Your location: Home

Past members of the LEG
 
2012
 Africa  Asia  SIDS  Annex II
 Mr. Ibila Djibril
(Benin)
Mr. Batu Krishna Uprety (Nepal)
Mr. Douglas Yee (Solomon Islands)   

Ms. Beth Lavender (Canada)
Mr. Abias Huongo* (Angola) Mr. Thinley Namgyel (Bhutan)  Ms. Pepetua Latasi (Tuvalu)

Mr. Erwin Künzi (Austria) replaced by  Matti Nummelin (Finland) 
Mr. Fredrick Manyika (Tanzania)     Mr. Jan Verhagen* (Netherlands)
Mr. Abiziou Tchinguilou (Togo)      
Mr. Bennon Bibbu Yassin (Malawi)      
 Mr. Mphete Tongwane (Lesotho)      
       
 2011  
Africa Asia SIDS Annex II
Mr. Ibila Djibril
(Benin)
Mr. Batu Krishna Uprety (Nepal) Mr. Douglas Yee (Solomon Islands)   Ms. Beth Lavender (Canada)
Mr. Abias Huongo* (Angola)
Mr. Thinley Namgyel (Bhutan)
Ms. Pepetua Latasi (Tuvalu) Mr. Erwin Künzi (Austria)
Mr. Fredrick Manyika (Tanzania)     Mr. Jan Verhagen* (Netherlands)
Mr. Abiziou Tchinguilou (Togo)      
Mr. Fredrick Kossam (Malawi) replaced by Mr. Bennon Bibbu Yassin (Malawi)      
Mr. Mphete Tongwane (Lesotho)      
       
2010  

 Africa

 Asia

 SIDS

Annex II

Mr. Ibila Djibril (Benin) Mr. Batu Krishna Uprety (Nepal) 

Mr. Russel Nari (Vanuatu) replaced by Mr. Douglas Yee (Solomon Islands) 
Ms. Beth Lavender (Canada)
Mr. Adérito Santana (Sao Tome and Principe) Mr. Mirza Shawkat Ali (Bangladesh) 
Mr. Ali Lishan (Maldives) replaced by Mr. Ali Shareef (Maldives)
Mr. Erwin Künzi (Austria)
Mr. Pa Ousman Jarju (the Gambia)     Mr. Jan Verhagen (the Netherlands)
Mr. Benjamin Karmorth (Liberia)      
Mr. Fred Machulu Onduri (Uganda)      

 

2009

Africa

 Asia

 SIDS

 Annex II

Mr. Ibila Djibril (Benin) Mr. Batu Krishna Uprety (Nepal) Mr. Russel Nari (Vanuatu)  Ms. Beth Lavender (Canada)
Mr. Adérito Santana (Sao Tome and Principe) Mr. Mirza Shawkat Ali (Bangladesh)  Mr. Ali Lishan (Maldives)  Mr. Erwin Künzi (Austria)
Mr. Pa Ousman Jarju (the Gambia)     Mr. Jan Verhagen (the Netherlands) 
Mr. Benjamin Karmorth (Liberia)      
Mr. Fred Machulu Onduri (Uganda)      

 

2008

 Africa

 Asia

 SIDS

 Annex II

Mr. Ibila Djibril (Benin) Mr. Batu Krishna Uprety (Nepal) Mr. Russel Nari (Vanuatu)  Ms. Beth Lavender (Canada)
Mr. Adérito Santana (Sao Tome and Principe) Mr. Mirza Shawkat Ali (Bangladesh)  Mr. Mohamed Shareef(Maldives)  Mr. Erwin Künzi (Austria)
Mr. Bubu Jallow (the Gambia)     Mr. Jan Verhagen (the Netherlands) 
Mr. Benjamin Karmorth (Liberia)      
Mr. Fred Machulu Onduri (Uganda)      

 

2007

 Africa

 Asia

 SIDS

 Annex II

Mr. Benjamin Karmorth (Liberia) Mr.Mahmood Khan (Bangladesh) replaced by Mr. Mirza Shawkat Ali (Bangladesh) Mr. Amjad Jameel (Maldives) Mr. Erwin Künzi (Austria)
Mr. Samuel Raboqha (Lesotho)  Mr. Karma Rapten (Bhutan)  Mr. Chanel Iroi (Solomon Islands) Ms. Michelle Campbell* (Canada) replaced by Mr. Jan Verhagen (the Netherlands)
Mr. Bubu Jallow (the Gambia)
Ms. Madeleine Diouf* (Senegal)    
Mr.Fred Machulu Onduri (Uganda)      

 

2006

 Africa

 Asia

 SIDS

 Annex II

Mr. Almeida Sitoe (Mozambique) Mr. Mahmood Khan (Bangladesh) Mr. Amjad Jameel (Maldives) Mr. Erwin Künzi (Austria)
Mr. Samuel Raboqha (Lesotho) Mr. Karma Rapten (Bhutan) Mr. Chanel Iroi (Solomon Islands) Ms. Mariette Maillet (Canada) replaced by Ms. Elisabeth Harvey (Canada)
Mr. Bubu Jallow (the Gambia)     Ms. Renata Vandeputte* (Belgium)
Ms. Madeleine Diouf* (Senegal)      
Mr. Fred Machulu Onduri (Uganda)  

 

2005

 Africa

 Asia

 SIDS

 Annex II

Mr. Almeida Sitoe (Mozambique) Ms. Dechen Tsering (Bhutan) Mr. Pepetua Latasi (Tuvalu) replaced by Mr. Poni Faavae (Tuvalu)

Mr. Erwin Künzi (Austria)

Mr. Paul Desanker (Malawi) Mr. Purushottam Kunwar (Nepal)  Mr. Andrew Teem (Kiribati) Mr. Paul Samson (Canada)
Mr. Bubu Jallow (the Gambia)     Ms. Renata Vandeputte* (Belgium)
Ms. Madeleine Diouf *(Senegal)      
Mr. Fred Machulu Onduri (Uganda)      

 

2004

 Africa

 Asia

 SIDS

 Annex II

Mr. Almeida Sitoe (Mozambique) Ms. Dechen Tsering (Bhutan) Mr. Laavasa Malua (Samoa) replaced by Ms. Pepetua Laatasi (Tuvalu) Mr. Erwin Künzi (Austria)
Mr. Paul Desanker (Malawi) Mr. Purushottam Kunwar (Nepal) Mr. Andrew Teem (Kiribati) Ms. Tina Guthrie (Canada)
Mr. Bubu Jallow (the Gambia)     Ms. Renata Vandeputte* (Belgium)
Ms. Madeleine Diouf*(Senegal)      

Mr. Fred Machulu Onduri (Uganda)

 

     
2003

 Africa

 Asia

 SIDS

 Annex II

Mr. Lubinda Aongola (Zambia) Ms. Dechen Tsering (Bhutan) Mr. Laavasa Malua (Samoa) Mr. Philip Baker (Canada)
Mr. Paul Desanker (Malawi) Mr. Mizanur Khan (Bangladesh) Mr. Andrew Teem (Kiribati) Mr. Klaus Broersma* (the Netherlands)
Mr. Bubu Jallow (the Gambia)     Mr. Jos Wheatley (the United Kingdom)
Ms. Madeleine Diouf* (Senegal)      
Mr. Abebe Tadege (Ethiopia)      

 

2002

 Africa

 Asia

 SIDS

 Annex II

Mr. Lubinda Aongola (Zambia) Ms. Dechen Tsering (Bhutan) Mr. Johnson Naviti (Vanuatu) Mr. Philip Baker (Canada)
Mr. Paul Desanker (Malawi) Mr. Mizanur Khan (Bangladesh) Mr. Mohamed Ali (Maldives)  Mr. Henk Bosch* (the Netherlands)
Mr. Bubu Jallow (the Gambia)     Mr. Tim Foy (the United Kingdom)
Ms. Isabelle Niang* (Senegal)      
Mr. Abebe Tadege (Ethiopia)      

  



 

 

* Also a member of the CGE (the Consultative Group of Experts on National Communications from Parties not included in Annex I to the Convention)


Ready for some Climate Change News?

Visit the
NEWSROOM