver WECKBRODT
Student
Ms. Sabine OCHMANN
Ms. Dana RATLIFF
Mr. Jľrge HAAS
Mr. Gerhard SCHERHORN

WWF INTERNATIONAL(WWF)

Mr. Lars-Georg JENSEN
International Policy Co-ordinator
WWF Climate Change CampaignWorld Wildlife Fund
Mr. Roberto AGUIRRE
Director
Mr. Yurika AYUKAWA
Climate Protection Officer
WWF Climate Change CampaignWWF-Japan
Ms. Ute COLLIER
Climate Change Policy Officer
Mr. Javier CORCUERA
Director General
Ms. Lin GAN
Climate and Energy Program Officer
Mr. Kevin GURNEY
Department of Atmospheric Science
Ms. Regine GđNTHER
Head of Dept.
Department of Climate and Energy PolicyWorld Wildlife Fund
Ms. Ulrike HELLMESSEN
Senior Officer, CampaignsWorld Wildlife Fund
Mr. Andrew KERR
Public Affairs Manager
WWF Climate Change CampaignWWF-European Policy Office
Mr. Nick MABEY
Economics and Development Officer
Ms. Jennifer MORGAN
Climate Policy OfficerWorld Wildlife Fund - USA
Mr. Dennis PAMLIN
Project Leader, Trade & Environment
WWF-Sweden
Ms. Gerardina Josephina Maria PHYLIPSEN
Researcher, Dept. of Science, Technology and Society
Department of Science, Technology and SocietyUtrecht University, Faculty of Chemistry
Mr. Oliver RAPF
Cimate Protection OfficerWorld Wildlife Fund
Mr. Liam SALTER
Development Co-operation Officer
WWF Climate Change Campaign Europe Unit
Mr. Sible SCHONE
Head of Climate Change UnitWWF-Netherlands
Mr. Gordon SHEPHERD
Director
International Policy Unit
Mr. Stephan SINGER
Head of Department
Climate and Energy Policy UnitWWF-European Policy Office
Ms. Marijke UNGER
Campaign Co-ordinator
WWF Climate CampaignWorld Wildlife Fund - USA
Mr. Charles MOOREW. Alton Jones Foundation
Ms. Eva PLATTEN
AssistantWorld Wildlife Fund
Ms. Kristie REYNOLDS
Assistant
Mr. Jľrn EHLERS
Senior Press OfficerWorld Wildlife Fund
Ms. Madeleen HELMER
Adviser
Unit III/ECOSWorld Council of Churches

YOUNG POWER IN SOCIAL ACTION (YPSA)

Mr. Mohammed RAHMAN
Coordinator of YPSA
Environmental Programme